Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kayne Anderson BDC, Inc.None · Entity 5031 | CCO & Secretary | April 15, 2024 | April 16, 2024 |
| Kayne Anderson Energy Infrastructure Fund, Inc.KYN · Entity 4334 | Executive VP & Secretary | April 07, 2026 | April 08, 2026 |
| Kayne DL 2021, Inc.None · Entity 76473 | Chief Compliance Officer | May 11, 2021 | June 16, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Kayne Anderson BDC, Inc.
Report date April 15, 2024 · Filed April 16, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectThe Michael J. O'Neil, Jr. and Katrina E. Nappa 2018 Trust, dtd 12/5/2018 | 4,568.187 |
Reported balance
After 2024-04-15 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-04-15 · Purchase · Acquired 1,162.838 · Balance 4,568.187 F1: The effective purchase date of these shares is April 2, 2024, however, the number of shares purchased was not known until the net asset value of the fund was finalized on April 15, 2024. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The effective purchase date of these shares is April 2, 2024, however, the number of shares purchased was not known until the net asset value of the fund was finalized on April 15, 2024.
Kayne Anderson Energy Infrastructure Fund, Inc.
Report date April 07, 2026 · Filed April 08, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectThe Michael J. O'Neil, Jr. and Katrina E. Nappa 2018 Trust, dtd 12/5/2018 | 17,312 |
Reported balance
After 2026-04-07 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-04-07 · Other · Acquired 6,872 · Balance 17,312 F1: On April 7, 2026, Kayne Anderson Capital Advisors, L.P. ("KACALP") made an in-kind distribution of KYN shares to limited partners of KACALP. This transaction shows the Reporting Person's shares acquired as a result of this in-kind distribution. The $14.2139 price per share for the distribution was calculated on a volume weighted average price for the last 10 trading days of March. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On April 7, 2026, Kayne Anderson Capital Advisors, L.P. ("KACALP") made an in-kind distribution of KYN shares to limited partners of KACALP. This transaction shows the Reporting Person's shares acquired as a result of this in-kind distribution. The $14.2139 price per share for the distribution was calculated on a volume weighted average price for the last 10 trading days of March.
Kayne DL 2021, Inc.
Report date May 11, 2021 · Filed June 16, 2021
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 07, 2026 Filed Apr 8, 2026 19:07 UTC | Kayne Anderson Energy Infrastructure Fund, Inc. KYN · Entity 4334 | OtherCommon Stock | 6,872 | $14.21 | $97,677.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638397-26-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 O'Neil Michael J · CIK 0001638397 · Executive VP & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · The Michael J. O'Neil, Jr. and Katrina E. Nappa 2018 Trust, dtd 12/5/2018 Disclosed balance after: 17,312 F1 · kind: On April 7, 2026, Kayne Anderson Capital Advisors, L.P. ("KACALP") made an in-kind distribution of KYN shares to limited partners of KACALP. This transaction shows the Reporting Person's shares acquired as a result of this in-kind distribution. The $14.2139 price per share for the distribution was calculated on a volume weighted average price for the last 10 trading days of March. Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2025 Filed Aug 20, 2025 21:20 UTC | Kayne Anderson Energy Infrastructure Fund, Inc. KYN · Entity 4334 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,050 | $12.20 | $12,810.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638397-25-000026 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 O'Neil Michael J · CIK 0001638397 · Executive VP & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · The Michael J. O'Neil, Jr. and Katrina E. Nappa 2018 Trust, dtd 12/5/2018 Disclosed balance after: 10,440 Read SEC document |
| July 09, 2025 Filed Jul 9, 2025 17:41 UTC | Kayne Anderson Energy Infrastructure Fund, Inc. KYN · Entity 4334 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $12.43 | $12,430.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638397-25-000021 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 O'Neil Michael J · CIK 0001638397 · Executive VP & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · The Michael J. O'Neil, Jr. and Katrina E. Nappa 2018 Trust, dtd 12/5/2018 Disclosed balance after: 9,390 Read SEC document |
| April 07, 2025 Filed Apr 7, 2025 18:27 UTC | Kayne Anderson Energy Infrastructure Fund, Inc. KYN · Entity 4334 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,350 | $10.59 | $24,886.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638397-25-000008 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 O'Neil Michael J · CIK 0001638397 · Executive VP & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · The Michael J. O'Neil, Jr. and Katrina E. Nappa 2018 Trust, dtd 12/5/2018 Disclosed balance after: 8,390 Read SEC document |
| April 04, 2025 Filed Apr 7, 2025 18:27 UTC | Kayne Anderson Energy Infrastructure Fund, Inc. KYN · Entity 4334 | OtherCommon Stock | 6,040 | $12.85 | $77,614.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638397-25-000008 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 O'Neil Michael J · CIK 0001638397 · Executive VP & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · The Michael J. O'Neil, Jr. and Katrina E. Nappa 2018 Trust, dtd 12/5/2018 Disclosed balance after: 6,040 F1 · kind: On April 4, 2025, Kayne Anderson Capital Advisors, L.P. ("KACALP") made an in-kind distribution of KYN shares to limited partners of KACALP. This transaction shows the Reporting Person's shares acquired as a result of this in-kind distribution. The $12.85 price per share for the distribution was calculated on a volume weighted average price for the last 10 trading days of March. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2024 Filed Apr 16, 2024 20:03 UTC | Kayne Anderson BDC, Inc. None · Entity 5031 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,162.838 | $16.63 | $19,338.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638397-24-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 O'Neil Michael J · CIK 0001638397 · CCO & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · The Michael J. O'Neil, Jr. and Katrina E. Nappa 2018 Trust, dtd 12/5/2018 Disclosed balance after: 4,568.187 F1 · date: The effective purchase date of these shares is April 2, 2024, however, the number of shares purchased was not known until the net asset value of the fund was finalized on April 15, 2024. Read SEC document |
| April 04, 2023 Filed Apr 6, 2023 21:20 UTC | Kayne Anderson BDC, Inc. None · Entity 5031 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 179.345 | $16.61 | $2,978.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638397-23-000008 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 O'Neil Michael J · CIK 0001638397 · CCO & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · The Michael J. O'Neil, Jr and Katrina E. Nappa 2018 Trust, dtd 12/5/2018 Disclosed balance after: 3,405.302 F1 · shares: The March 31st net asset value for Kayne Anderson BDC, Inc. is not yet final. As such, the amount of securities reported herein and the corresponding price per share are estimates. F1 · price: The March 31st net asset value for Kayne Anderson BDC, Inc. is not yet final. As such, the amount of securities reported herein and the corresponding price per share are estimates. F1 · balance_after: The March 31st net asset value for Kayne Anderson BDC, Inc. is not yet final. As such, the amount of securities reported herein and the corresponding price per share are estimates. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2022 Filed Dec 13, 2022 21:16 UTC | Kayne Anderson BDC, Inc. None · Entity 5031 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 274.7871 | $16.89 | $4,640.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638397-22-000031 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 O'Neil Michael J · CIK 0001638397 · CCO & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · The Michael J. O'Neil, Jr and Katrina E. Nappa 2018 Trust, dtd 12/5/2018 Disclosed balance after: 3,225.9571 Read SEC document |
| July 22, 2022 Filed Jul 26, 2022 16:16 UTC | Kayne Anderson BDC, Inc. None · Entity 5031 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 412.7208 | $16.30 | $6,729.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638397-22-000016 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 O'Neil Michael J · CIK 0001638397 · CCO & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · The Michael J. O'Neil, Jr and Katrina E. Nappa 2018 Trust, dtd 12/5/2018 Disclosed balance after: 2,951.1698 Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2022 Filed Jan 26, 2022 20:21 UTC | Kayne Anderson BDC, Inc. None · Entity 5031 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 841.599 | $16.36 | $13,771.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638397-22-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 O'Neil Michael J · CIK 0001638397 · Chief Compliance Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · The Michael J. O'Neil, Jr. and Katrina E. Nappa 2018 Trust, dtd 12/5/2018 Disclosed balance after: 2,538.449 Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2021 Filed Dec 6, 2021 18:09 UTC | Kayne Anderson BDC, Inc. None · Entity 5031 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,298.059 | $16.31 | $21,169.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638397-21-000038 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 O'Neil Michael J · CIK 0001638397 · Chief Compliance Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · The Michael J. ONeil, Jr. and Katrina E. Nappa 2018 Trust, dtd 12/5/2018 Disclosed balance after: 1,696.85 Read SEC document |
| October 28, 2021 Filed Nov 1, 2021 21:45 UTC | Kayne Anderson BDC, Inc. None · Entity 5031 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 398.7912 | $15.98 | $6,374.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638397-21-000035 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 O'Neil Michael J · CIK 0001638397 · Chief Compliance Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · The Michael J. O'Neil, Jr. and Katrina E. Nappa 2018 Trust, dtd 12/5/2018 Disclosed balance after: 398.7912 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.