TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Buesinger Robert F.

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
55014
SEC CIK
0001488587

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
WESTLAKE CORPWLK · Entity 3555EVP, PEM Segment HeadMarch 30, 2026March 31, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

WESTLAKE CORP

Report date March 30, 2026 · Filed March 31, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect34,482 Reported balance After 2026-03-27 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-03-27 · Sale · Disposed 4,000 · Balance 34,482

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
March 27, 2026 Filed Mar 31, 2026 09:48 UTC WESTLAKE CORP WLK · Entity 3555 SaleCommon Stock 4,000 $115.25 $461,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-133508 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Buesinger Robert F. · CIK 0001488587 · EVP, PEM Segment Head

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 34,482

Read SEC document
February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 23, 2026 14:43 UTC WESTLAKE CORP WLK · Entity 3555 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 5,281 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-063688 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4

Buesinger Robert F. · CIK 0001488587 · EVP, PEM Segment Head

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,281

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,281 shares

Expires not disclosed

F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to recieve one share of the Issuer's common stock.

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: All of the RSUs will vest on February 20, 2029.

F6 · derivative.expiration_date: All of the RSUs will vest on February 20, 2029.

Read SEC document
February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 23, 2026 14:43 UTC WESTLAKE CORP WLK · Entity 3555 GrantEmployee Option (right to buy) · Derivative 19,351 $0.00 Strike: $94.48 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-063688 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3

Buesinger Robert F. · CIK 0001488587 · EVP, PEM Segment Head

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,351

Underlying: Common Stock · 19,351 shares

Expires 2036-02-20

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options are excercisable in three installments of 33%, 33% and 34% on February 20, 2027, 2028 and 2029, respectively.

Read SEC document
February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 23, 2026 14:43 UTC WESTLAKE CORP WLK · Entity 3555 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 326 $94.10 $30,676.93
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-063688 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Buesinger Robert F. · CIK 0001488587 · EVP, PEM Segment Head

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 38,482

F2 · shares: Shares otherwise issuable were witheld to satisfy tax obligations arising out of vesting of the Reporting Person's PSUs.

F3 · price: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $94.10 to $94.29, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.

Read SEC document
February 19, 2026 Filed Feb 23, 2026 14:43 UTC WESTLAKE CORP WLK · Entity 3555 GrantCommon Stock 1,301 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-063688 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Buesinger Robert F. · CIK 0001488587 · EVP, PEM Segment Head

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 38,808

F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock that vested on February 19, 2026, upon the determination by the Compensation Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors of the satisfaction of performance criteria underlying an award of performance stock units ("PSUs") granted to the Reporting Person on February 17, 2023, under the terms of the Issuer's 2013 Omnibus Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
February 18, 2026 Filed Feb 19, 2026 15:18 UTC WESTLAKE CORP WLK · Entity 3555 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 903 $98.95 $89,351.85
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-059210 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Buesinger Robert F. · CIK 0001488587 · EVP, PEM Segment Head

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 37,507

F3 · shares: Shares otherwise issuable were withheld to satisfy tax obligations arising out of the vesting of the reporting persons RSUs.

Read SEC document
February 17, 2026 Filed Feb 19, 2026 15:18 UTC WESTLAKE CORP WLK · Entity 3555 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 3,478 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-059210 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3

Buesinger Robert F. · CIK 0001488587 · EVP, PEM Segment Head

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,478 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into the Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 17, 2023, the reporting person was granted 3,478 RSUs vesting on the third anniversay of the grant date.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 17, 2023, the reporting person was granted 3,478 RSUs vesting on the third anniversay of the grant date.

Read SEC document
February 17, 2026 Filed Feb 19, 2026 15:18 UTC WESTLAKE CORP WLK · Entity 3555 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 3,478 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-059210 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Buesinger Robert F. · CIK 0001488587 · EVP, PEM Segment Head

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 38,410

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into the Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
May 27, 2025 Filed Jun 9, 2025 13:59 UTC WESTLAKE CORP WLK · Entity 3555 SaleCommon Stock 83 $72.70 $6,034.10
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-083572 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Buesinger Robert F. · CIK 0001488587 · EVP, PEM Segment Head

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · by trust

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · ownership.nature: These shares are held in a trust for the benefit of the reporting person and his family. The reporting person serves as co-trustee.The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
April 22, 2025 Filed Jun 9, 2025 13:59 UTC WESTLAKE CORP WLK · Entity 3555 PurchaseCommon Stock 83 $93.39 $7,751.37
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-083572 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Buesinger Robert F. · CIK 0001488587 · EVP, PEM Segment Head

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · by trust

Disclosed balance after: 83

F1 · ownership.nature: These shares are held in a trust for the benefit of the reporting person and his family. The reporting person serves as co-trustee.The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
April 11, 2025 Filed Apr 15, 2025 18:00 UTC WESTLAKE CORP WLK · Entity 3555 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 17,101 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-054371 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Buesinger Robert F. · CIK 0001488587 · EVP, PEM

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,101

Underlying: Common Stock · 17,101 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to recieve one share of the Issuer's common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: All of the RSUs will vest on December 31, 2026.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: All of the RSUs will vest on December 31, 2026.

Read SEC document
February 21, 2025 Filed Feb 24, 2025 14:10 UTC WESTLAKE CORP WLK · Entity 3555 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 4,356 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-025477 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4

Buesinger Robert F. · CIK 0001488587 · EVP, HIP, IT & Digital

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,356

Underlying: Common Stock · 4,356 shares

Expires not disclosed

F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to recieve one share of the Issuer's common stock.

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: All of the RSUs will vest on February 21, 2028.

F6 · derivative.expiration_date: All of the RSUs will vest on February 21, 2028.

Read SEC document
February 21, 2025 Filed Feb 24, 2025 14:10 UTC WESTLAKE CORP WLK · Entity 3555 GrantEmployee Option (right to buy) · Derivative 13,141 $0.00 Strike: $110.15 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-025477 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3

Buesinger Robert F. · CIK 0001488587 · EVP, HIP, IT & Digital

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,141

Underlying: Common Stock · 13,141 shares

Expires 2035-02-21

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options are excercisable in three installments of 33%, 33% and 34% on February 21, 2026, 2027 and 2028, respectively.

Read SEC document
February 21, 2025 Filed Feb 24, 2025 14:10 UTC WESTLAKE CORP WLK · Entity 3555 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,738 $110.54 $302,658.52
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-025477 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Buesinger Robert F. · CIK 0001488587 · EVP, HIP, IT & Digital

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 34,932

F2 · shares: Shares otherwise issuable were witheld to satisfy tax obligations arising out of vesting of the Reporting Person's PSUs.

F3 · price: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $110.54 to $111.32, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.

Read SEC document
February 20, 2025 Filed Feb 24, 2025 14:10 UTC WESTLAKE CORP WLK · Entity 3555 GrantCommon Stock 6,839 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-025477 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Buesinger Robert F. · CIK 0001488587 · EVP, HIP, IT & Digital

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 37,670

F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock that vested on February 20, 2025, upon the determination by the Compensation Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors of the satisfaction of performance criteria underlying an award of performance stock units ("PSUs") granted to the Reporting Person on February 18, 2022, under the terms of the Issuer's 2013 Omnibus Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
February 19, 2025 Filed Feb 20, 2025 14:39 UTC WESTLAKE CORP WLK · Entity 3555 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 164 $112.76 $18,492.64
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-024029 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Buesinger Robert F. · CIK 0001488587 · EVP, HIP, IT & Digital

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,831

F3 · shares: Shares otherwise issuable were withheld to satisfy tax obligations arising out of the vesting of the reporting persons RSUs.

Read SEC document
February 19, 2025 Filed Feb 20, 2025 14:39 UTC WESTLAKE CORP WLK · Entity 3555 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 3,851 $111.46 $429,232.46
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-024029 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Buesinger Robert F. · CIK 0001488587 · EVP, HIP, IT & Digital

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,995

F3 · shares: Shares otherwise issuable were withheld to satisfy tax obligations arising out of the vesting of the reporting persons RSUs.

Read SEC document
February 18, 2025 Filed Feb 20, 2025 14:39 UTC WESTLAKE CORP WLK · Entity 3555 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 12,923 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-024029 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4

Buesinger Robert F. · CIK 0001488587 · EVP, HIP, IT & Digital

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 12,923 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into the Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 18, 2022, the reporting person was granted 12,923 RSUs vesting on the third anniversay of the grant date.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 18, 2022, the reporting person was granted 12,923 RSUs vesting on the third anniversay of the grant date.

Read SEC document
February 18, 2025 Filed Feb 20, 2025 14:39 UTC WESTLAKE CORP WLK · Entity 3555 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 12,923 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-024029 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Buesinger Robert F. · CIK 0001488587 · EVP, HIP, IT & Digital

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 34,846

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into the Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
August 14, 2024 Filed Aug 15, 2024 11:00 UTC WESTLAKE CORP WLK · Entity 3555 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,772 $145.44 $403,159.68
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-097401 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Buesinger Robert F. · CIK 0001488587 · EVP, HIP, IT & Digital

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,923

F2 · shares: Shares otherwise issuable were withheld to satisfy tax obligations arising out of the vesting of the reporting persons RSUs.

Read SEC document
August 13, 2024 Filed Aug 15, 2024 11:00 UTC WESTLAKE CORP WLK · Entity 3555 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 7,051 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-097401 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3

Buesinger Robert F. · CIK 0001488587 · EVP, HIP, IT & Digital

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 7,051 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into the Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On August 13, 2021, the reporting person was granted 7,051 RSUs vesting on the third anniversay of the grant date.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On August 13, 2021, the reporting person was granted 7,051 RSUs vesting on the third anniversay of the grant date.

Read SEC document
August 13, 2024 Filed Aug 15, 2024 11:00 UTC WESTLAKE CORP WLK · Entity 3555 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 7,051 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-097401 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Buesinger Robert F. · CIK 0001488587 · EVP, HIP, IT & Digital

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,695

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into the Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
May 09, 2024 Filed May 13, 2024 11:24 UTC WESTLAKE CORP WLK · Entity 3555 SaleCommon Stock 3,500 $158.50 $554,750.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-058341 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Buesinger Robert F. · CIK 0001488587 · EVP, HIP, IT & Digital

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,644

Read SEC document
May 07, 2024 Filed May 8, 2024 13:15 UTC WESTLAKE CORP WLK · Entity 3555 Exercise / conversionEmployee Option (right to buy) · Derivative 3,133 $0.00 Strike: $122.65 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-055345 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3

Buesinger Robert F. · CIK 0001488587 · EVP, HIP, IT & Digital

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,362

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,133 shares

Expires 2033-02-17

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options are exercisable in three installments of 33%. 33% and 34% on February 17, 2024, 2025 and 2026, respectively.

Read SEC document
May 07, 2024 Filed May 8, 2024 13:15 UTC WESTLAKE CORP WLK · Entity 3555 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 3,133 $157.50 $493,447.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-055345 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Buesinger Robert F. · CIK 0001488587 · EVP, HIP, IT & Digital

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,144

Read SEC document
May 07, 2024 Filed May 8, 2024 13:15 UTC WESTLAKE CORP WLK · Entity 3555 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 3,133 $122.65 $384,262.45
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-055345 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Buesinger Robert F. · CIK 0001488587 · EVP, HIP, IT & Digital

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,277

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 18, 2024 10:09 UTC WESTLAKE CORP WLK · Entity 3555 SaleCommon Stock 3,878 $144.50 $560,371.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-032552 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Buesinger Robert F. · CIK 0001488587 · EVP, HIP, IT & Digital

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,144

Read SEC document
March 13, 2024 Filed Mar 14, 2024 10:53 UTC WESTLAKE CORP WLK · Entity 3555 SaleCommon Stock 122 $144.50 $17,629.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-031188 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Buesinger Robert F. · CIK 0001488587 · EVP, HIP, IT & Digital

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,022

Read SEC document
March 07, 2024 Filed Mar 11, 2024 09:38 UTC WESTLAKE CORP WLK · Entity 3555 Exercise / conversionEmployee Option (right to buy) · Derivative 7,665 $0.00 Strike: $108.12 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-028945 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 5

Buesinger Robert F. · CIK 0001488587 · EVP, HIP, IT & Digital

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,950

Underlying: Common Stock · 7,665 shares

Expires 2032-02-18

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options are exercisable in three installments of 33%, 33% and 34% on February 18, 2023, 2024 and 2025, respectively.

Read SEC document
March 07, 2024 Filed Mar 11, 2024 09:38 UTC WESTLAKE CORP WLK · Entity 3555 Exercise / conversionEmployee Option (right to buy) · Derivative 5,005 $0.00 Strike: $86.54 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-028945 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4

Buesinger Robert F. · CIK 0001488587 · EVP, HIP, IT & Digital

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,005 shares

Expires 2031-02-19

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options are exercisable in three installments of 33%. 33% and 34% on February 19, 2022, 2023 and 2024, respectively.

Read SEC document
March 07, 2024 Filed Mar 11, 2024 09:38 UTC WESTLAKE CORP WLK · Entity 3555 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 12,670 $142.55 $1,806,108.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-028945 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Buesinger Robert F. · CIK 0001488587 · EVP, HIP, IT & Digital

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,144

Read SEC document
March 07, 2024 Filed Mar 11, 2024 09:38 UTC WESTLAKE CORP WLK · Entity 3555 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 7,665 $108.12 $828,720.64
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-028945 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Buesinger Robert F. · CIK 0001488587 · EVP, HIP, IT & Digital

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 37,814

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 07, 2024 Filed Mar 11, 2024 09:38 UTC WESTLAKE CORP WLK · Entity 3555 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 5,005 $86.54 $433,122.19
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-028945 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Buesinger Robert F. · CIK 0001488587 · EVP, HIP, IT & Digital

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,149

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 20, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 10:27 UTC WESTLAKE CORP WLK · Entity 3555 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 399 $137.38 $54,813.02
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-017621 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Buesinger Robert F. · CIK 0001488587 · EVP, HIP, IT & Digital

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,144

F5 · price: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $137.33 to $137.44 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.

Read SEC document
February 20, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 10:27 UTC WESTLAKE CORP WLK · Entity 3555 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 3 $135.32 $405.97
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-017621 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Buesinger Robert F. · CIK 0001488587 · EVP, HIP, IT & Digital

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,543

F3 · shares: Shares otherwise issuable were withheld to satisfy tax obligations arising out of the vesting of the reporting persons RSUs and PSUs.

F4 · price: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $135.27 to $135.43 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.

Read SEC document
February 20, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 10:27 UTC WESTLAKE CORP WLK · Entity 3555 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 4,083 $129.92 $530,463.36
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-017621 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Buesinger Robert F. · CIK 0001488587 · EVP, HIP, IT & Digital

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,546

F3 · shares: Shares otherwise issuable were withheld to satisfy tax obligations arising out of the vesting of the reporting persons RSUs and PSUs.

Read SEC document
February 19, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 10:27 UTC WESTLAKE CORP WLK · Entity 3555 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 4,283 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-017621 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 6

Buesinger Robert F. · CIK 0001488587 · EVP, HIP, IT & Digital

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 4,283 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into the Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 19, 2021, the reporting person was granted 4,283 RSUs vesting on the third anniversay of the grant date.

F6 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 19, 2021, the reporting person was granted 4,283 RSUs vesting on the third anniversay of the grant date.

Read SEC document
February 19, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 10:27 UTC WESTLAKE CORP WLK · Entity 3555 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 4,283 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-017621 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Buesinger Robert F. · CIK 0001488587 · EVP, HIP, IT & Digital

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 29,629

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · price: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into the Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 13:15 UTC WESTLAKE CORP WLK · Entity 3555 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 3,073 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-016939 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2

Buesinger Robert F. · CIK 0001488587 · SVP, Ops - PEM & Corp Logistic

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,073

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,073 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: All of the restricted stock units will vest on February 16, 2027.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: All of the restricted stock units will vest on February 16, 2027.

Read SEC document
February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 13:15 UTC WESTLAKE CORP WLK · Entity 3555 GrantEmployee Option (right to buy) · Derivative 8,509 $0.00 Strike: $144.49 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-016939 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Buesinger Robert F. · CIK 0001488587 · SVP, Ops - PEM & Corp Logistic

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,509

Underlying: Common Stock · 8,509 shares

Expires 2034-02-16

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options are excercisable in three installments of 33%, 33% and 34% on February 16, 2025, 2026 and 2027, respectively.

Read SEC document
February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 10:27 UTC WESTLAKE CORP WLK · Entity 3555 GrantCommon Stock 8,592 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-017621 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Buesinger Robert F. · CIK 0001488587 · EVP, HIP, IT & Digital

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,346

F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock that vested on February 16, 2024 upon the approval of the Issuer's Board of Directors ("BOD"), and the determination by the Compensation Committee of the BOD, of the satisfaction of performance criteria underlying an award of performance stock units ("PSUs") granted to the Reporting Person on February 19, 2021 under the terms of the Issuer's 2013 Omnibus Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
November 15, 2023 Filed Nov 17, 2023 08:28 UTC WESTLAKE CORP WLK · Entity 3555 SaleCommon Stock 4,215 $130.50 $550,057.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-055640 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Buesinger Robert F. · CIK 0001488587 · EVP, HIP, IT & Digital

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,754

Read SEC document
August 30, 2023 Filed Aug 31, 2023 11:35 UTC WESTLAKE CORP WLK · Entity 3555 Exercise / conversionEmployee Option (right to buy) · Derivative 4,857 $0.00 Strike: $86.54 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-047807 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Buesinger Robert F. · CIK 0001488587 · EVP, HIP, IT & Digital

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 4,857 shares

Expires 2031-02-19

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options are excercisable in three installments of 33%, 33% and 34% on February 19, 2022, 2023 and 2024, respectively.

Read SEC document
August 30, 2023 Filed Aug 31, 2023 11:35 UTC WESTLAKE CORP WLK · Entity 3555 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 4,857 $134.47 $653,135.85
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-047807 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Buesinger Robert F. · CIK 0001488587 · EVP, HIP, IT & Digital

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,969

Read SEC document
August 30, 2023 Filed Aug 31, 2023 11:35 UTC WESTLAKE CORP WLK · Entity 3555 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 4,857 $86.54 $420,314.58
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-047807 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Buesinger Robert F. · CIK 0001488587 · EVP, HIP, IT & Digital

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,826

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
August 29, 2023 Filed Aug 30, 2023 10:50 UTC WESTLAKE CORP WLK · Entity 3555 Exercise / conversionEmployee Option (right to buy) · Derivative 8,100 $0.00 Strike: $65.81 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-047684 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Buesinger Robert F. · CIK 0001488587 · EVP, HIP, IT & Digital

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 8,100 shares

Expires 2030-02-14

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options are excercisable in three installments of 33%, 33% and 34% on February 14, 2021, 2022 and 2023, respectively.

Read SEC document
August 29, 2023 Filed Aug 30, 2023 10:50 UTC WESTLAKE CORP WLK · Entity 3555 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 8,100 $133.83 $1,084,023.81
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-047684 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Buesinger Robert F. · CIK 0001488587 · EVP, HIP, IT & Digital

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,969

Read SEC document
August 29, 2023 Filed Aug 30, 2023 10:50 UTC WESTLAKE CORP WLK · Entity 3555 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 8,100 $65.81 $533,081.25
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-047684 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Buesinger Robert F. · CIK 0001488587 · EVP, HIP, IT & Digital

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 29,069

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 12, 2023 Filed May 16, 2023 13:37 UTC WESTLAKE CORP WLK · Entity 3555 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 13,164 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-029732 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Buesinger Robert F. · CIK 0001488587 · EVP, HIP, IT & Digital

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,164

Underlying: Common Stock · 13,164 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: All of the restricted stock units will vest on May 12, 2026.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: All of the restricted stock units will vest on May 12, 2026.

Read SEC document
March 13, 2023 Filed Mar 15, 2023 15:17 UTC Amendment WESTLAKE CORP WLK · Entity 3555 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 240 $105.27 $25,264.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-23-005095 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Buesinger Robert F. · CIK 0001488587 · EVP, HIP, IT & Digital

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,969

F1 · shares: The original Form 4 filed by the Reporting Person on February 17, 2023 is amended by this Form 4 Amendment to disclose that 4,752 shares of common stock were sold to cover tax withholding obligations arising from the award reported in the original Form 4. The original Form 4 did not report the sale to cover tax withholding obligations because the number of shares to be sold was not known at the time of filing. This Form 4 Amendment is in addition to, and does not replace, the disclosure contained in the original Form 4.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.