Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| BANCFIRST CORP /OK/BANF · Entity 4112 | Director · Executive Vice President | April 03, 2026 | April 03, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
BANCFIRST CORP /OK/
Report date April 03, 2026 · Filed April 03, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectESOP | 8,221 |
Reported balance
After 2026-04-03 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-04-03 · Other · Acquired 76 · Balance 8,221 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectIRA | 5,143 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-04-03 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 5,143 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 42,964.08 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-04-03 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 42,964.08 F1: Shares held at Darryl's DSMTM Trust account |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirectby Daughter | 487 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-04-03 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 487 |
| Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $51.30 · Expires 2035-02-28 | Direct | 65,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-04-03 · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 65,000 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares held at Darryl's DSMTM Trust account
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 03, 2026 Filed Apr 3, 2026 21:13 UTC | BANCFIRST CORP /OK/ BANF · Entity 4112 | OtherCommon Stock | 76 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000760498-26-000037 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHMIDT DARRYL · CIK 0001184600 · Director · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · ESOP Disclosed balance after: 8,221 Read SEC document |
| January 06, 2026 Filed Jan 6, 2026 23:31 UTC | BANCFIRST CORP /OK/ BANF · Entity 4112 | OtherCommon Stock | 170 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000760498-26-000009 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHMIDT DARRYL · CIK 0001184600 · Director · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · ESOP Disclosed balance after: 8,145 Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2025 Filed Dec 9, 2025 21:05 UTC | BANCFIRST CORP /OK/ BANF · Entity 4112 | GiftCommon Stock | 200 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000760498-25-000012 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SCHMIDT DARRYL · CIK 0001184600 · Director · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · by Daughter Disclosed balance after: 487 Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2025 Filed Dec 9, 2025 21:05 UTC | BANCFIRST CORP /OK/ BANF · Entity 4112 | GiftCommon Stock | 600 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000760498-25-000012 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHMIDT DARRYL · CIK 0001184600 · Director · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,964.08 F1 · ownership.direct: Shares held at Darryl's DSMTM Trust account Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2025 Filed Apr 2, 2025 18:24 UTC | BANCFIRST CORP /OK/ BANF · Entity 4112 | OtherCommon Stock | 88 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-25-000439 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHMIDT DARRYL · CIK 0001184600 · Director · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · ESOP Disclosed balance after: 7,975 Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2025 Filed Feb 11, 2025 21:37 UTC | BANCFIRST CORP /OK/ BANF · Entity 4112 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $122.06 | $610,315.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-25-000197 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHMIDT DARRYL · CIK 0001184600 · Director · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,564.08 F1 · ownership.direct: Shares held at Darryl's DSMTM Trust account Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2025 Filed Jan 2, 2025 20:26 UTC | BANCFIRST CORP /OK/ BANF · Entity 4112 | OtherCommon Stock | 255 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-25-000009 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHMIDT DARRYL · CIK 0001184600 · Director · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · ESOP Disclosed balance after: 7,887 Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2024 Filed Dec 18, 2024 23:07 UTC | BANCFIRST CORP /OK/ BANF · Entity 4112 | GiftCommon Stock | 287 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-24-001478 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 SCHMIDT DARRYL · CIK 0001184600 · Director · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · by Daughter Disclosed balance after: 287 Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2024 Filed Dec 18, 2024 23:07 UTC | BANCFIRST CORP /OK/ BANF · Entity 4112 | GiftCommon Stock | 287 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-24-001478 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SCHMIDT DARRYL · CIK 0001184600 · Director · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,564.08 F1 · ownership.direct: Shares held at Darryl's DSMTM Trust account Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2024 Filed Dec 18, 2024 23:07 UTC | BANCFIRST CORP /OK/ BANF · Entity 4112 | GiftCommon Stock | 287 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-24-001478 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHMIDT DARRYL · CIK 0001184600 · Director · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,851.08 F1 · ownership.direct: Shares held at Darryl's DSMTM Trust account Read SEC document |
| July 23, 2024 Filed Jul 23, 2024 16:45 UTC | BANCFIRST CORP /OK/ BANF · Entity 4112 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 21 | $105.82 | $2,222.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-24-001003 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SCHMIDT DARRYL · CIK 0001184600 · Director · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · IRA Disclosed balance after: 5,143 Read SEC document |
| July 23, 2024 Filed Jul 23, 2024 16:45 UTC | BANCFIRST CORP /OK/ BANF · Entity 4112 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 199 | $105.82 | $21,059.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-24-001003 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHMIDT DARRYL · CIK 0001184600 · Director · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,138.08 F1 · ownership.direct: Shares held at Darryl's DSMTM Trust account Read SEC document |
| April 22, 2024 Filed Apr 22, 2024 15:11 UTC | BANCFIRST CORP /OK/ BANF · Entity 4112 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 24 | $89.71 | $2,152.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-24-000593 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SCHMIDT DARRYL · CIK 0001184600 · Director · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · IRA Disclosed balance after: 5,122 Read SEC document |
| April 22, 2024 Filed Apr 22, 2024 15:11 UTC | BANCFIRST CORP /OK/ BANF · Entity 4112 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 232 | $89.71 | $20,811.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-24-000593 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHMIDT DARRYL · CIK 0001184600 · Director · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,939.08 F1 · ownership.direct: Shares held at Darryl's DSMTM Trust account Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2024 Filed Mar 29, 2024 21:55 UTC | BANCFIRST CORP /OK/ BANF · Entity 4112 | OtherCommon Stock | 42 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-24-000518 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHMIDT DARRYL · CIK 0001184600 · Director · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · ESOP Disclosed balance after: 7,632 Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2024 Filed Jan 22, 2024 17:05 UTC | BANCFIRST CORP /OK/ BANF · Entity 4112 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 24 | $92.60 | $2,222.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-24-000110 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SCHMIDT DARRYL · CIK 0001184600 · Director · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · IRA Disclosed balance after: 5,098 Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2024 Filed Jan 22, 2024 17:05 UTC | BANCFIRST CORP /OK/ BANF · Entity 4112 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 225 | $92.60 | $20,835.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-24-000110 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHMIDT DARRYL · CIK 0001184600 · Director · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,707.08 F1 · ownership.direct: Shares held at Darryl's DSMTM Trust account Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2024 20:14 UTC | BANCFIRST CORP /OK/ BANF · Entity 4112 | OtherCommon Stock | 197 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-24-000034 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHMIDT DARRYL · CIK 0001184600 · Director · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · ESOP Disclosed balance after: 7,590 F1 · kind: Increase in ESOP shares during 2023 Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2023 Filed Dec 12, 2023 19:41 UTC | BANCFIRST CORP /OK/ BANF · Entity 4112 | GiftCommon Stock | 250 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-23-001499 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHMIDT DARRYL · CIK 0001184600 · Director · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,482.08 F1 · ownership.direct: Shares held at Darryl's DSMTM Trust account Read SEC document |
| October 23, 2023 Filed Oct 23, 2023 15:28 UTC | BANCFIRST CORP /OK/ BANF · Entity 4112 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 27 | $83.04 | $2,242.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-23-001372 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SCHMIDT DARRYL · CIK 0001184600 · Director · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · IRA Disclosed balance after: 5,074 Read SEC document |
| October 23, 2023 Filed Oct 23, 2023 15:28 UTC | BANCFIRST CORP /OK/ BANF · Entity 4112 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 251 | $83.04 | $20,843.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-23-001372 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHMIDT DARRYL · CIK 0001184600 · Director · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,732.08 F1 · ownership.direct: Shares held at Darryl's DSMTM Trust account Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2023 Filed Jul 24, 2023 14:01 UTC | BANCFIRST CORP /OK/ BANF · Entity 4112 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 20 | $100.67 | $2,013.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-23-001134 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SCHMIDT DARRYL · CIK 0001184600 · Director · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · IRA Disclosed balance after: 5,047 Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2023 Filed Jul 24, 2023 14:01 UTC | BANCFIRST CORP /OK/ BANF · Entity 4112 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 93 | $100.67 | $9,362.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-23-001134 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHMIDT DARRYL · CIK 0001184600 · Director · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,481.08 F1 · ownership.direct: Shares held at Darryl's DSMTM Trust account Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2023 Filed Apr 26, 2023 20:30 UTC | BANCFIRST CORP /OK/ BANF · Entity 4112 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 27 | $73.18 | $1,975.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-23-000641 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SCHMIDT DARRYL · CIK 0001184600 · Director · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · IRA Disclosed balance after: 5,027 Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2023 Filed Apr 26, 2023 20:30 UTC | BANCFIRST CORP /OK/ BANF · Entity 4112 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 262 | $73.18 | $19,172.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-23-000641 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHMIDT DARRYL · CIK 0001184600 · Director · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,388.08 F1 · ownership.direct: Shares held at Darryl's DSMTM Trust account Read SEC document |
| April 10, 2023 Filed Apr 10, 2023 14:45 UTC | BANCFIRST CORP /OK/ BANF · Entity 4112 | OtherCommon Stock | 78 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-23-000596 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHMIDT DARRYL · CIK 0001184600 · Director · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · ESOP Disclosed balance after: 7,393 Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2023 Filed Jan 23, 2023 16:14 UTC | BANCFIRST CORP /OK/ BANF · Entity 4112 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 232 | $82.57 | $19,156.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-23-000184 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHMIDT DARRYL · CIK 0001184600 · Director · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,029 F1 · ownership.direct: Shares held at Darryl's DSMTM Trust account Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2023 Filed Jan 4, 2023 22:03 UTC | BANCFIRST CORP /OK/ BANF · Entity 4112 | OtherCommon Stock | 165 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-23-000059 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHMIDT DARRYL · CIK 0001184600 · Director · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · ESOP Disclosed balance after: 7,315 F1 · kind: Increase in ESOP shares during 2022 Read SEC document |
| October 18, 2022 Filed Oct 18, 2022 16:07 UTC | BANCFIRST CORP /OK/ BANF · Entity 4112 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 210.387 | $91.23 | $19,193.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-22-001526 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SCHMIDT DARRYL · CIK 0001184600 · Director · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,194.081 F1 · ownership.direct: Shares held at Darryl's DSMTM Trust account Read SEC document |
| October 18, 2022 Filed Oct 19, 2022 18:53 UTC Amendment | BANCFIRST CORP /OK/ BANF · Entity 4112 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 210.387 | $91.23 | $19,193.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-22-001530 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SCHMIDT DARRYL · CIK 0001184600 · Director · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,194.081 F1 · ownership.direct: Shares held at Darryl's DSMTM Trust account Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2022 Filed Oct 18, 2022 16:07 UTC | BANCFIRST CORP /OK/ BANF · Entity 4112 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 186.694 | $92.17 | $17,206.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-22-001526 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHMIDT DARRYL · CIK 0001184600 · Director · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,983.694 F1 · ownership.direct: Shares held at Darryl's DSMTM Trust account Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2022 Filed Oct 19, 2022 18:53 UTC Amendment | BANCFIRST CORP /OK/ BANF · Entity 4112 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 186.694 | $92.17 | $17,206.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-22-001530 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHMIDT DARRYL · CIK 0001184600 · Director · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,983.694 F1 · ownership.direct: Shares held at Darryl's DSMTM Trust account Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2022 Filed Jun 14, 2022 20:07 UTC | BANCFIRST CORP /OK/ BANF · Entity 4112 | OtherCommon Stock | 69 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-22-001129 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 SCHMIDT DARRYL · CIK 0001184600 · Director · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · ESOP Disclosed balance after: 7,150 Read SEC document |
| April 18, 2022 Filed Jun 14, 2022 20:07 UTC | BANCFIRST CORP /OK/ BANF · Entity 4112 | OtherCommon Stock | 186 | $82.63 | $15,369.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-22-001129 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SCHMIDT DARRYL · CIK 0001184600 · Director · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,797 F1 · kind: Reinvestments of dividends by broker Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2022 Filed Jun 14, 2022 20:07 UTC | BANCFIRST CORP /OK/ BANF · Entity 4112 | OtherCommon Stock | 197 | $77.52 | $15,271.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-22-001129 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHMIDT DARRYL · CIK 0001184600 · Director · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,611 F1 · kind: Reinvestments of dividends by broker Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2022 Filed Jan 5, 2022 19:37 UTC Amendment | BANCFIRST CORP /OK/ BANF · Entity 4112 | OtherCommon Stock | 163 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-22-000124 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHMIDT DARRYL · CIK 0001184600 · Director · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · ESOP Disclosed balance after: 7,081 Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2022 Filed Jan 5, 2022 16:46 UTC | BANCFIRST CORP /OK/ BANF · Entity 4112 | OtherCommon Stock | 163 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-22-000087 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHMIDT DARRYL · CIK 0001184600 · Director · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · ESOP Disclosed balance after: 7,081 Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2021 Filed Dec 23, 2021 16:59 UTC | BANCFIRST CORP /OK/ BANF · Entity 4112 | OtherCommon Stock | 1,714 | $55.46 | $95,058.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-21-002570 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHMIDT DARRYL · CIK 0001184600 · Director · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,414 F1 · kind: Reinvestments of dividends by broker from various dates Read SEC document |
| December 21, 2021 Filed Dec 22, 2021 22:47 UTC | BANCFIRST CORP /OK/ BANF · Entity 4112 | GiftCommon Stock | 300 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-21-002568 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHMIDT DARRYL · CIK 0001184600 · Director · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,700 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 16:49 UTC | BANCFIRST CORP /OK/ BANF · Entity 4112 | GrantOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 65,000 | $0.00 Strike: $51.30 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-20-000561 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 5 SCHMIDT DARRYL · CIK 0001184600 · Director · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 65,000 shares Expires 2030-02-28 Read SEC document |
| October 22, 2019 Filed Oct 22, 2019 19:46 UTC | BANCFIRST CORP /OK/ BANF · Entity 4112 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $59.22 | $296,082.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-19-002007 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHMIDT DARRYL · CIK 0001184600 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,000 Read SEC document |
| September 10, 2019 Filed Sep 10, 2019 21:11 UTC | BANCFIRST CORP /OK/ BANF · Entity 4112 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,000 | $55.05 | $220,205.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-19-001872 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHMIDT DARRYL · CIK 0001184600 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,000 Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2018 Filed Mar 26, 2018 20:38 UTC | BANCFIRST CORP /OK/ BANF · Entity 4112 | Exercise / conversionOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 40,000 | $0.00 Strike: $12.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-18-000624 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 5 SCHMIDT DARRYL · CIK 0001184600 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 40,000 shares Expires 2018-05-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2018 Filed Mar 26, 2018 20:38 UTC | BANCFIRST CORP /OK/ BANF · Entity 4112 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 40,000 | $12.50 | $500,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-18-000624 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHMIDT DARRYL · CIK 0001184600 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2018 Filed Jan 24, 2018 20:08 UTC | BANCFIRST CORP /OK/ BANF · Entity 4112 | Exercise / conversionOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,500 | $0.00 Strike: $12.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-18-000198 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 6 SCHMIDT DARRYL · CIK 0001184600 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,500 shares Expires 2018-05-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2018 Filed Jan 24, 2018 20:08 UTC | BANCFIRST CORP /OK/ BANF · Entity 4112 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,500 | $56.00 | $140,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-18-000198 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SCHMIDT DARRYL · CIK 0001184600 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2018 Filed Jan 24, 2018 20:08 UTC | BANCFIRST CORP /OK/ BANF · Entity 4112 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,500 | $12.50 | $31,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-18-000198 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHMIDT DARRYL · CIK 0001184600 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,500 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 27, 2017 Filed Nov 27, 2017 21:49 UTC | BANCFIRST CORP /OK/ BANF · Entity 4112 | Exercise / conversionOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,420 | $0.00 Strike: $12.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-17-001273 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 6 SCHMIDT DARRYL · CIK 0001184600 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,420 shares Expires 2018-05-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 27, 2017 Filed Nov 27, 2017 21:49 UTC | BANCFIRST CORP /OK/ BANF · Entity 4112 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,420 | $55.00 | $133,100.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-17-001273 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SCHMIDT DARRYL · CIK 0001184600 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| November 27, 2017 Filed Nov 27, 2017 21:49 UTC | BANCFIRST CORP /OK/ BANF · Entity 4112 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,420 | $12.50 | $30,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-17-001273 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHMIDT DARRYL · CIK 0001184600 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,420 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.