Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orion Group Holdings IncORN · Entity 5724 | Director · PRESIDENT & CEO | September 15, 2026 | September 17, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Orion Group Holdings Inc
Report date September 15, 2026 · Filed September 17, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 710,485 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-15 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-15 · Grant · Acquired 2,000 · Balance 710,485 F1: These shares were acquired under the Orion Group Holdings, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan in transactions that were exempt under Rule 16b-3(c). |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These shares were acquired under the Orion Group Holdings, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan in transactions that were exempt under Rule 16b-3(c).
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 15, 2026 Filed Sep 17, 2026 23:00 UTC | Orion Group Holdings Inc ORN · Entity 5724 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,000 | $7.70 | $15,402.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001947439-26-000008 · form4-09172026_070901.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Boone Travis J · CIK 0001947439 · Director · PRESIDENT & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 710,485 F1 · kind: These shares were acquired under the Orion Group Holdings, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan in transactions that were exempt under Rule 16b-3(c). Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2026 Filed Apr 2, 2026 16:05 UTC | Orion Group Holdings Inc ORN · Entity 5724 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 15,377 | $11.24 | $172,837.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001947439-26-000006 · form4-04022026_040414.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Boone Travis J · CIK 0001947439 · Director · PRESIDENT & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 708,485 F1 · shares: The Issuer withheld 15,377 shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of 39,077 restricted shares granted to the Reporting Person on March 20, 2025, resulting in the Reporting Person retaining 23,700 shares from such award. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2026 Filed Mar 20, 2026 21:54 UTC | Orion Group Holdings Inc ORN · Entity 5724 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 10,534 | $10.39 | $109,448.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001947439-26-000004 · form4-03212026_010312.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Boone Travis J · CIK 0001947439 · Director · PRESIDENT & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 723,862 F1 · shares: Reflects a reduction of shares of restricted stock withheld to cover taxes payable by the reporting person due to the March 20, 2026 vesting of a portion of the March 20, 2024 restricted stock grant. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 08:14 UTC | Orion Group Holdings Inc ORN · Entity 5724 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,000 | $6.81 | $13,617.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001947439-26-000003 · form4-03172026_120312.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Boone Travis J · CIK 0001947439 · Director · PRESIDENT & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 734,396 F1 · kind: These shares were acquired under the Orion Group Holdings, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan in transactions that were exempt under Rule 16b-3(c). Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2026 Filed Mar 5, 2026 16:52 UTC | Orion Group Holdings Inc ORN · Entity 5724 | GrantCommon Stock | 73,341 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001947439-26-000002 · form4-03052026_090344.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Boone Travis J · CIK 0001947439 · Director · PRESIDENT & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 732,396 F3 · price: This grant of restricted shares is scheduled to vest ratably on April 1, 2027, April 1, 2028 and April 1, 2029. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2026 Filed Mar 5, 2026 16:52 UTC | Orion Group Holdings Inc ORN · Entity 5724 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 85,803 | $13.41 | $1,150,618.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001947439-26-000002 · form4-03052026_090344.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Boone Travis J · CIK 0001947439 · Director · PRESIDENT & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 659,055 F2 · shares: Reflects a reduction of shares withheld to cover taxes payable by the reporting person due to the March 3, 2026, vesting and payout of performance stock units granted in 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2026 Filed Mar 5, 2026 16:52 UTC | Orion Group Holdings Inc ORN · Entity 5724 | GrantCommon Stock | 241,636 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001947439-26-000002 · form4-03052026_090344.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Boone Travis J · CIK 0001947439 · Director · PRESIDENT & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 744,858 F1 · shares: The reported transaction reflects the payout of 241,636 performance stock units ("PSUs") granted to Mr. Boone in 2023, which were subject to a three-year cliff vesting period and performance conditions based 25% on absolute stock price performance and 75% on absolute ROIC performance. On March 3, 2026, the Compensation Committee determined that the applicable performance conditions were achieved at target, resulting in full payout and vesting of the 241,636 PSUs in the form of shares of common stock. F1 · price: The reported transaction reflects the payout of 241,636 performance stock units ("PSUs") granted to Mr. Boone in 2023, which were subject to a three-year cliff vesting period and performance conditions based 25% on absolute stock price performance and 75% on absolute ROIC performance. On March 3, 2026, the Compensation Committee determined that the applicable performance conditions were achieved at target, resulting in full payout and vesting of the 241,636 PSUs in the form of shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2025 Filed Sep 16, 2025 06:00 UTC | Orion Group Holdings Inc ORN · Entity 5724 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,000 | $4.74 | $9,486.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001947439-25-000004 · form4-09162025_100956.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Boone Travis J · CIK 0001947439 · Director · PRESIDENT & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 503,222 F1 · kind: These shares were acquired under the Orion Group Holdings, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan in transactions that were exempt under Rule 16b-3(c). Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2025 Filed Aug 19, 2025 17:00 UTC | Orion Group Holdings Inc ORN · Entity 5724 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 55,306 | $6.75 | $373,315.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-022320 · form4-08192025_050801.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Boone Travis J · CIK 0001947439 · Director · PRESIDENT & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 501,222 F1 · shares: Reflects a reduction of shares of restricted stock withheld to cover taxes payable by the reporting person due to the August 15, 2025 vesting of a portion of the August 15, 2022 restricted stock grant. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2025 Filed Mar 24, 2025 16:05 UTC | Orion Group Holdings Inc ORN · Entity 5724 | GrantCommon Stock | 117,229 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-008840 · form4-03242025_040301.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Boone Travis J · CIK 0001947439 · Director · PRESIDENT & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 556,528 F1 · price: This grant of restricted stock vests in three equal annual installments beginning on April 1, 2026. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2025 Filed Mar 18, 2025 16:05 UTC | Orion Group Holdings Inc ORN · Entity 5724 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,000 | $4.74 | $9,486.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-008347 · form4-03182025_040302.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Boone Travis J · CIK 0001947439 · Director · PRESIDENT & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 439,299 F1 · kind: These shares were acquired under the Orion Group Holdings, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan in transactions that were exempt under Rule 16b-3(c). Read SEC document |
| September 13, 2024 Filed Sep 16, 2024 09:49 UTC | Orion Group Holdings Inc ORN · Entity 5724 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 4,120 | $6.01 | $24,740.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-023406 · form4-09162024_010901.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Boone Travis J · CIK 0001947439 · Director · PRESIDENT & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 437,299 Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2024 Filed Aug 16, 2024 08:04 UTC | Orion Group Holdings Inc ORN · Entity 5724 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 55,540 | $7.22 | $400,998.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-021419 · form4-08162024_120848.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Boone Travis J · CIK 0001947439 · Director · PRESIDENT & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 433,179 F1 · shares: Reflects a reduction of shares of restricted stock withheld to cover taxes payable by the reporting person due to the August 15, 2024 vesting of a portion of the August 15, 2022 restricted stock grant. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2024 Filed Aug 8, 2024 17:50 UTC | Orion Group Holdings Inc ORN · Entity 5724 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 3,700 | $6.79 | $25,137.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-021006 · form4-08082024_090826.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Boone Travis J · CIK 0001947439 · Director · PRESIDENT & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 488,719 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions ranging from $6.749 to $6.850, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2024 Filed Apr 30, 2024 16:35 UTC | Orion Group Holdings Inc ORN · Entity 5724 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,160 | $6.98 | $15,066.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-011763 · form4-04302024_080456.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Boone Travis J · CIK 0001947439 · Director · PRESIDENT & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 485,019 Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2024 Filed Mar 22, 2024 16:16 UTC | Orion Group Holdings Inc ORN · Entity 5724 | GrantCommon Stock | 80,302 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-008950 · form4-03222024_080310.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Boone Travis J · CIK 0001947439 · Director · PRESIDENT & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 482,859 F1 · price: This grant of restricted stock vests in three equal annual installments beginning on March 20, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 4, 2024 17:52 UTC | Orion Group Holdings Inc ORN · Entity 5724 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 12,000 | $7.01 | $84,120.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-006349 · form4-03042024_100343.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Boone Travis J · CIK 0001947439 · Director · PRESIDENT & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 402,557 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions ranging from $6.91 to $7.08, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2023 Filed Aug 17, 2023 10:56 UTC | Orion Group Holdings Inc ORN · Entity 5724 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 55,540 | $3.42 | $189,946.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-012347 · form4-08172023_020805.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Boone Travis J · CIK 0001947439 · Director · PRESIDENT & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 390,557 F1 · shares: Reflects a reduction of shares of restricted stock withheld to cover taxes payable by the reporting person due to the August 15, 2023 vesting of a portion of the August 15, 2022 restricted stock grant. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.