Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hercules Capital, Inc.HTGC · Entity 4164 | Director | March 26, 2026 | March 30, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Hercules Capital, Inc.
Report date March 26, 2026 · Filed March 30, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 22,486 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-26 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-03-26 · Purchase · Acquired 2,926 · Balance 22,486 F1: Shares purchased based on reporting person's election to receive stock in lieu of cash compensation fee otherwise due to reporting person as a director of the Issuer. F2: Average purchase price. Shares purchased at prices between $14.31 and $14.39. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares purchased based on reporting person's election to receive stock in lieu of cash compensation fee otherwise due to reporting person as a director of the Issuer.
F2: Average purchase price. Shares purchased at prices between $14.31 and $14.39.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 26, 2026 Filed Mar 30, 2026 19:40 UTC | Hercules Capital, Inc. HTGC · Entity 4164 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,926 | $14.35 | $41,988.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001335754-26-000002 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Randhawa Paramjeet K · CIK 0001335754 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,486 F1 · shares: Shares purchased based on reporting person's election to receive stock in lieu of cash compensation fee otherwise due to reporting person as a director of the Issuer. F2 · price: Average purchase price. Shares purchased at prices between $14.31 and $14.39. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2026 Filed Mar 5, 2026 19:54 UTC | Hercules Capital, Inc. HTGC · Entity 4164 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 3,050 | $14.78 | $45,079.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001335754-26-000001 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Randhawa Paramjeet K · CIK 0001335754 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,560 F1 · balance_after: The number of shares includes shares acquired pursuant to the Hercules Capital, Inc. dividend reinvestment plan, exempt under Rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2024 Filed Aug 8, 2024 22:50 UTC | Hercules Capital, Inc. HTGC · Entity 4164 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,898 | $18.07 | $52,377.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-006122 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Randhawa Paramjeet K · CIK 0001335754 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,972 F1 · shares: Shares purchased based on reporting person's election to receive stock in lieu of cash compensation fee otherwise due to reporting person as a director of the Issuer. F2 · price: Average purchase price. Shares purchased at prices between $18.01 and $18.12. F3 · balance_after: Includes 124, 132, 120 and 114 dividend reinvestment shares acquired on August 25, 2023, November 22, 2023, March 6, 2024 May 21, 2024, respectively. Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2023 Filed Sep 11, 2023 21:16 UTC | Hercules Capital, Inc. HTGC · Entity 4164 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,656 | $15.90 | $89,930.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-006818 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Randhawa Paramjeet K · CIK 0001335754 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,584 F1 · shares: Shares purchased based on reporting person's election to receive stock in lieu of cash compensation fee otherwise due to reporting person as a director of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| June 22, 2023 Filed Jun 26, 2023 20:05 UTC | Hercules Capital, Inc. HTGC · Entity 4164 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,234 | $14.17 | $59,995.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-005499 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Randhawa Paramjeet K · CIK 0001335754 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,928 F1 · shares: Restricted stock issued as an automatic grant upon re-election to the board of directors pursuant to the 2018 Non-Employee Director Plan and subject to forfeiture restrictions. One-third vests on the anniversary of the grant over three years. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2022 Filed Aug 1, 2022 20:43 UTC | Hercules Capital, Inc. HTGC · Entity 4164 | GrantCommon Stock | 723 | $16.13 | $11,663.29 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-005785 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Randhawa Paramjeet K · CIK 0001335754 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,694 F1 · shares: Shares purchased based on reporting person's election to receive stock in lieu of cash compensation fee otherwise due to reporting person as a director of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2021 Filed Nov 2, 2021 22:07 UTC | Hercules Capital, Inc. HTGC · Entity 4164 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,971 | $18.07 | $35,615.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-006768 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Randhawa Paramjeet K · CIK 0001335754 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,971 F1 · shares: Restricted stock issued as an automatic grant upon election to the board of directors pursuant to the 2018 Non-Employee Director Plan and subject to forfeiture restrictions. 657 shares vest on May 14, 2022, 657 shares vest on November 24, 2022 and 657 shares vest on June 12, 2023. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.