Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hillman Solutions Corp.HLMN · Entity 4721 | Director · COB, Executive Chairman | April 02, 2026 | April 03, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Hillman Solutions Corp.
Report date April 02, 2026 · Filed April 03, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 724,359 |
Reported balance
After 2026-04-02 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-04-02 · Tax withholding · Disposed 18,258 · Balance 724,359 F1: Represents additional tax withholding related to 3/7/2026 award vestings to correct a tax underwithholding administrative error. Given this additional withholding should have occurred on 3/7/2026, the Company is using the same share price as the prior withholding that would have been used had the Company processed this correctly from the outset. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents additional tax withholding related to 3/7/2026 award vestings to correct a tax underwithholding administrative error. Given this additional withholding should have occurred on 3/7/2026, the Company is using the same share price as the prior withholding that would have been used had the Company processed this correctly from the outset.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 02, 2026 Filed Apr 3, 2026 12:47 UTC | Hillman Solutions Corp. HLMN · Entity 4721 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 18,258 | $8.14 | $148,620.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001822492-26-000048 · wk-form4_1775220468.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cahill Douglas · CIK 0001645339 · Director · COB, Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 724,359 F1 · kind: Represents additional tax withholding related to 3/7/2026 award vestings to correct a tax underwithholding administrative error. Given this additional withholding should have occurred on 3/7/2026, the Company is using the same share price as the prior withholding that would have been used had the Company processed this correctly from the outset. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2026 Filed Mar 10, 2026 13:28 UTC | Hillman Solutions Corp. HLMN · Entity 4721 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 19,229 | $8.14 | $156,524.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001822492-26-000033 · wk-form4_1773149334.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Cahill Douglas · CIK 0001645339 · Director · COB, Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 742,617 Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2026 Filed Mar 10, 2026 13:28 UTC | Hillman Solutions Corp. HLMN · Entity 4721 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 29,640 | $8.14 | $241,269.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001822492-26-000033 · wk-form4_1773149334.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Cahill Douglas · CIK 0001645339 · Director · COB, Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 761,846 Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2026 Filed Mar 10, 2026 13:28 UTC | Hillman Solutions Corp. HLMN · Entity 4721 | GrantCommon Stock | 30,712 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001822492-26-000033 · wk-form4_1773149334.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cahill Douglas · CIK 0001645339 · Director · COB, Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 791,486 F1 · security: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") that are a contingent right for the Reporting Person to receive one share of common stock for each RSU upon vesting. The RSUs will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2025 Filed Mar 11, 2025 14:00 UTC | Hillman Solutions Corp. HLMN · Entity 4721 | GrantCommon Stock | 146,596 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001822492-25-000070 · wk-form4_1741701636.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cahill Douglas · CIK 0001645339 · Director · COB, Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 760,774 F1 · security: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") that are a contingent right for the Reporting Person to receive one share of common stock for each RSU upon vesting. The RSUs will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| January 11, 2025 Filed Jan 14, 2025 16:53 UTC | Hillman Solutions Corp. HLMN · Entity 4721 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 24,616 | $9.29 | $228,682.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001822492-25-000027 · wk-form4_1736873597.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cahill Douglas · CIK 0001645339 · Director · COB, Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 614,178 Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2024 Filed Mar 11, 2024 16:36 UTC | Hillman Solutions Corp. HLMN · Entity 4721 | GrantStock Options · Derivative | 247,394 | $0.00 Strike: $9.83 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001822492-24-000051 · wk-form4_1710174982.xml · derivative · entry 2 Cahill Douglas · CIK 0001645339 · Director · COB, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 247,394 Underlying: Common Stock · 247,394 shares Expires 2034-03-07 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the grant of stock options to purchase Issuer common stock. The stock options vest in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2024 Filed Mar 11, 2024 16:36 UTC | Hillman Solutions Corp. HLMN · Entity 4721 | GrantCommon Stock | 114,445 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001822492-24-000051 · wk-form4_1710174982.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cahill Douglas · CIK 0001645339 · Director · COB, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 638,794 F1 · security: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") that are a contingent right for the Reporting Person to receive one share of common stock for each RSU upon vesting. The RSUs will vest on the third anniversary of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer through the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2023 Filed Mar 9, 2023 19:15 UTC | Hillman Solutions Corp. HLMN · Entity 4721 | GrantStock Options · Derivative | 285,718 | $0.00 Strike: $8.77 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001822492-23-000043 · wf-form4_167838929080308.xml · derivative · entry 2 Cahill Douglas · CIK 0001645339 · Director · COB, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 285,718 Underlying: Common Stock · 285,718 shares Expires 2033-03-07 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the grant of stock options to purchase Issuer common stock. The stock options vest in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2023 Filed Mar 9, 2023 19:15 UTC | Hillman Solutions Corp. HLMN · Entity 4721 | GrantCommon Stock | 121,721 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001822492-23-000043 · wf-form4_167838929080308.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cahill Douglas · CIK 0001645339 · Director · COB, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 524,349 F1 · security: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") that are a contingent right for the Reporting Person to receive one share of common stock for each RSU upon vesting. The RSUs will vest on the third anniversary of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer through the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2022 Filed Nov 30, 2022 22:06 UTC | Hillman Solutions Corp. HLMN · Entity 4721 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 129,000 | $7.71 | $993,945.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001822492-22-000146 · wf-form4_166984599911515.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cahill Douglas · CIK 0001645339 · Director · COB, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 402,628 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $7.54 to $7.93, inclusive. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2022 Filed Mar 7, 2022 18:25 UTC | Hillman Solutions Corp. HLMN · Entity 4721 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 94,786 | $10.60 | $1,004,731.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001822492-22-000023 · wf-form4_164667750331292.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cahill Douglas · CIK 0001645339 · Director · COB, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 273,628 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $10.44 to $10.64, inclusive. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| January 11, 2022 Filed Jan 28, 2022 23:38 UTC | Hillman Solutions Corp. HLMN · Entity 4721 | GrantStock Options · Derivative | 273,639 | $0.00 Strike: $9.94 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-009131 · tm224830-9_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 2 Cahill Douglas · CIK 0001645339 · Director · COB, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 273,639 Underlying: Common Stock · 273,639 shares Expires 2032-01-10 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares underlying the option vest in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant (which is 10 years prior to the expiration date), subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| January 11, 2022 Filed Jan 28, 2022 23:38 UTC | Hillman Solutions Corp. HLMN · Entity 4721 | GrantCommon Stock | 90,543 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-009131 · tm224830-9_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cahill Douglas · CIK 0001645339 · Director · COB, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 178,842 F1 · security: Represents 90,543 restricted stock units ("RSUs") that are a contingent right to receive common stock. The RSUs will vest on the third anniversary of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer through the vesting date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.