Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| HEALTHEQUITY, INC.HQY · Entity 3639 | EVP, CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER | April 06, 2026 | April 08, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
HEALTHEQUITY, INC.
Report date April 06, 2026 · Filed April 08, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 81,497 |
Reported balance
After 2026-04-06 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-04-06 · Tax withholding · Disposed 4,768 · Balance 81,497 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 06, 2026 Filed Apr 8, 2026 21:17 UTC | HEALTHEQUITY, INC. HQY · Entity 3639 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,768 | $83.84 | $399,731.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001916312-26-000014 · form4-04082026_090427.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rosner Elimelech · CIK 0001916312 · EVP, CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81,497 Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2026 Filed Apr 2, 2026 21:11 UTC | HEALTHEQUITY, INC. HQY · Entity 3639 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 18,010 | $82.53 | $1,486,300.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001916312-26-000010 · form4-04022026_090438.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rosner Elimelech · CIK 0001916312 · EVP, CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 86,265 Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2026 Filed Mar 27, 2026 21:17 UTC | HEALTHEQUITY, INC. HQY · Entity 3639 | GrantCommon Stock | 40,903 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001916312-26-000006 · form4-03272026_090323.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rosner Elimelech · CIK 0001916312 · EVP, CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 104,275 F2 · shares: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock. The restricted stock units vested as to 40,903 shares on March 25, 2026. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2026 Filed Mar 27, 2026 21:17 UTC | HEALTHEQUITY, INC. HQY · Entity 3639 | GrantCommon Stock | 19,704 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001916312-26-000006 · form4-03272026_090323.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rosner Elimelech · CIK 0001916312 · EVP, CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,372 F1 · shares: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock. Shares vest as to 25% of the initial award on April 1, 2027. Shares shall vest as to 6.25% thereafter on the first day of each calendar quarter for the twelve calendar quarters following April 1, 2027. Read SEC document |
| January 09, 2026 Filed Jan 13, 2026 21:42 UTC | HEALTHEQUITY, INC. HQY · Entity 3639 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,074 | $95.24 | $197,520.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001916312-26-000004 · form4-01132026_090130.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rosner Elimelech · CIK 0001916312 · EVP, CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,668 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $95.2358 to $95.2369 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote 1 of this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2025 Filed Dec 19, 2025 22:55 UTC | HEALTHEQUITY, INC. HQY · Entity 3639 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,959 | $95.45 | $1,046,090.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001916312-25-000008 · form4-12192025_101205.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rosner Elimelech · CIK 0001916312 · EVP, CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,742 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $95.40 to $95.67 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) of this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| October 06, 2025 Filed Oct 8, 2025 20:18 UTC | HEALTHEQUITY, INC. HQY · Entity 3639 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,006 | $88.57 | $266,233.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001916312-25-000006 · form4-10082025_081053.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rosner Elimelech · CIK 0001916312 · EVP, CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,701 Read SEC document |
| July 03, 2025 Filed Jul 8, 2025 20:09 UTC | HEALTHEQUITY, INC. HQY · Entity 3639 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,982 | $100.87 | $300,800.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-019491 · form4-07082025_080723.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rosner Elimelech · CIK 0001916312 · EVP, CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,707 Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2025 Filed Jun 10, 2025 20:01 UTC | HEALTHEQUITY, INC. HQY · Entity 3639 | SaleCommon Stock | 13,000 | $111.37 | $1,447,865.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-016454 · form4-06102025_080643.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rosner Elimelech · CIK 0001916312 · EVP, CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,689 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $111.37 to $111.45 inclusive. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2025 Filed Jun 10, 2025 20:01 UTC | HEALTHEQUITY, INC. HQY · Entity 3639 | SaleCommon Stock | 58,000 | $112.56 | $6,528,433.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-016454 · form4-06102025_080643.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rosner Elimelech · CIK 0001916312 · EVP, CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,689 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $112.25 to $113.16 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes 1 and 2 of this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| April 08, 2025 Filed Apr 10, 2025 20:52 UTC | HEALTHEQUITY, INC. HQY · Entity 3639 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 52,078 | $79.88 | $4,159,964.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-010543 · form4-04102025_080426.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rosner Elimelech · CIK 0001916312 · EVP, CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 133,689 Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2025 Filed Apr 4, 2025 21:30 UTC | HEALTHEQUITY, INC. HQY · Entity 3639 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,800 | $83.88 | $318,727.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-010234 · form4-04042025_090446.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Rosner Elimelech · CIK 0001916312 · EVP, CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 185,767 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $83.8740 to $83.8782 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (3) of this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2025 Filed Apr 4, 2025 21:30 UTC | HEALTHEQUITY, INC. HQY · Entity 3639 | GrantCommon Stock | 117,176 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-010234 · form4-04042025_090446.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rosner Elimelech · CIK 0001916312 · EVP, CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 189,567 F2 · shares: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock. The restricted stock units vested as to 117,176 shares on April 2, 2025. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2025 Filed Apr 4, 2025 21:30 UTC | HEALTHEQUITY, INC. HQY · Entity 3639 | GrantCommon Stock | 16,903 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-010234 · form4-04042025_090446.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rosner Elimelech · CIK 0001916312 · EVP, CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,391 F1 · shares: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock. Shares vest as to 25% of the initial award on April 1, 2026. Shares shall vest as to 6.25% thereafter on the first day of each calendar quarter for the twelve calendar quarters following April 1, 2026. Read SEC document |
| January 07, 2025 Filed Jan 10, 2025 17:51 UTC | HEALTHEQUITY, INC. HQY · Entity 3639 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,707 | $97.54 | $166,508.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-001216 · form4-01102025_050156.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rosner Elimelech · CIK 0001916312 · EVP, CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,488 Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2024 Filed Dec 13, 2024 21:54 UTC | HEALTHEQUITY, INC. HQY · Entity 3639 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,869 | $97.12 | $278,635.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-029327 · form4-12132024_091251.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rosner Elimelech · CIK 0001916312 · EVP, CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,195 Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2024 Filed Oct 7, 2024 20:45 UTC | HEALTHEQUITY, INC. HQY · Entity 3639 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,456 | $78.25 | $192,172.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-024820 · form4-10072024_081051.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rosner Elimelech · CIK 0001916312 · EVP, CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,064 Read SEC document |
| September 06, 2024 Filed Sep 10, 2024 19:30 UTC | HEALTHEQUITY, INC. HQY · Entity 3639 | SaleCommon Stock | 12,296 | $77.02 | $947,089.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-023124 · form4-09102024_070920.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rosner Elimelech · CIK 0001916312 · EVP, CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,520 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $77.00 to $77.20 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) of this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| July 03, 2024 Filed Jul 8, 2024 17:04 UTC | HEALTHEQUITY, INC. HQY · Entity 3639 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 747 | $83.68 | $62,506.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-019320 · form4-07082024_050718.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rosner Elimelech · CIK 0001916312 · EVP, CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,816 Read SEC document |
| July 03, 2024 Filed Jul 8, 2024 17:04 UTC | HEALTHEQUITY, INC. HQY · Entity 3639 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,727 | $83.68 | $144,510.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-019320 · form4-07082024_050718.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rosner Elimelech · CIK 0001916312 · EVP, CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,563 Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2024 Filed Apr 5, 2024 17:46 UTC | HEALTHEQUITY, INC. HQY · Entity 3639 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,209 | $80.60 | $258,630.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-010385 · form4-04052024_050424.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rosner Elimelech · CIK 0001916312 · EVP, CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,290 Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2024 Filed Mar 29, 2024 19:48 UTC | HEALTHEQUITY, INC. HQY · Entity 3639 | GrantCommon Stock | 18,816 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-009417 · form4-03292024_070307.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rosner Elimelech · CIK 0001916312 · EVP, CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,499 F1 · shares: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock. Shares vest as to 25% of the initial award on April 1, 2025. Shares shall vest as to 6.25% thereafter on the first day of each calendar quarter for the twelve calendar quarters following April 1, 2025. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2024 Filed Jan 10, 2024 00:01 UTC | HEALTHEQUITY, INC. HQY · Entity 3639 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,215 | $67.64 | $82,179.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-000877 · form4-01102024_120115.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rosner Elimelech · CIK 0001916312 · EVP, CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,683 Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2023 Filed Dec 13, 2023 22:13 UTC | HEALTHEQUITY, INC. HQY · Entity 3639 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,017 | $70.09 | $141,364.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-016404 · form4-12132023_101240.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rosner Elimelech · CIK 0001916312 · EVP, CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,898 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $70.0600 to $70.1550 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) of this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| October 04, 2023 Filed Oct 6, 2023 21:53 UTC | HEALTHEQUITY, INC. HQY · Entity 3639 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,701 | $72.06 | $122,577.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-014047 · form4-10062023_091040.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rosner Elimelech · CIK 0001916312 · EVP, CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,915 Read SEC document |
| September 22, 2023 Filed Sep 26, 2023 21:10 UTC | HEALTHEQUITY, INC. HQY · Entity 3639 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,998 | $71.92 | $143,703.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-013595 · form4-09262023_090925.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rosner Elimelech · CIK 0001916312 · EVP, CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,616 Read SEC document |
| July 05, 2023 Filed Jul 7, 2023 21:44 UTC | HEALTHEQUITY, INC. HQY · Entity 3639 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,720 | $62.18 | $106,946.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-010960 · form4-07072023_090709.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rosner Elimelech · CIK 0001916312 · EVP, CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,614 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $62.1781 to $62.1782, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) of this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2023 Filed Jun 12, 2023 23:32 UTC | HEALTHEQUITY, INC. HQY · Entity 3639 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,156 | $64.29 | $652,925.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-009655 · form4-06122023_110603.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rosner Elimelech · CIK 0001916312 · EVP, CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,334 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $63.97 to $64.86, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) of this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| April 04, 2023 Filed Apr 5, 2023 20:42 UTC | HEALTHEQUITY, INC. HQY · Entity 3639 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,715 | $55.99 | $263,975.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-006292 · form4-04052023_080452.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rosner Elimelech · CIK 0001916312 · EVP, CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,490 Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2023 Filed Mar 31, 2023 20:12 UTC | HEALTHEQUITY, INC. HQY · Entity 3639 | GrantCommon Stock | 25,725 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-005661 · form4-03312023_080349.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rosner Elimelech · CIK 0001916312 · EVP, CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,205 F1 · shares: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock. Shares vest as to 25% of the initial award on April 1, 2024. Shares shall vest as to 6.25% thereafter on the first day of each calendar quarter for the twelve calendar quarters following April 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 30, 2022 Filed Apr 1, 2022 18:29 UTC | HEALTHEQUITY, INC. HQY · Entity 3639 | GrantCommon Stock | 59,480 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-22-002487 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rosner Elimelech · CIK 0001916312 · EVP, Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,480 F1 · shares: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock. Shares vest as to 25% of the initial award on April 1, 2023. Shares shall vest as to 6.25% thereafter on the first day of each calendar quarter for the twelve calendar quarters following April 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.