Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Champion Homes, Inc.SKY · Entity 3950 | Other | March 29, 2026 | March 31, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Champion Homes, Inc.
Report date March 29, 2026 · Filed March 31, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 125,411 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-29 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-03-29 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,259 · Balance 125,411 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 29, 2026 Filed Mar 31, 2026 20:15 UTC | Champion Homes, Inc. SKY · Entity 3950 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,259 | $72.54 | $91,327.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-134600 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hough Laurie M. · CIK 0001740054 · Other 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,411 Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2026 Filed Mar 27, 2026 20:15 UTC | Champion Homes, Inc. SKY · Entity 3950 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 825 | $75.62 | $62,386.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-129065 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hough Laurie M. · CIK 0001740054 · Other 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 126,670 Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2026 Filed Mar 27, 2026 20:15 UTC | Champion Homes, Inc. SKY · Entity 3950 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,374 | $72.54 | $172,209.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-129065 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hough Laurie M. · CIK 0001740054 · Other 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 127,495 Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2026 Filed Mar 27, 2026 20:15 UTC | Champion Homes, Inc. SKY · Entity 3950 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,814 | $72.54 | $349,207.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-129065 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hough Laurie M. · CIK 0001740054 · Other 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 129,869 F1 · shares: The amount of securities owned reflects the forfeiture of a portion of PRSUs previously granted to the Reporting Person under the 2018 Equity Incentive Plan of Issuer and reported as owned directly at the target (100%) level. Pursuant to the terms of the award agreement evidencing the grant of the PRSUs, upon the Compensation Committee certification of the achievement of the performance goals on March 25, 2026 the PRSUs vested at 63.3% of the initial grant, and the PRSUs that did not vest were forfeited. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2026 Filed Mar 24, 2026 20:30 UTC | Champion Homes, Inc. SKY · Entity 3950 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,289 | $72.54 | $93,504.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-121915 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hough Laurie M. · CIK 0001740054 · Other 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 134,683 Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2025 Filed Aug 19, 2025 20:30 UTC | Champion Homes, Inc. SKY · Entity 3950 | GrantCommon Stock | 24,886 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-110126 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hough Laurie M. · CIK 0001740054 · EVP, CFO, Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 135,972 F1 · shares: Represents a restricted stock unit award ("RSU Award") granted to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). The RSU Award vests in one-third increments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date, subject to continued employment or as otherwise provided in the Plan or the applicable form of RSU Award Agreement. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2025 Filed Mar 31, 2025 20:30 UTC | Champion Homes, Inc. SKY · Entity 3950 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,259 | $94.08 | $118,446.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-047786 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hough Laurie M. · CIK 0001740054 · EVP, CFO, Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 111,086 Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2025 Filed Mar 26, 2025 20:30 UTC | Champion Homes, Inc. SKY · Entity 3950 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,779 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-045289 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hough Laurie M. · CIK 0001740054 · EVP, CFO, Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,345 F2 · shares: Represents performance-based restricted stock units ("PRSUs") granted to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan. Each PRSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. Subject to the terms of the award agreement evidencing the grant of the PRSUs, vesting of a percentage of the PRSUs (including up to 200%) is 60% dependent on the total shareholder return of Issuer from March 25, 2025 through March 25, 2028 relative to the total shareholder return of certain other companies over that same time period, and 40% dependent on the market share of single family completions of Issuer as of January 31, 2028, provided that the Reporting Person remains in continuous service with the Issuer through each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2025 Filed Mar 26, 2025 20:30 UTC | Champion Homes, Inc. SKY · Entity 3950 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,779 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-045289 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hough Laurie M. · CIK 0001740054 · EVP, CFO, Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105,566 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. Subject to the terms of the award agreement evidencing the grant of the RSUs, one third of the RSUs vests on each of the first three anniversaries of March 25, 2025, provided that the Reporting Person remains in continuous service with the Issuer through each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2025 Filed Mar 26, 2025 20:30 UTC | Champion Homes, Inc. SKY · Entity 3950 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,565 | $94.94 | $148,581.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-045289 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hough Laurie M. · CIK 0001740054 · EVP, CFO, Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 98,787 Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2025 Filed Jan 7, 2025 22:00 UTC | Champion Homes, Inc. SKY · Entity 3950 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,702 | $90.43 | $153,911.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-002951 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hough Laurie M. · CIK 0001740054 · EVP, CFO, Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,352 F1 · balance_after: The amount of securities owned reflects the forfeiture of a portion of PRSUs previously granted to the Reporting Person under the 2018 Equity Incentive Plan of Issuer and reported as owned directly at the target (100%) level. Pursuant to the terms of the award agreement evidencing the grant of the PRSUs, upon the Compensation Committee certification of the achievement of the performance goals on January 4, 2025, the PRSUs vested at 72.7% of the initial grant based upon the total shareholder return and market share of the issurer for the performance period ended January 4, 2025 relative to the total shareholder return and market share of certain designated companies over that same time period, and the PRSUs that did not vest were forfeited. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2025 Filed Jan 7, 2025 22:00 UTC | Champion Homes, Inc. SKY · Entity 3950 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 869 | $90.43 | $78,583.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-002951 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hough Laurie M. · CIK 0001740054 · EVP, CFO, Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 104,284 Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2024 Filed Aug 21, 2024 13:00 UTC | Champion Homes, Inc. SKY · Entity 3950 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,354 | $88.64 | $474,578.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-099396 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hough Laurie M. · CIK 0001740054 · EVP, CFO, Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105,153 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $88.26 to $89.18. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2024 Filed Apr 2, 2024 15:19 UTC | Champion Homes, Inc. SKY · Entity 3950 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,769 | $85.01 | $915,472.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-039827 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hough Laurie M. · CIK 0001740054 · EVP, CFO, Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 114,727 F2 · shares: Represents performance-based restricted stock units ("PRSUs") granted to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan. Each PRSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. Subject to the terms of the award agreement evidencing the grant of the PRSUs, vesting of a percentage of the PRSUs (including up to 200%) is 60% dependent on the total shareholder return of Issuer from March 29, 2024 through March 29, 2027 relative to the total shareholder return of certain other companies over that same time period, and 40% dependent on the market share of single family completions of Issuer as of January 31, 2027, provided that the Reporting Person remains in continuous service with the Issuer through each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2024 Filed Apr 2, 2024 15:19 UTC | Champion Homes, Inc. SKY · Entity 3950 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,769 | $85.01 | $915,472.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-039827 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hough Laurie M. · CIK 0001740054 · EVP, CFO, Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 103,958 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. Subject to the terms of the award agreement evidencing the grant of the RSUs, one third of the RSUs vests on each of the first three anniversaries of March 29, 2024, provided that the Reporting Person remains in continuous service with the Issuer through each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2024 Filed Apr 25, 2024 16:36 UTC Amendment | Champion Homes, Inc. SKY · Entity 3950 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,659 | $85.01 | $736,101.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-048067 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hough Laurie M. · CIK 0001740054 · EVP, CFO, Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,507 F2 · shares: Represents performance-based restricted stock units ("PRSUs") granted to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan as amended following the discovery of a computational error since the original April 2, 2024 filing. Each PRSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. Subject to the terms of the award agreement evidencing the grant of the PRSUs, vesting of a percentage of the PRSUs (including up to 200%) is 60% dependent on the total shareholder return of Issuer from March 29, 2024 through March 29, 2027 relative to the total shareholder return of certain other companies over that same time period, and 40% dependent on the market share of single family completions of Issuer as of January 31, 2026, provided that the Reporting Person remains in continuous service with the Issuer through each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2024 Filed Apr 25, 2024 16:36 UTC Amendment | Champion Homes, Inc. SKY · Entity 3950 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,659 | $85.01 | $736,101.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-048067 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hough Laurie M. · CIK 0001740054 · EVP, CFO, Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,848 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan as amended following the discovery of a computational error since the original April 2, 2024 filing. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. Subject to the terms of the award agreement evidencing the grant of the RSUs, one third of the RSUs vests on each of the first three anniversaries of March 29, 2024, provided that the Reporting Person remains in continuous service with the Issuer through each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2024 Filed Mar 22, 2024 14:46 UTC | Champion Homes, Inc. SKY · Entity 3950 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,906 | $84.26 | $160,599.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-035149 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hough Laurie M. · CIK 0001740054 · EVP, CFO, Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,189 F1 · shares: Shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and delivery of restricted stock units on March 20, 2024. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2024 Filed Jan 8, 2024 21:18 UTC | Champion Homes, Inc. SKY · Entity 3950 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,423 | $68.98 | $236,118.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-002944 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hough Laurie M. · CIK 0001740054 · EVP, CFO, Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,095 F3 · shares: Shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the tax withholding obligations of the Reporting Person in connection with the vesting and delivery of the PRSUs following the Compensation Committee certification of the achievement of performance goals on January 5, 2024. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2024 Filed Jan 8, 2024 21:18 UTC | Champion Homes, Inc. SKY · Entity 3950 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,574 | $68.98 | $246,534.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-002944 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hough Laurie M. · CIK 0001740054 · EVP, CFO, Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 98,518 F2 · shares: The amount of securities owned reflects the incremental vesting of a portion of performance based restricted stock units (PRSUs) previously granted to the Reporting Person under the 2018 Equity Incentive Plan of Issuer and reported as owned directly at the target (100%) level. Pursuant to the terms of the award agreement evidencing the grant ofthe PRSUs, upon the Compensation Committee certification of the achievement of the performance goals on January 5, 2024, the PRSUs vested at 150% of the initial target award based upon the total shareholder return from January 4, 2021 through January 4, 2024 relative to the total shareholder return of certain designated companies over that same time period. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2024 Filed Jan 8, 2024 21:18 UTC | Champion Homes, Inc. SKY · Entity 3950 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,954 | $68.98 | $203,766.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-002944 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hough Laurie M. · CIK 0001740054 · EVP, CFO, Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,944 F1 · shares: Shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and delivery of restricted stock units on January 4, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2023 Filed Mar 22, 2023 20:06 UTC | Champion Homes, Inc. SKY · Entity 3950 | GrantCommon Stock | 13,113 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-020489 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hough Laurie M. · CIK 0001740054 · EVP, CFO, Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 97,898 F1 · kind: The Compensation Committee resolved to move the issuance of grants under the 2018 Equity Incentive Plan from the first trading day in January, when the Company had historically issued grants, to the second half of March for 2023 and for future grants. This is in alignment with the completion of the fiscal year of the Company. As a result of the move, the Committee made a one-time adjustment in the target amount of the grants to be issued in 2023, issuing 125% of the target annual grant. F3 · shares: Represents performance-based restricted stock units ("PRSUs") granted to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan. Each PRSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. Subject to the terms of the award agreement evidencing the grant of the PRSUs, vesting of a percentage of the PRSUs (including up to 200%) is 60% dependent on the total shareholder return of Issuer from March 20, 2023 through March 20, 2026 relative to the total shareholder return of certain other companies over that same time period, and 40% dependent on the market share of single family completions of Issuer as of January 31, 2026, provided that the Reporting Person remains in continuous service with the Issuer through each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2023 Filed Mar 22, 2023 20:06 UTC | Champion Homes, Inc. SKY · Entity 3950 | GrantCommon Stock | 13,113 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-020489 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hough Laurie M. · CIK 0001740054 · EVP, CFO, Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 84,785 F1 · kind: The Compensation Committee resolved to move the issuance of grants under the 2018 Equity Incentive Plan from the first trading day in January, when the Company had historically issued grants, to the second half of March for 2023 and for future grants. This is in alignment with the completion of the fiscal year of the Company. As a result of the move, the Committee made a one-time adjustment in the target amount of the grants to be issued in 2023, issuing 125% of the target annual grant. F2 · shares: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. Subject to the terms of the award agreement evidencing the grant of the RSUs, one third of the RSUs vests on each of the first three anniversaries of March 20, 2023, provided that the Reporting Person remains in continuous service with the Issuer through each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2023 Filed Jan 6, 2023 18:00 UTC | Champion Homes, Inc. SKY · Entity 3950 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,022 | $51.51 | $155,663.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-002284 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hough Laurie M. · CIK 0001740054 · EVP, CFO, Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,672 F3 · shares: Shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the tax withholding obligations of the Reporting Person in connection with the vesting and delivery of performance-based restricted stock units (PRSUs) following the Compensation Committee certification of the achievement of performance goals on January 5, 2023. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2023 Filed Jan 6, 2023 18:00 UTC | Champion Homes, Inc. SKY · Entity 3950 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,519 | $51.51 | $181,263.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-002284 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hough Laurie M. · CIK 0001740054 · EVP, CFO, Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,694 F2 · shares: The amount of securities owned reflects the incremental vesting of a portion of PRSUs previously granted to the Reporting Person under the 2018 Equity Incentive Plan of Issuer and reported as owned directly at the target (100%) level. Pursuant to the terms of the award agreement evidencing the grant of the PRSUs, upon the Compensation Committee certification of the achievement of the performance goals on January 5, 2023, the PRSUs vested at 150% of the initial target award based upon the total shareholder return from January 2, 2020 through January 2, 2023 relative to the total shareholder return of certain designated companies over that same time period. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2023 Filed Jan 6, 2023 18:00 UTC | Champion Homes, Inc. SKY · Entity 3950 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 780 | $53.59 | $41,800.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-002284 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hough Laurie M. · CIK 0001740054 · EVP, CFO, Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,175 F1 · shares: Shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and delivery of restricted stock units on January 4, 2023. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2023 Filed Jan 4, 2023 19:48 UTC | Champion Homes, Inc. SKY · Entity 3950 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,738 | $51.51 | $89,524.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-000668 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hough Laurie M. · CIK 0001740054 · EVP, CFO, Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,955 F1 · shares: Shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and delivery of restricted stock units on January 2, 2023. Read SEC document |
| July 13, 2022 Filed Jul 18, 2022 12:11 UTC | Champion Homes, Inc. SKY · Entity 3950 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,302 | $50.00 | $115,100.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-042323 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hough Laurie M. · CIK 0001740054 · EVP, CFO, Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,693 F2 · shares: Shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the tax withholding obligations of the Reporting Person in connection with the vesting and delivery of performance-based restricted stock units (PRSUs) following the Compensation Committee certification of the achievement of performance goals on July 13, 2022. Read SEC document |
| July 13, 2022 Filed Jul 18, 2022 12:11 UTC | Champion Homes, Inc. SKY · Entity 3950 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,759 | $50.00 | $87,950.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-042323 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hough Laurie M. · CIK 0001740054 · EVP, CFO, Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,995 F1 · shares: The amount of securities owned reflects the incremental vesting of a portion of PRSUs previously granted to the Reporting Person under the 2018 Equity Incentive Plan of Issuer and reported as owned directly at the target (100%) level. Pursuant to the terms of the award agreement evidencing the grant of the PRSUs, upon the Compensation Committee certification of the achievement of the performance goals on July 13, 2022, the PRSUs vested at 150% of the initial target award based upon the total shareholder return from July 1, 2019 through July 1, 2022 relative to the total shareholder return of certain designated companies over that same time period. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2022 Filed Jul 6, 2022 16:01 UTC | Champion Homes, Inc. SKY · Entity 3950 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,270 | $50.00 | $63,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-040975 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hough Laurie M. · CIK 0001740054 · EVP, CFO, Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,236 F1 · shares: Shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and delivery of restricted stock units on July 1, 2022. Read SEC document |
| January 13, 2022 Filed Jan 18, 2022 15:15 UTC | Champion Homes, Inc. SKY · Entity 3950 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,177 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-003431 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hough Laurie M. · CIK 0001740054 · EVP, CFO, Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,506 F2 · shares: Represents performance-based restricted stock units ("PRSUs") granted to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan. Each PRSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. Subject to the terms of the award agreement evidencing the grant of the PRSUs, vesting of a percentage of the PRSUs (including up to 200%) is 60% dependent on the total shareholder return of Issuer from January 4, 2022 through January 4, 2025 relative to the total shareholder return of certain other companies over that same time period, and 40% dependent on the market share of single family completions of Issuer from January 4, 2022 through January 4, 2025, provided that the Reporting Person remains in continuous service with the Issuer through each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| January 13, 2022 Filed Jan 18, 2022 15:15 UTC | Champion Homes, Inc. SKY · Entity 3950 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,177 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-003431 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hough Laurie M. · CIK 0001740054 · EVP, CFO, Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,329 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. Subject to the terms of the award agreement evidencing the grant of the RSUs, one-third of the RSUs vests on each of the first three anniversaries of January 4, 2022, provided that the Reporting Person remains in continuous service with the Issuer through each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| July 12, 2021 Filed Jul 14, 2021 18:33 UTC | Champion Homes, Inc. SKY · Entity 3950 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,822 | $54.94 | $155,040.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-046652 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hough Laurie M. · CIK 0001740054 · EVP, CFO, Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,152 F1 · shares: Shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the tax withholding obligations of the Reporting Person in connection with the vesting and delivery of performance-based restricted stock units (PRSUs) following the Compensation Committee certification of the achievement of performance goals on July 12, 2021. F2 · balance_after: The amount of securities owned reflects the forfeiture of a portion of PRSUs previously granted to the Reporting Person under the 2018 Equity Incentive Plan of Issuer and reported as owned directly at the target (100%) level. Pursuant to the terms of the award agreement evidencing the grant of the PRSUs, upon the Compensation Committee certification of the achievement of the performance goals on July 12, 2021, the PRSUs vested at 58% of the initial grant based upon the total shareholder return from July 1, 2018 through July 1, 2021 relative to the total shareholder return of certain designated companies over that same time period, and the PRSUs that did not vest were forfeited. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2021 Filed Jul 6, 2021 13:18 UTC | Champion Homes, Inc. SKY · Entity 3950 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,058 | $54.94 | $113,066.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-045246 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hough Laurie M. · CIK 0001740054 · EVP, CFO, Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,487 F1 · shares: Shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and delivery of restricted stock units on July 1, 2021. Read SEC document |
| June 29, 2021 Filed Jun 29, 2021 16:07 UTC | Champion Homes, Inc. SKY · Entity 3950 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,256 | $53.88 | $121,553.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-043608 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hough Laurie M. · CIK 0001740054 · EVP, CFO, Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,545 F1 · shares: The shares were sold pursuant to a sales plan adopted by the Reporting Person and intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. Read SEC document |
| June 28, 2021 Filed Jun 29, 2021 16:07 UTC | Champion Homes, Inc. SKY · Entity 3950 | SaleCommon Stock | 11,053 | $53.89 | $595,646.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-043608 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hough Laurie M. · CIK 0001740054 · EVP, CFO, Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,801 F1 · shares: The shares were sold pursuant to a sales plan adopted by the Reporting Person and intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $53.88 to $53.90. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2021 Filed Jun 9, 2021 15:54 UTC | Champion Homes, Inc. SKY · Entity 3950 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,691 | $53.89 | $360,577.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-039100 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hough Laurie M. · CIK 0001740054 · EVP, CFO, Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 82,854 F1 · shares: The shares were sold pursuant to a sales plan adopted by the Reporting Person and intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $53.88 to $53.90. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2021 Filed May 27, 2021 21:01 UTC | Champion Homes, Inc. SKY · Entity 3950 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,000 | $51.92 | $1,038,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-036294 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Hough Laurie M. · CIK 0001740054 · EVP, CFO, Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,545 F1 · shares: The shares were sold pursuant to a sales plan adopted by the Reporting Person and intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $51.88 to $52.18. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2021 Filed May 27, 2021 21:01 UTC | Champion Homes, Inc. SKY · Entity 3950 | SaleCommon Stock | 15,650 | $49.93 | $781,404.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-036294 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hough Laurie M. · CIK 0001740054 · EVP, CFO, Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 109,545 F1 · shares: The shares were sold pursuant to a sales plan adopted by the Reporting Person and intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $49.90 to $50.11. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2021 Filed May 27, 2021 21:01 UTC | Champion Homes, Inc. SKY · Entity 3950 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,934 | $49.76 | $544,075.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-036294 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hough Laurie M. · CIK 0001740054 · EVP, CFO, Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,195 F1 · shares: The shares were sold pursuant to a sales plan adopted by the Reporting Person and intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $48.90 to $49.89. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2021 Filed May 27, 2021 21:01 UTC | Champion Homes, Inc. SKY · Entity 3950 | SaleCommon Stock | 13,416 | $47.99 | $643,833.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-036294 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hough Laurie M. · CIK 0001740054 · EVP, CFO, Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 136,129 F1 · shares: The shares were sold pursuant to a sales plan adopted by the Reporting Person and intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $47.88 to $48.84. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2021 Filed Mar 18, 2021 13:35 UTC | Champion Homes, Inc. SKY · Entity 3950 | SaleCommon Stock | 11,922 | $45.01 | $536,609.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-021673 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hough Laurie M. · CIK 0001740054 · EVP, CFO, Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 149,545 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $45.00 to $45.07. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 5, 2021 17:28 UTC | Champion Homes, Inc. SKY · Entity 3950 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 16,192 | $0.00 Strike: $31.21 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-000736 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Hough Laurie M. · CIK 0001740054 · EVP, CFO, Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,102 Underlying: Common Stock · 16,192 shares Expires 2031-01-04 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options will vest as to one-third of the shares subject to the stock option on each of of the first three anniversaries of January 4, 2021, provided that the Reporting Person remains in continuous service with the Issuer through each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 5, 2021 17:28 UTC | Champion Homes, Inc. SKY · Entity 3950 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,149 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-000736 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hough Laurie M. · CIK 0001740054 · EVP, CFO, Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 161,467 F3 · shares: Represents performance-based restricted stock units ("PRSUs") granted to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan. Each PRSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. Subject to the terms of the award agreement evidencing the grant of the PRSUs, vesting of a percentage of the PRSUs (including up to 150%) is dependent on the Issuer's total shareholder return from January 4, 2021 through January 4, 2024 relative to the total shareholder return of certain other companies over that same time period, provided that the Reporting Person remains in continuous service with the Issuer through each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 5, 2021 17:28 UTC | Champion Homes, Inc. SKY · Entity 3950 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,128 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-000736 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hough Laurie M. · CIK 0001740054 · EVP, CFO, Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 154,318 F2 · shares: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. Subject to the terms of the award agreement evidencing the grant of the RSUs, one-third of the RSUs vests on each of the first three anniversaries of January 4, 2021, provided that the Reporting Person remains in continuous service with the Issuer through each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2021 Filed Jan 5, 2021 17:28 UTC | Champion Homes, Inc. SKY · Entity 3950 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 154 | $30.94 | $4,764.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-000736 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hough Laurie M. · CIK 0001740054 · EVP, CFO, Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 148,190 F1 · shares: Shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units on January 2, 2021. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2020 Filed Aug 10, 2020 15:21 UTC | Champion Homes, Inc. SKY · Entity 3950 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 12,602 | $28.76 | $362,433.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-045886 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hough Laurie M. · CIK 0001740054 · EVP, CFO, Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 148,344 F1 · shares: Shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock awards on August 7, 2020. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2020 Filed Jul 2, 2020 20:32 UTC | Champion Homes, Inc. SKY · Entity 3950 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 112 | $23.95 | $2,682.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-040333 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hough Laurie M. · CIK 0001740054 · EVP, CFO, Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 160,946 F1 · shares: Shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units on July 1, 2020. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2020 Filed Jan 6, 2020 22:08 UTC | Champion Homes, Inc. SKY · Entity 3950 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 32,785 | $0.00 Strike: $32.11 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-001991 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Hough Laurie M. · CIK 0001740054 · EVP, CFO, Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,910 Underlying: Common Stock · 32,785 shares Expires 2030-01-02 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 21,684 of the stock options will vest as to one-third of the shares subject to the stock option on each of of the first three anniversaries of January 2, 2020, and 11,101 of the stock options will vest as to one-third of the shares subject to the stock option on each of the first three anniversaries of July 1, 2019, provided that the Reporting Person remains in continuous service with the Issuer through each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2020 Filed Jan 6, 2020 22:08 UTC | Champion Homes, Inc. SKY · Entity 3950 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,558 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-001991 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hough Laurie M. · CIK 0001740054 · EVP, CFO, Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 161,058 F2 · shares: Represents performance-based restricted stock units ("PRSUs") granted to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan. Each PRSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. Subject to the terms of the award agreement evidencing the grant of the PRSUs, vesting of a percentage of 7,039 of the PRSUs (including up to 150%) is dependent on the Issuer's total shareholder return from January 2, 2020 through January 2, 2023, and vesting of a percentage of 3,519 of the PRSUs (including up to 150%) is dependent on the Issuer's total shareholder return from July 1, 2019 through July 1, 2022, relative to the total shareholder return of certain other companies over that same time period, provided that the Reporting Person remains in continuous service with the Issuer through each vesting date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.