Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| PEABODY ENERGY CORPBTU · Entity 4124 | Director | November 29, 2019 | December 03, 2019 |
| Vale S.A.VALE · Entity 2990 | CEO of VBM | March 18, 2026 | March 31, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
PEABODY ENERGY CORP
Report date November 29, 2019 · Filed December 03, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 12,871 |
Reported balance
After 2019-11-29 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-11-29 · Grant · Acquired 72 · Balance 12,871 F1: The shares of Common Stock represent exempt dividend equivalents on prior deferred stock unit awards. F2: During 2019, a new plan administrator assumed record-keeping responsibilities. The new administrator calculates the number of shares granted to individuals through dividend reinvestment using a different method than the previous administrator. Thus, even though this individual did not contribute additional funds to acquire Company common stock nor gain any funds by selling Company common stock during 2019, there was a decrease of 2 shares in the individual's total amount of holdings. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The shares of Common Stock represent exempt dividend equivalents on prior deferred stock unit awards.
F2: During 2019, a new plan administrator assumed record-keeping responsibilities. The new administrator calculates the number of shares granted to individuals through dividend reinvestment using a different method than the previous administrator. Thus, even though this individual did not contribute additional funds to acquire Company common stock nor gain any funds by selling Company common stock during 2019, there was a decrease of 2 shares in the individual's total amount of holdings.
Vale S.A.
Report date March 18, 2026 · Filed March 31, 2026
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 29, 2019 Filed Dec 3, 2019 21:59 UTC | PEABODY ENERGY CORP BTU · Entity 4124 | GrantCommon Stock | 72 | $9.68 | $696.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-022596 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Usmar Shaun A. · CIK 0001702522 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,871 F1 · shares: The shares of Common Stock represent exempt dividend equivalents on prior deferred stock unit awards. F2 · balance_after: During 2019, a new plan administrator assumed record-keeping responsibilities. The new administrator calculates the number of shares granted to individuals through dividend reinvestment using a different method than the previous administrator. Thus, even though this individual did not contribute additional funds to acquire Company common stock nor gain any funds by selling Company common stock during 2019, there was a decrease of 2 shares in the individual's total amount of holdings. Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2019 Filed Sep 13, 2019 20:43 UTC | PEABODY ENERGY CORP BTU · Entity 4124 | GrantCommon Stock | 35 | $18.53 | $648.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-018303 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Usmar Shaun A. · CIK 0001702522 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,801 F1 · shares: The shares of Common Stock represent exempt dividend equivalents on prior deferred stock unit awards. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2019 Filed Jun 14, 2019 20:35 UTC | PEABODY ENERGY CORP BTU · Entity 4124 | GrantCommon Stock | 27 | $22.52 | $608.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-017078 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Usmar Shaun A. · CIK 0001702522 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,766 F1 · shares: The shares of Common Stock represent exempt dividend equivalents on prior deferred stock unit awards. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2019 Filed May 14, 2019 20:41 UTC | PEABODY ENERGY CORP BTU · Entity 4124 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,391 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-013463 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Usmar Shaun A. · CIK 0001702522 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,739 F1 · shares: Represent deferred stock units that generally vest pro rata over 12 months. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2018 Filed May 15, 2018 20:02 UTC | PEABODY ENERGY CORP BTU · Entity 4124 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,354 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-012869 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Usmar Shaun A. · CIK 0001702522 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,348 F1 · shares: Represent deferred stock units that generally vest pro rata over 12 months. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2017 Filed May 4, 2017 20:17 UTC | PEABODY ENERGY CORP BTU · Entity 4124 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,994 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-011824 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Usmar Shaun A. · CIK 0001702522 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,994 F1 · shares: Represent deferred stock units that vest pro rata over 12 months and are converted into common stock upon the earlier to occur of the third anniversary of the grant date and the reporting person's separation from service. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.