Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| TILLY'S, INC.TLYS · Entity 6648 | Director · See Remarks · 10% owner | April 01, 2026 | April 01, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
TILLY'S, INC.
Report date April 01, 2026 · Filed April 01, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $4.20 · Expires 2036-04-01 | Direct | 40,000 |
Reported balance
After 2026-04-01 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-04-01 · Grant · Acquired 40,000 · Balance 40,000 F1: The options vest in four equal annual installments on each of the next four anniversaries of the April 1, 2026 grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with or service to the Issuer through the applicable vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The options vest in four equal annual installments on each of the next four anniversaries of the April 1, 2026 grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with or service to the Issuer through the applicable vesting date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 01, 2026 Filed Apr 1, 2026 21:35 UTC | TILLY'S, INC. TLYS · Entity 6648 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 40,000 | $0.00 Strike: $4.20 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-022863 · wk-form4_1775079303.xml · derivative · entry 1 SHAKED HEZY · CIK 0001548777 · Director · See Remarks · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 40,000 shares Expires 2036-04-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in four equal annual installments on each of the next four anniversaries of the April 1, 2026 grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with or service to the Issuer through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2025 Filed Apr 2, 2025 23:15 UTC | TILLY'S, INC. TLYS · Entity 6648 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 40,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.19 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-016344 · wk-form4_1743635706.xml · derivative · entry 1 SHAKED HEZY · CIK 0001548777 · Director · See Remarks · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 40,000 shares Expires 2035-04-02 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in four equal annual installments on each of the next four anniversaries of the April 2, 2025 grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with or service to the Issuer through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2024 Filed Apr 3, 2024 20:28 UTC | TILLY'S, INC. TLYS · Entity 6648 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 40,000 | $0.00 Strike: $6.75 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-014593 · wk-form4_1712176097.xml · derivative · entry 1 SHAKED HEZY · CIK 0001548777 · Director · See Remarks · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 40,000 shares Expires 2034-04-02 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in four equal annual installments on each of the next four anniversaries of the April 2, 2024 grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with or service to the Issuer through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2023 Filed Jun 16, 2023 21:25 UTC | TILLY'S, INC. TLYS · Entity 6648 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 Strike: $6.55 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-038013 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 SHAKED HEZY · CIK 0001548777 · Director · See Remarks · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2033-06-14 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in four equal annual installments on each of the next four anniversaries of the June 14, 2023 grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with or service to the Issuer through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| September 14, 2022 Filed Sep 15, 2022 21:49 UTC | TILLY'S, INC. TLYS · Entity 6648 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 2,000 | $6.90 | $13,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-050142 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SHAKED HEZY · CIK 0001548777 · Director · See Remarks · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 103,000 Read SEC document |
| September 13, 2022 Filed Sep 15, 2022 21:49 UTC | TILLY'S, INC. TLYS · Entity 6648 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 41,000 | $6.96 | $285,273.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-050142 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHAKED HEZY · CIK 0001548777 · Director · See Remarks · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,000 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $6.9050 to $6.99, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2022 Filed Mar 24, 2022 23:30 UTC | TILLY'S, INC. TLYS · Entity 6648 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 Strike: $9.45 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-020990 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 SHAKED HEZY · CIK 0001548777 · Director · See Remarks · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2032-03-23 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in four equal annual installments on each of the next four anniversaries of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with or service to the Issuer through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 23, 2021 Filed Jun 25, 2021 21:01 UTC | TILLY'S, INC. TLYS · Entity 6648 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 18,750 | $0.00 Strike: $4.13 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-043336 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 SHAKED HEZY · CIK 0001548777 · Director · See Remarks · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,250 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 18,750 shares Expires 2030-03-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in four equal annual installments on each of the four anniversaries of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with or service to the Issuer through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 23, 2021 Filed Jun 25, 2021 21:01 UTC | TILLY'S, INC. TLYS · Entity 6648 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 23,000 | $0.00 Strike: $11.41 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-043336 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 SHAKED HEZY · CIK 0001548777 · Director · See Remarks · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 23,000 shares Expires 2029-03-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in four equal annual installments on each of the four anniversaries of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with or service to the Issuer through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 23, 2021 Filed Jun 25, 2021 21:01 UTC | TILLY'S, INC. TLYS · Entity 6648 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 41,750 | $16.50 | $688,975.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-043336 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 SHAKED HEZY · CIK 0001548777 · Director · See Remarks · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,000 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.27 to $16.87, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F2 · ownership.direct: The shares reported herein are held by The Hezy Shaked Living Trust under which the Reporting Person is trustee and beneficiary. Read SEC document |
| June 23, 2021 Filed Jun 25, 2021 21:01 UTC | TILLY'S, INC. TLYS · Entity 6648 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 18,750 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-043336 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SHAKED HEZY · CIK 0001548777 · Director · See Remarks · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,750 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 23, 2021 Filed Jun 25, 2021 21:01 UTC | TILLY'S, INC. TLYS · Entity 6648 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 23,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-043336 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHAKED HEZY · CIK 0001548777 · Director · See Remarks · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2021 Filed Jun 16, 2021 23:20 UTC | TILLY'S, INC. TLYS · Entity 6648 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,000 | $0.00 Strike: $11.41 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-041109 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 SHAKED HEZY · CIK 0001548777 · Director · See Remarks · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 2,000 shares Expires 2029-03-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in four equal annual installments on each of the four anniversaries of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with or service to the Issuer through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2021 Filed Jun 16, 2021 23:20 UTC | TILLY'S, INC. TLYS · Entity 6648 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 2,000 | $16.26 | $32,525.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-041109 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SHAKED HEZY · CIK 0001548777 · Director · See Remarks · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.25 to $16.29, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2021 Filed Jun 16, 2021 23:20 UTC | TILLY'S, INC. TLYS · Entity 6648 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 2,000 | $11.41 | $22,820.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-041109 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHAKED HEZY · CIK 0001548777 · Director · See Remarks · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2021 Filed Mar 26, 2021 00:26 UTC | TILLY'S, INC. TLYS · Entity 6648 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $10.73 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-023104 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 SHAKED HEZY · CIK 0001548777 · Director · See Remarks · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2031-03-24 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in four equal annual installments on each of the next four anniversaries of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with or service to the Issuer through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2021 Filed Mar 26, 2021 00:26 UTC | TILLY'S, INC. TLYS · Entity 6648 | GiftClass A Common Stock | 29,279 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-023104 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHAKED HEZY · CIK 0001548777 · Director · See Remarks · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,000 F1 · ownership.direct: The shares reported herein are held by The Hezy Shaked Living Trust under which the Reporting Person is trustee and beneficiary. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2020 Filed Apr 1, 2020 20:35 UTC | TILLY'S, INC. TLYS · Entity 6648 | GrantSTOCK OPTION (RIGHT TO BUY) · Derivative | 75,000 | $0.00 Strike: $4.13 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-022126 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 SHAKED HEZY · CIK 0001548777 · Director · See Remarks · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 75,000 shares Expires 2030-03-31 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in four equal annual installments on each of the next four anniversaries of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with or service to the Issuer through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2020 Filed Mar 25, 2020 22:42 UTC | TILLY'S, INC. TLYS · Entity 6648 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 19,200 | $3.85 | $73,956.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-021177 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHAKED HEZY · CIK 0001548777 · Director · See Remarks · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,279 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.76 to $4.00, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2020 Filed Mar 23, 2020 20:38 UTC | TILLY'S, INC. TLYS · Entity 6648 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 1,843 | $4.04 | $7,450.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-020650 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SHAKED HEZY · CIK 0001548777 · Director · See Remarks · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,079 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.99 to $4.12, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2020 Filed Mar 23, 2020 20:38 UTC | TILLY'S, INC. TLYS · Entity 6648 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 17,236 | $3.72 | $64,107.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-020650 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHAKED HEZY · CIK 0001548777 · Director · See Remarks · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,236 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.65 to $3.88, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2020 Filed Mar 19, 2020 20:32 UTC | TILLY'S, INC. TLYS · Entity 6648 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 29,000 | $3.91 | $113,308.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-020278 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SHAKED HEZY · CIK 0001548777 · Director · Chief Strategy Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,000 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.77 to $4.09, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2020 Filed Mar 19, 2020 20:32 UTC | TILLY'S, INC. TLYS · Entity 6648 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 22,000 | $4.12 | $90,690.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-020278 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHAKED HEZY · CIK 0001548777 · Director · Chief Strategy Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,000 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.99 to $4.33, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2019 Filed Dec 13, 2019 21:32 UTC | TILLY'S, INC. TLYS · Entity 6648 | ConversionClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-060417 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 SHAKED HEZY · CIK 0001548777 · Director · Chief Strategy Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,212,073 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Class B Common Stock has no expiration date and is convertible on a one-for-one basis into shares of Class A Common Stock at the election of the holder or automatically upon the occurrence of certain events. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Class B Common Stock has no expiration date and is convertible on a one-for-one basis into shares of Class A Common Stock at the election of the holder or automatically upon the occurrence of certain events. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Class B Common Stock has no expiration date and is convertible on a one-for-one basis into shares of Class A Common Stock at the election of the holder or automatically upon the occurrence of certain events. F1 · ownership.direct: The shares reported herein are held by The Hezy Shaked Living Trust under which the Reporting Person is trustee and beneficiary. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2019 Filed Dec 13, 2019 21:32 UTC | TILLY'S, INC. TLYS · Entity 6648 | GiftClass A Common Stock | 20,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-060417 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SHAKED HEZY · CIK 0001548777 · Director · Chief Strategy Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2019 Filed Dec 13, 2019 21:32 UTC | TILLY'S, INC. TLYS · Entity 6648 | ConversionClass A Common Stock | 20,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-060417 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHAKED HEZY · CIK 0001548777 · Director · Chief Strategy Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · ownership.direct: The shares reported herein are held by The Hezy Shaked Living Trust under which the Reporting Person is trustee and beneficiary. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2019 Filed Mar 25, 2019 20:33 UTC | TILLY'S, INC. TLYS · Entity 6648 | ConversionClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 30,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-021167 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 SHAKED HEZY · CIK 0001548777 · Director · Chief Strategy Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,232,073 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 30,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Class B Common Stock has no expiration date and is convertible on a one-for-one basis into shares of Class A Common Stock at the election of the holder or automatically upon the occurrence of certain events. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Class B Common Stock has no expiration date and is convertible on a one-for-one basis into shares of Class A Common Stock at the election of the holder or automatically upon the occurrence of certain events. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Class B Common Stock has no expiration date and is convertible on a one-for-one basis into shares of Class A Common Stock at the election of the holder or automatically upon the occurrence of certain events. F1 · ownership.direct: The shares reported herein are held by The Hezy Shaked Living Trust under which the Reporting Person is trustee and beneficiary. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2019 Filed Mar 25, 2019 20:33 UTC | TILLY'S, INC. TLYS · Entity 6648 | GiftClass A Common Stock | 30,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-021167 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SHAKED HEZY · CIK 0001548777 · Director · Chief Strategy Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2019 Filed Mar 25, 2019 20:33 UTC | TILLY'S, INC. TLYS · Entity 6648 | ConversionClass A Common Stock | 30,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-021167 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHAKED HEZY · CIK 0001548777 · Director · Chief Strategy Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · ownership.direct: The shares reported herein are held by The Hezy Shaked Living Trust under which the Reporting Person is trustee and beneficiary. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2019 Filed Mar 20, 2019 21:08 UTC | TILLY'S, INC. TLYS · Entity 6648 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 Strike: $11.41 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-020604 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 SHAKED HEZY · CIK 0001548777 · Director · Chief Strategy Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2029-03-19 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in four equal annual installments on each of the next four anniversaries of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with or service to the Issuer through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2018 Filed Dec 21, 2018 00:57 UTC | TILLY'S, INC. TLYS · Entity 6648 | ConversionClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-063773 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 SHAKED HEZY · CIK 0001548777 · Director · Chief Strategy Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,262,073 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Class B Common Stock has no expiration date and is convertible on a one-for-one basis into shares of Class A Common Stock at the election of the holder or automatically upon the occurrence of certain events. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Class B Common Stock has no expiration date and is convertible on a one-for-one basis into shares of Class A Common Stock at the election of the holder or automatically upon the occurrence of certain events. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Class B Common Stock has no expiration date and is convertible on a one-for-one basis into shares of Class A Common Stock at the election of the holder or automatically upon the occurrence of certain events. F1 · ownership.direct: The shares reported herein are held in The Hezy Shaked Living Trust under which the Reporting Person is trustee and beneficiary. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2018 Filed Dec 21, 2018 00:57 UTC | TILLY'S, INC. TLYS · Entity 6648 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 10,000 | $10.53 | $105,259.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-063773 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 SHAKED HEZY · CIK 0001548777 · Director · Chief Strategy Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by The Hezy Shaked Living Trust, of which the Reporting Person is trustee and beneficiary, on December 14, 2017 in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $10.31 to $10.69, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2018 Filed Dec 21, 2018 00:57 UTC | TILLY'S, INC. TLYS · Entity 6648 | ConversionClass A Common Stock | 10,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-063773 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 SHAKED HEZY · CIK 0001548777 · Director · Chief Strategy Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · ownership.direct: The shares reported herein are held in The Hezy Shaked Living Trust under which the Reporting Person is trustee and beneficiary. Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2018 Filed Dec 21, 2018 00:57 UTC | TILLY'S, INC. TLYS · Entity 6648 | ConversionClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-063773 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 SHAKED HEZY · CIK 0001548777 · Director · Chief Strategy Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,272,073 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Class B Common Stock has no expiration date and is convertible on a one-for-one basis into shares of Class A Common Stock at the election of the holder or automatically upon the occurrence of certain events. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Class B Common Stock has no expiration date and is convertible on a one-for-one basis into shares of Class A Common Stock at the election of the holder or automatically upon the occurrence of certain events. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Class B Common Stock has no expiration date and is convertible on a one-for-one basis into shares of Class A Common Stock at the election of the holder or automatically upon the occurrence of certain events. F1 · ownership.direct: The shares reported herein are held in The Hezy Shaked Living Trust under which the Reporting Person is trustee and beneficiary. Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2018 Filed Dec 21, 2018 00:57 UTC | TILLY'S, INC. TLYS · Entity 6648 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 10,000 | $10.83 | $108,348.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-063773 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SHAKED HEZY · CIK 0001548777 · Director · Chief Strategy Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by The Hezy Shaked Living Trust, of which the Reporting Person is trustee and beneficiary, on December 14, 2017 in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $10.63 to $11.02, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2018 Filed Dec 21, 2018 00:57 UTC | TILLY'S, INC. TLYS · Entity 6648 | ConversionClass A Common Stock | 10,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-063773 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHAKED HEZY · CIK 0001548777 · Director · Chief Strategy Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · ownership.direct: The shares reported herein are held in The Hezy Shaked Living Trust under which the Reporting Person is trustee and beneficiary. Read SEC document |
| September 14, 2018 Filed Sep 17, 2018 23:23 UTC | TILLY'S, INC. TLYS · Entity 6648 | ConversionClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 517,294 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-051289 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 SHAKED HEZY · CIK 0001548777 · Director · Chief Strategy Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,282,073 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 517,294 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Class B Common Stock has no expiration date and is convertible on a one-for-one basis into shares of Class A Common Stock at the election of the holder or automatically upon the occurrence of certain events. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Class B Common Stock has no expiration date and is convertible on a one-for-one basis into shares of Class A Common Stock at the election of the holder or automatically upon the occurrence of certain events. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Class B Common Stock has no expiration date and is convertible on a one-for-one basis into shares of Class A Common Stock at the election of the holder or automatically upon the occurrence of certain events. F1 · ownership.direct: The shares reported herein are held in The Hezy Shaked Living Trust under which the Reporting Person is trustee and beneficiary. Read SEC document |
| September 14, 2018 Filed Sep 17, 2018 23:23 UTC | TILLY'S, INC. TLYS · Entity 6648 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 517,294 | $18.50 | $9,569,939.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-051289 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SHAKED HEZY · CIK 0001548777 · Director · Chief Strategy Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · kind: The shares reported in this Form 4 were sold pursuant to the underwriters exercising their option to purchase additional shares of Class A Common Stock in a public underwritten secondary offering (the "Offering") pursuant to a Registration Statement on Form S-3 (File. No. 333-226209). F3 · price: The price reported in column 4 reflects the public offering price of $18.50 per share pursuant to the terms of the Offering, and excludes underwriting commissions and discounts. Read SEC document |
| September 14, 2018 Filed Sep 17, 2018 23:23 UTC | TILLY'S, INC. TLYS · Entity 6648 | ConversionClass A Common Stock | 517,294 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-051289 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHAKED HEZY · CIK 0001548777 · Director · Chief Strategy Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 517,294 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · ownership.direct: The shares reported herein are held in The Hezy Shaked Living Trust under which the Reporting Person is trustee and beneficiary. Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2018 Filed Sep 11, 2018 20:37 UTC | TILLY'S, INC. TLYS · Entity 6648 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $12.31 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-050490 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 SHAKED HEZY · CIK 0001548777 · Director · Chief Strategy Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2024-03-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this stock option are fully vested. Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2018 Filed Sep 11, 2018 20:37 UTC | TILLY'S, INC. TLYS · Entity 6648 | ConversionClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 2,258,438 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-050490 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 SHAKED HEZY · CIK 0001548777 · Director · Chief Strategy Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,799,367 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 2,258,438 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Class B Common Stock has no expiration date and is convertible on a one-for-one basis into shares of Class A Common Stock at the election of the holder or automatically upon the occurrence of certain events. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Class B Common Stock has no expiration date and is convertible on a one-for-one basis into shares of Class A Common Stock at the election of the holder or automatically upon the occurrence of certain events. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Class B Common Stock has no expiration date and is convertible on a one-for-one basis into shares of Class A Common Stock at the election of the holder or automatically upon the occurrence of certain events. F1 · ownership.direct: The shares reported herein are held in The Hezy Shaked Living Trust under which the Reporting Person is trustee and beneficiary. Pursuant to a voting trust agreement with Tilly Levine, the Reporting Person has the right to vote certain shares of Class A Common Stock and Class B Common Stock held by Tilly Levine (the "Levine Shares"). Tilly Levine has filed a Form 3 and subsequent Forms 4 with respect to the Levine Shares. The Reporting Person does not have any pecuniary interest in the Levine Shares and thus disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares. Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2018 Filed Sep 11, 2018 20:37 UTC | TILLY'S, INC. TLYS · Entity 6648 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 520,611 | $18.50 | $9,631,303.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-050490 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 SHAKED HEZY · CIK 0001548777 · Director · Chief Strategy Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · BY LLC Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected in a public underwritten secondary offering (the "Offering") pursuant to a Registration Statement on Form S-3 (File. No. 333-226209). F3 · price: The price reported in column 4 reflects the public offering price of $18.50 per share pursuant to the terms of the Offering, and excludes underwriting commissions and discounts. F4 · ownership.nature: Represents shares held by a limited liability company (the "LLC") of which the Reporting Person serves as the sole manager with sole voting and investment control over the securities held thereby. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by the LLC except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2018 Filed Sep 11, 2018 20:37 UTC | TILLY'S, INC. TLYS · Entity 6648 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 100,000 | $18.50 | $1,850,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-050490 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 SHAKED HEZY · CIK 0001548777 · Director · Chief Strategy Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected in a public underwritten secondary offering (the "Offering") pursuant to a Registration Statement on Form S-3 (File. No. 333-226209). F3 · price: The price reported in column 4 reflects the public offering price of $18.50 per share pursuant to the terms of the Offering, and excludes underwriting commissions and discounts. Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2018 Filed Sep 11, 2018 20:37 UTC | TILLY'S, INC. TLYS · Entity 6648 | ConversionClass A Common Stock | 100,000 | $12.31 | $1,231,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-050490 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 SHAKED HEZY · CIK 0001548777 · Director · Chief Strategy Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2018 Filed Sep 11, 2018 20:37 UTC | TILLY'S, INC. TLYS · Entity 6648 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 2,258,438 | $18.50 | $41,781,103.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-050490 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SHAKED HEZY · CIK 0001548777 · Director · Chief Strategy Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected in a public underwritten secondary offering (the "Offering") pursuant to a Registration Statement on Form S-3 (File. No. 333-226209). F3 · price: The price reported in column 4 reflects the public offering price of $18.50 per share pursuant to the terms of the Offering, and excludes underwriting commissions and discounts. Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2018 Filed Sep 11, 2018 20:37 UTC | TILLY'S, INC. TLYS · Entity 6648 | ConversionClass A Common Stock | 2,258,438 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-050490 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHAKED HEZY · CIK 0001548777 · Director · Chief Strategy Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,258,438 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · ownership.direct: The shares reported herein are held in The Hezy Shaked Living Trust under which the Reporting Person is trustee and beneficiary. Pursuant to a voting trust agreement with Tilly Levine, the Reporting Person has the right to vote certain shares of Class A Common Stock and Class B Common Stock held by Tilly Levine (the "Levine Shares"). Tilly Levine has filed a Form 3 and subsequent Forms 4 with respect to the Levine Shares. The Reporting Person does not have any pecuniary interest in the Levine Shares and thus disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2018 Filed Aug 31, 2018 23:42 UTC | TILLY'S, INC. TLYS · Entity 6648 | ConversionClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-049133 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 10 SHAKED HEZY · CIK 0001548777 · Director · Chief Strategy Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,057,805 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F9 · derivative.exercise_price: Class B Common Stock has no expiration date and is convertible on a one-for-one basis into shares of Class A Common Stock at the election of the holder or automatically upon the occurrence of certain events. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: Class B Common Stock has no expiration date and is convertible on a one-for-one basis into shares of Class A Common Stock at the election of the holder or automatically upon the occurrence of certain events. F9 · derivative.expiration_date: Class B Common Stock has no expiration date and is convertible on a one-for-one basis into shares of Class A Common Stock at the election of the holder or automatically upon the occurrence of certain events. F1 · ownership.direct: The shares reported herein are held in The Hezy Shaked Living Trust under which the Reporting Person is trustee and beneficiary. Pursuant to a voting trust agreement with Tilly Levine, the Reporting Person has the right to vote certain shares of Class A Common Stock and Class B Common Stock held by Tilly Levine (the "Levine Shares"). Tilly Levine has filed a Form 3 and subsequent Forms 4 with respect to the Levine Shares. The Reporting Person does not have any pecuniary interest in the Levine Shares and thus disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2018 Filed Aug 31, 2018 23:42 UTC | TILLY'S, INC. TLYS · Entity 6648 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 4,090 | $24.19 | $98,939.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-049133 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 SHAKED HEZY · CIK 0001548777 · Director · Chief Strategy Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by The Hezy Shaked Living Trust, of which the Reporting Person is trustee and beneficiary, on December 14, 2017 in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F7 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $23.94 to $24.87, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2018 Filed Aug 31, 2018 23:42 UTC | TILLY'S, INC. TLYS · Entity 6648 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 4,010 | $23.59 | $94,607.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-049133 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 SHAKED HEZY · CIK 0001548777 · Director · Chief Strategy Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,090 F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by The Hezy Shaked Living Trust, of which the Reporting Person is trustee and beneficiary, on December 14, 2017 in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F6 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $22.94 to $23.93, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. F1 · ownership.direct: The shares reported herein are held in The Hezy Shaked Living Trust under which the Reporting Person is trustee and beneficiary. Pursuant to a voting trust agreement with Tilly Levine, the Reporting Person has the right to vote certain shares of Class A Common Stock and Class B Common Stock held by Tilly Levine (the "Levine Shares"). Tilly Levine has filed a Form 3 and subsequent Forms 4 with respect to the Levine Shares. The Reporting Person does not have any pecuniary interest in the Levine Shares and thus disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2018 Filed Aug 31, 2018 23:42 UTC | TILLY'S, INC. TLYS · Entity 6648 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 1,900 | $22.36 | $42,482.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-049133 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 SHAKED HEZY · CIK 0001548777 · Director · Chief Strategy Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,100 F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by The Hezy Shaked Living Trust, of which the Reporting Person is trustee and beneficiary, on December 14, 2017 in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $21.89 to $22.88, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. F1 · ownership.direct: The shares reported herein are held in The Hezy Shaked Living Trust under which the Reporting Person is trustee and beneficiary. Pursuant to a voting trust agreement with Tilly Levine, the Reporting Person has the right to vote certain shares of Class A Common Stock and Class B Common Stock held by Tilly Levine (the "Levine Shares"). Tilly Levine has filed a Form 3 and subsequent Forms 4 with respect to the Levine Shares. The Reporting Person does not have any pecuniary interest in the Levine Shares and thus disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.