Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| BANNER CORPBANR · Entity 4398 | Executive VP, Banner Bank | April 02, 2026 | April 03, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
BANNER CORP
Report date April 02, 2026 · Filed April 03, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, $0.01 par value per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 25,178 |
Reported balance
After 2026-04-02 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-04-02 · Tax withholding · Disposed 103 · Balance 25,178 F1: Shares relinquished to cover tax obligations on vesting of 422 shares of restricted stock pursuant to 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan. F2: Market price on April 2, 2026. F3: Includes direct ownership of 3,011 shares through Deferred Compensation Plan and 225 shares through an IRA. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares relinquished to cover tax obligations on vesting of 422 shares of restricted stock pursuant to 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan.
F2: Market price on April 2, 2026.
F3: Includes direct ownership of 3,011 shares through Deferred Compensation Plan and 225 shares through an IRA.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 02, 2026 Filed Apr 3, 2026 17:19 UTC | BANNER CORP BANR · Entity 4398 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 103 | $60.86 | $6,268.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000946673-26-000097 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Larsen Kenneth A · CIK 0001655207 · Executive VP, Banner Bank 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,178 F1 · shares: Shares relinquished to cover tax obligations on vesting of 422 shares of restricted stock pursuant to 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan. F2 · price: Market price on April 2, 2026. F3 · balance_after: Includes direct ownership of 3,011 shares through Deferred Compensation Plan and 225 shares through an IRA. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2026 Filed Apr 2, 2026 19:46 UTC | BANNER CORP BANR · Entity 4398 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 93 | $61.34 | $5,704.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000946673-26-000064 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Larsen Kenneth A · CIK 0001655207 · Executive VP, Banner Bank 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,281 F7 · shares: Shares relinquished to cover tax obligations on vesting of 378 shares of restricted stock pursuant to 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan. F6 · price: Market price on April 1, 2026. F3 · balance_after: Includes direct ownership of 3,011 shares through Deferred Compensation Plan and 225 shares through an IRA. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2026 Filed Apr 2, 2026 19:46 UTC | BANNER CORP BANR · Entity 4398 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 126 | $61.34 | $7,728.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000946673-26-000064 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Larsen Kenneth A · CIK 0001655207 · Executive VP, Banner Bank 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,374 F5 · shares: Shares relinquished to cover tax obligations on vesting of 514 shares of restricted stock pursuant to 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan. F6 · price: Market price on April 1, 2026. F3 · balance_after: Includes direct ownership of 3,011 shares through Deferred Compensation Plan and 225 shares through an IRA. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2026 Filed Apr 2, 2026 19:46 UTC | BANNER CORP BANR · Entity 4398 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 1,986 | $61.40 | $121,940.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000946673-26-000064 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Larsen Kenneth A · CIK 0001655207 · Executive VP, Banner Bank 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,500 F4 · shares: Represents award pursuant to 2023 Omnibus Incentive Plan and is subject to the achievement of specified corporate and individual performance goals over a period that began on January 1, 2026 and ends on December 31, 2028. The extent to which the award vests, if at all, depends on the extent to which the performance goals are satisfied. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon vesting. These restricted stock units are subject to forfeiture and to limits on transferability until they vest. F2 · price: Closing price on April 1, 2026. F3 · balance_after: Includes direct ownership of 3,011 shares through Deferred Compensation Plan and 225 shares through an IRA. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2026 Filed Apr 2, 2026 19:46 UTC | BANNER CORP BANR · Entity 4398 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 1,324 | $61.40 | $81,293.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000946673-26-000064 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Larsen Kenneth A · CIK 0001655207 · Executive VP, Banner Bank 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,514 F1 · shares: Represents award pursuant to 2023 Omnibus Incentive Plan; shares vest ratably over a three-year period beginning on April 1, 2026 and ending on the third anniversary thereof. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon vesting. These restricted stock units are subject to forfeiture and to limits on transferability until they vest. F2 · price: Closing price on April 1, 2026. F3 · balance_after: Includes direct ownership of 3,011 shares through Deferred Compensation Plan and 225 shares through an IRA. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2026 Filed Mar 5, 2026 20:52 UTC | BANNER CORP BANR · Entity 4398 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 416 | $60.87 | $25,321.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000946673-26-000025 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Larsen Kenneth A · CIK 0001655207 · Executive VP, Banner Bank 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,190 F4 · shares: Shares relinquished to cover tax obligations on vesting of 1,364 shares of restricted stock pursuant to 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan. F2 · price: Market price on March 4, 2026. F3 · balance_after: Includes direct ownership of 3,011 shares through Deferred Compensation Plan and 225 shares through an IRA. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2026 Filed Mar 5, 2026 20:52 UTC | BANNER CORP BANR · Entity 4398 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 1,364 | $60.87 | $83,026.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000946673-26-000025 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Larsen Kenneth A · CIK 0001655207 · Executive VP, Banner Bank 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,606 F1 · shares: This award for 1,896 performance shares was originally reported on April 3, 2023 at the maximum performance criteria. This supplements that filing to note the actual number of shares that vested based on the performance results as determined by Banner Corporation's Compensation Committee. F2 · price: Market price on March 4, 2026. F3 · balance_after: Includes direct ownership of 3,011 shares through Deferred Compensation Plan and 225 shares through an IRA. Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2025 Filed Sep 11, 2025 19:03 UTC | BANNER CORP BANR · Entity 4398 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 2,133 | $66.47 | $141,780.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000946673-25-000072 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Larsen Kenneth A · CIK 0001655207 · Executive VP, Banner Bank 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,090 F1 · balance_after: Includes direct ownership of 2,963 shares through Deferred Compensation Plan and 225 shares through an IRA. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2025 Filed Apr 4, 2025 17:40 UTC | BANNER CORP BANR · Entity 4398 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 103 | $60.55 | $6,236.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-011639 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Larsen Kenneth A · CIK 0001655207 · Executive VP, Banner Bank 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,149 F1 · shares: Shares relinquished to cover tax obligations on vesting of 421 shares of restricted stock pursuant to 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan. F2 · price: Market price on April 3, 2025. F3 · balance_after: Includes direct ownership of 2,920 shares through Deferred Compensation Plan and 225 shares through an IRA. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2025 Filed Apr 2, 2025 22:05 UTC | BANNER CORP BANR · Entity 4398 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 1,704 | $63.50 | $108,204.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-011210 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Larsen Kenneth A · CIK 0001655207 · Executive VP, Banner Bank 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,252 F6 · shares: Represents award pursuant to 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan and is subject to the achievement of specified corporate and individual performance goals over a period that began on January 1, 2025 and ends on December 31, 2027. The extent to which the award vests, if at all, depends on the extent to which the performance goals are satisfied. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon vesting. These restricted stock units are subject to forfeiture and to limits on transferability until they vest. F5 · price: Closing price on April 1, 2025. F3 · balance_after: Includes direct ownership of 2,920 shares through Deferred Compensation Plan and 225 shares through an IRA. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2025 Filed Apr 2, 2025 22:05 UTC | BANNER CORP BANR · Entity 4398 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 1,136 | $63.50 | $72,136.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-011210 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Larsen Kenneth A · CIK 0001655207 · Executive VP, Banner Bank 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,548 F4 · shares: Represents award pursuant to 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan; shares vest ratably over a three-year period beginning on April 1, 2025 and ending on the third anniversary thereof. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon vesting. These restricted stock units are subject to forfeiture and to limits on transferability until they vest. F5 · price: Closing price on April 1, 2025. F3 · balance_after: Includes direct ownership of 2,920 shares through Deferred Compensation Plan and 225 shares through an IRA. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2025 Filed Apr 2, 2025 22:05 UTC | BANNER CORP BANR · Entity 4398 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 125 | $63.62 | $7,952.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-011210 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Larsen Kenneth A · CIK 0001655207 · Executive VP, Banner Bank 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,412 F1 · shares: Shares relinquished to cover tax obligations on vesting of 513 shares of restricted stock pursuant to 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan. F2 · price: Market price on April 1, 2025. F3 · balance_after: Includes direct ownership of 2,920 shares through Deferred Compensation Plan and 225 shares through an IRA. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2025 Filed Apr 1, 2025 18:58 UTC | BANNER CORP BANR · Entity 4398 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 90 | $63.61 | $5,724.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-010746 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Larsen Kenneth A · CIK 0001655207 · Executive VP, Banner Bank 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,537 F1 · shares: Shares relinquished to cover tax obligations on vesting of 369 shares of restricted stock pursuant to 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan. F2 · price: Market price on March 31, 2025. F3 · balance_after: Includes direct ownership of 2,920 shares through Deferred Compensation Plan and 225 shares through an IRA. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2025 Filed Mar 10, 2025 18:38 UTC | BANNER CORP BANR · Entity 4398 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 483 | $63.89 | $30,858.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-008831 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Larsen Kenneth A · CIK 0001655207 · Executive VP, Banner Bank 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,604 F4 · shares: Shares relinquished to cover tax obligations on vesting of 1,5915 shares of restricted stock pursuant to 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan. F2 · price: Market price on March 6, 2025. F3 · balance_after: Includes direct ownership of 2,897 shares through Deferred Compensation Plan and 225 shares through an IRA. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2025 Filed Mar 10, 2025 18:38 UTC | BANNER CORP BANR · Entity 4398 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 1,591 | $63.89 | $101,648.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-008831 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Larsen Kenneth A · CIK 0001655207 · Executive VP, Banner Bank 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,087 F1 · shares: This award for 1,657 performance shares was originally reported on March 31, 2022 at the maximum performance criteria. This supplements that filing to note the actual number of shares that vested based on the performance results as determined by Banner Corporation's Compensation Committee. F2 · price: Market price on March 6, 2025. F3 · balance_after: Includes direct ownership of 2,897 shares through Deferred Compensation Plan and 225 shares through an IRA. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2024 Filed Apr 4, 2024 17:39 UTC | BANNER CORP BANR · Entity 4398 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 103 | $46.58 | $4,797.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-012450 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Larsen Kenneth A · CIK 0001655207 · Executive VP, Banner Bank 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,809 F1 · shares: Shares relinquished to cover tax obligations on vesting of 421 shares of restricted stock pursuant to 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan. F2 · price: Market price on April 3, 2024. F3 · balance_after: Includes direct ownership of 2,826 shares through Deferred Compensation Plan and 225 shares through an IRA. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2024 Filed Apr 2, 2024 17:15 UTC | BANNER CORP BANR · Entity 4398 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 2,311 | $46.97 | $108,547.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-011744 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Larsen Kenneth A · CIK 0001655207 · Executive VP, Banner Bank 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,912 F4 · shares: Represents award pursuant to 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan and is subject to the achievement of specified corporate and individual performance goals over a period that began on January 1, 2024 and ends on December 31, 2026. The extent to which the award vests, if at all, depends on the extent to which the performance goals are satisfied. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon vesting. These restricted stock units are subject to forfeiture and to limits on transferability until they vest. F2 · price: Closing price on April 1, 2024. F3 · balance_after: Includes direct ownership of 2,826 shares through Deferred Compensation Plan and 225 shares through an IRA. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2024 Filed Apr 2, 2024 17:15 UTC | BANNER CORP BANR · Entity 4398 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 1,541 | $46.97 | $72,380.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-011744 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Larsen Kenneth A · CIK 0001655207 · Executive VP, Banner Bank 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,601 F1 · shares: Represents award pursuant to 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan; shares vest ratably over a three-year period beginning on April 1, 2024 and ending on the third anniversary thereof. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon vesting. These restricted stock units are subject to forfeiture and to limits on transferability until they vest. F2 · price: Closing price on April 1, 2024. F3 · balance_after: Includes direct ownership of 2,826 shares through Deferred Compensation Plan and 225 shares through an IRA. Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2024 Filed Apr 1, 2024 17:24 UTC | BANNER CORP BANR · Entity 4398 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 90 | $47.87 | $4,308.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-011518 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Larsen Kenneth A · CIK 0001655207 · Executive VP, Banner Bank 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,060 F1 · shares: Shares relinquished to cover tax obligations on vesting of 368 shares of restricted stock pursuant to 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan. F2 · price: Market price on March 28, 2024. F3 · balance_after: Includes direct ownership of 2,826 shares through Deferred Compensation Plan and 225 shares through an IRA. Read SEC document |
| March 26, 2024 Filed Mar 27, 2024 14:39 UTC | BANNER CORP BANR · Entity 4398 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 97 | $45.76 | $4,438.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-011243 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Larsen Kenneth A · CIK 0001655207 · Executive VP, Banner Bank 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,150 F1 · shares: Shares relinquished to cover tax obligations on vesting of 395 shares of restricted stock pursuant to 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan. F2 · price: Market price on March 26, 2024. F3 · balance_after: Includes direct ownership of 2,826 shares through Deferred Compensation Plan and 225 shares through an IRA. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 4, 2024 22:37 UTC | BANNER CORP BANR · Entity 4398 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 455 | $44.10 | $20,065.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-008188 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Larsen Kenneth A · CIK 0001655207 · Executive VP, Banner Bank 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,247 F3 · shares: Shares relinquished to cover tax obligations on vesting of 1,504 shares of restricted stock pursuant to 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan. F2 · price: Market price on March 1, 2024. F4 · balance_after: Includes direct ownership of 2,796 shares through Deferred Compensation Plan and 225 shares through an IRA. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 4, 2024 22:37 UTC | BANNER CORP BANR · Entity 4398 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 1,504 | $44.10 | $66,326.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-008188 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Larsen Kenneth A · CIK 0001655207 · Executive VP, Banner Bank 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,702 F1 · shares: This award for 1,777 performance shares was originally reported on March 26, 2021 at the maximum performance criteria. This supplements that filing to note the actual number of shares that vested based on the performance results as determined by Banner Corporation's Compensation Committee. F2 · price: Market price on March 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2024 Filed Feb 6, 2024 18:38 UTC | BANNER CORP BANR · Entity 4398 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 212 | $44.98 | $9,535.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-003503 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Larsen Kenneth A · CIK 0001655207 · Executive VP, Banner Bank 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,945 F1 · shares: Shares relinquished to cover tax obligations on vesting of 702 shares of restricted stock pursuant to 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan. F2 · price: Market price on February 5, 2024. F3 · balance_after: Includes direct ownership of 2,796 shares through Deferred Compensation Plan and 225 shares through an IRA. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2023 Filed Apr 5, 2023 20:06 UTC | BANNER CORP BANR · Entity 4398 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 1,896 | $53.82 | $102,042.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-012546 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Larsen Kenneth A · CIK 0001655207 · Executive VP, Banner Bank 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,002 F3 · shares: Represents award pursuant to 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan and is subject to the achievement of specified corporate and individual performance goals over a period that began on January 1, 2023 and ends on December 31, 2025. The extent to which the award vests, if at all, depends on the extent to which the performance goals are satisfied. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon vesting. These restricted stock units are subject to forfeiture and to limits on transferability until they vest. F2 · price: Closing price on April 3, 2023. F4 · balance_after: Includes direct ownership of 2,709 shares through Deferred Compensation Plan and 225 shares through an IRA. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2023 Filed Apr 5, 2023 20:06 UTC | BANNER CORP BANR · Entity 4398 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 1,264 | $53.82 | $68,028.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-012546 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Larsen Kenneth A · CIK 0001655207 · Executive VP, Banner Bank 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,106 F1 · shares: Represents award pursuant to 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan; shares vest ratably over a three-year period beginning on April 3, 2023 and ending on the third anniversary thereof. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon vesting. These restricted stock units are subject to forfeiture and to limits on transferability until they vest. F2 · price: Closing price on April 3, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2023 Filed Apr 3, 2023 18:50 UTC | BANNER CORP BANR · Entity 4398 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 90 | $54.28 | $4,885.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-011861 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Larsen Kenneth A · CIK 0001655207 · Executive VP, Banner Bank 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,842 F1 · shares: Shares relinquished to cover tax obligations on vesting of 368 shares of restricted stock pursuant to 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan. F2 · price: Market price on March 31, 2023. F3 · balance_after: Includes direct ownership of 2,709 shares through Deferred Compensation Plan and 225 shares through an IRA. Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2023 Filed Mar 28, 2023 20:10 UTC | BANNER CORP BANR · Entity 4398 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 115 | $55.03 | $6,328.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-011479 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Larsen Kenneth A · CIK 0001655207 · Executive VP, Banner Bank 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,932 F1 · shares: Shares relinquished to cover tax obligations on vesting of 469 shares of restricted stock pursuant to 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan. F2 · price: Market price on March 27, 2023. F3 · balance_after: Includes direct ownership of 2,709 shares through Deferred Compensation Plan and 225 shares through an IRA. Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2023 Filed Mar 27, 2023 17:29 UTC | BANNER CORP BANR · Entity 4398 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 97 | $53.65 | $5,204.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-011364 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Larsen Kenneth A · CIK 0001655207 · Executive VP, Banner Bank 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,047 F1 · shares: Shares relinquished to cover tax obligations on vesting of 395 shares of restricted stock pursuant to 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan. F2 · price: Market price on March 24, 2023. F3 · balance_after: Includes direct ownership of 2,709 shares through Deferred Compensation Plan and 225 shares through an IRA. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2023 Filed Mar 9, 2023 23:05 UTC | BANNER CORP BANR · Entity 4398 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 479 | $62.01 | $29,702.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-009640 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Larsen Kenneth A · CIK 0001655207 · Executive VP, Banner Bank 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,144 F4 · shares: Shares relinquished to cover tax obligations on vesting of 1,773 performance shares pursuant to 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan. F2 · price: Market price on March 7, 2023. F3 · balance_after: Includes direct ownership of 2,709 shares through Deferred Compensation Plan and 225 shares through an IRA. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2023 Filed Mar 9, 2023 23:05 UTC | BANNER CORP BANR · Entity 4398 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 1,773 | $62.01 | $109,943.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-009640 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Larsen Kenneth A · CIK 0001655207 · Executive VP, Banner Bank 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,623 F1 · shares: This award for 2,110 performance shares was originally reported on March 27, 2020 at the maximum performance criteria. This supplements that filing to note the actual number of shares that vested based on the performance results as determined by Banner Corporation's Compensation Committee. F2 · price: Market price on March 7, 2023. F3 · balance_after: Includes direct ownership of 2,709 shares through Deferred Compensation Plan and 225 shares through an IRA. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2023 Filed Feb 6, 2023 18:35 UTC | BANNER CORP BANR · Entity 4398 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 212 | $66.50 | $14,098.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-003504 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Larsen Kenneth A · CIK 0001655207 · Executive VP, Banner Bank 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,939 F1 · shares: Shares relinquished to cover tax obligations on vesting of 701 shares of restricted stock pursuant to 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes direct ownership of 2,688 shares through Deferred Compensation Plan and 225 shares through an IRA. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2022 Filed Apr 1, 2022 21:26 UTC | BANNER CORP BANR · Entity 4398 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 1,657 | $58.53 | $96,984.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-010913 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Larsen Kenneth A · CIK 0001655207 · Executive VP, Banner Bank 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,106 F4 · shares: Represents award pursuant to 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan and is subject to the achievement of specified corporate and individual performance goals over a period that began on January 1, 2022 and ends on December 31, 2024. The extent to which the award vests, if at all, depends on the extent to which the performance goals are satisfied. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon vesting. These restricted stock units are subject to forfeiture and to limits on transferability until they vest. F2 · price: Closing price on March 31, 2022. F3 · balance_after: Includes direct ownership of 2,632 shares through Deferred Compensation Plan and 225 shares through an IRA. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2022 Filed Apr 1, 2022 21:26 UTC | BANNER CORP BANR · Entity 4398 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 1,105 | $58.53 | $64,675.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-010913 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Larsen Kenneth A · CIK 0001655207 · Executive VP, Banner Bank 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,449 F1 · shares: Represents award pursuant to 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan; shares vest ratably over a three-year period beginning on March 31, 2022 and ending on the third anniversary thereof. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon vesting. These restricted stock units are subject to forfeiture and to limits on transferability until they vest. F2 · price: Closing price on March 31, 2022. F3 · balance_after: Includes direct ownership of 2,632 shares through Deferred Compensation Plan and 225 shares through an IRA. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2022 Filed Mar 31, 2022 17:47 UTC | BANNER CORP BANR · Entity 4398 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 65 | $61.05 | $3,968.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-010712 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Larsen Kenneth A · CIK 0001655207 · Executive VP, Banner Bank 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,344 F1 · shares: Shares relinquished to cover tax obligations on vesting of 265 shares of restricted stock pursuant to 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan. F2 · price: Market price on March 29, 2022. F3 · balance_after: Includes direct ownership of 2,632 shares through Deferred Compensation Plan and 225 shares through an IRA. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2022 Filed Mar 29, 2022 20:25 UTC | BANNER CORP BANR · Entity 4398 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 249 | $59.69 | $14,862.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-010542 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Larsen Kenneth A · CIK 0001655207 · Executive VP, Banner Bank 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,409 F1 · shares: Shares relinquished to cover tax obligations on vesting of 864 performance shares pursuant to 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan. F2 · price: Market price on March 25, 2022. F3 · balance_after: Includes direct ownership of 2,632 shares through Deferred Compensation Plan and 225 shares through an IRA. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2022 Filed Mar 9, 2022 18:47 UTC | BANNER CORP BANR · Entity 4398 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 151 | $61.28 | $9,253.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-008730 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Larsen Kenneth A · CIK 0001655207 · Executive VP, Banner Bank 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,658 F4 · shares: Shares relinquished to cover tax obligations on vesting of 499 shares of restricted stock pursuant to 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan. F2 · price: Market price on February 28, 2022 used for administrative purposes. F3 · balance_after: Includes direct ownership of 2,632 shares through Deferred Compensation Plan and 225 shares through an IRA. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2022 Filed Mar 9, 2022 18:47 UTC | BANNER CORP BANR · Entity 4398 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 499 | $61.28 | $30,578.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-008730 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Larsen Kenneth A · CIK 0001655207 · Executive VP, Banner Bank 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,809 F1 · shares: This award for 1,189 performance shares was originally reported on March 29, 2019 at the maximum performance criteria. This supplements that filing to note the actual number of shares that vested based on the performance results as determined by Banner Corporation's Compensation Committee. F2 · price: Market price on February 28, 2022 used for administrative purposes. F3 · balance_after: Includes direct ownership of 2,632 shares through Deferred Compensation Plan and 225 shares through an IRA. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 20:16 UTC | BANNER CORP BANR · Entity 4398 | OtherCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 18.5036 | $61.93 | $1,145.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-007949 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Larsen Kenneth A · CIK 0001655207 · Executive VP, Banner Bank 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,499 F1 · shares: Acquired pursuant to deferred compensation agreement; settled in stock at termination of service. F2 · balance_after: Includes direct ownership of 2,632 shares through Deferred Compensation Plan and 225 shares through an IRA. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2022 Filed Feb 8, 2022 22:08 UTC | BANNER CORP BANR · Entity 4398 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 211 | $60.76 | $12,819.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-003754 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Larsen Kenneth A · CIK 0001655207 · Executive VP, Banner Bank 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,480 F2 · shares: Shares relinquished to cover tax obligations on vesting of 701 shares of restricted stock pursuant to 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan. F3 · balance_after: Includes direct ownership of 2,613 shares through Deferred Compensation Plan and 225 shares through an IRA. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2021 Filed Feb 8, 2022 22:08 UTC | BANNER CORP BANR · Entity 4398 | OtherCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 16.9225 | $63.04 | $1,066.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-003754 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Larsen Kenneth A · CIK 0001655207 · Executive VP, Banner Bank 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,691 F1 · shares: Acquired pursuant to deferred compensation agreement; settled in stock at termination of service. Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2021 Filed Aug 20, 2021 16:50 UTC | BANNER CORP BANR · Entity 4398 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 20.1917 | $54.71 | $1,104.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-024098 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Larsen Kenneth A · CIK 0001655207 · Executive VP, Banner Bank 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,674 F1 · shares: Acquired pursuant to deferred compensation agreement; settled in stock at termination of service. F2 · balance_after: Includes direct ownership of 2,596 shares through Deferred Compensation Plan and 225 shares through an IRA. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2021 Filed May 20, 2021 18:52 UTC | BANNER CORP BANR · Entity 4398 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 35.7115 | $56.63 | $2,022.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-017519 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Larsen Kenneth A · CIK 0001655207 · Executive VP, Banner Bank 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,654 F1 · balance_after: Includes direct ownership of 2,576 shares through Deferred Compensation Plan and 225 shares through an IRA. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2021 Filed Apr 5, 2021 20:23 UTC | BANNER CORP BANR · Entity 4398 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 63 | $53.34 | $3,360.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-013076 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Larsen Kenneth A · CIK 0001655207 · Executive VP, Banner Bank 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,618 F1 · shares: Shares relinquished to cover tax obligations on vesting of 256 shares of restricted stock pursuant to 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan. F2 · price: Closing price on April 1, 2021. F3 · balance_after: Includes direct ownership of 2,540 shares through Deferred Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2021 Filed Mar 31, 2021 18:03 UTC | BANNER CORP BANR · Entity 4398 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 65 | $54.58 | $3,547.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-012392 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Larsen Kenneth A · CIK 0001655207 · Executive VP, Banner Bank 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,681 F1 · shares: Shares relinquished to cover tax obligations on vesting of 264 performance shares pursuant to 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan. F2 · price: Market price on March 29, 2021. F3 · balance_after: Includes direct ownership of 2,540 shares through Deferred Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 26, 2021 Filed Mar 30, 2021 00:35 UTC | BANNER CORP BANR · Entity 4398 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 115 | $55.25 | $6,353.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-012273 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Larsen Kenneth A · CIK 0001655207 · Executive VP, Banner Bank 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,746 F5 · shares: Shares relinquished to cover tax obligations on vesting of 469 performance shares pursuant to 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan. F6 · price: Market price on March 26, 2021. F3 · balance_after: Includes direct ownership of 2,540 shares through Deferred Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 26, 2021 Filed Mar 30, 2021 00:35 UTC | BANNER CORP BANR · Entity 4398 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 1,777 | $55.96 | $99,440.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-012273 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Larsen Kenneth A · CIK 0001655207 · Executive VP, Banner Bank 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,861 F4 · shares: Represents award pursuant to 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan and is subject to the achievement of specified corporate and individual performance goals over a period that began on January 1, 2021 and ends on December 31, 2023. The extent to which the award vests, if at all, depends on the extent to which the performance goals are satisfied. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon vesting. These restricted stock units are subject to forfeiture and to limits on transferability until they vest. F3 · balance_after: Includes direct ownership of 2,540 shares through Deferred Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 26, 2021 Filed Mar 30, 2021 00:35 UTC | BANNER CORP BANR · Entity 4398 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 1,185 | $55.96 | $66,312.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-012273 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Larsen Kenneth A · CIK 0001655207 · Executive VP, Banner Bank 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,084 F1 · shares: Represents award pursuant to 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan; shares vest ratably over a three-year period beginning on March 26, 2021 and ending on the third anniversary thereof. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon vesting. These restricted stock units are subject to forfeiture and to limits on transferability until they vest. F2 · price: Closing price on March 26, 2021. F3 · balance_after: Includes direct ownership of 2,540 shares through Deferred Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 22:15 UTC | BANNER CORP BANR · Entity 4398 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 223 | $52.22 | $11,645.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-008806 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Larsen Kenneth A · CIK 0001655207 · Executive VP, Banner Bank 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,899 F4 · shares: Shares relinquished to cover tax obligation on vesting of 751 shares of restricted stock pursuant to 2014 Omnibus Incentive Bonus. F2 · price: Market price on February 26, 2021 used for administrative purposes. F3 · balance_after: Includes direct ownership of 2,540 shares through Deferred Compensation Plan and 225 shares through an IRA. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 22:15 UTC | BANNER CORP BANR · Entity 4398 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 751 | $52.22 | $39,217.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-008806 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Larsen Kenneth A · CIK 0001655207 · Executive VP, Banner Bank 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,122 F1 · shares: This award for 1,150 performance shares was originally reported on April 2, 2018 at the maximum performance criteria. This supplements that filing to note the actual number of shares that vested based on the performance results as determined by Banner Corporation's Compensation Committee. F2 · price: Market price on February 26, 2021 used for administrative purposes. F3 · balance_after: Includes direct ownership of 2,540 shares through Deferred Compensation Plan and 225 shares through an IRA. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2021 Filed Feb 16, 2021 21:22 UTC | BANNER CORP BANR · Entity 4398 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.01 par value per share | 20.0414 | $50.16 | $1,005.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-005846 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Larsen Kenneth A · CIK 0001655207 · Executive VP, Banner Bank 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,521 F1 · security: Acquired pursuant to deferred compensation agreement; settled in stock at termination of service. F2 · balance_after: Includes direct ownership of 2,540 shares through Deferred Compensation Plan and 225 shares through an IRA. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.