Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| BullishBLSH · Entity 3903 | Director | September 03, 2026 | September 10, 2026 |
| Crescent Energy CoCRGY · Entity 3846 | Director | April 01, 2026 | April 02, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Bullish
Report date September 03, 2026 · Filed September 10, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 36,494 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-03 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-03 · Grant · Acquired 5,877 · Balance 36,494 F1: Represents 5,877 restricted share units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Bullish 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The RSUs vest in full on September 1, 2027. Each RSU represents a right to receive one ordinary share of Bullish upon vesting. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents 5,877 restricted share units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Bullish 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The RSUs vest in full on September 1, 2027. Each RSU represents a right to receive one ordinary share of Bullish upon vesting.
Crescent Energy Co
Report date April 01, 2026 · Filed April 02, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 103,748 |
Reported balance
After 2026-04-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-04-01 · Grant · Acquired 17,411 · Balance 103,748 F1: The shares of Crescent Energy Company (the "Issuer") Class A common stock ("Common Stock") reported are restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the reporting person pursuant to the Crescent Energy Company 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. The RSUs will vest on April 1, 2027, subject to the reporting person's continuous service through such date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The shares of Crescent Energy Company (the "Issuer") Class A common stock ("Common Stock") reported are restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the reporting person pursuant to the Crescent Energy Company 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. The RSUs will vest on April 1, 2027, subject to the reporting person's continuous service through such date.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
CONTANGO OIL & GAS CO
Report date December 07, 2021 · Filed December 09, 2021
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2021-12-09. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-12-07 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-12-07 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 27,121 · Balance 0 F1: Contango, Independence Energy, LLC, IE Pubco Inc. ("New Pubco"), IE OpCo LLC, IE C Merger Sub Inc. ("C Merger Sub") and IE L Merger Sub LLC ("L Merger Sub"), are parties to the Transaction Agreement, dated as of June 7, 2021 (the "Transaction Agreement"), pursuant to which, among other things, C Merger Sub merged with and into Contango with Contango as the surviving entity (the "Merger"), immediately following the Merger, Contango merged with and into L Merger Sub, with L Merger Sub, a direct wholly owned subsidiary of New PubCo, as the surviving entity. At the effective time of the Merger, each share of Contango common stock, par value $0.04 per share, outstanding immediately prior to the Merger was converted automatically into the right to receive 0.2000 shares of New PubCo Class A Common Stock. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Contango, Independence Energy, LLC, IE Pubco Inc. ("New Pubco"), IE OpCo LLC, IE C Merger Sub Inc. ("C Merger Sub") and IE L Merger Sub LLC ("L Merger Sub"), are parties to the Transaction Agreement, dated as of June 7, 2021 (the "Transaction Agreement"), pursuant to which, among other things, C Merger Sub merged with and into Contango with Contango as the surviving entity (the "Merger"), immediately following the Merger, Contango merged with and into L Merger Sub, with L Merger Sub, a direct wholly owned subsidiary of New PubCo, as the surviving entity. At the effective time of the Merger, each share of Contango common stock, par value $0.04 per share, outstanding immediately prior to the Merger was converted automatically into the right to receive 0.2000 shares of New PubCo Class A Common Stock.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 03, 2026 Filed Sep 10, 2026 20:08 UTC | Bullish BLSH · Entity 3903 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 5,877 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000929638-26-003492 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Simon Karen Jo · CIK 0001861762 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,494 F1 · shares: Represents 5,877 restricted share units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Bullish 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The RSUs vest in full on September 1, 2027. Each RSU represents a right to receive one ordinary share of Bullish upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2026 Filed Apr 2, 2026 20:39 UTC | Crescent Energy Co CRGY · Entity 3846 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 17,411 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001866175-26-000055 · wk-form4_1775162382.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Simon Karen Jo · CIK 0001861762 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 103,748 F1 · price: The shares of Crescent Energy Company (the "Issuer") Class A common stock ("Common Stock") reported are restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the reporting person pursuant to the Crescent Energy Company 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. The RSUs will vest on April 1, 2027, subject to the reporting person's continuous service through such date. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2025 Filed Apr 3, 2025 20:41 UTC | Crescent Energy Co CRGY · Entity 3846 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 11,043 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001866175-25-000046 · wk-form4_1743712855.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Simon Karen Jo · CIK 0001861762 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 86,337 F1 · price: The shares of Crescent Energy Company (the "Issuer") Class A common stock ("Common Stock") reported are restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the reporting person pursuant to the Crescent Energy Company 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. The RSUs will vest on April 1, 2026, subject to the reporting person's continuous service through such date. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2024 Filed Apr 3, 2024 21:33 UTC | Crescent Energy Co CRGY · Entity 3846 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 14,311 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001866175-24-000030 · wk-form4_1712179977.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Simon Karen Jo · CIK 0001861762 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,294 F1 · price: The shares of Crescent Energy Company (the "Issuer") Class A common stock ("Common Stock") reported are restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the reporting person pursuant to the Crescent Energy Company 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. The RSUs will vest on April 1, 2025, subject to the reporting person's continuous service through such date. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2023 Filed Apr 5, 2023 21:34 UTC | Crescent Energy Co CRGY · Entity 3846 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 11,428 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-23-010903 · wf-form4_168073047355382.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Simon Karen Jo · CIK 0001861762 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,983 F1 · price: The shares of Crescent Energy Company (the "Issuer") Class A common stock ("Common Stock") reported are restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the reporting person pursuant to the Crescent Energy Company 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. The RSUs will vest on April 1, 2024, subject to the reporting person's continuous service through such date. Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2022 Filed Aug 16, 2022 01:04 UTC | Crescent Energy Co CRGY · Entity 3846 | PurchaseClass A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 35,000 | $16.20 | $567,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-028706 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Simon Karen Jo · CIK 0001861762 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,555 F1 · price: This reported transaction of Class A common stock of Crescent Energy Company (the "Issuer") was executed in multiple "same-day, same-way" open market purchase trades at prices ranging from $15.73 to $16.55. The price reported in Column 4 above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2022 Filed Apr 5, 2022 21:01 UTC | Crescent Energy Co CRGY · Entity 3846 | GrantClass A common stock | 9,131 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-013810 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Simon Karen Jo · CIK 0001861762 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,555 F1 · price: The shares of Crescent Energy Company's Class A common stock ("Common Stock") reported are restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the reporting person pursuant to the Crescent Energy Company 2021 Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. The RSUs will vest on April 1, 2023, subject to the reporting person's continuous service through such date. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2021 Filed Dec 8, 2021 22:00 UTC | Crescent Energy Co CRGY · Entity 3846 | GrantClass A common stock | 5,424 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-047353 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Simon Karen Jo · CIK 0001861762 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,424 F1 · price: This Form 4 reports securities acquired in connection with the merger contemplated by that certain Transaction Agreement, dated June 7, 2021, by and among Crescent Energy Company (the "Issuer"), Contango Oil & Gas Company ("Contango"), Independence Energy LLC, IE OpCo LLC, IE C Merger Sub Inc. ("C Merger Sub") and IE L Merger Sub LLC ("L Merger Sub") (the "Transaction Agreement") whereby C Merger Sub merged with and into Contango, with Contango surviving the merger as a direct wholly owned subsidiary of the Issuer (the "Contango Merger") and Contango merged with and into L Merger Sub, with L Merger Sub surviving the merger as a direct wholly owned subsidiary of the Issuer (the "LLC Merger", together with the Contango Merger, the "Mergers"). On December 7, 2021, the effective time of the Mergers, (the "Effective Time"), each outstanding share of common stock, par value $0.04 per share, of Contango ("Contango common stock"), F2 · price: (Continued from Footnote 1), was converted automatically into the right to receive 0.200 shares of Class A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share, of the Issuer (the "Crescent Class A common stock") (the "Exchange Ratio"), with cash paid in lieu of the issuance of any fractional shares of Crescent Class A common stock. F3 · price: (Continued from footnote 2), The Crescent Class A common stock acquired by the Reporting Person is reported above, and is acquired as a result of the early acceleration of vesting of certain awards of restricted Contango Common Stock cancelled in exchange for the right to receive the number of shares of Crescent Class A common stock equal to the product of the number of shares of Contango Common Stock subject to such award, multiplied by the Exchange Ratio. On the trading day immediately prior to the Effective Time, the closing price of Contango Common stock was $3.11 per share and the Crescent Class A common stock had not yet commenced trading. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2021 Filed Dec 9, 2021 16:34 UTC | CONTANGO OIL & GAS CO MCF · Entity 15613 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 27,121 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-047549 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Simon Karen Jo · CIK 0001861762 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · shares: Contango, Independence Energy, LLC, IE Pubco Inc. ("New Pubco"), IE OpCo LLC, IE C Merger Sub Inc. ("C Merger Sub") and IE L Merger Sub LLC ("L Merger Sub"), are parties to the Transaction Agreement, dated as of June 7, 2021 (the "Transaction Agreement"), pursuant to which, among other things, C Merger Sub merged with and into Contango with Contango as the surviving entity (the "Merger"), immediately following the Merger, Contango merged with and into L Merger Sub, with L Merger Sub, a direct wholly owned subsidiary of New PubCo, as the surviving entity. At the effective time of the Merger, each share of Contango common stock, par value $0.04 per share, outstanding immediately prior to the Merger was converted automatically into the right to receive 0.2000 shares of New PubCo Class A Common Stock. F1 · price: Contango, Independence Energy, LLC, IE Pubco Inc. ("New Pubco"), IE OpCo LLC, IE C Merger Sub Inc. ("C Merger Sub") and IE L Merger Sub LLC ("L Merger Sub"), are parties to the Transaction Agreement, dated as of June 7, 2021 (the "Transaction Agreement"), pursuant to which, among other things, C Merger Sub merged with and into Contango with Contango as the surviving entity (the "Merger"), immediately following the Merger, Contango merged with and into L Merger Sub, with L Merger Sub, a direct wholly owned subsidiary of New PubCo, as the surviving entity. At the effective time of the Merger, each share of Contango common stock, par value $0.04 per share, outstanding immediately prior to the Merger was converted automatically into the right to receive 0.2000 shares of New PubCo Class A Common Stock. F1 · balance_after: Contango, Independence Energy, LLC, IE Pubco Inc. ("New Pubco"), IE OpCo LLC, IE C Merger Sub Inc. ("C Merger Sub") and IE L Merger Sub LLC ("L Merger Sub"), are parties to the Transaction Agreement, dated as of June 7, 2021 (the "Transaction Agreement"), pursuant to which, among other things, C Merger Sub merged with and into Contango with Contango as the surviving entity (the "Merger"), immediately following the Merger, Contango merged with and into L Merger Sub, with L Merger Sub, a direct wholly owned subsidiary of New PubCo, as the surviving entity. At the effective time of the Merger, each share of Contango common stock, par value $0.04 per share, outstanding immediately prior to the Merger was converted automatically into the right to receive 0.2000 shares of New PubCo Class A Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| October 20, 2021 Filed Oct 21, 2021 16:56 UTC | CONTANGO OIL & GAS CO MCF · Entity 15613 | GrantCommon Stock | 27,121 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-061269 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Simon Karen Jo · CIK 0001861762 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,121 F1 · price: The Common Stock is directly held by Karen J. Simon. The grant of Common Stock to Karen J. Simon on October 20, 2021, was issued pursuant to the Contango Director Compensation Plan, as a result of election to the Board at the 2021 annual meeting of shareholders. F1 · ownership.direct: The Common Stock is directly held by Karen J. Simon. The grant of Common Stock to Karen J. Simon on October 20, 2021, was issued pursuant to the Contango Director Compensation Plan, as a result of election to the Board at the 2021 annual meeting of shareholders. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.