Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corebridge Financial, Inc.CRBG · Entity 3379 | Interim CFO and CAO | April 13, 2026 | April 15, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Corebridge Financial, Inc.
Report date April 13, 2026 · Filed April 15, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 67,963 |
Reported balance
After 2026-04-13 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-04-13 · Grant · Acquired 30,549 · Balance 67,963 F1: On April 13, 2026, the Compensation and Management Development Committee of the Board of Directors of Corebridge Financial, Inc. (Company) approved the grant of a special retention equity award to the Reporting Person consisting of time-vested restricted stock units (RSUs), each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Company. 100% of the RSUs will cliff vest on April 1, 2028, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Company through the vesting date. The RSUs were granted under the Company's 2022 Omnibus Incentive Plan and are exempt under Rule 16b-3. F2: Includes 55,894 unvested RSUs. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On April 13, 2026, the Compensation and Management Development Committee of the Board of Directors of Corebridge Financial, Inc. (Company) approved the grant of a special retention equity award to the Reporting Person consisting of time-vested restricted stock units (RSUs), each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Company. 100% of the RSUs will cliff vest on April 1, 2028, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Company through the vesting date. The RSUs were granted under the Company's 2022 Omnibus Incentive Plan and are exempt under Rule 16b-3.
F2: Includes 55,894 unvested RSUs.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 13, 2026 Filed Apr 15, 2026 21:06 UTC | Corebridge Financial, Inc. CRBG · Entity 3379 | GrantCommon Stock | 30,549 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001889539-26-000090 · wk-form4_1776287203.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Filiaggi Christopher · CIK 0001946442 · Interim CFO and CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,963 F1 · shares: On April 13, 2026, the Compensation and Management Development Committee of the Board of Directors of Corebridge Financial, Inc. (Company) approved the grant of a special retention equity award to the Reporting Person consisting of time-vested restricted stock units (RSUs), each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Company. 100% of the RSUs will cliff vest on April 1, 2028, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Company through the vesting date. The RSUs were granted under the Company's 2022 Omnibus Incentive Plan and are exempt under Rule 16b-3. F2 · balance_after: Includes 55,894 unvested RSUs. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 21:41 UTC | Corebridge Financial, Inc. CRBG · Entity 3379 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,557 | $25.84 | $66,072.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001889539-26-000073 · wk-form4_1772660488.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Filiaggi Christopher · CIK 0001946442 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,414 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to cover taxes upon vesting of restricted stock units (RSUs). F2 · price: Represents the closing price of Corebridge Financial Inc.'s Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share, on February 27, 2026. F3 · balance_after: Includes 25,345 unvested RSUs previously reported in Table I. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2026 Filed Feb 23, 2026 21:19 UTC | Corebridge Financial, Inc. CRBG · Entity 3379 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 19,505 | $0.00 Strike: $30.07 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001889539-26-000045 · wk-form4_1771881576.xml · derivative · entry 2 Filiaggi Christopher · CIK 0001946442 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,505 Underlying: Common Stock · 19,505 shares Expires 2036-02-19 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Reflects employee stock option under the 2022 Incentive Plan exempt under Rule 16b-3. The employee stock option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on February 19, 2027, in each case, contingent upon the Reporting Person's continued employment by the Issuer at the conclusion of the vesting period. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2026 Filed Feb 23, 2026 21:19 UTC | Corebridge Financial, Inc. CRBG · Entity 3379 | GrantCommon Stock | 14,558 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001889539-26-000045 · wk-form4_1771881576.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Filiaggi Christopher · CIK 0001946442 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,971 F1 · shares: On February 19, 2026, the Reporting Person received 14,558 Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) under the Corebridge Financial, Inc. (Corebridge) 2022 Omnibus Incentive Plan (2022 Incentive Plan) exempt under Rule 16b-3 that vest in equal installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of Corebridge upon vesting, contingent upon the Reporting Person's continued employment by the Issuer at the conclusion of the vesting period. F2 · balance_after: Includes 32,804 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 21:17 UTC | Corebridge Financial, Inc. CRBG · Entity 3379 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,446 | $34.68 | $50,147.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-010456 · wk-form4_1741209433.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Filiaggi Christopher · CIK 0001946442 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,413 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to cover taxes upon vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). F2 · price: Represents the closing price of Corebridge Financial Inc.'s Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share, on February 28, 2025. F3 · balance_after: Reflects an additional 249 shares that were inadvertently omitted from the reporting person's February 22, 2024 Form 4, amended on February 28, 2025. F4 · balance_after: Includes RSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2025 Filed Feb 21, 2025 22:03 UTC | Corebridge Financial, Inc. CRBG · Entity 3379 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 16,063 | $0.00 Strike: $33.55 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-25-005470 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Filiaggi Christopher · CIK 0001946442 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,910 Underlying: Common Stock · 16,063 shares Expires 2035-02-19 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Reflects employee stock option under the 2022 Incentive Plan exempt under Rule 16b-3. The employee stock option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on February 19, 2026, in each case, contingent upon the Reporting Person's continued employment at the conclusion of the vesting period. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2025 Filed Feb 21, 2025 22:03 UTC | Corebridge Financial, Inc. CRBG · Entity 3379 | GrantCommon Stock | 12,503 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-25-005470 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Filiaggi Christopher · CIK 0001946442 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,610 F1 · shares: On February 19, 2025, the Reporting Person received 12,503 Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") under the Corebridge Financial, Inc. ("Corebridge") 2022 Omnibus Incentive Plan ("2022 Incentive Plan") exempt under Rule 16b-3 that vest in equal installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of Corebridge upon vesting, contingent upon the Reporting Person's continued employment at the conclusion of the vesting period. F2 · balance_after: Includes RSUs. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 22:32 UTC | Corebridge Financial, Inc. CRBG · Entity 3379 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 605 | $24.50 | $14,822.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-004567 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Filiaggi Christopher · CIK 0001946442 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,107 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to cover taxes upon vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2024 Filed Feb 22, 2024 23:31 UTC | Corebridge Financial, Inc. CRBG · Entity 3379 | GrantOptions (Rights to Buy) · Derivative | 12,847 | $0.00 Strike: $25.34 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-003852 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Filiaggi Christopher · CIK 0001946442 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,847 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,847 shares Expires 2034-02-20 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Reflects employee stock options under CRBG's 2022 Omnibus Incentive Plan exempt under Rule 16b-3. The options vest ratably over three years from the grant date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Reflects employee stock options under CRBG's 2022 Omnibus Incentive Plan exempt under Rule 16b-3. The options vest ratably over three years from the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2024 Filed Feb 22, 2024 23:31 UTC | Corebridge Financial, Inc. CRBG · Entity 3379 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,103 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-003852 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Filiaggi Christopher · CIK 0001946442 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,712 F1 · shares: Reflects restricted stock units issued under the Corebridge Financial, Inc. 2022 Omnibus Incentive Plan exempt under Rule 16b-3. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of CRBG upon vesting. The restricted stock units will vest ratably over three years from the grant date. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2024 Filed Feb 28, 2025 21:08 UTC Amendment | Corebridge Financial, Inc. CRBG · Entity 3379 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,352 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-009025 · wk-form4a_1740776922.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Filiaggi Christopher · CIK 0001946442 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,961 F1 · shares: Reflects restricted stock units issued under the Corebridge Financial, Inc. 2022 Omnibus Incentive Plan exempt under Rule 16b-3. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of CRBG upon vesting. The restricted stock units will vest ratably over three years from the grant date. F2 · shares: The original Form 4 filed on February 22, 2024 on behalf of the reporting person inadvertently understated the number of RSUs reported in Column 4 of Table I due to a administrative error. This amendment is being filed to correct the number of RSUs granted to the reporting person as of the original transaction date from 7,103 RSUs to 7,352 RSUs. F3 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units. Reflects an additional 249 shares that were inadvertently omitted from the reporting person's original Form 4 and in subsequent reports. Read SEC document |
| January 17, 2024 Filed Jan 19, 2024 21:09 UTC | Corebridge Financial, Inc. CRBG · Entity 3379 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 869 | $24.17 | $21,003.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-001910 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Filiaggi Christopher · CIK 0001946442 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,609 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to cover taxes upon vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 21:34 UTC | Corebridge Financial, Inc. CRBG · Entity 3379 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 317 | $20.22 | $6,409.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-23-010052 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Filiaggi Christopher · CIK 0001946442 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,478 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to cover taxes upon vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2023 Filed Feb 23, 2023 23:51 UTC | Corebridge Financial, Inc. CRBG · Entity 3379 | GrantOptions (Rights to Buy) · Derivative | 2,897 | $0.00 Strike: $20.30 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-012363 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Filiaggi Christopher · CIK 0001946442 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,897 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,897 shares Expires 2033-02-21 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Reflects employee stock options under CRBG's 2022 Omnibus Incentive Plan exempt under Rule 16b-3. The options vest ratably over three years from the grant date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Reflects employee stock options under CRBG's 2022 Omnibus Incentive Plan exempt under Rule 16b-3. The options vest ratably over three years from the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2023 Filed Feb 23, 2023 23:51 UTC | Corebridge Financial, Inc. CRBG · Entity 3379 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,522 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-012363 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Filiaggi Christopher · CIK 0001946442 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,795 F1 · shares: Reflects restricted stock units issued under the Corebridge Financial, Inc. 2022 Omnibus Incentive Plan exempt under Rule 16b-3. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of CRBG upon vesting. The restricted stock units will vest ratably over three years from the grant date. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2023 Filed Feb 2, 2023 22:58 UTC | Corebridge Financial, Inc. CRBG · Entity 3379 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 857 | $21.39 | $18,331.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-23-004242 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Filiaggi Christopher · CIK 0001946442 · Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,273 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to cover taxes upon vesting of restricted stock units F2 · balance_after: Includes 4,965 restricted stock units Read SEC document |
| September 14, 2022 Filed Sep 16, 2022 20:06 UTC | Corebridge Financial, Inc. CRBG · Entity 3379 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,130 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-050294 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Filiaggi Christopher · CIK 0001946442 · Controller and PAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,130 F1 · shares: Reflects restricted stock units issued under the Corebridge Financial, Inc. 2022 Omnibus Incentive Plan exempt under Rule 16b-3. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer upon vesting. The restricted stock units will vest as follows: 2,165 on January 1, 2023; 921 on February 22, 2023; 2,196 on January 1, 2024; 921 on February 22, 2024; and 927 on February 22, 2025. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.