TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Greene Ryan

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
54041
SEC CIK
0001876911

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Stagwell IncSTGW · Entity 4480Chief Financial OfficerApril 01, 2026April 03, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Stagwell Inc

Report date April 01, 2026 · Filed April 03, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect1,391,279 Reported balance After 2026-04-01 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-04-01 · Grant · Acquired 69,825 · Balance 1,391,279

F1: Security represents restricted stock units awarded to the Reporting Person on April 1, 2026. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of Class A common stock of the Issuer upon vesting. The restricted stock units will vest on April 1, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through such date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Security represents restricted stock units awarded to the Reporting Person on April 1, 2026. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of Class A common stock of the Issuer upon vesting. The restricted stock units will vest on April 1, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through such date.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
April 01, 2026 Filed Apr 3, 2026 20:30 UTC Stagwell Inc STGW · Entity 4480 GrantClass A Common Stock 69,825 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-26-039649 · tm2610915-5_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Greene Ryan · CIK 0001876911 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,391,279

F1 · shares: Security represents restricted stock units awarded to the Reporting Person on April 1, 2026. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of Class A common stock of the Issuer upon vesting. The restricted stock units will vest on April 1, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through such date.

Read SEC document
March 11, 2026 Filed Mar 13, 2026 23:35 UTC Stagwell Inc STGW · Entity 4480 Disposition to issuerClass A Common Stock 403,717 $6.17 $2,490,005.34
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-26-027796 · tm268806-4_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Greene Ryan · CIK 0001876911 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,321,454

F1 · shares: Represents shares repurchased by the Issuer from the Reporting Person in connection with the Reporting Person's tax obligations resulting from the April 4, 2025 exchange by Stagwell Media LP of shares of Class C Common Stock of the Issuer, together with the corresponding interest in a subsidiary of the Issuer, for shares of Class A Common Stock (the "Exchange"). The shares repurchased are a portion of the shares distributed to the Reporting Person as a result of the Exchange.

F2 · price: Reflects a 1% discount to the closing price of the Class A Common Stock on the transaction date.

Read SEC document
March 07, 2026 Filed Mar 10, 2026 23:00 UTC Stagwell Inc STGW · Entity 4480 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 9,359 $5.24 $49,041.16
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-26-025981 · tm268427-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Greene Ryan · CIK 0001876911 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,725,171

F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding requirements on the nonreportable vesting of restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
March 03, 2026 Filed Mar 5, 2026 23:30 UTC Stagwell Inc STGW · Entity 4480 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 21,405 $4.82 $103,172.10
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-26-024246 · tm268117-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Greene Ryan · CIK 0001876911 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,734,530

F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding requirements on the nonreportable vesting of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
March 03, 2026 Filed Mar 5, 2026 23:30 UTC Stagwell Inc STGW · Entity 4480 Disposition to issuerClass A Common Stock 4,513 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-26-024246 · tm268117-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Greene Ryan · CIK 0001876911 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,755,935

F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted stock forfeited to the issuer in connection with the partial vesting of a three-year financial performance-based restricted stock award.

Read SEC document
April 16, 2025 Filed Apr 18, 2025 23:00 UTC Stagwell Inc STGW · Entity 4480 OtherClass A Common Stock 1,569,851 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-25-036405 · tm2512727-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Greene Ryan · CIK 0001876911 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,760,448

F1 · kind: Pro rata distribution for no consideration from The Stagwell Group LLC, of which the Reporting Person is a non-managing member.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2025 Filed Apr 2, 2025 23:00 UTC Stagwell Inc STGW · Entity 4480 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 20,395 $5.93 $120,942.35
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-25-031303 · tm2510911-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Greene Ryan · CIK 0001876911 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 190,597

F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding requirements on the nonreportable vesting of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2025 Filed Apr 2, 2025 23:00 UTC Stagwell Inc STGW · Entity 4480 Disposition to issuerClass A Common Stock 9,927 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-25-031303 · tm2510911-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Greene Ryan · CIK 0001876911 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 210,992

F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted stock forfeited to the issuer in connection with the partial vesting of a restricted stock award.

Read SEC document
March 08, 2025 Filed Mar 11, 2025 22:31 UTC Stagwell Inc STGW · Entity 4480 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 14,529 $6.23 $90,515.67
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-25-022638 · tm258837-4_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Greene Ryan · CIK 0001876911 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 220,919

F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding requirements on the nonreportable vesting of restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
March 07, 2025 Filed Mar 11, 2025 22:31 UTC Stagwell Inc STGW · Entity 4480 GrantClass A Common Stock 20,750 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-25-022638 · tm258837-4_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Greene Ryan · CIK 0001876911 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 235,448

F1 · shares: The security represents restricted stock units awarded to the Reporting Person on March 7, 2025. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of Class A common stock of the Issuer upon vesting. The restricted stock units will vest on March 7, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through such date.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2024 Filed Apr 2, 2024 22:31 UTC Stagwell Inc STGW · Entity 4480 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 12,341 $6.22 $76,761.02
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-24-042698 · tm2410581-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Greene Ryan · CIK 0001876911 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 214,698

F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding requirements on the nonreportable vesting of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
March 08, 2024 Filed Mar 12, 2024 23:36 UTC Stagwell Inc STGW · Entity 4480 GrantClass A Common Stock 31,191 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-24-033587 · tm248662-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Greene Ryan · CIK 0001876911 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 227,039

F1 · security: The security represents restricted stock units awarded to the Reporting Person on March 8, 2024. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of Class A common stock of the Issuer upon vesting. The restricted stock units will vest on March 8, 2025, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through such date.

F1 · shares: The security represents restricted stock units awarded to the Reporting Person on March 8, 2024. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of Class A common stock of the Issuer upon vesting. The restricted stock units will vest on March 8, 2025, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through such date.

Read SEC document
February 23, 2024 Filed Feb 28, 2024 00:00 UTC Stagwell Inc STGW · Entity 4480 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 20,522 $6.90 $141,601.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-24-028326 · tm247421-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Greene Ryan · CIK 0001876911 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 195,848

F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding requirements on the nonreportable vesting of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 02:02 UTC Stagwell Inc STGW · Entity 4480 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 2,335 $6.87 $16,041.45
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-23-028101 · tm238359-5_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Greene Ryan · CIK 0001876911 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 216,370

F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding requirements on the nonreportable vesting of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
February 23, 2023 Filed Feb 28, 2023 00:46 UTC Stagwell Inc STGW · Entity 4480 GrantClass A Common Stock 50,145 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-23-026194 · tm237946-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Greene Ryan · CIK 0001876911 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 218,705

F2 · shares: Represents restricted shares of Class A Common Stock of the issuer awarded to the Reporting Person on February 23, 2023. The restricted shares will vest on March 31, 2026, subject to the achievement of Company financial performance targets and the Reporting Person's continued service through such date.

Read SEC document
February 23, 2023 Filed Feb 28, 2023 00:46 UTC Stagwell Inc STGW · Entity 4480 GrantClass A Common Stock 65,816 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-23-026194 · tm237946-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Greene Ryan · CIK 0001876911 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 168,560

F1 · shares: Represents restricted shares of Class A Common Stock of the issuer awarded to the Reporting Person on February 23, 2023. The restricted shares will vest on February 23, 2024, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through such date.

Read SEC document
August 15, 2022 Filed Aug 18, 2022 00:01 UTC Stagwell Inc STGW · Entity 4480 GrantClass A Common Stock 55,148 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-22-092281 · tm2223711-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Greene Ryan · CIK 0001876911 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 102,744

F1 · shares: Represents 55,148 restricted shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer awarded to the Reporting Person on August 15, 2022. The restricted shares will vest on March 31, 2025, subject to the achievement of financial performance targets and the Reporting Person's continued service through such date.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 01:03 UTC Stagwell Inc STGW · Entity 4480 GrantClass A Common Stock 6,596 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-22-029502 · tm228179d4_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Greene Ryan · CIK 0001876911 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 47,596

F1 · shares: Represents 6,596 restricted shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer awarded to the Reporting Person on February 28, 2022. The restricted shares will vest on February 28, 2023, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through such date.

Read SEC document
October 15, 2021 Filed Oct 20, 2021 01:31 UTC Stagwell Inc STGW · Entity 4480 GrantClass A Common Stock 41,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-21-127740 · tm2130525d5_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Greene Ryan · CIK 0001876911 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 41,000

F1 · shares: 41,000 shares of Restricted Stock (Class A Common Stock) of the Issuer were awarded on October 15, 2021. The shares will vest on March 31, 2024, subject to achievement of financial performance targets and continued employment.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.