Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ENTEGRIS INCENTG · Entity 3271 | VP, Controller & CAO | April 05, 2026 | April 06, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ENTEGRIS INC
Report date April 05, 2026 · Filed April 06, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 10,000.707 |
Reported balance
After 2026-04-05 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-04-05 · Tax withholding · Disposed 316 · Balance 10,000.707 F1: Shares automatically withheld upon settlement of restricted stock units to satisfy tax withholding obligations. F2: Because the shares vested on Sunday, April 5, the price stated above is the closing price per share of Entegris common stock on Thursday, April 2nd, the last trading day immediately prior to the vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares automatically withheld upon settlement of restricted stock units to satisfy tax withholding obligations.
F2: Because the shares vested on Sunday, April 5, the price stated above is the closing price per share of Entegris common stock on Thursday, April 2nd, the last trading day immediately prior to the vesting date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 05, 2026 Filed Apr 6, 2026 19:56 UTC | ENTEGRIS INC ENTG · Entity 3271 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 316 | $116.40 | $36,782.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001101302-26-000085 · wk-form4_1775505401.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sauer Michael · CIK 0001552780 · VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000.707 F1 · shares: Shares automatically withheld upon settlement of restricted stock units to satisfy tax withholding obligations. F2 · price: Because the shares vested on Sunday, April 5, the price stated above is the closing price per share of Entegris common stock on Thursday, April 2nd, the last trading day immediately prior to the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2026 Filed Apr 2, 2026 20:23 UTC | ENTEGRIS INC ENTG · Entity 3271 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,527 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001101302-26-000072 · wk-form4_1775161386.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sauer Michael · CIK 0001552780 · VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,316.707 F1 · shares: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. The RSUs vest as follows: 25% of the RSUs vest on April 5, 2027, and the remaining 75% of the RSUs vest in equal quarterly installments over the three year period thereafter. F2 · price: Awarded pursuant to the Entegris, Inc. 2020 Stock Plan in consideration of services as an employee. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2026 Filed Feb 23, 2026 23:15 UTC | ENTEGRIS INC ENTG · Entity 3271 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 165 | $132.67 | $21,890.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001101302-26-000037 · wk-form4_1771888532.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sauer Michael · CIK 0001552780 · VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,789.707 F1 · price: Shares automatically withheld upon settlement of restricted stock units to satisfy tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2026 Filed Feb 17, 2026 18:59 UTC | ENTEGRIS INC ENTG · Entity 3271 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,290 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001101302-26-000021 · wk-form4_1771354755.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sauer Michael · CIK 0001552780 · VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,954.707 F1 · shares: These shares are restricted stock units with restrictions that lapse over a two-year period with respect to 50% of these shares per year, on February 19, 2027 and February 19, 2028. F2 · price: Awarded pursuant to the Entegris, Inc. 2020 Stock Plan in consideration of services as an employee. Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2025 Filed Apr 8, 2025 20:08 UTC | ENTEGRIS INC ENTG · Entity 3271 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 116 | $65.39 | $7,585.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001552780-25-000007 · wk-form4_1744142928.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sauer Michael · CIK 0001552780 · VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,664.707 F1 · shares: Shares automatically withheld upon settlement of restricted stock units to satisfy tax withholding obligations. F2 · price: Because the shares vested on Saturday, April 5, the price stated above is the closing price per share of Entegris common stock on Friday, April 4th, the last trading day immediately prior to the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2025 Filed Apr 3, 2025 19:48 UTC | ENTEGRIS INC ENTG · Entity 3271 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,608 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001552780-25-000005 · wk-form4_1743709727.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sauer Michael · CIK 0001552780 · VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,780.707 F1 · shares: These shares are restricted stock units with restrictions that lapse over a four-year period with respect to 25% of these shares per year beginning April 5, 2026 and thereafter on April 5, 2027, April 5, 2028 and April 5, 2029. F2 · price: Awarded pursuant to the Entegris, Inc. 2020 Stock Plan in consideration of services as an employee. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2025 Filed Feb 25, 2025 00:40 UTC | ENTEGRIS INC ENTG · Entity 3271 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 242 | $107.99 | $26,133.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001552780-25-000003 · wk-form4_1740444006.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sauer Michael · CIK 0001552780 · VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,172.707 F1 · shares: Shares automatically withheld upon settlement of restricted stock units to satisfy tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2024 Filed Apr 3, 2024 19:09 UTC | ENTEGRIS INC ENTG · Entity 3271 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,636 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001552780-24-000006 · wk-form4_1712171371.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sauer Michael · CIK 0001552780 · VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,414.707 F1 · shares: These shares are restricted stock units with restrictions that lapse over a four-year period with respect to 25% of these shares per year beginning April 5, 2025 and thereafter on April 5, 2026, April 5, 2027 and April 5, 2028. F2 · price: Awarded pursuant to the Entegris, Inc. 2020 Stock Plan in consideration of services as an employee. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2024 Filed Feb 22, 2024 22:03 UTC | ENTEGRIS INC ENTG · Entity 3271 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,897 | $132.54 | $251,428.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001552780-24-000004 · wk-form4_1708639384.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sauer Michael · CIK 0001552780 · VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,778.707 Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 21:59 UTC | ENTEGRIS INC ENTG · Entity 3271 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 364 | $136.81 | $49,798.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001552780-24-000002 · wk-form4_1708552722.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sauer Michael · CIK 0001552780 · VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,675.707 F1 · shares: Shares automatically withheld upon settlement of restricted stock units to satisfy tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2023 Filed Feb 21, 2023 21:06 UTC | ENTEGRIS INC ENTG · Entity 3271 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 453 | $85.48 | $38,722.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001552780-23-000004 · wf-form4_167701358487547.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sauer Michael · CIK 0001552780 · VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,039.707 F1 · shares: Shares automatically withheld upon settlement of restricted stock units to satisfy tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2023 Filed Feb 2, 2023 21:18 UTC | ENTEGRIS INC ENTG · Entity 3271 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,548 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001552780-23-000002 · wf-form4_167537271689019.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sauer Michael · CIK 0001552780 · VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,492.707 F1 · shares: These shares are restricted stock units with restrictions that lapse over a four-year period with respect to 25% of these shares per year beginning February 19, 2024 and thereafter on February 19, 2025, February 19, 2026 and February 19, 2027. F2 · price: Awarded pursuant to the Entegris, Inc. 2020 Stock Plan in consideration of services as an employee. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2022 Filed Feb 24, 2022 21:01 UTC | ENTEGRIS INC ENTG · Entity 3271 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,406 | $127.75 | $179,616.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001552780-22-000007 · wf-form4_164573644911065.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sauer Michael · CIK 0001552780 · VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,944.707 F1 · shares: These shares were sold pursuant to a Rule 10b-5 Trading Plan established by the Reporting Person on August 5, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2022 Filed Feb 23, 2022 21:16 UTC | ENTEGRIS INC ENTG · Entity 3271 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 624 | $130.19 | $81,238.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001552780-22-000005 · wf-form4_164565098821765.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sauer Michael · CIK 0001552780 · VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,350.707 F1 · shares: Shares automatically withheld upon settlement of restricted stock units to satisfy tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2022 Filed Feb 3, 2022 21:18 UTC | ENTEGRIS INC ENTG · Entity 3271 | GrantCommon Stock | 776 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001552780-22-000002 · wf-form4_164392310951639.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sauer Michael · CIK 0001552780 · VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,974.707 F1 · shares: These shares are restricted stock units with restrictions that lapse over a four-year period with respect to 25% of these shares per year, beginning February 19, 2023 and thereafter on February 19, 2024, February 19, 2025 and February 19, 2026. F2 · price: Awarded pursuant to the Entegris, Inc. 2020 Stock Plan in consideration of services as an employee. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2021 Filed Feb 24, 2021 21:13 UTC | ENTEGRIS INC ENTG · Entity 3271 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,011 | $103.47 | $208,078.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001552780-21-000007 · wf-form4_161420113561590.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sauer Michael · CIK 0001552780 · VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,198.707 F1 · kind: These shares were sold pursuant to a Rule 10b-5 Trading Plan established by the Reporting Person on September 2, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2021 Filed Feb 23, 2021 21:18 UTC | ENTEGRIS INC ENTG · Entity 3271 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 889 | $105.57 | $93,851.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001552780-21-000005 · wf-form4_161411507181191.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sauer Michael · CIK 0001552780 · VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,209.707 F1 · shares: Shares automatically withheld upon settlement of restricted stock units to satisfy tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2021 Filed Feb 4, 2021 21:08 UTC | ENTEGRIS INC ENTG · Entity 3271 | GrantCommon Stock | 916 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001552780-21-000002 · wf-form4_161247290364517.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sauer Michael · CIK 0001552780 · VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,098.707 F1 · shares: These shares are restricted stock units with restrictions that lapse over a four year period with respect to 25% of these shares per year, beginning February 19, 2022 and thereafter on February 19, 2023, February 19, 2024 and February 19, 2025. F2 · price: Awarded pursuant to the Entegris, Inc. 2020 Stock Plan in consideration of services as an employee. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2020 Filed Feb 26, 2020 21:05 UTC | ENTEGRIS INC ENTG · Entity 3271 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,078 | $53.35 | $164,222.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001552780-20-000006 · wf-form4_158275108267288.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sauer Michael · CIK 0001552780 · VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,182.707 F1 · kind: These shares were sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan established by the Reporting Person on August 5, 2019. F2 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price reported in reliance on a letter from the Office of Chief Counsel, Securities and Exchange Commission's Division of Corporate Finance to the Society of Corporate Governance Professionals dated June 25, 2008. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $53.02 to $53.91, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Entegris, Inc., any shareholder of Entegris, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2020 Filed Feb 21, 2020 21:06 UTC | ENTEGRIS INC ENTG · Entity 3271 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,345 | $57.96 | $77,956.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001552780-20-000004 · wf-form4_158231915667451.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sauer Michael · CIK 0001552780 · VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,260.707 Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2020 Filed Feb 6, 2020 21:21 UTC | ENTEGRIS INC ENTG · Entity 3271 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,612 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001552780-20-000002 · wf-form4_158102406752982.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sauer Michael · CIK 0001552780 · VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,605.707 F1 · shares: These shares are restricted stock units with restrictions that lapse over a four year period with respect to 25% of these shares per year, beginning February 19, 2021 and thereafter on February 19, 2022, February 19, 2023 and February 19, 2024. F2 · price: Awarded pursuant to the Entegris, Inc. 2010 Stock Plan, as amended, in consideration of services as an employee. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2019 Filed Feb 21, 2019 21:46 UTC | ENTEGRIS INC ENTG · Entity 3271 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,788 | $36.61 | $138,660.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001552780-19-000007 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sauer Michael · CIK 0001552780 · VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,993.707 F1 · kind: These shares were sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan established by the Reporting Person on August 9, 2018. F2 · price: The price in column 4 is a weighted average price reported in reliance to a letter from the Chief Counsel, Securities and Exchange Commission's Division of Corporate Finance to the Society of Corporate Secretaries and Corporate Governance Professionals dated June 25, 2008. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $35.37 to $35.88, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide Entegris, Inc., any shareholder of Entegris, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges of this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2019 Filed Feb 21, 2019 21:46 UTC | ENTEGRIS INC ENTG · Entity 3271 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,664 | $34.36 | $57,175.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001552780-19-000007 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sauer Michael · CIK 0001552780 · VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,781.707 Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2019 Filed Feb 7, 2019 21:17 UTC | ENTEGRIS INC ENTG · Entity 3271 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,700 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001552780-19-000005 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sauer Michael · CIK 0001552780 · VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,445.707 F1 · shares: These shares are restricted stock units with restrictions that lapse over a four year period with respect to 25% of these shares per year, beginning February 19, 2020 and thereafter on February 19, 2021, February 19, 2022 and February 19, 2023. F2 · price: Awarded pursuant to the Entegris, Inc. 2010 Stock Plan, as amended, in consideration for services as an employee. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 21:45 UTC | ENTEGRIS INC ENTG · Entity 3271 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,317 | $33.58 | $144,964.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001552780-18-000006 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sauer Michael · CIK 0001552780 · VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,745.707 F1 · kind: These shares were sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan established by the Reporting Person on September 5, 2017. F2 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price reported in reliance on a letter from the Office of Chief Counsel, Securities and Exchange Commission's Division of Corporate Finance to the Society of Corporate Secretaries and Corporate Governance Professionals dated June 25, 2008. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $33.50 to $33.70, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Entegris, Inc., any shareholder of Entegris, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 21:45 UTC | ENTEGRIS INC ENTG · Entity 3271 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,093 | $33.05 | $69,173.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001552780-18-000006 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sauer Michael · CIK 0001552780 · VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,062.707 Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2018 Filed Feb 14, 2018 22:42 UTC | ENTEGRIS INC ENTG · Entity 3271 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,892 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001552780-18-000003 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sauer Michael · CIK 0001552780 · VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,155.707 F1 · shares: These shares are restricted stock units with restrictions that lapse over a four year period with respect to 25% of these shares per year, starting February 19, 2019 and thereafter on February 19, 2020, February 19, 2021 and February 19, 2022. F2 · price: Awarded pursuant to the Entegris, Inc. 2010 Stock Plan, as amended, in consideration of services as an employee. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2017 Filed Feb 22, 2017 22:05 UTC | ENTEGRIS INC ENTG · Entity 3271 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,591 | $22.15 | $101,675.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001552780-17-000004 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sauer Michael · CIK 0001552780 · VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,263.707 F1 · kind: These shares were sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan established by the Reporting Person on November 29, 2016. F2 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price reported in reliance on a letter from the Office of Chief Counsel, Securities and Exchange Commission's Division of Corporate Finance to the Society of Coporate Secretaries & Corporate Governance Professionals dated June 25, 2008. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $22.05 to $22.28, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Entegris, Inc., any shareholder of Entegris, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2017 Filed Feb 22, 2017 22:05 UTC | ENTEGRIS INC ENTG · Entity 3271 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,611 | $21.95 | $57,311.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001552780-17-000004 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sauer Michael · CIK 0001552780 · VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,854.707 Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2017 Filed Feb 16, 2017 21:34 UTC | ENTEGRIS INC ENTG · Entity 3271 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,396 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001552780-17-000002 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sauer Michael · CIK 0001552780 · VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,465.707 F1 · shares: These shares are restricted stock units with restrictions that lapse over a four year period with respect to 25% of these shares per year, starting on February 19, 2018 and thereafter on February 19, 2019, February 19, 2020 and February 19, 2021. F2 · price: Awarded pursuant to the Entegris, Inc. 2010 Stock Plan, as amended, in consideration of services as an employee. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.