Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mission Produce, Inc.AVO · Entity 4882 | Director · Executive Chairman | September 24, 2026 | September 25, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Mission Produce, Inc.
Report date September 24, 2026 · Filed September 25, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| COMMON STOCKSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSTEPHEN J. BARNARD GT TRUST | 1,684,794 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-24 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-24 · Sale · Disposed 10,391 · Balance 1,684,794 F1: Mr. Barnard and his spouse are co-trustees with shared power to vote and dispose of the shares. Mr. Barnard disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest. |
| COMMON STOCKSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSHELLY R. BARNARD GT TRUST | 1,684,794 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-24 transaction · row 2
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-09-24 · Sale · Disposed 11,255 · Balance 1,684,794 F1: Mr. Barnard and his spouse are co-trustees with shared power to vote and dispose of the shares. Mr. Barnard disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest. |
| COMMON STOCKSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 287,459 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-09-24 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 287,459 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Mr. Barnard and his spouse are co-trustees with shared power to vote and dispose of the shares. Mr. Barnard disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 24, 2026 Filed Sep 25, 2026 20:04 UTC | Mission Produce, Inc. AVO · Entity 4882 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 11,255 | $13.00 | $146,315.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001825803-26-000010 · wk-form4_1790366666.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Barnard Stephen J · CIK 0001825803 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · SHELLY R. BARNARD GT TRUST Disclosed balance after: 1,684,794 F1 · ownership.direct: Mr. Barnard and his spouse are co-trustees with shared power to vote and dispose of the shares. Mr. Barnard disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest. Read SEC document |
| September 24, 2026 Filed Sep 25, 2026 20:04 UTC | Mission Produce, Inc. AVO · Entity 4882 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 10,391 | $13.00 | $135,083.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001825803-26-000010 · wk-form4_1790366666.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Barnard Stephen J · CIK 0001825803 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · STEPHEN J. BARNARD GT TRUST Disclosed balance after: 1,684,794 F1 · ownership.direct: Mr. Barnard and his spouse are co-trustees with shared power to vote and dispose of the shares. Mr. Barnard disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest. Read SEC document |
| September 21, 2026 Filed Sep 23, 2026 21:40 UTC | Mission Produce, Inc. AVO · Entity 4882 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 57,026 | $13.01 | $741,908.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001825803-26-000009 · wk-form4_1790199597.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Barnard Stephen J · CIK 0001825803 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · SHELLY R. BARNARD GT TRUST Disclosed balance after: 1,696,049 F1 · price: The price reported is the average weighted price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $13.00 to $13.06, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the SEC, the Issuer and any security holder, the full information regarding the number of shares and the prices at which the shares were sold. F2 · ownership.direct: Mr. Barnard and his spouse are co-trustees with shared power to vote and dispose of the shares. Mr. Barnard disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest. Read SEC document |
| September 21, 2026 Filed Sep 23, 2026 21:40 UTC | Mission Produce, Inc. AVO · Entity 4882 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 54,332 | $13.01 | $706,859.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001825803-26-000009 · wk-form4_1790199597.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Barnard Stephen J · CIK 0001825803 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · STEPHEN J. BARNARD GT TRUST Disclosed balance after: 1,695,185 F1 · price: The price reported is the average weighted price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $13.00 to $13.06, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the SEC, the Issuer and any security holder, the full information regarding the number of shares and the prices at which the shares were sold. F2 · ownership.direct: Mr. Barnard and his spouse are co-trustees with shared power to vote and dispose of the shares. Mr. Barnard disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest. Read SEC document |
| September 18, 2026 Filed Sep 21, 2026 21:31 UTC | Mission Produce, Inc. AVO · Entity 4882 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 500 | $13.00 | $6,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001825803-26-000008 · wk-form4_1790026273.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Barnard Stephen J · CIK 0001825803 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · STEPHEN J. BARNARD GT TRUST Disclosed balance after: 1,749,517 F3 · ownership.direct: Mr. Barnard and his spouse are co-trustees with shared power to vote and dispose of the shares. Mr. Barnard disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest. Read SEC document |
| September 18, 2026 Filed Sep 21, 2026 21:31 UTC | Mission Produce, Inc. AVO · Entity 4882 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 35,062 | $12.54 | $439,677.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001825803-26-000008 · wk-form4_1790026273.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Barnard Stephen J · CIK 0001825803 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · BARNARD PROPERTIES, LLC Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: The price reported is the average weighted price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $12.52 to $12.61, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the SEC, the Issuer and any security holder, the full information regarding the number of shares and the prices at which the shares were sold. F2 · ownership.direct: Mr. Barnard disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest. Read SEC document |
| September 14, 2026 Filed Sep 15, 2026 20:49 UTC | Mission Produce, Inc. AVO · Entity 4882 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 31,719 | $13.01 | $412,664.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001825803-26-000007 · wk-form4_1789505351.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Barnard Stephen J · CIK 0001825803 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · SHELLY R. BARNARD GT TRUST Disclosed balance after: 1,753,075 F5 · price: The price reported is the average weighted price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $13.00 to $13.03, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the SEC, the Issuer and any security holder, the full information regarding the number of shares and the prices at which the shares were sold. F4 · ownership.direct: Mr. Barnard and his spouse are co-trustees with shared power to vote and dispose of the shares. Mr. Barnard disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest. Read SEC document |
| September 14, 2026 Filed Sep 15, 2026 20:49 UTC | Mission Produce, Inc. AVO · Entity 4882 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 34,777 | $13.02 | $452,796.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001825803-26-000007 · wk-form4_1789505351.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Barnard Stephen J · CIK 0001825803 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · STEPHEN J. BARNARD GT TRUST Disclosed balance after: 1,750,017 F3 · price: The price reported is the average weighted price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $13.00 to $13.05, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the SEC, the Issuer and any security holder, the full information regarding the number of shares and the prices at which the shares were sold. F4 · ownership.direct: Mr. Barnard and his spouse are co-trustees with shared power to vote and dispose of the shares. Mr. Barnard disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest. Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2026 Filed Sep 15, 2026 20:49 UTC | Mission Produce, Inc. AVO · Entity 4882 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 15,000 | $13.10 | $196,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001825803-26-000007 · wk-form4_1789505351.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Barnard Stephen J · CIK 0001825803 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · BARNARD PROPERTIES, LLC Disclosed balance after: 35,062 F1 · price: The price reported is the average weighted price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $13.05 to $13.13, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the SEC, the Issuer and any security holder, the full information regarding the number of shares and the prices at which the shares were sold. F2 · ownership.direct: Mr. Barnard disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest. Read SEC document |
| April 09, 2026 Filed Apr 10, 2026 21:23 UTC | Mission Produce, Inc. AVO · Entity 4882 | GrantCOMMON STOCK | 31,554 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001825803-26-000006 · wk-form4_1775856178.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Barnard Stephen J · CIK 0001825803 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 287,459 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted under the 2020 Incentive Award Plan. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock of the Issuer. The RSUs vest in two equal installments on each of April 9, 2027 and 2028, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment on each applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| January 07, 2026 Filed Jan 8, 2026 21:02 UTC | Mission Produce, Inc. AVO · Entity 4882 | Tax withholdingCOMMON STOCK | 38,297 | $11.79 | $451,521.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001825803-26-000004 · wk-form4_1767906175.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Barnard Stephen J · CIK 0001825803 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 255,905 F2 · shares: These shares were withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the tax withholding obligations of the reporting person with respect to the vesting on January 6, 2026 of performance share units earned by the reporting person pursuant to the 2023-2025 Performance Share Unit program. Read SEC document |
| January 06, 2026 Filed Jan 7, 2026 21:01 UTC | Mission Produce, Inc. AVO · Entity 4882 | GrantCOMMON STOCK | 20,526 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001825803-26-000003 · wk-form4_1767819681.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Barnard Stephen J · CIK 0001825803 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 193,479 F3 · shares: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted under the 2020 Incentive Award Plan. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock of the Issuer. The RSUs vest in three equal installments on each of January 6, 2027, 2028, and 2029, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment on each applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| January 06, 2026 Filed Jan 7, 2026 21:01 UTC | Mission Produce, Inc. AVO · Entity 4882 | Tax withholdingCOMMON STOCK | 5,232 | $11.66 | $61,005.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001825803-26-000003 · wk-form4_1767819681.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Barnard Stephen J · CIK 0001825803 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 172,953 F1 · shares: These shares were withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the tax withholding obligations of the reporting person with respect to the vesting on January 6, 2026 of restricted stock units held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| January 06, 2026 Filed Jan 7, 2026 21:01 UTC | Mission Produce, Inc. AVO · Entity 4882 | Tax withholdingCOMMON STOCK | 10,357 | $11.66 | $120,762.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001825803-26-000003 · wk-form4_1767819681.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Barnard Stephen J · CIK 0001825803 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 186,387 F1 · shares: These shares were withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the tax withholding obligations of the reporting person with respect to the vesting on January 6, 2026 of restricted stock units held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| January 06, 2026 Filed Jan 8, 2026 21:02 UTC | Mission Produce, Inc. AVO · Entity 4882 | GrantCOMMON STOCK | 100,723 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001825803-26-000004 · wk-form4_1767906175.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Barnard Stephen J · CIK 0001825803 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 294,202 F1 · shares: Represents the shares earned from the Issuer's 2023-2025 Performance Share Unit program. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2026 Filed Jan 7, 2026 21:01 UTC | Mission Produce, Inc. AVO · Entity 4882 | Tax withholdingCOMMON STOCK | 8,202 | $11.59 | $95,061.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001825803-26-000003 · wk-form4_1767819681.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Barnard Stephen J · CIK 0001825803 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 178,185 F2 · shares: These shares were withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the tax withholding obligations of the reporting person with respect to the vesting on January 5, 2026 of restricted stock units held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| January 06, 2025 Filed Jan 7, 2025 22:19 UTC | Mission Produce, Inc. AVO · Entity 4882 | GrantCOMMON STOCK | 43,860 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001825803-25-000004 · wk-form4_1736288376.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Barnard Stephen J · CIK 0001825803 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 196,744 F2 · shares: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted under the 2020 Incentive Award Plan. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock of the Issuer. The RSUs vest in three equal installments on each of January 6, 2026, 2027 and 2028, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment on each applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| January 06, 2025 Filed Jan 7, 2025 22:19 UTC | Mission Produce, Inc. AVO · Entity 4882 | Tax withholdingCOMMON STOCK | 10,919 | $13.20 | $144,130.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001825803-25-000004 · wk-form4_1736288376.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Barnard Stephen J · CIK 0001825803 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 152,884 F1 · shares: These shares were withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the tax withholding obligations of the reporting person with respect to the vesting on January 6, 2025 of restricted stock units held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2025 Filed Jan 6, 2025 21:25 UTC | Mission Produce, Inc. AVO · Entity 4882 | Tax withholdingCOMMON STOCK | 7,370 | $14.10 | $103,917.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001825803-25-000003 · wk-form4_1736198736.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Barnard Stephen J · CIK 0001825803 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 163,803 F2 · shares: These shares were withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the tax withholding obligations of the reporting person with respect to the vesting on January 5, 2025 of restricted stock units held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2025 Filed Jan 6, 2025 21:25 UTC | Mission Produce, Inc. AVO · Entity 4882 | Tax withholdingCOMMON STOCK | 10,216 | $14.10 | $144,045.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001825803-25-000003 · wk-form4_1736198736.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Barnard Stephen J · CIK 0001825803 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 171,173 F1 · shares: These shares were withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the tax withholding obligations of the reporting person with respect to the vesting on January 3, 2025 of restricted stock units held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 2, 2025 22:00 UTC | Mission Produce, Inc. AVO · Entity 4882 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 2,656 | $14.50 | $38,512.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001825803-25-000001 · wk-form4_1735855197.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Barnard Stephen J · CIK 0001825803 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · SHELLY R. BARNARD GT TRUST Disclosed balance after: 1,784,794 F1 · ownership.direct: Mr. Barnard and his spouse are co-trustees with shared power to vote and dispose of the shares. Mr. Barnard disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 2, 2025 22:00 UTC | Mission Produce, Inc. AVO · Entity 4882 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 2,657 | $14.50 | $38,526.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001825803-25-000001 · wk-form4_1735855197.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Barnard Stephen J · CIK 0001825803 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · STEPHEN J. BARNARD GT TRUST Disclosed balance after: 1,784,794 F1 · ownership.direct: Mr. Barnard and his spouse are co-trustees with shared power to vote and dispose of the shares. Mr. Barnard disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest. Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2024 Filed Dec 31, 2024 02:35 UTC | Mission Produce, Inc. AVO · Entity 4882 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 3,516 | $14.51 | $51,000.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-141282 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Barnard Stephen J · CIK 0001825803 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · SHELLY R. BARNARD GT TRUST Disclosed balance after: 1,787,450 F3 · price: The price reported is the average weighted price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $14.50 to $14.52, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the SEC, the Issuer and any security holder, the full information regarding the number of shares and the prices at which the shares were sold. F2 · ownership.direct: Mr. Barnard and his spouse are co-trustees with shared power to vote and dispose of the shares. Mr. Barnard disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest. Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2024 Filed Dec 31, 2024 02:35 UTC | Mission Produce, Inc. AVO · Entity 4882 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 3,516 | $14.51 | $51,000.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-141282 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Barnard Stephen J · CIK 0001825803 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · STEPHEN J. BARNARD GT TRUST Disclosed balance after: 1,787,451 F3 · price: The price reported is the average weighted price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $14.50 to $14.52, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the SEC, the Issuer and any security holder, the full information regarding the number of shares and the prices at which the shares were sold. F2 · ownership.direct: Mr. Barnard and his spouse are co-trustees with shared power to vote and dispose of the shares. Mr. Barnard disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest. Read SEC document |
| December 26, 2024 Filed Dec 31, 2024 02:35 UTC | Mission Produce, Inc. AVO · Entity 4882 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 51,924 | $14.53 | $754,637.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-141282 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Barnard Stephen J · CIK 0001825803 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · SHELLY R. BARNARD GT TRUST Disclosed balance after: 1,790,966 F1 · price: The price reported is the average weighted price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $14.50 to $14.77, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the SEC, the Issuer and any security holder, the full information regarding the number of shares and the prices at which the shares were sold. F2 · ownership.direct: Mr. Barnard and his spouse are co-trustees with shared power to vote and dispose of the shares. Mr. Barnard disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest. Read SEC document |
| December 26, 2024 Filed Dec 31, 2024 02:35 UTC | Mission Produce, Inc. AVO · Entity 4882 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 51,923 | $14.53 | $754,622.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-141282 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Barnard Stephen J · CIK 0001825803 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · STEPHEN J. BARNARD GT TRUST Disclosed balance after: 1,790,967 F1 · price: The price reported is the average weighted price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $14.50 to $14.77, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the SEC, the Issuer and any security holder, the full information regarding the number of shares and the prices at which the shares were sold. F2 · ownership.direct: Mr. Barnard and his spouse are co-trustees with shared power to vote and dispose of the shares. Mr. Barnard disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest. Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2024 Filed Sep 12, 2024 20:08 UTC | Mission Produce, Inc. AVO · Entity 4882 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 36,200 | $13.02 | $471,324.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001825803-24-000007 · wk-form4_1726171686.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Barnard Stephen J · CIK 0001825803 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Barnard Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: The price reported is the average weighted price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $13.00 to $13.12, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the SEC, the Issuer and any security holder, the full information regarding the number of shares and the prices at which the shares were sold. F2 · ownership.direct: Mr. Barnard and his spouse are co-trustees with shared power to vote and dispose of the shares. Mr. Barnard disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest. Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2024 Filed Sep 12, 2024 20:08 UTC | Mission Produce, Inc. AVO · Entity 4882 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 16,720 | $13.02 | $217,694.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001825803-24-000007 · wk-form4_1726171686.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Barnard Stephen J · CIK 0001825803 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 181,389 Read SEC document |
| January 06, 2024 Filed Jan 8, 2024 21:12 UTC | Mission Produce, Inc. AVO · Entity 4882 | Tax withholdingCOMMON STOCK | 10,328 | $10.02 | $103,486.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001825803-24-000005 · wk-form4_1704748311.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Barnard Stephen J · CIK 0001825803 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 198,109 F2 · shares: These shares were withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the tax withholding obligations of the reporting person with respect to the vesting on January 6, 2024 of restricted stock units held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2024 Filed Jan 8, 2024 21:12 UTC | Mission Produce, Inc. AVO · Entity 4882 | GrantCOMMON STOCK | 61,792 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001825803-24-000005 · wk-form4_1704748311.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Barnard Stephen J · CIK 0001825803 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 208,437 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted under the 2020 Incentive Award Plan. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock of the Issuer. The RSUs vest in three equal installments on each of January 5, 2025, 2026 and 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment on each applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2024 Filed Jan 4, 2024 21:32 UTC | Mission Produce, Inc. AVO · Entity 4882 | Tax withholdingCOMMON STOCK | 10,392 | $10.18 | $105,790.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001825803-24-000003 · wk-form4_1704403929.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Barnard Stephen J · CIK 0001825803 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 146,645 F1 · shares: These shares were withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the tax withholding obligations of the reporting person with respect to the vesting on January 3, 2024 of restricted stock units held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| October 09, 2023 Filed Oct 10, 2023 20:00 UTC | Mission Produce, Inc. AVO · Entity 4882 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 166,667 | $9.01 | $1,501,003.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001825803-23-000006 · wk-form4_1696968008.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Barnard Stephen J · CIK 0001825803 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · SHELLY R. BARNARD GT TRUST Disclosed balance after: 1,842,890 F3 · price: The price reported is the average weighted price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $9.00 to $9.52, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the SEC, the Issuer and any security holder, the full information regarding the number of shares and the prices at which the shares were sold. F2 · ownership.direct: Mr. Barnard and his spouse are co-trustees with shared power to vote and dispose of the shares. Mr. Barnard disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest. Read SEC document |
| October 09, 2023 Filed Oct 10, 2023 20:00 UTC | Mission Produce, Inc. AVO · Entity 4882 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 166,667 | $9.01 | $1,500,853.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001825803-23-000006 · wk-form4_1696968008.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Barnard Stephen J · CIK 0001825803 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · STEPHEN J. BARNARD GT TRUST Disclosed balance after: 1,842,890 F1 · price: The price reported is the average weighted price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $9.00 to $9.46, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the SEC, the Issuer and any security holder, the full information regarding the number of shares and the prices at which the shares were sold. F2 · ownership.direct: Mr. Barnard and his spouse are co-trustees with shared power to vote and dispose of the shares. Mr. Barnard disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest. Read SEC document |
| January 06, 2023 Filed Jan 9, 2023 22:15 UTC | Mission Produce, Inc. AVO · Entity 4882 | GrantCOMMON STOCK | 86,831 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001825803-23-000004 · wf-form4_167330253888075.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Barnard Stephen J · CIK 0001825803 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 157,037 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted under the 2020 Incentive Award Plan. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock of the Issuer. The RSUs vest in three equal installments on each of January 6, 2024, 2025 and 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment on each applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2023 Filed Jan 4, 2023 21:06 UTC | Mission Produce, Inc. AVO · Entity 4882 | Tax withholdingCOMMON STOCK | 10,060 | $11.71 | $117,802.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001825803-23-000002 · wf-form4_167286633706513.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Barnard Stephen J · CIK 0001825803 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,206 F1 · shares: These shares were withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the tax withholding obligations of the reporting person with respect to the vesting on January 3, 2023 of restricted stock units held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| September 22, 2022 Filed Sep 23, 2022 20:32 UTC | Mission Produce, Inc. AVO · Entity 4882 | OtherCommon Stock | 1,065,746 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-017781 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Barnard Stephen J · CIK 0001825803 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Barnard Properties, LLC Disclosed balance after: 50,062 F1 · kind: Represents the distribution of shares by Barnard Properties LLC to certain of its members in exchange for their interests in Barnard Properties LLC. The distributed shares that were in excess of the member's pro-rata interest in the shares held by Barnard Properties LLC were determined based on a per share valuation of $15.534. F1 · price: Represents the distribution of shares by Barnard Properties LLC to certain of its members in exchange for their interests in Barnard Properties LLC. The distributed shares that were in excess of the member's pro-rata interest in the shares held by Barnard Properties LLC were determined based on a per share valuation of $15.534. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2022 Filed Mar 17, 2022 20:44 UTC | Mission Produce, Inc. AVO · Entity 4882 | PurchaseCOMMON STOCK | 3,580 | $11.84 | $42,387.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001825803-22-000005 · wf-form4_164754984576312.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Barnard Stephen J · CIK 0001825803 · Director · PRESIDENT AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105,266 F2 · price: The price reported is the average weighted price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $11.78 to $11.85, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the SEC, the Issuer and any security holder, the full information regarding the number of shares and the prices at which the shares were purchased. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2022 Filed Mar 17, 2022 20:44 UTC | Mission Produce, Inc. AVO · Entity 4882 | PurchaseCOMMON STOCK | 21,420 | $11.73 | $251,342.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001825803-22-000005 · wf-form4_164754984576312.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Barnard Stephen J · CIK 0001825803 · Director · PRESIDENT AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,686 F1 · price: The price reported is the average weighted price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $11.58 to $11.87, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the SEC, the Issuer and any security holder, the full information regarding the number of shares and the prices at which the shares were purchased. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2022 Filed Jan 5, 2022 22:39 UTC | Mission Produce, Inc. AVO · Entity 4882 | GrantCOMMON STOCK | 80,229 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001825803-22-000002 · wf-form4_164142235109096.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Barnard Stephen J · CIK 0001825803 · Director · PRESIDENT AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,266 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted under the 2020 Incentive Award Plan. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock of the Issuer. The RSUs vest in three equal installments on each of January 3, 2023, 2024 and 2025, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment on each applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2021 Filed Jun 22, 2021 21:13 UTC | Mission Produce, Inc. AVO · Entity 4882 | Exercise / conversionSTOCK OPTION (RIGHT TO BUY) · Derivative | 230 | $0.00 Strike: $13.74 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001825803-21-000005 · wf-form4_162439634129609.xml · derivative · entry 7 Barnard Stephen J · CIK 0001825803 · Director · PRESIDENT AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,699,770 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 230 shares Expires 2029-07-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests: (i) as to 50% of the shares underlying the option, upon the closing of an initial public offering of the Company's common stock and (ii) as to 50% of the shares underlying the option, in five substantially equal installments on each anniversary of the grant date over a five-year period, subject to continued employment. Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2021 Filed Jun 22, 2021 21:13 UTC | Mission Produce, Inc. AVO · Entity 4882 | Tax withholdingCOMMON STOCK | 193 | $22.40 | $4,323.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001825803-21-000005 · wf-form4_162439634129609.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Barnard Stephen J · CIK 0001825803 · Director · PRESIDENT AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37 Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2021 Filed Jun 22, 2021 21:13 UTC | Mission Produce, Inc. AVO · Entity 4882 | Exercise / conversionCOMMON STOCK | 230 | $13.74 | $3,160.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001825803-21-000005 · wf-form4_162439634129609.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Barnard Stephen J · CIK 0001825803 · Director · PRESIDENT AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 230 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 30, 2021 Filed Mar 30, 2021 20:53 UTC | Mission Produce, Inc. AVO · Entity 4882 | PurchaseCOMMON STOCK | 11,200 | $17.60 | $197,120.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001825803-21-000002 · wf-form4_161713762505164.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Barnard Stephen J · CIK 0001825803 · Director · PRESIDENT AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Barnard Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 11,200 F1 · price: The price reported is the average weighted price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $17.30 to $17.80, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the SEC, the Issuer and any security holder, the full information regarding the number of shares and the prices at which the shares were sold. F2 · ownership.direct: Mr. Barnard is a trustee of these trusts and family members are beneficiaries. Mr. Barnard disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest. Read SEC document |
| October 05, 2020 Filed Oct 8, 2020 01:03 UTC | Mission Produce, Inc. AVO · Entity 4882 | PurchaseCOMMON STOCK | 4,160 | $12.00 | $49,920.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-027788 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Barnard Stephen J · CIK 0001825803 · Director · PRESIDENT AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · STEPEHN J. BARNARD GT TRUST Disclosed balance after: 2,009,556 F1 · shares: Represents a purchase from the underwriters in the Issuer's initial public offering. Read SEC document |
| October 05, 2020 Filed Oct 8, 2020 01:03 UTC | Mission Produce, Inc. AVO · Entity 4882 | PurchaseCOMMON STOCK | 4,160 | $12.00 | $49,920.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-027788 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Barnard Stephen J · CIK 0001825803 · Director · PRESIDENT AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · SHELLY R. BARNARD GT TRUST Disclosed balance after: 2,009,556 F1 · shares: Represents a purchase from the underwriters in the Issuer's initial public offering. Read SEC document |
| October 05, 2020 Filed Oct 8, 2020 01:03 UTC | Mission Produce, Inc. AVO · Entity 4882 | PurchaseCOMMON STOCK | 8,683 | $12.00 | $104,196.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-027788 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Barnard Stephen J · CIK 0001825803 · Director · PRESIDENT AND CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · BARNARD PROPERTIES, LLC Disclosed balance after: 1,115,808 F1 · shares: Represents a purchase from the underwriters in the Issuer's initial public offering. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.