Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biomea Fusion, Inc.BMEA · Entity 6606 | Director · Interim CEO | April 01, 2026 | April 03, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Biomea Fusion, Inc.
Report date April 01, 2026 · Filed April 03, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.49 · Expires 2036-03-31 | Direct | 667,477 |
Reported balance
After 2026-04-01 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-04-01 · Grant · Acquired 667,477 · Balance 667,477 F1: The option shall vest and become exercisable in 16 substantially equal quarterly installments after April 1, 2026, such that the award will be fully vested and exercisable on April 1, 2030, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through each vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The option shall vest and become exercisable in 16 substantially equal quarterly installments after April 1, 2026, such that the award will be fully vested and exercisable on April 1, 2030, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through each vesting date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 01, 2026 Filed Apr 3, 2026 20:15 UTC | Biomea Fusion, Inc. BMEA · Entity 6606 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 667,477 | $0.00 Strike: $1.49 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-142177 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hitchcock Michael J.M. · CIK 0001856674 · Director · Interim CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 667,477 Underlying: Common Stock · 667,477 shares Expires 2036-03-31 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option shall vest and become exercisable in 16 substantially equal quarterly installments after April 1, 2026, such that the award will be fully vested and exercisable on April 1, 2030, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2025 Filed Dec 4, 2025 21:15 UTC | Biomea Fusion, Inc. BMEA · Entity 6606 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 100,000 | $0.99 | $99,180.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-308091 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hitchcock Michael J.M. · CIK 0001856674 · Director · Interim CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 115,000 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $0.9828 to $1.0099, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| August 11, 2025 Filed Aug 13, 2025 20:15 UTC | Biomea Fusion, Inc. BMEA · Entity 6606 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 916,434 | $0.00 Strike: $1.53 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-108045 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hitchcock Michael J.M. · CIK 0001856674 · Director · Interim CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 916,434 Underlying: Common Stock · 916,434 shares Expires 2035-08-10 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option shall vest and become exercisable in 16 substantially equal quarterly installments after August 8, 2025, such that the award will be fully vested and exercisable on August 8, 2029, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 26, 2025 Filed Mar 28, 2025 20:15 UTC | Biomea Fusion, Inc. BMEA · Entity 6606 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 350,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.52 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-046790 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hitchcock Michael J.M. · CIK 0001856674 · Director · Interim CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 350,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 350,000 shares Expires 2035-03-25 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option shall vest and become exercisable in twelve substantially equal monthly installments over a period of twelve months from March 25, 2025, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2024 Filed Oct 1, 2024 20:30 UTC | Biomea Fusion, Inc. BMEA · Entity 6606 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 10,000 | $10.06 | $100,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-110858 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hitchcock Michael J.M. · CIK 0001856674 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,000 Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2024 Filed Jun 13, 2024 20:30 UTC | Biomea Fusion, Inc. BMEA · Entity 6606 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 51,025 | $0.00 Strike: $4.63 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-073069 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hitchcock Michael J.M. · CIK 0001856674 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,025 Underlying: Common Stock · 51,025 shares Expires 2034-06-11 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares underlying the stock option will vest in full upon the earlier of (i) the one-year anniversary of the date of grant or (ii) immediately prior to the annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders that occurs following the date of grant, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2023 Filed Jun 16, 2023 21:06 UTC | Biomea Fusion, Inc. BMEA · Entity 6606 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 6,989 | $0.00 Strike: $38.90 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-028679 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hitchcock Michael J.M. · CIK 0001856674 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,989 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,989 shares Expires 2033-06-13 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares underlying the stock option will vest in full upon the earlier of (i) the one-year anniversary of the date of grant or (ii) immediately prior to the annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders that occurs following the date of grant, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2022 Filed Nov 16, 2022 21:30 UTC | Biomea Fusion, Inc. BMEA · Entity 6606 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,000 | $7.93 | $39,650.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-036010 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hitchcock Michael J.M. · CIK 0001856674 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted-average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $7.90 to $7.97, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Biomea Fusion, Inc., any security holder of Biomea Fusion, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote 1 to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| June 22, 2022 Filed Jun 24, 2022 21:14 UTC | Biomea Fusion, Inc. BMEA · Entity 6606 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 23,867 | $0.00 Strike: $10.20 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-024056 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hitchcock Michael J.M. · CIK 0001856674 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,867 Underlying: Common Stock · 23,867 shares Expires 2032-06-21 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares underlying the stock option will vest in full upon the earlier of (i) the one-year anniversary of the date of grant or (ii) immediately prior to the annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders that occurs following the date of grant, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2021 Filed Apr 19, 2021 23:47 UTC | Biomea Fusion, Inc. BMEA · Entity 6606 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 28,911 | $0.00 Strike: $17.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-016298 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hitchcock Michael J.M. · CIK 0001856674 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,911 Underlying: Common Stock · 28,911 shares Expires 2031-04-14 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares underlying the stock option vest in equal monthly installments over a three year period beginning on April 20, 2021, so that all shares shall have vested on April 20, 2024, subject to the Reporting Person continued service to the Issuer through each vesting date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.