person · Reporting owner
Vascocu Norman Jerome Jr
Disclosed activity across 1 company
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Business First Bancshares, Inc.BFST · Entity 4961 | President of b1Bank | March 31, 2026 | April 02, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Business First Bancshares, Inc.
Report date March 31, 2026 · Filed April 02, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| COMMON STOCKSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 21,595 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-31 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-03-31 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,600 · Balance 21,595 |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 18,409 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-31 · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 18,409 F1: Includes: (a) 5,131 time-based restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on December 12, 2024, which will vest in two substantially equal installments on the second and third anniversary of the issuance date; (b) 5,392 time-based restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on March 1, 2025, which will vest in two substantially equal installments on the second and third anniversary of the issuance date; (c) 1,577 time-based restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on March 2, 2026, which will vest in three substantially equal installments on the first, second, and third anniversary of the issue date; and (d) 6,309 time-based restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on March 2, 2026, which will vest in three substantially equal installments on the first, second, and third anniversary of the issue date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Includes: (a) 5,131 time-based restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on December 12, 2024, which will vest in two substantially equal installments on the second and third anniversary of the issuance date; (b) 5,392 time-based restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on March 1, 2025, which will vest in two substantially equal installments on the second and third anniversary of the issuance date; (c) 1,577 time-based restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on March 2, 2026, which will vest in three substantially equal installments on the first, second, and third anniversary of the issue date; and (d) 6,309 time-based restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on March 2, 2026, which will vest in three substantially equal installments on the first, second, and third anniversary of the issue date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 31, 2026 Filed Apr 2, 2026 20:09 UTC | Business First Bancshares, Inc. BFST · Entity 4961 | Tax withholdingCOMMON STOCK | 1,600 | $27.04 | $43,264.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-011120 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vascocu Norman Jerome Jr · CIK 0001955172 · President of b1Bank 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,595 Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 23:53 UTC | Business First Bancshares, Inc. BFST · Entity 4961 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,309 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.00 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-006732 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 5 Vascocu Norman Jerome Jr · CIK 0001955172 · President of b1Bank 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,409 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,309 shares Expires not disclosed F5 · shares: Reflects the grant of 6,309 time-based restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on March 2, 2026, of which 2,103 shares will vest on March 2, 2027, 2,103 shares will vest on March 2, 2028, and the remaining 2,103 shares will vest on March 2, 2029. Each time-based restricted stock unit is economically equivalent to one share of common stock of the issuer. The reporting person has irrevocably elected to defer the reported securities under the Deferred Compensation Plan. In accordance with the Deferred Compensation Plan, the reporting person will receive a lump sum cash distribution in an amount equal to the vested securities deferred under the Deferred Compensation Plan, plus any earnings or losses attributable thereto, distributed in equal annual installments over a 10-year period commencing on the first business day of the month following the month in which the reporting person's separation of service occurs. F5 · price: Reflects the grant of 6,309 time-based restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on March 2, 2026, of which 2,103 shares will vest on March 2, 2027, 2,103 shares will vest on March 2, 2028, and the remaining 2,103 shares will vest on March 2, 2029. Each time-based restricted stock unit is economically equivalent to one share of common stock of the issuer. The reporting person has irrevocably elected to defer the reported securities under the Deferred Compensation Plan. In accordance with the Deferred Compensation Plan, the reporting person will receive a lump sum cash distribution in an amount equal to the vested securities deferred under the Deferred Compensation Plan, plus any earnings or losses attributable thereto, distributed in equal annual installments over a 10-year period commencing on the first business day of the month following the month in which the reporting person's separation of service occurs. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Reflects the grant of 6,309 time-based restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on March 2, 2026, of which 2,103 shares will vest on March 2, 2027, 2,103 shares will vest on March 2, 2028, and the remaining 2,103 shares will vest on March 2, 2029. Each time-based restricted stock unit is economically equivalent to one share of common stock of the issuer. The reporting person has irrevocably elected to defer the reported securities under the Deferred Compensation Plan. In accordance with the Deferred Compensation Plan, the reporting person will receive a lump sum cash distribution in an amount equal to the vested securities deferred under the Deferred Compensation Plan, plus any earnings or losses attributable thereto, distributed in equal annual installments over a 10-year period commencing on the first business day of the month following the month in which the reporting person's separation of service occurs. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Reflects the grant of 6,309 time-based restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on March 2, 2026, of which 2,103 shares will vest on March 2, 2027, 2,103 shares will vest on March 2, 2028, and the remaining 2,103 shares will vest on March 2, 2029. Each time-based restricted stock unit is economically equivalent to one share of common stock of the issuer. The reporting person has irrevocably elected to defer the reported securities under the Deferred Compensation Plan. In accordance with the Deferred Compensation Plan, the reporting person will receive a lump sum cash distribution in an amount equal to the vested securities deferred under the Deferred Compensation Plan, plus any earnings or losses attributable thereto, distributed in equal annual installments over a 10-year period commencing on the first business day of the month following the month in which the reporting person's separation of service occurs. F6 · balance_after: Includes: (a) 5,131 time-based restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on December 12, 2024, which will vest in two substantially equal installments on the second and third anniversary of the issuance date; (b) 5,392 time-based restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on March 1, 2025, which will vest in two substantially equal installments on the second and third anniversary of the issuance date; (c) 1,577 time-based restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on March 2, 2026, which will vest in three substantially equal installments on the first, second, and third anniversary of the issue date; and (d) 6,309 time-based restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on March 2, 2026, which will vest in three substantially equal installments on the first, second, and third anniversary of the issue date. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 23:53 UTC | Business First Bancshares, Inc. BFST · Entity 4961 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,577 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.00 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-006732 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 4 Vascocu Norman Jerome Jr · CIK 0001955172 · President of b1Bank 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,100 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,577 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · shares: Reflects the grant of 1,577 time-based restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on March 2, 2026, of which 525 shares will vest on March 2, 2027, 525 shares will vest on March 2, 2028, and the remaining 527 shares will vest on March 2, 2029. Each time-based restricted stock unit is economically equivalent to one share of common stock of the issuer. F4 · price: Reflects the grant of 1,577 time-based restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on March 2, 2026, of which 525 shares will vest on March 2, 2027, 525 shares will vest on March 2, 2028, and the remaining 527 shares will vest on March 2, 2029. Each time-based restricted stock unit is economically equivalent to one share of common stock of the issuer. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Reflects the grant of 1,577 time-based restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on March 2, 2026, of which 525 shares will vest on March 2, 2027, 525 shares will vest on March 2, 2028, and the remaining 527 shares will vest on March 2, 2029. Each time-based restricted stock unit is economically equivalent to one share of common stock of the issuer. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Reflects the grant of 1,577 time-based restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on March 2, 2026, of which 525 shares will vest on March 2, 2027, 525 shares will vest on March 2, 2028, and the remaining 527 shares will vest on March 2, 2029. Each time-based restricted stock unit is economically equivalent to one share of common stock of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 23:53 UTC | Business First Bancshares, Inc. BFST · Entity 4961 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,655 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-006732 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Vascocu Norman Jerome Jr · CIK 0001955172 · President of b1Bank 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,523 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,655 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The reporting person received an award of 8,047 time-based restricted stock units on March 1, 2025, vesting in three substantially equal installments on the first, second, and third anniversary of the issuance date. F2 · price: The reporting person received an award of 8,047 time-based restricted stock units on March 1, 2025, vesting in three substantially equal installments on the first, second, and third anniversary of the issuance date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person received an award of 8,047 time-based restricted stock units on March 1, 2025, vesting in three substantially equal installments on the first, second, and third anniversary of the issuance date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person received an award of 8,047 time-based restricted stock units on March 1, 2025, vesting in three substantially equal installments on the first, second, and third anniversary of the issuance date. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 23:53 UTC | Business First Bancshares, Inc. BFST · Entity 4961 | Disposition to issuerCOMMON STOCK | 2,655 | $27.30 | $72,481.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-006732 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Vascocu Norman Jerome Jr · CIK 0001955172 · President of b1Bank 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,195 F3 · shares: These shares were acquired upon the partial vesting of the previously reported time-based restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on December 12, 2024. The reporting person has irrevocably elected to defer the reported securities under the b1BANK Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Deferred Compensation Plan"). In accordance with the Deferred Compensation Plan, the reporting person has elected to received cash in an amount equal to the vested securities under the Deferred Compensation Plan, plus any earnings or losses attributable thereto, distributed in equal annual installments over a 10-year period commencing on the first business day of the month following the month in with the reporting person's separation of service occurs. F1 · balance_after: Includes 3,776 shares of unvested restricted stock granted on February 1, 2024, which will vest on March 31, 2026. Under the terms of the relevant restricted stock grants, the reported shares of unvested restricted stock are subject to forfeiture upon the occurrence of certain events. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 23:53 UTC | Business First Bancshares, Inc. BFST · Entity 4961 | Exercise / conversionCOMMON STOCK | 2,655 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-006732 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vascocu Norman Jerome Jr · CIK 0001955172 · President of b1Bank 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,850 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · price: The reporting person received an award of 8,047 time-based restricted stock units on March 1, 2025, vesting in three substantially equal installments on the first, second, and third anniversary of the issuance date. F1 · balance_after: Includes 3,776 shares of unvested restricted stock granted on February 1, 2024, which will vest on March 31, 2026. Under the terms of the relevant restricted stock grants, the reported shares of unvested restricted stock are subject to forfeiture upon the occurrence of certain events. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2025 Filed Dec 16, 2025 22:44 UTC | Business First Bancshares, Inc. BFST · Entity 4961 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,526 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-038062 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Vascocu Norman Jerome Jr · CIK 0001955172 · President of b1Bank 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,178 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,526 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The reporting person received an award of 7,657 time-based restricted stock units on December 12, 2024, vesting in three substantially equal installments on the first, second, and third anniversary of the issuance date. F2 · price: The reporting person received an award of 7,657 time-based restricted stock units on December 12, 2024, vesting in three substantially equal installments on the first, second, and third anniversary of the issuance date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person received an award of 7,657 time-based restricted stock units on December 12, 2024, vesting in three substantially equal installments on the first, second, and third anniversary of the issuance date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person received an award of 7,657 time-based restricted stock units on December 12, 2024, vesting in three substantially equal installments on the first, second, and third anniversary of the issuance date. F3 · balance_after: Includes: (a) 5,131 time-based restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person on December 12, 2024, which will vest in two substantially equal installments on the second and third anniversary of the issuance date; and (b) 8,047 time-based restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on March 1, 2025, of which 2,655 shares will vest on March 1, 2026, 2,655 shares will vest on March 1, 2027, and the remaining 2,737 shares will vest on March 1, 2028. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2025 Filed Dec 16, 2025 22:44 UTC | Business First Bancshares, Inc. BFST · Entity 4961 | Disposition to issuerCOMMON STOCK | 2,526 | $27.71 | $69,995.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-038062 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Vascocu Norman Jerome Jr · CIK 0001955172 · President of b1Bank 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,195 F4 · shares: These shares were acquired upon the partial vesting of the previously reported time-based restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on December 12, 2024. The reporting person has irrevocably elected to defer the reported securities under the b1BANK Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Deferred Compensation Plan"). In accordance with the Deferred Compensation Plan, the reporting person has elected to received cash in an amount equal to the vested securities under the Deferred Compensation Plan, plus any earnings or losses attributable thereto, distributed in equal annual installments over a 10-year period commencing on the first business day of the month following the month in with the reporting person's separation of service occurs. F1 · balance_after: Includes 3,776 shares of unvested restricted stock granted on February 1, 2024, which will vest on March 31, 2026. Under the terms of the relevant restricted stock grants, the reported shares of unvested restricted stock are subject to forfeiture upon the occurrence of certain events. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2025 Filed Dec 16, 2025 22:44 UTC | Business First Bancshares, Inc. BFST · Entity 4961 | Exercise / conversionCOMMON STOCK | 2,526 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-038062 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vascocu Norman Jerome Jr · CIK 0001955172 · President of b1Bank 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,721 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · price: The reporting person received an award of 7,657 time-based restricted stock units on December 12, 2024, vesting in three substantially equal installments on the first, second, and third anniversary of the issuance date. F1 · balance_after: Includes 3,776 shares of unvested restricted stock granted on February 1, 2024, which will vest on March 31, 2026. Under the terms of the relevant restricted stock grants, the reported shares of unvested restricted stock are subject to forfeiture upon the occurrence of certain events. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2025 Filed Nov 25, 2025 21:05 UTC | Business First Bancshares, Inc. BFST · Entity 4961 | Tax withholdingCOMMON STOCK | 824 | $25.72 | $21,193.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-036320 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Vascocu Norman Jerome Jr · CIK 0001955172 · President of b1Bank 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,195 F2 · balance_after: Includes 3,776 shares of unvested restricted stock granted on February 1, 2024, which will vest on March 31, 2026. Under the terms of the relevant restricted stock grants, the reported shares of unvested restricted stock are subject to forfeiture upon the occurrence of certain events. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2025 Filed Nov 25, 2025 21:05 UTC | Business First Bancshares, Inc. BFST · Entity 4961 | GrantCOMMON STOCK | 1,945 | $25.72 | $50,025.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-036320 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vascocu Norman Jerome Jr · CIK 0001955172 · President of b1Bank 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,019 F1 · kind: Reflects the grant of restricted stock to the reporting person. The restricted stock fully vested on November 21, 2025. F2 · balance_after: Includes 3,776 shares of unvested restricted stock granted on February 1, 2024, which will vest on March 31, 2026. Under the terms of the relevant restricted stock grants, the reported shares of unvested restricted stock are subject to forfeiture upon the occurrence of certain events. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2025 Filed Apr 2, 2025 22:21 UTC | Business First Bancshares, Inc. BFST · Entity 4961 | Tax withholdingCOMMON STOCK | 3,809 | $24.35 | $92,749.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-010775 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vascocu Norman Jerome Jr · CIK 0001955172 · President of b1Bank 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,074 F1 · balance_after: Includes 3,776 shares of unvested restricted stock granted on February 1, 2024, which will vest on March 31, 2026. Under the terms of the relevant restricted stock grants, the reported shares of unvested restricted stock are subject to forfeiture upon the occurrence of certain events. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 11:08 UTC | Business First Bancshares, Inc. BFST · Entity 4961 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 8,047 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.00 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-006201 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Vascocu Norman Jerome Jr · CIK 0001955172 · President of b1Bank 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,704 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,047 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · shares: Reflects the grant of 8,047 time-based restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person on March 1, 2025, of which 2,655 shares will vest on March 1, 2026, 2,655 shares will vest on March 1, 2027, and the remaining 2,737 shares will vest on March 1, 2028. Each time-based restricted stock unit is economically equivalent to one share of common stock of the issuer. F4 · shares: The Reporting Person has irrevocably elected to defer the reported securities under the b1BANK Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Deferred Compensation Plan"). In accordance with the Deferred Compensation Plan, the Reporting Person has elected to receive cash in an amount equal to the vested securities under the Deferred Compensation Plan, plus any earnings or losses attributable thereto in accordance with the Deferred Compensation Plan, distributed in equal annual installments over a 10-year period commencing on the first business day of the month following the month in which the Reporting Person's separation of service occurs. F3 · price: Reflects the grant of 8,047 time-based restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person on March 1, 2025, of which 2,655 shares will vest on March 1, 2026, 2,655 shares will vest on March 1, 2027, and the remaining 2,737 shares will vest on March 1, 2028. Each time-based restricted stock unit is economically equivalent to one share of common stock of the issuer. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Reflects the grant of 8,047 time-based restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person on March 1, 2025, of which 2,655 shares will vest on March 1, 2026, 2,655 shares will vest on March 1, 2027, and the remaining 2,737 shares will vest on March 1, 2028. Each time-based restricted stock unit is economically equivalent to one share of common stock of the issuer. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Reflects the grant of 8,047 time-based restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person on March 1, 2025, of which 2,655 shares will vest on March 1, 2026, 2,655 shares will vest on March 1, 2027, and the remaining 2,737 shares will vest on March 1, 2028. Each time-based restricted stock unit is economically equivalent to one share of common stock of the issuer. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: Reflects the grant of 8,047 time-based restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person on March 1, 2025, of which 2,655 shares will vest on March 1, 2026, 2,655 shares will vest on March 1, 2027, and the remaining 2,737 shares will vest on March 1, 2028. Each time-based restricted stock unit is economically equivalent to one share of common stock of the issuer. F4 · derivative.underlying_shares: The Reporting Person has irrevocably elected to defer the reported securities under the b1BANK Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Deferred Compensation Plan"). In accordance with the Deferred Compensation Plan, the Reporting Person has elected to receive cash in an amount equal to the vested securities under the Deferred Compensation Plan, plus any earnings or losses attributable thereto in accordance with the Deferred Compensation Plan, distributed in equal annual installments over a 10-year period commencing on the first business day of the month following the month in which the Reporting Person's separation of service occurs. F5 · balance_after: Includes: (a) 7,657 time-based restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person on December 12, 2024, which will vest in three substantially equal installments on the first, second, and third anniversary of the issuance date; and (b) 8,047 time-based restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person on March 1, 2025, of which 2,655 shares will vest on March 1, 2026, 2,655 shares will vest on March 1, 2027, and the remaining 2,737 shares will vest on March 1, 2028. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2024 Filed Dec 16, 2024 21:10 UTC | Business First Bancshares, Inc. BFST · Entity 4961 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 7,657 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-037597 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Vascocu Norman Jerome Jr · CIK 0001955172 · President of b1Bank 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,657 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,657 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Reflects time-based restricted stock units granted to the reporting person under the Business First Bancshares, Inc. 2024 Equity Incentive Plan (the "Incentive Plan") on December 12, 2024. The time-based restricted stock units will vest in three substantially equal installments on the first, second, and third anniversary of the issuance date. Each time-based restricted stock unit is economically equivalent to one share of common stock of the issuer. F4 · shares: The reporting person has irrevocably elected to defer the reported securities under the b1BANK Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Deferred Compensation Plan"). In accordance with the Deferred Compensation Plan, the reporting person has elected to receive cash in an amount equal to the vested securities under the Deferred Compensation Plan, plus any earnings or losses attributable thereto in accordance with the Deferred Compensation Plan, distributed in equal annual installments over a 10-year period commencing on the first business day of the month following the month in which the reporting person's separation of service occurs. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person has irrevocably elected to defer the reported securities under the b1BANK Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Deferred Compensation Plan"). In accordance with the Deferred Compensation Plan, the reporting person has elected to receive cash in an amount equal to the vested securities under the Deferred Compensation Plan, plus any earnings or losses attributable thereto in accordance with the Deferred Compensation Plan, distributed in equal annual installments over a 10-year period commencing on the first business day of the month following the month in which the reporting person's separation of service occurs. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person has irrevocably elected to defer the reported securities under the b1BANK Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Deferred Compensation Plan"). In accordance with the Deferred Compensation Plan, the reporting person has elected to receive cash in an amount equal to the vested securities under the Deferred Compensation Plan, plus any earnings or losses attributable thereto in accordance with the Deferred Compensation Plan, distributed in equal annual installments over a 10-year period commencing on the first business day of the month following the month in which the reporting person's separation of service occurs. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2024 Filed Nov 25, 2024 21:05 UTC | Business First Bancshares, Inc. BFST · Entity 4961 | GrantCOMMON STOCK | 1,789 | $27.95 | $50,002.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-036163 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vascocu Norman Jerome Jr · CIK 0001955172 · President of b1Bank 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,677 F1 · kind: Reflects the grant of restricted stock to the reporting person. The restricted stock fully vested on 11/21/2024. F2 · balance_after: Consists of (a) 5,500 shares of unvested restricted stock granted on 2/1/2023 which will vest on 3/31/2025, and (b) 7,442 shares of unvested restricted stock granted on 2/1/2024, of which 3,666 shares will vest on 3/31/2025, and the remaining 3,776 shares will vest on 3/31/2026. Under the terms of the relevant restricted stock grants, the reported shares of unvested restricted stock are subject to forfeiture upon the occurrence of certain events. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2024 Filed Feb 14, 2025 21:10 UTC | Business First Bancshares, Inc. BFST · Entity 4961 | Tax withholdingCOMMON STOCK | 794 | $27.95 | $22,192.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-003997 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vascocu Norman Jerome Jr · CIK 0001955172 · President of b1Bank 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,883 F1 · kind: On November 21, 2024, 1,789 shares of restricted stock beneficially owned by the Reporting Person fully vested. These shares were previously reported as beneficially owned by the Reporting Person. Upon vesting, 794 shares of the restricted stock were withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations of the Reporting Person in connection with the vesting thereof. F2 · balance_after: Consists of (a) 5,500 shares of unvested restricted stock granted on 2/1/2023 which will vest on 3/31/2025, and (b) 7,442 shares of unvested restricted stock granted on 2/1/2024, of which 3,666 shares will vest on 3/31/2025, and the remaining 3,776 shares will vest on 3/31/2026. Under the terms of the relevant restricted stock grants, the reported shares of unvested restricted stock are subject to forfeiture upon the occurrence of certain events. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2024 Filed Apr 2, 2024 20:27 UTC | Business First Bancshares, Inc. BFST · Entity 4961 | Tax withholdingCOMMON STOCK | 2,554 | $22.28 | $56,903.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-010609 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vascocu Norman Jerome Jr · CIK 0001955172 · EVP, CAO of b1Bank 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,888 F1 · balance_after: Consists of (a) 5,500 shares of unvested restricted stock granted on 2/1/2023 which will vest on 3/31/2025, and (b) 7,442 shares of unvested restricted stock granted on 2/1/2024, of which 3,666 shares will vest on 3/31/2025, and the remaining 3,776 shares will vest on 3/31/2026. Under the terms of the relevant restricted stock grants, the reported shares of unvested restricted stock are subject to forfeiture upon the occurrence of certain events. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2024 Filed Feb 2, 2024 22:07 UTC | Business First Bancshares, Inc. BFST · Entity 4961 | GrantCOMMON STOCK | 11,108 | $22.48 | $249,707.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-002980 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vascocu Norman Jerome Jr · CIK 0001955172 · EVP, CAO of b1Bank 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,159 F1 · balance_after: Consists of (a) 10,838 shares of unvested restricted stock granted on 2/1/2023, of which 5,338 shares will vest on 3/31/2024 and the remaining 5,500 shares will vest on 3/31/2025, and (b) 11,108 shares of unvested restricted stock granted on 2/1/2024, of which 3,666 shares will vest on 3/31/2024, 3,666 shares will vest on 3/31/2025, and the remaining 3,776 shares will vest on 3/31/2026. Under the terms of the relevant restricted stock grants, the reported shares of unvested restricted stock are subject to forfeiture upon the occurrence of certain events. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2023 Filed Nov 22, 2023 21:07 UTC | Business First Bancshares, Inc. BFST · Entity 4961 | GrantCOMMON STOCK | 2,442 | $20.48 | $50,012.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-032894 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vascocu Norman Jerome Jr · CIK 0001955172 · EVP, CAO of b1Bank 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,051 F1 · balance_after: Consists of 10,838 shares of unvested restricted stock granted on 2/1/2023, of which 5,338 shares will vest on 3/31/2024 and the remaining 5,500 shares will vest on 3/31/2025. Under the terms of the relevant restricted stock grants, the reported shares of unvested restricted stock are subject to forfeiture upon the occurrence of certain events. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2023 Filed Feb 23, 2024 21:06 UTC Amendment | Business First Bancshares, Inc. BFST · Entity 4961 | Tax withholdingCOMMON STOCK | 717 | $20.48 | $14,684.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-005373 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vascocu Norman Jerome Jr · CIK 0001955172 · EVP, CAO of b1Bank 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,334 F1 · balance_after: Includes 10,838 shares of unvested restricted stock granted on 2/1/2023, of which 5,338 shares will vest on 3/31/2024 and the remaining 5,500 shares will vest on 3/31/2025. Under the terms of the relevant restricted stock grants, the reported shares of unvested restricted stock are subject to forfeiture upon the occurrence of certain events. F2 · balance_after: Intervening reports do not reflect this transaction. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2023 Filed Apr 4, 2023 20:20 UTC | Business First Bancshares, Inc. BFST · Entity 4961 | Tax withholdingCOMMON STOCK | 1,567 | $17.13 | $26,842.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-009305 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vascocu Norman Jerome Jr · CIK 0001955172 · EVP, CAO of b1Bank 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,609 F1 · balance_after: Consists of 10,838 shares of unvested restricted stock granted on 2/1/2023, of which 5,338 shares will vest on 3/31/2024 and the remaining 5,500 shares will vest on 3/31/2025. Under the terms of the relevant restricted stock grants, the reported shares of unvested restricted stock are subject to forfeiture upon the occurrence of certain events. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2023 Filed Feb 3, 2023 22:30 UTC | Business First Bancshares, Inc. BFST · Entity 4961 | GrantCOMMON STOCK | 16,176 | $20.74 | $335,490.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-002494 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vascocu Norman Jerome Jr · CIK 0001955172 · EVP, CAO of b1Bank 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,176 F1 · kind: Reflects the grant of restricted stock to reporting person. The terms of the restricted stock grant are described in footnote 2 below. F2 · balance_after: Consists of 16,176 shares of unvested restricted stock granted on 2/1/2023, of which 5,338 shares will vest on 3/31/2023, 5,338 shares will vest on 3/31/2024, and the remaining 5,500 shares will vest on 3/31/2025. Under the terms of the relevant restricted stock grants, the reported shares of unvested restricted stock are subject to forfeiture upon the occurrence of certain events. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.