Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Insight Molecular Diagnostics Inc.IMDX · Entity 6631 | Chief Financial Officer | March 26, 2026 | March 30, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Insight Molecular Diagnostics Inc.
Report date March 26, 2026 · Filed March 30, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 206,060 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-03-26 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-03-26 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 28,302 · Balance 217,358 F1: Represents vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") issued pursuant to the Company's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. The RSUs vested on the one-year anniversary of the effective date of grant. Row 2 · 2026-03-26 · Tax withholding · Disposed 11,298 · Balance 206,060 F2: The reported disposition reflects shares withheld by the Company to cover required tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of the RSUs. The reporting person did not sell any shares. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 84,905 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-26 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-03-26 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 28,302 · Balance 84,905 F3: Each RSU has a value equal to one share of common stock. 25% of the RSUs vested on March 26, 2026 and the remaining 75% will vest in equal installments on each of the second-, third- and fourth-year anniversaries, respectively, of the effective date of grant subject to continuous service through the applicable vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") issued pursuant to the Company's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. The RSUs vested on the one-year anniversary of the effective date of grant.
F2: The reported disposition reflects shares withheld by the Company to cover required tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of the RSUs. The reporting person did not sell any shares.
F3: Each RSU has a value equal to one share of common stock. 25% of the RSUs vested on March 26, 2026 and the remaining 75% will vest in equal installments on each of the second-, third- and fourth-year anniversaries, respectively, of the effective date of grant subject to continuous service through the applicable vesting date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 26, 2026 Filed Mar 30, 2026 17:29 UTC | Insight Molecular Diagnostics Inc. IMDX · Entity 6631 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 28,302 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-26-013574 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 James Andrea S. · CIK 0002027010 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 84,905 Underlying: Common Stock · 28,302 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU has a value equal to one share of common stock. 25% of the RSUs vested on March 26, 2026 and the remaining 75% will vest in equal installments on each of the second-, third- and fourth-year anniversaries, respectively, of the effective date of grant subject to continuous service through the applicable vesting date. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each RSU has a value equal to one share of common stock. 25% of the RSUs vested on March 26, 2026 and the remaining 75% will vest in equal installments on each of the second-, third- and fourth-year anniversaries, respectively, of the effective date of grant subject to continuous service through the applicable vesting date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Each RSU has a value equal to one share of common stock. 25% of the RSUs vested on March 26, 2026 and the remaining 75% will vest in equal installments on each of the second-, third- and fourth-year anniversaries, respectively, of the effective date of grant subject to continuous service through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 26, 2026 Filed Mar 30, 2026 17:29 UTC | Insight Molecular Diagnostics Inc. IMDX · Entity 6631 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 11,298 | $4.11 | $46,434.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-26-013574 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 James Andrea S. · CIK 0002027010 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 206,060 F2 · shares: The reported disposition reflects shares withheld by the Company to cover required tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of the RSUs. The reporting person did not sell any shares. Read SEC document |
| March 26, 2026 Filed Mar 30, 2026 17:29 UTC | Insight Molecular Diagnostics Inc. IMDX · Entity 6631 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 28,302 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-26-013574 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 James Andrea S. · CIK 0002027010 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 217,358 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Represents vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") issued pursuant to the Company's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. The RSUs vested on the one-year anniversary of the effective date of grant. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2025 Filed Nov 4, 2025 16:05 UTC | Insight Molecular Diagnostics Inc. IMDX · Entity 6631 | Disposition to issuerRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-25-020719 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 James Andrea S. · CIK 0002027010 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents an award of performance-based restricted stock units ("RSUs") issued pursuant to the Company's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of Common Stock. F1 · shares: Represents an award of performance-based restricted stock units ("RSUs") issued pursuant to the Company's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of Common Stock. F1 · price: Represents an award of performance-based restricted stock units ("RSUs") issued pursuant to the Company's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vested on the last day of the month upon satisfaction of the "Baby Shelf" performance condition described in the Reporting Person's Employment Agreement, which required that the Company's public float reach at least $75 million such that the Company would no longer be subject to the SEC's "baby shelf" limitations on Form S-3 eligibility. The satisfaction of this condition resulted in the vesting of 50% of the RSUs granted to the Reporting Person, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vested on the last day of the month upon satisfaction of the "Baby Shelf" performance condition described in the Reporting Person's Employment Agreement, which required that the Company's public float reach at least $75 million such that the Company would no longer be subject to the SEC's "baby shelf" limitations on Form S-3 eligibility. The satisfaction of this condition resulted in the vesting of 50% of the RSUs granted to the Reporting Person, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service. F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: Represents an award of performance-based restricted stock units ("RSUs") issued pursuant to the Company's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2025 Filed Nov 4, 2025 16:05 UTC | Insight Molecular Diagnostics Inc. IMDX · Entity 6631 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 50,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-25-020719 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 James Andrea S. · CIK 0002027010 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 201,231 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents an award of performance-based restricted stock units ("RSUs") issued pursuant to the Company's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of Common Stock. F1 · price: Represents an award of performance-based restricted stock units ("RSUs") issued pursuant to the Company's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2025 Filed Nov 13, 2025 16:34 UTC Amendment | Insight Molecular Diagnostics Inc. IMDX · Entity 6631 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-25-022358 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 James Andrea S. · CIK 0002027010 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents vesting an award of performance-based restricted stock units ("RSUs") issued pursuant to the Company's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vested on the last day of the month upon satisfaction of the "Baby Shelf" performance condition described in the Reporting Person's Employment Agreement, which required that the Company's public float reach at least $75 million such that the Company would no longer be subject to the SEC's "baby shelf" limitations on Form S-3 eligibility. The satisfaction of this condition resulted in the vesting of 50% of the RSUs granted to the Reporting Person, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vested on the last day of the month upon satisfaction of the "Baby Shelf" performance condition described in the Reporting Person's Employment Agreement, which required that the Company's public float reach at least $75 million such that the Company would no longer be subject to the SEC's "baby shelf" limitations on Form S-3 eligibility. The satisfaction of this condition resulted in the vesting of 50% of the RSUs granted to the Reporting Person, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2025 Filed Nov 13, 2025 16:34 UTC Amendment | Insight Molecular Diagnostics Inc. IMDX · Entity 6631 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 12,175 | $6.01 | $73,171.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-25-022358 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 James Andrea S. · CIK 0002027010 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 189,056 F2 · price: The reported disposition reflects shares withheld by the Company to cover required tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of the RSUs. The reporting person did not sell any shares. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2025 Filed Nov 13, 2025 16:34 UTC Amendment | Insight Molecular Diagnostics Inc. IMDX · Entity 6631 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 50,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-25-022358 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 James Andrea S. · CIK 0002027010 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 201,231 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Represents vesting an award of performance-based restricted stock units ("RSUs") issued pursuant to the Company's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| September 28, 2025 Filed Sep 30, 2025 16:57 UTC | Insight Molecular Diagnostics Inc. IMDX · Entity 6631 | GrantOption to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative | 235,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.33 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-25-016349 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 James Andrea S. · CIK 0002027010 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 235,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 235,000 shares Expires 2035-09-28 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 33 and 1/3% of the options will become exercisable after one year of continuous service from the effective date of grant, and the balance will become exercisable in 24 equal monthly installments commencing one year after the date of grant subject to continuous service through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 26, 2025 Filed Mar 28, 2025 16:05 UTC | Insight Molecular Diagnostics Inc. OCX · Entity 6631 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 113,207 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641172-25-001181 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 James Andrea S. · CIK 0002027010 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 113,207 Underlying: Common Stock · 113,207 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the restricted stock units will vest on each of the one-, two-, three- and four-year anniversaries, respectively, of the effective date of grant subject to continuous service through the applicable vesting date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: 25% of the restricted stock units will vest on each of the one-, two-, three- and four-year anniversaries, respectively, of the effective date of grant subject to continuous service through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2025 Filed Feb 11, 2025 19:00 UTC | Insight Molecular Diagnostics Inc. OCX · Entity 6631 | PurchaseCommon Stock, no par value | 97,561 | $2.05 | $200,000.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-25-005978 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 James Andrea S. · CIK 0002027010 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 151,231 F1 · shares: Reflects shares of the Issuer's common stock, no par value, purchased by the Reporting Person from the Issuer in a private placement pursuant to that certain Securities Purchase Agreement, dated as of February 7, 2025, by and among the Issuer and the investors signatory thereto. Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2024 Filed Dec 9, 2024 08:00 UTC | Insight Molecular Diagnostics Inc. OCX · Entity 6631 | PurchaseCommon Stock, no par value | 20,000 | $2.29 | $45,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-049195 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 James Andrea S. · CIK 0002027010 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,670 Read SEC document |
| October 11, 2024 Filed Oct 15, 2024 16:15 UTC | Insight Molecular Diagnostics Inc. OCX · Entity 6631 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-041131 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 James Andrea S. · CIK 0002027010 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: See Exhibit 99 attached to the Prior Form 4 which is incorporated by reference herein. F1 · date: As previously disclosed in the Form 4 filed by the Reporting Person on June 24, 2024 (the "Prior Form 4"), the derivative securities were granted on June 20, 2024 (the "Grant Date"), but such award was subject to stockholder approval of an increase in the number of shares available for issuance under the Oncocyte Corporation Amended and Restated 2018 Equity Incentive Plan. Such stockholder approval was obtained on October 11, 2024. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: See Exhibit 99 attached to the Prior Form 4 which is incorporated by reference herein. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: See Exhibit 99 attached to the Prior Form 4 which is incorporated by reference herein. Read SEC document |
| October 11, 2024 Filed Oct 15, 2024 16:15 UTC | Insight Molecular Diagnostics Inc. OCX · Entity 6631 | GrantOptions to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative | 200,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.87 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-041131 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 James Andrea S. · CIK 0002027010 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 200,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 200,000 shares Expires 2034-06-20 F1 · date: As previously disclosed in the Form 4 filed by the Reporting Person on June 24, 2024 (the "Prior Form 4"), the derivative securities were granted on June 20, 2024 (the "Grant Date"), but such award was subject to stockholder approval of an increase in the number of shares available for issuance under the Oncocyte Corporation Amended and Restated 2018 Equity Incentive Plan. Such stockholder approval was obtained on October 11, 2024. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Option shall vest as follows, subject to the Reporting Person's continued compliance with any restrictive covenants by which the Reporting Person may be bound and continuous service as an employee of the Issuer or a subsidiary of the Issuer from June 17, 2024, through the applicable vesting date: (A) twenty-five percent (25%) of the shares subject to the Option will vest and thereby become exercisable upon the one-year anniversary of the Grant Date, and (B) 75% of the shares subject to the Option will vest in thirty-six (36) substantially equal monthly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| October 02, 2024 Filed Oct 4, 2024 19:40 UTC | Insight Molecular Diagnostics Inc. OCX · Entity 6631 | PurchaseCommon Stock, no par value | 33,670 | $2.97 | $99,999.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-039603 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 James Andrea S. · CIK 0002027010 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,670 F1 · shares: Reflects shares of the Issuer's common stock, no par value, purchased by the Reporting Person from the Issuer in a private placement pursuant to that certain Securities Purchase Agreement, dated as of October 2, 2024, by and among the Issuer and the investors signatory thereto. Read SEC document |
| June 20, 2024 Filed Jun 24, 2024 16:49 UTC | Insight Molecular Diagnostics Inc. OCX · Entity 6631 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-024981 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 James Andrea S. · CIK 0002027010 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 300,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: See Exhibit 99 attached hereto. F1 · date: Granted on June 20, 2024 (the "Grant Date"), but such award is subject to shareholder approval of an increase in the number of shares available for issuance under the Oncocyte 2018 Equity Incentive Plan. Following such shareholder approval, an additional Form 4 will be filed with respect to the grant in accordance with pursuant to Section 16(a) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: See Exhibit 99 attached hereto. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: See Exhibit 99 attached hereto. Read SEC document |
| June 20, 2024 Filed Jun 24, 2024 16:49 UTC | Insight Molecular Diagnostics Inc. OCX · Entity 6631 | GrantOption to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative | 200,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.87 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-024981 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 James Andrea S. · CIK 0002027010 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 200,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 200,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · date: Granted on June 20, 2024 (the "Grant Date"), but such award is subject to shareholder approval of an increase in the number of shares available for issuance under the Oncocyte 2018 Equity Incentive Plan. Following such shareholder approval, an additional Form 4 will be filed with respect to the grant in accordance with pursuant to Section 16(a) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Option shall vest as follows, subject to the Reporting Person's continued compliance with any restrictive covenants by which the Reporting Person may be bound and continuous service as an employee of the Issuer or a Subsidiary from June 17, 2024, through the applicable vesting date: (A) twenty-five percent (25%) of the shares subject to the Option will vest and thereby become exercisable upon the one-year anniversary of the Grant Date, and (B) 75% of the shares subject to the Option will vest in thirty-six (36) substantially equal monthly installments thereafter. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The Option shall vest as follows, subject to the Reporting Person's continued compliance with any restrictive covenants by which the Reporting Person may be bound and continuous service as an employee of the Issuer or a Subsidiary from June 17, 2024, through the applicable vesting date: (A) twenty-five percent (25%) of the shares subject to the Option will vest and thereby become exercisable upon the one-year anniversary of the Grant Date, and (B) 75% of the shares subject to the Option will vest in thirty-six (36) substantially equal monthly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.