Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| REGIONS FINANCIAL CORPRF · Entity 3186 | SEVP | April 03, 2026 | April 07, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP
Report date April 03, 2026 · Filed April 07, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 110,104 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-04-03 transaction · row 5
5 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-04-03 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 20,899 · Balance 111,814 F1: Represents the vesting of restricted stock units granted on April 3, 2023 that settle in shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. Row 2 · 2026-04-03 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 3,003.9321 · Balance 114,817.9321 F2: Represents the vesting of cash dividends on restricted stock units granted on April 3, 2023 that were deemed reinvested in restricted stock units and settle in cash. Row 3 · 2026-04-03 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 3,003.9321 · Balance 111,814 F3: Represents the disposition of cash dividends that were deemed reinvested in restricted stock units and settle in cash. Row 4 · 2026-04-03 · Grant · Acquired 13,584 · Balance 125,398 F4: Performance share units vested and were settled in shares of common stock at a conversion rate of .65 shares of common stock for each performance share unit. The number of performance share units earned was based on the issuer meeting certain performance thresholds and goals during the period from January 1, 2023 through December 31, 2025. Row 5 · 2026-04-03 · Tax withholding · Disposed 15,294 · Balance 110,104 |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 72,785.6811 |
Reported balance
After 2026-04-03 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2026-04-03 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 20,899 · Balance 72,785.6811 F5: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. F1: Represents the vesting of restricted stock units granted on April 3, 2023 that settle in shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F6: Includes quarterly cash dividends that were reinvested in restricted stock units. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 69,781.749 |
Reported balance
After 2026-04-03 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2026-04-03 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 3,003.9321 · Balance 69,781.749 F7: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive cash due to cash dividends that have been deemed reinvested in restricted stock units. F2: Represents the vesting of cash dividends on restricted stock units granted on April 3, 2023 that were deemed reinvested in restricted stock units and settle in cash. F6: Includes quarterly cash dividends that were reinvested in restricted stock units. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents the vesting of restricted stock units granted on April 3, 2023 that settle in shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.
F2: Represents the vesting of cash dividends on restricted stock units granted on April 3, 2023 that were deemed reinvested in restricted stock units and settle in cash.
F3: Represents the disposition of cash dividends that were deemed reinvested in restricted stock units and settle in cash.
F4: Performance share units vested and were settled in shares of common stock at a conversion rate of .65 shares of common stock for each performance share unit. The number of performance share units earned was based on the issuer meeting certain performance thresholds and goals during the period from January 1, 2023 through December 31, 2025.
F5: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock.
F6: Includes quarterly cash dividends that were reinvested in restricted stock units.
F7: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive cash due to cash dividends that have been deemed reinvested in restricted stock units.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 03, 2020 Filed Apr 7, 2020 20:01 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Stock Units - 2017 · Derivative | 13,559 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-006171 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Keenan David R. · CIK 0001509581 · SEVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,457.26 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The performance stock units vested and were settled in shares of common stock as of April 3, 2020, at the conversion rate of 1.14 shares of common stock for each unit, based on the level of company achievement of performance thresholds and goals during the performance period from January 1, 2017, through December 31, 2019. F1 · price: The performance stock units vested and were settled in shares of common stock as of April 3, 2020, at the conversion rate of 1.14 shares of common stock for each unit, based on the level of company achievement of performance thresholds and goals during the performance period from January 1, 2017, through December 31, 2019. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The performance stock units vested and were settled in shares of common stock as of April 3, 2020, at the conversion rate of 1.14 shares of common stock for each unit, based on the level of company achievement of performance thresholds and goals during the performance period from January 1, 2017, through December 31, 2019. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The performance stock units vested and were settled in shares of common stock as of April 3, 2020, at the conversion rate of 1.14 shares of common stock for each unit, based on the level of company achievement of performance thresholds and goals during the performance period from January 1, 2017, through December 31, 2019. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2020 Filed Apr 7, 2020 20:01 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 12,870 | $8.07 | $103,860.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-006171 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Keenan David R. · CIK 0001509581 · SEVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,725 Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2020 Filed Apr 7, 2020 20:01 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 13,559 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-006171 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Keenan David R. · CIK 0001509581 · SEVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,595 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · price: The restricted stock units vested and were settled in shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis as of April 3, 2020. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2020 Filed Apr 7, 2020 20:01 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 15,457 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-006171 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Keenan David R. · CIK 0001509581 · SEVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,036 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: The performance stock units vested and were settled in shares of common stock as of April 3, 2020, at the conversion rate of 1.14 shares of common stock for each unit, based on the level of company achievement of performance thresholds and goals during the performance period from January 1, 2017, through December 31, 2019. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2020 Filed Apr 3, 2020 20:35 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 29,155 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-006057 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Keenan David R. · CIK 0001509581 · SEVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,273 Underlying: Common Stock · 29,155 shares Expires not disclosed F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Regions Financial Corporation common stock with deemed reinvestment of dividends. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units will be settled in shares of common stock as of April 1, 2023, subject to a service requirement and performance thresholds and subject to earlier vesting in whole or in part under certain conditions. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units will be settled in shares of common stock as of April 1, 2023, subject to a service requirement and performance thresholds and subject to earlier vesting in whole or in part under certain conditions. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2020 Filed Apr 3, 2020 20:35 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | GrantPerformance Stock Units (2020) · Derivative | 29,155 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-006057 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Keenan David R. · CIK 0001509581 · SEVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,155 Underlying: Common Stock · 43,732.5 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance stock unit is the economic equivalent of up to one and one-half shares of Regions Financial Corporation common stock with deemed reinvestment of dividends. F3 · shares: The target number of shares underlying the performance stock units is equal to the number of units. The actual number of underlying shares could range from 0% to 150% of the target amount depending on the level of company achievement of performance thresholds and goals during the performance period from January 1, 2020, through December 31, 2022. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The performance stock units will be settled in shares of common stock as of April 1, 2023, subject to a service requirement and performance thresholds and goals and subject to earlier vesting in whole or in part under certain conditions. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The performance stock units will be settled in shares of common stock as of April 1, 2023, subject to a service requirement and performance thresholds and goals and subject to earlier vesting in whole or in part under certain conditions. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: The target number of shares underlying the performance stock units is equal to the number of units. The actual number of underlying shares could range from 0% to 150% of the target amount depending on the level of company achievement of performance thresholds and goals during the performance period from January 1, 2020, through December 31, 2022. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2019 Filed Feb 14, 2020 15:53 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | OtherCommon Stock (phantom stock) | 712.7962 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-002300 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Keenan David R. · CIK 0001509581 · SEVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Indirect - By 401 (k) Supplemental Plan Disclosed balance after: 19,399.4501 F1 · kind: These shares were acquired through regular dividend reinvestments. F1 · price: These shares were acquired through regular dividend reinvestments. F2 · balance_after: Expressed as ownership units in the respective plan's unitized employer stock fund, which is managed such that each unit is intended to approximate the economic value of one share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2019 Filed Feb 14, 2020 15:53 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | OtherCommon Stock | 558.8391 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-002300 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Keenan David R. · CIK 0001509581 · SEVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By 401(k) Disclosed balance after: 14,726.5888 F1 · kind: These shares were acquired through regular dividend reinvestments. F1 · price: These shares were acquired through regular dividend reinvestments. F2 · balance_after: Expressed as ownership units in the respective plan's unitized employer stock fund, which is managed such that each unit is intended to approximate the economic value of one share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| November 26, 2019 Filed Nov 27, 2019 20:21 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 109,354 | $0.00 Strike: $7.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-015003 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Keenan David R. · CIK 0001509581 · SEVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 109,354 shares Expires 2020-06-21 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 26, 2019 Filed Nov 27, 2019 20:21 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 64,411 | $16.65 | $1,072,217.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-015003 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Keenan David R. · CIK 0001509581 · SEVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,579 F3 · price: Weighted average price per share of shares withheld and sold, representing payment of exercise price of nonqualified stock options and associated tax liability. Valued at execution price. Read SEC document |
| November 26, 2019 Filed Nov 27, 2019 20:21 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | SaleCommon Stock | 30,658 | $16.65 | $510,348.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-015003 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Keenan David R. · CIK 0001509581 · SEVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 96,990 F2 · price: Weighted average execution price. Read SEC document |
| November 26, 2019 Filed Nov 27, 2019 20:21 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,027 | $16.59 | $99,987.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-015003 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Keenan David R. · CIK 0001509581 · SEVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 127,648 F1 · price: Price per share of shares delivered in payment of exercise price of incentive stock options. Valued at transaction date's closing price. Read SEC document |
| November 26, 2019 Filed Nov 27, 2019 20:21 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 109,354 | $7.00 | $765,478.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-015003 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Keenan David R. · CIK 0001509581 · SEVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 133,675 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2019 Filed Apr 30, 2019 18:53 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | SaleCommon Stock | 30,877 | $15.50 | $478,676.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-007318 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Keenan David R. · CIK 0001509581 · SEVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,321 F1 · price: Weighted average execution price. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2019 Filed Apr 3, 2019 23:03 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 24,661 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-006390 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9 Keenan David R. · CIK 0001509581 · SEVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,118 Underlying: Common Stock · 24,661 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The restricted stock units vested and were settled in shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis as of April 1, 2019. F2 · price: The restricted stock units vested and were settled in shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis as of April 1, 2019. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vested and were settled in shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis as of April 1, 2019. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vested and were settled in shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis as of April 1, 2019. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2019 Filed Apr 3, 2019 23:03 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 15,463 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-006390 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Keenan David R. · CIK 0001509581 · SEVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,779 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,463 shares Expires not disclosed F7 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Regions Financial Corporation common stock with deemed reinvestment of dividends. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units will be settled in shares of common stock as of April 1, 2022, subject to a service requirement and performance thresholds and subject to earlier vesting in whole or in part under certain conditions. F8 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units will be settled in shares of common stock as of April 1, 2022, subject to a service requirement and performance thresholds and subject to earlier vesting in whole or in part under certain conditions. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2019 Filed Apr 3, 2019 23:03 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | GrantPerformance Stock Units (2019) · Derivative | 15,463 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-006390 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Keenan David R. · CIK 0001509581 · SEVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,463 Underlying: Common Stock · 23,194.5 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance stock unit is the economic equivalent of up to one and one-half shares of Regions Financial Corporation common stock with deemed reinvestment of dividends. F5 · shares: The target number of shares underlying the performance stock units is equal to the number of units. The actual number of underlying shares could range from 0% to 150% of the target amount depending on the level of company achievement of performance thresholds and goals during the performance period from January 1, 2019, through December 31, 2021. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The performance stock units will be settled in shares of common stock as of April 1, 2022, subject to a service requirement and performance thresholds and goals and subject to earlier vesting in whole or in part under certain conditions. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: The performance stock units will be settled in shares of common stock as of April 1, 2022, subject to a service requirement and performance thresholds and goals and subject to earlier vesting in whole or in part under certain conditions. F5 · derivative.underlying_shares: The target number of shares underlying the performance stock units is equal to the number of units. The actual number of underlying shares could range from 0% to 150% of the target amount depending on the level of company achievement of performance thresholds and goals during the performance period from January 1, 2019, through December 31, 2021. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2019 Filed Apr 3, 2019 23:03 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Stock Units - 2016 · Derivative | 24,661 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-006390 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Keenan David R. · CIK 0001509581 · SEVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 30,826.25 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The performance stock units vested and were settled in shares of common stock as of April 1, 2019, at the conversion rate of 1.25 shares of common stock for each unit, based on the level of company achievement of performance goals during the performance period from January 1, 2016, through December 31, 2018. F1 · price: The performance stock units vested and were settled in shares of common stock as of April 1, 2019, at the conversion rate of 1.25 shares of common stock for each unit, based on the level of company achievement of performance goals during the performance period from January 1, 2016, through December 31, 2018. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The performance stock units vested and were settled in shares of common stock as of April 1, 2019, at the conversion rate of 1.25 shares of common stock for each unit, based on the level of company achievement of performance goals during the performance period from January 1, 2016, through December 31, 2018. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The performance stock units vested and were settled in shares of common stock as of April 1, 2019, at the conversion rate of 1.25 shares of common stock for each unit, based on the level of company achievement of performance goals during the performance period from January 1, 2016, through December 31, 2018. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2019 Filed Apr 3, 2019 23:03 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 24,610 | $14.67 | $361,028.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-006390 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Keenan David R. · CIK 0001509581 · SEVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,198 Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2019 Filed Apr 3, 2019 23:03 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 24,661 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-006390 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Keenan David R. · CIK 0001509581 · SEVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 79,808 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · price: The restricted stock units vested and were settled in shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis as of April 1, 2019. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2019 Filed Apr 3, 2019 23:03 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 30,826 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-006390 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Keenan David R. · CIK 0001509581 · SEVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,147 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: The performance stock units vested and were settled in shares of common stock as of April 1, 2019, at the conversion rate of 1.25 shares of common stock for each unit, based on the level of company achievement of performance goals during the performance period from January 1, 2016, through December 31, 2018. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2018 Filed Feb 15, 2019 00:10 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | OtherCommon Stock (phantom stock) | 428.3073 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-002610 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Keenan David R. · CIK 0001509581 · SEVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Indirect - By 401 (k) Supplemental Plan Disclosed balance after: 18,686.6539 F1 · kind: These shares were acquired through regular dividend reinvestments. F1 · price: These shares were acquired through regular dividend reinvestments. F2 · balance_after: Expressed as ownership units in the plan's unitized employer stock fund, which is managed such that each unit is intended to approximate the economic value of one share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2018 Filed Feb 15, 2019 00:10 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | OtherCommon Stock | 317.2362 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-002610 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Keenan David R. · CIK 0001509581 · SEVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By 401(k) Disclosed balance after: 14,167.7497 F1 · kind: These shares were acquired through regular dividend reinvestments. F1 · price: These shares were acquired through regular dividend reinvestments. F2 · balance_after: Expressed as ownership units in the plan's unitized employer stock fund, which is managed such that each unit is intended to approximate the economic value of one share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2018 Filed May 8, 2018 21:16 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 56,543 | $0.00 Strike: $6.54 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-008923 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Keenan David R. · CIK 0001509581 · SEVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 56,543 shares Expires 2021-05-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2018 Filed May 8, 2018 21:16 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 26,298 | $18.76 | $493,382.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-008923 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Keenan David R. · CIK 0001509581 · SEVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,321 F3 · price: Weighted average execution price per share of shares withheld and sold, representing payment of exercise price of nonqualified options and associated tax liability. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2018 Filed May 8, 2018 21:16 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | SaleCommon Stock | 24,915 | $18.76 | $467,435.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-008923 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Keenan David R. · CIK 0001509581 · SEVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,619 F2 · price: Weighted average execution price. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2018 Filed May 8, 2018 21:16 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | SaleCommon Stock | 23,186 | $18.76 | $434,997.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-008923 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Keenan David R. · CIK 0001509581 · SEVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,534 F2 · price: Weighted average execution price. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2018 Filed May 8, 2018 21:16 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,330 | $18.76 | $99,997.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-008923 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Keenan David R. · CIK 0001509581 · SEVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 98,720 F1 · price: Weighted average execution price per share of shares withheld and sold, representing payment of exercise price of incentive stock options. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2018 Filed May 8, 2018 21:16 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 56,543 | $6.54 | $369,791.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-008923 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Keenan David R. · CIK 0001509581 · SEVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 104,050 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2018 Filed Apr 3, 2018 21:46 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 12,096 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-007238 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9 Keenan David R. · CIK 0001509581 · SEVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,316 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,096 shares Expires not disclosed F7 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Regions Financial Corporation common stock with deemed reinvestment of dividends. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units will be settled in shares of common stock as of April 2, 2021, subject to a service requirement and a performance threshold requirement and subject to earlier vesting in whole or in part under certain conditions. F8 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units will be settled in shares of common stock as of April 2, 2021, subject to a service requirement and a performance threshold requirement and subject to earlier vesting in whole or in part under certain conditions. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2018 Filed Apr 3, 2018 21:46 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | GrantPerformance Stock Units (2018) · Derivative | 12,096 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-007238 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Keenan David R. · CIK 0001509581 · SEVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,096 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,144 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance stock unit is the economic equivalent of up to one and one-half shares of Regions Financial Corporation common stock with deemed reinvestment of dividends. F5 · shares: The target number of shares underlying the performance stock units is equal to the number of units. The actual number of underlying shares could range from 0% to 150% of the target amount depending on the level of company achievement of performance goals during the performance period from January 1, 2018, through December 31, 2020. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The performance stock units will be settled in shares of common stock as of April 2, 2021, subject to a service requirement and subject to earlier vesting in whole or in part under certain conditions. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: The performance stock units will be settled in shares of common stock as of April 2, 2021, subject to a service requirement and subject to earlier vesting in whole or in part under certain conditions. F5 · derivative.underlying_shares: The target number of shares underlying the performance stock units is equal to the number of units. The actual number of underlying shares could range from 0% to 150% of the target amount depending on the level of company achievement of performance goals during the performance period from January 1, 2018, through December 31, 2020. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2018 Filed Apr 3, 2018 21:46 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 18,480 | $18.58 | $343,358.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-007238 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Keenan David R. · CIK 0001509581 · SEVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,507 Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2018 Filed Apr 3, 2018 21:46 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 20,833 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-007238 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Keenan David R. · CIK 0001509581 · SEVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,220 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,833 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The restricted stock units vested and were settled in shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis on April 1, 2018. F1 · price: The restricted stock units vested and were settled in shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis on April 1, 2018. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vested and were settled in shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis on April 1, 2018. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vested and were settled in shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis on April 1, 2018. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2018 Filed Apr 3, 2018 21:46 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Stock Units - 2015 · Derivative | 20,833 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-007238 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Keenan David R. · CIK 0001509581 · SEVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,833 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The performance stock units vested and were settled in shares of common stock on April 1, 2018, at the conversion rate of 1 share of common stock for each unit, based on the level of company achievement of performance goals during the performance period from January 1, 2015, through December 31, 2017. F2 · price: The performance stock units vested and were settled in shares of common stock on April 1, 2018, at the conversion rate of 1 share of common stock for each unit, based on the level of company achievement of performance goals during the performance period from January 1, 2015, through December 31, 2017. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The performance stock units vested and were settled in shares of common stock on April 1, 2018, at the conversion rate of 1 share of common stock for each unit, based on the level of company achievement of performance goals during the performance period from January 1, 2015, through December 31, 2017. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The performance stock units vested and were settled in shares of common stock on April 1, 2018, at the conversion rate of 1 share of common stock for each unit, based on the level of company achievement of performance goals during the performance period from January 1, 2015, through December 31, 2017. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2018 Filed Apr 3, 2018 21:46 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 20,833 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-007238 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Keenan David R. · CIK 0001509581 · SEVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,987 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · price: The performance stock units vested and were settled in shares of common stock on April 1, 2018, at the conversion rate of 1 share of common stock for each unit, based on the level of company achievement of performance goals during the performance period from January 1, 2015, through December 31, 2017. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2018 Filed Apr 3, 2018 21:46 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 20,833 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-007238 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Keenan David R. · CIK 0001509581 · SEVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,154 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: The restricted stock units vested and were settled in shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis on April 1, 2018. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2017 Filed Feb 13, 2018 22:38 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | OtherCommon Stock (phantom stock) | 358.5146 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-002779 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Keenan David R. · CIK 0001509581 · SEVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Indirect - By 401 (k) Supplemental Plan Disclosed balance after: 18,258.3466 F1 · kind: These shares were acquired through regular dividend reinvestments. F1 · price: These shares were acquired through regular dividend reinvestments. F2 · balance_after: Expressed as ownership units in the plan's unitized employer stock fund, which is managed such that each unit is intended to approximate the economic value of one share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2017 Filed Feb 13, 2018 22:38 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | OtherCommon Stock | 267.0045 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-002779 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Keenan David R. · CIK 0001509581 · SEVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By 401(k) Disclosed balance after: 13,850.5135 F1 · kind: These shares were acquired through regular dividend reinvestments. F1 · price: These shares were acquired through regular dividend reinvestments. F2 · balance_after: Expressed as ownership units in the plan's unitized employer stock fund, which is managed such that each unit is intended to approximate the economic value of one share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 22:13 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 13,559 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-007515 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9 Keenan David R. · CIK 0001509581 · SEVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,053 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,559 shares Expires not disclosed F7 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Regions Financial Corporation common stock with deemed reinvestment of dividends. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units will be settled in shares of common stock as of April 3, 2020, subject to a service requirement and a performance threshold requirement and subject to earlier vesting in whole or in part under certain conditions. F8 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units will be settled in shares of common stock as of April 3, 2020, subject to a service requirement and a performance threshold requirement and subject to earlier vesting in whole or in part under certain conditions. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 22:13 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | GrantPerformance Stock Units (2017) · Derivative | 13,559 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-007515 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Keenan David R. · CIK 0001509581 · SEVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,559 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,338.5 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance stock unit is the economic equivalent of up to one and one-half shares of Regions Financial Corporation common stock with deemed reinvestment of dividends. F5 · shares: The target number of shares underlying the performance stock units is equal to the number of units. The actual number of underlying shares could range from 0% to 150% of the target amount depending on the level of company achievement of performance goals during the performance period from January 1, 2017, through December 31, 2019. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The performance stock units will be settled in shares of common stock as of April 3, 2020, subject to a service requirement and subject to earlier vesting in whole or in part under certain conditions. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: The performance stock units will be settled in shares of common stock as of April 3, 2020, subject to a service requirement and subject to earlier vesting in whole or in part under certain conditions. F5 · derivative.underlying_shares: The target number of shares underlying the performance stock units is equal to the number of units. The actual number of underlying shares could range from 0% to 150% of the target amount depending on the level of company achievement of performance goals during the performance period from January 1, 2017, through December 31, 2019. F5 · balance_after: The target number of shares underlying the performance stock units is equal to the number of units. The actual number of underlying shares could range from 0% to 150% of the target amount depending on the level of company achievement of performance goals during the performance period from January 1, 2017, through December 31, 2019. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 22:13 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 18,365 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-007515 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Keenan David R. · CIK 0001509581 · SEVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,494 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,365 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The restricted stock units vested and were settled in shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis on April 1, 2017. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vested and were settled in shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis on April 1, 2017. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vested and were settled in shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis on April 1, 2017. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 22:13 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Stock Units - 2014 · Derivative | 18,365 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-007515 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Keenan David R. · CIK 0001509581 · SEVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 16,069.375 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The performance stock units vested and were settled in shares of common stock on April 1, 2017, at the conversion rate of 0.875 shares of common stock for each unit, based on the level of company achievement of performance goals during the performance period from January 1, 2014, through December 31, 2016. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The performance stock units vested and were settled in shares of common stock on April 1, 2017, at the conversion rate of 0.875 shares of common stock for each unit, based on the level of company achievement of performance goals during the performance period from January 1, 2014, through December 31, 2016. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The performance stock units vested and were settled in shares of common stock on April 1, 2017, at the conversion rate of 0.875 shares of common stock for each unit, based on the level of company achievement of performance goals during the performance period from January 1, 2014, through December 31, 2016. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 22:13 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 16,168 | $14.53 | $234,921.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-007515 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Keenan David R. · CIK 0001509581 · SEVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,321 Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 22:13 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 16,069 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-007515 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Keenan David R. · CIK 0001509581 · SEVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,489 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · price: The performance stock units vested and were settled in shares of common stock on April 1, 2017, at the conversion rate of 0.875 shares of common stock for each unit, based on the level of company achievement of performance goals during the performance period from January 1, 2014, through December 31, 2016. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 22:13 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 18,365 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-007515 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Keenan David R. · CIK 0001509581 · SEVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,420 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: The restricted stock units vested and were settled in shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis on April 1, 2017. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2016 Filed Feb 13, 2017 23:34 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | OtherCommon Stock (phantom stock) | 494.775 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-003035 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Keenan David R. · CIK 0001509581 · SEVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Indirect - By 401 (k) Supplemental Plan Disclosed balance after: 17,899.832 F1 · kind: These shares were acquired through regular dividend reinvestments. F1 · price: These shares were acquired through regular dividend reinvestments. F2 · balance_after: Expressed as ownership units in the plan's unitized employer stock fund, which is managed such that each unit is intended to approximate the economic value of one share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2016 Filed Feb 13, 2017 23:34 UTC | REGIONS FINANCIAL CORP RF · Entity 3186 | OtherCommon Stock | 375.352 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-003035 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Keenan David R. · CIK 0001509581 · SEVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By 401(k) Disclosed balance after: 13,583.509 F1 · kind: These shares were acquired through regular dividend reinvestments. F1 · price: These shares were acquired through regular dividend reinvestments. F2 · balance_after: Expressed as ownership units in the plan's unitized employer stock fund, which is managed such that each unit is intended to approximate the economic value of one share of common stock. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.