TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

GOSAL JULIE

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
55322
SEC CIK
0001716866

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Angi Inc.ANGI · Entity 6364Chief Financial OfficerMarch 27, 2026March 30, 2026
Symbolic Logic, Inc.EVOL · Entity 122518SVP FinanceSeptember 25, 2017September 26, 2017

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Angi Inc.

Report date March 27, 2026 · Filed March 30, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect78,724 Reported balance After 2026-03-27 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-03-27 · Grant · Acquired 78,724 · Balance 78,724

F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock.

F2: The restricted stock units vest in two equal annual installments beginning March 1, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock.

F2: The restricted stock units vest in two equal annual installments beginning March 1, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date.

Symbolic Logic, Inc.

Report date September 25, 2017 · Filed September 26, 2017

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect7,500 Reported balance After 2017-09-25 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2017-09-25 · Grant · Acquired 7,500 · Balance 7,500

F1: This is a grant of restricted stock vesting over a four-year period, with one-quarter vesting on the one-year anniversary of the grant, and the balance vesting quarterly over the remaining three years.

F2: Nominal consideration of par value ($.001) per share was paid for the restricted stock.

Employee stock option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $4.65 · Expires 2027-09-24Direct50,000 Reported balance After 2017-09-25 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2017-09-25 · Grant · Acquired 50,000 · Balance 50,000

F4: Employee stock options are granted without payment of consideration.

F3: One-quarter of the options vest on September 25, 2018; the remaining options vest in quarterly installments beginning December 25, 2018.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: This is a grant of restricted stock vesting over a four-year period, with one-quarter vesting on the one-year anniversary of the grant, and the balance vesting quarterly over the remaining three years.

F2: Nominal consideration of par value ($.001) per share was paid for the restricted stock.

F3: One-quarter of the options vest on September 25, 2018; the remaining options vest in quarterly installments beginning December 25, 2018.

F4: Employee stock options are granted without payment of consideration.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
March 27, 2026 Filed Mar 30, 2026 23:33 UTC Angi Inc. ANGI · Entity 6364 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 78,724 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001705110-26-000027 · wk-form4_1774913635.xml · derivative · entry 1

GOSAL JULIE · CIK 0001716866 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 78,724

Underlying: Class A Comon Stock, par value $0.001 · 78,724 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in two equal annual installments beginning March 1, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in two equal annual installments beginning March 1, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date.

Read SEC document
November 01, 2025 Filed Nov 5, 2025 22:02 UTC Angi Inc. ANGI · Entity 6364 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 10,638 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001705110-25-000136 · wk-form4_1762380175.xml · derivative · entry 3

GOSAL JULIE · CIK 0001716866 · CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,276

Underlying: Class A Common Stock, par value $0.001 · 10,638 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On November 1, 2024, the reporting person was granted 319,149 restricted stock units (on a pre-reverse stock split basis), vesting in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to continued service.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On November 1, 2024, the reporting person was granted 319,149 restricted stock units (on a pre-reverse stock split basis), vesting in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to continued service.

Read SEC document
November 01, 2025 Filed Nov 5, 2025 22:02 UTC Angi Inc. ANGI · Entity 6364 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock, par value $0.001 3,835 $13.27 $50,890.45
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001705110-25-000136 · wk-form4_1762380175.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

GOSAL JULIE · CIK 0001716866 · CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,803

Read SEC document
November 01, 2025 Filed Nov 5, 2025 22:02 UTC Angi Inc. ANGI · Entity 6364 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock, par value $0.001 10,638 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001705110-25-000136 · wk-form4_1762380175.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

GOSAL JULIE · CIK 0001716866 · CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,638

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
November 01, 2024 Filed Nov 5, 2024 21:06 UTC Angi Inc. ANGI · Entity 6364 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 319,149 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001705110-24-000110 · wk-form4_1730840810.xml · derivative · entry 1

GOSAL JULIE · CIK 0001716866 · CAO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 319,149

Underlying: Class A Common Stock, par value $0.001 · 319,149 shares

Expires 2027-11-01

F1 · security: Represents ANGI restricted stock units that vest in three equal installments on the anniversary of the grant date (November 1, 2024), subject to continued service.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents ANGI restricted stock units that vest in three equal installments on the anniversary of the grant date (November 1, 2024), subject to continued service.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents ANGI restricted stock units that vest in three equal installments on the anniversary of the grant date (November 1, 2024), subject to continued service.

Read SEC document
September 25, 2017 Filed Sep 26, 2017 16:51 UTC Symbolic Logic, Inc. EVOL · Entity 122518 GrantEmployee stock option (right to buy) · Derivative 50,000 $0.00 Strike: $4.65 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-17-005745 · marketforms-39749.xml · derivative · entry 2

GOSAL JULIE · CIK 0001716866 · SVP Finance

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 50,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares

Expires 2027-09-24

F4 · price: Employee stock options are granted without payment of consideration.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: One-quarter of the options vest on September 25, 2018; the remaining options vest in quarterly installments beginning December 25, 2018.

Read SEC document
September 25, 2017 Filed Sep 26, 2017 16:51 UTC Symbolic Logic, Inc. EVOL · Entity 122518 GrantCommon Stock 7,500 $0.00 $7.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001214659-17-005745 · marketforms-39749.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

GOSAL JULIE · CIK 0001716866 · SVP Finance

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,500

F1 · security: This is a grant of restricted stock vesting over a four-year period, with one-quarter vesting on the one-year anniversary of the grant, and the balance vesting quarterly over the remaining three years.

F2 · price: Nominal consideration of par value ($.001) per share was paid for the restricted stock.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.