Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| GENERAL AMERICAN INVESTORS CO INCGAM · Entity 4658 | VP Administration | September 23, 2026 | September 24, 2026 |
| PROSPECT CAPITAL CORPPSEC · Entity 4873 | Director | September 17, 2025 | September 19, 2025 |
| Pathway Capital Opportunity Fund, Inc.[NA] · Entity 167560 | Director | September 02, 2014 | August 11, 2017 |
| Priority Income Fund, Inc.PRIFA · Entity 9813 | Director | August 11, 2021 | August 13, 2021 |
| Prospect Enhanced Yield FundPAYIX · Entity 39732 | Director | August 01, 2025 | August 01, 2025 |
| Prospect Floating Rate & Alternative Income Fund, Inc.N/A · Entity 88695 | Director | April 01, 2019 | April 11, 2019 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
GENERAL AMERICAN INVESTORS CO INC
Report date September 23, 2026 · Filed September 24, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5.95% Preferred StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 39,000 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-23 transaction · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-09-23 · Purchase · Acquired 5,000 · Balance 39,000 F1: Shares held in joint account with spouse. |
| 5.95% Preferred StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 17,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-09-23 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 17,000 F3: Shares held by the undersigned in an IRA account. |
| GAMSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 10,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-09-23 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 10,000 F1: Shares held in joint account with spouse. |
| GAMSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Thrift Plan Trust | 101,303 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-09-23 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 101,303 F4: By Issuer's Employees' Thrift Plan Trust. The undersigned disclaims any beneficial interest in these shares. |
| 5.95% Preferred StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Spouse | 4,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-09-23 · row 5
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 4,000 F2: Shares held by the undersigned's spouse in an IRA account. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares held in joint account with spouse.
F2: Shares held by the undersigned's spouse in an IRA account.
F3: Shares held by the undersigned in an IRA account.
F4: By Issuer's Employees' Thrift Plan Trust. The undersigned disclaims any beneficial interest in these shares.
PROSPECT CAPITAL CORP
Report date September 17, 2025 · Filed September 19, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| COMMON STOCKSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 60,000.345 |
Reported balance
After 2025-09-17 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-09-17 · Purchase · Acquired 2,500 · Balance 60,000.345 |
Pathway Capital Opportunity Fund, Inc.
Report date September 02, 2014 · Filed August 11, 2017
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
Priority Income Fund, Inc.
Report date August 11, 2021 · Filed August 13, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6.375% Series A Term Preferred Stock Due 2025SEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-08-11 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-08-11 · Other · Disposed 4,000 · Balance 0 F1: The 6.375% Series A Term Preferred Stock due 2025 was redeemed by the issuer on August 11, 2021. In connection with the 6.375% Series A Term Preferred Stock redemption, the Shares were redeemed by the issuer at a price of $25.00 per share plus accrued but unpaid dividends. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The 6.375% Series A Term Preferred Stock due 2025 was redeemed by the issuer on August 11, 2021. In connection with the 6.375% Series A Term Preferred Stock redemption, the Shares were redeemed by the issuer at a price of $25.00 per share plus accrued but unpaid dividends.
Prospect Enhanced Yield Fund
Report date August 01, 2025 · Filed August 01, 2025
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
Prospect Floating Rate & Alternative Income Fund, Inc.
Report date April 01, 2019 · Filed April 11, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2019-04-01 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 0 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 30, 2019 Filed Feb 7, 2020 18:08 UTC | GENERAL AMERICAN INVESTORS CO INC GAM · Entity 4658 | OtherCommon Stock | 404 | $36.78 | $14,859.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000040417-20-000020 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stark Eugene S · CIK 0001315319 · VP Administration/CCO/PFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,461 F1 · kind: Shares received in payment of dividends. F2 · ownership.direct: Shares held in joint tenancy with spouse. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2019 Filed Dec 12, 2019 21:19 UTC | Priority Income Fund, Inc. PRIFA · Entity 9813 | Purchase6.375% Series A Term Preferred Stock Due 2025 | 2,000 | $24.90 | $49,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001554625-19-000209 · wf-form4_157618557443472.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stark Eugene S · CIK 0001315319 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,000 Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2019 Filed Dec 12, 2019 21:10 UTC | PROSPECT CAPITAL CORP PSEC · Entity 4873 | PurchaseCOMMON STOCK | 1,000 | $6.52 | $6,520.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001287032-19-000417 · wf-form4_157618503923967.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stark Eugene S · CIK 0001315319 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,500.345 Read SEC document |
| June 20, 2019 Filed Jun 24, 2019 20:22 UTC | Priority Income Fund, Inc. PRIFA · Entity 9813 | Purchase6.375% Series A Term Preferred Stock Due 2025 | 625 | $24.95 | $15,593.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001554625-19-000135 · wf-form4_156140776105346.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stark Eugene S · CIK 0001315319 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,000 Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2019 Filed Jun 20, 2019 20:06 UTC | Priority Income Fund, Inc. PRIFA · Entity 9813 | Purchase6.375% Series A Term Preferred Stock Due 2025 | 500 | $24.95 | $12,475.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001554625-19-000132 · wf-form4_156106117514450.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stark Eugene S · CIK 0001315319 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,375 Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2019 Filed Jun 19, 2019 20:02 UTC | Priority Income Fund, Inc. PRIFA · Entity 9813 | Purchase6.375% Series A Term Preferred Stock Due 2025 | 500 | $24.95 | $12,475.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001554625-19-000130 · wf-form4_156097452860430.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stark Eugene S · CIK 0001315319 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 875 Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2019 Filed Jun 18, 2019 20:02 UTC | Priority Income Fund, Inc. PRIFA · Entity 9813 | Purchase6.375% Series A Term Preferred Stock Due 2025 | 375 | $24.90 | $9,337.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001554625-19-000127 · wf-form4_156088816127338.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stark Eugene S · CIK 0001315319 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 375 Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2018 Filed Feb 11, 2019 19:51 UTC | GENERAL AMERICAN INVESTORS CO INC GAM · Entity 4658 | OtherCommon Stock | 6,321 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000040417-19-000022 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Stark Eugene S · CIK 0001315319 · VP Administration/CCO/PFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Thrift Plan Trust Disclosed balance after: 52,906 F2 · kind: The securities reported herein were acquired on a periodic basis in open market transactions at the prevailing market price pursuant to the Issuer's Employees' Thrift Plan. The information is based upon a statement as of 12/31/2018 issued by the Plan Administrator. F2 · price: The securities reported herein were acquired on a periodic basis in open market transactions at the prevailing market price pursuant to the Issuer's Employees' Thrift Plan. The information is based upon a statement as of 12/31/2018 issued by the Plan Administrator. F3 · ownership.direct: By Issuer's Employees' Thrift Plan Trust. The undersigned disclaims any beneficial interest in these shares. Read SEC document |
| December 28, 2018 Filed Feb 11, 2019 19:51 UTC | GENERAL AMERICAN INVESTORS CO INC GAM · Entity 4658 | OtherCommon Stock | 386 | $30.16 | $11,639.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000040417-19-000022 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stark Eugene S · CIK 0001315319 · VP Administration/CCO/PFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,058 F1 · kind: Shares received in payment of dividends. F6 · ownership.direct: Shares held in joint tenancy with spouse. Read SEC document |
| December 24, 2018 Filed Dec 27, 2018 21:31 UTC | PROSPECT CAPITAL CORP PSEC · Entity 4873 | PurchaseCOMMON STOCK | 2,500 | $5.75 | $14,375.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001171843-18-008575 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stark Eugene S · CIK 0001315319 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,500.345 Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2018 Filed Dec 11, 2018 21:01 UTC | PROSPECT CAPITAL CORP PSEC · Entity 4873 | PurchaseCOMMON STOCK | 1,000 | $6.72 | $6,720.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001171843-18-008405 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stark Eugene S · CIK 0001315319 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,000.345 Read SEC document |
| November 23, 2018 Filed Nov 26, 2018 14:58 UTC | GENERAL AMERICAN INVESTORS CO INC GAM · Entity 4658 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 500 | $30.69 | $15,345.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000040417-18-000056 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stark Eugene S · CIK 0001315319 · VP Administration/CCO/PFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,672 F2 · balance_after: Balance reflects 74 shares received in February 2018 as part of a dividend reinvestment. F1 · ownership.direct: Shares held in joint tenancy with spouse. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2018 Filed Mar 21, 2018 20:05 UTC | PROSPECT CAPITAL CORP PSEC · Entity 4873 | PurchaseCOMMON STOCK | 1,000 | $6.50 | $6,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001171843-18-002155 · formfour.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stark Eugene S · CIK 0001315319 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,000.345 Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2017 Filed Feb 1, 2018 23:34 UTC | GENERAL AMERICAN INVESTORS CO INC GAM · Entity 4658 | OtherCommon Stock | 5,972 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000040417-18-000018 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Stark Eugene S · CIK 0001315319 · VP Administration/CCO/PFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Thrift Plan Trust Disclosed balance after: 46,585 F2 · kind: The securities reported herein were acquired on a periodic basis in open market transactions at the prevailing market price pursuant to the Issuer's Employees' Thrift Plan. The information is based upon a statement as of 12/31/2017 issued by the Plan Administrator. F2 · price: The securities reported herein were acquired on a periodic basis in open market transactions at the prevailing market price pursuant to the Issuer's Employees' Thrift Plan. The information is based upon a statement as of 12/31/2017 issued by the Plan Administrator. F3 · ownership.direct: By Issuer's Employees' Thrift Plan Trust. The undersigned disclaims any beneficial interest in these shares. Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2017 Filed Feb 1, 2018 23:34 UTC | GENERAL AMERICAN INVESTORS CO INC GAM · Entity 4658 | OtherCommon Stock | 395 | $33.58 | $13,262.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000040417-18-000018 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stark Eugene S · CIK 0001315319 · VP Administration/CCO/PFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,098 F6 · kind: Shares received in payment of dividends. F1 · ownership.direct: Shares held in joint tenancy with spouse. Read SEC document |
| December 26, 2017 Filed Dec 26, 2017 21:32 UTC | GENERAL AMERICAN INVESTORS CO INC GAM · Entity 4658 | Purchase5.95% Preferred Stock | 600 | $26.35 | $15,810.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000040417-17-000122 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stark Eugene S · CIK 0001315319 · VP Administration/CCO/PFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,250 F1 · ownership.direct: Shares held by the undersigned in an IRA account. Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2017 Filed Dec 22, 2017 21:42 UTC | GENERAL AMERICAN INVESTORS CO INC GAM · Entity 4658 | Purchase5.95% Preferred Stock | 900 | $26.35 | $23,715.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000040417-17-000121 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stark Eugene S · CIK 0001315319 · VP Administration/CCO/PFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,650 F1 · ownership.direct: Shares held by the undersigned in an IRA account. Read SEC document |
| December 21, 2017 Filed Dec 21, 2017 22:04 UTC | GENERAL AMERICAN INVESTORS CO INC GAM · Entity 4658 | Purchase5.95% Preferred Stock | 500 | $26.31 | $13,153.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000040417-17-000120 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stark Eugene S · CIK 0001315319 · VP Administration/CCO/PFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 3,750 F1 · ownership.direct: Shares held by the undersigned's spouse in an IRA account. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2017 Filed Dec 18, 2017 20:25 UTC | GENERAL AMERICAN INVESTORS CO INC GAM · Entity 4658 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 700 | $33.88 | $23,716.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000040417-17-000117 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stark Eugene S · CIK 0001315319 · VP Administration/CCO/PFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,703 F1 · ownership.direct: Shares held in joint tenancy with spouse. Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2017 Filed Sep 1, 2017 20:01 UTC | PROSPECT CAPITAL CORP PSEC · Entity 4873 | PurchaseCOMMON STOCK | 1,000 | $6.75 | $6,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001171843-17-005350 · formfour.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stark Eugene S · CIK 0001315319 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,000.345 Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2017 Filed Aug 7, 2017 19:19 UTC | GENERAL AMERICAN INVESTORS CO INC GAM · Entity 4658 | Purchase5.95% Preferred Stock | 250 | $26.35 | $6,587.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000040417-17-000101 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Stark Eugene S · CIK 0001315319 · VP Administration/CCO/PFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 3,250 F2 · ownership.direct: Shares held by the undersigned's spouse in an IRA account. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2017 Filed Aug 7, 2017 19:19 UTC | GENERAL AMERICAN INVESTORS CO INC GAM · Entity 4658 | Purchase5.95% Preferred Stock | 750 | $26.35 | $19,762.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000040417-17-000101 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stark Eugene S · CIK 0001315319 · VP Administration/CCO/PFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,750 F1 · ownership.direct: Shares held by the undersigned in an IRA account. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2017 Filed Jul 3, 2017 15:43 UTC | GENERAL AMERICAN INVESTORS CO INC GAM · Entity 4658 | Purchase5.95% Preferred Stock | 250 | $26.60 | $6,650.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000040417-17-000091 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Stark Eugene S · CIK 0001315319 · VP Administration /CCO/PFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 3,000 F2 · ownership.direct: Shares held by the undersigned's spouse in an IRA account. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2017 Filed Jul 3, 2017 15:43 UTC | GENERAL AMERICAN INVESTORS CO INC GAM · Entity 4658 | Purchase5.95% Preferred Stock | 750 | $26.60 | $19,950.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000040417-17-000091 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stark Eugene S · CIK 0001315319 · VP Administration /CCO/PFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,000 F1 · ownership.direct: Shares held by the undersigned in an IRA account. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2017 Filed May 15, 2017 20:04 UTC | PROSPECT CAPITAL CORP PSEC · Entity 4873 | PurchaseCOMMON STOCK | 2,000 | $8.15 | $16,300.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001171843-17-003082 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stark Eugene S · CIK 0001315319 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,000.345 Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2017 Filed Mar 13, 2017 20:01 UTC | PROSPECT CAPITAL CORP PSEC · Entity 4873 | PurchaseCOMMON STOCK | 1,000 | $8.95 | $8,950.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001171843-17-001468 · formfour.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stark Eugene S · CIK 0001315319 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,000.345 Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 21:00 UTC | GENERAL AMERICAN INVESTORS CO INC GAM · Entity 4658 | Purchase5.95% Preferred Stock | 250 | $25.79 | $6,447.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000040417-17-000038 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Stark Eugene S · CIK 0001315319 · VP Administration/CCO/PFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 2,750 F2 · ownership.direct: Shares held by the undersigned's spouse in an IRA account. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 21:00 UTC | GENERAL AMERICAN INVESTORS CO INC GAM · Entity 4658 | Purchase5.95% Preferred Stock | 750 | $25.79 | $19,342.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000040417-17-000038 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stark Eugene S · CIK 0001315319 · VP Administration/CCO/PFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,250 F1 · ownership.direct: Shares held by the undersigned in an IRA account. Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2016 Filed Feb 10, 2017 16:15 UTC | GENERAL AMERICAN INVESTORS CO INC GAM · Entity 4658 | OtherCommon Stock | 5,662 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000040417-17-000023 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Stark Eugene S · CIK 0001315319 · VP Administration/CCO/PFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Thrift Plan Trust Disclosed balance after: 40,613 F3 · kind: The securities reported herein were acquired on a periodic basis in open market transactions at the prevailing market price pursuant to the Issuer's Employees' Thrift Plan. The information is based upon a statement as of 12/31/2016 issued by the Plan Administrator. F3 · price: The securities reported herein were acquired on a periodic basis in open market transactions at the prevailing market price pursuant to the Issuer's Employees' Thrift Plan. The information is based upon a statement as of 12/31/2016 issued by the Plan Administrator. F4 · ownership.direct: By Issuer's Employees' Thrift Plan Trust. The undersigned disclaims any beneficial interest in these shares. Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2016 Filed Feb 10, 2017 16:15 UTC | GENERAL AMERICAN INVESTORS CO INC GAM · Entity 4658 | OtherCommon Stock | 357 | $31.38 | $11,200.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000040417-17-000023 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Stark Eugene S · CIK 0001315319 · VP Administration/CCO/PFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,003 F1 · kind: Shares received in payment of dividends. F2 · ownership.direct: Shares held in joint tenancy with spouse. Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2016 Filed Nov 14, 2016 21:00 UTC | PROSPECT CAPITAL CORP PSEC · Entity 4873 | PurchaseCOMMON STOCK | 1,000 | $7.65 | $7,650.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001171843-16-013214 · formfour.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stark Eugene S · CIK 0001315319 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,000.345 Read SEC document |
| September 22, 2016 Filed Sep 22, 2016 16:26 UTC | GENERAL AMERICAN INVESTORS CO INC GAM · Entity 4658 | Purchase5.95% Preferred Stock | 750 | $26.50 | $19,875.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000040417-16-000205 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Stark Eugene S · CIK 0001315319 · VP Administration/CCO/PFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,500 F2 · ownership.direct: Shares held by the undersigned in an IRA account. Read SEC document |
| September 21, 2016 Filed Sep 22, 2016 16:26 UTC | GENERAL AMERICAN INVESTORS CO INC GAM · Entity 4658 | Purchase5.95% Preferred Stock | 250 | $26.50 | $6,625.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000040417-16-000205 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stark Eugene S · CIK 0001315319 · VP Administration/CCO/PFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 2,500 F1 · ownership.direct: Shares held by the undersigned's spouse in an IRA account. Read SEC document |
| September 06, 2016 Filed Sep 7, 2016 14:10 UTC | GENERAL AMERICAN INVESTORS CO INC GAM · Entity 4658 | Purchase5.95% Preferred Stock | 750 | $26.80 | $20,100.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000040417-16-000202 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stark Eugene S · CIK 0001315319 · VP Administration/CCO/PFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,750 F1 · ownership.direct: Shares held by the undersigned in an IRA account. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2016 Filed Sep 6, 2016 20:01 UTC | PROSPECT CAPITAL CORP PSEC · Entity 4873 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,000 | $8.40 | $16,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001171843-16-012072 · formfour.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stark Eugene S · CIK 0001315319 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,000.345 Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2016 Filed Feb 10, 2017 16:15 UTC | GENERAL AMERICAN INVESTORS CO INC GAM · Entity 4658 | OtherCommon Stock | 13 | $27.75 | $360.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000040417-17-000023 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stark Eugene S · CIK 0001315319 · VP Administration/CCO/PFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,646 F1 · kind: Shares received in payment of dividends. F2 · ownership.direct: Shares held in joint tenancy with spouse. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.