Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| VERACYTE, INC.VCYT · Entity 2018 | Chief Dev and Tech Officer | April 10, 2026 | April 14, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
VERACYTE, INC.
Report date April 10, 2026 · Filed April 14, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 44,221 |
Reported balance
After 2026-04-10 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-04-10 · Grant · Acquired 44,221 · Balance 44,221 F1: Restricted stock units awarded on April 10, 2026 vest 25% on June 2, 2027 and 1/16 per quarter thereafter subject to continuing employment of the Reporting Person on each vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted stock units awarded on April 10, 2026 vest 25% on June 2, 2027 and 1/16 per quarter thereafter subject to continuing employment of the Reporting Person on each vesting date.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
MYRIAD GENETICS INC
Report date March 13, 2026 · Filed March 16, 2026
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2026-03-16. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 180,022 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-03-15 transaction · row 4
4 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-03-13 · Tax withholding · Disposed 6,412 · Balance 195,920 F1: Represents shares of Common Stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted to the Reporting Person. The number of shares withheld was determined based on the closing price of Issuer's Common Stock on March 13, 2026. Row 2 · 2026-03-14 · Tax withholding · Disposed 4,161 · Balance 191,759 F1: Represents shares of Common Stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted to the Reporting Person. The number of shares withheld was determined based on the closing price of Issuer's Common Stock on March 13, 2026. Row 3 · 2026-03-15 · Tax withholding · Disposed 3,355 · Balance 188,404 F1: Represents shares of Common Stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted to the Reporting Person. The number of shares withheld was determined based on the closing price of Issuer's Common Stock on March 13, 2026. Row 4 · 2026-03-15 · Tax withholding · Disposed 8,382 · Balance 180,022 F2: Represents shares of Common Stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of performance-based restricted stock units previously granted to the Reporting Person. The number of shares withheld was determined based on the closing price of the Issuer's Common Stock on March 13, 2026. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares of Common Stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted to the Reporting Person. The number of shares withheld was determined based on the closing price of Issuer's Common Stock on March 13, 2026.
F2: Represents shares of Common Stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of performance-based restricted stock units previously granted to the Reporting Person. The number of shares withheld was determined based on the closing price of the Issuer's Common Stock on March 13, 2026.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 10, 2026 Filed Apr 14, 2026 21:03 UTC | VERACYTE, INC. VCYT · Entity 2018 | GrantCommon Stock | 44,221 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001843872-26-000011 · wk-form4_1776200598.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Haas Kevin Richard · CIK 0001843872 · Chief Dev and Tech Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,221 F1 · kind: Restricted stock units awarded on April 10, 2026 vest 25% on June 2, 2027 and 1/16 per quarter thereafter subject to continuing employment of the Reporting Person on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2026 Filed Mar 16, 2026 21:58 UTC | MYRIAD GENETICS INC MYGN · Entity 5953 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,382 | $4.66 | $39,060.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001843872-26-000005 · wk-form4_1773698278.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Haas Kevin Richard · CIK 0001843872 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 180,022 F2 · shares: Represents shares of Common Stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of performance-based restricted stock units previously granted to the Reporting Person. The number of shares withheld was determined based on the closing price of the Issuer's Common Stock on March 13, 2026. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2026 Filed Mar 16, 2026 21:58 UTC | MYRIAD GENETICS INC MYGN · Entity 5953 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,355 | $4.66 | $15,634.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001843872-26-000005 · wk-form4_1773698278.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Haas Kevin Richard · CIK 0001843872 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 188,404 F1 · shares: Represents shares of Common Stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted to the Reporting Person. The number of shares withheld was determined based on the closing price of Issuer's Common Stock on March 13, 2026. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2026 Filed Mar 16, 2026 21:58 UTC | MYRIAD GENETICS INC MYGN · Entity 5953 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,161 | $4.66 | $19,390.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001843872-26-000005 · wk-form4_1773698278.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Haas Kevin Richard · CIK 0001843872 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 191,759 F1 · shares: Represents shares of Common Stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted to the Reporting Person. The number of shares withheld was determined based on the closing price of Issuer's Common Stock on March 13, 2026. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2026 Filed Mar 16, 2026 21:58 UTC | MYRIAD GENETICS INC MYGN · Entity 5953 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,412 | $4.66 | $29,879.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001843872-26-000005 · wk-form4_1773698278.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Haas Kevin Richard · CIK 0001843872 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 195,920 F1 · shares: Represents shares of Common Stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted to the Reporting Person. The number of shares withheld was determined based on the closing price of Issuer's Common Stock on March 13, 2026. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2026 Filed Feb 3, 2026 22:29 UTC | MYRIAD GENETICS INC MYGN · Entity 5953 | GrantCommon Stock | 23,697 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001843872-26-000003 · wk-form4_1770157795.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Haas Kevin Richard · CIK 0001843872 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 202,332 F1 · shares: Consists of performance-based restricted stock units (PSUs) initially granted on March 15, 2023, subject to accomplishment of pre-determined performance metrics. On February 2, 2026, the Compensation and Human Capital Committee of the Company's Board of Directors determined the final award amount based on the accomplishment of the applicable performance metrics. Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock and vests on March 15, 2026. Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2025 Filed Mar 25, 2025 20:17 UTC | MYRIAD GENETICS INC MYGN · Entity 5953 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,724 | $9.98 | $17,205.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-014727 · wk-form4_1742933813.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Haas Kevin Richard · CIK 0001843872 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 178,635 F4 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of performance-based restricted stock units granted to the reporting person. The number of shares of Myriad common stock withheld was determined based on the closing price of Myriad common stock on March 24, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2025 Filed Mar 25, 2025 20:17 UTC | MYRIAD GENETICS INC MYGN · Entity 5953 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,177 | $9.98 | $11,746.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-014727 · wk-form4_1742933813.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Haas Kevin Richard · CIK 0001843872 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 180,359 F3 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person. The number of shares of Myriad common stock withheld was determined based on the closing price of Myriad common stock on March 24, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2025 Filed Mar 25, 2025 20:17 UTC | MYRIAD GENETICS INC MYGN · Entity 5953 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,493 | $10.01 | $44,974.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-014727 · wk-form4_1742933813.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Haas Kevin Richard · CIK 0001843872 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 181,536 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of performance-based restricted stock units granted to the reporting person. The number of shares of Myriad common stock withheld was determined based on the closing price of Myriad common stock on March 21, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2025 Filed Mar 25, 2025 20:17 UTC | MYRIAD GENETICS INC MYGN · Entity 5953 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,694 | $10.01 | $16,956.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-014727 · wk-form4_1742933813.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Haas Kevin Richard · CIK 0001843872 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 186,029 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person. The number of shares of Myriad common stock withheld was determined based on the closing price of Myriad common stock on March 21, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2025 Filed Mar 17, 2025 20:20 UTC | MYRIAD GENETICS INC MYGN · Entity 5953 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,335 | $10.07 | $33,583.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-013151 · wk-form4_1742242801.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Haas Kevin Richard · CIK 0001843872 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 187,723 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person. The number of shares of Myriad common stock withheld was determined based on the closing price of Myriad common stock on March 14, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2025 Filed Mar 17, 2025 20:20 UTC | MYRIAD GENETICS INC MYGN · Entity 5953 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,390 | $10.07 | $44,207.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-013151 · wk-form4_1742242801.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Haas Kevin Richard · CIK 0001843872 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 191,058 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person. The number of shares of Myriad common stock withheld was determined based on the closing price of Myriad common stock on March 14, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2025 Filed Mar 17, 2025 20:20 UTC | MYRIAD GENETICS INC MYGN · Entity 5953 | GrantCommon Stock | 54,124 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-013151 · wk-form4_1742242801.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Haas Kevin Richard · CIK 0001843872 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 195,448 F1 · shares: Consists of time-based restricted stock units granted pursuant to the Company's 2017 Employee, Director and Consultant Equity Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock and vests in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2025 Filed Feb 26, 2025 21:21 UTC | MYRIAD GENETICS INC MYGN · Entity 5953 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,016 | $11.74 | $11,927.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001843872-25-000002 · wk-form4_1740604855.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Haas Kevin Richard · CIK 0001843872 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 128,566 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person. The number of shares of Myriad common stock withheld was determined based on the closing price of Myriad common stock on February 25, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 00:31 UTC | MYRIAD GENETICS INC MYGN · Entity 5953 | GrantCommon Stock | 12,758 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-010138 · wk-form4_1741134694.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Haas Kevin Richard · CIK 0001843872 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 141,324 F1 · shares: Consists of performance-based restricted stock units (PSUs) initially granted on March 22, 2022, subject to accomplishment of pre-determined performance metrics. On February 7, 2025, the Compensation and Human Capital Committee of the Company's Board of Directors determined the final award amount based on the accomplishment of the applicable performance metrics. Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock and vests on March 22, 2025. Read SEC document |
| October 09, 2024 Filed Oct 10, 2024 20:31 UTC | MYRIAD GENETICS INC MYGN · Entity 5953 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,515 | $24.37 | $61,290.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001843872-24-000004 · wk-form4_1728592265.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Haas Kevin Richard · CIK 0001843872 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 129,582 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person. The number of shares of Myriad common stock withheld was determined based on the closing price of Myriad common stock on October 9, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2024 Filed Mar 25, 2024 20:31 UTC | MYRIAD GENETICS INC MYGN · Entity 5953 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,718 | $22.24 | $38,208.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-012917 · wk-form4_1711398681.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Haas Kevin Richard · CIK 0001843872 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 132,097 F2 · kind: Represents shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of performance-based restricted stock units granted to the reporting person. The number of shares of Myriad common stock withheld was determined based on the closing price of Myriad common stock on March 22, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2024 Filed Mar 25, 2024 20:31 UTC | MYRIAD GENETICS INC MYGN · Entity 5953 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,172 | $22.24 | $26,065.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-012917 · wk-form4_1711398681.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Haas Kevin Richard · CIK 0001843872 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 133,815 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person. The number of shares of Myriad common stock withheld was determined based on the closing price of Myriad common stock on March 22, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2024 Filed Mar 25, 2024 20:31 UTC | MYRIAD GENETICS INC MYGN · Entity 5953 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,685 | $22.24 | $37,474.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-012917 · wk-form4_1711398681.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Haas Kevin Richard · CIK 0001843872 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 134,987 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person. The number of shares of Myriad common stock withheld was determined based on the closing price of Myriad common stock on March 22, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 18, 2024 20:45 UTC | MYRIAD GENETICS INC MYGN · Entity 5953 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,306 | $21.16 | $69,954.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-011685 · wk-form4_1710794740.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Haas Kevin Richard · CIK 0001843872 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 136,672 F2 · kind: Represents shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person. The number of shares of Myriad common stock withheld was determined based on the closing price of Myriad common stock on March 15, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2024 Filed Mar 18, 2024 20:45 UTC | MYRIAD GENETICS INC MYGN · Entity 5953 | GrantCommon Stock | 35,178 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-011685 · wk-form4_1710794740.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Haas Kevin Richard · CIK 0001843872 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 139,978 F1 · kind: Consists of time-based restricted stock units granted pursuant to the Company's 2017 Employee, Director and Consultant Equity Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock and vests in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2024 Filed Feb 26, 2024 21:12 UTC | MYRIAD GENETICS INC MYGN · Entity 5953 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 881 | $22.72 | $20,016.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001843872-24-000002 · wk-form4_1708981929.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Haas Kevin Richard · CIK 0001843872 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 104,800 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person. The number of shares of Myriad common stock withheld was determined based on the closing price of Myriad common stock on February 23, 2024. Read SEC document |
| October 09, 2023 Filed Oct 10, 2023 20:17 UTC | MYRIAD GENETICS INC MYGN · Entity 5953 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,710 | $15.01 | $25,667.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001843872-23-000006 · wk-form4_1696969050.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Haas Kevin Richard · CIK 0001843872 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105,681 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person. The number of shares of Myriad common stock withheld was determined based on the closing price of Myriad common stock on October 9, 2023. Read SEC document |
| September 26, 2023 Filed Sep 27, 2023 20:21 UTC | MYRIAD GENETICS INC MYGN · Entity 5953 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 858 | $15.99 | $13,719.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001843872-23-000004 · wk-form4_1695846072.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Haas Kevin Richard · CIK 0001843872 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 107,391 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person. The number of shares of Myriad common stock withheld was determined based on the closing price of Myriad common stock on September 26, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2023 Filed Mar 27, 2023 20:28 UTC | MYRIAD GENETICS INC MYGN · Entity 5953 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,674 | $23.72 | $39,707.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-23-009263 · wf-form4_167994888071580.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Haas Kevin Richard · CIK 0001843872 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 108,249 F2 · kind: Represents shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of performance-based restricted stock units granted to the reporting person. The number of shares of Myriad common stock withheld was determined based on the closing price of Myriad common stock on March 24, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2023 Filed Mar 27, 2023 20:28 UTC | MYRIAD GENETICS INC MYGN · Entity 5953 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,142 | $23.72 | $27,088.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-23-009263 · wf-form4_167994888071580.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Haas Kevin Richard · CIK 0001843872 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 109,923 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person. The number of shares of Myriad common stock withheld was determined based on the closing price of Myriad common stock on March 24, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2023 Filed Mar 23, 2023 20:28 UTC | MYRIAD GENETICS INC MYGN · Entity 5953 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,677 | $22.91 | $38,420.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-23-009050 · wf-form4_167960331971225.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Haas Kevin Richard · CIK 0001843872 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 111,065 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person. The number of shares of Myriad common stock withheld was determined based on the closing price of Myriad common stock on March 22, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2023 Filed Mar 16, 2023 20:29 UTC | MYRIAD GENETICS INC MYGN · Entity 5953 | GrantCommon Stock | 28,459 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-23-008319 · wf-form4_167899858730951.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Haas Kevin Richard · CIK 0001843872 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,742 F1 · kind: Consists of time-based restricted stock units granted pursuant to the Company's 2017 Employee, Director and Consultant Equity Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock and vests in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2023 Filed Feb 27, 2023 21:08 UTC | MYRIAD GENETICS INC MYGN · Entity 5953 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,012 | $18.54 | $18,762.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001843872-23-000001 · wf-form4_167753204919533.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Haas Kevin Richard · CIK 0001843872 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 84,283 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person. The number of shares of Myriad common stock withheld was determined based on the closing price of Myriad common stock on February 24, 2023. Read SEC document |
| October 09, 2022 Filed Oct 11, 2022 20:33 UTC | MYRIAD GENETICS INC MYGN · Entity 5953 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,721 | $19.62 | $33,766.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-22-026249 · wf-form4_166552041395150.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Haas Kevin Richard · CIK 0001843872 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,295 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person. The number of shares of Myriad common stock withheld was determined based on the closing price of Myriad common stock on October 7, 2022. Read SEC document |
| September 26, 2022 Filed Sep 27, 2022 20:32 UTC | MYRIAD GENETICS INC MYGN · Entity 5953 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 862 | $18.41 | $15,869.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-22-025567 · wf-form4_166431075031059.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Haas Kevin Richard · CIK 0001843872 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,016 F2 · kind: Represents shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person. The number of shares of Myriad common stock withheld was determined based on the closing price of Myriad common stock on September 26, 2022. Read SEC document |
| September 25, 2022 Filed Sep 27, 2022 20:32 UTC | MYRIAD GENETICS INC MYGN · Entity 5953 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 346 | $18.69 | $6,466.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-22-025567 · wf-form4_166431075031059.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Haas Kevin Richard · CIK 0001843872 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,878 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person. The number of shares of Myriad common stock withheld was determined based on the closing price of Myriad common stock on September 23, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2022 Filed Mar 25, 2022 21:08 UTC | MYRIAD GENETICS INC MYGN · Entity 5953 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,689 | $25.32 | $42,765.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001843872-22-000008 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Haas Kevin Richard · CIK 0001843872 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,224 F2 · kind: Represents shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of performance-based restricted stock units granted to the reporting person. The number of shares of Myriad common stock withheld was determined based on the closing price of Myriad common stock on March 24, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2022 Filed Mar 25, 2022 21:08 UTC | MYRIAD GENETICS INC MYGN · Entity 5953 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,153 | $25.32 | $29,193.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001843872-22-000008 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Haas Kevin Richard · CIK 0001843872 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,913 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person. The number of shares of Myriad common stock withheld was determined based on the closing price of Myriad common stock on March 24, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2022 Filed Mar 23, 2022 20:59 UTC | MYRIAD GENETICS INC MYGN · Entity 5953 | GrantCommon Stock | 19,238 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001843872-22-000006 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Haas Kevin Richard · CIK 0001843872 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 91,066 F1 · kind: Consists of time-based restricted stock units granted pursuant to the Company's 2017 Employee, Director and Consultant Equity Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock and vests in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2022 Filed Feb 28, 2022 22:02 UTC | MYRIAD GENETICS INC MYGN · Entity 5953 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 865 | $24.69 | $21,356.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001843872-22-000004 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Haas Kevin Richard · CIK 0001843872 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,828 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on February 18, 2021. The restricted stock units granted on February 18, 2021 represent a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock and vested 25% on February 25, 2022 and vests 25% on February 25, 2023, 25% on February 25, 2024, and 25% on February 25, 2025. The number of shares of Myriad common stock withheld was determined based on the closing price of Myriad common stock on February 25, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2022 Filed Feb 18, 2022 22:19 UTC | MYRIAD GENETICS INC MYGN · Entity 5953 | GrantCommon Stock | 19,520 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001843872-22-000002 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Haas Kevin Richard · CIK 0001843872 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,693 F1 · kind: Consists of performance-based restricted stock units (PSUs) granted pursuant to the Company's 2017 Employee, Director and Consultant Equity Incentive Plan. The PSUs were initially granted on March 24, 2021, subject to accomplishment of pre-determined performance metrics. On February 16, 2022, the Compensation and Human Capital Committee determined the final award amount based on the accomplishment of the applicable performance metrics. Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock, and vests 25% on March 24, 2022, 25% on March 24, 2023, 25% on March 24, 2024, and 25% on March 24, 2025. Read SEC document |
| October 09, 2021 Filed Oct 12, 2021 20:39 UTC | MYRIAD GENETICS INC MYGN · Entity 5953 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,729 | $30.88 | $53,391.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001843872-21-000015 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Haas Kevin Richard · CIK 0001843872 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,173 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person. The number of shares of Myriad common stock withheld was determined based on the closing price of Myriad common stock on October 8, 2021. Read SEC document |
| September 26, 2021 Filed Sep 27, 2021 23:54 UTC | MYRIAD GENETICS INC MYGN · Entity 5953 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 865 | $33.31 | $28,813.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001843872-21-000013 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Haas Kevin Richard · CIK 0001843872 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,902 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person. The number of shares of Myriad common stock withheld was determined based on the closing price of Myriad common stock on September 24, 2021. Read SEC document |
| September 25, 2021 Filed Sep 27, 2021 23:54 UTC | MYRIAD GENETICS INC MYGN · Entity 5953 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 346 | $33.31 | $11,525.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001843872-21-000013 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Haas Kevin Richard · CIK 0001843872 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,767 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person. The number of shares of Myriad common stock withheld was determined based on the closing price of Myriad common stock on September 24, 2021. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2021 Filed Jun 3, 2021 22:42 UTC | MYRIAD GENETICS INC MYGN · Entity 5953 | GrantCommon Stock | 344 | $15.86 | $5,456.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001843872-21-000011 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Haas Kevin Richard · CIK 0001843872 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,113 F1 · kind: These shares were acquired under the Myriad Genetics, Inc. 2012 Employee Stock Purchase Plan in transactions that were exempt under both Rule 16b-3(d) and Rule 16b-3(c). Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2021 Filed Mar 26, 2021 20:33 UTC | MYRIAD GENETICS INC MYGN · Entity 5953 | GrantCommon Stock | 13,326 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001843872-21-000009 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Haas Kevin Richard · CIK 0001843872 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,769 F1 · kind: Consists of time-based restricted stock units granted pursuant to the Company's 2017 Employee, Director and Consultant Equity Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock and vests in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2021 Filed Feb 22, 2021 21:38 UTC | MYRIAD GENETICS INC MYGN · Entity 5953 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001843872-21-000006 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Haas Kevin Richard · CIK 0001843872 · SVP Technology 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,443 F1 · kind: Consists of restricted stock units granted pursuant to the Company's 2017 Employee, Director and Consultant Equity Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock and vests 25% on February 18, 2022, 25% on February 18, 2023, 25% on February 18, 2024, and 25% on February 18, 2025. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.