TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Gilliland Robertson H.

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
53053
SEC CIK
0001718351

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
ADIAL PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.ADIL · Entity 7742DirectorApril 07, 2026April 09, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

ADIAL PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.

Report date April 07, 2026 · Filed April 09, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect9,185 Reported balance After 2026-04-07 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-04-07 · Grant · Acquired 9,185 · Balance 9,185

F1: Represents a grant of restricted shares of common stock that vest in full on the earlier of (i) the one-year anniversary of the grant date; or (ii) a Change of Control (as defined in the Issuer's 2017 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended), subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through the vesting date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents a grant of restricted shares of common stock that vest in full on the earlier of (i) the one-year anniversary of the grant date; or (ii) a Change of Control (as defined in the Issuer's 2017 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended), subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through the vesting date.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
April 07, 2026 Filed Apr 9, 2026 21:00 UTC ADIAL PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ADIL · Entity 7742 GrantCommon Stock 9,185 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001213900-26-042051 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Gilliland Robertson H. · CIK 0001718351 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,185

F1 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted shares of common stock that vest in full on the earlier of (i) the one-year anniversary of the grant date; or (ii) a Change of Control (as defined in the Issuer's 2017 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended), subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through the vesting date.

Read SEC document
May 29, 2025 Filed Jun 2, 2025 20:01 UTC ADIAL PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ADIL · Entity 7742 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 28,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.69 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001213900-25-050021 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Gilliland Robertson H. · CIK 0001718351 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 28,000 shares

Expires 2035-05-28

F1 · shares: The option vests pro rata on a monthly basis over 36 months commencing May 29, 2025.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests pro rata on a monthly basis over 36 months commencing May 29, 2025.

Read SEC document
March 25, 2024 Filed Mar 27, 2024 22:21 UTC ADIAL PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ADIL · Entity 7742 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 12,000 $0.00 Strike: $1.35 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001213900-24-026725 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Gilliland Robertson H. · CIK 0001718351 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 12,000 shares

Expires 2034-03-24

F1 · shares: The option vests pro rata on a monthly basis over 36 months commencing April 25, 2024.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests pro rata on a monthly basis over 36 months commencing April 25, 2024.

Read SEC document
May 23, 2023 Filed May 25, 2023 20:38 UTC ADIAL PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ADIL · Entity 7742 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 50,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.30 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001213900-23-043114 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Gilliland Robertson H. · CIK 0001718351 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 50,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares

Expires 2033-05-23

F1 · shares: The option vests pro rata on a monthly basis over 36 months commencing May 23, 2023.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests pro rata on a monthly basis over 36 months commencing May 23, 2023.

Read SEC document
February 23, 2022 Filed Feb 25, 2022 19:55 UTC ADIAL PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ADIL · Entity 7742 GrantStock Option · Derivative 40,000 $0.00 Strike: $2.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001213900-22-009422 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Gilliland Robertson H. · CIK 0001718351 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 40,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 40,000 shares

Expires 2032-02-22

F1 · shares: The option vests pro rata on a monthly basis over 36 months commencing March 23, 2022.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests pro rata on a monthly basis over 36 months commencing March 23, 2022.

Read SEC document
February 08, 2021 Filed Feb 10, 2021 22:48 UTC ADIAL PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ADIL · Entity 7742 GrantStock Option · Derivative 40,000 $0.00 Strike: $3.11 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001213900-21-008158 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Gilliland Robertson H. · CIK 0001718351 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 40,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 40,000 shares

Expires 2031-02-07

F1 · shares: The option vests pro rata on a monthly basis over 36 months.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests pro rata on a monthly basis over 36 months.

Read SEC document
March 03, 2020 Filed Mar 6, 2020 00:22 UTC ADIAL PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ADIL · Entity 7742 GrantStock Option · Derivative 60,000 $0.00 Strike: $1.44 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001213900-20-005549 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Gilliland Robertson H. · CIK 0001718351 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 60,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 60,000 shares

Expires 2030-03-02

F1 · shares: These options vest pro rata on a monthly basis over 36 months.

Read SEC document
July 31, 2018 Filed Aug 2, 2018 20:03 UTC ADIAL PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ADIL · Entity 7742 PurchaseWarrant to purchase common stock · Derivative 14,000 Not disclosed Strike: $6.25 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001213900-18-010083 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 5

Gilliland Robertson H. · CIK 0001718351 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Owned by Keller Enterprises, LLC

Disclosed balance after: 43,931

Underlying: Common Stock · 43,931 shares

Expires 2023-07-31

F3 · shares: On July 31, 2018, Keller purchased 14,000 units (the "Units") in the initial public offering of the issuer at a price of $5.00 per Unit, which corresponds to a price of $4.99 per share of common stock and $0.01 per warrant. Each Unit consisted of one share of common stock and a warrant to purchase one share of common stock. The shares of common stock and warrants were immediately separable upon issuance of the Units in the IPO.

F3 · price: On July 31, 2018, Keller purchased 14,000 units (the "Units") in the initial public offering of the issuer at a price of $5.00 per Unit, which corresponds to a price of $4.99 per share of common stock and $0.01 per warrant. Each Unit consisted of one share of common stock and a warrant to purchase one share of common stock. The shares of common stock and warrants were immediately separable upon issuance of the Units in the IPO.

F2 · ownership.nature: Mr. Gilliland is the principal of Keller Enterprises, LLC ("Keller").

Read SEC document
July 31, 2018 Filed Aug 2, 2018 20:03 UTC ADIAL PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ADIL · Entity 7742 ConversionWarrant to purchase common stock · Derivative 29,931 Not disclosed Strike: $6.25 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001213900-18-010083 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4

Gilliland Robertson H. · CIK 0001718351 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Owned by Keller Enterprises, LLC

Disclosed balance after: 29,931

Underlying: Common Stock · 29,931 shares

Expires 2023-07-31

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: The 29,931 shares of common stock and a warrant to purchase 29,931 shares of common stock were issued upon automatic conversion of a convertible note in the principal amount of $10,000 at a conversion price of $0.44 per share upon consummation of the initial public offering of the issuer on July 31, 2018.

F2 · ownership.nature: Mr. Gilliland is the principal of Keller Enterprises, LLC ("Keller").

Read SEC document
July 31, 2018 Filed Aug 2, 2018 20:03 UTC ADIAL PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ADIL · Entity 7742 ConversionConvertible Note · Derivative 29,931 Not disclosed Strike: $0.44 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001213900-18-010083 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3

Gilliland Robertson H. · CIK 0001718351 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Owned by Keller Enterprises, LLC

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 29,931 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: The 29,931 shares of common stock and a warrant to purchase 29,931 shares of common stock were issued upon automatic conversion of a convertible note in the principal amount of $10,000 at a conversion price of $0.44 per share upon consummation of the initial public offering of the issuer on July 31, 2018.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The 29,931 shares of common stock and a warrant to purchase 29,931 shares of common stock were issued upon automatic conversion of a convertible note in the principal amount of $10,000 at a conversion price of $0.44 per share upon consummation of the initial public offering of the issuer on July 31, 2018.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The 29,931 shares of common stock and a warrant to purchase 29,931 shares of common stock were issued upon automatic conversion of a convertible note in the principal amount of $10,000 at a conversion price of $0.44 per share upon consummation of the initial public offering of the issuer on July 31, 2018.

F2 · ownership.nature: Mr. Gilliland is the principal of Keller Enterprises, LLC ("Keller").

Read SEC document
July 31, 2018 Filed Aug 2, 2018 20:03 UTC ADIAL PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ADIL · Entity 7742 PurchaseCommon Stock 14,000 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001213900-18-010083 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Gilliland Robertson H. · CIK 0001718351 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Owned by Keller Enterprises, LLC

Disclosed balance after: 109,424

F3 · shares: On July 31, 2018, Keller purchased 14,000 units (the "Units") in the initial public offering of the issuer at a price of $5.00 per Unit, which corresponds to a price of $4.99 per share of common stock and $0.01 per warrant. Each Unit consisted of one share of common stock and a warrant to purchase one share of common stock. The shares of common stock and warrants were immediately separable upon issuance of the Units in the IPO.

F3 · price: On July 31, 2018, Keller purchased 14,000 units (the "Units") in the initial public offering of the issuer at a price of $5.00 per Unit, which corresponds to a price of $4.99 per share of common stock and $0.01 per warrant. Each Unit consisted of one share of common stock and a warrant to purchase one share of common stock. The shares of common stock and warrants were immediately separable upon issuance of the Units in the IPO.

F2 · ownership.nature: Mr. Gilliland is the principal of Keller Enterprises, LLC ("Keller").

Read SEC document
July 31, 2018 Filed Aug 2, 2018 20:03 UTC ADIAL PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ADIL · Entity 7742 ConversionCommon Stock 29,931 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001213900-18-010083 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Gilliland Robertson H. · CIK 0001718351 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Owned by Keller Enterprises, LLC

Disclosed balance after: 95,424

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: The 29,931 shares of common stock and a warrant to purchase 29,931 shares of common stock were issued upon automatic conversion of a convertible note in the principal amount of $10,000 at a conversion price of $0.44 per share upon consummation of the initial public offering of the issuer on July 31, 2018.

F2 · ownership.nature: Mr. Gilliland is the principal of Keller Enterprises, LLC ("Keller").

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.