Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reservoir Media, Inc.RSVR · Entity 5296 | Director · Chief Executive Officer | April 01, 2026 | April 06, 2026 |
| Restaurant Brands International Inc.QSR · Entity 3102 | Director | December 30, 2022 | January 04, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Reservoir Media, Inc.
Report date April 01, 2026 · Filed April 06, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common stock, $0.0001 par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 335,649 |
Reported balance
After 2026-04-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-04-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 70,115 · Balance 335,649 F1: Represents shares of common stock withheld by Reservoir Media, Inc. in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units to cover the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares of common stock withheld by Reservoir Media, Inc. in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units to cover the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations.
Restaurant Brands International Inc.
Report date December 30, 2022 · Filed January 04, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 15,158 |
Reported balance
After 2022-12-30 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-12-30 · Grant · Acquired 1,846 · Balance 15,158 F1: Represents restricted stock units that are earned and vested upon grant and that settle upon termination of board service. |
| Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $59.79 · Expires 2028-06-14 | Direct | 16,622 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-12-30 · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 16,622 F2: The options were issued with an exercise price of CAD $78.79. The reported exercise price represents the U.S. dollar equivalent at the time of issuance. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents restricted stock units that are earned and vested upon grant and that settle upon termination of board service.
F2: The options were issued with an exercise price of CAD $78.79. The reported exercise price represents the U.S. dollar equivalent at the time of issuance.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 01, 2026 Filed Apr 6, 2026 20:30 UTC | Reservoir Media, Inc. RSVR · Entity 5296 | Tax withholdingCommon stock, $0.0001 par value | 70,115 | $9.65 | $676,609.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001743515-26-000002 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Khosrowshahi Golnar · CIK 0001743515 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 335,649 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld by Reservoir Media, Inc. in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units to cover the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2025 Filed Jun 10, 2025 21:57 UTC | Reservoir Media, Inc. RSVR · Entity 5296 | GrantCommon stock, $0.0001 par value | 126,027 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-084511 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Khosrowshahi Golnar · CIK 0001743515 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 405,764 F1 · shares: Represents Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") awarded under the Reservoir Media, Inc. 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock, $0.0001 par value per share, of Reservoir Media, Inc. (the "Issuer"). The RSUs will vest on April 1, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer on such date. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2025 Filed Apr 2, 2025 20:55 UTC | Reservoir Media, Inc. RSVR · Entity 5296 | Tax withholdingCommon stock, $0.0001 par value | 65,755 | $7.40 | $486,587.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-049506 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Khosrowshahi Golnar · CIK 0001743515 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 279,737 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld by Reservoir Media, Inc. in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units to cover the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2024 Filed Jun 13, 2024 01:47 UTC | Reservoir Media, Inc. RSVR · Entity 5296 | GrantCommon stock, $0.0001 par value | 119,325 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-072650 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Khosrowshahi Golnar · CIK 0001743515 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 345,492 F1 · shares: Represents Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") awarded under the Reservoir Media, Inc. 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock, $0.0001 par value per share (the "Common Stock"), of Reservoir Media, Inc. (the "Issuer"). The RSUs will vest on April 1, 2025, subject to Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer on such date. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2024 Filed Apr 3, 2024 20:10 UTC | Reservoir Media, Inc. RSVR · Entity 5296 | Tax withholdingCommon stock, $0.0001 par value | 80,403 | $8.08 | $649,656.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-005202 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Khosrowshahi Golnar · CIK 0001743515 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 226,167 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld by Reservoir Media, Inc. in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units to cover the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2023 Filed Jun 7, 2023 22:32 UTC | Reservoir Media, Inc. RSVR · Entity 5296 | GrantCommon stock, $0.0001 par value | 145,110 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-035219 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Khosrowshahi Golnar · CIK 0001743515 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 306,570 F2 · shares: Represents Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") awarded under the Reservoir Media, Inc. 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock, $0.0001 par value per share, of Reservoir Media, Inc. (the "Issuer"). The RSUs will vest on April 1, 2024 subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer on such date. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2023 Filed Jun 7, 2023 22:32 UTC | Reservoir Media, Inc. RSVR · Entity 5296 | Tax withholdingCommon stock, $0.0001 par value | 58,451 | $6.52 | $381,100.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-035219 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Khosrowshahi Golnar · CIK 0001743515 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 161,460 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld by Reservoir Media, Inc. in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units to cover the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2022 Filed Jan 4, 2023 22:16 UTC | Restaurant Brands International Inc. QSR · Entity 3102 | GrantCommon Shares | 1,846 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-001137 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Khosrowshahi Golnar · CIK 0001743515 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,158 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that are earned and vested upon grant and that settle upon termination of board service. Read SEC document |
| June 23, 2022 Filed Jul 1, 2022 21:14 UTC | Reservoir Media, Inc. RSVR · Entity 5296 | GrantCommon stock, $0.0001 par value | 143,974 | $6.39 | $919,993.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-22-002072 · es220267177_4-khosrowshahi.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Khosrowshahi Golnar · CIK 0001743515 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 219,911 F1 · shares: Represents Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") awarded under the Reservoir Media, Inc. 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock, $0.0001 par value per share, of Reservoir Media, Inc. (the "Issuer"). The RSUs will vest on March 31, 2023, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer on such date. Read SEC document |
| June 23, 2022 Filed Jul 8, 2022 20:30 UTC Amendment | Reservoir Media, Inc. RSVR · Entity 5296 | GrantCommon stock, $0.0001 par value | 143,974 | $6.39 | $919,993.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-22-002156 · es220268447_4a-khosrowshahi.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Khosrowshahi Golnar · CIK 0001743515 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 219,911 F1 · shares: Represents Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") awarded under the Reservoir Media, Inc. 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock, $0.0001 par value per share, of Reservoir Media, Inc. (the "Issuer"). The RSUs will vest on March 31, 2023, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer on such date. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2022 Filed Apr 5, 2022 21:36 UTC | Reservoir Media, Inc. RSVR · Entity 5296 | Tax withholdingCommon stock, $0.0001 par value | 37,313 | $9.83 | $366,786.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-22-001299 · es220241751_4-khosrowshahi.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Khosrowshahi Golnar · CIK 0001743515 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,937 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld by Reservoir Media, Inc. in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units to cover the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2022 Filed Feb 17, 2022 22:03 UTC | Reservoir Media, Inc. RSVR · Entity 5296 | PurchaseCommon stock, $0.0001 par value | 10,709 | $7.41 | $79,353.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-22-000752 · es220227156_4-khosrowshahi.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Khosrowshahi Golnar · CIK 0001743515 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 113,250 F1 · price: The Reporting Person purchased 10,709 shares of common stock, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Common Stock"), of Reservoir Media, Inc. (the "Issuer") in multiple trades at prices ranging from $7.30 to $7.50 per share. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price per share of the Common Stock. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or any security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares of the Common Stock and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2021 Filed Jan 4, 2022 23:06 UTC | Restaurant Brands International Inc. QSR · Entity 3102 | GrantCommon Shares | 2,318 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-001104 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Khosrowshahi Golnar · CIK 0001743515 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,312 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that are earned and vested upon grant and that settle upon termination of board service. Read SEC document |
| October 22, 2021 Filed Oct 26, 2021 21:29 UTC | Reservoir Media, Inc. RSVR · Entity 5296 | GrantCommon Stock | 102,541 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-21-003315 · es210196234_4-khosrowshahig.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Khosrowshahi Golnar · CIK 0001743515 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,541 F1 · kind: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") awarded under the Reservoir Media, Inc. 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock, $0.0001 par value per share, of Reservoir Media, Inc. (the "Issuer"). The RSUs will vest on February 15, 2022, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer on such date. Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2021 Filed Jul 28, 2021 23:59 UTC | Reservoir Media, Inc. RSVR · Entity 5296 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 352,918 | Not disclosed Strike: $5.11 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-21-002487 · es210171320_4-khosrowshahig.xml · derivative · entry 1 Khosrowshahi Golnar · CIK 0001743515 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 352,918 Underlying: Common Stock · 352,918 shares Expires 2029-05-01 F1 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time (as defined therein), each outstanding option of Reservoir Holdings, Inc. ("Reservoir Option") was assumed and converted into an option to purchase the number of shares of Reservoir Media, Inc.'s ("RMI") common stock, $0.0001 par value per share, (rounded down to the nearest whole share) determined by multiplying (i) the number of shares of common stock subject to the Reservoir Option immediately prior to the Effective Time by (ii) exchange ratio, with an exercise price determined by dividing (i) the exercise price of the Reservoir Option immediately prior to the Effective Time by (ii) the exchange ratio. The converted options fully vested at the Effective Time and are exercisable and will otherwise be subject to the same terms and conditions as were applicable to the Reservoir Options prior to the Effective Time. For purposes of this paragraph, "Merger Agreement" means that (cont'd in FN 2) F2 · price: (cont'd from FN 1) agreement and plan of merger, dated as of April 14, 2021, by and among RMI (formerly known as Roth CH Acquisition II Co.), Roth CH II Merger Sub Corp. and Reservoir Holdings, Inc. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time (as defined therein), each outstanding option of Reservoir Holdings, Inc. ("Reservoir Option") was assumed and converted into an option to purchase the number of shares of Reservoir Media, Inc.'s ("RMI") common stock, $0.0001 par value per share, (rounded down to the nearest whole share) determined by multiplying (i) the number of shares of common stock subject to the Reservoir Option immediately prior to the Effective Time by (ii) exchange ratio, with an exercise price determined by dividing (i) the exercise price of the Reservoir Option immediately prior to the Effective Time by (ii) the exchange ratio. The converted options fully vested at the Effective Time and are exercisable and will otherwise be subject to the same terms and conditions as were applicable to the Reservoir Options prior to the Effective Time. For purposes of this paragraph, "Merger Agreement" means that (cont'd in FN 2) F2 · derivative.exercise_date: (cont'd from FN 1) agreement and plan of merger, dated as of April 14, 2021, by and among RMI (formerly known as Roth CH Acquisition II Co.), Roth CH II Merger Sub Corp. and Reservoir Holdings, Inc. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2020 Filed Jan 5, 2021 21:50 UTC | Restaurant Brands International Inc. QSR · Entity 3102 | GrantCommon Shares | 2,264 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-001211 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Khosrowshahi Golnar · CIK 0001743515 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,994 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that are earned and vested upon grant and that settle upon termination of board service. Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2019 Filed Dec 31, 2019 21:37 UTC | Restaurant Brands International Inc. QSR · Entity 3102 | GrantCommon Shares | 1,991 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-062291 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Khosrowshahi Golnar · CIK 0001743515 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,730 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that are earned and vested upon grant and that settle upon termination of board service. Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2018 Filed Jan 2, 2019 22:59 UTC | Restaurant Brands International Inc. QSR · Entity 3102 | GrantCommon Shares | 1,069 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-000409 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Khosrowshahi Golnar · CIK 0001743515 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,739 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that are earned and vested upon grant and that settle upon termination of board service. Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2018 Filed Jun 19, 2018 21:46 UTC | Restaurant Brands International Inc. QSR · Entity 3102 | PurchaseCommon Shares | 5,670 | $60.34 | $342,127.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-038645 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Khosrowshahi Golnar · CIK 0001743515 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,670 F1 · price: The shares were purchased at a price of CAD $79.70. The reported purchase price represents the U.S. dollar equivalent at the time of purchase following conversion using the Bank of Canada daily exchange rate on the purchase date of 0.7571. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2018 Filed Jun 19, 2018 21:46 UTC | Restaurant Brands International Inc. QSR · Entity 3102 | GrantOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 16,622 | $0.00 Strike: $59.79 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-038645 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Khosrowshahi Golnar · CIK 0001743515 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,622 Underlying: Common Shares · 16,622 shares Expires 2028-06-14 F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The options were issued with an exercise price of CAD $78.79. The reported exercise price represents the U.S. dollar equivalent at the time of issuance following conversion using the Bank of Canada daily exchange rate on the grant date of 0.7589. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.