Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foghorn Therapeutics Inc.FHTX · Entity 5820 | Director · Chief Executive Officer | April 09, 2026 | April 13, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Foghorn Therapeutics Inc.
Report date April 09, 2026 · Filed April 13, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy 2023 GRAT | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-04-09 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-04-09 · Gift · Disposed 47,497 · Balance 0 F1: On April 9, 2026, the Adrian H. Gottschalk 2023 Grantor Retained Annuity Trust dated May 26, 2023, of which the Reporting Person is the trustee and sole current beneficiary (the "2023 GRAT"), distributed 47,497 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock to the Adrian H. Gottschalk Living Trust dated September 8, 2009, of which the Reporting Person is the trustee (the "Living Trust"). |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Living Trust | 211,704 |
Reported balance
After 2026-04-09 transaction · row 2
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-04-09 · Gift · Acquired 47,497 · Balance 211,704 F1: On April 9, 2026, the Adrian H. Gottschalk 2023 Grantor Retained Annuity Trust dated May 26, 2023, of which the Reporting Person is the trustee and sole current beneficiary (the "2023 GRAT"), distributed 47,497 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock to the Adrian H. Gottschalk Living Trust dated September 8, 2009, of which the Reporting Person is the trustee (the "Living Trust"). |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Living Trust | 270,912 |
Reported balance
After 2026-04-10 transaction · row 4
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-04-10 · Gift · Acquired 59,208 · Balance 270,912 F2: On April 10, 2026, the Adrian H. Gottschalk 2025 Grantor Retained Annuity Trust dated April 25, 2025, of which the Reporting Person is the trustee and sole current beneficiary (the "2025 GRAT"), distributed 59,208 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock to the Living Trust. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirect2025 GRAT | 240,792 |
Reported balance
After 2026-04-10 transaction · row 3
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-04-10 · Gift · Disposed 59,208 · Balance 240,792 F2: On April 10, 2026, the Adrian H. Gottschalk 2025 Grantor Retained Annuity Trust dated April 25, 2025, of which the Reporting Person is the trustee and sole current beneficiary (the "2025 GRAT"), distributed 59,208 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock to the Living Trust. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On April 9, 2026, the Adrian H. Gottschalk 2023 Grantor Retained Annuity Trust dated May 26, 2023, of which the Reporting Person is the trustee and sole current beneficiary (the "2023 GRAT"), distributed 47,497 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock to the Adrian H. Gottschalk Living Trust dated September 8, 2009, of which the Reporting Person is the trustee (the "Living Trust").
F2: On April 10, 2026, the Adrian H. Gottschalk 2025 Grantor Retained Annuity Trust dated April 25, 2025, of which the Reporting Person is the trustee and sole current beneficiary (the "2025 GRAT"), distributed 59,208 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock to the Living Trust.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 10, 2026 Filed Apr 13, 2026 20:01 UTC | Foghorn Therapeutics Inc. FHTX · Entity 5820 | GiftCommon Stock | 59,208 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001828724-26-000005 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 GOTTSCHALK ADRIAN · CIK 0001828724 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Living Trust Disclosed balance after: 270,912 F2 · kind: On April 10, 2026, the Adrian H. Gottschalk 2025 Grantor Retained Annuity Trust dated April 25, 2025, of which the Reporting Person is the trustee and sole current beneficiary (the "2025 GRAT"), distributed 59,208 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock to the Living Trust. Read SEC document |
| April 10, 2026 Filed Apr 13, 2026 20:01 UTC | Foghorn Therapeutics Inc. FHTX · Entity 5820 | GiftCommon Stock | 59,208 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001828724-26-000005 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 GOTTSCHALK ADRIAN · CIK 0001828724 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · 2025 GRAT Disclosed balance after: 240,792 F2 · kind: On April 10, 2026, the Adrian H. Gottschalk 2025 Grantor Retained Annuity Trust dated April 25, 2025, of which the Reporting Person is the trustee and sole current beneficiary (the "2025 GRAT"), distributed 59,208 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock to the Living Trust. Read SEC document |
| April 09, 2026 Filed Apr 13, 2026 20:01 UTC | Foghorn Therapeutics Inc. FHTX · Entity 5820 | GiftCommon Stock | 47,497 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001828724-26-000005 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GOTTSCHALK ADRIAN · CIK 0001828724 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Living Trust Disclosed balance after: 211,704 F1 · kind: On April 9, 2026, the Adrian H. Gottschalk 2023 Grantor Retained Annuity Trust dated May 26, 2023, of which the Reporting Person is the trustee and sole current beneficiary (the "2023 GRAT"), distributed 47,497 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock to the Adrian H. Gottschalk Living Trust dated September 8, 2009, of which the Reporting Person is the trustee (the "Living Trust"). Read SEC document |
| April 09, 2026 Filed Apr 13, 2026 20:01 UTC | Foghorn Therapeutics Inc. FHTX · Entity 5820 | GiftCommon Stock | 47,497 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001828724-26-000005 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GOTTSCHALK ADRIAN · CIK 0001828724 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By 2023 GRAT Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: On April 9, 2026, the Adrian H. Gottschalk 2023 Grantor Retained Annuity Trust dated May 26, 2023, of which the Reporting Person is the trustee and sole current beneficiary (the "2023 GRAT"), distributed 47,497 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock to the Adrian H. Gottschalk Living Trust dated September 8, 2009, of which the Reporting Person is the trustee (the "Living Trust"). Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2026 Filed Feb 6, 2026 21:01 UTC | Foghorn Therapeutics Inc. FHTX · Entity 5820 | GrantStock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,075,000 | $5.23 Strike: $5.23 | $5,622,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001828724-26-000003 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1 GOTTSCHALK ADRIAN · CIK 0001828724 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,075,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,075,000 shares Expires 2036-02-04 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests as to 25% of the underlying shares of common stock on February 5, 2027, and thereafter at a rate of 6.25% of the underlying shares on the first day of each calendar quarter. Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2025 Filed Apr 28, 2025 20:01 UTC | Foghorn Therapeutics Inc. FHTX · Entity 5820 | GiftCommon Stock | 300,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-25-003257 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GOTTSCHALK ADRIAN · CIK 0001828724 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 511,704 F1 · kind: On April 25, 2025, the Adrian H. Gottschalk Living Trust dated September 8, 2009 (the "Gottschalk Living Trust"), of which the Reporting Person is the trustee, distributed 300,000 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock to the Adrian H. Gottschalk 2025 Grantor Retained Annuity Trust dated April 25, 2025 (the "Gottschalk 2025 GRAT"), of which the Reporting Person is the trustee and sole current beneficiary. F2 · ownership.nature: Consists of 47,497 shares held by the Adrian H. Gottschalk 2023 Grantor Retained Annuity Trust dated May 26, 2023, 300,000 shares held by the Gottschalk 2025 GRAT, and 164,207 shares held by the Gottschalk Living Trust. Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2025 Filed Apr 28, 2025 20:01 UTC | Foghorn Therapeutics Inc. FHTX · Entity 5820 | GiftCommon Stock | 300,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-25-003257 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GOTTSCHALK ADRIAN · CIK 0001828724 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 511,704 F1 · kind: On April 25, 2025, the Adrian H. Gottschalk Living Trust dated September 8, 2009 (the "Gottschalk Living Trust"), of which the Reporting Person is the trustee, distributed 300,000 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock to the Adrian H. Gottschalk 2025 Grantor Retained Annuity Trust dated April 25, 2025 (the "Gottschalk 2025 GRAT"), of which the Reporting Person is the trustee and sole current beneficiary. F2 · ownership.nature: Consists of 47,497 shares held by the Adrian H. Gottschalk 2023 Grantor Retained Annuity Trust dated May 26, 2023, 300,000 shares held by the Gottschalk 2025 GRAT, and 164,207 shares held by the Gottschalk Living Trust. Read SEC document |
| April 09, 2025 Filed Apr 10, 2025 20:01 UTC | Foghorn Therapeutics Inc. FHTX · Entity 5820 | GiftCommon Stock | 197,906 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-25-003092 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GOTTSCHALK ADRIAN · CIK 0001828724 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 511,704 F1 · kind: On April 9, 2025, the Adrian H. Gottschalk 2023 Grantor Retained Annuity Trust dated May 26, 2023, of which the Reporting Person is the trustee and sole current beneficiary (the "Gottschalk 2023 GRAT"), distributed 197,906 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock to the Adrian H. Gottschalk Living Trust dated September 8, 2009, of which the Reporting Person is the trustee (the "Gottschalk Living Trust"). F2 · ownership.nature: Consists of 47,497 shares held by the Gottschalk 2023 GRAT and 464,207 shares held by the Gottschalk Living Trust. Read SEC document |
| April 09, 2025 Filed Apr 10, 2025 20:01 UTC | Foghorn Therapeutics Inc. FHTX · Entity 5820 | GiftCommon Stock | 197,906 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-25-003092 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GOTTSCHALK ADRIAN · CIK 0001828724 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 511,704 F1 · kind: On April 9, 2025, the Adrian H. Gottschalk 2023 Grantor Retained Annuity Trust dated May 26, 2023, of which the Reporting Person is the trustee and sole current beneficiary (the "Gottschalk 2023 GRAT"), distributed 197,906 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock to the Adrian H. Gottschalk Living Trust dated September 8, 2009, of which the Reporting Person is the trustee (the "Gottschalk Living Trust"). F2 · ownership.nature: Consists of 47,497 shares held by the Gottschalk 2023 GRAT and 464,207 shares held by the Gottschalk Living Trust. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2025 Filed Jan 24, 2025 21:10 UTC | Foghorn Therapeutics Inc. FHTX · Entity 5820 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 400,000 | $4.37 Strike: $4.37 | $1,748,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-25-000501 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1 GOTTSCHALK ADRIAN · CIK 0001828724 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 400,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 400,000 shares Expires 2035-01-21 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests as to 25% of the underlying shares of common stock on January 22, 2026, and thereafter at a rate of 6.25% of the underlying shares on the first day of each calendar quarter. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2024 Filed Jan 25, 2024 21:05 UTC | Foghorn Therapeutics Inc. FHTX · Entity 5820 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 300,000 | $3.06 Strike: $3.06 | $918,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-000611 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1 GOTTSCHALK ADRIAN · CIK 0001828724 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 300,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 300,000 shares Expires 2034-01-23 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests as to 25% of the underlying shares of common stock on January 24, 2025, and thereafter at a rate of 6.25% of the underlying shares on the first day of each calendar quarter. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2023 Filed Aug 18, 2023 20:03 UTC | Foghorn Therapeutics Inc. FHTX · Entity 5820 | GiftCommon Stock | 63,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-006432 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GOTTSCHALK ADRIAN · CIK 0001828724 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 511,704 F1 · kind: On August 17, 2023, the Reporting Person transferred 63,000 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock to the Adrian H. Gottschalk Living Trust dated September 8, 2009. This was a bona fide gift with no payment in consideration. F2 · ownership.nature: Consists of 300,000 shares held by the Adrian H. Gottschalk 2023 Grantor Retained Annuity Trust dated May 26, 2023, of which the Reporting Person is the trustee and sole current beneficiary; 110,690 shares held by the Adrian H. Gottschalk 2021 Grantor Retained Annuity Trust dated November 29, 2021, of which the Reporting Person is the trustee and sole current beneficiary; and 101,014 shares held by the Adrian H. Gottschalk Living Trust dated September 8, 2009, of which the Reporting Person is the trustee Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2023 Filed Aug 18, 2023 20:03 UTC | Foghorn Therapeutics Inc. FHTX · Entity 5820 | GiftCommon Stock | 63,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-006432 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GOTTSCHALK ADRIAN · CIK 0001828724 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: On August 17, 2023, the Reporting Person transferred 63,000 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock to the Adrian H. Gottschalk Living Trust dated September 8, 2009. This was a bona fide gift with no payment in consideration. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2023 Filed Jun 1, 2023 01:22 UTC | Foghorn Therapeutics Inc. FHTX · Entity 5820 | GiftCommon Stock | 300,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-004642 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GOTTSCHALK ADRIAN · CIK 0001828724 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 448,704 F1 · kind: On May 26, 2023, 300,000 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock were transferred from the Adrian H. Gottschalk Living Trust dated September 8, 2009 to the Adrian H. Gottschalk 2023 Grantor Retained Annuity Trust dated May 26, 2023. This was a bona fide gift with no payment in consideration. F2 · ownership.nature: Consists of 300,000 shares held by the Adrian H. Gottschalk 2023 Grantor Retained Annuity Trust dated May 26, 2023, of which the Reporting Person is the trustee and sole current beneficiary, 110,690 shares held by the Adrian H. Gottschalk 2021 Grantor Retained Annuity Trust dated November 29, 2021, of which the Reporting Person is the trustee and sole current beneficiary, and 38,014 shares held by the Adrian H. Gottschalk Living Trust dated September 8, 2009, of which the Reporting Person is the trustee. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2023 Filed Jun 1, 2023 01:22 UTC | Foghorn Therapeutics Inc. FHTX · Entity 5820 | GiftCommon Stock | 300,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-004642 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GOTTSCHALK ADRIAN · CIK 0001828724 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 448,704 F1 · kind: On May 26, 2023, 300,000 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock were transferred from the Adrian H. Gottschalk Living Trust dated September 8, 2009 to the Adrian H. Gottschalk 2023 Grantor Retained Annuity Trust dated May 26, 2023. This was a bona fide gift with no payment in consideration. F2 · ownership.nature: Consists of 300,000 shares held by the Adrian H. Gottschalk 2023 Grantor Retained Annuity Trust dated May 26, 2023, of which the Reporting Person is the trustee and sole current beneficiary, 110,690 shares held by the Adrian H. Gottschalk 2021 Grantor Retained Annuity Trust dated November 29, 2021, of which the Reporting Person is the trustee and sole current beneficiary, and 38,014 shares held by the Adrian H. Gottschalk Living Trust dated September 8, 2009, of which the Reporting Person is the trustee. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 21:23 UTC | Foghorn Therapeutics Inc. FHTX · Entity 5820 | OtherCommon Stock | 184,939 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-001675 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 GOTTSCHALK ADRIAN · CIK 0001828724 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 448,704 F9 · kind: Transfer of assets between the the Adrian H. Gottschalk 2021 Grantor Retained Annuity Trust dated November 29, 2021, and the Adrian H. Gottschalk Living Trust dated September 8, 2009. F10 · ownership.nature: Consists of 110,690 shares held by the Adrian H. Gottschalk 2021 Grantor Retained Annuity Trust dated November 29, 2021, of which the Reporting Person is the trustee and sole current beneficiary, and 338,014 shares held by the Adrian H. Gottschalk Living Trust dated September 8, 2009, of which the Reporting Person is the trustee. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 21:23 UTC | Foghorn Therapeutics Inc. FHTX · Entity 5820 | OtherCommon Stock | 184,939 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-001675 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 GOTTSCHALK ADRIAN · CIK 0001828724 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 448,704 F9 · kind: Transfer of assets between the the Adrian H. Gottschalk 2021 Grantor Retained Annuity Trust dated November 29, 2021, and the Adrian H. Gottschalk Living Trust dated September 8, 2009. F10 · ownership.nature: Consists of 110,690 shares held by the Adrian H. Gottschalk 2021 Grantor Retained Annuity Trust dated November 29, 2021, of which the Reporting Person is the trustee and sole current beneficiary, and 338,014 shares held by the Adrian H. Gottschalk Living Trust dated September 8, 2009, of which the Reporting Person is the trustee. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 21:23 UTC | Foghorn Therapeutics Inc. FHTX · Entity 5820 | GiftCommon Stock | 4,371 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-001675 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 GOTTSCHALK ADRIAN · CIK 0001828724 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 448,704 F7 · kind: On February 17, 2023, the Reporting Person transferred 4,371 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock to the Adrian H. Gottschalk Living Trust dated September 8, 2009. This was a bona fide gift with no payment in consideration. F8 · ownership.nature: Consists of 295,629 shares held by the Adrian H. Gottschalk 2021 Grantor Retained Annuity Trust dated November 29, 2021, of which the Reporting Person is the trustee and sole current beneficiary, and 153,075 shares held by the Adrian H. Gottschalk Living Trust dated September 8, 2009, of which the Reporting Person is the trustee. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 21:23 UTC | Foghorn Therapeutics Inc. FHTX · Entity 5820 | GiftCommon Stock | 4,371 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-001675 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 GOTTSCHALK ADRIAN · CIK 0001828724 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,000 F7 · kind: On February 17, 2023, the Reporting Person transferred 4,371 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock to the Adrian H. Gottschalk Living Trust dated September 8, 2009. This was a bona fide gift with no payment in consideration. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2023 Filed Jan 30, 2023 22:02 UTC | Foghorn Therapeutics Inc. FHTX · Entity 5820 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 280,000 | $0.00 Strike: $8.38 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-000723 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1 GOTTSCHALK ADRIAN · CIK 0001828724 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 280,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 280,000 shares Expires 2033-01-25 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests as to 25% of the underlying shares of common stock on January 26, 2024, and thereafter at a rate of 6.25% of the underlying shares on the first day of each calendar quarter. Read SEC document |
| October 25, 2022 Filed Feb 22, 2023 21:23 UTC | Foghorn Therapeutics Inc. FHTX · Entity 5820 | OtherCommon Stock | 4,371 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-001675 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 GOTTSCHALK ADRIAN · CIK 0001828724 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 444,333 F1 · date: Reported late due to administrative error. F4 · kind: Transfer of assets between the Adrian H. Gottschalk 2021 Grantor Retained Annuity Trust dated November 29, 2021, and the Reporting Person. F6 · ownership.nature: Consists of 295,629 shares held by the Adrian H. Gottschalk 2021 Grantor Retained Annuity Trust dated November 29, 2021, of which the Reporting Person is the trustee and sole current beneficiary, and 148,704 shares held by the Adrian H. Gottschalk Living Trust dated September 8, 2009, of which the Reporting Person is the trustee. Read SEC document |
| October 25, 2022 Filed Feb 22, 2023 21:23 UTC | Foghorn Therapeutics Inc. FHTX · Entity 5820 | OtherCommon Stock | 4,371 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-001675 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 GOTTSCHALK ADRIAN · CIK 0001828724 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,371 F1 · date: Reported late due to administrative error. F4 · kind: Transfer of assets between the Adrian H. Gottschalk 2021 Grantor Retained Annuity Trust dated November 29, 2021, and the Reporting Person. F5 · balance_after: The reported holdings include 40,000 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock acquired by the Reporting Person through an option exercise reported on Form 4 on September 19, 2022. Read SEC document |
| September 16, 2022 Filed Sep 19, 2022 20:06 UTC | Foghorn Therapeutics Inc. FHTX · Entity 5820 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 40,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.54 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-006726 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 3 GOTTSCHALK ADRIAN · CIK 0001828724 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 418,925 Underlying: Common Stock · 40,000 shares Expires 2027-05-29 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested as to 25% of the underlying shares of common stock on May 30, 2018, and thereafter at a rate of 6.25% of the underlying shares on the first day of each calendar quarter until the option was fully vested. Read SEC document |
| September 16, 2022 Filed Sep 19, 2022 20:06 UTC | Foghorn Therapeutics Inc. FHTX · Entity 5820 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 40,000 | $0.54 | $21,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-006726 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GOTTSCHALK ADRIAN · CIK 0001828724 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 186,479 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2022 Filed Feb 22, 2023 21:23 UTC | Foghorn Therapeutics Inc. FHTX · Entity 5820 | GiftCommon Stock | 123,479 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-001675 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GOTTSCHALK ADRIAN · CIK 0001828724 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 448,704 F1 · date: Reported late due to administrative error. F2 · kind: On February 10, 2022, the Reporting Person transferred 123,479 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock to the Adrian H. Gottschalk Living Trust dated September 8, 2009. This was a bona fide gift with no payment in consideration. F3 · ownership.nature: Consists of 300,000 shares held by the Adrian H. Gottschalk 2021 Grantor Retained Annuity Trust dated November 29, 2021, of which the Reporting Person is the trustee and sole current beneficiary, and 148,704 shares held by the Adrian H. Gottschalk Living Trust dated September 8, 2009, of which the Reporting Person is the trustee. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2022 Filed Feb 22, 2023 21:23 UTC | Foghorn Therapeutics Inc. FHTX · Entity 5820 | GiftCommon Stock | 123,479 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-001675 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GOTTSCHALK ADRIAN · CIK 0001828724 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,000 F1 · date: Reported late due to administrative error. F2 · kind: On February 10, 2022, the Reporting Person transferred 123,479 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock to the Adrian H. Gottschalk Living Trust dated September 8, 2009. This was a bona fide gift with no payment in consideration. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2022 Filed Jan 28, 2022 21:26 UTC | Foghorn Therapeutics Inc. FHTX · Entity 5820 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 440,000 | $0.00 Strike: $14.87 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-000747 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 3 GOTTSCHALK ADRIAN · CIK 0001828724 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 440,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 440,000 shares Expires 2032-01-25 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested as to 25% of the underlying shares of common stock on January 26, 2023, the first anniversary of the of the vesting commencement date, and at a rate of 6.25% of the underlying shares thereafter on the first day of each calendar quarter following such first anniversary until the option is fully vested. Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2021 Filed Aug 23, 2021 21:01 UTC | Foghorn Therapeutics Inc. FHTX · Entity 5820 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to buy) · Derivative | 23,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.54 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-005521 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 3 GOTTSCHALK ADRIAN · CIK 0001828724 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 458,925 Underlying: Common Stock · 23,000 shares Expires 2027-05-29 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested as to 25% of the underlying shares of common stock on May 30, 2018, the first anniversary of the vesting commencement date, and at a rate of 6.25% of the underlying shares thereafter on the first day of each calendar quarter following such first anniversary until the option is fully vested. Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2021 Filed Aug 23, 2021 21:01 UTC | Foghorn Therapeutics Inc. FHTX · Entity 5820 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 23,000 | $0.54 | $12,420.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-005521 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GOTTSCHALK ADRIAN · CIK 0001828724 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 446,479 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2021 Filed Feb 2, 2021 02:23 UTC | Foghorn Therapeutics Inc. FHTX · Entity 5820 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 300,000 | $0.00 Strike: $16.63 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-003963 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 GOTTSCHALK ADRIAN · CIK 0001828724 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 300,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 300,000 shares Expires 2031-01-27 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options will vest as to 25% of the underlying shares of common stock on January 28, 2022, the first anniversary of the vesting commencement date, and at a rate of 6.25% of the underlying shares thereafter on the first day of each calendar quarter following such first anniversary until the option is fully vested. Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2020 Filed Oct 29, 2020 20:59 UTC | Foghorn Therapeutics Inc. FHTX · Entity 5820 | ConversionSeries B Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative | 7,207 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-029694 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 GOTTSCHALK ADRIAN · CIK 0001828724 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,207 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Series A-2 Convertible Preferred Stock, and Series B Convertible Preferred Stock (collectively, the "Preferred Stock") is convertible into the number of shares of the Registrant's common stock shown in Table II column 7 and has no expiration date. The Preferred Stock automatically converted into common stock upon the closing of the Registrant's initial public offering, which occurred on October 27, 2020. F1 · price: The Series A-2 Convertible Preferred Stock, and Series B Convertible Preferred Stock (collectively, the "Preferred Stock") is convertible into the number of shares of the Registrant's common stock shown in Table II column 7 and has no expiration date. The Preferred Stock automatically converted into common stock upon the closing of the Registrant's initial public offering, which occurred on October 27, 2020. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Series A-2 Convertible Preferred Stock, and Series B Convertible Preferred Stock (collectively, the "Preferred Stock") is convertible into the number of shares of the Registrant's common stock shown in Table II column 7 and has no expiration date. The Preferred Stock automatically converted into common stock upon the closing of the Registrant's initial public offering, which occurred on October 27, 2020. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Series A-2 Convertible Preferred Stock, and Series B Convertible Preferred Stock (collectively, the "Preferred Stock") is convertible into the number of shares of the Registrant's common stock shown in Table II column 7 and has no expiration date. The Preferred Stock automatically converted into common stock upon the closing of the Registrant's initial public offering, which occurred on October 27, 2020. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held by the Adrian H. Gottschalk Living Trust dated September 8, 2009, of which the Reporting Person is the trustee. Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2020 Filed Oct 29, 2020 20:59 UTC | Foghorn Therapeutics Inc. FHTX · Entity 5820 | ConversionSeries A-2 Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative | 18,018 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-029694 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 GOTTSCHALK ADRIAN · CIK 0001828724 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,018 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Series A-2 Convertible Preferred Stock, and Series B Convertible Preferred Stock (collectively, the "Preferred Stock") is convertible into the number of shares of the Registrant's common stock shown in Table II column 7 and has no expiration date. The Preferred Stock automatically converted into common stock upon the closing of the Registrant's initial public offering, which occurred on October 27, 2020. F1 · price: The Series A-2 Convertible Preferred Stock, and Series B Convertible Preferred Stock (collectively, the "Preferred Stock") is convertible into the number of shares of the Registrant's common stock shown in Table II column 7 and has no expiration date. The Preferred Stock automatically converted into common stock upon the closing of the Registrant's initial public offering, which occurred on October 27, 2020. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Series A-2 Convertible Preferred Stock, and Series B Convertible Preferred Stock (collectively, the "Preferred Stock") is convertible into the number of shares of the Registrant's common stock shown in Table II column 7 and has no expiration date. The Preferred Stock automatically converted into common stock upon the closing of the Registrant's initial public offering, which occurred on October 27, 2020. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Series A-2 Convertible Preferred Stock, and Series B Convertible Preferred Stock (collectively, the "Preferred Stock") is convertible into the number of shares of the Registrant's common stock shown in Table II column 7 and has no expiration date. The Preferred Stock automatically converted into common stock upon the closing of the Registrant's initial public offering, which occurred on October 27, 2020. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held by the Adrian H. Gottschalk Living Trust dated September 8, 2009, of which the Reporting Person is the trustee. Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2020 Filed Oct 29, 2020 20:59 UTC | Foghorn Therapeutics Inc. FHTX · Entity 5820 | ConversionCommon Stock | 25,225 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-029694 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GOTTSCHALK ADRIAN · CIK 0001828724 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 25,225 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: The Series A-2 Convertible Preferred Stock, and Series B Convertible Preferred Stock (collectively, the "Preferred Stock") is convertible into the number of shares of the Registrant's common stock shown in Table II column 7 and has no expiration date. The Preferred Stock automatically converted into common stock upon the closing of the Registrant's initial public offering, which occurred on October 27, 2020. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held by the Adrian H. Gottschalk Living Trust dated September 8, 2009, of which the Reporting Person is the trustee. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.