TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Moses Alan Charles

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
52854
SEC CIK
0001819501

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Chemomab Therapeutics Ltd.CMMB · Entity 7653DirectorMarch 18, 2026April 10, 2026
Tessera Defense & Homeland Security Inc.PHGE · Entity 8384DirectorApril 14, 2025April 21, 2025

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Chemomab Therapeutics Ltd.

Report date March 18, 2026 · Filed April 10, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Stock option (right to buy American Depositary Shares)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $109.04 · Expires 2031-04-19DirectNot disclosed Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-18 · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · Balance Not disclosed

F1: The options reported in this row were granted to the Reporting Person by the Issuer on April 19, 2021, and are fully vested and exercisable as of the date of this report.

Stock option (right to buy American Depositary Shares)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $14.12 · Expires 2032-03-07DirectNot disclosed Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-18 · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance Not disclosed

F2: The options reported in this row were granted to the Reporting Person by the Issuer on March 7, 2022, and are fully vested and exercisable as of the date of this report.

Stock option (right to buy American Depositary Shares)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $6.48 · Expires 2033-03-21DirectNot disclosed Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-18 · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · Balance Not disclosed

F3: The options reported in this row were granted to the Reporting Person by the Issuer on March 21, 2023, and are fully vested and exercisable as of the date of this report.

Stock option (right to buy American Depositary Shares)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $2.96 · Expires 2034-03-18DirectNot disclosed Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-18 · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · Balance Not disclosed

F4: The options reported in this row were granted to the Reporting Person by the Issuer on March 18, 2024, and are fully vested and exercisable as of the date of this report.

Stock option (right to buy American Depositary Shares)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $6.16 · Expires 2035-03-16DirectNot disclosed Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-18 · row 5 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · Balance Not disclosed

F5: The options reported in this row were granted to the Reporting Person by the Issuer on March 16, 2025, and are fully vested and exercisable as of the date of this report.

Stock option (right to buy American Depositary Shares)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $2.14 · Expires 2036-03-16DirectNot disclosed Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-18 · row 6 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 6 · Balance Not disclosed

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The options reported in this row were granted to the Reporting Person by the Issuer on April 19, 2021, and are fully vested and exercisable as of the date of this report.

F2: The options reported in this row were granted to the Reporting Person by the Issuer on March 7, 2022, and are fully vested and exercisable as of the date of this report.

F3: The options reported in this row were granted to the Reporting Person by the Issuer on March 21, 2023, and are fully vested and exercisable as of the date of this report.

F4: The options reported in this row were granted to the Reporting Person by the Issuer on March 18, 2024, and are fully vested and exercisable as of the date of this report.

F5: The options reported in this row were granted to the Reporting Person by the Issuer on March 16, 2025, and are fully vested and exercisable as of the date of this report.

Tessera Defense & Homeland Security Inc.

Report date April 14, 2025 · Filed April 21, 2025 · Amendment

Amendment: balances below belong to this corrected disclosure, not necessarily a complete replacement of earlier positions.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common Stock Options - right to BuySEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.54 · Expires 2035-04-14Direct17,600 Reported balance After 2025-04-14 transaction · row 1 Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2025-04-14 · Grant · Acquired 17,600 · Balance 17,600

F1: The options vest and become exercisable over four years, with 25% of the shares of common stock subject to the option vesting on April 14, 2026, and the reminder vesting in 12 equal quarterly installments over three years.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The options vest and become exercisable over four years, with 25% of the shares of common stock subject to the option vesting on April 14, 2026, and the reminder vesting in 12 equal quarterly installments over three years.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
April 14, 2025 Filed Apr 18, 2025 20:01 UTC Tessera Defense & Homeland Security Inc. PHGE · Entity 8384 GrantCommon Stock Options - right to Buy · Derivative 17,600 $0.00 Strike: $0.54 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001213900-25-033353 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Moses Alan Charles · CIK 0001819501 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,600

Underlying: Common Stock · 17,600 shares

Expires 2035-04-14

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest and become exercisable over four years, with 25% of the shares of common stock subject to the option vesting on April 14, 2026, and the reminder vesting in 12 equal quarterly installments over three years.

Read SEC document
April 14, 2025 Filed Apr 21, 2025 12:03 UTC Amendment Tessera Defense & Homeland Security Inc. PHGE · Entity 8384 GrantCommon Stock Options - right to Buy · Derivative 17,600 $0.00 Strike: $0.54 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001213900-25-033478 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Moses Alan Charles · CIK 0001819501 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,600

Underlying: Common Stock · 17,600 shares

Expires 2035-04-14

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest and become exercisable over four years, with 25% of the shares of common stock subject to the option vesting on April 14, 2026, and the reminder vesting in 12 equal quarterly installments over three years.

Read SEC document
July 11, 2024 Filed Jul 15, 2024 22:40 UTC Tessera Defense & Homeland Security Inc. PHGE · Entity 8384 GrantCommon Stock Options - Right to Buy · Derivative 176,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.36 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001213900-24-061449 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Moses Alan Charles · CIK 0001819501 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 176,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 176,000 shares

Expires 2034-07-11

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest and become exercisable over four years, with 25% of the shares subject to the option vesting on July 11, 2025, and the remainder vesting in 12 equal quarterly installments over three years.

Read SEC document
March 16, 2023 Filed Mar 23, 2023 11:38 UTC Chemomab Therapeutics Ltd. CMMB · Entity 7653 GrantOption to Purchase American Depositary Shares · Derivative 6,857 $0.00 Strike: $1.62 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001178913-23-001115 · zk2329430.xml · derivative · entry 1

Moses Alan Charles · CIK 0001819501 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,857

Underlying: American Depositary Shares · 6,857 shares

Expires 2033-03-21

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These options vest and become exercisable in their entirety on March 16, 2024, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service. These options were granted as per the annual grant of options to directors.

F2 · derivative.underlying: Each American Depositary Share (ADS) represents twenty (20) ordinary shares, no par value, of the Issuer.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 21:04 UTC Tessera Defense & Homeland Security Inc. PHGE · Entity 8384 GrantCommon Stock Options - Right to Buy · Derivative 41,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.40 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001213900-23-017218 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Moses Alan Charles · CIK 0001819501 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 41,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 41,000 shares

Expires 2033-03-01

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest and become exercisable over four years, with 25% of the shares subject to the option vesting on March 1, 2024, and the remainder vesting in 12 equal quarterly installments over three years.

Read SEC document
March 29, 2022 Filed Mar 31, 2022 21:32 UTC Tessera Defense & Homeland Security Inc. PHGE · Entity 8384 GrantCommon Stock Options - Right to Buy · Derivative 20,500 $0.00 Strike: $1.41 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001213900-22-016991 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Moses Alan Charles · CIK 0001819501 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,500

Underlying: Common Stock · 20,500 shares

Expires 2032-03-29

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest and become exercisable over four years, with 25% of the shares subject to the option vesting on March 29, 2023, and the remainder vesting in 12 equal quarterly installments over three years.

Read SEC document
March 07, 2022 Filed Mar 9, 2022 21:04 UTC Chemomab Therapeutics Ltd. CMMB · Entity 7653 GrantOption to Purchase American Depositary Shares · Derivative 6,820 $0.00 Strike: $3.53 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001178913-22-001020 · zk2227454.xml · derivative · entry 1

Moses Alan Charles · CIK 0001819501 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,820

Underlying: American Depositary Shares · 6,820 shares

Expires 2032-03-07

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These options vest and become exercisable in their entirety on March 16, 2023.

F2 · derivative.underlying: Each American Depositary Share (ADS) represents twenty (20) ordinary shares, no par value, of the Issuer.

Read SEC document
March 07, 2022 Filed Mar 23, 2023 11:38 UTC Chemomab Therapeutics Ltd. CMMB · Entity 7653 GrantOption to Purchase American Depositary Shares · Derivative 6,820 $0.00 Strike: $3.53 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001178913-23-001115 · zk2329430.xml · derivative · entry 2

Moses Alan Charles · CIK 0001819501 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,820

Underlying: American Depositary Shares · 6,820 shares

Expires 2032-03-07

F3 · security: No transaction has been effected by the Reporting Person with respect to these securities, and they are being included in this Form 4 for informational purposes only.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These options vested and became exercisable in their entirety on March 16, 2023. These options were granted as per the annual grant of options to directors.

F2 · derivative.underlying: Each American Depositary Share (ADS) represents twenty (20) ordinary shares, no par value, of the Issuer.

Read SEC document
July 28, 2021 Filed Jul 30, 2021 13:48 UTC Tessera Defense & Homeland Security Inc. PHGE · Entity 8384 PurchaseCommon Stock Warrant · Derivative 3,750 Not disclosed Strike: $5.00 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001213900-21-039431 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2

Moses Alan Charles · CIK 0001819501 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,750

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,750 shares

Expires 2027-01-28

F1 · price: The common stock and common stock warrant were acquired in the issuer's registered direct offering of units, in which each unit consisted of one share of common stock and one common stock warrant to purchase 0.75 of a share of common stock, at a price of $4.00 per unit. The price paid per unit is reflected in Table I.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The common stock warrant will be exercisable six months after the date of issuance, at an exercise price of $5.00 per share and will expire five years from the date such warrant first becomes exercisable.

Read SEC document
July 28, 2021 Filed Jul 30, 2021 13:48 UTC Tessera Defense & Homeland Security Inc. PHGE · Entity 8384 PurchaseCommon Stock 5,000 $4.00 $20,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001213900-21-039431 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Moses Alan Charles · CIK 0001819501 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,000

F1 · price: The common stock and common stock warrant were acquired in the issuer's registered direct offering of units, in which each unit consisted of one share of common stock and one common stock warrant to purchase 0.75 of a share of common stock, at a price of $4.00 per unit. The price paid per unit is reflected in Table I.

Read SEC document
April 19, 2021 Filed Apr 21, 2021 21:15 UTC Chemomab Therapeutics Ltd. CMMB · Entity 7653 GrantOption to Purchase American Depositary Shares · Derivative 11,884 $0.00 Strike: $27.26 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-21-053234 · tm2113689-4_4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Moses Alan Charles · CIK 0001819501 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,884

Underlying: American Depositary Shares · 11,884 shares

Expires 2031-04-19

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These options vest and become exercisable in equal monthly installments over a 36 month period commencing on March 16, 2021, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service.

F2 · derivative.underlying: Each American Depositary Share (ADS) represents twenty (20) ordinary shares, no par value, of the Issuer.

Read SEC document
April 19, 2021 Filed Mar 9, 2022 21:04 UTC Chemomab Therapeutics Ltd. CMMB · Entity 7653 GrantOption to Purchase American Depositary Shares · Derivative 11,884 $0.00 Strike: $27.26 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001178913-22-001020 · zk2227454.xml · derivative · entry 2

Moses Alan Charles · CIK 0001819501 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,884

Underlying: American Depositary Shares · 11,884 shares

Expires 2031-04-19

F3 · security: No transaction has been effected by the Reporting Person with respect to these securities, and they are being included in this Form 4 for informational purposes only.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These options vest and become exercisable in equal monthly installments over a 36 month period commencing on March 16, 2021, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service.

F2 · derivative.underlying: Each American Depositary Share (ADS) represents twenty (20) ordinary shares, no par value, of the Issuer.

Read SEC document
April 19, 2021 Filed Mar 23, 2023 11:38 UTC Chemomab Therapeutics Ltd. CMMB · Entity 7653 GrantOption to Purchase American Depositary Shares · Derivative 11,884 $0.00 Strike: $27.26 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001178913-23-001115 · zk2329430.xml · derivative · entry 3

Moses Alan Charles · CIK 0001819501 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,884

Underlying: American Depositary Shares · 11,884 shares

Expires 2031-04-19

F3 · security: No transaction has been effected by the Reporting Person with respect to these securities, and they are being included in this Form 4 for informational purposes only.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These options vest and become exercisable in equal monthly installments over a 36 month period commencing on March 16, 2021, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service.

F2 · derivative.underlying: Each American Depositary Share (ADS) represents twenty (20) ordinary shares, no par value, of the Issuer.

Read SEC document
March 30, 2021 Filed Apr 1, 2021 20:35 UTC Tessera Defense & Homeland Security Inc. PHGE · Entity 8384 GrantCommon Stock Options - Right to Buy · Derivative 15,200 $0.00 Strike: $7.02 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001213900-21-019683 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Moses Alan Charles · CIK 0001819501 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,200

Underlying: Common Stock · 15,200 shares

Expires 2031-03-30

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest and become exercisable over four years, with 25% of the shares subject to the option vesting on March 30, 2022, and the remainder vesting in 12 equal quarterly installments over three years.

Read SEC document
October 02, 2020 Filed Oct 5, 2020 20:18 UTC Tessera Defense & Homeland Security Inc. PHGE · Entity 8384 GrantCommon Stock Options - Right to Buy · Derivative 16,000 $0.00 Strike: $6.44 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001213900-20-030124 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Moses Alan Charles · CIK 0001819501 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 16,000 shares

Expires 2030-10-02

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest and become exercisable over four years, with 25% of the shares subject to the option vesting on October 2, 2021, and the remainder vesting in 12 equal quarterly installments over three years.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.