Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| PERPETUA RESOURCES CORP.PPTA · Entity 4235 | (See remarks (5)) | April 02, 2026 | April 03, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
PERPETUA RESOURCES CORP.
Report date April 02, 2026 · Filed April 03, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 142,329 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-04-02 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-04-02 · Sale · Disposed 6,123 · Balance 144,905 F1: The sale reported on this Form 4 represents shares sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the settlement of Restricted Share Units, which vested on February 16, 2026, and were settled in Common Shares of the Issuer following the end of the Issuer's blackout period on April 1, 2026. F2: The sale price included on this Form 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from US$29.58 to US$29.76, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of Common Shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (2). Row 2 · 2026-04-02 · Sale · Disposed 2,576 · Balance 142,329 F3: The sale reported on this Form 4 represents shares sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the settlement of Restricted Share Units, which vested on February 21, 2026, and were settled in Common Shares of the Issuer following the end of the Issuer's blackout period on April 1, 2026. F4: The sale price included on this Form 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from US$29.28 to US$29.44, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of Common Shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (4). |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The sale reported on this Form 4 represents shares sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the settlement of Restricted Share Units, which vested on February 16, 2026, and were settled in Common Shares of the Issuer following the end of the Issuer's blackout period on April 1, 2026.
F2: The sale price included on this Form 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from US$29.58 to US$29.76, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of Common Shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (2).
F3: The sale reported on this Form 4 represents shares sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the settlement of Restricted Share Units, which vested on February 21, 2026, and were settled in Common Shares of the Issuer following the end of the Issuer's blackout period on April 1, 2026.
F4: The sale price included on this Form 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from US$29.28 to US$29.44, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of Common Shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (4).
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 02, 2026 Filed Apr 3, 2026 01:30 UTC | PERPETUA RESOURCES CORP. PPTA · Entity 4235 | SaleCommon Shares | 2,576 | $29.31 | $75,502.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-039364 · tm2611096-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lyon Mckinsey Margaret · CIK 0001902352 · (See remarks (5)) 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 142,329 F3 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 represents shares sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the settlement of Restricted Share Units, which vested on February 21, 2026, and were settled in Common Shares of the Issuer following the end of the Issuer's blackout period on April 1, 2026. F4 · price: The sale price included on this Form 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from US$29.28 to US$29.44, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of Common Shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (4). Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2026 Filed Apr 3, 2026 01:30 UTC | PERPETUA RESOURCES CORP. PPTA · Entity 4235 | SaleCommon Shares | 6,123 | $29.62 | $181,363.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-039364 · tm2611096-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lyon Mckinsey Margaret · CIK 0001902352 · (See remarks (5)) 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 144,905 F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 represents shares sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the settlement of Restricted Share Units, which vested on February 16, 2026, and were settled in Common Shares of the Issuer following the end of the Issuer's blackout period on April 1, 2026. F2 · price: The sale price included on this Form 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from US$29.58 to US$29.76, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of Common Shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (2). Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 23:58 UTC | PERPETUA RESOURCES CORP. PPTA · Entity 4235 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 5,282 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-019276 · tm267193-2_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 2 Lyon Mckinsey Margaret · CIK 0001902352 · (See remarks (3)) 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,325 Underlying: Common Shares · 5,282 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: A restricted share unit ("RSU") entitles the holder to receive one Common Share (or cash equal to the value thereof) for each vested RSU. The RSUs that vested on February 21, 2026 were settled in Common Shares of the Issuer. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 21, 2025, the reporting person was granted 15,847 RSUs, which vest ratably on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date, subject to the terms and conditions of the Perpetua Resources Corp. Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 21, 2025, the reporting person was granted 15,847 RSUs, which vest ratably on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date, subject to the terms and conditions of the Perpetua Resources Corp. Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: A restricted share unit ("RSU") entitles the holder to receive one Common Share (or cash equal to the value thereof) for each vested RSU. The RSUs that vested on February 21, 2026 were settled in Common Shares of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 23:58 UTC | PERPETUA RESOURCES CORP. PPTA · Entity 4235 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 5,282 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-019276 · tm267193-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lyon Mckinsey Margaret · CIK 0001902352 · (See remarks (3)) 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 151,028 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2026 Filed Feb 18, 2026 01:09 UTC | PERPETUA RESOURCES CORP. PPTA · Entity 4235 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 13,636 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-016657 · tm266687-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 4 Lyon Mckinsey Margaret · CIK 0001902352 · (See remarks (7)) 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,607 Underlying: Common Shares · 13,636 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: A restricted share unit ("RSU") entitles the holder to receive one Common Share (or cash equal to the value thereof) for each vested RSU. The RSUs that vested on February 16, 2026 were settled in Common Shares of the Issuer. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 16, 2024, the reporting person was granted 40,910 RSUs, which vest ratably on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date, subject to the terms and conditions of the Perpetua Resources Corp. Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 16, 2024, the reporting person was granted 40,910 RSUs, which vest ratably on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date, subject to the terms and conditions of the Perpetua Resources Corp. Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. F5 · derivative.underlying_shares: A restricted share unit ("RSU") entitles the holder to receive one Common Share (or cash equal to the value thereof) for each vested RSU. The RSUs that vested on February 16, 2026 were settled in Common Shares of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2026 Filed Feb 18, 2026 01:09 UTC | PERPETUA RESOURCES CORP. PPTA · Entity 4235 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 13,636 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-016657 · tm266687-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Lyon Mckinsey Margaret · CIK 0001902352 · (See remarks (7)) 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 145,746 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · price: A restricted share unit ("RSU") entitles the holder to receive one Common Share (or cash equal to the value thereof) for each vested RSU. The RSUs that vested on February 16, 2026 were settled in Common Shares of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2026 Filed Feb 18, 2026 01:09 UTC | PERPETUA RESOURCES CORP. PPTA · Entity 4235 | SaleCommon Shares | 37,452 | $27.58 | $1,032,926.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-016657 · tm266687-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lyon Mckinsey Margaret · CIK 0001902352 · (See remarks (7)) 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 132,110 F3 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 represents shares sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the settlement of Performance Share Units, which vested on February 11, 2026, when certification of the applicable performance measures occurred, and were settled in Common Shares of the Issuer following such certification. F4 · price: The sale price included on this Form 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from US$27.39 to US$27.93, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of Common Shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (4). Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2026 Filed Feb 18, 2026 01:09 UTC | PERPETUA RESOURCES CORP. PPTA · Entity 4235 | SaleCommon Shares | 6,270 | $27.54 | $172,675.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-016657 · tm266687-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lyon Mckinsey Margaret · CIK 0001902352 · (See remarks (7)) 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 169,562 F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 represents shares sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the settlement of Restricted Share Units, which vested on February 10, 2026, and were settled in Common Shares of the Issuer. F2 · price: The sale price included on this Form 4 is a weighted average price and is converted to USD based on the daily average exchange rate as reported by the H.10 statistical release of the Board of Governances of the Federal Reserve System on February 6, 2026, of C$1.3644 = US$1.00. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from US$27.40 to US$27.69, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of Common Shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (2). Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2026 Filed Feb 13, 2026 02:54 UTC | PERPETUA RESOURCES CORP. PPTA · Entity 4235 | GrantRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 5,123 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-014591 · tm266296-8_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 4 Lyon Mckinsey Margaret · CIK 0001902352 · (See remarks (4)) 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,243 Underlying: Common Shares · 5,123 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: A restricted share unit ("RSU") entitles the holder to receive one Common Share (or cash equal to the value thereof) for each vested RSU. The RSUs will vest ratably on February 16, 2027, 2028 and 2029, subject to the terms and conditions of the Perpetua Resources Corp. Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: A restricted share unit ("RSU") entitles the holder to receive one Common Share (or cash equal to the value thereof) for each vested RSU. The RSUs will vest ratably on February 16, 2027, 2028 and 2029, subject to the terms and conditions of the Perpetua Resources Corp. Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: A restricted share unit ("RSU") entitles the holder to receive one Common Share (or cash equal to the value thereof) for each vested RSU. The RSUs will vest ratably on February 16, 2027, 2028 and 2029, subject to the terms and conditions of the Perpetua Resources Corp. Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2026 Filed Feb 13, 2026 02:54 UTC | PERPETUA RESOURCES CORP. PPTA · Entity 4235 | GrantCommon Shares | 67,858 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-014591 · tm266296-8_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lyon Mckinsey Margaret · CIK 0001902352 · (See remarks (4)) 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 175,832 Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2026 Filed Feb 13, 2026 02:54 UTC | PERPETUA RESOURCES CORP. PPTA · Entity 4235 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 11,310 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-014591 · tm266296-8_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 3 Lyon Mckinsey Margaret · CIK 0001902352 · (See remarks (4)) 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,120 Underlying: Common Shares · 11,310 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: A restricted share unit ("RSU") entitles the holder to receive one Common Share (or cash equal to the value thereof) for each vested RSU. The RSUs that vested on February 10, 2026 were settled in Common Shares of the Issuer. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 10, 2023, the reporting person was granted 33,929 RSUs, which vest ratably on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date, subject to the terms and conditions of the Perpetua Resources Corp. Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 10, 2023, the reporting person was granted 33,929 RSUs, which vest ratably on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date, subject to the terms and conditions of the Perpetua Resources Corp. Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2026 Filed Feb 13, 2026 02:54 UTC | PERPETUA RESOURCES CORP. PPTA · Entity 4235 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 11,310 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-014591 · tm266296-8_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lyon Mckinsey Margaret · CIK 0001902352 · (See remarks (4)) 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 107,974 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: A restricted share unit ("RSU") entitles the holder to receive one Common Share (or cash equal to the value thereof) for each vested RSU. The RSUs that vested on February 10, 2026 were settled in Common Shares of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2026 Filed Jan 8, 2026 01:03 UTC | PERPETUA RESOURCES CORP. PPTA · Entity 4235 | OtherDirector and Employee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 40,000 | $0.00 Strike: $8.59 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-001875 · tm262506-2_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 3 Lyon Mckinsey Margaret · CIK 0001902352 · (See remarks (4)) 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 40,000 shares Expires 2026-01-20 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The exercise price of the stock option of CAD $11.80 is converted to USD based on the daily average exchange rate as reported by the H.10 statistical release of the Board of Governances of the Federal Reserve System on January 2, 2026, of C$1.3738 = US$1.00. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option, representing a right to purchase a total of 40,000 Common Shares, became exercisable as to 10,000 Common Shares on January 20, 2021, as to 10,000 Common Shares on January 20, 2022, as to 10,000 Common Shares on January 20, 2023, and as to the remaining 10,000 on January 20, 2024. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2026 Filed Jan 8, 2026 01:03 UTC | PERPETUA RESOURCES CORP. PPTA · Entity 4235 | SaleCommon Shares | 32,490 | $26.61 | $864,558.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-001875 · tm262506-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lyon Mckinsey Margaret · CIK 0001902352 · (See remarks (4)) 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 96,664 F2 · price: The sale price of the stock option of CAD $36.56 is converted to USD based on the daily average exchange rate as reported by the H.10 statistical release of the Board of Governances of the Federal Reserve System on January 2, 2026, of C$1.3738 = US$1.00. The sale price of CAD $36.56 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from CAD $36.38 to CAD $36.65, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of Common Shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (2). These shares include shares sold to cover option exercise price. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2026 Filed Jan 8, 2026 01:03 UTC | PERPETUA RESOURCES CORP. PPTA · Entity 4235 | OtherCommon Shares | 40,000 | $8.59 | $343,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-001875 · tm262506-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lyon Mckinsey Margaret · CIK 0001902352 · (See remarks (4)) 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 129,154 F1 · price: The exercise price of the stock option of CAD $11.80 is converted to USD based on the daily average exchange rate as reported by the H.10 statistical release of the Board of Governances of the Federal Reserve System on January 2, 2026, of C$1.3738 = US$1.00. Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2025 Filed Apr 2, 2025 00:57 UTC | PERPETUA RESOURCES CORP. PPTA · Entity 4235 | OtherDirector and Employee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.45 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-030781 · tm2511135-7_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 3 Lyon Mckinsey Margaret · CIK 0001902352 · (See remarks (5)) 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 20,000 shares Expires 2025-03-20 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The exercise price of the stock option of CAD $3.50 is converted to USD based on the daily average exchange rate as reported by the H.10 statistical release of the Board of Governances of the Federal Reserve System on March 28, 2025, of C$1.4282 = US$1.00. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option, representing a right to purchase a total of 20,000 Common Shares, became exercisable as to 5,000 Common Shares on March 20, 2020, exercisable as to 5,000 Common Shares on March 20, 2021, exercisable as to 5,000 Common Shares on March 20, 2022, and exercisable as to the remaining 5,000 Common Shares on March 20, 2023. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The expiration date was extended through termination of blackout period pursuant to terms of the Issuer's 2011 Evergreen Incentive Stock Option Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2025 Filed Apr 2, 2025 00:57 UTC | PERPETUA RESOURCES CORP. PPTA · Entity 4235 | SaleCommon Shares | 20,000 | $11.00 | $220,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-030781 · tm2511135-7_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lyon Mckinsey Margaret · CIK 0001902352 · (See remarks (5)) 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,154 F2 · price: The sale price of the stock option of CAD $15.71 is converted to USD based on the daily average exchange rate as reported by the H.10 statistical release of the Board of Governances of the Federal Reserve System on March 28, 2025, of C$1.4282 = US$1.00. The sale price of CAD $15.71 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from CAD $15.66 to CAD $15.82, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of Common Shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (2). Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2025 Filed Apr 2, 2025 00:57 UTC | PERPETUA RESOURCES CORP. PPTA · Entity 4235 | OtherCommon Shares | 20,000 | $2.45 | $49,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-030781 · tm2511135-7_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lyon Mckinsey Margaret · CIK 0001902352 · (See remarks (5)) 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 109,154 F1 · price: The exercise price of the stock option of CAD $3.50 is converted to USD based on the daily average exchange rate as reported by the H.10 statistical release of the Board of Governances of the Federal Reserve System on March 28, 2025, of C$1.4282 = US$1.00. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2025 Filed Mar 7, 2025 23:39 UTC | PERPETUA RESOURCES CORP. PPTA · Entity 4235 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 10,612 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-021846 · tm258633-3_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 5 Lyon Mckinsey Margaret · CIK 0001902352 · (See remarks (6)) 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,430 Underlying: Common Shares · 10,612 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: A restricted share unit ("RSU") entitles the holder to receive one Common Share (or cash equal to the value thereof) for each vested RSU. The RSUs that vested on March 5, 2025 were settled in Common Shares of the Issuer. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 5, 2022, the reporting person was granted 36,863 RSUs, which vest ratably on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date, subject to the terms and conditions of the Perpetua Resources Corp. Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 5, 2022, the reporting person was granted 36,863 RSUs, which vest ratably on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date, subject to the terms and conditions of the Perpetua Resources Corp. Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2025 Filed Mar 7, 2025 23:39 UTC | PERPETUA RESOURCES CORP. PPTA · Entity 4235 | SaleCommon Shares | 19,465 | $8.82 | $171,681.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-021846 · tm258633-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Lyon Mckinsey Margaret · CIK 0001902352 · (See remarks (6)) 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,154 F4 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 represents shares sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the settlement of Performance Share Units, which vested on March 5, 2025, when certification of the applicable performance measures occurred, and were settled in Common Shares of the Issuer following such certification. F3 · price: The sale price included on this Form 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $8.76 to $9.00, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of Common Shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (3). Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2025 Filed Mar 7, 2025 23:39 UTC | PERPETUA RESOURCES CORP. PPTA · Entity 4235 | SaleCommon Shares | 3,245 | $8.82 | $28,620.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-021846 · tm258633-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Lyon Mckinsey Margaret · CIK 0001902352 · (See remarks (6)) 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 108,619 F2 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 represents shares sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the settlement of Restricted Share Units, which vested on March 5, 2025, and were settled in Common Shares of the Issuer. F3 · price: The sale price included on this Form 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $8.76 to $9.00, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of Common Shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (3). Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2025 Filed Mar 7, 2025 23:39 UTC | PERPETUA RESOURCES CORP. PPTA · Entity 4235 | GrantCommon Shares | 63,672 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-021846 · tm258633-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lyon Mckinsey Margaret · CIK 0001902352 · (See remarks (6)) 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 111,864 Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2025 Filed Mar 7, 2025 23:39 UTC | PERPETUA RESOURCES CORP. PPTA · Entity 4235 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 10,612 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-021846 · tm258633-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lyon Mckinsey Margaret · CIK 0001902352 · (See remarks (6)) 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,192 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: A restricted share unit ("RSU") entitles the holder to receive one Common Share (or cash equal to the value thereof) for each vested RSU. The RSUs that vested on March 5, 2025 were settled in Common Shares of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2025 Filed Feb 22, 2025 01:36 UTC | PERPETUA RESOURCES CORP. PPTA · Entity 4235 | GrantRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 15,847 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-016250 · tm257329-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 2 Lyon Mckinsey Margaret · CIK 0001902352 · (See remarks (4)) 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,042 Underlying: Common Shares · 15,847 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: An RSU entitles the holder to receive one Common Share (or cash equal to the value thereof) for each vested RSU. The RSUs will vest ratably on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date, subject to the terms and conditions of the Perpetua Resources Corp. Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: An RSU entitles the holder to receive one Common Share (or cash equal to the value thereof) for each vested RSU. The RSUs will vest ratably on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date, subject to the terms and conditions of the Perpetua Resources Corp. Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: An RSU entitles the holder to receive one Common Share (or cash equal to the value thereof) for each vested RSU. The RSUs will vest ratably on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date, subject to the terms and conditions of the Perpetua Resources Corp. Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2025 Filed Feb 22, 2025 01:36 UTC | PERPETUA RESOURCES CORP. PPTA · Entity 4235 | SaleCommon Shares | 10,209 | $9.24 | $94,331.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-016250 · tm257329-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lyon Mckinsey Margaret · CIK 0001902352 · (See remarks (4)) 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,580 F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 represents shares sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the settlement of Restricted Share Units ("RSU"), which vested on February 10, 2025 and February 16, 2025, and were settled in Common Shares of the Issuer following the end of the Issuer's blackout period on February 20, 2025. F2 · price: The sale price included on this Form 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $9.14 to $9.29, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of Common Shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (2). Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 21:22 UTC | PERPETUA RESOURCES CORP. PPTA · Entity 4235 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 13,637 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-015174 · tm257042-3_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 2 Lyon Mckinsey Margaret · CIK 0001902352 · (See remarks (3)) 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,195 Underlying: Common Shares · 13,637 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: A restricted share unit ("RSU") entitles the holder to receive one Common Share (or cash equal to the value thereof) for each vested RSU. The RSUs that vested on February 16, 2025 were settled in Common Shares of the Issuer. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 16, 2024, the reporting person was granted 40,910 RSUs that vest ratably on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date, subject to the terms and conditions of the Perpetua Resources Corp. Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 16, 2024, the reporting person was granted 40,910 RSUs that vest ratably on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date, subject to the terms and conditions of the Perpetua Resources Corp. Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: A restricted share unit ("RSU") entitles the holder to receive one Common Share (or cash equal to the value thereof) for each vested RSU. The RSUs that vested on February 16, 2025 were settled in Common Shares of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 21:22 UTC | PERPETUA RESOURCES CORP. PPTA · Entity 4235 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 13,637 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-015174 · tm257042-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lyon Mckinsey Margaret · CIK 0001902352 · (See remarks (3)) 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,789 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: A restricted share unit ("RSU") entitles the holder to receive one Common Share (or cash equal to the value thereof) for each vested RSU. The RSUs that vested on February 16, 2025 were settled in Common Shares of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2025 Filed Feb 13, 2025 01:54 UTC | PERPETUA RESOURCES CORP. PPTA · Entity 4235 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 11,309 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-012379 · tm256327-3_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 2 Lyon Mckinsey Margaret · CIK 0001902352 · (See remarks (3)) 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,832 Underlying: Common Shares · 11,309 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: A restricted share unit ("RSU") entitles the holder to receive one Common Share (or cash equal to the value thereof) for each vested RSU. The RSUs that vested on February 10, 2025 will be settled in Common Shares of the Issuer following the end of the Issuer's blackout period. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 10, 2023, the reporting person was granted 33,929 RSUs that vest ratably on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date, subject to the terms and conditions of the Perpetua Resources Corp. Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 10, 2023, the reporting person was granted 33,929 RSUs that vest ratably on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date, subject to the terms and conditions of the Perpetua Resources Corp. Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: A restricted share unit ("RSU") entitles the holder to receive one Common Share (or cash equal to the value thereof) for each vested RSU. The RSUs that vested on February 10, 2025 will be settled in Common Shares of the Issuer following the end of the Issuer's blackout period. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2025 Filed Feb 13, 2025 01:54 UTC | PERPETUA RESOURCES CORP. PPTA · Entity 4235 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 11,309 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-012379 · tm256327-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lyon Mckinsey Margaret · CIK 0001902352 · (See remarks (3)) 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,152 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: A restricted share unit ("RSU") entitles the holder to receive one Common Share (or cash equal to the value thereof) for each vested RSU. The RSUs that vested on February 10, 2025 will be settled in Common Shares of the Issuer following the end of the Issuer's blackout period. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2024 Filed Oct 2, 2024 20:08 UTC | PERPETUA RESOURCES CORP. PPTA · Entity 4235 | OtherDirector and Employee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 21,500 | $0.00 Strike: $4.59 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-105436 · tm2425401-8_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 3 Lyon Mckinsey Margaret · CIK 0001902352 · (See remarks (4)) 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 21,500 shares Expires 2025-01-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The exercise price of the stock option of CAD $6.20 is converted to USD based on the daily average exchange rate as reported by the H.10 statistical release of the Board of Governances of the Federal Reserve System on September 27, 2024, of C$1.3504 = US$1.00. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option, representing a right to purchase a total of 21,500 Common Shares, became exercisable as to 5,375 Common Shares on January 1, 2020, exercisable as to 5,375 Common Shares on January 1, 2021, exercisable as to 5,375 Common Shares on January 1, 2022, and exercisable as to 5,375 Common Shares on January 1, 2023, subject to the terms and conditions of the Issuer's 2011 Evergreen Incentive Stock Option Plan. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2024 Filed Oct 2, 2024 20:08 UTC | PERPETUA RESOURCES CORP. PPTA · Entity 4235 | SaleCommon Shares | 21,500 | $9.35 | $201,025.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-105436 · tm2425401-8_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lyon Mckinsey Margaret · CIK 0001902352 · (See remarks (4)) 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,843 F2 · price: The sale price of the stock option of CAD $12.62 is converted to USD based on the daily average exchange rate as reported by the H.10 statistical release of the Board of Governances of the Federal Reserve System on September 27, 2024, of C$1.3504 = US$1.00. The sale price of CAD $12.62 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from CAD $12.57 to CAD $12.74, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of Common Shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (2). Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2024 Filed Oct 2, 2024 20:08 UTC | PERPETUA RESOURCES CORP. PPTA · Entity 4235 | OtherCommon Shares | 21,500 | $4.59 | $98,685.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-105436 · tm2425401-8_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lyon Mckinsey Margaret · CIK 0001902352 · (See remarks (4)) 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,343 F1 · price: The exercise price of the stock option of CAD $6.20 is converted to USD based on the daily average exchange rate as reported by the H.10 statistical release of the Board of Governances of the Federal Reserve System on September 27, 2024, of C$1.3504 = US$1.00. Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2024 Filed Apr 1, 2024 20:05 UTC | PERPETUA RESOURCES CORP. PPTA · Entity 4235 | SaleCommon Shares | 7,818 | $4.15 | $32,444.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-041817 · tm2410301-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lyon Mckinsey Margaret · CIK 0001902352 · (See remarks (2)) 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,843 F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 represents shares sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the settlement of Restricted Share Units, which vested on February 10, 2024 and March 5, 2024, and were settled in common shares of the Issuer following the end of the Issuer's blackout period on March 28, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2024 Filed Mar 7, 2024 21:05 UTC | PERPETUA RESOURCES CORP. PPTA · Entity 4235 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 10,612 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-031882 · tm248204-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 2 Lyon Mckinsey Margaret · CIK 0001902352 · (See remarks (3)) 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,141 Underlying: Common Shares · 10,612 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: A restricted share unit ("RSU") entitles the holder to receive one Common Share (or cash equal to the value thereof) for each vested RSU. The RSUs that vested on March 5, 2024 will be settled in Common Shares of the Issuer following the end of the Issuer's blackout period. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 5, 2022, the reporting person was granted 31,836 RSUs that vest ratably on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date, subject to the terms and conditions of the Perpetua Resources Corp. Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 5, 2022, the reporting person was granted 31,836 RSUs that vest ratably on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date, subject to the terms and conditions of the Perpetua Resources Corp. Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: A restricted share unit ("RSU") entitles the holder to receive one Common Share (or cash equal to the value thereof) for each vested RSU. The RSUs that vested on March 5, 2024 will be settled in Common Shares of the Issuer following the end of the Issuer's blackout period. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2024 Filed Mar 7, 2024 21:05 UTC | PERPETUA RESOURCES CORP. PPTA · Entity 4235 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 10,612 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-031882 · tm248204-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lyon Mckinsey Margaret · CIK 0001902352 · (See remarks (3)) 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,661 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: A restricted share unit ("RSU") entitles the holder to receive one Common Share (or cash equal to the value thereof) for each vested RSU. The RSUs that vested on March 5, 2024 will be settled in Common Shares of the Issuer following the end of the Issuer's blackout period. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 21:15 UTC | PERPETUA RESOURCES CORP. PPTA · Entity 4235 | GrantRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 40,910 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-026036 · tm246798-10_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Lyon Mckinsey Margaret · CIK 0001902352 · See remarks (2) 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 84,753 Underlying: Common Shares · 40,910 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: A restricted share unit ("RSU") entitles the holder to receive one Common Share (or cash equal to the value thereof) for each vested RSU. The RSUs will vest ratably on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date, subject to the terms and conditions of the Perpetua Resources Corp. Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: A restricted share unit ("RSU") entitles the holder to receive one Common Share (or cash equal to the value thereof) for each vested RSU. The RSUs will vest ratably on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date, subject to the terms and conditions of the Perpetua Resources Corp. Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: A restricted share unit ("RSU") entitles the holder to receive one Common Share (or cash equal to the value thereof) for each vested RSU. The RSUs will vest ratably on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date, subject to the terms and conditions of the Perpetua Resources Corp. Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: A restricted share unit ("RSU") entitles the holder to receive one Common Share (or cash equal to the value thereof) for each vested RSU. The RSUs will vest ratably on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date, subject to the terms and conditions of the Perpetua Resources Corp. Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2024 Filed Feb 13, 2024 22:09 UTC | PERPETUA RESOURCES CORP. PPTA · Entity 4235 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 11,310 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-021410 · tm246102-4_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 2 Lyon Mckinsey Margaret · CIK 0001902352 · (See remarks (2)) 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,843 Underlying: Common Shares · 11,310 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: A restricted share unit ("RSU") entitles the holder to receive one Common Share (or cash equal to the value thereof) for each vested RSU. The RSUs that vested on February 10, 2024 will be settled in Common Shares of the Issuer following the end of the Issuer's blackout period on March 21, 2024. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 10, 2023, the reporting person was granted 33,929 RSUs that vest ratably on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date, subject to the terms and conditions of the Perpetua Resources Corp. Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 10, 2023, the reporting person was granted 33,929 RSUs that vest ratably on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date, subject to the terms and conditions of the Perpetua Resources Corp. Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: A restricted share unit ("RSU") entitles the holder to receive one Common Share (or cash equal to the value thereof) for each vested RSU. The RSUs that vested on February 10, 2024 will be settled in Common Shares of the Issuer following the end of the Issuer's blackout period on March 21, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2024 Filed Feb 13, 2024 22:09 UTC | PERPETUA RESOURCES CORP. PPTA · Entity 4235 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 11,310 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-021410 · tm246102-4_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lyon Mckinsey Margaret · CIK 0001902352 · (See remarks (2)) 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,049 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: A restricted share unit ("RSU") entitles the holder to receive one Common Share (or cash equal to the value thereof) for each vested RSU. The RSUs that vested on February 10, 2024 will be settled in Common Shares of the Issuer following the end of the Issuer's blackout period on March 21, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2023 Filed Mar 23, 2023 20:17 UTC | PERPETUA RESOURCES CORP. PPTA · Entity 4235 | SaleCommon Shares | 1,333 | $3.30 | $4,398.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-036073 · tm2310335-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Lyon Mckinsey Margaret · CIK 0001902352 · (See remarks (3)) 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,739 F2 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 represents shares sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the settlement of Performance Share Units, which vested on March 21, 2023, when certification of the applicable performance measures occurred, and were settled in common shares of the Issuer following such certification. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2023 Filed Mar 23, 2023 20:17 UTC | PERPETUA RESOURCES CORP. PPTA · Entity 4235 | SaleCommon Shares | 4,040 | $3.30 | $13,332.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-036073 · tm2310335-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lyon Mckinsey Margaret · CIK 0001902352 · (See remarks (3)) 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,072 F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 represents shares sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the settlement of Restricted Share Units, which vested on March 5, 2023, and were settled in common shares of the Issuer following the end of the Issuer's blackout period on March 21, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2023 Filed Mar 23, 2023 20:17 UTC | PERPETUA RESOURCES CORP. PPTA · Entity 4235 | GrantCommon Shares | 3,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-036073 · tm2310335-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lyon Mckinsey Margaret · CIK 0001902352 · (See remarks (3)) 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,112 Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2023 Filed Mar 7, 2023 22:12 UTC | PERPETUA RESOURCES CORP. PPTA · Entity 4235 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 10,612 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-029643 · tm238750-6_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 2 Lyon Mckinsey Margaret · CIK 0001902352 · (See remarks (3)) 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,153 Underlying: Common Shares · 10,612 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: A restricted share unit ("RSU") entitles the holder to receive one Common Share (or cash equal to the value thereof) for each vested RSU, as elected by the reporting person subject to the approval of the administrator of the Issuer's Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. The RSUs that vested on March 5, 2023 will be settled in common shares of the Issuer following the end of the Issuer's blackout period on March 21, 2023. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 5, 2022, the reporting person was granted 31,836 RSUs, which vest ratably on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date, subject to the terms and conditions of the Perpetua Resources Corp. Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 5, 2022, the reporting person was granted 31,836 RSUs, which vest ratably on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date, subject to the terms and conditions of the Perpetua Resources Corp. Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2023 Filed Mar 7, 2023 22:12 UTC | PERPETUA RESOURCES CORP. PPTA · Entity 4235 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 10,612 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-029643 · tm238750-6_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lyon Mckinsey Margaret · CIK 0001902352 · (See remarks (3)) 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,612 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: A restricted share unit ("RSU") entitles the holder to receive one Common Share (or cash equal to the value thereof) for each vested RSU, as elected by the reporting person subject to the approval of the administrator of the Issuer's Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. The RSUs that vested on March 5, 2023 will be settled in common shares of the Issuer following the end of the Issuer's blackout period on March 21, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2023 Filed Feb 14, 2023 22:28 UTC | PERPETUA RESOURCES CORP. PPTA · Entity 4235 | GrantRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 33,929 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-022005 · tm236828-10_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Lyon Mckinsey Margaret · CIK 0001902352 · (See remarks (2)) 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,765 Underlying: Common Shares · 33,929 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: A restricted share unit ("RSU") entitles the holder to receive one Common Share (or cash equal to the value thereof) for each vested RSU. The RSUs will vest ratably on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date, subject to the terms and conditions of the Perpetua Resources Corp. Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: A restricted share unit ("RSU") entitles the holder to receive one Common Share (or cash equal to the value thereof) for each vested RSU. The RSUs will vest ratably on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date, subject to the terms and conditions of the Perpetua Resources Corp. Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: A restricted share unit ("RSU") entitles the holder to receive one Common Share (or cash equal to the value thereof) for each vested RSU. The RSUs will vest ratably on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date, subject to the terms and conditions of the Perpetua Resources Corp. Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: A restricted share unit ("RSU") entitles the holder to receive one Common Share (or cash equal to the value thereof) for each vested RSU. The RSUs will vest ratably on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date, subject to the terms and conditions of the Perpetua Resources Corp. Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2022 Filed Mar 7, 2022 22:09 UTC | PERPETUA RESOURCES CORP. PPTA · Entity 4235 | GrantRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 31,836 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-031123 · tm228533-4_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Lyon Mckinsey Margaret · CIK 0001902352 · See remarks (2) 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,836 Underlying: Common Shares · 31,836 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: A restricted share unit ("RSU") entitles the holder to receive one Common Share (or cash equal to the value thereof) for each vested RSU. The RSUs will vest ratably on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date, subject to the terms and conditions of the Perpetua Resources Corp. Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: A restricted share unit ("RSU") entitles the holder to receive one Common Share (or cash equal to the value thereof) for each vested RSU. The RSUs will vest ratably on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date, subject to the terms and conditions of the Perpetua Resources Corp. Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: A restricted share unit ("RSU") entitles the holder to receive one Common Share (or cash equal to the value thereof) for each vested RSU. The RSUs will vest ratably on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date, subject to the terms and conditions of the Perpetua Resources Corp. Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: A restricted share unit ("RSU") entitles the holder to receive one Common Share (or cash equal to the value thereof) for each vested RSU. The RSUs will vest ratably on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date, subject to the terms and conditions of the Perpetua Resources Corp. Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.