Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| TREDEGAR CORPTG · Entity 6066 | Director | April 01, 2026 | April 03, 2026 |
| UNIVERSAL CORP /VA/UVV · Entity 4866 | Director · Chairman, President & CEO | June 21, 2024 | June 25, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
TREDEGAR CORP
Report date April 01, 2026 · Filed April 03, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tredegar Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 81,359 |
Reported balance
After 2026-04-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-04-01 · Grant · Acquired 2,740 · Balance 81,359 |
UNIVERSAL CORP /VA/
Report date June 21, 2024 · Filed June 25, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 346,398 |
Reported balance
After 2024-06-21 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-06-21 · Gift · Disposed 5,400 · Balance 346,398 F1: Includes 102,353 restricted stock units and 32,359 dividend equivalent units earned on the restricted stock units. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy oldest daughter | 200 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-06-21 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 200 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy youngest daughter | 200 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-06-21 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 200 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectAs UGMA custodian for son | 200 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-06-21 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 200 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Includes 102,353 restricted stock units and 32,359 dividend equivalent units earned on the restricted stock units.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 01, 2026 Filed Apr 3, 2026 20:10 UTC | TREDEGAR CORP TG · Entity 6066 | GrantTredegar Common Stock | 2,740 | $8.21 | $22,495.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-142138 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FREEMAN GEORGE C III · CIK 0001133495 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81,359 Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2026 Filed Jan 6, 2026 21:19 UTC | TREDEGAR CORP TG · Entity 6066 | GrantTredegar Common Stock | 3,057 | $7.36 | $22,499.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-004496 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FREEMAN GEORGE C III · CIK 0001133495 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 78,619 Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2025 Filed Oct 3, 2025 20:28 UTC | TREDEGAR CORP TG · Entity 6066 | GrantTredegar Common Stock | 2,844 | $7.91 | $22,496.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-230280 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FREEMAN GEORGE C III · CIK 0001133495 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,562 Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2025 Filed Jul 3, 2025 20:21 UTC | TREDEGAR CORP TG · Entity 6066 | GrantTredegar Common Stock | 2,513 | $8.95 | $22,491.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-093889 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FREEMAN GEORGE C III · CIK 0001133495 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,718 Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2025 Filed Apr 3, 2025 20:05 UTC | TREDEGAR CORP TG · Entity 6066 | GrantTredegar Common Stock | 2,922 | $7.70 | $22,499.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-050370 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FREEMAN GEORGE C III · CIK 0001133495 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,205 Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2025 Filed Jan 6, 2025 21:05 UTC | TREDEGAR CORP TG · Entity 6066 | GrantTredegar Common Stock | 2,873 | $7.83 | $22,495.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-002042 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FREEMAN GEORGE C III · CIK 0001133495 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,283 Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2024 Filed Oct 3, 2024 20:10 UTC | TREDEGAR CORP TG · Entity 6066 | GrantTredegar Common Stock | 3,142 | $7.16 | $22,496.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-112347 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FREEMAN GEORGE C III · CIK 0001133495 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,410 Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2024 Filed Jul 2, 2024 20:10 UTC | TREDEGAR CORP TG · Entity 6066 | GrantTredegar Common Stock | 4,787 | $4.70 | $22,498.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-080462 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FREEMAN GEORGE C III · CIK 0001133495 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,268 Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2024 Filed Jun 25, 2024 00:53 UTC | UNIVERSAL CORP /VA/ UVV · Entity 4866 | GiftCommon Stock | 5,400 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-013000 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FREEMAN GEORGE C III · CIK 0001133495 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 346,398 F1 · balance_after: Includes 102,353 restricted stock units and 32,359 dividend equivalent units earned on the restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2024 Filed Jun 3, 2024 21:13 UTC | UNIVERSAL CORP /VA/ UVV · Entity 4866 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,845 | $47.30 | $465,668.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-011660 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 FREEMAN GEORGE C III · CIK 0001133495 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 351,798 F4 · shares: Shares of common stock surrendered to the Company to satisfy the withholding taxes relating to previously granted performance shares that vested on May 30, 2024. F2 · balance_after: Includes 102,353 restricted stock units and 32,359 dividend equivalent units earned on the restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2024 Filed Jun 3, 2024 21:13 UTC | UNIVERSAL CORP /VA/ UVV · Entity 4866 | GrantCommon Stock | 21,829 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-011660 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 FREEMAN GEORGE C III · CIK 0001133495 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 361,643 F3 · shares: Previously granted performance shares that vested May 30, 2024. F2 · balance_after: Includes 102,353 restricted stock units and 32,359 dividend equivalent units earned on the restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2024 Filed Jun 3, 2024 21:13 UTC | UNIVERSAL CORP /VA/ UVV · Entity 4866 | GrantCommon Stock | 22,140 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-011660 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FREEMAN GEORGE C III · CIK 0001133495 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 339,814 F1 · shares: Award of restricted stock units. The restricted stock units vest on the third anniversary of the award date. F2 · balance_after: Includes 102,353 restricted stock units and 32,359 dividend equivalent units earned on the restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2024 Filed May 30, 2024 21:08 UTC | UNIVERSAL CORP /VA/ UVV · Entity 4866 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,249 | $46.96 | $434,333.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-011509 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FREEMAN GEORGE C III · CIK 0001133495 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 317,674 F1 · shares: Shares of common stock surrendered to the Company to satisfy the withholding taxes relating to previously granted restricted stock units that vested on May 27, 2024. F2 · balance_after: Includes 80,213 restricted stock units and 32,359 dividend equivalent units earned on the restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2024 Filed May 29, 2024 00:56 UTC | UNIVERSAL CORP /VA/ UVV · Entity 4866 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 10,088 | $46.52 | $469,293.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-011383 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FREEMAN GEORGE C III · CIK 0001133495 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 326,923 F1 · shares: Shares of common stock surrendered to the Company to satisfy the withholding taxes relating to previously granted restricted stock units that vested on May 23, 2024. F2 · balance_after: Includes 97,388 restricted stock units and 35,690 dividend equivalent units earned on the restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2024 Filed Apr 3, 2024 20:36 UTC | TREDEGAR CORP TG · Entity 6066 | GrantTredegar Common Stock | 3,526 | $6.38 | $22,495.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-041145 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FREEMAN GEORGE C III · CIK 0001133495 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,481 Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2024 Filed Jan 4, 2024 21:45 UTC | TREDEGAR CORP TG · Entity 6066 | GrantTredegar Common Stock | 4,128 | $5.45 | $22,497.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-001991 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FREEMAN GEORGE C III · CIK 0001133495 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,955 Read SEC document |
| December 26, 2023 Filed Dec 27, 2023 21:37 UTC | UNIVERSAL CORP /VA/ UVV · Entity 4866 | GiftCommon Stock | 5,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001133495-23-000007 · wk-form4_1703713013.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FREEMAN GEORGE C III · CIK 0001133495 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 333,225 F1 · balance_after: Includes 113,938 restricted stock units and 37,120 dividend equivalent units earned on the restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2023 Filed Nov 16, 2023 21:56 UTC | UNIVERSAL CORP /VA/ UVV · Entity 4866 | GiftCommon Stock | 2,450 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001133495-23-000005 · wk-form4_1700171779.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 FREEMAN GEORGE C III · CIK 0001133495 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 338,225 F1 · balance_after: Includes 113,938 restricted stock units and 37,120 dividend equivalent units earned on the restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2023 Filed Nov 16, 2023 21:56 UTC | UNIVERSAL CORP /VA/ UVV · Entity 4866 | GiftCommon Stock | 7,550 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001133495-23-000005 · wk-form4_1700171779.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FREEMAN GEORGE C III · CIK 0001133495 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 340,675 F1 · balance_after: Includes 113,938 restricted stock units and 37,120 dividend equivalent units earned on the restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| October 02, 2023 Filed Oct 4, 2023 21:17 UTC | TREDEGAR CORP TG · Entity 6066 | GrantTredegar Common Stock | 4,197 | $5.36 | $22,495.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-051976 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FREEMAN GEORGE C III · CIK 0001133495 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,827 Read SEC document |
| July 03, 2023 Filed Jul 6, 2023 23:22 UTC | TREDEGAR CORP TG · Entity 6066 | GrantTredegar Common Stock | 3,275 | $6.87 | $22,499.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-032096 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FREEMAN GEORGE C III · CIK 0001133495 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,630 Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2023 Filed Jun 5, 2023 20:41 UTC | UNIVERSAL CORP /VA/ UVV · Entity 4866 | GiftCommon Stock | 2,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001133495-23-000003 · wk-form4_1685997671.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 FREEMAN GEORGE C III · CIK 0001133495 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 343,529 F2 · balance_after: Includes 113,938 restricted stock units and 32,424 dividend equivalent units earned on the restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2023 Filed Jun 5, 2023 20:41 UTC | UNIVERSAL CORP /VA/ UVV · Entity 4866 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 11,407 | $52.02 | $593,392.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001133495-23-000003 · wk-form4_1685997671.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 FREEMAN GEORGE C III · CIK 0001133495 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 345,529 F4 · shares: Shares of common stock surrendered to the Company to satisfy the withholding taxes relating to previously granted performance shares that vested on June 1, 2023. F2 · balance_after: Includes 113,938 restricted stock units and 32,424 dividend equivalent units earned on the restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2023 Filed Jun 5, 2023 20:41 UTC | UNIVERSAL CORP /VA/ UVV · Entity 4866 | GrantCommon Stock | 25,291 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001133495-23-000003 · wk-form4_1685997671.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 FREEMAN GEORGE C III · CIK 0001133495 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 356,936 F3 · shares: Previously granted performance shares that vested June 1, 2023. F2 · balance_after: Includes 113,938 restricted stock units and 32,424 dividend equivalent units earned on the restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2023 Filed Jun 5, 2023 20:41 UTC | UNIVERSAL CORP /VA/ UVV · Entity 4866 | GrantCommon Stock | 20,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001133495-23-000003 · wk-form4_1685997671.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FREEMAN GEORGE C III · CIK 0001133495 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 331,645 F1 · shares: Award of restricted stock units. The restricted stock units vest on the third anniversary of the award date. F2 · balance_after: Includes 113,938 restricted stock units and 32,424 dividend equivalent units earned on the restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2023 Filed May 30, 2023 21:54 UTC | UNIVERSAL CORP /VA/ UVV · Entity 4866 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 11,329 | $53.67 | $608,027.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-23-020178 · wk-form4_1685483650.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FREEMAN GEORGE C III · CIK 0001133495 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 311,145 F1 · shares: Shares of common stock surrendered to the Company to satisfy the withholding taxes relating to previously granted restricted stock units that vested on May 25, 2023. F2 · balance_after: Includes 93,438 restricted stock units and 32,424 dividend equivalent units earned on the restricted stock units. F3 · balance_after: Includes 200 shares held indirectly by oldest daughter, 200 shares held indirectly by youngest daughter and 200 shares held indirectly as UGMA custodian for son. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2023 Filed Apr 5, 2023 20:20 UTC | TREDEGAR CORP TG · Entity 6066 | GrantTredegar Common Stock | 2,432 | $9.25 | $22,496.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-010724 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FREEMAN GEORGE C III · CIK 0001133495 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,355 Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2023 Filed Jan 6, 2023 21:15 UTC | TREDEGAR CORP TG · Entity 6066 | GrantTredegar Common Stock | 2,180 | $10.32 | $22,497.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-001172 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FREEMAN GEORGE C III · CIK 0001133495 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,923 Read SEC document |
| December 28, 2022 Filed Dec 30, 2022 23:34 UTC | UNIVERSAL CORP /VA/ UVV · Entity 4866 | GiftCommon Stock | 5,800 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-024589 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 FREEMAN GEORGE C III · CIK 0001133495 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 317,588 F1 · balance_after: Includes 112,238 restricted stock units and 34,457 dividend equivalent units earned on the restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| December 21, 2022 Filed Dec 30, 2022 23:34 UTC | UNIVERSAL CORP /VA/ UVV · Entity 4866 | GiftCommon Stock | 6,900 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-024589 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FREEMAN GEORGE C III · CIK 0001133495 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 323,388 F1 · balance_after: Includes 112,238 restricted stock units and 34,457 dividend equivalent units earned on the restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2022 Filed Oct 5, 2022 20:15 UTC | TREDEGAR CORP TG · Entity 6066 | GrantTredegar Common Stock | 2,275 | $9.89 | $22,499.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-032979 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FREEMAN GEORGE C III · CIK 0001133495 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,743 Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2022 Filed Jul 6, 2022 23:15 UTC | TREDEGAR CORP TG · Entity 6066 | GrantTredegar Common Stock | 2,195 | $10.25 | $22,498.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-025500 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FREEMAN GEORGE C III · CIK 0001133495 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,468 Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2022 Filed Jun 7, 2022 00:10 UTC | UNIVERSAL CORP /VA/ UVV · Entity 4866 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,972 | $63.69 | $380,356.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-014417 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 FREEMAN GEORGE C III · CIK 0001133495 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 326,791 F4 · shares: Shares of common stock surrendered to the Company to satisfy the withholding taxes relating to previously granted performance shares that vested on June 2, 2022. F2 · balance_after: Includes 112,238 restricted stock units and 30,360 dividend equivalent units earned on the restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2022 Filed Jun 7, 2022 00:10 UTC | UNIVERSAL CORP /VA/ UVV · Entity 4866 | GrantCommon Stock | 13,240 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-014417 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 FREEMAN GEORGE C III · CIK 0001133495 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 332,763 F3 · shares: Previously granted performance shares that vested on June 2, 2022. F2 · balance_after: Includes 112,238 restricted stock units and 30,360 dividend equivalent units earned on the restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2022 Filed Jun 7, 2022 00:10 UTC | UNIVERSAL CORP /VA/ UVV · Entity 4866 | GrantCommon Stock | 17,925 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-014417 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FREEMAN GEORGE C III · CIK 0001133495 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 319,523 F1 · shares: Award of restricted stock units. The restricted stock units vest on the third anniversary of the award date. F2 · balance_after: Includes 112,238 restricted stock units and 30,360 dividend equivalent units earned on the restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2022 Filed Jun 3, 2022 23:16 UTC | UNIVERSAL CORP /VA/ UVV · Entity 4866 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,595 | $63.73 | $484,029.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-014335 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FREEMAN GEORGE C III · CIK 0001133495 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 301,598 F1 · shares: Shares of common stock surrendered to the Company to satisfy the withholding taxes relating to previously granted restricted stock units that vested on June 1, 2022. F2 · balance_after: Includes 94,313 restricted stock units and 30,360 dividend equivalent units earned on the restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2022 Filed Apr 5, 2022 19:39 UTC | TREDEGAR CORP TG · Entity 6066 | GrantTredegar Common Stock | 1,826 | $12.32 | $22,496.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-009692 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FREEMAN GEORGE C III · CIK 0001133495 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,273 Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2022 Filed Jan 4, 2022 16:04 UTC | TREDEGAR CORP TG · Entity 6066 | GrantTredegar Common Stock | 1,867 | $12.05 | $22,497.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-000117 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FREEMAN GEORGE C III · CIK 0001133495 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,447 Read SEC document |
| December 28, 2021 Filed Jan 3, 2022 20:54 UTC | UNIVERSAL CORP /VA/ UVV · Entity 4866 | GiftCommon Stock | 6,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-000031 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FREEMAN GEORGE C III · CIK 0001133495 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 299,174 F1 · balance_after: Includes 107,113 restricted stock units and 30,381 dividend equivalent units earned on the restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2021 Filed Oct 4, 2021 15:49 UTC | TREDEGAR CORP TG · Entity 6066 | GrantTredegar Common Stock | 1,794 | $12.54 | $22,496.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-21-009143 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FREEMAN GEORGE C III · CIK 0001133495 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,580 Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2021 Filed Jul 6, 2021 20:00 UTC | TREDEGAR CORP TG · Entity 6066 | GrantTredegar Common Stock | 1,641 | $13.71 | $22,498.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000850429-21-000049 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FREEMAN GEORGE C III · CIK 0001133495 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,786 Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2021 Filed Jun 21, 2021 19:21 UTC | UNIVERSAL CORP /VA/ UVV · Entity 4866 | GiftCommon Stock | 4,400 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225385-21-000228 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FREEMAN GEORGE C III · CIK 0001133495 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 300,953 F1 · balance_after: Includes 107,113 restricted stock units and 26,160 dividend equivalent units earned on the restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2021 Filed Jun 4, 2021 22:12 UTC | UNIVERSAL CORP /VA/ UVV · Entity 4866 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,928 | $57.46 | $513,002.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225385-21-000224 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FREEMAN GEORGE C III · CIK 0001133495 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 305,353 F1 · shares: Shares of common stock surrendered to the Company to satisfy the withholding taxes relating to previously granted restricted stock units that vested on June 2, 2021. F2 · balance_after: Includes 107,113 restricted stock units and 26,160 dividend equivalent units earned on the restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2021 Filed Jun 1, 2021 18:16 UTC | UNIVERSAL CORP /VA/ UVV · Entity 4866 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,225 | $57.41 | $472,197.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225385-21-000217 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 FREEMAN GEORGE C III · CIK 0001133495 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 314,281 F4 · shares: Shares of common stock surrendered to the Company to satisfy the withholding taxes relating to previously granted performance shares that vested on May 27, 2021. F2 · balance_after: Includes 122,563 restricted stock units and 30,504 dividend equivalent units earned on the restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2021 Filed Jun 1, 2021 18:16 UTC | UNIVERSAL CORP /VA/ UVV · Entity 4866 | GrantCommon Stock | 18,236 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225385-21-000217 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 FREEMAN GEORGE C III · CIK 0001133495 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 322,506 F3 · shares: Previously granted performance shares that vested on May 27, 2021. F2 · balance_after: Includes 122,563 restricted stock units and 30,504 dividend equivalent units earned on the restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2021 Filed Jun 1, 2021 18:16 UTC | UNIVERSAL CORP /VA/ UVV · Entity 4866 | GrantCommon Stock | 17,175 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225385-21-000217 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FREEMAN GEORGE C III · CIK 0001133495 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 304,270 F1 · shares: Award of restricted stock units. The restricted stock units vest on the third anniversary of the award date. F2 · balance_after: Includes 122,563 restricted stock units and 30,504 dividend equivalent units earned on the restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2021 Filed Apr 1, 2021 21:59 UTC | TREDEGAR CORP TG · Entity 6066 | GrantTredegar Common Stock | 918 | $15.37 | $14,109.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000850429-21-000027 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FREEMAN GEORGE C III · CIK 0001133495 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,145 Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2020 Filed Jan 4, 2021 19:07 UTC | TREDEGAR CORP TG · Entity 6066 | GrantTredegar Common Stock | 845 | $16.70 | $14,111.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000850429-21-000002 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FREEMAN GEORGE C III · CIK 0001133495 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,227 Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2020 Filed Dec 30, 2020 21:05 UTC | UNIVERSAL CORP /VA/ UVV · Entity 4866 | GiftCommon Stock | 4,710 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225385-20-000277 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FREEMAN GEORGE C III · CIK 0001133495 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 283,069 F1 · balance_after: Includes 105,388 restricted stock units and 26,478 dividend equivalent units earned on the restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2020 Filed Oct 2, 2020 17:32 UTC | TREDEGAR CORP TG · Entity 6066 | GrantTredegar Common Stock | 949 | $14.87 | $14,111.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000850429-20-000067 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FREEMAN GEORGE C III · CIK 0001133495 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,382 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.