Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| APARTMENT INVESTMENT & MANAGEMENT COAIV · Entity 5661 | EVP and CFO | September 29, 2026 | October 01, 2026 |
| Apartment Income REIT, L.P.N/A · Entity 89388 | Executive Vice President | January 28, 2020 | January 31, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
APARTMENT INVESTMENT & MANAGEMENT CO
Report date September 29, 2026 · Filed October 01, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 562,424 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-09-29 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-09-29 · Grant · Acquired 47,861 · Balance 488,184 F1: Represents the conversion of a performance-based stock award granted in 2024 into a time-based restricted stock award pursuant to the Apartment Investment and Management Company Second Amended and Restated 2015 Stock Award and Incentive Plan. In connection with asset sales pursuant to the stockholder-approved Plan of Sale and Liquidation, a Change in Control was determined to have occurred for purposes of the applicable award agreement, resulting in the award being deemed earned at the target level of performance and converting into a time-based restricted stock award in respect of the same number of shares of Issuer common stock. Row 2 · 2026-09-29 · Grant · Acquired 74,240 · Balance 562,424 F2: Represents the conversion of a performance-based stock award granted in 2025 into a time-based restricted stock award pursuant to the Apartment Investment and Management Company Second Amended and Restated 2015 Stock Award and Incentive Plan. In connection with asset sales pursuant to the stockholder-approved Plan of Sale and Liquidation, a Change in Control was determined to have occurred for purposes of the applicable award agreement, resulting in the award being deemed earned at the target level of performance and converting into a time-based restricted stock award in respect of the same number of shares of Issuer common stock. |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectHeld through an individual retirement account. | 2,031 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-09-29 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 2,031 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents the conversion of a performance-based stock award granted in 2024 into a time-based restricted stock award pursuant to the Apartment Investment and Management Company Second Amended and Restated 2015 Stock Award and Incentive Plan. In connection with asset sales pursuant to the stockholder-approved Plan of Sale and Liquidation, a Change in Control was determined to have occurred for purposes of the applicable award agreement, resulting in the award being deemed earned at the target level of performance and converting into a time-based restricted stock award in respect of the same number of shares of Issuer common stock.
F2: Represents the conversion of a performance-based stock award granted in 2025 into a time-based restricted stock award pursuant to the Apartment Investment and Management Company Second Amended and Restated 2015 Stock Award and Incentive Plan. In connection with asset sales pursuant to the stockholder-approved Plan of Sale and Liquidation, a Change in Control was determined to have occurred for purposes of the applicable award agreement, resulting in the award being deemed earned at the target level of performance and converting into a time-based restricted stock award in respect of the same number of shares of Issuer common stock.
Apartment Income REIT, L.P.
Report date January 28, 2020 · Filed January 31, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| LTIP Units of AIMCO Properties, L.P.SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 5,242 |
Reported balance
After 2020-01-28 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-01-28 · Grant · Acquired 2,647 · Balance 5,242 F1: Pursuant to the Fifth Amended and Restated Agreement of Limited Partnership of AIMCO Properties, L.P. (the "Partnership Agreement"), a holder of LTIP Units has the right to convert all or a portion of such holder's vested LTIP Units into Partnership Common Units (as such term is defined in the Partnership Agreement). Pursuant to the Partnership Agreement, holders of Partnership Common Units have the right to require AIMCO Properties, L.P. to redeem such holder's Partnership Common Units, which redemption may be for Class A Common Stock of Apartment Investment and Management Company or a cash amount equal to the value of such shares of Class A Common Stock pursuant to the formula set forth in the Partnership Agreement. The form of currency upon redemption is determined in the sole discretion of the general partner of AIMCO Properties, L.P. F2: Equity award approved by Compensation and Human Resources Committee in connection with a portion of 2020 long term incentive compensation, price column not applicable. F3: The LTIP Units vest 25% on each anniversary of the grant date of January 28, 2020, beginning with the first anniversary. F4: The LTIP Units do not expire. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Pursuant to the Fifth Amended and Restated Agreement of Limited Partnership of AIMCO Properties, L.P. (the "Partnership Agreement"), a holder of LTIP Units has the right to convert all or a portion of such holder's vested LTIP Units into Partnership Common Units (as such term is defined in the Partnership Agreement). Pursuant to the Partnership Agreement, holders of Partnership Common Units have the right to require AIMCO Properties, L.P. to redeem such holder's Partnership Common Units, which redemption may be for Class A Common Stock of Apartment Investment and Management Company or a cash amount equal to the value of such shares of Class A Common Stock pursuant to the formula set forth in the Partnership Agreement. The form of currency upon redemption is determined in the sole discretion of the general partner of AIMCO Properties, L.P.
F2: Equity award approved by Compensation and Human Resources Committee in connection with a portion of 2020 long term incentive compensation, price column not applicable.
F3: The LTIP Units vest 25% on each anniversary of the grant date of January 28, 2020, beginning with the first anniversary.
F4: The LTIP Units do not expire.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 29, 2026 Filed Oct 1, 2026 03:58 UTC | APARTMENT INVESTMENT & MANAGEMENT CO AIV · Entity 5661 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 74,240 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000922864-26-000037 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Stanfield Lynn · CIK 0001757830 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 562,424 F2 · kind: Represents the conversion of a performance-based stock award granted in 2025 into a time-based restricted stock award pursuant to the Apartment Investment and Management Company Second Amended and Restated 2015 Stock Award and Incentive Plan. In connection with asset sales pursuant to the stockholder-approved Plan of Sale and Liquidation, a Change in Control was determined to have occurred for purposes of the applicable award agreement, resulting in the award being deemed earned at the target level of performance and converting into a time-based restricted stock award in respect of the same number of shares of Issuer common stock. F2 · price: Represents the conversion of a performance-based stock award granted in 2025 into a time-based restricted stock award pursuant to the Apartment Investment and Management Company Second Amended and Restated 2015 Stock Award and Incentive Plan. In connection with asset sales pursuant to the stockholder-approved Plan of Sale and Liquidation, a Change in Control was determined to have occurred for purposes of the applicable award agreement, resulting in the award being deemed earned at the target level of performance and converting into a time-based restricted stock award in respect of the same number of shares of Issuer common stock. Read SEC document |
| September 29, 2026 Filed Oct 1, 2026 03:58 UTC | APARTMENT INVESTMENT & MANAGEMENT CO AIV · Entity 5661 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 47,861 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000922864-26-000037 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stanfield Lynn · CIK 0001757830 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 488,184 F1 · kind: Represents the conversion of a performance-based stock award granted in 2024 into a time-based restricted stock award pursuant to the Apartment Investment and Management Company Second Amended and Restated 2015 Stock Award and Incentive Plan. In connection with asset sales pursuant to the stockholder-approved Plan of Sale and Liquidation, a Change in Control was determined to have occurred for purposes of the applicable award agreement, resulting in the award being deemed earned at the target level of performance and converting into a time-based restricted stock award in respect of the same number of shares of Issuer common stock. F1 · price: Represents the conversion of a performance-based stock award granted in 2024 into a time-based restricted stock award pursuant to the Apartment Investment and Management Company Second Amended and Restated 2015 Stock Award and Incentive Plan. In connection with asset sales pursuant to the stockholder-approved Plan of Sale and Liquidation, a Change in Control was determined to have occurred for purposes of the applicable award agreement, resulting in the award being deemed earned at the target level of performance and converting into a time-based restricted stock award in respect of the same number of shares of Issuer common stock. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2026 Filed Apr 15, 2026 20:07 UTC | APARTMENT INVESTMENT & MANAGEMENT CO AIV · Entity 5661 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 54,236 | $4.10 | $222,367.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000922864-26-000027 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stanfield Lynn · CIK 0001757830 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 440,323 Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2026 Filed Feb 3, 2026 00:08 UTC | APARTMENT INVESTMENT & MANAGEMENT CO AIV · Entity 5661 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 17,649 | $5.88 | $103,776.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000922864-26-000021 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Stanfield Lynn · CIK 0001757830 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 494,559 Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2026 Filed Feb 3, 2026 00:08 UTC | APARTMENT INVESTMENT & MANAGEMENT CO AIV · Entity 5661 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 2,673 | $5.88 | $15,717.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000922864-26-000021 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stanfield Lynn · CIK 0001757830 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 512,208 Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2026 Filed Jan 29, 2026 21:28 UTC | APARTMENT INVESTMENT & MANAGEMENT CO AIV · Entity 5661 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 4,266 | $5.85 | $24,956.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000922864-26-000013 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Stanfield Lynn · CIK 0001757830 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 514,881 Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2026 Filed Jan 29, 2026 21:28 UTC | APARTMENT INVESTMENT & MANAGEMENT CO AIV · Entity 5661 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 48,829 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000922864-26-000013 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stanfield Lynn · CIK 0001757830 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 519,147 F1 · kind: Stock Award approved by Compensation and Human Resources Committee in connection with a portion of 2023 long-term incentive compensation, price column not applicable. Receipt of the shares was subject to satisfaction of total shareholder return criteria over the period compared to specified indices. The shares vest 100% on February 1, 2026. F1 · price: Stock Award approved by Compensation and Human Resources Committee in connection with a portion of 2023 long-term incentive compensation, price column not applicable. Receipt of the shares was subject to satisfaction of total shareholder return criteria over the period compared to specified indices. The shares vest 100% on February 1, 2026. Read SEC document |
| October 16, 2025 Filed Jan 29, 2026 21:28 UTC | APARTMENT INVESTMENT & MANAGEMENT CO AIV · Entity 5661 | OtherClass A Common Stock | 570 | $5.55 | $3,163.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000922864-26-000013 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Stanfield Lynn · CIK 0001757830 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Held through 401 (K) plan Disclosed balance after: 2,031 Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2025 Filed Apr 16, 2025 20:16 UTC | APARTMENT INVESTMENT & MANAGEMENT CO AIV · Entity 5661 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 54,222 | $7.70 | $417,509.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-007587 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stanfield Lynn · CIK 0001757830 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 470,318 Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2025 Filed Feb 3, 2025 21:18 UTC | APARTMENT INVESTMENT & MANAGEMENT CO AIV · Entity 5661 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 30,578 | $9.04 | $276,425.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-001494 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Stanfield Lynn · CIK 0001757830 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 524,540 Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2025 Filed Feb 3, 2025 21:18 UTC | APARTMENT INVESTMENT & MANAGEMENT CO AIV · Entity 5661 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 5,495 | $9.04 | $49,674.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-001494 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Stanfield Lynn · CIK 0001757830 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 555,118 Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2025 Filed Feb 3, 2025 21:18 UTC | APARTMENT INVESTMENT & MANAGEMENT CO AIV · Entity 5661 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 3,157 | $9.11 | $28,760.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-001494 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stanfield Lynn · CIK 0001757830 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 560,613 Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2025 Filed Apr 16, 2025 20:16 UTC | APARTMENT INVESTMENT & MANAGEMENT CO AIV · Entity 5661 | OtherClass A Common Stock | 90 | $9.00 | $810.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-007587 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Stanfield Lynn · CIK 0001757830 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Held through 401 (K) plan Disclosed balance after: 1,461 Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2025 Filed Jan 30, 2025 21:18 UTC | APARTMENT INVESTMENT & MANAGEMENT CO AIV · Entity 5661 | GrantLTIP II Units of Aimco OP L.P. · Derivative | 39,541 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-001309 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Stanfield Lynn · CIK 0001757830 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,399 Underlying: Partnership Common Units · 39,541 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · security: Pursuant to the Amended and Restated Agreement of Limited Partnership of Aimco OP L.P. (the "Partnership Agreement"), a holder of LTIP II Units has the right to convert all or a portion of such holder's vested LTIP II Units into Partnership Common Units (as such term is defined in the Partnership Agreement). Pursuant to the Partnership Agreement, holders of Partnership Common Units have the right to require Aimco OP L.P. to redeem such holder's Partnership Common Units, which redemption may be for Class A Common Stock of Apartment Investment and Management Company or a cash amount equal to the value of such shares of Class A Common Stock pursuant to the formula set forth in the Partnership Agreement. The form of currency upon redemption is determined in the sole discretion of Aimco OP L.P. F5 · security: Equity Award approved by Compensation and Human Resources Committee in connection with a portion of 2022 long-term incentive compensation, price column not applicable. Receipt of the LTIP Units was subject to satisfaction of total shareholder return criteria over the period compared to specified indices. F6 · security: The LTIP Units vest 100% on February 2, 2025. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Equity Award approved by Compensation and Human Resources Committee in connection with a portion of 2022 long-term incentive compensation, price column not applicable. Receipt of the LTIP Units was subject to satisfaction of total shareholder return criteria over the period compared to specified indices. F5 · price: Equity Award approved by Compensation and Human Resources Committee in connection with a portion of 2022 long-term incentive compensation, price column not applicable. Receipt of the LTIP Units was subject to satisfaction of total shareholder return criteria over the period compared to specified indices. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The LTIP Units vest 100% on February 2, 2025. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: The LTIP Units do not expire. Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2025 Filed Jan 30, 2025 21:18 UTC | APARTMENT INVESTMENT & MANAGEMENT CO AIV · Entity 5661 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 37,120 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-001309 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Stanfield Lynn · CIK 0001757830 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 563,770 F2 · shares: The shares vest one-third on each anniversary of the grant date of January 28, 2025, beginning with the first anniversary. F3 · price: Stock award approved by Compensation and Human Resources Committee in connection with a portion of 2025 long-term incentive compensation, price column not applicable. Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2025 Filed Jan 30, 2025 21:18 UTC | APARTMENT INVESTMENT & MANAGEMENT CO AIV · Entity 5661 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 61,364 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-001309 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stanfield Lynn · CIK 0001757830 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 526,650 F1 · kind: Stock award approved by Compensation and Human Resources Committee in connection with a portion of 2022 long-term incentive compensation, price column not applicable. Receipt of the shares was subject to satisfaction of total shareholder return criteria over the period compared to specified indices. The shares vest 100% on February 2, 2025. F1 · price: Stock award approved by Compensation and Human Resources Committee in connection with a portion of 2022 long-term incentive compensation, price column not applicable. Receipt of the shares was subject to satisfaction of total shareholder return criteria over the period compared to specified indices. The shares vest 100% on February 2, 2025. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2025 Filed Jan 28, 2025 21:49 UTC | APARTMENT INVESTMENT & MANAGEMENT CO AIV · Entity 5661 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 22,581 | $8.93 | $201,648.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-001196 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stanfield Lynn · CIK 0001757830 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 465,286 Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2024 Filed Feb 2, 2024 21:33 UTC | APARTMENT INVESTMENT & MANAGEMENT CO AIV · Entity 5661 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 2,452 | $7.61 | $18,659.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-001867 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Stanfield Lynn · CIK 0001757830 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 487,867 Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2024 Filed Feb 2, 2024 21:33 UTC | APARTMENT INVESTMENT & MANAGEMENT CO AIV · Entity 5661 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 4,137 | $7.43 | $30,737.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-001867 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Stanfield Lynn · CIK 0001757830 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 490,319 Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2024 Filed Feb 2, 2024 21:33 UTC | APARTMENT INVESTMENT & MANAGEMENT CO AIV · Entity 5661 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 19,535 | $7.64 | $149,247.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-001867 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Stanfield Lynn · CIK 0001757830 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 494,456 Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2024 Filed Feb 2, 2024 21:33 UTC | APARTMENT INVESTMENT & MANAGEMENT CO AIV · Entity 5661 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 27,888 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-001867 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Stanfield Lynn · CIK 0001757830 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 513,991 F2 · shares: The shares vest one-third on each anniversary of the grant date of January 31, 2024, beginning with the first anniversary. F3 · price: Stock award approved by Compensation and Human Resources Committee in connection with a portion of 2024 long-term incentive compensation, price column not applicable. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2024 Filed Feb 2, 2024 21:33 UTC | APARTMENT INVESTMENT & MANAGEMENT CO AIV · Entity 5661 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 135,892 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-001867 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stanfield Lynn · CIK 0001757830 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 486,103 F1 · kind: Stock award approved by Compensation and Human Resources Committee in connection with a portion of 2021 long-term incentive compensation, price column not applicable. Receipt of the shares was subject to satisfaction of total shareholder return criteria over the period compared to specified indices. The shares vest 50% on January 31, 2024 and 50% on January 27, 2025. F1 · price: Stock award approved by Compensation and Human Resources Committee in connection with a portion of 2021 long-term incentive compensation, price column not applicable. Receipt of the shares was subject to satisfaction of total shareholder return criteria over the period compared to specified indices. The shares vest 50% on January 31, 2024 and 50% on January 27, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2023 Filed Feb 3, 2023 21:47 UTC | APARTMENT INVESTMENT & MANAGEMENT CO AIV · Entity 5661 | GrantLTIP II Units of Aimco OP L.P. · Derivative | 6,858 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-002140 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Stanfield Lynn · CIK 0001757830 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,858 Underlying: Partnership Common Units · 6,858 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · security: Pursuant to the Amended and Restated Agreement of Limited Partnership of Aimco OP L.P. (the "Partnership Agreement"), a holder of LTIP Units or LTIP II Units has the right to convert all or a portion of such holder's vested LTIP or LTIP II Units into Partnership Common Units (as such term is defined in the Partnership Agreement). Pursuant to the Partnership Agreement, holders of Partnership Common Units have the right to require Aimco OP L.P. to redeem such holder's Partnership Common Units, which redemption may be for Class A Common Stock of Apartment Investment and Management Company or a cash amount equal to the value of such shares of Class A Common Stock pursuant to the formula set forth in the Partnership Agreement. The form of currency upon redemption is determined in the sole discretion of Aimco OP L.P. F8 · security: Equity Award approved by Compensation and Human Resources Committee in connection with a portion of 2020 long-term incentive compensation, price column not applicable. Receipt of the LTIP II Units was subject to satisfaction of total shareholder return criteria over the period compared to specified indices. F8 · derivative.exercise_price: Equity Award approved by Compensation and Human Resources Committee in connection with a portion of 2020 long-term incentive compensation, price column not applicable. Receipt of the LTIP II Units was subject to satisfaction of total shareholder return criteria over the period compared to specified indices. F8 · price: Equity Award approved by Compensation and Human Resources Committee in connection with a portion of 2020 long-term incentive compensation, price column not applicable. Receipt of the LTIP II Units was subject to satisfaction of total shareholder return criteria over the period compared to specified indices. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: The LTIP II Units vest 50% on February 1, 2023, and 50% on January 28, 2024. F10 · derivative.expiration_date: The LTIP II Units do not expire. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2023 Filed Feb 3, 2023 21:47 UTC | APARTMENT INVESTMENT & MANAGEMENT CO AIV · Entity 5661 | GrantLTIP Units of Aimco OP L.P. · Derivative | 3,267 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-002140 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Stanfield Lynn · CIK 0001757830 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,000 Underlying: Partnership Common Units · 3,267 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · security: Pursuant to the Amended and Restated Agreement of Limited Partnership of Aimco OP L.P. (the "Partnership Agreement"), a holder of LTIP Units or LTIP II Units has the right to convert all or a portion of such holder's vested LTIP or LTIP II Units into Partnership Common Units (as such term is defined in the Partnership Agreement). Pursuant to the Partnership Agreement, holders of Partnership Common Units have the right to require Aimco OP L.P. to redeem such holder's Partnership Common Units, which redemption may be for Class A Common Stock of Apartment Investment and Management Company or a cash amount equal to the value of such shares of Class A Common Stock pursuant to the formula set forth in the Partnership Agreement. The form of currency upon redemption is determined in the sole discretion of Aimco OP L.P. F5 · security: Equity Award approved by Compensation and Human Resources Committee in connection with a portion of 2020 long-term incentive compensation, price column not applicable. Receipt of the LTIP Units was subject to satisfaction of total shareholder return criteria over the period compared to specified indices. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Equity Award approved by Compensation and Human Resources Committee in connection with a portion of 2020 long-term incentive compensation, price column not applicable. Receipt of the LTIP Units was subject to satisfaction of total shareholder return criteria over the period compared to specified indices. F5 · price: Equity Award approved by Compensation and Human Resources Committee in connection with a portion of 2020 long-term incentive compensation, price column not applicable. Receipt of the LTIP Units was subject to satisfaction of total shareholder return criteria over the period compared to specified indices. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The LTIP Units vest 50% on February 1, 2023, and 50% on January 28, 2024. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: The LTIP Units do not expire. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2023 Filed Feb 3, 2023 21:47 UTC | APARTMENT INVESTMENT & MANAGEMENT CO AIV · Entity 5661 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 37,678 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-002140 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stanfield Lynn · CIK 0001757830 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 350,211 F1 · shares: The shares vest one-third on each anniversary of the grant date of February 1, 2023, beginning with the first anniversary. F2 · price: Stock award approved by Compensation and Human Resources Committee in connection with a portion of 2023 long-term incentive compensation, price column not applicable. F3 · balance_after: Reflects securities transferred pursuant to a domestic relations agreement. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2022 Filed Feb 4, 2022 00:19 UTC | APARTMENT INVESTMENT & MANAGEMENT CO AIV · Entity 5661 | GrantLTIP Units of Aimco OP L.P. · Derivative | 2,491 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-002523 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Stanfield Lynn · CIK 0001757830 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,733 Underlying: Partnership Common Units · 2,491 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · security: Pursuant to the Amended and Restated Agreement of Limited Partnership of Aimco OP L.P. (the "Partnership Agreement"), a holder of LTIP Units has the right to convert all or a portion of such holder's vested LTIP Units into Partnership Common Units (as such term is defined in the Partnership Agreement). Pursuant to the Partnership Agreement, holders of Partnership Common Units have the right to require Aimco OP L.P. to redeem such holder's Partnership Common Units, which redemption may be for Class A Common Stock of Apartment Investment and Management Company or a cash amount equal to the value of such shares of Class A Common Stock pursuant to the formula set forth in the Partnership Agreement. The form of currency upon redemption is determined in the sole discretion of Aimco OP L.P. F4 · security: Equity Award approved by Compensation and Human Resources Committee in connection with a portion of 2019 long-term incentive compensation, price column not applicable. Receipt of the LTIP Units was subject to satisfaction of total shareholder return criteria over the period compared to specified indices. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Equity Award approved by Compensation and Human Resources Committee in connection with a portion of 2019 long-term incentive compensation, price column not applicable. Receipt of the LTIP Units was subject to satisfaction of total shareholder return criteria over the period compared to specified indices. F4 · price: Equity Award approved by Compensation and Human Resources Committee in connection with a portion of 2019 long-term incentive compensation, price column not applicable. Receipt of the LTIP Units was subject to satisfaction of total shareholder return criteria over the period compared to specified indices. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The LTIP Units vest 50% on February 2, 2022, and 50% on January 29, 2023. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: The LTIP Units do not expire. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2022 Filed Feb 4, 2022 00:19 UTC | APARTMENT INVESTMENT & MANAGEMENT CO AIV · Entity 5661 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 25,585 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-002523 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stanfield Lynn · CIK 0001757830 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 323,478 F1 · shares: The shares vest one-third on each anniversary of the grant date of February 2, 2022, beginning with the first anniversary. F2 · price: Stock Award approved by Compensation and Human Resources Committee in connection with a portion of 2022 long-term incentive compensation, price column not applicable. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2021 Filed Apr 29, 2021 20:14 UTC | APARTMENT INVESTMENT & MANAGEMENT CO AIV · Entity 5661 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 30,664 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001834606-21-000046 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stanfield Lynn · CIK 0001757830 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 297,893 F1 · shares: The shares vest 25% on each of January 27, 2022, January 27, 2023, January 27, 2024, and January 27, 2025. F2 · price: Stock Award approved by Compensation and Human Resources Committee, price column not applicable. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2021 Filed Apr 19, 2021 23:59 UTC | APARTMENT INVESTMENT & MANAGEMENT CO AIV · Entity 5661 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 247,934 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001834606-21-000038 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stanfield Lynn · CIK 0001757830 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 267,229 F1 · shares: The shares vest 50% on each anniversary of the grant date of April 15, 2021, beginning with the fourth anniversary. F2 · price: Stock Award approved by Compensation and Human Resources Committee, price column not applicable. F3 · balance_after: Aimco effected a special dividend and reverse split effective November 30, 2021, resulting in a net reduction in the reporting person's ownership of 55 shares of Class A Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2020 Filed Jan 31, 2020 00:04 UTC | APARTMENT INVESTMENT & MANAGEMENT CO AIV · Entity 5661 | GrantLTIP Units of AIMCO Properties, L.P. · Derivative | 2,647 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001229384-20-000022 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 Stanfield Lynn · CIK 0001757830 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,242 Underlying: Partnership Common Units · 2,647 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · security: Pursuant to the Fifth Amended and Restated Agreement of Limited Partnership of AIMCO Properties, L.P. (the "Partnership Agreement"), a holder of LTIP Units has the right to convert all or a portion of such holder's vested LTIP Units into Partnership Common Units (as such term is defined in the Partnership Agreement). Pursuant to the Partnership Agreement, holders of Partnership Common Units have the right to require AIMCO Properties, L.P. to redeem such holder's Partnership Common Units, which redemption may be for Class A Common Stock of Apartment Investment and Management Company or a cash amount equal to the value of such shares of Class A Common Stock pursuant to the formula set forth in the Partnership Agreement. The form of currency upon redemption is determined in the sole discretion of the general partner of AIMCO Properties, L.P. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Equity award approved by Compensation and Human Resources Committee in connection with a portion of 2020 long term incentive compensation, price column not applicable. F4 · price: Equity award approved by Compensation and Human Resources Committee in connection with a portion of 2020 long term incentive compensation, price column not applicable. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The LTIP Units vest 25% on each anniversary of the grant date of January 28, 2020, beginning with the first anniversary. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: The LTIP Units do not expire. Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2020 Filed Jan 31, 2020 00:06 UTC | Apartment Income REIT, L.P. N/A · Entity 89388 | GrantLTIP Units of AIMCO Properties, L.P. · Derivative | 2,647 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001229384-20-000024 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Stanfield Lynn · CIK 0001757830 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,242 Underlying: Partnership Common Units · 2,647 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Pursuant to the Fifth Amended and Restated Agreement of Limited Partnership of AIMCO Properties, L.P. (the "Partnership Agreement"), a holder of LTIP Units has the right to convert all or a portion of such holder's vested LTIP Units into Partnership Common Units (as such term is defined in the Partnership Agreement). Pursuant to the Partnership Agreement, holders of Partnership Common Units have the right to require AIMCO Properties, L.P. to redeem such holder's Partnership Common Units, which redemption may be for Class A Common Stock of Apartment Investment and Management Company or a cash amount equal to the value of such shares of Class A Common Stock pursuant to the formula set forth in the Partnership Agreement. The form of currency upon redemption is determined in the sole discretion of the general partner of AIMCO Properties, L.P. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Equity award approved by Compensation and Human Resources Committee in connection with a portion of 2020 long term incentive compensation, price column not applicable. F2 · price: Equity award approved by Compensation and Human Resources Committee in connection with a portion of 2020 long term incentive compensation, price column not applicable. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The LTIP Units vest 25% on each anniversary of the grant date of January 28, 2020, beginning with the first anniversary. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The LTIP Units do not expire. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2019 Filed Jan 31, 2020 00:04 UTC | APARTMENT INVESTMENT & MANAGEMENT CO AIV · Entity 5661 | OtherClass A Common Stock | 9 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001229384-20-000022 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stanfield Lynn · CIK 0001757830 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,350 F1 · shares: Aimco effected a 1 for 1.03119 reverse split on February 20, 2019, and then paid a special dividend on March 22, 2019, resulting in the reporting person's ownership of nine additional shares of Class A Common Stock. F2 · price: Shares acquired in special dividend paid on March 22, 2019, price column not applicable. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2019 Filed Feb 1, 2019 01:22 UTC | APARTMENT INVESTMENT & MANAGEMENT CO AIV · Entity 5661 | GrantLTIP Units of AIMCO Properties, L.P. · Derivative | 2,595 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001229384-19-000034 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Stanfield Lynn · CIK 0001757830 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,595 Underlying: Partnership Common Units · 2,595 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Pursuant to the Tenth Amendment to the Fourth Amended and Restated Agreement of Limited Partnership of AIMCO Properties, L.P. (the "Partnership Agreement"), a holder of LTIP Units has the right to convert all or a portion of such holder's vested LTIP Units into Partnership Common Units (as such term is defined in the Partnership Agreement). Pursuant to the Partnership Agreement, holders of Partnership Common Units have the right to require AIMCO Properties, L.P. to redeem such holder's Partnership Common Units, which redemption may be for Class A Common Stock of Apartment Investment and Management Company or a cash amount equal to the value of such shares of Class A Common Stock pursuant to the formula set forth in the Partnership Agreement. The form of currency upon redemption is determined in the sole discretion of the general partner of AIMCO Properties, L.P. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Equity award approved by Compensation and Human Resources Committee in connection with a portion of 2019 long term incentive compensation, price column not applicable. F2 · price: Equity award approved by Compensation and Human Resources Committee in connection with a portion of 2019 long term incentive compensation, price column not applicable. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The LTIP Units vest 25% on each anniversary of the grant date of January 29, 2019, beginning with the first anniversary. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The LTIP Units do not expire. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2019 Filed Feb 1, 2019 01:36 UTC | Apartment Income REIT, L.P. N/A · Entity 89388 | GrantLTIP Units of AIMCO Properties, L.P. · Derivative | 2,595 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001229384-19-000036 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Stanfield Lynn · CIK 0001757830 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,595 Underlying: Partnership Common Units · 2,595 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Pursuant to the Tenth Amendment to the Fourth Amended and Restated Agreement of Limited Partnership of AIMCO Properties, L.P. (the "Partnership Agreement"), a holder of LTIP Units has the right to convert all or a portion of such holder's vested LTIP Units into Partnership Common Units (as such term is defined in the Partnership Agreement). Pursuant to the Partnership Agreement, holders of Partnership Common Units have the right to require AIMCO Properties, L.P. to redeem such holder's Partnership Common Units, which redemption may be for Class A Common Stock of Apartment Investment and Management Company or a cash amount equal to the value of such shares of Class A Common Stock pursuant to the formula set forth in the Partnership Agreement. The form of currency upon redemption is determined in the sole discretion of the general partner of AIMCO Properties, L.P. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Equity award approved by Compensation and Human Resources Committee in connection with a portion of 2019 long term incentive compensation, price column not applicable. F2 · price: Equity award approved by Compensation and Human Resources Committee in connection with a portion of 2019 long term incentive compensation, price column not applicable. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The LTIP Units vest 25% on each anniversary of the grant date of January 29, 2019, beginning with the first anniversary. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The LTIP Units do not expire. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.