Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| SOUTHWEST AIRLINES COLUV · Entity 3286 | See Remarks | August 27, 2024 | September 03, 2024 |
| Spirit Aviation Holdings, Inc.FLYY · Entity 77286 | Director | July 22, 2025 | July 24, 2025 |
| United Airlines Holdings, Inc.UAL · Entity 3116 | Director | October 24, 2017 | October 26, 2017 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
SOUTHWEST AIRLINES CO
Report date August 27, 2024 · Filed September 03, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, par value $1.00 per share ("Common Stock")SEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,953 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-08-27 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 1,953 |
Spirit Aviation Holdings, Inc.
Report date July 22, 2025 · Filed July 24, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 251,309 |
Reported balance
After 2025-07-22 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-07-22 · Grant · Acquired 29,535 · Balance 251,309 F1: Represents the grant of an award of restricted stock units, which are generally scheduled to vest 100% on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through such date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents the grant of an award of restricted stock units, which are generally scheduled to vest 100% on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through such date.
United Airlines Holdings, Inc.
Report date October 24, 2017 · Filed October 26, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 6,176 |
Reported balance
After 2017-10-24 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-10-24 · Purchase · Acquired 1,000 · Balance 6,176 |
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
SUMISHO AIR LEASE CORP
Report date April 08, 2026 · Filed April 11, 2026
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2026-04-11. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Air Lease Corporation - Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 42,527 |
Reported balance
After 2026-04-08 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-04-08 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 42,527 · Balance 42,527 F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), with Sumisho Air Lease Corporation Designated Activity Company, an Irish private limited company ("Parent"), and Takeoff Merger Sub Inc., a Delaware corporation and an indirect wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer surviving as an indirect wholly owned subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger"). At the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each issued and outstanding share of the Issuer's Class A common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock") that was issued and outstanding as of immediately prior to the Effective Time was automatically cancelled, extinguished and converted into the right to receive $65.00 per share in cash, without interest thereon (the "Per Share Price"). F2: The shares of Common Stock reported as disposed by the reporting person include 2,698 unvested restricted stock units ("RSUs"), which were cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash (without interest and subject to applicable withholding taxes) equal to the product of the Per Share Price and the total number of unvested RSUs upon the reporting person's separation from service at the Effective Time. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), with Sumisho Air Lease Corporation Designated Activity Company, an Irish private limited company ("Parent"), and Takeoff Merger Sub Inc., a Delaware corporation and an indirect wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer surviving as an indirect wholly owned subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger"). At the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each issued and outstanding share of the Issuer's Class A common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock") that was issued and outstanding as of immediately prior to the Effective Time was automatically cancelled, extinguished and converted into the right to receive $65.00 per share in cash, without interest thereon (the "Per Share Price").
F2: The shares of Common Stock reported as disposed by the reporting person include 2,698 unvested restricted stock units ("RSUs"), which were cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash (without interest and subject to applicable withholding taxes) equal to the product of the Per Share Price and the total number of unvested RSUs upon the reporting person's separation from service at the Effective Time.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 08, 2026 Filed Apr 11, 2026 01:00 UTC | SUMISHO AIR LEASE CORP AL · Entity 52868 | Disposition to issuerAir Lease Corporation - Class A Common Stock | 42,527 | $65.00 | $2,764,255.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001339903-26-000004 · form4-04102026_090412.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Milton Robert A · CIK 0001339903 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,527 F1 · kind: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), with Sumisho Air Lease Corporation Designated Activity Company, an Irish private limited company ("Parent"), and Takeoff Merger Sub Inc., a Delaware corporation and an indirect wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer surviving as an indirect wholly owned subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger"). At the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each issued and outstanding share of the Issuer's Class A common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock") that was issued and outstanding as of immediately prior to the Effective Time was automatically cancelled, extinguished and converted into the right to receive $65.00 per share in cash, without interest thereon (the "Per Share Price"). F2 · balance_after: The shares of Common Stock reported as disposed by the reporting person include 2,698 unvested restricted stock units ("RSUs"), which were cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash (without interest and subject to applicable withholding taxes) equal to the product of the Per Share Price and the total number of unvested RSUs upon the reporting person's separation from service at the Effective Time. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2026 Filed Apr 4, 2026 01:00 UTC | SUMISHO AIR LEASE CORP AL · Entity 52868 | GiftAir Lease Corporation - Class A Common Stock | 7,700 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001339903-26-000002 · form4-04032026_090401.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Milton Robert A · CIK 0001339903 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,527 F1 · shares: Represents a bone fide gift made in accordance with the Issuer's Insider Trading Policy. Read SEC document |
| July 22, 2025 Filed Jul 24, 2025 00:21 UTC | Spirit Aviation Holdings, Inc. FLYY · Entity 77286 | GrantCommon Stock | 29,535 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-25-009203 · dp231975_4-milton.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Milton Robert A · CIK 0001339903 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 251,309 F1 · kind: Represents the grant of an award of restricted stock units, which are generally scheduled to vest 100% on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through such date. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2025 Filed May 6, 2025 23:13 UTC | SUMISHO AIR LEASE CORP AL · Entity 52868 | GrantAir Lease Corporation - Class A Common Stock | 2,698 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-012181 · form4-05062025_110559.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Milton Robert A · CIK 0001339903 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,227 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units (RSUs) granted under the Air Lease Corporation 2023 Equity Incentive Plan, in connection with the reporting person's service as a member of the Board of Directors of the Issuer. Subject to certain conditions, all of these RSUs will vest in full on May 2, 2026, the first anniversary of the grant date. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock on the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2024 Filed May 7, 2024 20:47 UTC | SUMISHO AIR LEASE CORP AL · Entity 52868 | GrantAir Lease Corporation - Class A Common Stock | 2,528 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-012481 · form4-05072024_080526.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Milton Robert A · CIK 0001339903 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,529 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units (RSUs) granted under the Air Lease Corporation 2023 Equity Incentive Plan, in connection with the reporting person's service as a member of the Board of Directors of the Issuer. Subject to certain conditions, all of these RSUs will vest in full on May 3, 2025, the first anniversary of the grant date. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock on the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2023 Filed May 10, 2023 20:09 UTC | SUMISHO AIR LEASE CORP AL · Entity 52868 | GrantAir Lease Corporation - Class A Common Stock | 3,461 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-007728 · form4-05102023_080511.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Milton Robert A · CIK 0001339903 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,001 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units (RSUs) granted under the Air Lease Corporation 2023 Equity Incentive Plan, in connection with the reporting person's service as a member of the Board of Directors of the Issuer. Subject to certain conditions, all of these RSUs will vest in full on May 8, 2024, the first anniversary of the grant date. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock on a deferred settlement date, subject to the terms of the award agreement. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2022 Filed May 6, 2022 20:54 UTC | SUMISHO AIR LEASE CORP AL · Entity 52868 | GrantAir Lease Corporation - Class A Common Stock | 3,159 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-004724 · form4-05062022_010516.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Milton Robert A · CIK 0001339903 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,540 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units (RSUs) granted under the Air Lease Corporation 2014 Equity Incentive Plan, in connection with the reporting person's service as a member of the Board of Directors of the Issuer. Subject to certain conditions, all of these RSUs will vest in full on May 4, 2023, the first anniversary of the grant date. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock on the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2021 Filed May 7, 2021 14:17 UTC | SUMISHO AIR LEASE CORP AL · Entity 52868 | GrantAir Lease Corporation - Class A Common Stock | 2,676 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-002332 · form4-05072021_070540.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Milton Robert A · CIK 0001339903 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,381 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units (RSUs) granted under the Air Lease Corporation 2014 Equity Incentive Plan, in connection with the reporting person's service as a member of the Board of Directors of the Issuer. Subject to certain conditions, all of these RSUs will vest in full on May 5, 2022, the first anniversary of the grant date. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock on the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2021 Filed May 7, 2021 14:17 UTC | SUMISHO AIR LEASE CORP AL · Entity 52868 | GiftAir Lease Corporation - Class A Common Stock | 9,987 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-002332 · form4-05072021_070540.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Milton Robert A · CIK 0001339903 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,705 Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2020 Filed May 8, 2020 13:11 UTC | SUMISHO AIR LEASE CORP AL · Entity 52868 | GrantAir Lease Corporation - Class A Common Stock | 5,565 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-005570 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Milton Robert A · CIK 0001339903 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,692 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units (RSUs) granted under the Air Lease Corporation 2014 Equity Incentive Plan, in connection with the reporting person's service as a member of the Board of Directors of the Issuer. Subject to certain conditions, all of these RSUs will vest in full on May 6, 2021, the first anniversary of the grant date. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock on the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2019 Filed May 9, 2019 21:51 UTC | SUMISHO AIR LEASE CORP AL · Entity 52868 | GrantAir Lease Corporation - Class A Common Stock | 3,390 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-005788 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Milton Robert A · CIK 0001339903 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,127 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units (RSUs) granted under the Air Lease Corporation 2014 Equity Incentive Plan, in connection with the reporting person's service as a member of the Board of Directors of the Issuer. Subject to certain conditions, all of these RSUs will vest in full on May 8, 2020, the first anniversary of the grant date. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock on the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2018 Filed May 11, 2018 20:44 UTC | SUMISHO AIR LEASE CORP AL · Entity 52868 | GrantAir Lease Corporation - Class A Common Stock | 2,717 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-006655 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Milton Robert A · CIK 0001339903 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,737 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units (RSUs) granted under the Air Lease Corporation 2014 Equity Incentive Plan, in connection with the reporting person's service as a member of the Board of Directors of the Issuer. Subject to certain conditions, all of these RSUs will vest in full on May 9, 2019, the first anniversary of the grant date. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock on the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| October 24, 2017 Filed Oct 26, 2017 21:08 UTC | United Airlines Holdings, Inc. UAL · Entity 3116 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $58.60 | $58,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-024760 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Milton Robert A · CIK 0001339903 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,176 Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2017 Filed Jun 13, 2017 22:48 UTC | United Airlines Holdings, Inc. UAL · Entity 3116 | Exercise / conversionShare Units · Derivative | 2,707.09 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-016281 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Milton Robert A · CIK 0001339903 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,707.09 shares Expires 2017-06-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share unit was the economic equivalent of one share of common stock. Pursuant to the terms of the Company's Director Equity Incentive Plan, the reporting person elected to receive the entire award settled in shares of the Company's common stock. Any fractional share units were settled in cash. F1 · price: Each share unit was the economic equivalent of one share of common stock. Pursuant to the terms of the Company's Director Equity Incentive Plan, the reporting person elected to receive the entire award settled in shares of the Company's common stock. Any fractional share units were settled in cash. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2017 Filed Jun 13, 2017 22:48 UTC | United Airlines Holdings, Inc. UAL · Entity 3116 | Exercise / conversionShare Units · Derivative | 1,469.82 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-016281 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Milton Robert A · CIK 0001339903 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,469.82 shares Expires 2017-06-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share unit was the economic equivalent of one share of common stock. Pursuant to the terms of the Company's Director Equity Incentive Plan, the reporting person elected to receive the entire award settled in shares of the Company's common stock. Any fractional share units were settled in cash. F1 · price: Each share unit was the economic equivalent of one share of common stock. Pursuant to the terms of the Company's Director Equity Incentive Plan, the reporting person elected to receive the entire award settled in shares of the Company's common stock. Any fractional share units were settled in cash. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2017 Filed Jun 13, 2017 22:48 UTC | United Airlines Holdings, Inc. UAL · Entity 3116 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 0.09 | $79.83 | $7.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-016281 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Milton Robert A · CIK 0001339903 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,176 Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2017 Filed Jun 13, 2017 22:48 UTC | United Airlines Holdings, Inc. UAL · Entity 3116 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,707.09 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-016281 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Milton Robert A · CIK 0001339903 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,176.09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each share unit was the economic equivalent of one share of common stock. Pursuant to the terms of the Company's Director Equity Incentive Plan, the reporting person elected to receive the entire award settled in shares of the Company's common stock. Any fractional share units were settled in cash. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2017 Filed Jun 13, 2017 22:48 UTC | United Airlines Holdings, Inc. UAL · Entity 3116 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 0.82 | $79.83 | $65.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-016281 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Milton Robert A · CIK 0001339903 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,469 Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2017 Filed Jun 13, 2017 22:48 UTC | United Airlines Holdings, Inc. UAL · Entity 3116 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,469.82 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-016281 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Milton Robert A · CIK 0001339903 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,469.82 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each share unit was the economic equivalent of one share of common stock. Pursuant to the terms of the Company's Director Equity Incentive Plan, the reporting person elected to receive the entire award settled in shares of the Company's common stock. Any fractional share units were settled in cash. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2017 Filed May 30, 2017 23:18 UTC | United Airlines Holdings, Inc. UAL · Entity 3116 | GrantShare Units · Derivative | 1,494.68 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-014784 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Milton Robert A · CIK 0001339903 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,494.68 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,494.68 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share unit represents the economic equivalent of one share of common stock. Upon vesting, the share units are settled (i) 50% in cash based on the average of the high and low sale prices of a share of the Company's common stock on the date of settlement (or the average of the high and low sale prices of the common stock on the preceding trading day if the settlement date is not a trading day) and (ii) 50% in shares of the Company's common stock, with any odd or fractional units rounded toward the share units to be settled in cash. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: (Continued from footnote 1) Notwithstanding the foregoing, the Reporting Person elected to defer the Reporting Person's 2017 annual director equity award and non-executive chairman equity award into a share account pursuant to the terms of the Company's Director Equity Incentive Plan ("DEIP"). Therefore all of the share units granted to the Reporting Person on May 25, 2017 will be settled in common stock following the Reporting Person's separation from service in accordance with the terms of the DEIP. F3 · shares: Additional share units accrue when and as dividends are paid on the Company's common stock. The number of share units accrued will be equal to the dollar amount of dividends that would be payable if the share units were actual shares of common stock, divided by the average of the high and low sale prices of a share of the Company's common stock on the date dividends are paid. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share unit represents the economic equivalent of one share of common stock. Upon vesting, the share units are settled (i) 50% in cash based on the average of the high and low sale prices of a share of the Company's common stock on the date of settlement (or the average of the high and low sale prices of the common stock on the preceding trading day if the settlement date is not a trading day) and (ii) 50% in shares of the Company's common stock, with any odd or fractional units rounded toward the share units to be settled in cash. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: (Continued from footnote 1) Notwithstanding the foregoing, the Reporting Person elected to defer the Reporting Person's 2017 annual director equity award and non-executive chairman equity award into a share account pursuant to the terms of the Company's Director Equity Incentive Plan ("DEIP"). Therefore all of the share units granted to the Reporting Person on May 25, 2017 will be settled in common stock following the Reporting Person's separation from service in accordance with the terms of the DEIP. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2017 Filed May 30, 2017 23:18 UTC | United Airlines Holdings, Inc. UAL · Entity 3116 | GrantShare Units · Derivative | 1,992.9 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-014784 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Milton Robert A · CIK 0001339903 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,992.9 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,992.9 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share unit represents the economic equivalent of one share of common stock. Upon vesting, the share units are settled (i) 50% in cash based on the average of the high and low sale prices of a share of the Company's common stock on the date of settlement (or the average of the high and low sale prices of the common stock on the preceding trading day if the settlement date is not a trading day) and (ii) 50% in shares of the Company's common stock, with any odd or fractional units rounded toward the share units to be settled in cash. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: (Continued from footnote 1) Notwithstanding the foregoing, the Reporting Person elected to defer the Reporting Person's 2017 annual director equity award and non-executive chairman equity award into a share account pursuant to the terms of the Company's Director Equity Incentive Plan ("DEIP"). Therefore all of the share units granted to the Reporting Person on May 25, 2017 will be settled in common stock following the Reporting Person's separation from service in accordance with the terms of the DEIP. F3 · shares: Additional share units accrue when and as dividends are paid on the Company's common stock. The number of share units accrued will be equal to the dollar amount of dividends that would be payable if the share units were actual shares of common stock, divided by the average of the high and low sale prices of a share of the Company's common stock on the date dividends are paid. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share unit represents the economic equivalent of one share of common stock. Upon vesting, the share units are settled (i) 50% in cash based on the average of the high and low sale prices of a share of the Company's common stock on the date of settlement (or the average of the high and low sale prices of the common stock on the preceding trading day if the settlement date is not a trading day) and (ii) 50% in shares of the Company's common stock, with any odd or fractional units rounded toward the share units to be settled in cash. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: (Continued from footnote 1) Notwithstanding the foregoing, the Reporting Person elected to defer the Reporting Person's 2017 annual director equity award and non-executive chairman equity award into a share account pursuant to the terms of the Company's Director Equity Incentive Plan ("DEIP"). Therefore all of the share units granted to the Reporting Person on May 25, 2017 will be settled in common stock following the Reporting Person's separation from service in accordance with the terms of the DEIP. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2017 Filed May 5, 2017 20:42 UTC | SUMISHO AIR LEASE CORP AL · Entity 52868 | GrantAir Lease Corporation - Class A Common Stock | 3,131 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-006670 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Milton Robert A · CIK 0001339903 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,020 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units (RSUs) granted under the Air Lease Corporation 2014 Equity Incentive Plan, in connection with the reporting person's service as a member of the Board of Directors of the Issuer. Subject to certain conditions, all of these RSUs will vest in full on May 3, 2018, the first anniversary of the grant date. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock on the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2016 Filed Nov 9, 2016 21:34 UTC | SUMISHO AIR LEASE CORP AL · Entity 52868 | SaleAir Lease Corporation - Class A Common Stock | 30,000 | $31.73 | $951,804.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-16-031375 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Milton Robert A · CIK 0001339903 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,889 F1 · price: $31.7268 is the weighted average sales price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $31.49 to $31.92. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote 1 to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.