Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| FIRSTSUN CAPITAL BANCORPFSUN · Entity 4610 | Director | April 01, 2026 | April 02, 2026 |
| HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC /MD/HBAN · Entity 3125 | Senior Exec. V.P. | August 09, 2022 | August 11, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
FIRSTSUN CAPITAL BANCORP
Report date April 01, 2026 · Filed April 02, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, $0.0001 par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 80,415 |
Reported balance
After 2026-04-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-04-01 · Grant · Acquired 80,415 · Balance 80,415 F1: Received in exchange for 500,000 unvested restricted stock units ("RSUs") of First Foundation Inc. ("First Foundation") that were assumed by FirstSun Capital Bancorp ("FirstSun") and replaced with RSUs of FirstSun, in connection with the merger of First Foundation with and into FirstSun. Each unvested RSU of First Foundation was converted into an RSU of FirstSun with respect to FirstSun common stock, based on the exchange ratio in the merger of 0.16083 of a share of FirstSun common stock for each share of First Foundation common stock. |
| Common Stock, $0.0001 par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectThomas C. Shafer Revocable Living Trust | 7,105 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-04-01 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 7,105 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Received in exchange for 500,000 unvested restricted stock units ("RSUs") of First Foundation Inc. ("First Foundation") that were assumed by FirstSun Capital Bancorp ("FirstSun") and replaced with RSUs of FirstSun, in connection with the merger of First Foundation with and into FirstSun. Each unvested RSU of First Foundation was converted into an RSU of FirstSun with respect to FirstSun common stock, based on the exchange ratio in the merger of 0.16083 of a share of FirstSun common stock for each share of First Foundation common stock.
HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC /MD/
Report date August 09, 2022 · Filed August 11, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 517,940.312 |
Reported balance
After 2022-08-09 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-08-09 · Tax withholding · Disposed 474 · Balance 517,940.312 F1: Reflects shares withheld to satisfy reporting person's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of a restricted stock unit award. F2: Total includes accrued dividend equivalents reflecting exempt automatic reinvestment of dividends on awards of restricted stock units. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reflects shares withheld to satisfy reporting person's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of a restricted stock unit award.
F2: Total includes accrued dividend equivalents reflecting exempt automatic reinvestment of dividends on awards of restricted stock units.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (2)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
First Foundation Inc.
Report date April 01, 2026 · Filed April 01, 2026
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2026-04-01. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-04-01 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-04-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 500,000 · Balance 0 F1: Disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated October 27, 2025 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and between the Issuer and FirstSun Capital Bancorp ("FirstSun"). Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the merger, each share of Issuer common stock converted into the right to receive 0.16083 shares of FirstSun common stock (the "Exchange Ratio"), with cash paid in lieu of fractional shares. As a result of the merger, the reporting person no longer beneficially owns, directly or indirectly, any shares of Issuer common stock. F2: Includes restricted stock units with respect to 500,000 shares of the Issuer's common stock. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the merger, the restricted stock units were assumed by FirstSun and converted into restricted stock units with respect to a number of shares of FirstSun common stock equal to the number of issuer shares underlying the restricted stock unit multiplied by the Exchange Ratio. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated October 27, 2025 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and between the Issuer and FirstSun Capital Bancorp ("FirstSun"). Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the merger, each share of Issuer common stock converted into the right to receive 0.16083 shares of FirstSun common stock (the "Exchange Ratio"), with cash paid in lieu of fractional shares. As a result of the merger, the reporting person no longer beneficially owns, directly or indirectly, any shares of Issuer common stock.
F2: Includes restricted stock units with respect to 500,000 shares of the Issuer's common stock. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the merger, the restricted stock units were assumed by FirstSun and converted into restricted stock units with respect to a number of shares of FirstSun common stock equal to the number of issuer shares underlying the restricted stock unit multiplied by the Exchange Ratio.
TCF FINANCIAL CORP
Report date June 08, 2021 · Filed June 09, 2021
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2021-06-09. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Ending reported balance
After 2021-06-09 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2021-06-08 · Sale · Disposed 66,969 · Balance 157,289 F1: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $46.00 to $46.39, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to TCF Financial Corporation, any shareholder of TCF Financial Corporation, or the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Row 2 · 2021-06-09 · Grant · Acquired 29,224 · Balance 186,513 F2: Reflects the conversion of performance-based restricted stock units into service-based restricted stock units, as contemplated by the agreement and plan of merger, dated as of December 13, 2020 (the "Merger Agreement") between the issuer and Huntington Bancshares Incorporated, a Maryland corporation ("Huntington"), pursuant to which the issuer will merge with and into Huntington (the "Merger"). The units are convertible into shares of the issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis on the applicable vesting dates, subject to certain exceptions. The Merger closed on June 9, 2021. On June 8, 2021, the closing price of the issuer was $45.18, and the closing price of Huntington was $15.21. Row 3 · 2021-06-09 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 186,513 · Balance 0 F3: Includes 173,148 service-based restricted stock units and accrued dividend equivalent units of the issuer (the "Issuer RSUs"). F4: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each share of issuer common stock issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time (other than certain excluded shares) converted into the right to receive 3.0028 shares of Huntington common stock (the "Exchange Ratio"). All fractional share holdings were paid in cash. F5: The Issuer RSUs held by the reporting person were convertible into shares of the issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis. Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, these Issuer RSUs were assumed by Huntington and converted into a restricted stock unit award of Huntington with the same terms and conditions as were applicable under such Issuer RSU award immediately prior to the Effective Time (including vesting terms) and relating to the number of shares of Huntington common stock equal to the product of (A) the number of shares of issuer common stock subject to such Issuer RSUs immediately prior to the Effective Time, multiplied by (B) the Exchange Ratio, with any fractional shares rounded to the nearest whole share of Huntington common stock. |
| Restricted Stock Service-Based Units (1/2017)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-06-09 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2021-06-09 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 3,671 · Balance 0 F5: The Issuer RSUs held by the reporting person were convertible into shares of the issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis. Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, these Issuer RSUs were assumed by Huntington and converted into a restricted stock unit award of Huntington with the same terms and conditions as were applicable under such Issuer RSU award immediately prior to the Effective Time (including vesting terms) and relating to the number of shares of Huntington common stock equal to the product of (A) the number of shares of issuer common stock subject to such Issuer RSUs immediately prior to the Effective Time, multiplied by (B) the Exchange Ratio, with any fractional shares rounded to the nearest whole share of Huntington common stock. F6: These Issuer RSUs provided for cliff vesting on 8/31/2021. |
| Restricted Stock Service-Based Units (2/2017)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-06-09 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2021-06-09 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 632 · Balance 0 F5: The Issuer RSUs held by the reporting person were convertible into shares of the issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis. Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, these Issuer RSUs were assumed by Huntington and converted into a restricted stock unit award of Huntington with the same terms and conditions as were applicable under such Issuer RSU award immediately prior to the Effective Time (including vesting terms) and relating to the number of shares of Huntington common stock equal to the product of (A) the number of shares of issuer common stock subject to such Issuer RSUs immediately prior to the Effective Time, multiplied by (B) the Exchange Ratio, with any fractional shares rounded to the nearest whole share of Huntington common stock. F7: These Issuer RSUs provided for cliff vesting on 2/21/2022. |
| Restricted Stock Service-Based Units (8/2017)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-06-09 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2021-06-09 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 343 · Balance 0 F5: The Issuer RSUs held by the reporting person were convertible into shares of the issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis. Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, these Issuer RSUs were assumed by Huntington and converted into a restricted stock unit award of Huntington with the same terms and conditions as were applicable under such Issuer RSU award immediately prior to the Effective Time (including vesting terms) and relating to the number of shares of Huntington common stock equal to the product of (A) the number of shares of issuer common stock subject to such Issuer RSUs immediately prior to the Effective Time, multiplied by (B) the Exchange Ratio, with any fractional shares rounded to the nearest whole share of Huntington common stock. F8: These Issuer RSUs provided for cliff vesting on 8/9/2022. |
| Restricted Stock Service-Based Units (2018)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-06-09 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2021-06-09 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 3,210 · Balance 0 F5: The Issuer RSUs held by the reporting person were convertible into shares of the issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis. Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, these Issuer RSUs were assumed by Huntington and converted into a restricted stock unit award of Huntington with the same terms and conditions as were applicable under such Issuer RSU award immediately prior to the Effective Time (including vesting terms) and relating to the number of shares of Huntington common stock equal to the product of (A) the number of shares of issuer common stock subject to such Issuer RSUs immediately prior to the Effective Time, multiplied by (B) the Exchange Ratio, with any fractional shares rounded to the nearest whole share of Huntington common stock. F9: These Issuer RSUs provided for vesting in 5 equal annual installments beginning on 2/27/2019. |
| Restricted Stock Service-Based Units (2019)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-06-09 transaction · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · 2021-06-09 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 5,348 · Balance 0 F5: The Issuer RSUs held by the reporting person were convertible into shares of the issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis. Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, these Issuer RSUs were assumed by Huntington and converted into a restricted stock unit award of Huntington with the same terms and conditions as were applicable under such Issuer RSU award immediately prior to the Effective Time (including vesting terms) and relating to the number of shares of Huntington common stock equal to the product of (A) the number of shares of issuer common stock subject to such Issuer RSUs immediately prior to the Effective Time, multiplied by (B) the Exchange Ratio, with any fractional shares rounded to the nearest whole share of Huntington common stock. F10: These Issuer RSUs provided for vesting in 5 equal annual installments beginning on 2/25/2020. |
| Stock Options (2/2017)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $53.72 · Expires 2027-02-22 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-06-09 transaction · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · 2021-06-09 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 8,881 · Balance 0 F12: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, each issuer option outstanding and unexercised immediately prior to the Effective Time (an "Issuer Stock Option") was assumed and converted automatically into an option (an "Adjusted Stock Option") to purchase, on the same terms and conditions as were applicable under such Issuer Stock Option immediately prior to the Effective Time (including vesting terms), the number of shares of Huntington common stock (rounded down to the nearest whole number of shares of Huntington common stock) equal to the product of (A) the number of shares of Issuer common stock subject to such Issuer Stock Option immediately prior to the Effective Time, multiplied by (B) the Exchange Ratio, which Adjusted Stock Option shall have an exercise price equal to the quotient (rounded up to the nearest whole cent) obtained by dividing (1) the exercise price of such Issuer Stock Option immediately prior to the Effective Time, by (2) the Exchange Ratio. F11: This option provided for vesting in 5 equal annual installments beginning on 2/21/2018. |
| Stock Options (8/2017)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $46.95 · Expires 2027-08-10 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-06-09 transaction · row 10
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 10 · 2021-06-09 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 5,723 · Balance 0 F12: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, each issuer option outstanding and unexercised immediately prior to the Effective Time (an "Issuer Stock Option") was assumed and converted automatically into an option (an "Adjusted Stock Option") to purchase, on the same terms and conditions as were applicable under such Issuer Stock Option immediately prior to the Effective Time (including vesting terms), the number of shares of Huntington common stock (rounded down to the nearest whole number of shares of Huntington common stock) equal to the product of (A) the number of shares of Issuer common stock subject to such Issuer Stock Option immediately prior to the Effective Time, multiplied by (B) the Exchange Ratio, which Adjusted Stock Option shall have an exercise price equal to the quotient (rounded up to the nearest whole cent) obtained by dividing (1) the exercise price of such Issuer Stock Option immediately prior to the Effective Time, by (2) the Exchange Ratio. F13: This option provided for vesting in 5 equal annual installments beginning on 8/9/2018. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $46.00 to $46.39, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to TCF Financial Corporation, any shareholder of TCF Financial Corporation, or the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F2: Reflects the conversion of performance-based restricted stock units into service-based restricted stock units, as contemplated by the agreement and plan of merger, dated as of December 13, 2020 (the "Merger Agreement") between the issuer and Huntington Bancshares Incorporated, a Maryland corporation ("Huntington"), pursuant to which the issuer will merge with and into Huntington (the "Merger"). The units are convertible into shares of the issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis on the applicable vesting dates, subject to certain exceptions. The Merger closed on June 9, 2021. On June 8, 2021, the closing price of the issuer was $45.18, and the closing price of Huntington was $15.21.
F3: Includes 173,148 service-based restricted stock units and accrued dividend equivalent units of the issuer (the "Issuer RSUs").
F4: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each share of issuer common stock issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time (other than certain excluded shares) converted into the right to receive 3.0028 shares of Huntington common stock (the "Exchange Ratio"). All fractional share holdings were paid in cash.
F5: The Issuer RSUs held by the reporting person were convertible into shares of the issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis. Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, these Issuer RSUs were assumed by Huntington and converted into a restricted stock unit award of Huntington with the same terms and conditions as were applicable under such Issuer RSU award immediately prior to the Effective Time (including vesting terms) and relating to the number of shares of Huntington common stock equal to the product of (A) the number of shares of issuer common stock subject to such Issuer RSUs immediately prior to the Effective Time, multiplied by (B) the Exchange Ratio, with any fractional shares rounded to the nearest whole share of Huntington common stock.
F6: These Issuer RSUs provided for cliff vesting on 8/31/2021.
F7: These Issuer RSUs provided for cliff vesting on 2/21/2022.
F8: These Issuer RSUs provided for cliff vesting on 8/9/2022.
F9: These Issuer RSUs provided for vesting in 5 equal annual installments beginning on 2/27/2019.
F10: These Issuer RSUs provided for vesting in 5 equal annual installments beginning on 2/25/2020.
F11: This option provided for vesting in 5 equal annual installments beginning on 2/21/2018.
F12: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, each issuer option outstanding and unexercised immediately prior to the Effective Time (an "Issuer Stock Option") was assumed and converted automatically into an option (an "Adjusted Stock Option") to purchase, on the same terms and conditions as were applicable under such Issuer Stock Option immediately prior to the Effective Time (including vesting terms), the number of shares of Huntington common stock (rounded down to the nearest whole number of shares of Huntington common stock) equal to the product of (A) the number of shares of Issuer common stock subject to such Issuer Stock Option immediately prior to the Effective Time, multiplied by (B) the Exchange Ratio, which Adjusted Stock Option shall have an exercise price equal to the quotient (rounded up to the nearest whole cent) obtained by dividing (1) the exercise price of such Issuer Stock Option immediately prior to the Effective Time, by (2) the Exchange Ratio.
F13: This option provided for vesting in 5 equal annual installments beginning on 8/9/2018.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 27, 2019 Filed Mar 1, 2019 16:08 UTC | TCF FINANCIAL CORP CHFC · Entity 106138 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Service-Based Units · Derivative | 1,428 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000019612-19-000062 · wf-form4_155147448908524.xml · derivative · entry 5 SHAFER THOMAS C · CIK 0001454988 · Director · Officer of Principal Bus. Unit 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,711 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,428 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock service-based units converted into shares of common stock at the end of the first year of a 5-year vesting period. Dividend equivalents accrued on the restricted stock service-based units. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock service-based units converted into shares of common stock at the end of the first year of a 5-year vesting period. Dividend equivalents accrued on the restricted stock service-based units. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock service-based units converted into shares of common stock at the end of the first year of a 5-year vesting period. Dividend equivalents accrued on the restricted stock service-based units. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2019 Filed Mar 1, 2019 16:08 UTC | TCF FINANCIAL CORP CHFC · Entity 106138 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 418.98 | $46.48 | $19,474.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000019612-19-000062 · wf-form4_155147448908524.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SHAFER THOMAS C · CIK 0001454988 · Director · Officer of Principal Bus. Unit 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,108 F2 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy applicable withholding taxes in connection with conversion of restricted stock service-based units. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2019 Filed Mar 1, 2019 16:08 UTC | TCF FINANCIAL CORP CHFC · Entity 106138 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,463.98 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000019612-19-000062 · wf-form4_155147448908524.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHAFER THOMAS C · CIK 0001454988 · Director · Officer of Principal Bus. Unit 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,526.98 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Restricted stock service-based units converted into shares of common stock at the end of the first year of a 5-year vesting period. Dividend equivalents accrued on the restricted stock service-based units. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2019 Filed Feb 26, 2019 16:41 UTC | TCF FINANCIAL CORP CHFC · Entity 106138 | GrantRestricted Stock Service-Based Units · Derivative | 8,146 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000019612-19-000041 · wf-form4_155121730480638.xml · derivative · entry 3 SHAFER THOMAS C · CIK 0001454988 · Director · Officer of Principal Bus. Unit 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,146 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,146 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Award of restricted stock service-based units pursuant to the Chemical Financial Corporation Stock Incentive Plan of 2017. Restricted stock units under this award are convertible into shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis in five equal annual installments beginning on February 25, 2020. Dividend equivalents will accrue under this award. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Award of restricted stock service-based units pursuant to the Chemical Financial Corporation Stock Incentive Plan of 2017. Restricted stock units under this award are convertible into shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis in five equal annual installments beginning on February 25, 2020. Dividend equivalents will accrue under this award. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Award of restricted stock service-based units pursuant to the Chemical Financial Corporation Stock Incentive Plan of 2017. Restricted stock units under this award are convertible into shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis in five equal annual installments beginning on February 25, 2020. Dividend equivalents will accrue under this award. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2019 Filed Feb 26, 2019 16:41 UTC | TCF FINANCIAL CORP CHFC · Entity 106138 | GrantRestricted Stock Performance Units · Derivative | 13,559 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000019612-19-000041 · wf-form4_155121730480638.xml · derivative · entry 2 SHAFER THOMAS C · CIK 0001454988 · Director · Officer of Principal Bus. Unit 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,559 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,559 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Award of restricted stock performance units pursuant to the Chemical Financial Corporation Stock Incentive Plan of 2017. Restricted stock units under this award are convertible into shares of common stock based on the attainment by the Company of certain financial performance criteria in the year ending December 31, 2021 and the reporting person's satisfaction of the service requirement in February 2022. Restricted stock performance units under this award are reported assuming shares of common stock will be issuable on a 1-for-1 basis, but restricted stock performance units may be convertible on a basis ranging from 0.5-for-1 to 1.5-for-1 depending on the actual performance of the Company. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Award of restricted stock performance units pursuant to the Chemical Financial Corporation Stock Incentive Plan of 2017. Restricted stock units under this award are convertible into shares of common stock based on the attainment by the Company of certain financial performance criteria in the year ending December 31, 2021 and the reporting person's satisfaction of the service requirement in February 2022. Restricted stock performance units under this award are reported assuming shares of common stock will be issuable on a 1-for-1 basis, but restricted stock performance units may be convertible on a basis ranging from 0.5-for-1 to 1.5-for-1 depending on the actual performance of the Company. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Award of restricted stock performance units pursuant to the Chemical Financial Corporation Stock Incentive Plan of 2017. Restricted stock units under this award are convertible into shares of common stock based on the attainment by the Company of certain financial performance criteria in the year ending December 31, 2021 and the reporting person's satisfaction of the service requirement in February 2022. Restricted stock performance units under this award are reported assuming shares of common stock will be issuable on a 1-for-1 basis, but restricted stock performance units may be convertible on a basis ranging from 0.5-for-1 to 1.5-for-1 depending on the actual performance of the Company. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2019 Filed Feb 26, 2019 16:41 UTC | TCF FINANCIAL CORP CHFC · Entity 106138 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,492 | $47.17 | $70,377.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000019612-19-000041 · wf-form4_155121730480638.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHAFER THOMAS C · CIK 0001454988 · Director · Officer of Principal Bus. Unit 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,063 Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2018 Filed Mar 1, 2018 11:32 UTC | TCF FINANCIAL CORP CHFC · Entity 106138 | GrantRestricted Stock Service-Based Units · Derivative | 7,139 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000019612-18-000038 · wf-form4_151992193160526.xml · derivative · entry 2 SHAFER THOMAS C · CIK 0001454988 · Director · Officer of Principal Bus. Unit 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,139 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,139 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Award of restricted stock service-based units pursuant to the Chemical Financial Corporation Stock Incentive Plan of 2017. Restricted stock units under this award are convertible into shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis in five equal annual installments beginning on February 27, 2019. Dividend equivalents will accrue under this award. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Award of restricted stock service-based units pursuant to the Chemical Financial Corporation Stock Incentive Plan of 2017. Restricted stock units under this award are convertible into shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis in five equal annual installments beginning on February 27, 2019. Dividend equivalents will accrue under this award. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Award of restricted stock service-based units pursuant to the Chemical Financial Corporation Stock Incentive Plan of 2017. Restricted stock units under this award are convertible into shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis in five equal annual installments beginning on February 27, 2019. Dividend equivalents will accrue under this award. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2018 Filed Mar 1, 2018 11:32 UTC | TCF FINANCIAL CORP CHFC · Entity 106138 | GrantRestricted Stock Performance Units · Derivative | 11,563 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000019612-18-000038 · wf-form4_151992193160526.xml · derivative · entry 1 SHAFER THOMAS C · CIK 0001454988 · Director · Officer of Principal Bus. Unit 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,563 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,563 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Award of restricted stock performance units pursuant to the Chemical Financial Corporation Stock Incentive Plan of 2017. Restricted stock units under this award are convertible into shares of common stock based on the attainment by the Company of certain financial performance criteria in the year ending December 31, 2020 and the reporting person's satisfaction of the service requirement in February 2021. Restricted stock performance units under this award are reported assuming shares of common stock will be issuable on a 1-for-1 basis, but restricted stock performance units may be convertible on a basis ranging from 0.5-for-1 to 1.5-for-1 depending on the actual performance of the Company. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Award of restricted stock performance units pursuant to the Chemical Financial Corporation Stock Incentive Plan of 2017. Restricted stock units under this award are convertible into shares of common stock based on the attainment by the Company of certain financial performance criteria in the year ending December 31, 2020 and the reporting person's satisfaction of the service requirement in February 2021. Restricted stock performance units under this award are reported assuming shares of common stock will be issuable on a 1-for-1 basis, but restricted stock performance units may be convertible on a basis ranging from 0.5-for-1 to 1.5-for-1 depending on the actual performance of the Company. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Award of restricted stock performance units pursuant to the Chemical Financial Corporation Stock Incentive Plan of 2017. Restricted stock units under this award are convertible into shares of common stock based on the attainment by the Company of certain financial performance criteria in the year ending December 31, 2020 and the reporting person's satisfaction of the service requirement in February 2021. Restricted stock performance units under this award are reported assuming shares of common stock will be issuable on a 1-for-1 basis, but restricted stock performance units may be convertible on a basis ranging from 0.5-for-1 to 1.5-for-1 depending on the actual performance of the Company. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2018 Filed Feb 26, 2018 15:18 UTC | TCF FINANCIAL CORP CHFC · Entity 106138 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,501 | $56.08 | $84,176.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000019612-18-000029 · wf-form4_151967628259462.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHAFER THOMAS C · CIK 0001454988 · Director · Officer of Principal Bus. Unit 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,555 Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2017 Filed Sep 1, 2017 15:50 UTC | TCF FINANCIAL CORP CHFC · Entity 106138 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,386 | $45.41 | $426,218.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905729-17-000260 · shafer4_090117.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHAFER THOMAS C · CIK 0001454988 · Director · Officer of Principal Bus. Unit 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,056 Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2017 Filed Aug 11, 2017 11:59 UTC | TCF FINANCIAL CORP CHFC · Entity 106138 | GrantRestricted Stock Service-Based Units · Derivative | 304 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905729-17-000249 · shafer4_081117.xml · derivative · entry 3 SHAFER THOMAS C · CIK 0001454988 · Director · Officer of Principal Bus. Unit 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 304 Underlying: Common Stock · 304 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Award of restricted stock service-based units convertible into shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis at the end of a 5-year vesting period. Dividend equivalents will accrue under this award. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Award of restricted stock service-based units convertible into shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis at the end of a 5-year vesting period. Dividend equivalents will accrue under this award. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Award of restricted stock service-based units convertible into shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis at the end of a 5-year vesting period. Dividend equivalents will accrue under this award. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2017 Filed Aug 11, 2017 11:59 UTC | TCF FINANCIAL CORP CHFC · Entity 106138 | GrantRestricted Stock Performance Units · Derivative | 1,938 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905729-17-000249 · shafer4_081117.xml · derivative · entry 2 SHAFER THOMAS C · CIK 0001454988 · Director · Officer of Principal Bus. Unit 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,938 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,938 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Award of restricted stock performance units pursuant to the Chemical Financial Corporation Stock Incentive Plan of 2017. Restricted stock units under this award are convertible into shares of common stock based on the attainment by the Company of certain financial performance criteria in the year ending December 31, 2019 and the reporting person's satisfaction of the service requirement in February 2020. Restricted stock units under this award are reported assuming shares of common stock will be issuable on a 1-for-1 basis, but restricted stock units may be convertible on a basis ranging from 0.5-for-1 to 1.5-for-1 depending on the actual performance of the Company. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Award of restricted stock performance units pursuant to the Chemical Financial Corporation Stock Incentive Plan of 2017. Restricted stock units under this award are convertible into shares of common stock based on the attainment by the Company of certain financial performance criteria in the year ending December 31, 2019 and the reporting person's satisfaction of the service requirement in February 2020. Restricted stock units under this award are reported assuming shares of common stock will be issuable on a 1-for-1 basis, but restricted stock units may be convertible on a basis ranging from 0.5-for-1 to 1.5-for-1 depending on the actual performance of the Company. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Award of restricted stock performance units pursuant to the Chemical Financial Corporation Stock Incentive Plan of 2017. Restricted stock units under this award are convertible into shares of common stock based on the attainment by the Company of certain financial performance criteria in the year ending December 31, 2019 and the reporting person's satisfaction of the service requirement in February 2020. Restricted stock units under this award are reported assuming shares of common stock will be issuable on a 1-for-1 basis, but restricted stock units may be convertible on a basis ranging from 0.5-for-1 to 1.5-for-1 depending on the actual performance of the Company. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2017 Filed Aug 11, 2017 11:59 UTC | TCF FINANCIAL CORP CHFC · Entity 106138 | GrantStock Options · Derivative | 5,723 | $0.00 Strike: $46.95 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905729-17-000249 · shafer4_081117.xml · derivative · entry 1 SHAFER THOMAS C · CIK 0001454988 · Director · Officer of Principal Bus. Unit 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,723 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,723 shares Expires 2027-08-10 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests in five equal annual installments beginning on August 9, 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2017 Filed Feb 23, 2017 14:52 UTC | TCF FINANCIAL CORP CHFC · Entity 106138 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,425 | $54.07 | $131,119.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905729-17-000080 · shafer4_022317.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHAFER THOMAS C · CIK 0001454988 · Officer of Principal Bus. Unit 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,442 Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2017 Filed Feb 23, 2017 14:52 UTC | TCF FINANCIAL CORP CHFC · Entity 106138 | GrantRestricted Stock Service-Based Units · Derivative | 554 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905729-17-000080 · shafer4_022317.xml · derivative · entry 4 SHAFER THOMAS C · CIK 0001454988 · Officer of Principal Bus. Unit 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 554 Underlying: Common Stock · 554 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Award of restricted stock service-based units convertible into shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis at the end of a 5-year vesting period. Dividend equivalents will accrue under this award. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Award of restricted stock service-based units convertible into shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis at the end of a 5-year vesting period. Dividend equivalents will accrue under this award. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Award of restricted stock service-based units convertible into shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis at the end of a 5-year vesting period. Dividend equivalents will accrue under this award. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2017 Filed Feb 23, 2017 14:52 UTC | TCF FINANCIAL CORP CHFC · Entity 106138 | GrantRestricted Stock Performance Units · Derivative | 3,571 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905729-17-000080 · shafer4_022317.xml · derivative · entry 3 SHAFER THOMAS C · CIK 0001454988 · Officer of Principal Bus. Unit 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,571 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,571 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Award of restricted stock performance units pursuant to the Chemical Financial Corporation Stock Incentive Plan of 2015. Restricted stock units under this award are convertible into shares of common stock based on the attainment by the Company of certain financial performance criteria in the year ending December 31, 2019 and the reporting person's satisfaction of the service requirement in February 2020. Restricted stock units under this award are reported assuming shares of common stock will be issuable on a 1-for-1 basis, but restricted stock units may be convertible on a basis ranging from 0.5-for-1 to 1.5-for-1 depending on the actual performance of the Company. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Award of restricted stock performance units pursuant to the Chemical Financial Corporation Stock Incentive Plan of 2015. Restricted stock units under this award are convertible into shares of common stock based on the attainment by the Company of certain financial performance criteria in the year ending December 31, 2019 and the reporting person's satisfaction of the service requirement in February 2020. Restricted stock units under this award are reported assuming shares of common stock will be issuable on a 1-for-1 basis, but restricted stock units may be convertible on a basis ranging from 0.5-for-1 to 1.5-for-1 depending on the actual performance of the Company. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Award of restricted stock performance units pursuant to the Chemical Financial Corporation Stock Incentive Plan of 2015. Restricted stock units under this award are convertible into shares of common stock based on the attainment by the Company of certain financial performance criteria in the year ending December 31, 2019 and the reporting person's satisfaction of the service requirement in February 2020. Restricted stock units under this award are reported assuming shares of common stock will be issuable on a 1-for-1 basis, but restricted stock units may be convertible on a basis ranging from 0.5-for-1 to 1.5-for-1 depending on the actual performance of the Company. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2017 Filed Feb 23, 2017 14:52 UTC | TCF FINANCIAL CORP CHFC · Entity 106138 | GrantStock Options · Derivative | 8,881 | $0.00 Strike: $53.72 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905729-17-000080 · shafer4_022317.xml · derivative · entry 2 SHAFER THOMAS C · CIK 0001454988 · Officer of Principal Bus. Unit 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,881 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,881 shares Expires 2027-02-22 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests in five equal annual installments beginning on February 21, 2018. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2017 Filed Jan 31, 2017 17:10 UTC | TCF FINANCIAL CORP CHFC · Entity 106138 | SaleCommon Stock | 51,393 | $48.25 | $2,479,897.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905729-17-000043 · shafer4_013117.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHAFER THOMAS C · CIK 0001454988 · Officer of Principal Bus. Unit 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,867 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $48.25 to $48.74, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Chemical Financial Corporation, any security holder of Chemical Financial Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2017 Filed Jan 27, 2017 17:06 UTC | TCF FINANCIAL CORP CHFC · Entity 106138 | Exercise / conversionStock Options · Derivative | 76,185 | $0.00 Strike: $16.24 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905729-17-000038 · shafer4_012717.xml · derivative · entry 3 SHAFER THOMAS C · CIK 0001454988 · Officer of Principal Bus. Unit 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 76,185 shares Expires 2023-01-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Vested in conjunction with the merger of Talmer Bancorp, Inc. with and into Chemical Financial Corporation at the close of business August 31, 2016. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2017 Filed Jan 27, 2017 17:06 UTC | TCF FINANCIAL CORP CHFC · Entity 106138 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 45,585 | $51.10 | $2,329,393.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905729-17-000038 · shafer4_012717.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SHAFER THOMAS C · CIK 0001454988 · Officer of Principal Bus. Unit 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,260 Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2017 Filed Jan 27, 2017 17:06 UTC | TCF FINANCIAL CORP CHFC · Entity 106138 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 76,185 | $16.24 | $1,237,244.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905729-17-000038 · shafer4_012717.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHAFER THOMAS C · CIK 0001454988 · Officer of Principal Bus. Unit 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 133,845 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2017 Filed Jan 6, 2017 15:52 UTC | TCF FINANCIAL CORP CHFC · Entity 106138 | GrantRestricted Stock Service-Based Units · Derivative | 3,218 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905729-17-000020 · shafer4_010617.xml · derivative · entry 4 SHAFER THOMAS C · CIK 0001454988 · Officer of Principal Bus. Unit 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,218 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,218 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Award of restricted stock service-based units convertible into shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis on August 31, 2021. Dividend equivalents will accrue under this award. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Award of restricted stock service-based units convertible into shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis on August 31, 2021. Dividend equivalents will accrue under this award. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Award of restricted stock service-based units convertible into shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis on August 31, 2021. Dividend equivalents will accrue under this award. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2017 Filed Jan 6, 2017 15:52 UTC | TCF FINANCIAL CORP CHFC · Entity 106138 | GrantRestricted Stock Performance Units · Derivative | 3,218 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905729-17-000020 · shafer4_010617.xml · derivative · entry 3 SHAFER THOMAS C · CIK 0001454988 · Officer of Principal Bus. Unit 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,218 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,218 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Award of restricted stock performance units pursuant to the Chemical Financial Corporation Stock Incentive Plan of 2015. Restricted stock units under this award are convertible into shares of common stock based on the attainment by the Company of certain financial performance criteria in the year ending December 31, 2018 and the reporting person's satisfaction of the service requirement in February 2019. Restricted stock units under this award are reported assuming shares of common stock will be issuable on a 1-for-1 basis, but restricted stock units may be convertible on a basis ranging from 0.5-for-1 to 1.5-for-1 depending on the actual performance of the Company. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Award of restricted stock performance units pursuant to the Chemical Financial Corporation Stock Incentive Plan of 2015. Restricted stock units under this award are convertible into shares of common stock based on the attainment by the Company of certain financial performance criteria in the year ending December 31, 2018 and the reporting person's satisfaction of the service requirement in February 2019. Restricted stock units under this award are reported assuming shares of common stock will be issuable on a 1-for-1 basis, but restricted stock units may be convertible on a basis ranging from 0.5-for-1 to 1.5-for-1 depending on the actual performance of the Company. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Award of restricted stock performance units pursuant to the Chemical Financial Corporation Stock Incentive Plan of 2015. Restricted stock units under this award are convertible into shares of common stock based on the attainment by the Company of certain financial performance criteria in the year ending December 31, 2018 and the reporting person's satisfaction of the service requirement in February 2019. Restricted stock units under this award are reported assuming shares of common stock will be issuable on a 1-for-1 basis, but restricted stock units may be convertible on a basis ranging from 0.5-for-1 to 1.5-for-1 depending on the actual performance of the Company. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2017 Filed Jan 6, 2017 15:52 UTC | TCF FINANCIAL CORP CHFC · Entity 106138 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 471 | $54.80 | $25,810.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905729-17-000020 · shafer4_010617.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SHAFER THOMAS C · CIK 0001454988 · Officer of Principal Bus. Unit 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,660 Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2017 Filed Jan 6, 2017 15:52 UTC | TCF FINANCIAL CORP CHFC · Entity 106138 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,277 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905729-17-000020 · shafer4_010617.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHAFER THOMAS C · CIK 0001454988 · Officer of Principal Bus. Unit 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,131 Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2016 Filed Nov 16, 2016 11:59 UTC | TCF FINANCIAL CORP CHFC · Entity 106138 | GiftCommon Stock | 5,985 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905729-16-000753 · shafer4_111616.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHAFER THOMAS C · CIK 0001454988 · Officer of Principal Bus. Unit 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,854 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.