Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Purple Innovation, Inc.PRPL · Entity 7764 | Chief Operating Officer | March 31, 2026 | April 02, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Purple Innovation, Inc.
Report date March 31, 2026 · Filed April 02, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 260,804.55 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-31 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-03-31 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 21,101 · Balance 260,804.55 F1: Restricted Stock Units convert into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 21,101 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-31 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-03-31 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 21,101 · Balance 21,101 F1: Restricted Stock Units convert into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. F2: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Purple Innovation, Inc. Class A Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units vest in three equal annual installments; one-third on March 31, 2025; one-half of the remainder on March 31, 2026; and the balance on March 31, 2027 (the "Vesting Period"). Fractional numbers will be rounded down to the nearest whole number. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted Stock Units convert into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis.
F2: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Purple Innovation, Inc. Class A Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units vest in three equal annual installments; one-third on March 31, 2025; one-half of the remainder on March 31, 2026; and the balance on March 31, 2027 (the "Vesting Period"). Fractional numbers will be rounded down to the nearest whole number.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 31, 2026 Filed Apr 2, 2026 20:00 UTC | Purple Innovation, Inc. PRPL · Entity 7764 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 21,101 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-26-039304 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 HAYNOR ERIC SCOTT · CIK 0001933097 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,101 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 21,101 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Stock Units convert into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Purple Innovation, Inc. Class A Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units vest in three equal annual installments; one-third on March 31, 2025; one-half of the remainder on March 31, 2026; and the balance on March 31, 2027 (the "Vesting Period"). Fractional numbers will be rounded down to the nearest whole number. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Purple Innovation, Inc. Class A Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units vest in three equal annual installments; one-third on March 31, 2025; one-half of the remainder on March 31, 2026; and the balance on March 31, 2027 (the "Vesting Period"). Fractional numbers will be rounded down to the nearest whole number. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2026 Filed Apr 2, 2026 20:00 UTC | Purple Innovation, Inc. PRPL · Entity 7764 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 21,101 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-26-039304 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HAYNOR ERIC SCOTT · CIK 0001933097 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 260,804.55 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted Stock Units convert into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 20:00 UTC | Purple Innovation, Inc. PRPL · Entity 7764 | Disposition to issuerPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 78,539 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-26-029046 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 HAYNOR ERIC SCOTT · CIK 0001933097 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 0 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Stock Units convert into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On June 20, 2023, the Company granted Performance Stock Units that could vest on March 15, 2026, if PRPL's Class A Common Stock achieved specific target prices per share. No target prices were achieved so no shares of Class A Common Stock were issued for these Performance Stock Units. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On June 20, 2023, the Company granted Performance Stock Units that could vest on March 15, 2026, if PRPL's Class A Common Stock achieved specific target prices per share. No target prices were achieved so no shares of Class A Common Stock were issued for these Performance Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 20:00 UTC | Purple Innovation, Inc. PRPL · Entity 7764 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 14,097 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-26-029046 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 HAYNOR ERIC SCOTT · CIK 0001933097 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 14,097 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Stock Units convert into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Purple Innovation, Inc. Class A Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units vest in three equal annual installments; one-third on March 15, 2024; one-half of the remainder on March 15, 2025; and the balance on March 15, 2026 (the "Vesting Period"). Fractional numbers will be rounded down to the nearest whole number. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Purple Innovation, Inc. Class A Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units vest in three equal annual installments; one-third on March 15, 2024; one-half of the remainder on March 15, 2025; and the balance on March 15, 2026 (the "Vesting Period"). Fractional numbers will be rounded down to the nearest whole number. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 20:00 UTC | Purple Innovation, Inc. PRPL · Entity 7764 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 14,097 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-26-029046 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HAYNOR ERIC SCOTT · CIK 0001933097 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 239,703.55 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted Stock Units convert into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2025 Filed Jun 6, 2025 20:01 UTC | Purple Innovation, Inc. PRPL · Entity 7764 | Disposition to issuerPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 70,043 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-052082 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 HAYNOR ERIC SCOTT · CIK 0001933097 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 0 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Stock Units convert into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On June 6, 2022, the Company granted Performance Stock Units that could vest on June 6, 2025, if PRPL's Class A Common Stock achieved specific target prices per share. No target prices were achieved so no shares of Class A Common Stock were issued for these Performance Stock Units. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On June 6, 2022, the Company granted Performance Stock Units that could vest on June 6, 2025, if PRPL's Class A Common Stock achieved specific target prices per share. No target prices were achieved so no shares of Class A Common Stock were issued for these Performance Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2025 Filed Jun 6, 2025 20:01 UTC | Purple Innovation, Inc. PRPL · Entity 7764 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 12,572 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-052082 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 HAYNOR ERIC SCOTT · CIK 0001933097 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 12,572 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Stock Units convert into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On June 6, 2022, the reporting person was granted 37,715 Restricted Stock Units. The Restricted Stock Units vest in three equal annual installments; one-third on June 6, 2023; one-third on June 6, 2024; and one-third on June 6, 2025 (the "Vesting Period"). Fractional numbers will be rounded down to the nearest whole number. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On June 6, 2022, the reporting person was granted 37,715 Restricted Stock Units. The Restricted Stock Units vest in three equal annual installments; one-third on June 6, 2023; one-third on June 6, 2024; and one-third on June 6, 2025 (the "Vesting Period"). Fractional numbers will be rounded down to the nearest whole number. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2025 Filed Jun 6, 2025 20:01 UTC | Purple Innovation, Inc. PRPL · Entity 7764 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 12,572 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-052082 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HAYNOR ERIC SCOTT · CIK 0001933097 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 225,606.55 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted Stock Units convert into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2025 Filed Apr 2, 2025 20:00 UTC | Purple Innovation, Inc. PRPL · Entity 7764 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 21,101 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-027981 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 HAYNOR ERIC SCOTT · CIK 0001933097 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,202 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 21,101 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Stock Units convert into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Purple Innovation, Inc. Class A Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units vest in three equal annual installments; one-third on March 31, 2025; one-half of the remainder on March 31, 2026; and the balance on March 31, 2027 (the "Vesting Period"). Fractional numbers will be rounded down to the nearest whole number. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Purple Innovation, Inc. Class A Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units vest in three equal annual installments; one-third on March 31, 2025; one-half of the remainder on March 31, 2026; and the balance on March 31, 2027 (the "Vesting Period"). Fractional numbers will be rounded down to the nearest whole number. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2025 Filed Apr 2, 2025 20:00 UTC | Purple Innovation, Inc. PRPL · Entity 7764 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 21,101 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-027981 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HAYNOR ERIC SCOTT · CIK 0001933097 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 213,034.55 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted Stock Units convert into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2025 Filed Mar 18, 2025 20:02 UTC | Purple Innovation, Inc. PRPL · Entity 7764 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 14,097 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001013762-25-000578 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 HAYNOR ERIC SCOTT · CIK 0001933097 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,097 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 14,097 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Stock Units convert into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Purple Innovation, Inc. Class A Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units vest in three equal annual installments; one-third on March 15, 2024; one-half of the remainder on March 15, 2025; and the balance on March 15, 2026 (the "Vesting Period"). Fractional numbers will be rounded down to the nearest whole number. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Purple Innovation, Inc. Class A Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units vest in three equal annual installments; one-third on March 15, 2024; one-half of the remainder on March 15, 2025; and the balance on March 15, 2026 (the "Vesting Period"). Fractional numbers will be rounded down to the nearest whole number. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2025 Filed Mar 18, 2025 20:02 UTC | Purple Innovation, Inc. PRPL · Entity 7764 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 14,097 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001013762-25-000578 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HAYNOR ERIC SCOTT · CIK 0001933097 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 191,933.55 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted Stock Units convert into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2025 Filed Mar 18, 2025 20:04 UTC Amendment | Purple Innovation, Inc. PRPL · Entity 7764 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 350,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001013762-25-000588 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 HAYNOR ERIC SCOTT · CIK 0001933097 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 350,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 350,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Purple Innovation, Inc. Class A Common Stock. Such restricted stock units will vest at the sooner of (a) a change in control, as defined in the award agreements, or (b) March 12, 2028, provided that if the recipient's employment with the Company is involuntarily terminated other than for cause, a pro rata number of restricted stock units will vest as of such termination date. F2 · date: This Amended Form 4 is being filed to correctly indicate that this grant was made in 2025, not 2024. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Purple Innovation, Inc. Class A Common Stock. Such restricted stock units will vest at the sooner of (a) a change in control, as defined in the award agreements, or (b) March 12, 2028, provided that if the recipient's employment with the Company is involuntarily terminated other than for cause, a pro rata number of restricted stock units will vest as of such termination date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Purple Innovation, Inc. Class A Common Stock. Such restricted stock units will vest at the sooner of (a) a change in control, as defined in the award agreements, or (b) March 12, 2028, provided that if the recipient's employment with the Company is involuntarily terminated other than for cause, a pro rata number of restricted stock units will vest as of such termination date. Read SEC document |
| June 20, 2024 Filed Jun 21, 2024 20:00 UTC | Purple Innovation, Inc. PRPL · Entity 7764 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 63,303 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-24-054744 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 HAYNOR ERIC SCOTT · CIK 0001933097 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,303 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 63,303 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Purple Innovation, Inc. Class A Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units vest in three equal annual installments; one-third on March 31, 2025; one-half of the remainder on March 31, 2026; and the balance on March 31, 2027 (the "Vesting Period"). Fractional numbers will be rounded down to the nearest whole number. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Purple Innovation, Inc. Class A Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units vest in three equal annual installments; one-third on March 31, 2025; one-half of the remainder on March 31, 2026; and the balance on March 31, 2027 (the "Vesting Period"). Fractional numbers will be rounded down to the nearest whole number. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Purple Innovation, Inc. Class A Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units vest in three equal annual installments; one-third on March 31, 2025; one-half of the remainder on March 31, 2026; and the balance on March 31, 2027 (the "Vesting Period"). Fractional numbers will be rounded down to the nearest whole number. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2024 Filed Jun 7, 2024 11:58 UTC | Purple Innovation, Inc. PRPL · Entity 7764 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 12,572 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-24-050526 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 HAYNOR ERIC SCOTT · CIK 0001933097 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,572 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 12,572 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: On June 6, 2022, the reporting person was granted 37,715 Restricted Stock Units. The Restricted Stock Units vest in three equal annual installments; one-third on June 6, 2023; one-third on June 6, 2024; and one-third on June 6, 2025 (the "Vesting Period"). Fractional numbers will be rounded down to the nearest whole number. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On June 6, 2022, the reporting person was granted 37,715 Restricted Stock Units. The Restricted Stock Units vest in three equal annual installments; one-third on June 6, 2023; one-third on June 6, 2024; and one-third on June 6, 2025 (the "Vesting Period"). Fractional numbers will be rounded down to the nearest whole number. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On June 6, 2022, the reporting person was granted 37,715 Restricted Stock Units. The Restricted Stock Units vest in three equal annual installments; one-third on June 6, 2023; one-third on June 6, 2024; and one-third on June 6, 2025 (the "Vesting Period"). Fractional numbers will be rounded down to the nearest whole number. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2024 Filed Jun 7, 2024 11:58 UTC | Purple Innovation, Inc. PRPL · Entity 7764 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 12,572 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-24-050526 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HAYNOR ERIC SCOTT · CIK 0001933097 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 177,836.55 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted Stock Units convert into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 19, 2024 12:00 UTC | Purple Innovation, Inc. PRPL · Entity 7764 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 14,096 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-24-023719 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 HAYNOR ERIC SCOTT · CIK 0001933097 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,194 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 14,096 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Purple Innovation, Inc. Class A Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units vest in three equal annual installments; one-third on March 15, 2024; one-half of the remainder on March 15, 2025; and the balance on March 15, 2026 (the "Vesting Period"). Fractional numbers will be rounded down to the nearest whole number. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Purple Innovation, Inc. Class A Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units vest in three equal annual installments; one-third on March 15, 2024; one-half of the remainder on March 15, 2025; and the balance on March 15, 2026 (the "Vesting Period"). Fractional numbers will be rounded down to the nearest whole number. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Purple Innovation, Inc. Class A Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units vest in three equal annual installments; one-third on March 15, 2024; one-half of the remainder on March 15, 2025; and the balance on March 15, 2026 (the "Vesting Period"). Fractional numbers will be rounded down to the nearest whole number. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 19, 2024 12:00 UTC | Purple Innovation, Inc. PRPL · Entity 7764 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 14,096 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-24-023719 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HAYNOR ERIC SCOTT · CIK 0001933097 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 165,264.55 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted Stock Units convert into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2024 Filed Mar 14, 2025 20:02 UTC | Purple Innovation, Inc. PRPL · Entity 7764 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 350,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-024116 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 HAYNOR ERIC SCOTT · CIK 0001933097 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 350,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 350,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Purple Innovation, Inc. Class A Common Stock. Such restricted stock units will vest at the sooner of (a) a change in control, as defined in the award agreements, or (b) March 12, 2028, provided that if the recipient's employment with the Company is involuntarily terminated other than for cause, a pro rata number of restricted stock units will vest as of such termination date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Purple Innovation, Inc. Class A Common Stock. Such restricted stock units will vest at the sooner of (a) a change in control, as defined in the award agreements, or (b) March 12, 2028, provided that if the recipient's employment with the Company is involuntarily terminated other than for cause, a pro rata number of restricted stock units will vest as of such termination date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Purple Innovation, Inc. Class A Common Stock. Such restricted stock units will vest at the sooner of (a) a change in control, as defined in the award agreements, or (b) March 12, 2028, provided that if the recipient's employment with the Company is involuntarily terminated other than for cause, a pro rata number of restricted stock units will vest as of such termination date. Read SEC document |
| June 20, 2023 Filed Jun 22, 2023 20:00 UTC | Purple Innovation, Inc. PRPL · Entity 7764 | GrantPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 78,539 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-23-050940 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 HAYNOR ERIC SCOTT · CIK 0001933097 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 78,539 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 78,539 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive up to one share of Purple Innovation, Inc. Class A Common Stock after March 15, 2025. Between 0% and 100% of the Performance Stock Units will vest upon Purple Innovation, Inc.'s Class A Common Stock achieving specified target price per share levels on March 15, 2026. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Performance Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive up to one share of Purple Innovation, Inc. Class A Common Stock after March 15, 2025. Between 0% and 100% of the Performance Stock Units will vest upon Purple Innovation, Inc.'s Class A Common Stock achieving specified target price per share levels on March 15, 2026. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Performance Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive up to one share of Purple Innovation, Inc. Class A Common Stock after March 15, 2025. Between 0% and 100% of the Performance Stock Units will vest upon Purple Innovation, Inc.'s Class A Common Stock achieving specified target price per share levels on March 15, 2026. Read SEC document |
| June 20, 2023 Filed Jun 22, 2023 20:00 UTC | Purple Innovation, Inc. PRPL · Entity 7764 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 42,290 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-23-050940 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 HAYNOR ERIC SCOTT · CIK 0001933097 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,290 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 42,290 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Purple Innovation, Inc. Class A Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units vest in three equal annual installments; one-third on March 15, 2024; one-half of the remainder on March 15, 2025; and the balance on March 15, 2026 (the "Vesting Period"). Fractional numbers will be rounded down to the nearest whole number. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Purple Innovation, Inc. Class A Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units vest in three equal annual installments; one-third on March 15, 2024; one-half of the remainder on March 15, 2025; and the balance on March 15, 2026 (the "Vesting Period"). Fractional numbers will be rounded down to the nearest whole number. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Purple Innovation, Inc. Class A Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units vest in three equal annual installments; one-third on March 15, 2024; one-half of the remainder on March 15, 2025; and the balance on March 15, 2026 (the "Vesting Period"). Fractional numbers will be rounded down to the nearest whole number. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2023 Filed Jun 7, 2023 17:08 UTC | Purple Innovation, Inc. PRPL · Entity 7764 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 12,571 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-23-047113 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 HAYNOR ERIC SCOTT · CIK 0001933097 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,144 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 12,571 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Stock Units convert into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On June 6, 2022, the reporting person was granted 37,715 Restricted Stock Units, vesting in three annual installments beginning on June 6, 2023. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On June 6, 2022, the reporting person was granted 37,715 Restricted Stock Units, vesting in three annual installments beginning on June 6, 2023. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2023 Filed Jun 7, 2023 17:08 UTC | Purple Innovation, Inc. PRPL · Entity 7764 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 12,571 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-23-047113 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HAYNOR ERIC SCOTT · CIK 0001933097 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 151,168.55 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted Stock Units convert into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2023 Filed May 1, 2023 20:01 UTC | Purple Innovation, Inc. PRPL · Entity 7764 | OtherProportional Representation Preferred Linked Stock | 1,385.98 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-23-034592 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HAYNOR ERIC SCOTT · CIK 0001933097 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: The Proportional Representation Preferred Linked Stock was originally issued in a stock dividend to all holders of the issuer's Class A common stock and Class B common stock on February 24, 2023. The shares of Proportional Representation Preferred Linked Stock were redeemed by the issuer in accordance with their terms on April 27, 2023. F1 · price: The Proportional Representation Preferred Linked Stock was originally issued in a stock dividend to all holders of the issuer's Class A common stock and Class B common stock on February 24, 2023. The shares of Proportional Representation Preferred Linked Stock were redeemed by the issuer in accordance with their terms on April 27, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2023 Filed Mar 27, 2023 20:01 UTC | Purple Innovation, Inc. PRPL · Entity 7764 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 138,597.55 | $2.75 | $381,129.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-23-023174 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HAYNOR ERIC SCOTT · CIK 0001933097 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 138,597.55 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.74 to $2.75, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Purple Innovation, Inc., any security holder of Purple Innovation, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (1). Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2022 Filed Jun 8, 2022 17:21 UTC | Purple Innovation, Inc. PRPL · Entity 7764 | GrantPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 70,043 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-22-031710 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 HAYNOR ERIC SCOTT · CIK 0001933097 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,043 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 70,043 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive up to one share of Purple Innovation, Inc. Class A Common Stock after June 6, 2025. Between 0% and 100% of the Performance Stock Units will vest upon Purple Innovation, Inc.'s Class A Common Stock achieving specified target price per share levels on June 6, 2025. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Performance Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive up to one share of Purple Innovation, Inc. Class A Common Stock after June 6, 2025. Between 0% and 100% of the Performance Stock Units will vest upon Purple Innovation, Inc.'s Class A Common Stock achieving specified target price per share levels on June 6, 2025. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Performance Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive up to one share of Purple Innovation, Inc. Class A Common Stock after June 6, 2025. Between 0% and 100% of the Performance Stock Units will vest upon Purple Innovation, Inc.'s Class A Common Stock achieving specified target price per share levels on June 6, 2025. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2022 Filed Jun 8, 2022 17:21 UTC | Purple Innovation, Inc. PRPL · Entity 7764 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 37,715 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-22-031710 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 HAYNOR ERIC SCOTT · CIK 0001933097 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,715 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 37,715 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Purple Innovation, Inc. Class A Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units vest in three equal annual installments; one-third on June 6, 2023; one-half of the remainder on June 6, 2024; and the balance on June 6, 2025 (the "Vesting Period"). Fractional numbers will be rounded down to the nearest whole number. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Purple Innovation, Inc. Class A Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units vest in three equal annual installments; one-third on June 6, 2023; one-half of the remainder on June 6, 2024; and the balance on June 6, 2025 (the "Vesting Period"). Fractional numbers will be rounded down to the nearest whole number. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Purple Innovation, Inc. Class A Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units vest in three equal annual installments; one-third on June 6, 2023; one-half of the remainder on June 6, 2024; and the balance on June 6, 2025 (the "Vesting Period"). Fractional numbers will be rounded down to the nearest whole number. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.