Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| National Vision Holdings, Inc.EYE · Entity 1716 | Chief Financial Officer | March 31, 2026 | April 01, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
National Vision Holdings, Inc.
Report date March 31, 2026 · Filed April 01, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 16,380 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-03-31 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-03-31 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 26,082 · Balance 26,082 F1: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Row 2 · 2026-03-31 · Tax withholding · Disposed 9,702 · Balance 16,380 F2: Reflects payment of tax liability by withholding securities incident to vesting of restricted stock units. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 70,088 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-31 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-03-31 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 26,082 · Balance 70,088 F1: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3: On March 31, 2025, the reporting person was granted 78,248 restricted stock units, vesting in three equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.
F2: Reflects payment of tax liability by withholding securities incident to vesting of restricted stock units.
F3: On March 31, 2025, the reporting person was granted 78,248 restricted stock units, vesting in three equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 31, 2026 Filed Apr 1, 2026 20:30 UTC | National Vision Holdings, Inc. EYE · Entity 1716 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 26,082 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002058940-26-000004 · wk-form4_1775075447.xml · derivative · entry 3 Laden Christopher · CIK 0002058940 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,088 Underlying: Common Stock · 26,082 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 31, 2025, the reporting person was granted 78,248 restricted stock units, vesting in three equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 31, 2025, the reporting person was granted 78,248 restricted stock units, vesting in three equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2026 Filed Apr 1, 2026 20:30 UTC | National Vision Holdings, Inc. EYE · Entity 1716 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,702 | $25.90 | $251,281.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002058940-26-000004 · wk-form4_1775075447.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Laden Christopher · CIK 0002058940 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,380 F2 · shares: Reflects payment of tax liability by withholding securities incident to vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2026 Filed Apr 1, 2026 20:30 UTC | National Vision Holdings, Inc. EYE · Entity 1716 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 26,082 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002058940-26-000004 · wk-form4_1775075447.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Laden Christopher · CIK 0002058940 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,082 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2026 Filed Mar 9, 2026 20:20 UTC | National Vision Holdings, Inc. EYE · Entity 1716 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 17,922 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002058940-26-000002 · wk-form4_1773087617.xml · derivative · entry 1 Laden Christopher · CIK 0002058940 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 96,170 Underlying: Common Stock · 17,922 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit converts into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of these restricted stock units will vest on each anniversary of the grant date, March 6, 2026. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: One-third of these restricted stock units will vest on each anniversary of the grant date, March 6, 2026. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2025 Filed Apr 1, 2025 20:17 UTC | National Vision Holdings, Inc. EYE · Entity 1716 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 78,248 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002058940-25-000004 · wk-form4_1743538635.xml · derivative · entry 1 Laden Christopher · CIK 0002058940 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 78,248 Underlying: Common Stock · 78,248 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit converts into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of these restricted stock units will vest on each anniversary of the grant date, March 31, 2025. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: One-third of these restricted stock units will vest on each anniversary of the grant date, March 31, 2025. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.