Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CADIZ INCCDZI · Entity 5819 | Director · Chief Executive Officer | April 08, 2026 | April 10, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CADIZ INC
Report date April 08, 2026 · Filed April 10, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,121,921 |
Reported balance
After 2026-04-08 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-04-08 · Grant · Acquired 125,000 · Balance 1,121,921 F1: Shares issued under the 2019 Equity Incentive Plan to the Reporting Person as a performance bonus. F2: Includes 150,000 restricted stock unites ("RSUs"), each representing a contingent right to receive one share of Cadiz Inc. (the "Company") common stock to vest ratably in three equal quarterly installments of 50,000 each on the final day of every quarter of the Company's remaining 2026 fiscal years, subject in all cases to the Reporting Person's continuing employment as of each such vesting date. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities until such time, and to the extent, that ownership of the securities has vested. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,171,921 |
Reported balance
After 2025-10-31 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2025-10-31 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 50,000 · Balance 1,171,921 F3: Represents the vesting of 50,000 previously reported RSUs upon completion of the California Environmental Quality Act ("CEQA") review for the construction and conveyance of water through the Northern Pipeline. F2: Includes 150,000 restricted stock unites ("RSUs"), each representing a contingent right to receive one share of Cadiz Inc. (the "Company") common stock to vest ratably in three equal quarterly installments of 50,000 each on the final day of every quarter of the Company's remaining 2026 fiscal years, subject in all cases to the Reporting Person's continuing employment as of each such vesting date. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities until such time, and to the extent, that ownership of the securities has vested. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 439,500 |
Reported balance
After 2026-04-08 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-04-08 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 150,500 · Balance 439,500 F4: Each previously reported RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock. F5: The Reporting Person and Issuer mutually agreed to cancel these 150,500 restricted stock units so that the shares can be utilized for future grants to other key employees under the Cadiz Inc. 2019 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended. The Reporting Person received no consideration for the cancellation. F6: These previously reported RSUs will vest as a performance goal-based milestone award once the following events have occurred: (a) 100,000 RSUs upon the closing of project financing necessary for the construction of the Northern Pipeline; (b) 75,000 RSUs upon the issuance of a Federal Land Policy and Management Act right of way permit authorizing the conveyance of water across Federal lands through the Northern Pipeline; (c) 50,000 RSUs upon the execution by public water systems of binding agreements for the purchase from the Company of not less than an aggregate of 12,500 AFY of annual water supply to be delivered via the Southern Pipeline; (d) 50,000 RSUs upon the execution by public water systems of binding agreements for the purchase from the Company of not less than an aggregate of 25,000 AFY of annual water supply to be delivered via the Southern Pipeline; F7: Footnote 6 cont'd: (e) 64,500 RSUs upon the execution by public water systems of binding agreements for the storage of not less than 25,000 acre-feet of imported water at the Cadiz Property; and (f) 50,000 RSUs upon the completion of the CEQA/National Environmental Policy Act review for the storage of imported water at the Cadiz Property. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 389,500 |
Reported balance
After 2025-10-31 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2025-10-31 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 50,000 · Balance 389,500 F4: Each previously reported RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock. F3: Represents the vesting of 50,000 previously reported RSUs upon completion of the California Environmental Quality Act ("CEQA") review for the construction and conveyance of water through the Northern Pipeline. F6: These previously reported RSUs will vest as a performance goal-based milestone award once the following events have occurred: (a) 100,000 RSUs upon the closing of project financing necessary for the construction of the Northern Pipeline; (b) 75,000 RSUs upon the issuance of a Federal Land Policy and Management Act right of way permit authorizing the conveyance of water across Federal lands through the Northern Pipeline; (c) 50,000 RSUs upon the execution by public water systems of binding agreements for the purchase from the Company of not less than an aggregate of 12,500 AFY of annual water supply to be delivered via the Southern Pipeline; (d) 50,000 RSUs upon the execution by public water systems of binding agreements for the purchase from the Company of not less than an aggregate of 25,000 AFY of annual water supply to be delivered via the Southern Pipeline; F7: Footnote 6 cont'd: (e) 64,500 RSUs upon the execution by public water systems of binding agreements for the storage of not less than 25,000 acre-feet of imported water at the Cadiz Property; and (f) 50,000 RSUs upon the completion of the CEQA/National Environmental Policy Act review for the storage of imported water at the Cadiz Property. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares issued under the 2019 Equity Incentive Plan to the Reporting Person as a performance bonus.
F2: Includes 150,000 restricted stock unites ("RSUs"), each representing a contingent right to receive one share of Cadiz Inc. (the "Company") common stock to vest ratably in three equal quarterly installments of 50,000 each on the final day of every quarter of the Company's remaining 2026 fiscal years, subject in all cases to the Reporting Person's continuing employment as of each such vesting date. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities until such time, and to the extent, that ownership of the securities has vested.
F3: Represents the vesting of 50,000 previously reported RSUs upon completion of the California Environmental Quality Act ("CEQA") review for the construction and conveyance of water through the Northern Pipeline.
F4: Each previously reported RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock.
F5: The Reporting Person and Issuer mutually agreed to cancel these 150,500 restricted stock units so that the shares can be utilized for future grants to other key employees under the Cadiz Inc. 2019 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended. The Reporting Person received no consideration for the cancellation.
F6: These previously reported RSUs will vest as a performance goal-based milestone award once the following events have occurred: (a) 100,000 RSUs upon the closing of project financing necessary for the construction of the Northern Pipeline; (b) 75,000 RSUs upon the issuance of a Federal Land Policy and Management Act right of way permit authorizing the conveyance of water across Federal lands through the Northern Pipeline; (c) 50,000 RSUs upon the execution by public water systems of binding agreements for the purchase from the Company of not less than an aggregate of 12,500 AFY of annual water supply to be delivered via the Southern Pipeline; (d) 50,000 RSUs upon the execution by public water systems of binding agreements for the purchase from the Company of not less than an aggregate of 25,000 AFY of annual water supply to be delivered via the Southern Pipeline;
F7: Footnote 6 cont'd: (e) 64,500 RSUs upon the execution by public water systems of binding agreements for the storage of not less than 25,000 acre-feet of imported water at the Cadiz Property; and (f) 50,000 RSUs upon the completion of the CEQA/National Environmental Policy Act review for the storage of imported water at the Cadiz Property.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 08, 2026 Filed Apr 10, 2026 16:26 UTC | CADIZ INC CDZI · Entity 5819 | Disposition to issuerRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 150,500 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001854939-26-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Kennedy Susan P · CIK 0001854939 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 439,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 150,500 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each previously reported RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock. F5 · shares: The Reporting Person and Issuer mutually agreed to cancel these 150,500 restricted stock units so that the shares can be utilized for future grants to other key employees under the Cadiz Inc. 2019 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended. The Reporting Person received no consideration for the cancellation. F6 · price: These previously reported RSUs will vest as a performance goal-based milestone award once the following events have occurred: (a) 100,000 RSUs upon the closing of project financing necessary for the construction of the Northern Pipeline; (b) 75,000 RSUs upon the issuance of a Federal Land Policy and Management Act right of way permit authorizing the conveyance of water across Federal lands through the Northern Pipeline; (c) 50,000 RSUs upon the execution by public water systems of binding agreements for the purchase from the Company of not less than an aggregate of 12,500 AFY of annual water supply to be delivered via the Southern Pipeline; (d) 50,000 RSUs upon the execution by public water systems of binding agreements for the purchase from the Company of not less than an aggregate of 25,000 AFY of annual water supply to be delivered via the Southern Pipeline; F7 · price: Footnote 6 cont'd: (e) 64,500 RSUs upon the execution by public water systems of binding agreements for the storage of not less than 25,000 acre-feet of imported water at the Cadiz Property; and (f) 50,000 RSUs upon the completion of the CEQA/National Environmental Policy Act review for the storage of imported water at the Cadiz Property. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: These previously reported RSUs will vest as a performance goal-based milestone award once the following events have occurred: (a) 100,000 RSUs upon the closing of project financing necessary for the construction of the Northern Pipeline; (b) 75,000 RSUs upon the issuance of a Federal Land Policy and Management Act right of way permit authorizing the conveyance of water across Federal lands through the Northern Pipeline; (c) 50,000 RSUs upon the execution by public water systems of binding agreements for the purchase from the Company of not less than an aggregate of 12,500 AFY of annual water supply to be delivered via the Southern Pipeline; (d) 50,000 RSUs upon the execution by public water systems of binding agreements for the purchase from the Company of not less than an aggregate of 25,000 AFY of annual water supply to be delivered via the Southern Pipeline; F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Footnote 6 cont'd: (e) 64,500 RSUs upon the execution by public water systems of binding agreements for the storage of not less than 25,000 acre-feet of imported water at the Cadiz Property; and (f) 50,000 RSUs upon the completion of the CEQA/National Environmental Policy Act review for the storage of imported water at the Cadiz Property. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: These previously reported RSUs will vest as a performance goal-based milestone award once the following events have occurred: (a) 100,000 RSUs upon the closing of project financing necessary for the construction of the Northern Pipeline; (b) 75,000 RSUs upon the issuance of a Federal Land Policy and Management Act right of way permit authorizing the conveyance of water across Federal lands through the Northern Pipeline; (c) 50,000 RSUs upon the execution by public water systems of binding agreements for the purchase from the Company of not less than an aggregate of 12,500 AFY of annual water supply to be delivered via the Southern Pipeline; (d) 50,000 RSUs upon the execution by public water systems of binding agreements for the purchase from the Company of not less than an aggregate of 25,000 AFY of annual water supply to be delivered via the Southern Pipeline; F7 · derivative.expiration_date: Footnote 6 cont'd: (e) 64,500 RSUs upon the execution by public water systems of binding agreements for the storage of not less than 25,000 acre-feet of imported water at the Cadiz Property; and (f) 50,000 RSUs upon the completion of the CEQA/National Environmental Policy Act review for the storage of imported water at the Cadiz Property. F5 · derivative.underlying_shares: The Reporting Person and Issuer mutually agreed to cancel these 150,500 restricted stock units so that the shares can be utilized for future grants to other key employees under the Cadiz Inc. 2019 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended. The Reporting Person received no consideration for the cancellation. Read SEC document |
| April 08, 2026 Filed Apr 10, 2026 16:26 UTC | CADIZ INC CDZI · Entity 5819 | GrantCommon Stock | 125,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001854939-26-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kennedy Susan P · CIK 0001854939 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,121,921 F1 · shares: Shares issued under the 2019 Equity Incentive Plan to the Reporting Person as a performance bonus. F2 · balance_after: Includes 150,000 restricted stock unites ("RSUs"), each representing a contingent right to receive one share of Cadiz Inc. (the "Company") common stock to vest ratably in three equal quarterly installments of 50,000 each on the final day of every quarter of the Company's remaining 2026 fiscal years, subject in all cases to the Reporting Person's continuing employment as of each such vesting date. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities until such time, and to the extent, that ownership of the securities has vested. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2025 Filed Apr 10, 2026 16:26 UTC | CADIZ INC CDZI · Entity 5819 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 50,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001854939-26-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 4 Kennedy Susan P · CIK 0001854939 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 389,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each previously reported RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock. F3 · shares: Represents the vesting of 50,000 previously reported RSUs upon completion of the California Environmental Quality Act ("CEQA") review for the construction and conveyance of water through the Northern Pipeline. F6 · price: These previously reported RSUs will vest as a performance goal-based milestone award once the following events have occurred: (a) 100,000 RSUs upon the closing of project financing necessary for the construction of the Northern Pipeline; (b) 75,000 RSUs upon the issuance of a Federal Land Policy and Management Act right of way permit authorizing the conveyance of water across Federal lands through the Northern Pipeline; (c) 50,000 RSUs upon the execution by public water systems of binding agreements for the purchase from the Company of not less than an aggregate of 12,500 AFY of annual water supply to be delivered via the Southern Pipeline; (d) 50,000 RSUs upon the execution by public water systems of binding agreements for the purchase from the Company of not less than an aggregate of 25,000 AFY of annual water supply to be delivered via the Southern Pipeline; F7 · price: Footnote 6 cont'd: (e) 64,500 RSUs upon the execution by public water systems of binding agreements for the storage of not less than 25,000 acre-feet of imported water at the Cadiz Property; and (f) 50,000 RSUs upon the completion of the CEQA/National Environmental Policy Act review for the storage of imported water at the Cadiz Property. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: These previously reported RSUs will vest as a performance goal-based milestone award once the following events have occurred: (a) 100,000 RSUs upon the closing of project financing necessary for the construction of the Northern Pipeline; (b) 75,000 RSUs upon the issuance of a Federal Land Policy and Management Act right of way permit authorizing the conveyance of water across Federal lands through the Northern Pipeline; (c) 50,000 RSUs upon the execution by public water systems of binding agreements for the purchase from the Company of not less than an aggregate of 12,500 AFY of annual water supply to be delivered via the Southern Pipeline; (d) 50,000 RSUs upon the execution by public water systems of binding agreements for the purchase from the Company of not less than an aggregate of 25,000 AFY of annual water supply to be delivered via the Southern Pipeline; F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Footnote 6 cont'd: (e) 64,500 RSUs upon the execution by public water systems of binding agreements for the storage of not less than 25,000 acre-feet of imported water at the Cadiz Property; and (f) 50,000 RSUs upon the completion of the CEQA/National Environmental Policy Act review for the storage of imported water at the Cadiz Property. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: These previously reported RSUs will vest as a performance goal-based milestone award once the following events have occurred: (a) 100,000 RSUs upon the closing of project financing necessary for the construction of the Northern Pipeline; (b) 75,000 RSUs upon the issuance of a Federal Land Policy and Management Act right of way permit authorizing the conveyance of water across Federal lands through the Northern Pipeline; (c) 50,000 RSUs upon the execution by public water systems of binding agreements for the purchase from the Company of not less than an aggregate of 12,500 AFY of annual water supply to be delivered via the Southern Pipeline; (d) 50,000 RSUs upon the execution by public water systems of binding agreements for the purchase from the Company of not less than an aggregate of 25,000 AFY of annual water supply to be delivered via the Southern Pipeline; F7 · derivative.expiration_date: Footnote 6 cont'd: (e) 64,500 RSUs upon the execution by public water systems of binding agreements for the storage of not less than 25,000 acre-feet of imported water at the Cadiz Property; and (f) 50,000 RSUs upon the completion of the CEQA/National Environmental Policy Act review for the storage of imported water at the Cadiz Property. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: Represents the vesting of 50,000 previously reported RSUs upon completion of the California Environmental Quality Act ("CEQA") review for the construction and conveyance of water through the Northern Pipeline. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2025 Filed Apr 10, 2026 16:26 UTC | CADIZ INC CDZI · Entity 5819 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 50,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001854939-26-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kennedy Susan P · CIK 0001854939 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,171,921 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · shares: Represents the vesting of 50,000 previously reported RSUs upon completion of the California Environmental Quality Act ("CEQA") review for the construction and conveyance of water through the Northern Pipeline. F2 · balance_after: Includes 150,000 restricted stock unites ("RSUs"), each representing a contingent right to receive one share of Cadiz Inc. (the "Company") common stock to vest ratably in three equal quarterly installments of 50,000 each on the final day of every quarter of the Company's remaining 2026 fiscal years, subject in all cases to the Reporting Person's continuing employment as of each such vesting date. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities until such time, and to the extent, that ownership of the securities has vested. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2025 Filed Apr 4, 2025 00:22 UTC | CADIZ INC CDZI · Entity 5819 | Disposition to issuerPerformance Rights · Derivative | 125,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000923876-25-000003 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Kennedy Susan P · CIK 0001854939 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 125,000 shares Expires not disclosed F6 · derivative.exercise_price: Each previously reported performance right represents a contingent right to receive one share of Cadiz Inc. common stock. F7 · shares: The Reporting Person and Issuer mutually agreed to cancel these 125,000 performance rights so that the shares can be utilized for future grants to other key employees under the Cadiz Inc. 2019 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended. The Reporting Person received no consideration for the cancellation. F8 · price: These previously reported performance rights vest upon the Company's common stock achieving a price hurdle of $15 per share, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment as of such vesting date. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: These previously reported performance rights vest upon the Company's common stock achieving a price hurdle of $15 per share, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment as of such vesting date. F8 · derivative.expiration_date: These previously reported performance rights vest upon the Company's common stock achieving a price hurdle of $15 per share, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment as of such vesting date. F7 · derivative.underlying_shares: The Reporting Person and Issuer mutually agreed to cancel these 125,000 performance rights so that the shares can be utilized for future grants to other key employees under the Cadiz Inc. 2019 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended. The Reporting Person received no consideration for the cancellation. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2025 Filed Apr 4, 2025 00:22 UTC | CADIZ INC CDZI · Entity 5819 | Disposition to issuerRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 10,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000923876-25-000003 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Kennedy Susan P · CIK 0001854939 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 590,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each previously reported RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock. F3 · shares: The Reporting Person and Issuer mutually agreed to cancel these 10,000 restricted stock units so that the shares can be utilized for future grants to other key employees under the Cadiz Inc. 2019 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended. The Reporting Person received no consideration for the cancellation. F4 · price: These previously reported RSUs will vest as a performance goal-based milestone award once the following events have occurred: (a) 50,000 RSUs upon the completion of the California Environmental Quality Act("CEQA") review for the construction and conveyance of water through the Northern Pipeline; (b) 100,000 RSUs upon the closing of project financing necessary for the construction of the Northern Pipeline; (c) 75,000 RSUs upon the issuance of a Federal Land Policy and Management Act right of way permit authorizing the conveyance of water across Federal lands through the Northern Pipeline; (d) 50,000 RSUs upon the execution by public water systems of binding agreements for the purchase from the Company of not less than an aggregate of 25,000 acre-feet per year ("AFY") of annual water supply to be delivered via the Northern Pipeline; F5 · price: Footnote 4 cont'd: (e) 50,000 RSUs upon the execution by public water systems of binding agreements for the purchase from the Company of not less than an aggregate of 12,500 AFY of annual water supply to be delivered via the Southern Pipeline; (f) 50,000 RSUs upon the execution by public water systems of binding agreements for the purchase from the Company of not less than an aggregate of 25,000 AFY of annual water supply to be delivered via the Southern Pipeline; (g) 75,000 RSUs upon the execution by public water systems of binding agreements for the storage of not less than25,000 acre-feet of imported water at the Cadiz Property; (h) 100,000 RSUs upon the completion of the CEQA/National Environmental Policy Act review for the storage of imported water at the Cadiz Property; and (i) 40,000 RSUs for first delivery by the Company of water under binding agreements with public water systems for the conveyance of water through the Northern Pipeline. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These previously reported RSUs will vest as a performance goal-based milestone award once the following events have occurred: (a) 50,000 RSUs upon the completion of the California Environmental Quality Act("CEQA") review for the construction and conveyance of water through the Northern Pipeline; (b) 100,000 RSUs upon the closing of project financing necessary for the construction of the Northern Pipeline; (c) 75,000 RSUs upon the issuance of a Federal Land Policy and Management Act right of way permit authorizing the conveyance of water across Federal lands through the Northern Pipeline; (d) 50,000 RSUs upon the execution by public water systems of binding agreements for the purchase from the Company of not less than an aggregate of 25,000 acre-feet per year ("AFY") of annual water supply to be delivered via the Northern Pipeline; F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Footnote 4 cont'd: (e) 50,000 RSUs upon the execution by public water systems of binding agreements for the purchase from the Company of not less than an aggregate of 12,500 AFY of annual water supply to be delivered via the Southern Pipeline; (f) 50,000 RSUs upon the execution by public water systems of binding agreements for the purchase from the Company of not less than an aggregate of 25,000 AFY of annual water supply to be delivered via the Southern Pipeline; (g) 75,000 RSUs upon the execution by public water systems of binding agreements for the storage of not less than25,000 acre-feet of imported water at the Cadiz Property; (h) 100,000 RSUs upon the completion of the CEQA/National Environmental Policy Act review for the storage of imported water at the Cadiz Property; and (i) 40,000 RSUs for first delivery by the Company of water under binding agreements with public water systems for the conveyance of water through the Northern Pipeline. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: These previously reported RSUs will vest as a performance goal-based milestone award once the following events have occurred: (a) 50,000 RSUs upon the completion of the California Environmental Quality Act("CEQA") review for the construction and conveyance of water through the Northern Pipeline; (b) 100,000 RSUs upon the closing of project financing necessary for the construction of the Northern Pipeline; (c) 75,000 RSUs upon the issuance of a Federal Land Policy and Management Act right of way permit authorizing the conveyance of water across Federal lands through the Northern Pipeline; (d) 50,000 RSUs upon the execution by public water systems of binding agreements for the purchase from the Company of not less than an aggregate of 25,000 acre-feet per year ("AFY") of annual water supply to be delivered via the Northern Pipeline; F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Footnote 4 cont'd: (e) 50,000 RSUs upon the execution by public water systems of binding agreements for the purchase from the Company of not less than an aggregate of 12,500 AFY of annual water supply to be delivered via the Southern Pipeline; (f) 50,000 RSUs upon the execution by public water systems of binding agreements for the purchase from the Company of not less than an aggregate of 25,000 AFY of annual water supply to be delivered via the Southern Pipeline; (g) 75,000 RSUs upon the execution by public water systems of binding agreements for the storage of not less than25,000 acre-feet of imported water at the Cadiz Property; (h) 100,000 RSUs upon the completion of the CEQA/National Environmental Policy Act review for the storage of imported water at the Cadiz Property; and (i) 40,000 RSUs for first delivery by the Company of water under binding agreements with public water systems for the conveyance of water through the Northern Pipeline. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: The Reporting Person and Issuer mutually agreed to cancel these 10,000 restricted stock units so that the shares can be utilized for future grants to other key employees under the Cadiz Inc. 2019 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended. The Reporting Person received no consideration for the cancellation. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2025 Filed Mar 6, 2025 20:41 UTC | CADIZ INC CDZI · Entity 5819 | Disposition to issuerPerformance Rights · Derivative | 175,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001854939-25-000004 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Kennedy Susan P · CIK 0001854939 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 175,000 shares Expires not disclosed F6 · derivative.exercise_price: Each previously reported performance right represents a contingent right to receive one share of Cadiz Inc. common stock. F7 · shares: The Reporting Person and Issuer mutually agreed to cancel these 175,000 performance rights so that the shares can be utilized for future grants to other key employees under the Cadiz Inc. 2019 Equity Incentive Plan. The Reporting Person received no consideration for the cancellation. F8 · price: These previously reported performance rights vest upon the Company's common stock achieving a price hurdle of $15 per share, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment as of such vesting date. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: These previously reported performance rights vest upon the Company's common stock achieving a price hurdle of $15 per share, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment as of such vesting date. F8 · derivative.expiration_date: These previously reported performance rights vest upon the Company's common stock achieving a price hurdle of $15 per share, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment as of such vesting date. F7 · derivative.underlying_shares: The Reporting Person and Issuer mutually agreed to cancel these 175,000 performance rights so that the shares can be utilized for future grants to other key employees under the Cadiz Inc. 2019 Equity Incentive Plan. The Reporting Person received no consideration for the cancellation. Read SEC document |
| April 18, 2024 Filed Apr 19, 2024 13:47 UTC | CADIZ INC CDZI · Entity 5819 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 25,000 | $2.25 | $56,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001854939-24-000005 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kennedy Susan P · CIK 0001854939 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 966,921 F1 · balance_after: Includes 625,000 restricted stock units ("RSUs"), each representing a contingent right to receive one share of Cadiz Inc. (the "Company") common stock to vest ratably (a) in three equal quarterly installments of 75,000 each on the final day of every quarter of the Company's 2024 fiscal year and (b) in eight equal quarterly installments of 50,000 each on the final day of every quarter of the Company's 2025 and 2026 fiscal years, subject in all cases to the Reporting Person's continuing employment as of each such vesting date. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities until such time, and to the extent, that ownership of the securities has vested. Read SEC document |
| April 16, 2024 Filed Apr 19, 2024 00:33 UTC | CADIZ INC CDZI · Entity 5819 | Disposition to issuerPerformance Rights · Derivative | 450,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001854939-24-000004 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 4 Kennedy Susan P · CIK 0001854939 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 450,000 shares Expires not disclosed F8 · derivative.exercise_price: Each previously reported performance right represented a contingent right to receive one share of Cadiz Inc. common stock, which right was cancelled upon the Reporting Person entering into an amended and restated employment agreement with the Issuer. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: Each previously reported performance right represented a contingent right to receive one share of Cadiz Inc. common stock, which right was cancelled upon the Reporting Person entering into an amended and restated employment agreement with the Issuer. F8 · derivative.expiration_date: Each previously reported performance right represented a contingent right to receive one share of Cadiz Inc. common stock, which right was cancelled upon the Reporting Person entering into an amended and restated employment agreement with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| April 16, 2024 Filed Apr 19, 2024 00:33 UTC | CADIZ INC CDZI · Entity 5819 | GrantPerformance Rights · Derivative | 300,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001854939-24-000004 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Kennedy Susan P · CIK 0001854939 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 300,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 300,000 shares Expires not disclosed F6 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance right represents a contingent right to receive one share of Cadiz Inc. common stock. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The 300,000 performance rights vest upon the Company's common stock achieving a price hurdle of $15 per share, subject to the Reporting Person's continuing employment as of such vesting date. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: All RSUs and performance rights described herein, other than the initial 75,000 RSUs vested on 4/16/2024, are subject to increasing the number of shares authorized for issuance under the Cadiz Inc. 2019 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended, under a proposal to be approved at the Cadiz Inc. 2024 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: The 300,000 performance rights vest upon the Company's common stock achieving a price hurdle of $15 per share, subject to the Reporting Person's continuing employment as of such vesting date. F9 · derivative.expiration_date: All RSUs and performance rights described herein, other than the initial 75,000 RSUs vested on 4/16/2024, are subject to increasing the number of shares authorized for issuance under the Cadiz Inc. 2019 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended, under a proposal to be approved at the Cadiz Inc. 2024 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. Read SEC document |
| April 16, 2024 Filed Apr 19, 2024 00:33 UTC | CADIZ INC CDZI · Entity 5819 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 600,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001854939-24-000004 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Kennedy Susan P · CIK 0001854939 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 600,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 600,000 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Cadiz Inc. common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The 600,000 RSUs will vest as a performance goal-based milestone award once the following events have occurred: (a) 50,000 RSUs upon the completion of the California Environmental Quality Act("CEQA") review for the construction and conveyance of water through the Northern Pipeline; (b) 100,000 RSUs upon the closing of project financing necessary for the construction of the Northern Pipeline; (c) 75,000 RSUs upon the issuance of a Federal Land Policy and Management Act right of way permit authorizing the conveyance of water across Federal lands through the Northern Pipeline; (d) 50,000 RSUs upon the execution by public water systems of binding agreements for the purchase from the Company of not less than an aggregate of 25,000 acre-feet per year ("AFY") of annual water supply to be delivered via the Northern Pipeline; F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Footnote 4 cont'd: (e) 50,000 RSUs upon the execution by public water systems of binding agreements for the purchase from the Company of not less than an aggregate of 12,500 AFY of annual water supply to be delivered via the Southern Pipeline; (f) 50,000 RSUs upon the execution by public water systems of binding agreements for the purchase from the Company of not less than an aggregate of 25,000 AFY of annual water supply to be delivered via the Southern Pipeline; (g) 75,000 RSUs upon the execution by public water systems of binding agreements for the storage of not less than25,000 acre-feet of imported water at the Cadiz Property; (h) 100,000 RSUs upon the completion of the CEQA/National Environmental Policy Act review for the storage of imported water at the Cadiz Property; and (i) 50,000 RSUs for first delivery by the Company of water under binding agreements with public water systems for the conveyance of water through the Northern Pipeline. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: All RSUs and performance rights described herein, other than the initial 75,000 RSUs vested on 4/16/2024, are subject to increasing the number of shares authorized for issuance under the Cadiz Inc. 2019 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended, under a proposal to be approved at the Cadiz Inc. 2024 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The 600,000 RSUs will vest as a performance goal-based milestone award once the following events have occurred: (a) 50,000 RSUs upon the completion of the California Environmental Quality Act("CEQA") review for the construction and conveyance of water through the Northern Pipeline; (b) 100,000 RSUs upon the closing of project financing necessary for the construction of the Northern Pipeline; (c) 75,000 RSUs upon the issuance of a Federal Land Policy and Management Act right of way permit authorizing the conveyance of water across Federal lands through the Northern Pipeline; (d) 50,000 RSUs upon the execution by public water systems of binding agreements for the purchase from the Company of not less than an aggregate of 25,000 acre-feet per year ("AFY") of annual water supply to be delivered via the Northern Pipeline; F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Footnote 4 cont'd: (e) 50,000 RSUs upon the execution by public water systems of binding agreements for the purchase from the Company of not less than an aggregate of 12,500 AFY of annual water supply to be delivered via the Southern Pipeline; (f) 50,000 RSUs upon the execution by public water systems of binding agreements for the purchase from the Company of not less than an aggregate of 25,000 AFY of annual water supply to be delivered via the Southern Pipeline; (g) 75,000 RSUs upon the execution by public water systems of binding agreements for the storage of not less than25,000 acre-feet of imported water at the Cadiz Property; (h) 100,000 RSUs upon the completion of the CEQA/National Environmental Policy Act review for the storage of imported water at the Cadiz Property; and (i) 50,000 RSUs for first delivery by the Company of water under binding agreements with public water systems for the conveyance of water through the Northern Pipeline. F9 · derivative.expiration_date: All RSUs and performance rights described herein, other than the initial 75,000 RSUs vested on 4/16/2024, are subject to increasing the number of shares authorized for issuance under the Cadiz Inc. 2019 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended, under a proposal to be approved at the Cadiz Inc. 2024 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. Read SEC document |
| April 16, 2024 Filed Apr 19, 2024 00:33 UTC | CADIZ INC CDZI · Entity 5819 | GrantCommon Stock | 700,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001854939-24-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kennedy Susan P · CIK 0001854939 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 941,921 F1 · shares: Represents the shares of common stock Cadiz Inc. (the "Company") underlying a like number of restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person on April 16, 2024. These restricted stock units shall vest ratably (a) in four equal quarterly installments of 75,000 each on the final day of every quarter of the Company's 2024 fiscal year (provided, however, that the first such installment which would otherwise vest on March 31, 2024 shall vest instead as of April 16, 2024) and (b) in eight equal quarterly installments of 50,000 each on the final day of every quarter of the Company's 2025 and 2026 fiscal years, subject in all cases to the Reporting Person's continuing employment as of each such vesting date. F9 · shares: All RSUs and performance rights described herein, other than the initial 75,000 RSUs vested on 4/16/2024, are subject to increasing the number of shares authorized for issuance under the Cadiz Inc. 2019 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended, under a proposal to be approved at the Cadiz Inc. 2024 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. F2 · balance_after: The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of 625,000 of these securities until such time, and to the extent, that ownership of the securities has vested. Read SEC document |
| April 11, 2024 Filed Apr 15, 2024 22:29 UTC | CADIZ INC CDZI · Entity 5819 | GrantCommon Stock | 150,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001854939-24-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kennedy Susan P · CIK 0001854939 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 241,921 F1 · shares: Shares granted under the 2019 Equity Incentive Plan to the Reporting Person as a performance bonus. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2024 Filed Jan 4, 2024 19:22 UTC | CADIZ INC CDZI · Entity 5819 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 6,762 | $2.81 | $18,998.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001854939-24-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kennedy Susan P · CIK 0001854939 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 91,921 Read SEC document |
| September 21, 2023 Filed Sep 21, 2023 16:49 UTC | CADIZ INC CDZI · Entity 5819 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 15,822 | $3.17 | $50,155.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001854939-23-000006 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kennedy Susan P · CIK 0001854939 · Director · Executive Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,159 F1 · shares: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $3.16 to $3.17. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| July 13, 2023 Filed Jul 17, 2023 12:27 UTC | CADIZ INC CDZI · Entity 5819 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 14,000 | $3.50 | $49,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000727273-23-000011 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kennedy Susan P · CIK 0001854939 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,337 Read SEC document |
| June 20, 2023 Filed Jun 20, 2023 23:02 UTC | CADIZ INC CDZI · Entity 5819 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,417 | $4.13 | $9,981.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001854939-23-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kennedy Susan P · CIK 0001854939 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,337 Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2023 Filed Jun 20, 2023 23:02 UTC | CADIZ INC CDZI · Entity 5819 | GiftCommon Stock | 20,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001854939-23-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kennedy Susan P · CIK 0001854939 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,337 F1 · kind: This transaction involved a gift of securities by the Reporting Person to her brother and sister-in-law, neither of whom shares the Reporting Person's household. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares transferred by way of this gift. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2023 Filed May 26, 2023 18:34 UTC | CADIZ INC CDZI · Entity 5819 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,970 | $5.06 | $9,968.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000727273-23-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kennedy Susan P · CIK 0001854939 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,432 Read SEC document |
| April 04, 2023 Filed Apr 6, 2023 21:02 UTC | CADIZ INC CDZI · Entity 5819 | GiftCommon Stock | 25,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001854939-23-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kennedy Susan P · CIK 0001854939 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,462 F1 · kind: This transaction involved a gift of securities by the Reporting Person to her brother and sister-in-law, neither of whom share the Reporting Person's household. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares transferred by way of this gift. Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2022 Filed Dec 14, 2022 17:42 UTC | CADIZ INC CDZI · Entity 5819 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 15,512 | $2.50 | $38,780.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001854939-22-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kennedy Susan P · CIK 0001854939 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 91,462 Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2022 Filed Jun 26, 2023 22:51 UTC Amendment | CADIZ INC CDZI · Entity 5819 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 20,000 | $2.50 | $50,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001854939-23-000005 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kennedy Susan P · CIK 0001854939 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,950 F1 · balance_after: On December 14, 2022, the Reporting Person mistakenly filed a Form 4 reporting a purchase of 15,512 shares of common stock. The actual number of shares purchased was 20,000. This amendment is being filed in order to correct the number of shares purchased and the amount of shares beneficially owned by the Reporting Person following such purchase. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2022 Filed Dec 13, 2022 18:35 UTC | CADIZ INC CDZI · Entity 5819 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 75,000 | $2.22 | $166,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001854939-22-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kennedy Susan P · CIK 0001854939 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,950 F1 · shares: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $2.19 to $2.22. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2022 Filed Feb 8, 2022 18:47 UTC | CADIZ INC CDZI · Entity 5819 | GrantPerformance Rights · Derivative | 450,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000923876-22-000003 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Kennedy Susan P · CIK 0001854939 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 450,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 450,000 shares Expires 2027-02-04 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance right represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. 200,000 of the performance rights vest upon the Issuer's common stock achieving a market price of $7 per share; 150,000 vest upon the Issuer's common stock achieving a market price of $9 per share; 50,000 vest upon the Issuer's common stock achieving a market price of $11 per share, and 50,000 vest upon the Issuer's common stock achieving a market price of $13 per share. Performance rights are payable in the form of either cash or common stock registered under a stockholder approved equity incentive plan under which a sufficient number of shares of common stock then remains available for issuance. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each performance right represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. 200,000 of the performance rights vest upon the Issuer's common stock achieving a market price of $7 per share; 150,000 vest upon the Issuer's common stock achieving a market price of $9 per share; 50,000 vest upon the Issuer's common stock achieving a market price of $11 per share, and 50,000 vest upon the Issuer's common stock achieving a market price of $13 per share. Performance rights are payable in the form of either cash or common stock registered under a stockholder approved equity incentive plan under which a sufficient number of shares of common stock then remains available for issuance. F2 · balance_after: The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities until such time, and to the extent, that ownership of these securities has vested. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2022 Filed Dec 13, 2022 18:35 UTC | CADIZ INC CDZI · Entity 5819 | GrantPerformance Rights · Derivative | 450,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001854939-22-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Kennedy Susan P · CIK 0001854939 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 450,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 450,000 shares Expires 2027-02-04 F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance right represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. 200,000 of the performance rights vest upon the Issuer's common stock achieving a market price of $7 per share; 150,000 vest upon the Issuer's common stock achieving a market price of $9 per share; 50,000 vest upon the Issuer's common stock achieving a market price of $11 per share, and 50,000 vest upon the Issuer's common stock achieving a market price of $13 per share. Performance rights are payable in the form of either cash or common stock registered under a stockholder approved equity incentive plan under which a sufficient number of shares of common stock then remains available for issuance. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each performance right represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. 200,000 of the performance rights vest upon the Issuer's common stock achieving a market price of $7 per share; 150,000 vest upon the Issuer's common stock achieving a market price of $9 per share; 50,000 vest upon the Issuer's common stock achieving a market price of $11 per share, and 50,000 vest upon the Issuer's common stock achieving a market price of $13 per share. Performance rights are payable in the form of either cash or common stock registered under a stockholder approved equity incentive plan under which a sufficient number of shares of common stock then remains available for issuance. F3 · balance_after: The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities until such time, and to the extent, that ownership of these securities has vested. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2021 Filed Jul 1, 2021 19:38 UTC | CADIZ INC CDZI · Entity 5819 | GrantCommon Stock | 950 | $13.16 | $12,504.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001782759-21-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kennedy Susan P · CIK 0001854939 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 950 F1 · shares: Shares allocated to the Reporting Person under the 2019 Equity Incentive Plan for services rendered by the Reporting Person as a director of the Issuer for the 12-month period ended June 30, 2021, which shares will vest on January 31, 2022. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.