Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alignment Healthcare, Inc.ALHC · Entity 4269 | Chief Med & Operating Officer | March 29, 2023 | March 31, 2023 |
| Astrana Health, Inc.ASTH · Entity 4538 | Chief Medical Officer | April 01, 2026 | April 03, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Alignment Healthcare, Inc.
Report date March 29, 2023 · Filed March 31, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,088,651 |
Reported balance
After 2023-03-29 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-03-29 · Sale · Disposed 3,286 · Balance 1,088,651 F1: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. This transaction does not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person. F2: The reported price in column 4 is a weighted-average price. Shares were sold in multiple transactions at a per share price ranging from $6.02 to $6.25. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Alignment Healthcare, Inc., any security holder of Alignment Healthcare, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. This transaction does not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person.
F2: The reported price in column 4 is a weighted-average price. Shares were sold in multiple transactions at a per share price ranging from $6.02 to $6.25. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Alignment Healthcare, Inc., any security holder of Alignment Healthcare, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range.
Astrana Health, Inc.
Report date April 01, 2026 · Filed April 03, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 235,635 |
Reported balance
After 2026-04-01 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-04-01 · Grant · Acquired 35,300 · Balance 235,635 F1: Shares delivered to the reporting person pursuant to the vesting of performance-based restricted stock units that vested upon achievement of performance goals for the applicable performance period. The reporting person reported an acquisition of 67,238 performance-based restricted stock units on a Form 4 filed November 12, 2024, which represented the number of shares that would be delivered if target performance was achieved during the performance period. Actual performance exceeded the target performance for the performance period, which resulted in an additional grant of 35,300 shares. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 177,655 |
Reported balance
After 2026-04-01 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-04-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 57,980 · Balance 177,655 F2: Represents the surrender of shares to offset against tax withholding obligations associated with certain restricted stock and restricted stock units that vested on April 1, 2026. F3: Includes 28,378 shares of restricted stock, which will vest on January 23, 2027 (subject to continuous employment with the Issuer). Also includes 20,027 restricted stock units, which will vest in six equal semi-annual installments beginning on September 5, 2026 (subject to continuous employment with the Issuer). F4: Includes 1,405 shares acquired under the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares delivered to the reporting person pursuant to the vesting of performance-based restricted stock units that vested upon achievement of performance goals for the applicable performance period. The reporting person reported an acquisition of 67,238 performance-based restricted stock units on a Form 4 filed November 12, 2024, which represented the number of shares that would be delivered if target performance was achieved during the performance period. Actual performance exceeded the target performance for the performance period, which resulted in an additional grant of 35,300 shares.
F2: Represents the surrender of shares to offset against tax withholding obligations associated with certain restricted stock and restricted stock units that vested on April 1, 2026.
F3: Includes 28,378 shares of restricted stock, which will vest on January 23, 2027 (subject to continuous employment with the Issuer). Also includes 20,027 restricted stock units, which will vest in six equal semi-annual installments beginning on September 5, 2026 (subject to continuous employment with the Issuer).
F4: Includes 1,405 shares acquired under the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 01, 2026 Filed Apr 3, 2026 21:36 UTC | Astrana Health, Inc. ASTH · Entity 4538 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 57,980 | $24.51 | $1,421,089.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-039688 · tm2611155-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kumar Dinesh M. · CIK 0001850439 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 177,655 F2 · shares: Represents the surrender of shares to offset against tax withholding obligations associated with certain restricted stock and restricted stock units that vested on April 1, 2026. F3 · balance_after: Includes 28,378 shares of restricted stock, which will vest on January 23, 2027 (subject to continuous employment with the Issuer). Also includes 20,027 restricted stock units, which will vest in six equal semi-annual installments beginning on September 5, 2026 (subject to continuous employment with the Issuer). F4 · balance_after: Includes 1,405 shares acquired under the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2026 Filed Apr 3, 2026 21:36 UTC | Astrana Health, Inc. ASTH · Entity 4538 | GrantCommon Stock | 35,300 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-039688 · tm2611155-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kumar Dinesh M. · CIK 0001850439 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 235,635 F1 · shares: Shares delivered to the reporting person pursuant to the vesting of performance-based restricted stock units that vested upon achievement of performance goals for the applicable performance period. The reporting person reported an acquisition of 67,238 performance-based restricted stock units on a Form 4 filed November 12, 2024, which represented the number of shares that would be delivered if target performance was achieved during the performance period. Actual performance exceeded the target performance for the performance period, which resulted in an additional grant of 35,300 shares. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2026 Filed Mar 9, 2026 20:16 UTC | Astrana Health, Inc. ASTH · Entity 4538 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,697 | $25.07 | $42,543.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-025234 · tm268271-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kumar Dinesh M. · CIK 0001850439 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 200,335 F1 · shares: Represents the surrender of shares to offset against tax withholding obligations associated with certain restricted stock units that vested on March 5, 2026. F2 · balance_after: Includes the following shares of restricted stock, which will vest as follows (in each case subject to continuous employment with the Issuer): (i) 28,378 shares, which will vest on January 23, 2027; and (ii) grants of 8,158 shares and 3,264 shares, each of which will vest subject to the achievement of certain performance goals. Also includes the following restricted stock units, which will vest as follows (in each case subject to continuous employment with the Issuer): (i) 67,238 restricted stock units, which will vest subject to the achievement of certain performance goals; and (ii) 20,027 restricted stock units, which will vest in six equal semi-annual installments beginning on September 5, 2026. F3 · balance_after: Includes 1,405 shares acquired under the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2026 Filed Jan 27, 2026 22:01 UTC | Astrana Health, Inc. ASTH · Entity 4538 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 10,759 | $27.16 | $292,214.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-007035 · tm264256-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kumar Dinesh M. · CIK 0001850439 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 202,032 F1 · shares: Represents the surrender of shares to offset against tax withholding obligations associated with certain shares of restricted stock that vested on January 23, 2026. F2 · balance_after: Includes the following shares of restricted stock, which will vest as follows (in each case subject to continuous employment with the Issuer): (i) 28,378 shares, which will vest on January 23, 2027; and (ii) grants of 8,158 shares and 3,264 shares, each of which will vest subject to the achievement of certain performance goals. Also includes the following restricted stock units, which will vest as follows (in each case subject to continuous employment with the Issuer): (i) 67,238 restricted stock units, which will vest subject to the achievement of certain performance goals; and (ii) 23,364 restricted stock units, which will vest in seven equal semi-annual installments beginning on March 5, 2026. F3 · balance_after: Includes 1,405 shares acquired under the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2026 Filed Jan 5, 2026 23:40 UTC | Astrana Health, Inc. ASTH · Entity 4538 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,102 | $24.81 | $126,580.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-000806 · tm261927-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kumar Dinesh M. · CIK 0001850439 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 212,791 F1 · shares: Represents the surrender of shares to offset against tax withholding obligations associated with certain shares of restricted stock that vested on January 1, 2026. F2 · balance_after: Includes the following shares of restricted stock, which will vest as follows (in each case subject to continuous employment with the Issuer): (i) 56,754 shares, which will vest in two equal annual installments beginning on January 23, 2026; and (ii) grants of 8,158 shares and 3,264 shares, each of which will vest subject to the achievement of certain performance goals. Also includes the following restricted stock units, which will vest as follows (in each case subject to continuous employment with the Issuer): (i) 67,238 restricted stock units, which will vest subject to the achievement of certain performance goals; and (ii) 23,364 restricted stock units, which will vest in seven equal semi-annual installments beginning on March 5, 2026. F3 · balance_after: Includes 1,405 shares acquired under the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2025 Filed Sep 9, 2025 20:35 UTC | Astrana Health, Inc. ASTH · Entity 4538 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,694 | $29.70 | $50,311.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-088645 · tm2525521-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kumar Dinesh M. · CIK 0001850439 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 217,893 F1 · shares: Represents the surrender of shares to offset against tax withholding obligations associated with certain restricted stock units that vested on September 5, 2025. F2 · balance_after: Includes the following shares of restricted stock, which will vest as follows (in each case subject to continuous employment with the Issuer): (i) 56,754 shares, which will vest in two equal annual installments beginning on January 23, 2026; (ii) 13,464 shares, which will vest on January 1, 2026; and (iii) grants of 8,158 shares and 3,264 shares, each of which will vest subject to the achievement of certain performance goals. Also includes the following restricted stock units, which will vest as follows (in each case subject to continuous employment with the Issuer): (i) 67,238 restricted stock units, which will vest subject to the achievement of certain performance goals; and (ii) 23,364 restricted stock units, which will vest in seven equal semi-annual installments beginning on March 5, 2026. F3 · balance_after: Includes 1,405 shares acquired under the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2025 Filed Jul 2, 2025 22:24 UTC | Astrana Health, Inc. ASTH · Entity 4538 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,831 | $25.06 | $171,184.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-065430 · tm2519743-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kumar Dinesh M. · CIK 0001850439 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 218,811 F1 · shares: Represents the surrender of shares to offset against tax withholding obligations associated with the vesting of certain shares of restricted stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes the following shares of restricted stock, which will vest as follows (in each case subject to continuous employment with the Issuer): (i) 56,754 shares, which will vest in two equal annual installments beginning on January 23, 2026; (ii) 13,464 shares, which will vest on January 1, 2026; and (iii) grants of 8,158 shares and 3,264 shares, each of which will vest subject to the achievement of certain performance goals. Also includes the following restricted stock units, which will vest as follows (in each case subject to continuous employment with the Issuer): (i) 67,238 restricted stock units, which will vest subject to the achievement of certain performance goals; and (ii) 26,701 restricted stock units, which will vest in eight equal semi-annual installments beginning on September 5, 2025. F3 · balance_after: Includes 629 shares acquired under the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2025 Filed Jun 6, 2025 20:15 UTC | Astrana Health, Inc. ASTH · Entity 4538 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,656 | $25.06 | $41,499.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-057334 · tm2517312-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kumar Dinesh M. · CIK 0001850439 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 225,642 F1 · shares: Represents the surrender of shares to offset against tax withholding obligations associated with the vesting of certain shares of restricted stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes the following shares of restricted stock, which will vest as follows (in each case subject to continuous employment with the Issuer): (i) 56,754 shares, which will vest in two equal annual installments beginning on January 23, 2026; (ii) 26,927 shares, which will vest in two equal semi-annual installments beginning on July 1, 2025; and (iii) grants of 8,158 shares and 3,264 shares, each of which will vest subject to the achievement of certain performance goals. Also includes the following restricted stock units, which will vest as follows (in each case subject to continuous employment with the Issuer): (i) 67,238 restricted stock units, which will vest subject to the achievement of certain performance goals; and (ii) 26,701 restricted stock units, which will vest in eight equal semi-annual installments beginning on September 5, 2025. F3 · balance_after: Includes 629 shares acquired under the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2025 Filed May 1, 2025 00:44 UTC | Astrana Health, Inc. ASTH · Entity 4538 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 828 | $31.15 | $25,792.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-042820 · tm2513707-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kumar Dinesh M. · CIK 0001850439 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 227,298 F1 · shares: Represents the surrender of shares to offset against tax withholding obligations associated with the vesting of certain shares of restricted stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes the following shares of restricted stock, which will vest as follows (in each case subject to continuous employment with the Issuer): (i) 56,754 shares, which will vest in two equal annual installments beginning on January 23, 2026; (ii) 23,663 shares, which will vest in two equal semi-annual installments beginning on July 1, 2025; and (iii) grants of 8,158 shares, 6,527 shares, and 3,264 shares, each of which will vest subject to the achievement of certain performance goals. Also includes the following restricted stock units, which will vest as follows (in each case subject to continuous employment with the Issuer): (i) 67,238 restricted stock units, which will vest subject to the achievement of certain performance goals; and (ii) 26,701 restricted stock units, which will vest in eight equal semi-annual installments beginning on September 5, 2025. F3 · balance_after: Includes 629 shares acquired under the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2025 Filed Mar 8, 2025 01:02 UTC | Astrana Health, Inc. ASTH · Entity 4538 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,866 | $27.19 | $213,876.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-021863 · tm258649-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kumar Dinesh M. · CIK 0001850439 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 228,126 F2 · shares: Represents the surrender of shares to offset against tax withholding obligations associated with the vesting of certain shares of restricted stock. F3 · balance_after: Includes the following shares of restricted stock, which will vest as follows (in each case subject to continuous employment with the Issuer): (i) 56,754 shares, which will vest in two equal annual installments beginning on January 23, 2026; (ii) 22,021 shares, which will vest in two equal semi-annual installments beginning on July 1, 2025; and (iii) grants of 8,158 shares, 6,527 shares, and 6,527 shares, each of which will vest subject to the achievement of certain performance goals. Also includes the following restricted stock units, which will vest as follows (in each case subject to continuous employment with the Issuer): (i) 67,238 restricted stock units, which will vest subject to the achievement of certain performance goals; and (ii) 26,701 restricted stock units, which will vest in eight equal semi-annual installments beginning on September 5, 2025. F4 · balance_after: Includes 629 shares acquired under the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2025 Filed Mar 8, 2025 01:02 UTC | Astrana Health, Inc. ASTH · Entity 4538 | GrantCommon Stock | 26,701 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-021863 · tm258649-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kumar Dinesh M. · CIK 0001850439 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 235,992 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Provided the Reporting Person is still employed with the Issuer on the date of vesting, the shares shall vest in eight equal semi-annual installments beginning on September 5, 2025. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2025 Filed Jan 27, 2025 21:15 UTC | Astrana Health, Inc. ASTH · Entity 4538 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,210 | $37.96 | $273,691.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-006326 · tm253769-5_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kumar Dinesh M. · CIK 0001850439 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 209,291 F1 · shares: Represents the surrender of shares to offset against tax withholding obligations associated with the vesting of certain shares of restricted stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes 115,493 shares of restricted stock, which will vest as follows (in each case subject to continuous employment with the Issuer): (i) 56,754 shares, which will vest in two equal annual installments beginning on January 23, 2026; (ii) 6,527 shares, which will vest in two equal semi-annual installments beginning on July 1, 2025; and (iii) grants of 16,316, 16,316, 13,053 and 6,527 shares, each of which will vest subject to the achievement of certain performance goals. Also includes 67,238 restricted stock units, which will vest subject to the achievement of certain performance goals. F3 · balance_after: Includes 629 shares acquired under the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2025 Filed Jan 3, 2025 21:15 UTC | Astrana Health, Inc. ASTH · Entity 4538 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 967 | $31.53 | $30,489.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-000798 · tm251879-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kumar Dinesh M. · CIK 0001850439 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 215,872 F1 · shares: Represents the surrender of shares to offset against tax withholding obligations associated with the vesting of certain shares of restricted stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes 143,869 shares of restricted stock, which will vest as follows (in each case subject to continuous employment with the Issuer): (i) 85,130 shares, which will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on January 23, 2025; (ii) 6,527 shares, which will vest in two equal semi-annual installments beginning on July 1, 2025; and (iii) grants of 16,316, 16,316, 13,053 and 6,527 shares, each of which will vest subject to the achievement of certain performance goals. Also includes 67,238 restricted stock units, which will vest subject to the achievement of certain performance goals. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2024 Filed Nov 12, 2024 21:39 UTC | Astrana Health, Inc. ASTH · Entity 4538 | GrantCommon Stock | 67,238 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-116865 · tm2428142-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kumar Dinesh M. · CIK 0001850439 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 216,839 F1 · shares: Restricted shares of the Issuer's common stock granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2024 Equity Incentive Plan, which will vest subject to the achievement of certain performance goals, provided the Reporting Person is still employed with the Issuer on the date of vesting. F2 · balance_after: Includes 214,370 shares of restricted stock, which will vest as follows (in each case subject to continuous employment with the Issuer): (i) 85,130 shares, which will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on January 23, 2025 (ii) 9,790 shares, which will vest in three equal semi-annual installments beginning on January 1, 2025; and (iii) grants of 16,316, 16,316, 13,053, 6,527 and 67,238 shares, each of which will vest subject to the achievement of certain performance goals. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2024 Filed Aug 6, 2024 00:10 UTC | Astrana Health, Inc. ASTH · Entity 4538 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 794 | $51.57 | $40,946.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-085988 · tm2420818-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kumar Dinesh M. · CIK 0001850439 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 149,601 F1 · shares: Represents the surrender of shares to offset against tax withholding obligations associated with the vesting of certain shares of restricted stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes 147,132 shares of restricted stock, which will vest as follows (in each case subject to continuous employment with the Issuer): (i) 85,130 shares, which will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on January 23, 2025; (ii) 16,316 shares, which will vest subject to the achievement of certain pre-established performance goals; (iii) 16,316 shares, which will vest subject to the achievement of certain pre-established performance goals; (iv) 13,053 shares, which will vest subject to the achievement of certain pre-established performance goals; (v) 9,790 shares, which will vest in three equal semi-annual installments beginning on January 1, 2025; and (vi) 6,527 shares, which will vest subject to the achievement of certain pre-established performance goals. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2024 Filed Jan 24, 2024 21:31 UTC | Astrana Health, Inc. AMEH · Entity 4538 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,527 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-006279 · tm244010-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Kumar Dinesh M. · CIK 0001850439 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,395 F6 · shares: Restricted shares of the Issuer's common stock granted pursuant to the Issuer's Employment Inducement Award Plan. Provided the Reporting Person is still employed with the Issuer on the date of vesting, and subject to the achievement of applicable pre-established performance goals, half of the shares will vest in four equal semi-annual installments beginning on July 1, 2024 and half of the shares will vest in four equal semi-annual installments beginning on July 1, 2024. F7 · balance_after: Includes 150,395 shares of restricted stock, which will vest as follows (in each case subject to continuous employment with the Issuer): (i) 85,130 shares, which will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on January 23, 2025; (ii) 16,316 shares, half of which will vest in four equal semi-annual installments beginning July 1, 2024 and half of which will vest in four equal semi-annual installments beginning July 1, 2024, in each case subject to the achievement of certain performance goals; (iii) 16,316 shares, half of which will vest in four equal semi-annual installments beginning July 1, 2024 and half of which will vest in four equal semi-annual installments beginning July 1, 2024, in each case subject to the achievement of certain performance goals; F8 · balance_after: (cont.) (iv) 13,053 shares, half of which will vest in four equal semi-annual installments beginning July 1, 2024 and half of which will vest in four equal semi-annual installments beginning July 1, 2024, in each case subject to the achievement of certain performance goals; (v) 13,053 shares, which will vest in four equal semi-annual installments beginning July 1, 2024, subject to the achievement of certain performance goals; and (vi) 6,527 shares, half of which will vest in four equal semi-annual installments beginning July 1, 2024 and half of which will vest in four equal semi-annual installments beginning July 1, 2024, in each case subject to the achievement of certain performance goals. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2024 Filed Jan 24, 2024 21:31 UTC | Astrana Health, Inc. AMEH · Entity 4538 | GrantCommon Stock | 13,053 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-006279 · tm244010-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Kumar Dinesh M. · CIK 0001850439 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 143,868 F5 · shares: Restricted shares of the Issuer's common stock granted pursuant to the Issuer's Employment Inducement Award Plan. Provided the Reporting Person is still employed with the Issuer on the date of vesting, and subject to the achievement of applicable pre-established performance goals, the shares will vest in four equal semi-annual installments beginning on July 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2024 Filed Jan 24, 2024 21:31 UTC | Astrana Health, Inc. AMEH · Entity 4538 | GrantCommon Stock | 13,053 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-006279 · tm244010-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Kumar Dinesh M. · CIK 0001850439 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 130,815 F4 · shares: Restricted shares of the Issuer's common stock granted pursuant to the Issuer's Employment Inducement Award Plan. Provided the Reporting Person is still employed with the Issuer on the date of vesting, and subject to the achievement of applicable pre-established performance goals, half of the shares will vest in four equal semi-annual installments beginning on July 1, 2024 and half of the shares will vest in four equal semi-annual installments beginning on July 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2024 Filed Jan 24, 2024 21:31 UTC | Astrana Health, Inc. AMEH · Entity 4538 | GrantCommon Stock | 16,316 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-006279 · tm244010-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kumar Dinesh M. · CIK 0001850439 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 117,762 F3 · shares: Restricted shares of the Issuer's common stock granted pursuant to the Issuer's Employment Inducement Award Plan. Provided the Reporting Person is still employed with the Issuer on the date of vesting, and subject to the achievement of applicable performance goals, half of the shares will vest in four equal semi-annual installments beginning on July 1, 2024 and half of the shares will vest in four equal semi-annual installments beginning on July 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2024 Filed Jan 24, 2024 21:31 UTC | Astrana Health, Inc. AMEH · Entity 4538 | GrantCommon Stock | 16,316 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-006279 · tm244010-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kumar Dinesh M. · CIK 0001850439 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,446 F2 · shares: Restricted shares of the Issuer's common stock granted pursuant to the Issuer's Employment Inducement Award Plan. Provided the Reporting Person is still employed with the Issuer on the date of vesting, and subject to the achievement of applicable pre-established performance goals, half of the shares will vest in four equal semi-annual installments beginning on July 1, 2024 and half of the shares will vest in four equal semi-annual installments beginning on July 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2024 Filed Jan 24, 2024 21:31 UTC | Astrana Health, Inc. AMEH · Entity 4538 | GrantCommon Stock | 85,130 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-006279 · tm244010-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kumar Dinesh M. · CIK 0001850439 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,130 F1 · shares: Restricted shares of the Issuer's common stock granted pursuant to the Issuer's Employment Inducement Award Plan. Provided the Reporting Person is still employed with the Issuer on the date of vesting, the shares will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on January 23, 2025, subject to accelerated vesting in certain cases. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2023 Filed Mar 31, 2023 21:00 UTC | Alignment Healthcare, Inc. ALHC · Entity 4269 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,286 | $6.11 | $20,088.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-021891 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kumar Dinesh M. · CIK 0001850439 · Chief Med & Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,088,651 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. This transaction does not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person. F2 · price: The reported price in column 4 is a weighted-average price. Shares were sold in multiple transactions at a per share price ranging from $6.02 to $6.25. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Alignment Healthcare, Inc., any security holder of Alignment Healthcare, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2023 Filed Mar 15, 2023 22:00 UTC | Alignment Healthcare, Inc. ALHC · Entity 4269 | SaleCommon Stock | 14,164 | $6.33 | $89,615.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-018987 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kumar Dinesh M. · CIK 0001850439 · Chief Med & Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,091,937 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. This transaction does not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person. F2 · price: The reported price in column 4 is a weighted-average price. Shares were sold in multiple transactions at a per share price ranging from $5.93 to $6.74. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Alignment Healthcare, Inc., any security holder of Alignment Healthcare, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2023 Filed Feb 3, 2023 22:00 UTC | Alignment Healthcare, Inc. ALHC · Entity 4269 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $12.19 | $121,921.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-006991 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kumar Dinesh M. · CIK 0001850439 · Chief Med & Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,106,101 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person. F2 · price: The reported price in column 4 is a weighted-average price. Shares were sold in multiple transactions at a per share price ranging from $12.00 to $12.41. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Alignment Healthcare, Inc., any security holder of Alignment Healthcare, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2023 Filed Jan 20, 2023 23:00 UTC | Alignment Healthcare, Inc. ALHC · Entity 4269 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,125 | $13.01 | $14,632.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-004325 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kumar Dinesh M. · CIK 0001850439 · Chief Med & Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,116,101 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person. F2 · price: The reported price in column 4 is a weighted-average price. Shares were sold in multiple transactions at a per share price ranging from $13.00 to $13.05. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Alignment Healthcare, Inc., any security holder of Alignment Healthcare, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range. Read SEC document |
| January 13, 2023 Filed Jan 18, 2023 22:00 UTC | Alignment Healthcare, Inc. ALHC · Entity 4269 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,000 | $12.09 | $108,818.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-003777 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kumar Dinesh M. · CIK 0001850439 · Chief Med & Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,117,226 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person. F2 · price: The reported price in column 4 is a weighted-average price. Shares were sold in multiple transactions at a per share price ranging from $12.00 to $12.18. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Alignment Healthcare, Inc., any security holder of Alignment Healthcare, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2023 Filed Jan 5, 2023 22:01 UTC | Alignment Healthcare, Inc. ALHC · Entity 4269 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $12.01 | $12,013.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-001934 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kumar Dinesh M. · CIK 0001850439 · Chief Med & Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,126,226 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person. F2 · price: The reported price in column 4 is a weighted-average price. Shares were sold in multiple transactions at a per share price ranging from $12.00 to $12.03. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Alignment Healthcare, Inc., any security holder of Alignment Healthcare, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2022 Filed Dec 3, 2022 00:28 UTC | Alignment Healthcare, Inc. ALHC · Entity 4269 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,000 | $13.08 | $261,572.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-059510 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kumar Dinesh M. · CIK 0001850439 · Chief Med & Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,127,226 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person. F2 · price: The reported price in column 4 is a weighted-average price. Shares were sold in multiple transactions at a per share price ranging from $12.82 to $13.43. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Alignment Healthcare, Inc., any security holder of Alignment Healthcare, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2022 Filed Nov 2, 2022 20:31 UTC | Alignment Healthcare, Inc. ALHC · Entity 4269 | SaleCommon Stock | 30,000 | $13.39 | $401,784.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-055299 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kumar Dinesh M. · CIK 0001850439 · Chief Med & Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,147,226 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person. F2 · price: The reported price in column 4 is a weighted-average price. Shares were sold in multiple transactions at a per share price ranging from $13.09 to $13.82. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Alignment Healthcare, Inc., any security holder of Alignment Healthcare, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range. Read SEC document |
| October 26, 2022 Filed Oct 28, 2022 20:27 UTC | Alignment Healthcare, Inc. ALHC · Entity 4269 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $13.02 | $130,155.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-054807 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kumar Dinesh M. · CIK 0001850439 · Chief Med & Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,177,226 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person. F2 · price: The reported price in column 4 is a weighted-average price. Shares were sold in multiple transactions at a per share price ranging from $13.00 to $13.08. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Alignment Healthcare, Inc., any security holder of Alignment Healthcare, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2022 Filed Oct 5, 2022 23:33 UTC | Alignment Healthcare, Inc. ALHC · Entity 4269 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,000 | $12.03 | $240,508.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-052900 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kumar Dinesh M. · CIK 0001850439 · Chief Med & Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,187,226 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person. F2 · price: The reported price in column 4 is a weighted-average price. Shares were sold in multiple transactions at a per share price ranging from $11.69 to $12.28. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Alignment Healthcare, Inc., any security holder of Alignment Healthcare, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range. Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2022 Filed Sep 13, 2022 22:41 UTC | Alignment Healthcare, Inc. ALHC · Entity 4269 | GrantCommon Stock | 280,360 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-049769 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kumar Dinesh M. · CIK 0001850439 · Chief Med & Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,207,226 F1 · kind: Represents 280,360 restricted stock units, each restricted stock unit representing the right to receive one share of Common Stock of the Company, that will vest 50% on each of the third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Company. Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2022 Filed Sep 10, 2022 01:06 UTC | Alignment Healthcare, Inc. ALHC · Entity 4269 | SaleCommon Stock | 50,000 | $16.05 | $802,655.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-049371 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kumar Dinesh M. · CIK 0001850439 · Chief Med & Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 926,866 F1 · price: The reported price in column 4 is a weighted-average price. Shares were sold in multiple transactions at a per share price ranging from $16.00 to $16.2150. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Alignment Healthcare, Inc., any security holder of Alignment Healthcare, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2022 Filed Sep 2, 2022 20:14 UTC | Alignment Healthcare, Inc. ALHC · Entity 4269 | SaleCommon Stock | 30,000 | $14.56 | $436,782.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-048487 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kumar Dinesh M. · CIK 0001850439 · Chief Med & Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 976,866 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person. F2 · price: The reported price in column 4 is a weighted-average price. Shares were sold in multiple transactions at a per share price ranging from $14.31 to $14.84. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Alignment Healthcare, Inc., any security holder of Alignment Healthcare, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range. Read SEC document |
| August 23, 2022 Filed Aug 25, 2022 20:13 UTC | Alignment Healthcare, Inc. ALHC · Entity 4269 | SaleCommon Stock | 50,000 | $16.00 | $800,065.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-047482 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kumar Dinesh M. · CIK 0001850439 · Chief Med & Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,006,866 F1 · price: The reported price in column 4 is a weighted-average price. Shares were sold in multiple transactions at a per share price ranging from $16.00 to $16.0550. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Alignment Healthcare, Inc., any security holder of Alignment Healthcare, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range. Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2022 Filed Aug 9, 2022 20:34 UTC | Alignment Healthcare, Inc. ALHC · Entity 4269 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,531 | $19.01 | $48,109.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-045016 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kumar Dinesh M. · CIK 0001850439 · Chief Med & Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,056,866 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person. F3 · price: The reported price in column 4 is a weighted-average price. Shares were sold in multiple transactions at a per share price ranging from $19.00 to $19.13. Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2022 Filed Aug 9, 2022 20:34 UTC | Alignment Healthcare, Inc. ALHC · Entity 4269 | SaleCommon Stock | 41,573 | $18.51 | $769,532.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-045016 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kumar Dinesh M. · CIK 0001850439 · Chief Med & Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,059,397 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person. F2 · price: The reported price in column 4 is a weighted-average price. Shares were sold in multiple transactions at a per share price ranging from $18.00 to $18.99. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Alignment Healthcare, Inc., any security holder of Alignment Healthcare, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (2) and (3) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2022 Filed Aug 3, 2022 01:26 UTC | Alignment Healthcare, Inc. ALHC · Entity 4269 | SaleCommon Stock | 30,000 | $14.49 | $434,646.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-044012 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kumar Dinesh M. · CIK 0001850439 · Chief Med & Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,100,970 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| July 06, 2022 Filed Jul 7, 2022 22:55 UTC | Alignment Healthcare, Inc. ALHC · Entity 4269 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,000 | $13.04 | $260,786.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-041519 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kumar Dinesh M. · CIK 0001850439 · Chief Med & Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,130,970 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person. F2 · price: The reported prices in column 4 are weighted-average prices. Shares sold on July 5, 2022 were sold in multiple transactions at a per share price ranging from $12.00 to $12.88. Shares sold on July 6, 2022 were sold in multiple transactions at a per share price ranging from $13.00 to $13.26. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Alignment Healthcare, Inc., any security holder of Alignment Healthcare, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range. Read SEC document |
| July 05, 2022 Filed Jul 7, 2022 22:55 UTC | Alignment Healthcare, Inc. ALHC · Entity 4269 | SaleCommon Stock | 16,317 | $12.41 | $202,516.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-041519 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kumar Dinesh M. · CIK 0001850439 · Chief Med & Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,150,970 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person. F2 · price: The reported prices in column 4 are weighted-average prices. Shares sold on July 5, 2022 were sold in multiple transactions at a per share price ranging from $12.00 to $12.88. Shares sold on July 6, 2022 were sold in multiple transactions at a per share price ranging from $13.00 to $13.26. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Alignment Healthcare, Inc., any security holder of Alignment Healthcare, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2022 Filed Jul 1, 2022 23:06 UTC | Alignment Healthcare, Inc. ALHC · Entity 4269 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $11.40 | $113,980.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-040366 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kumar Dinesh M. · CIK 0001850439 · Chief Med & Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,167,287 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person. F2 · price: The reported price in column 4 is a weighted-average price. Shares were sold in multiple transactions at a per share price ranging from $11.02 to $11.51. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Alignment Healthcare, Inc., any security holder of Alignment Healthcare, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range. Read SEC document |
| June 22, 2022 Filed Jun 23, 2022 20:54 UTC | Alignment Healthcare, Inc. ALHC · Entity 4269 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $12.00 | $1,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-038942 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kumar Dinesh M. · CIK 0001850439 · Chief Med & Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,177,287 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2022 Filed Jun 23, 2022 20:54 UTC | Alignment Healthcare, Inc. ALHC · Entity 4269 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,583 | $12.01 | $43,035.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-038942 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kumar Dinesh M. · CIK 0001850439 · Chief Med & Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,177,387 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person. F2 · price: The reported price in column 4 is a weighted-average price. Shares were sold in multiple transactions at a per share price ranging from $12.00 to $12.04. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Alignment Healthcare, Inc., any security holder of Alignment Healthcare, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2022 Filed Jun 17, 2022 22:06 UTC | Alignment Healthcare, Inc. ALHC · Entity 4269 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $11.04 | $110,393.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-038053 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kumar Dinesh M. · CIK 0001850439 · Chief Med & Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,180,970 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person. F2 · price: The reported price in column 4 is a weighted-average price. Shares were sold in multiple transactions at a per share price ranging from $11.00 to $11.45. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Alignment Healthcare, Inc., any security holder of Alignment Healthcare, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2022 Filed Apr 1, 2022 23:10 UTC | Alignment Healthcare, Inc. ALHC · Entity 4269 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,058 | $11.18 | $34,175.29 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-022078 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kumar Dinesh M. · CIK 0001850439 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,190,970 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. This transaction does not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person. F2 · price: The reported price in column 4 is a weighted-average price. Shares were sold in multiple transactions at a per share price ranging from $10.73 to $11.45. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Alignment Healthcare, Inc., any security holder of Alignment Healthcare, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2022 Filed Mar 10, 2022 22:26 UTC | Alignment Healthcare, Inc. ALHC · Entity 4269 | GrantOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 152,068 | $0.00 Strike: $9.06 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-018005 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Kumar Dinesh M. · CIK 0001850439 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 152,068 Underlying: Common Stock · 152,068 shares Expires 2032-03-08 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vest 25% on each of the first four anniversaries of the grant date, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Company as of the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2022 Filed Mar 10, 2022 22:26 UTC | Alignment Healthcare, Inc. ALHC · Entity 4269 | GrantCommon Stock | 206,954 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-018005 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kumar Dinesh M. · CIK 0001850439 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,194,028 F1 · kind: Represents 206,954 restricted stock units, each restricted stock unit representing the right to receive one share of Common Stock of the Company, that will vest 25% on each of the first four anniversaries of the grant date, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Company. Read SEC document |
| November 23, 2021 Filed Nov 24, 2021 23:32 UTC | Alignment Healthcare, Inc. ALHC · Entity 4269 | SaleCommon Stock | 83,367 | $20.11 | $1,676,301.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-21-003815 · es210205305_4-kumar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kumar Dinesh M. · CIK 0001850439 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 987,074 F1 · kind: Represents 83,367 shares of Common Stock sold pursuant to a registered offering which closed on November 23, 2021, at a price of $20.1075 (net of underwriting discount). Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2021 Filed Nov 3, 2021 21:00 UTC | Alignment Healthcare, Inc. ALHC · Entity 4269 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $19.87 | $198,745.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-062735 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kumar Dinesh M. · CIK 0001850439 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,070,441 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person. The reported price in column 4 is a weighted-average price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Alignment Healthcare, Inc., any security holder of Alignment Healthcare, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4. F2 · price: The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $19.37 to $20.13 per share. Read SEC document |
| October 13, 2021 Filed Oct 15, 2021 23:39 UTC | Alignment Healthcare, Inc. ALHC · Entity 4269 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 10,000 | $18.08 | $180,784.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-21-003199 · es210192797_4-kumar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kumar Dinesh M. · CIK 0001850439 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,080,441 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person. The reported prices in column 4 are weighted average prices. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Alignment Healthcare, Inc., any security holder of Alignment Healthcare, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4. F2 · price: The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $18.00 to $18.34 per share. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.