Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| HOOKER FURNISHINGS CorpHOFT · Entity 6576 | Director · Chief Executive Officer | April 13, 2026 | April 15, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
HOOKER FURNISHINGS Corp
Report date April 13, 2026 · Filed April 15, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Stock Unit (RSU)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 35,656 |
Reported balance
After 2026-04-13 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-04-13 · Grant · Acquired 35,656 · Balance 35,656 F1: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of HOFT common stock. F2: Each RSU grant vests ratably by entitling the executive officer to receive one third of the grant if he or she remains continuously employed with the Company through the end of each service period that ends April 13, 2027, April 13, 2028, and April 13, 2029, respectively. F3: At the direction of the issuer's Compensation Committee, the RSUs may be paid in shares of HOFT common stock, cash (based on the fair market value of a share of HOFT common stock on the date payment is made) or both. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 42,684 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-04-13 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 42,684 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of HOFT common stock.
F2: Each RSU grant vests ratably by entitling the executive officer to receive one third of the grant if he or she remains continuously employed with the Company through the end of each service period that ends April 13, 2027, April 13, 2028, and April 13, 2029, respectively.
F3: At the direction of the issuer's Compensation Committee, the RSUs may be paid in shares of HOFT common stock, cash (based on the fair market value of a share of HOFT common stock on the date payment is made) or both.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 13, 2026 Filed Apr 15, 2026 14:39 UTC | HOOKER FURNISHINGS Corp HOFT · Entity 6576 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit (RSU) · Derivative | 35,656 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001077688-26-000015 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Hoff Jeremy R · CIK 0001739636 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,656 Underlying: Common Stock · 35,656 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of HOFT common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each RSU grant vests ratably by entitling the executive officer to receive one third of the grant if he or she remains continuously employed with the Company through the end of each service period that ends April 13, 2027, April 13, 2028, and April 13, 2029, respectively. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each RSU grant vests ratably by entitling the executive officer to receive one third of the grant if he or she remains continuously employed with the Company through the end of each service period that ends April 13, 2027, April 13, 2028, and April 13, 2029, respectively. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: At the direction of the issuer's Compensation Committee, the RSUs may be paid in shares of HOFT common stock, cash (based on the fair market value of a share of HOFT common stock on the date payment is made) or both. Read SEC document |
| April 10, 2026 Filed Apr 14, 2026 14:11 UTC | HOOKER FURNISHINGS Corp HOFT · Entity 6576 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit (RSU) · Derivative | 10,892 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001077688-26-000012 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Hoff Jeremy R · CIK 0001739636 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,892 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of HOFT common stock. F2 · shares: On April 10, 2023, the reporting person was granted 10,892 restricted stock units, vesting 100% on April 10, 2026 as the reporting person remained continuously employed with the issuer through that date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On April 10, 2023, the reporting person was granted 10,892 restricted stock units, vesting 100% on April 10, 2026 as the reporting person remained continuously employed with the issuer through that date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On April 10, 2023, the reporting person was granted 10,892 restricted stock units, vesting 100% on April 10, 2026 as the reporting person remained continuously employed with the issuer through that date. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: At the direction of the issuer's Compensation Committee, the RSUs may be paid in shares of HOFT common stock, cash (based on the fair market value of a share of HOFT common stock on the date payment is made) or both. Read SEC document |
| April 10, 2026 Filed Apr 14, 2026 14:11 UTC | HOOKER FURNISHINGS Corp HOFT · Entity 6576 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,150 | $15.32 | $63,578.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001077688-26-000012 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hoff Jeremy R · CIK 0001739636 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,684 Read SEC document |
| April 10, 2026 Filed Apr 14, 2026 14:11 UTC | HOOKER FURNISHINGS Corp HOFT · Entity 6576 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,892 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001077688-26-000012 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hoff Jeremy R · CIK 0001739636 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,834 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of HOFT common stock. Read SEC document |
| April 09, 2026 Filed Apr 10, 2026 20:03 UTC | HOOKER FURNISHINGS Corp HOFT · Entity 6576 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit (RSU) · Derivative | 8,069 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001077688-26-000006 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Hoff Jeremy R · CIK 0001739636 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,070 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,069 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of HOFT common stock. F2 · date: On April 9, 2024, the reporting person was granted 24,208 restricted stock units. Each RSU grant vests ratably by entitling the executive officer to receive one third of the grant if he or she remains continuously employed with the Company through the end of each service period that ends April 9, 2025, April 9, 2026, and April 9, 2027, respectively. F2 · shares: On April 9, 2024, the reporting person was granted 24,208 restricted stock units. Each RSU grant vests ratably by entitling the executive officer to receive one third of the grant if he or she remains continuously employed with the Company through the end of each service period that ends April 9, 2025, April 9, 2026, and April 9, 2027, respectively. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On April 9, 2024, the reporting person was granted 24,208 restricted stock units. Each RSU grant vests ratably by entitling the executive officer to receive one third of the grant if he or she remains continuously employed with the Company through the end of each service period that ends April 9, 2025, April 9, 2026, and April 9, 2027, respectively. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On April 9, 2024, the reporting person was granted 24,208 restricted stock units. Each RSU grant vests ratably by entitling the executive officer to receive one third of the grant if he or she remains continuously employed with the Company through the end of each service period that ends April 9, 2025, April 9, 2026, and April 9, 2027, respectively. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: At the direction of the issuer's Compensation Committee, the RSUs may be paid in shares of HOFT common stock, cash (based on the fair market value of a share of HOFT common stock on the date payment is made) or both. Read SEC document |
| April 09, 2026 Filed Apr 10, 2026 20:03 UTC | HOOKER FURNISHINGS Corp HOFT · Entity 6576 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,075 | $15.00 | $46,125.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001077688-26-000006 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hoff Jeremy R · CIK 0001739636 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,942 Read SEC document |
| April 09, 2026 Filed Apr 10, 2026 20:03 UTC | HOOKER FURNISHINGS Corp HOFT · Entity 6576 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,069 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001077688-26-000006 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hoff Jeremy R · CIK 0001739636 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,017 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of HOFT common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 18:35 UTC | HOOKER FURNISHINGS Corp HOFT · Entity 6576 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit (RSU) · Derivative | 13,461 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001077688-26-000003 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Hoff Jeremy R · CIK 0001739636 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,922 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,461 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of HOFT common stock. F2 · date: On February 20, 2025, the reporting person was granted 40,383 restricted stock units. Each RSU grant vests ratably by entitling the executive officer to receive one third of the grant if he or she remains continuously employed with the Company through the end of each service period that ends February 20, 2026, February 20, 2027, and February 20, 2028, respectively. F2 · shares: On February 20, 2025, the reporting person was granted 40,383 restricted stock units. Each RSU grant vests ratably by entitling the executive officer to receive one third of the grant if he or she remains continuously employed with the Company through the end of each service period that ends February 20, 2026, February 20, 2027, and February 20, 2028, respectively. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 20, 2025, the reporting person was granted 40,383 restricted stock units. Each RSU grant vests ratably by entitling the executive officer to receive one third of the grant if he or she remains continuously employed with the Company through the end of each service period that ends February 20, 2026, February 20, 2027, and February 20, 2028, respectively. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 20, 2025, the reporting person was granted 40,383 restricted stock units. Each RSU grant vests ratably by entitling the executive officer to receive one third of the grant if he or she remains continuously employed with the Company through the end of each service period that ends February 20, 2026, February 20, 2027, and February 20, 2028, respectively. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: At the direction of the issuer's Compensation Committee, the RSUs may be paid in shares of HOFT common stock, cash (based on the fair market value of a share of HOFT common stock on the date payment is made) or both. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 18:35 UTC | HOOKER FURNISHINGS Corp HOFT · Entity 6576 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,308 | $14.61 | $62,939.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001077688-26-000003 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hoff Jeremy R · CIK 0001739636 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,948 Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 18:35 UTC | HOOKER FURNISHINGS Corp HOFT · Entity 6576 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 13,461 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001077688-26-000003 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hoff Jeremy R · CIK 0001739636 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,256 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of HOFT common stock. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2025 Filed Sep 15, 2025 20:14 UTC | HOOKER FURNISHINGS Corp HOFT · Entity 6576 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $9.89 | $9,890.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001077688-25-000003 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hoff Jeremy R · CIK 0001739636 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,795 Read SEC document |
| April 11, 2025 Filed Apr 15, 2025 20:25 UTC | HOOKER FURNISHINGS Corp HOFT · Entity 6576 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit (RSU) · Derivative | 11,172 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-007518 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Hoff Jeremy R · CIK 0001739636 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,172 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of HOFT common stock. F2 · shares: On April 11, 2022, the reporting person was granted 11,172 restricted stock units, vesting 100% on April 11, 2025 as the reporting person remained continuously employed with the issuer through that date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On April 11, 2022, the reporting person was granted 11,172 restricted stock units, vesting 100% on April 11, 2025 as the reporting person remained continuously employed with the issuer through that date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On April 11, 2022, the reporting person was granted 11,172 restricted stock units, vesting 100% on April 11, 2025 as the reporting person remained continuously employed with the issuer through that date. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: At the direction of the issuer's Compensation Committee, the RSUs may be paid in shares of HOFT common stock, cash (based on the fair market value of a share of HOFT common stock on the date payment is made) or both. Read SEC document |
| April 11, 2025 Filed Apr 15, 2025 20:25 UTC | HOOKER FURNISHINGS Corp HOFT · Entity 6576 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,363 | $8.49 | $28,551.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-007518 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hoff Jeremy R · CIK 0001739636 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,795 Read SEC document |
| April 11, 2025 Filed Apr 15, 2025 20:25 UTC | HOOKER FURNISHINGS Corp HOFT · Entity 6576 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 11,172 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-007518 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hoff Jeremy R · CIK 0001739636 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,158 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of HOFT common stock. Read SEC document |
| April 09, 2025 Filed Apr 11, 2025 20:57 UTC | HOOKER FURNISHINGS Corp HOFT · Entity 6576 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit (RSU) · Derivative | 8,069 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-007372 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Hoff Jeremy R · CIK 0001739636 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,139 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,069 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of HOFT common stock. F2 · date: On April 9, 2024, the reporting person was granted 24,208 restricted stock units. Each RSU grant vests ratably by entitling the executive officer to receive one third of the grant if he or she remains continuously employed with the Company through the end of each service period that ends April 9, 2025, April 9, 2026, and April 9, 2027, respectively. F2 · shares: On April 9, 2024, the reporting person was granted 24,208 restricted stock units. Each RSU grant vests ratably by entitling the executive officer to receive one third of the grant if he or she remains continuously employed with the Company through the end of each service period that ends April 9, 2025, April 9, 2026, and April 9, 2027, respectively. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On April 9, 2024, the reporting person was granted 24,208 restricted stock units. Each RSU grant vests ratably by entitling the executive officer to receive one third of the grant if he or she remains continuously employed with the Company through the end of each service period that ends April 9, 2025, April 9, 2026, and April 9, 2027, respectively. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On April 9, 2024, the reporting person was granted 24,208 restricted stock units. Each RSU grant vests ratably by entitling the executive officer to receive one third of the grant if he or she remains continuously employed with the Company through the end of each service period that ends April 9, 2025, April 9, 2026, and April 9, 2027, respectively. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: At the direction of the issuer's Compensation Committee, the RSUs may be paid in shares of HOFT common stock, cash (based on the fair market value of a share of HOFT common stock on the date payment is made) or both. Read SEC document |
| April 09, 2025 Filed Apr 11, 2025 20:57 UTC | HOOKER FURNISHINGS Corp HOFT · Entity 6576 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,462 | $8.60 | $21,173.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-007372 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hoff Jeremy R · CIK 0001739636 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,986 Read SEC document |
| April 09, 2025 Filed Apr 11, 2025 20:57 UTC | HOOKER FURNISHINGS Corp HOFT · Entity 6576 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,069 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-007372 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hoff Jeremy R · CIK 0001739636 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,448 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of HOFT common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2025 Filed Feb 24, 2025 20:48 UTC | HOOKER FURNISHINGS Corp HOFT · Entity 6576 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit (RSU) · Derivative | 40,383 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-003324 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Hoff Jeremy R · CIK 0001739636 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,383 Underlying: Common Stock · 40,383 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of HOFT common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each RSU grant vests ratably by entitling the executive officer to receive one third of the grant if he or she remains continuously employed with the Company through the end of each service period that ends February 20, 2026, February 20, 2027, and February 20, 2028 , respectively. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each RSU grant vests ratably by entitling the executive officer to receive one third of the grant if he or she remains continuously employed with the Company through the end of each service period that ends February 20, 2026, February 20, 2027, and February 20, 2028 , respectively. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: At the direction of the issuer's Compensation Committee, the RSUs may be paid in shares of HOFT common stock, cash (based on the fair market value of a share of HOFT common stock on the date payment is made) or both. Read SEC document |
| April 09, 2024 Filed Apr 10, 2024 16:19 UTC | HOOKER FURNISHINGS Corp HOFT · Entity 6576 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit (RSU) · Derivative | 24,208 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-008235 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Hoff Jeremy R · CIK 0001739636 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,208 Underlying: Common Stock · 24,208 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of HOFT common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs will vest 100% if the reporting person remains continuously employed with the issuer through April 9, 2027 and will be paid as soon as administratively practical thereafter. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs will vest 100% if the reporting person remains continuously employed with the issuer through April 9, 2027 and will be paid as soon as administratively practical thereafter. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: At the direction of the issuer's Compensation Committee, the RSUs may be paid in shares of HOFT common stock, cash (based on the fair market value of a share of HOFT common stock on the date payment is made) or both. Read SEC document |
| April 08, 2024 Filed Apr 10, 2024 16:19 UTC | HOOKER FURNISHINGS Corp HOFT · Entity 6576 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit (RSU) · Derivative | 3,024 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-008235 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Hoff Jeremy R · CIK 0001739636 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,024 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of HOFT common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On April 8, 2021, the reporting person was granted 3,024 restricted stock units, vesting 100% on April 8, 2024 as the reporting person remained continuously employed with the issuer through that date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: On April 8, 2021, the reporting person was granted 3,024 restricted stock units, vesting 100% on April 8, 2024 as the reporting person remained continuously employed with the issuer through that date. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: At the direction of the issuer's Compensation Committee, the RSUs may be paid in shares of HOFT common stock, cash (based on the fair market value of a share of HOFT common stock on the date payment is made) or both. Read SEC document |
| April 08, 2024 Filed Apr 10, 2024 16:19 UTC | HOOKER FURNISHINGS Corp HOFT · Entity 6576 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 950 | $22.08 | $20,976.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-008235 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hoff Jeremy R · CIK 0001739636 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,379 Read SEC document |
| April 08, 2024 Filed Apr 10, 2024 16:19 UTC | HOOKER FURNISHINGS Corp HOFT · Entity 6576 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,024 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-008235 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hoff Jeremy R · CIK 0001739636 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,329 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of HOFT common stock. Read SEC document |
| April 10, 2023 Filed Apr 11, 2023 17:23 UTC | HOOKER FURNISHINGS Corp HOFT · Entity 6576 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit (RSU) · Derivative | 10,892 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-009005 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Hoff Jeremy R · CIK 0001739636 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,892 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,892 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of HOFT common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs will vest 100% if the reporting person remains continuously employed with the issuer through April 10, 2026 and will be paid as soon as administratively practical thereafter. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs will vest 100% if the reporting person remains continuously employed with the issuer through April 10, 2026 and will be paid as soon as administratively practical thereafter. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: At the direction of the issuer's Compensation Committee, the RSUs may be paid in shares of HOFT common stock, cash (based on the fair market value of a share of HOFT common stock on the date payment is made) or both. Read SEC document |
| April 07, 2023 Filed Apr 11, 2023 17:23 UTC | HOOKER FURNISHINGS Corp HOFT · Entity 6576 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit (RSU) · Derivative | 4,310 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-009005 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Hoff Jeremy R · CIK 0001739636 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,310 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of HOFT common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On April 7, 2020, the reporting person was granted 4,310 restricted stock units, vesting 100% on April 7, 2023 as the reporting person remained continuously employed with the issuer through that date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: On April 7, 2020, the reporting person was granted 4,310 restricted stock units, vesting 100% on April 7, 2023 as the reporting person remained continuously employed with the issuer through that date. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: At the direction of the issuer's Compensation Committee, the RSUs may be paid in shares of HOFT common stock, cash (based on the fair market value of a share of HOFT common stock on the date payment is made) or both. Read SEC document |
| April 07, 2023 Filed Apr 11, 2023 17:23 UTC | HOOKER FURNISHINGS Corp HOFT · Entity 6576 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,296 | $18.33 | $23,755.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-009005 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hoff Jeremy R · CIK 0001739636 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,305 Read SEC document |
| April 07, 2023 Filed Apr 11, 2023 17:23 UTC | HOOKER FURNISHINGS Corp HOFT · Entity 6576 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,310 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-009005 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hoff Jeremy R · CIK 0001739636 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,601 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of HOFT common stock. Read SEC document |
| April 17, 2022 Filed Apr 19, 2022 21:16 UTC | HOOKER FURNISHINGS Corp HOFT · Entity 6576 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit (RSU) · Derivative | 1,995 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-010449 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Hoff Jeremy R · CIK 0001739636 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,995 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of HOFT common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On April 17, 2019, the reporting person was granted 1995 restricted stock units, vesting 100% on April 17, 2022 as the reporting person remained continuously employed with the issuer through that date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: On April 17, 2019, the reporting person was granted 1995 restricted stock units, vesting 100% on April 17, 2022 as the reporting person remained continuously employed with the issuer through that date. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: At the direction of the issuer's Compensation Committee, the RSUs may be paid in shares of HOFT common stock, cash (based on the fair market value of a share of HOFT common stock on the date payment is made) or both. Read SEC document |
| April 17, 2022 Filed Apr 19, 2022 21:16 UTC | HOOKER FURNISHINGS Corp HOFT · Entity 6576 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 707 | $18.24 | $12,895.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-010449 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hoff Jeremy R · CIK 0001739636 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,291 Read SEC document |
| April 17, 2022 Filed Apr 19, 2022 21:16 UTC | HOOKER FURNISHINGS Corp HOFT · Entity 6576 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,995 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-010449 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hoff Jeremy R · CIK 0001739636 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,998 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of HOFT common stock. Read SEC document |
| April 11, 2022 Filed Apr 19, 2022 21:16 UTC | HOOKER FURNISHINGS Corp HOFT · Entity 6576 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit (RSU) · Derivative | 11,172 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-010449 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Hoff Jeremy R · CIK 0001739636 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,172 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,172 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of HOFT common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs will vest 100% if the reporting person remains continuously employed with the issuer through April 11, 2025 and will be paid as soon as administratively practical thereafter. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs will vest 100% if the reporting person remains continuously employed with the issuer through April 11, 2025 and will be paid as soon as administratively practical thereafter. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: At the direction of the issuer's Compensation Committee, the RSUs may be paid in shares of HOFT common stock, cash (based on the fair market value of a share of HOFT common stock on the date payment is made) or both. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2021 Filed May 11, 2021 18:02 UTC | HOOKER FURNISHINGS Corp HOFT · Entity 6576 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit (RSU) · Derivative | 1,003 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-21-004370 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Hoff Jeremy R · CIK 0001739636 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,003 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · shares: On May 7, 2018 the reporting person was granted 1,003 restricted stock units, vesting 100% on May 7, 2021 as the reporting person remained continuously employed with the issuer through that date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On May 7, 2018 the reporting person was granted 1,003 restricted stock units, vesting 100% on May 7, 2021 as the reporting person remained continuously employed with the issuer through that date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On May 7, 2018 the reporting person was granted 1,003 restricted stock units, vesting 100% on May 7, 2021 as the reporting person remained continuously employed with the issuer through that date. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2021 Filed May 11, 2021 18:02 UTC | HOOKER FURNISHINGS Corp HOFT · Entity 6576 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 131 | $39.20 | $5,135.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-21-004370 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hoff Jeremy R · CIK 0001739636 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,003 Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2021 Filed May 11, 2021 18:02 UTC | HOOKER FURNISHINGS Corp HOFT · Entity 6576 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 302 | $39.20 | $11,838.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-21-004370 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hoff Jeremy R · CIK 0001739636 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,134 Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2021 Filed May 11, 2021 18:02 UTC | HOOKER FURNISHINGS Corp HOFT · Entity 6576 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,003 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-21-004370 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hoff Jeremy R · CIK 0001739636 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,436 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| April 08, 2021 Filed Apr 12, 2021 19:09 UTC | HOOKER FURNISHINGS Corp HOFT · Entity 6576 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit (RSU) · Derivative | 3,024 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-21-003564 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Hoff Jeremy R · CIK 0001739636 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,024 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,024 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of HOFT common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs will vest 100% if the reporting person remains continuously employed with the issuer through April 8, 2024 and will be paid as soon as administratively practical thereafter. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs will vest 100% if the reporting person remains continuously employed with the issuer through April 8, 2024 and will be paid as soon as administratively practical thereafter. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: At the direction of the issuer's Compensation Committee, the RSUs may be paid in shares of HOFT common stock, cash (based on the fair market value of a share of HOFT common stock on the date payment is made) or both. Read SEC document |
| April 07, 2020 Filed Apr 9, 2020 19:52 UTC | HOOKER FURNISHINGS Corp HOFT · Entity 6576 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit (RSU) · Derivative | 4,310 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-20-001724 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Hoff Jeremy R · CIK 0001739636 · President Hooker Legacy Brands 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,310 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,310 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of HOFT common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs will vest 100% if the reporting person remains continuously employed with the issuer through April 7, 2023 and will be paid as soon as administratively practical thereafter. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs will vest 100% if the reporting person remains continuously employed with the issuer through April 7, 2023 and will be paid as soon as administratively practical thereafter. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: At the direction of the issuer's Compensation Committee, the RSUs may be paid in shares of HOFT common stock, cash (based on the fair market value of a share of HOFT common stock on the date payment is made) or both. Read SEC document |
| April 17, 2019 Filed Apr 18, 2019 18:28 UTC | HOOKER FURNISHINGS Corp HOFT · Entity 6576 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit (RSU) · Derivative | 1,966 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-19-001783 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Hoff Jeremy R · CIK 0001739636 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,966 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,966 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of HOFT common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs will vest 100% if the reporting person remains continuously employed with the issuer through April 17, 2022 and will be paid as soon as administratively practical thereafter. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs will vest 100% if the reporting person remains continuously employed with the issuer through April 17, 2022 and will be paid as soon as administratively practical thereafter. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: At the direction of the issuer's Compensation Committee, the RSUs may be paid in shares of HOFT common stock, cash (based on the fair market value of a share of HOFT common stock on the date payment is made) or both. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2018 Filed May 8, 2018 14:19 UTC | HOOKER FURNISHINGS Corp HOFT · Entity 6576 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit (RSU) · Derivative | 1,003 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-18-001969 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Hoff Jeremy R · CIK 0001739636 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,003 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,003 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of HOFT common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs will vest 100% if the reporting person remains continuously employed with the issuer through May 7, 2021 and will be paid as soon as administratively practical thereafter. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs will vest 100% if the reporting person remains continuously employed with the issuer through May 7, 2021 and will be paid as soon as administratively practical thereafter. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: At the direction of the issuer's Compensation Committee, the RSUs may be paid in shares of HOFT common stock, cash (based on the fair market value of a share of HOFT common stock on the date payment is made) or both. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2018 Filed May 8, 2018 14:19 UTC | HOOKER FURNISHINGS Corp HOFT · Entity 6576 | GrantCommon Stock | 433 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-18-001969 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hoff Jeremy R · CIK 0001739636 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 433 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.