TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Yaffe James

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
52863
SEC CIK
0001411609

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Playboy, Inc.PLBY · Entity 1714DirectorApril 08, 2026April 10, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Playboy, Inc.

Report date April 08, 2026 · Filed April 10, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect379,492 Reported balance After 2026-04-08 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-04-08 · Grant · Acquired 64,516 · Balance 379,492

F1: Represents a grant of restricted stock units that vests on the earlier of (a) June 16, 2027 and (b) the date of the Issuer's 2027 annual meeting of its stockholders.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents a grant of restricted stock units that vests on the earlier of (a) June 16, 2027 and (b) the date of the Issuer's 2027 annual meeting of its stockholders.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
April 08, 2026 Filed Apr 10, 2026 20:56 UTC Playboy, Inc. PLBY · Entity 1714 GrantCommon Stock 64,516 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-26-024732 · wk-form4_1775854611.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Yaffe James · CIK 0001411609 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 379,492

F1 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted stock units that vests on the earlier of (a) June 16, 2027 and (b) the date of the Issuer's 2027 annual meeting of its stockholders.

Read SEC document
May 02, 2025 Filed May 6, 2025 20:37 UTC Playboy, Inc. PLBY · Entity 1714 GrantCommon Stock 100,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001803914-25-000079 · wk-form4_1746563833.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Yaffe James · CIK 0001411609 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 314,976

F1 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted stock units that vests on the earlier of (a) June 16, 2026 and (b) the date of the Issuer's 2026 annual meeting of its stockholders.

Read SEC document
July 30, 2024 Filed Aug 1, 2024 23:45 UTC Playboy, Inc. PLBY · Entity 1714 GrantCommon Stock 117,509 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001803914-24-000065 · wk-form4_1722555914.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Yaffe James · CIK 0001411609 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 214,976

F1 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted stock units that vests on the earlier of (a) July 30, 2025 and (b) the date of the Issuer's 2025 annual meeting of its stockholders.

Read SEC document
October 09, 2023 Filed Oct 12, 2023 00:04 UTC Playboy, Inc. PLBY · Entity 1714 GrantCommon Stock 50,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001803914-23-000087 · wk-form4_1697069062.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Yaffe James · CIK 0001411609 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 97,467

F1 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted stock units that vests on the earlier of (a) June 15, 2024 and (b) the date of the Issuer's 2024 annual meeting of its stockholders.

Read SEC document
February 01, 2023 Filed Feb 4, 2023 02:45 UTC Playboy, Inc. PLBY · Entity 1714 Exercise / conversionSubscription Right · Derivative 23,744 $0.00 Strike: $2.56 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001803914-23-000010 · wf-form4_167547869459743.xml · derivative · entry 2

Yaffe James · CIK 0001411609 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 9,973 shares

Expires 2023-01-23

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 01, 2023 Filed Feb 4, 2023 02:45 UTC Playboy, Inc. PLBY · Entity 1714 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 9,973 $2.56 $25,491.99
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001803914-23-000010 · wf-form4_167547869459743.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Yaffe James · CIK 0001411609 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 47,467

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: Represents Issuer common stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock"), acquired by the reporting person following the exercise of non-transferable subscription rights distributed in connection with the Issuer's rights offering (the "Rights Offering") to holders of record of Common Stock, as described in the Issuer's prospectus supplement dated January 9, 2023 and the accompanying base prospectus.

F2 · shares: Represents Common Stock acquired by the reporting person as a result of the exercise of their basic subscription right and over-subscription privilege in connection with the Rights Offering.

Read SEC document
January 01, 2022 Filed Jan 5, 2022 02:07 UTC Playboy, Inc. PLBY · Entity 1714 GrantCommon Stock 7,508 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-001230 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Yaffe James · CIK 0001411609 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 37,494

F1 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted stock units that vests in four (4) equal quarterly installments as follows: The first one-fourth (1/4) of the units shall vest three (3) months following the vesting start date (January 1, 2022), the second one-fourth (1/4) of the units shall vest six (6) months following the vesting start date, the third one-fourth (1/4) of the units shall vest nine (9) months following the vesting start date, and the last one-fourth (1/4) of the units shall vest on December 31, 2022.

Read SEC document
December 23, 2021 Filed Dec 28, 2021 21:48 UTC Playboy, Inc. PLBY · Entity 1714 GrantCommon Stock 14,993 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-071385 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Yaffe James · CIK 0001411609 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 29,986

F2 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted stock units that vests in full on December 31, 2021.

Read SEC document
December 23, 2021 Filed Dec 28, 2021 21:48 UTC Playboy, Inc. PLBY · Entity 1714 GrantCommon Stock 14,993 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-071385 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Yaffe James · CIK 0001411609 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,993

F1 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted stock units that vests in three (3) equal installments as follows: The first one-third (1/3) of the units shall vest on the vesting start date (December 31, 2021), and the remaining two-thirds (2/3) shall vest in equal annual installments on each of the first two anniversaries of the vesting start date.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.