Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| FIRSTSUN CAPITAL BANCORPFSUN · Entity 4610 | Director | April 01, 2026 | April 02, 2026 |
| First Foundation Inc.FFWM · Entity 54649 | Director | September 03, 2024 | September 09, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
FIRSTSUN CAPITAL BANCORP
Report date April 01, 2026 · Filed April 02, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, $0.0001 par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 30 |
Reported balance
After 2026-04-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-04-01 · Grant · Acquired 30 · Balance 30 F1: Vested stock grant issued to director to satisfy bank regulatory ownership requirements. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Vested stock grant issued to director to satisfy bank regulatory ownership requirements.
First Foundation Inc.
Report date September 03, 2024 · Filed September 09, 2024
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Atlantic Capital Bancshares, Inc.
Report date March 01, 2022 · Filed March 03, 2022
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2022-03-03. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-03-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-03-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 11,360 · Balance 0 F1: Disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of July 22, 2021 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and between SouthState Corporation ("Southstate") and Atlantic Capital Bancshares, Inc. ("Atlantic Capital"), pursuant to which Atlantic Capital merged with and into SouthState (the "Merger") on March 1, 2022. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each share of Atlantic Capital common stock issued and outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time") (other than certain shares held by Atlantic Capital or SouthState) was converted into the right to receive 0.3600 shares of SouthState common stock. The price of SouthState common stock on NASDAQ at the Effective Time was $90.00. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of July 22, 2021 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and between SouthState Corporation ("Southstate") and Atlantic Capital Bancshares, Inc. ("Atlantic Capital"), pursuant to which Atlantic Capital merged with and into SouthState (the "Merger") on March 1, 2022. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each share of Atlantic Capital common stock issued and outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time") (other than certain shares held by Atlantic Capital or SouthState) was converted into the right to receive 0.3600 shares of SouthState common stock. The price of SouthState common stock on NASDAQ at the Effective Time was $90.00.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 01, 2026 Filed Apr 2, 2026 18:56 UTC | FIRSTSUN CAPITAL BANCORP FSUN · Entity 4610 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.0001 par value | 30 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001540380-26-000007 · wk-form4_1775170598.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Enden Henchy R · CIK 0001540380 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30 F1 · shares: Vested stock grant issued to director to satisfy bank regulatory ownership requirements. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 14:46 UTC | Atlantic Capital Bancshares, Inc. ACBI · Entity 129595 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 11,360 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-002262 · form4-03032022_110347.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Enden Henchy R · CIK 0001540380 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: Disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of July 22, 2021 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and between SouthState Corporation ("Southstate") and Atlantic Capital Bancshares, Inc. ("Atlantic Capital"), pursuant to which Atlantic Capital merged with and into SouthState (the "Merger") on March 1, 2022. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each share of Atlantic Capital common stock issued and outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time") (other than certain shares held by Atlantic Capital or SouthState) was converted into the right to receive 0.3600 shares of SouthState common stock. The price of SouthState common stock on NASDAQ at the Effective Time was $90.00. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2021 Filed May 24, 2021 17:27 UTC | Atlantic Capital Bancshares, Inc. ACBI · Entity 129595 | GrantCommon Stock | 923 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-002661 · form4-05242021_020554.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Enden Henchy R · CIK 0001540380 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,360 F1 · shares: Restricted stock awards, which vest upon the earlier of May 20, 2022, which is the first anniversary of the date of grant, or the date of Atlantic Capital Bancshares, Inc.'s next annual shareholder's meeting, which is currently anticipated to be held in May 2022. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2020 Filed Jun 15, 2020 10:07 UTC | Atlantic Capital Bancshares, Inc. ACBI · Entity 129595 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $11.10 | $11,100.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-20-001608 · form4-06152020_070610.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Enden Henchy R · CIK 0001540380 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,437 Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2020 Filed Jun 1, 2020 17:30 UTC | Atlantic Capital Bancshares, Inc. ACBI · Entity 129595 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,192 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-20-001411 · form4-06012020_020645.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Enden Henchy R · CIK 0001540380 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,437 F1 · shares: Restricted stock awards, which vest upon the earlier of May 29,2021, which is the first anniversary of the date of grant, or the date of Atlantic Capital Bancshares, Inc.'s next annual shareholder's meeting, which is currently anticipated to be held in May 2021. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2020 Filed Mar 9, 2020 14:27 UTC | Atlantic Capital Bancshares, Inc. ACBI · Entity 129595 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $15.35 | $15,350.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-20-000704 · form4-03092020_110359.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Enden Henchy R · CIK 0001540380 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,245 Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2020 Filed Feb 11, 2020 14:01 UTC | Atlantic Capital Bancshares, Inc. ACBI · Entity 129595 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 940 | $0.00 Strike: $12.39 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-20-000302 · form4-02112020_110235.xml · derivative · entry 2 Enden Henchy R · CIK 0001540380 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 940 shares Expires 2023-07-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option became fully vested three years after the date of grant listed. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2020 Filed Feb 11, 2020 14:01 UTC | Atlantic Capital Bancshares, Inc. ACBI · Entity 129595 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 940 | $12.39 | $11,646.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-20-000302 · form4-02112020_110235.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Enden Henchy R · CIK 0001540380 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,245 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2019 Filed May 24, 2019 16:28 UTC | Atlantic Capital Bancshares, Inc. ACBI · Entity 129595 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,477 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001461755-19-000059 · wf-form4_155872968962539.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Enden Henchy R · CIK 0001540380 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,305 F1 · shares: Restricted stock awards, which vest upon the earlier of May 23, 2020, which is the first anniversary of the date of grant, or the date of Atlantic Capital Bancshares, Inc.'s next annual shareholders' meeting, which is currently anticipated to be held in May 2020. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2018 Filed May 29, 2018 15:20 UTC | Atlantic Capital Bancshares, Inc. ACBI · Entity 129595 | GrantCommon Stock | 966 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001461755-18-000060 · wf-form4_152762162897129.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Enden Henchy R · CIK 0001540380 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,828 F1 · shares: Restricted stock awards, which vest upon the earlier of May 24, 2019, which is the first anniversary of the date of grant, or the date of Atlantic Capital Bancshares, Inc.'s next annual shareholders' meeting, which is currently anticipated to be held in May 2019. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2017 Filed May 30, 2017 16:28 UTC | Atlantic Capital Bancshares, Inc. ACBI · Entity 129595 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,063 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001461755-17-000078 · wf-form4_149617610623299.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Enden Henchy R · CIK 0001540380 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,862 F1 · kind: Restricted stock awards, which vest upon the earlier of May 25, 2018, which is the first anniversary of the date of grant, or the date of Atlantic Capital Bancshares, Inc.'s next annual shareholders' meeting, which is currently anticipated to be held in May 2018. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2016 Filed Feb 3, 2017 16:58 UTC | Atlantic Capital Bancshares, Inc. ACBI · Entity 129595 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,408 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001461755-17-000023 · wf-form4_148615910335877.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Enden Henchy R · CIK 0001540380 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,799 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.