Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| TYSON FOODS, INC.TSN · Entity 3273 | VP, Controller & CAO | April 06, 2026 | April 16, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
TYSON FOODS, INC.
Report date April 06, 2026 · Filed April 16, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 27,552.1838 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-04-06 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 27,552.1838 F1: Includes 652.377 shares of restricted Class A Common Stock which vest on November 17, 2026; 951.366 restricted stock units ("RSUs") which vest in equal annual increments on November 18, 2026 and November 18, 2027 and become fully vested after two years; and 2,335.926 RSUs which vest in equal annual increments on November 25, 2026, November 25, 2027 and November 25, 2028 and become fully vested after three years. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. |
| Non-Qualified Stock Options (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $58.34 · Expires 2026-11-28 | Direct | Not disclosed |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-04-06 · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance Not disclosed |
| Non-Qualified Stock Options (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $77.97 · Expires 2027-11-17 | Direct | Not disclosed |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-04-06 · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance Not disclosed |
| Non-Qualified Stock Options (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $59.42 · Expires 2028-11-19 | Direct | Not disclosed |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-04-06 · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance Not disclosed |
| Non-Qualified Stock Options (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $89.98 · Expires 2029-11-18 | Direct | Not disclosed |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-04-06 · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance Not disclosed |
| Non-Qualified Stock Options (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $60.74 · Expires 2030-11-20 | Direct | Not disclosed |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-04-06 · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · Balance Not disclosed |
| Non-Qualified Stock Options (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $81.51 · Expires 2031-11-19 | Direct | Not disclosed |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-04-06 · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · Balance Not disclosed |
| Non-Qualified Stock Options (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $65.52 · Expires 2032-11-18 | Direct | Not disclosed |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-04-06 · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · Balance Not disclosed |
| Non-Qualified Stock Options (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $48.74 · Expires 2033-11-17 | Direct | Not disclosed |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-04-06 · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · Balance Not disclosed |
| Non-Qualified Stock Options (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $64.54 · Expires 2034-11-18 | Direct | Not disclosed |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-04-06 · row 10
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 10 · Balance Not disclosed |
| Performance SharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | Not disclosed |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-04-06 · row 11
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 11 · Balance Not disclosed F2: Award of performance Class A Common Stock which vests on November 17, 2026 if the performance metrics described in the applicable Stock Incentive Agreement (the "SIA") are achieved. The performance metrics set forth in the SIAs are: (1) achievement of a three year (fiscal 2024-2026) cumulative operating income target; and (2) a favorable comparison of the relative total shareholder return of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock compared to a predetermined peer group of publicly traded companies over a three year (fiscal 2024-2026) period. Subject to the achievement of the performance metrics, the performance shares could vest at a level of 50 to 200 percent and are reported as derivative securities at the 200 percent level. If none of the performance metrics are achieved, the award expires. |
| Performance SharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | Not disclosed |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-04-06 · row 12
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 12 · Balance Not disclosed F3: Award of performance Class A Common Stock which will vest on November 18, 2027 if the performance metrics described in the applicable Stock Incentive Agreement (the SIA) are achieved. The performance metrics set forth in the SIAs are: (1) achievement of a three-year (fiscal 2025-2027) cumulative operating income target; and (2) a favorable comparison of the relative total shareholder return of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock compared to a predetermined peer group of publicly traded companies over a three-year (fiscal 2025-2027) period. Subject to the achievement of the performance metrics, the performance shares could vest at a level of 50 to 200 percent and are reported as derivative securities at the 200 percent level. If none of the performance metrics are achieved, the award expires. |
| Performance SharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | Not disclosed |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-04-06 · row 13
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 13 · Balance Not disclosed F4: Award of performance Class A Common Stock which will vest on November 25, 2028 if the performance metrics described in the applicable Stock Incentive Agreement (the "SIA") are achieved. The performance metrics set forth in the SIAs are: (1) achievement of a three-year (fiscal 2026-2028) cumulative operating income target; and (2) a favorable comparison of the relative total shareholder return of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock compared to a predetermined peer group of publicly traded companies over a three-year (fiscal 2026-2028) period. Subject to the achievement of the performance metrics, the performance shares could vest at a level of 50 to 200 percent and are reported as derivative securities at the 100 percent level. If none of the performance metrics are achieved, the award expires. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Includes 652.377 shares of restricted Class A Common Stock which vest on November 17, 2026; 951.366 restricted stock units ("RSUs") which vest in equal annual increments on November 18, 2026 and November 18, 2027 and become fully vested after two years; and 2,335.926 RSUs which vest in equal annual increments on November 25, 2026, November 25, 2027 and November 25, 2028 and become fully vested after three years. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.
F2: Award of performance Class A Common Stock which vests on November 17, 2026 if the performance metrics described in the applicable Stock Incentive Agreement (the "SIA") are achieved. The performance metrics set forth in the SIAs are: (1) achievement of a three year (fiscal 2024-2026) cumulative operating income target; and (2) a favorable comparison of the relative total shareholder return of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock compared to a predetermined peer group of publicly traded companies over a three year (fiscal 2024-2026) period. Subject to the achievement of the performance metrics, the performance shares could vest at a level of 50 to 200 percent and are reported as derivative securities at the 200 percent level. If none of the performance metrics are achieved, the award expires.
F3: Award of performance Class A Common Stock which will vest on November 18, 2027 if the performance metrics described in the applicable Stock Incentive Agreement (the SIA) are achieved. The performance metrics set forth in the SIAs are: (1) achievement of a three-year (fiscal 2025-2027) cumulative operating income target; and (2) a favorable comparison of the relative total shareholder return of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock compared to a predetermined peer group of publicly traded companies over a three-year (fiscal 2025-2027) period. Subject to the achievement of the performance metrics, the performance shares could vest at a level of 50 to 200 percent and are reported as derivative securities at the 200 percent level. If none of the performance metrics are achieved, the award expires.
F4: Award of performance Class A Common Stock which will vest on November 25, 2028 if the performance metrics described in the applicable Stock Incentive Agreement (the "SIA") are achieved. The performance metrics set forth in the SIAs are: (1) achievement of a three-year (fiscal 2026-2028) cumulative operating income target; and (2) a favorable comparison of the relative total shareholder return of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock compared to a predetermined peer group of publicly traded companies over a three-year (fiscal 2026-2028) period. Subject to the achievement of the performance metrics, the performance shares could vest at a level of 50 to 200 percent and are reported as derivative securities at the 100 percent level. If none of the performance metrics are achieved, the award expires.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 20, 2023 Filed Nov 21, 2023 21:39 UTC | TYSON FOODS, INC. TSN · Entity 3273 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Shares · Derivative | 1,440.568 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000100493-23-000128 · wk-form4_1700602769.xml · derivative · entry 9 Thomas Phillip W · CIK 0001820034 · VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1,440.568 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F10 · derivative.exercise_price: A portion of these performance shares vested as described in footnote 3. The remainder of the award expired. F10 · price: A portion of these performance shares vested as described in footnote 3. The remainder of the award expired. F10 · derivative.exercise_date: A portion of these performance shares vested as described in footnote 3. The remainder of the award expired. F10 · derivative.expiration_date: A portion of these performance shares vested as described in footnote 3. The remainder of the award expired. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2023 Filed Nov 21, 2023 21:39 UTC | TYSON FOODS, INC. TSN · Entity 3273 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 210 | $48.41 | $10,166.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000100493-23-000128 · wk-form4_1700602769.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Thomas Phillip W · CIK 0001820034 · VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,588.5221 F4 · kind: Pursuant to the terms of the award agreement, these shares were withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations related to the vesting described in footnote 3. F5 · balance_after: Includes 136.936 shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock received by the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's dividend reinvestment plan since the last Statement of Changes in Beneficial Ownership was filed by the Reporting Person. Such acquisitions are exempt from Section 16 concurrent reporting requirements pursuant to Rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2023 Filed Nov 21, 2023 21:39 UTC | TYSON FOODS, INC. TSN · Entity 3273 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 720.284 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000100493-23-000128 · wk-form4_1700602769.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Thomas Phillip W · CIK 0001820034 · VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,661.5861 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · kind: On November 20, 2020 the Reporting Person received a grant of performance shares which vested or expired on November 20, 2023 subject to the achievement of performance criteria in the applicable Stock Incentive Agreement. The performance criteria were (a) a cumulative operating income target of $7.637 billion for the 2021-2023 fiscal years and (b) a favorable comparison of the relative shareholder return of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock compared to a predetermined peer group of publicly traded companies over the 2021-2023 fiscal years. The performance shares could vest at a level of 50 percent -200 percent per performance criteria and were previously reported in the aggregate as derivative securities at the 200 percent level. On November 20, 2023, 720.284 shares vested and are reported herein as acquired non-derivative securities and the remainder of the award expired. F3 · price: On November 20, 2020 the Reporting Person received a grant of performance shares which vested or expired on November 20, 2023 subject to the achievement of performance criteria in the applicable Stock Incentive Agreement. The performance criteria were (a) a cumulative operating income target of $7.637 billion for the 2021-2023 fiscal years and (b) a favorable comparison of the relative shareholder return of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock compared to a predetermined peer group of publicly traded companies over the 2021-2023 fiscal years. The performance shares could vest at a level of 50 percent -200 percent per performance criteria and were previously reported in the aggregate as derivative securities at the 200 percent level. On November 20, 2023, 720.284 shares vested and are reported herein as acquired non-derivative securities and the remainder of the award expired. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2023 Filed Nov 21, 2023 21:39 UTC | TYSON FOODS, INC. TSN · Entity 3273 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 457 | $48.41 | $22,123.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000100493-23-000128 · wk-form4_1700602769.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Thomas Phillip W · CIK 0001820034 · VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,941.3021 F2 · kind: On November 20, 2023, 1,561.125 shares of restricted Class A Common Stock vested. The restricted shares were previously reported as beneficially owned by the Reporting Person. Pursuant to the terms of the award agreement these shares were withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2023 Filed Nov 21, 2023 21:39 UTC | TYSON FOODS, INC. TSN · Entity 3273 | GrantPerformance Shares · Derivative | 1,795.24 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000100493-23-000128 · wk-form4_1700602769.xml · derivative · entry 8 Thomas Phillip W · CIK 0001820034 · VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,795.24 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1,795.24 shares Expires not disclosed F9 · derivative.exercise_price: Award of performance Class A Common Stock which will vest in equal annual increments on the first and second anniversary dates of the grant if the performance metric described in the applicable Stock Incentive Agreement (the "SIA") is achieved. The performance metric set forth in the SIAs is the achievement of a one year (fiscal 2024) operating income target. Subject to the achievement of the performance metric, the performance shares could vest at a level of 25 to 100 percent and are reported as derivative securities at the 100 percent level. If the performance metric is not achieved, the award expires. F9 · price: Award of performance Class A Common Stock which will vest in equal annual increments on the first and second anniversary dates of the grant if the performance metric described in the applicable Stock Incentive Agreement (the "SIA") is achieved. The performance metric set forth in the SIAs is the achievement of a one year (fiscal 2024) operating income target. Subject to the achievement of the performance metric, the performance shares could vest at a level of 25 to 100 percent and are reported as derivative securities at the 100 percent level. If the performance metric is not achieved, the award expires. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: Award of performance Class A Common Stock which will vest in equal annual increments on the first and second anniversary dates of the grant if the performance metric described in the applicable Stock Incentive Agreement (the "SIA") is achieved. The performance metric set forth in the SIAs is the achievement of a one year (fiscal 2024) operating income target. Subject to the achievement of the performance metric, the performance shares could vest at a level of 25 to 100 percent and are reported as derivative securities at the 100 percent level. If the performance metric is not achieved, the award expires. F9 · derivative.expiration_date: Award of performance Class A Common Stock which will vest in equal annual increments on the first and second anniversary dates of the grant if the performance metric described in the applicable Stock Incentive Agreement (the "SIA") is achieved. The performance metric set forth in the SIAs is the achievement of a one year (fiscal 2024) operating income target. Subject to the achievement of the performance metric, the performance shares could vest at a level of 25 to 100 percent and are reported as derivative securities at the 100 percent level. If the performance metric is not achieved, the award expires. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2023 Filed Nov 21, 2023 21:39 UTC | TYSON FOODS, INC. TSN · Entity 3273 | GrantPerformance Shares · Derivative | 1,795.24 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000100493-23-000128 · wk-form4_1700602769.xml · derivative · entry 7 Thomas Phillip W · CIK 0001820034 · VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,795.24 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1,795.24 shares Expires not disclosed F8 · derivative.exercise_price: Award of performance Class A Common Stock which vests on November 17, 2026 if the performance metrics described in the applicable Stock Incentive Agreement (the "SIA") are achieved. The performance metrics set forth in the SIAs are: (1) achievement of a three year (fiscal 2024-2026) cumulative operating income target; and (2) a favorable comparison of the relative total shareholder return of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock compared to a predetermined peer group of publicly traded companies over a three year (fiscal 2024-2026) period. Subject to the achievement of the performance metrics, the performance shares could vest at a level of 50 to 200 percent and are reported as derivative securities at the 200 percent level. If none of the performance metrics are achieved, the award expires. F8 · price: Award of performance Class A Common Stock which vests on November 17, 2026 if the performance metrics described in the applicable Stock Incentive Agreement (the "SIA") are achieved. The performance metrics set forth in the SIAs are: (1) achievement of a three year (fiscal 2024-2026) cumulative operating income target; and (2) a favorable comparison of the relative total shareholder return of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock compared to a predetermined peer group of publicly traded companies over a three year (fiscal 2024-2026) period. Subject to the achievement of the performance metrics, the performance shares could vest at a level of 50 to 200 percent and are reported as derivative securities at the 200 percent level. If none of the performance metrics are achieved, the award expires. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: Award of performance Class A Common Stock which vests on November 17, 2026 if the performance metrics described in the applicable Stock Incentive Agreement (the "SIA") are achieved. The performance metrics set forth in the SIAs are: (1) achievement of a three year (fiscal 2024-2026) cumulative operating income target; and (2) a favorable comparison of the relative total shareholder return of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock compared to a predetermined peer group of publicly traded companies over a three year (fiscal 2024-2026) period. Subject to the achievement of the performance metrics, the performance shares could vest at a level of 50 to 200 percent and are reported as derivative securities at the 200 percent level. If none of the performance metrics are achieved, the award expires. F8 · derivative.expiration_date: Award of performance Class A Common Stock which vests on November 17, 2026 if the performance metrics described in the applicable Stock Incentive Agreement (the "SIA") are achieved. The performance metrics set forth in the SIAs are: (1) achievement of a three year (fiscal 2024-2026) cumulative operating income target; and (2) a favorable comparison of the relative total shareholder return of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock compared to a predetermined peer group of publicly traded companies over a three year (fiscal 2024-2026) period. Subject to the achievement of the performance metrics, the performance shares could vest at a level of 50 to 200 percent and are reported as derivative securities at the 200 percent level. If none of the performance metrics are achieved, the award expires. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2023 Filed Nov 21, 2023 21:39 UTC | TYSON FOODS, INC. TSN · Entity 3273 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,862 | $0.00 Strike: $48.74 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000100493-23-000128 · wk-form4_1700602769.xml · derivative · entry 6 Thomas Phillip W · CIK 0001820034 · VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,862 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 3,862 shares Expires 2033-11-17 F7 · kind: These options vest in equal annual increments on each of the first, second and third anniversary dates of the grant and become fully vested after three years. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2023 Filed Nov 21, 2023 21:39 UTC | TYSON FOODS, INC. TSN · Entity 3273 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 1,795.24 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000100493-23-000128 · wk-form4_1700602769.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thomas Phillip W · CIK 0001820034 · VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,398.3021 F1 · kind: Restricted Stock award of Class A Common Stock which will vest in equal annual increments on each of approximately the first, second and third anniversary dates of the grant and become fully vested after three years. F1 · price: Restricted Stock award of Class A Common Stock which will vest in equal annual increments on each of approximately the first, second and third anniversary dates of the grant and become fully vested after three years. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2022 Filed Nov 22, 2022 21:58 UTC | TYSON FOODS, INC. TSN · Entity 3273 | GrantClass A Common Stock · Derivative | 2,766 | $0.00 Strike: $65.52 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000100493-22-000117 · wf-form4_166915427820999.xml · derivative · entry 8 Thomas Phillip W · CIK 0001820034 · VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,766 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 2,766 shares Expires 2034-11-18 F9 · kind: These options vest in equal annual increments on each of the first, second and third anniversary dates of the grant and become fully vested after three years. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2022 Filed Nov 22, 2022 21:58 UTC | TYSON FOODS, INC. TSN · Entity 3273 | GrantClass A Common Stock · Derivative | 1,335.47 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000100493-22-000117 · wf-form4_166915427820999.xml · derivative · entry 7 Thomas Phillip W · CIK 0001820034 · VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,335.47 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1,335.47 shares Expires not disclosed F8 · derivative.exercise_price: Award of performance Class A Common Stock which vests on November 18, 2025 if the performance metrics described in the applicable Stock Incentive Agreement (the "SIA") are achieved. The performance metrics set forth in the SIAs are: (1) achievement of a three year (fiscal 2023-2025) cumulative operating income target; and (2) a favorable comparison of the relative total shareholder return of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock compared to a predetermined peer group of publicly traded companies over a three year (fiscal 2023-2025) period; and (3) achievement of a three year (fiscal 2023-2025) average return on invested capital target. Subject to the achievement of the performance metrics, the performance shares could vest at a level of 50 to 200 percent and are reported as derivative securities at the 200 percent level. If none of the performance metrics are achieved, the award expires. F8 · price: Award of performance Class A Common Stock which vests on November 18, 2025 if the performance metrics described in the applicable Stock Incentive Agreement (the "SIA") are achieved. The performance metrics set forth in the SIAs are: (1) achievement of a three year (fiscal 2023-2025) cumulative operating income target; and (2) a favorable comparison of the relative total shareholder return of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock compared to a predetermined peer group of publicly traded companies over a three year (fiscal 2023-2025) period; and (3) achievement of a three year (fiscal 2023-2025) average return on invested capital target. Subject to the achievement of the performance metrics, the performance shares could vest at a level of 50 to 200 percent and are reported as derivative securities at the 200 percent level. If none of the performance metrics are achieved, the award expires. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: Award of performance Class A Common Stock which vests on November 18, 2025 if the performance metrics described in the applicable Stock Incentive Agreement (the "SIA") are achieved. The performance metrics set forth in the SIAs are: (1) achievement of a three year (fiscal 2023-2025) cumulative operating income target; and (2) a favorable comparison of the relative total shareholder return of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock compared to a predetermined peer group of publicly traded companies over a three year (fiscal 2023-2025) period; and (3) achievement of a three year (fiscal 2023-2025) average return on invested capital target. Subject to the achievement of the performance metrics, the performance shares could vest at a level of 50 to 200 percent and are reported as derivative securities at the 200 percent level. If none of the performance metrics are achieved, the award expires. F8 · derivative.expiration_date: Award of performance Class A Common Stock which vests on November 18, 2025 if the performance metrics described in the applicable Stock Incentive Agreement (the "SIA") are achieved. The performance metrics set forth in the SIAs are: (1) achievement of a three year (fiscal 2023-2025) cumulative operating income target; and (2) a favorable comparison of the relative total shareholder return of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock compared to a predetermined peer group of publicly traded companies over a three year (fiscal 2023-2025) period; and (3) achievement of a three year (fiscal 2023-2025) average return on invested capital target. Subject to the achievement of the performance metrics, the performance shares could vest at a level of 50 to 200 percent and are reported as derivative securities at the 200 percent level. If none of the performance metrics are achieved, the award expires. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2022 Filed Nov 22, 2022 21:58 UTC | TYSON FOODS, INC. TSN · Entity 3273 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Shares · Derivative | 972.438 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000100493-22-000117 · wf-form4_166915427820999.xml · derivative · entry 6 Thomas Phillip W · CIK 0001820034 · VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 972.438 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · derivative.exercise_price: A portion of these performance shares vested as described in footnote 2. The remainder of the award expired. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: A portion of these performance shares vested as described in footnote 2. The remainder of the award expired. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: A portion of these performance shares vested as described in footnote 2. The remainder of the award expired. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2022 Filed Nov 22, 2022 21:58 UTC | TYSON FOODS, INC. TSN · Entity 3273 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 1,335.47 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000100493-22-000117 · wf-form4_166915427820999.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Thomas Phillip W · CIK 0001820034 · VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,603.0621 F4 · kind: Restricted Stock award of Class A Common Stock which vests on November 18, 2025. F5 · balance_after: Includes 81.097 shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock received by the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's dividend reinvestment plan since the last Statement of Changes in Beneficial Ownership was filed by the Reporting Person. Such acquisitions are exempt from Section 16 concurrent reporting requirements pursuant to Rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2022 Filed Nov 22, 2022 21:58 UTC | TYSON FOODS, INC. TSN · Entity 3273 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 145 | $65.52 | $9,500.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000100493-22-000117 · wf-form4_166915427820999.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Thomas Phillip W · CIK 0001820034 · VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,186.4951 F3 · kind: Pursuant to the terms of the award agreement, these shares were withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations related to the vesting described in footnote 2. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2022 Filed Nov 22, 2022 21:58 UTC | TYSON FOODS, INC. TSN · Entity 3273 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 478.657 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000100493-22-000117 · wf-form4_166915427820999.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Thomas Phillip W · CIK 0001820034 · VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,331.4951 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · kind: On November 18, 2019 the Reporting Person received a grant of performance shares which vested or expired on November 18, 2022 subject to the achievement of performance criteria in the applicable Stock Incentive Agreement. The performance criteria were (a) a cumulative operating income target of $3.9 billion for the 2020-2022 fiscal years and (b) a favorable comparison of the relative shareholder return of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock compared to a predetermined peer group of publicly traded companies over the 2020-2022 fiscal years. The performance shares could vest at a level of 50%-200% per performance criteria and were previously reported in the aggregate as derivative securities at the 200% level. On November 18, 2022, 478.657 shares vested and are reported herein as acquired non-derivative securities and the remainder of the award expired. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2022 Filed Nov 22, 2022 21:58 UTC | TYSON FOODS, INC. TSN · Entity 3273 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 317 | $65.52 | $20,769.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000100493-22-000117 · wf-form4_166915427820999.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thomas Phillip W · CIK 0001820034 · VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,852.8381 F1 · kind: On November 18, 2022, 1,045.476 shares of restricted Class A Common Stock vested. These shares were previously reported as beneficially owned by the Reporting Person. Pursuant to the terms of the award agreement, 317 shares were withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2021 Filed Dec 1, 2021 22:29 UTC | TYSON FOODS, INC. TSN · Entity 3273 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Shares · Derivative | 1,472.568 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000100493-21-000171 · wf-form4_163839777549641.xml · derivative · entry 4 Thomas Phillip W · CIK 0001820034 · VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1,472.568 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: A portion of these performance shares vested as described in footnote 1. The remainder of the award expired. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: A portion of these performance shares vested as described in footnote 1. The remainder of the award expired. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: A portion of these performance shares vested as described in footnote 1. The remainder of the award expired. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2021 Filed Dec 1, 2021 22:29 UTC | TYSON FOODS, INC. TSN · Entity 3273 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 252 | $81.34 | $20,497.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000100493-21-000171 · wf-form4_163839777549641.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Thomas Phillip W · CIK 0001820034 · VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,169.8381 F2 · kind: Pursuant to the terms of the award agreement, these shares were withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations related to the vesting described in footnote 1. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2021 Filed Dec 1, 2021 22:29 UTC | TYSON FOODS, INC. TSN · Entity 3273 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 828.871 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000100493-21-000171 · wf-form4_163839777549641.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thomas Phillip W · CIK 0001820034 · VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,421.8381 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: On November 19, 2018 the Reporting Person received a grant of 1,472.568 performance shares which vested or expired on November 29, 2021 subject to the achievement of performance criteria in the applicable Stock Incentive Agreement. The performance criteria were (a) a cumulative operating income target of $9,986 million for the 2019-2021 fiscal years and (b) a favorable comparison of the relative shareholder return of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock compared to a predetermined peer group of publicly traded companies over the 2019-2021 fiscal years. The performance shares could vest at a level of 50%-200% per performance criteria and were previously reported in the aggregate as derivative securities at the 200% level. On November 29, 2021, 828.871 shares vested and are reported herein as acquired non-derivatives securities and the remainder of the award expired. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2021 Filed Nov 23, 2021 22:33 UTC | TYSON FOODS, INC. TSN · Entity 3273 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,647 | $0.00 Strike: $81.51 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000100493-21-000151 · wf-form4_163770680589055.xml · derivative · entry 5 Thomas Phillip W · CIK 0001820034 · VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,647 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 2,647 shares Expires 2031-11-19 F6 · kind: These options vest in equal annual increments on each of the first, second and third anniversary dates of the grant and become fully vested after three years. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2021 Filed Nov 23, 2021 22:33 UTC | TYSON FOODS, INC. TSN · Entity 3273 | GrantPerformance Shares · Derivative | 1,073.488 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000100493-21-000151 · wf-form4_163770680589055.xml · derivative · entry 4 Thomas Phillip W · CIK 0001820034 · VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,073.488 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1,073.488 shares Expires not disclosed F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Award of performance Class A Common Stock which vests on November 19, 2024 if the performance metrics described in the applicable Stock Incentive Agreement (the "SIA") are achieved. The performance metrics set forth in the SIAs are: (1) achievement of a three year (fiscal 2022-2024) cumulative operating income target; and (2) a favorable comparison of the relative total shareholder return of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock compared to a predetermined peer group of publicly traded companies over a three year (fiscal 2022-2024) period; and (3) achievement of a three year (fiscal 2022-2024) average return on invested capital target. Subject to the achievement of the performance metrics, the performance shares could vest at a level of 50 to 200 percent and are reported as derivative securities at the 200 percent level. If none of the performance metrics are achieved, the award expires. F5 · price: Award of performance Class A Common Stock which vests on November 19, 2024 if the performance metrics described in the applicable Stock Incentive Agreement (the "SIA") are achieved. The performance metrics set forth in the SIAs are: (1) achievement of a three year (fiscal 2022-2024) cumulative operating income target; and (2) a favorable comparison of the relative total shareholder return of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock compared to a predetermined peer group of publicly traded companies over a three year (fiscal 2022-2024) period; and (3) achievement of a three year (fiscal 2022-2024) average return on invested capital target. Subject to the achievement of the performance metrics, the performance shares could vest at a level of 50 to 200 percent and are reported as derivative securities at the 200 percent level. If none of the performance metrics are achieved, the award expires. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Award of performance Class A Common Stock which vests on November 19, 2024 if the performance metrics described in the applicable Stock Incentive Agreement (the "SIA") are achieved. The performance metrics set forth in the SIAs are: (1) achievement of a three year (fiscal 2022-2024) cumulative operating income target; and (2) a favorable comparison of the relative total shareholder return of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock compared to a predetermined peer group of publicly traded companies over a three year (fiscal 2022-2024) period; and (3) achievement of a three year (fiscal 2022-2024) average return on invested capital target. Subject to the achievement of the performance metrics, the performance shares could vest at a level of 50 to 200 percent and are reported as derivative securities at the 200 percent level. If none of the performance metrics are achieved, the award expires. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Award of performance Class A Common Stock which vests on November 19, 2024 if the performance metrics described in the applicable Stock Incentive Agreement (the "SIA") are achieved. The performance metrics set forth in the SIAs are: (1) achievement of a three year (fiscal 2022-2024) cumulative operating income target; and (2) a favorable comparison of the relative total shareholder return of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock compared to a predetermined peer group of publicly traded companies over a three year (fiscal 2022-2024) period; and (3) achievement of a three year (fiscal 2022-2024) average return on invested capital target. Subject to the achievement of the performance metrics, the performance shares could vest at a level of 50 to 200 percent and are reported as derivative securities at the 200 percent level. If none of the performance metrics are achieved, the award expires. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2021 Filed Nov 23, 2021 22:33 UTC | TYSON FOODS, INC. TSN · Entity 3273 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 1,073.488 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000100493-21-000151 · wf-form4_163770680589055.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Thomas Phillip W · CIK 0001820034 · VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,592.9671 F2 · kind: Restricted Stock award of Class A Common Stock which vests on November 19, 2024. F3 · balance_after: Includes 95.801 shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock received by the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's dividend reinvestment plan since the last Statement of Changes in Beneficial Ownership was filed by the Reporting Person. Such acquisitions are exempt from Section 16 concurrent reporting requirements pursuant to Rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2021 Filed Nov 23, 2021 22:33 UTC | TYSON FOODS, INC. TSN · Entity 3273 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 479 | $81.51 | $39,043.29 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000100493-21-000151 · wf-form4_163770680589055.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thomas Phillip W · CIK 0001820034 · VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,519.4791 F1 · kind: On November 19, 2021, 1,581.354 shares of restricted Class A Common Stock vested. These shares were previously reported as beneficially owned by the Reporting Person. Pursuant to the terms of the award agreement, 479 shares were withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2020 Filed Nov 24, 2020 21:25 UTC | TYSON FOODS, INC. TSN · Entity 3273 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,673 | $0.00 Strike: $60.74 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000100493-20-000167 · wf-form4_160625311079994.xml · derivative · entry 6 Thomas Phillip W · CIK 0001820034 · VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,673 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 3,673 shares Expires 2030-11-20 F8 · kind: These options vest in equal annual increments on each of the first, second and third anniversary dates of the grant and become fully vested after three years. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2020 Filed Nov 24, 2020 21:25 UTC | TYSON FOODS, INC. TSN · Entity 3273 | GrantPerformance Shares · Derivative | 1,440.568 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000100493-20-000167 · wf-form4_160625311079994.xml · derivative · entry 5 Thomas Phillip W · CIK 0001820034 · VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,440.568 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1,440.568 shares Expires not disclosed F7 · derivative.exercise_price: Award of performance Class A Common Stock which vests on November 20, 2023 if the performance metrics described in the applicable SIA are achieved. The performance metrics set forth in the SIA are (1) achievement of a three year (fiscal 2021-2023) cumulative operating income target and (2) a favorable comparison of the relative total shareholder return of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock compared to a predetermined peer group of publicly traded companies over a three year (fiscal 2021-2023) period. Subject to the achievement of the performance metrics, the performance shares could vest at a level of 50 to 200 percent and are reported as derivative securities at the 200 percent level. If neither of the performance metrics are achieved, the award expires. F7 · price: Award of performance Class A Common Stock which vests on November 20, 2023 if the performance metrics described in the applicable SIA are achieved. The performance metrics set forth in the SIA are (1) achievement of a three year (fiscal 2021-2023) cumulative operating income target and (2) a favorable comparison of the relative total shareholder return of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock compared to a predetermined peer group of publicly traded companies over a three year (fiscal 2021-2023) period. Subject to the achievement of the performance metrics, the performance shares could vest at a level of 50 to 200 percent and are reported as derivative securities at the 200 percent level. If neither of the performance metrics are achieved, the award expires. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Award of performance Class A Common Stock which vests on November 20, 2023 if the performance metrics described in the applicable SIA are achieved. The performance metrics set forth in the SIA are (1) achievement of a three year (fiscal 2021-2023) cumulative operating income target and (2) a favorable comparison of the relative total shareholder return of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock compared to a predetermined peer group of publicly traded companies over a three year (fiscal 2021-2023) period. Subject to the achievement of the performance metrics, the performance shares could vest at a level of 50 to 200 percent and are reported as derivative securities at the 200 percent level. If neither of the performance metrics are achieved, the award expires. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: Award of performance Class A Common Stock which vests on November 20, 2023 if the performance metrics described in the applicable SIA are achieved. The performance metrics set forth in the SIA are (1) achievement of a three year (fiscal 2021-2023) cumulative operating income target and (2) a favorable comparison of the relative total shareholder return of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock compared to a predetermined peer group of publicly traded companies over a three year (fiscal 2021-2023) period. Subject to the achievement of the performance metrics, the performance shares could vest at a level of 50 to 200 percent and are reported as derivative securities at the 200 percent level. If neither of the performance metrics are achieved, the award expires. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2020 Filed Nov 24, 2020 21:25 UTC | TYSON FOODS, INC. TSN · Entity 3273 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Shares · Derivative | 1,122.226 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000100493-20-000167 · wf-form4_160625311079994.xml · derivative · entry 4 Thomas Phillip W · CIK 0001820034 · VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1,122.226 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_price: A portion of these performance shares vested as described in footnote 1. The remainder of the award expired. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: A portion of these performance shares vested as described in footnote 1. The remainder of the award expired. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: A portion of these performance shares vested as described in footnote 1. The remainder of the award expired. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2020 Filed Nov 24, 2020 21:25 UTC | TYSON FOODS, INC. TSN · Entity 3273 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 1,440.566 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000100493-20-000167 · wf-form4_160625311079994.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Thomas Phillip W · CIK 0001820034 · VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,902.6781 F4 · kind: Restricted Stock award of Class A Common Stock which vests on November 20, 2023. F5 · balance_after: Includes 1,544.212 shares of Class A Common Stock which vest on November 19, 2021; 998.25 shares of Class A Common Stock which vest on November 18, 2022 and 1,440.566 shares of Class A Common Stock which vest on November 20, 2023. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2020 Filed Nov 24, 2020 21:25 UTC | TYSON FOODS, INC. TSN · Entity 3273 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 55 | $60.74 | $3,340.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000100493-20-000167 · wf-form4_160625311079994.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Thomas Phillip W · CIK 0001820034 · VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,462.1121 F3 · kind: Pursuant to an election made by the Reporting Person, these shares were sold by the Reporting Person to the Issuer on November 20, 2020, to satisfy tax withholding obligations related to the vesting described in footnote 1. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,544.212 shares of Class A Common Stock which vest on November 19, 2021 and 998.25 shares of Class A Common Stock which vest on November 18, 2022. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2020 Filed Nov 24, 2020 21:25 UTC | TYSON FOODS, INC. TSN · Entity 3273 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 174.225 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000100493-20-000167 · wf-form4_160625311079994.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thomas Phillip W · CIK 0001820034 · VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,517.1121 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: On November 17, 2017 the Reporting Person received a grant of 1,122.226 performance shares which vested or expired on November 20, 2020 subject to the achievement of performance criteria in the applicable Stock Incentive Agreement ("SIA"). The performance criteria were (a) a cumulative operating income target of $11,326 million for the 2018-2020 fiscal years and (b) a favorable comparison of the relative shareholder return of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock compared to a predetermined peer group of publicly traded companies over the 2018-2020 fiscal years. The performance shares could vest at a level of 50%-200% per performance criteria and were previously reported in the aggregate as derivative securities at the 200% level. On November 20, 2020, 174.225 shares vested and are reported herein as acquired non-derivatives securities and the remainder of the award expired. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,544.212 shares of Class A Common Stock which vest on November 19, 2021 and 998.25 shares of Class A Common Stock which vest on November 18, 2022. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2020 Filed Dec 21, 2020 14:32 UTC Amendment | TYSON FOODS, INC. TSN · Entity 3273 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,910 | $0.00 Strike: $60.74 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000100493-20-000196 · wf-form4a_160856113171187.xml · derivative · entry 1 Thomas Phillip W · CIK 0001820034 · VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,910 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 3,910 shares Expires 2030-11-20 F1 · kind: This Form 4 amendment is being filed simply to correct the number of Non-Qualified Stock Options reported on the reporting person's Form 4 filed November 24, 2020. F2 · kind: These options vest in equal annual increments on each of the first, second and third anniversary dates of the grant and become fully vested after three years. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2020 Filed Nov 18, 2020 21:03 UTC | TYSON FOODS, INC. TSN · Entity 3273 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 374 | $63.78 | $23,853.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000100493-20-000136 · wf-form4_160573338929998.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Thomas Phillip W · CIK 0001820034 · VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,342.8871 F4 · kind: On November 17, 2020, 1,196.578 shares of restricted Class A Common Stock vested. These shares were previously reported as beneficially owned by the Reporting Person. Pursuant to an election made by the Reporting Person, 374 shares were sold by the Reporting Person to the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations. F5 · balance_after: Includes 1,544.212 shares of Class A Common Stock which vest on November 19, 2021; and 998.25 shares of Class A Common Stock which vest on November 18, 2022. Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2020 Filed Nov 18, 2020 21:03 UTC | TYSON FOODS, INC. TSN · Entity 3273 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 175.2341 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000100493-20-000136 · wf-form4_160573338929998.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Thomas Phillip W · CIK 0001820034 · VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Employee Stock Purchase Plan Disclosed balance after: 1,259.7774 F3 · kind: Represents shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock purchased for the Reporting Person's account under the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan since the last Statement of Changes in Beneficial Ownership was filed by the Reporting Person. Such acquisitions are exempt from Section 16 concurrent reporting requirements pursuant to Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| September 16, 2020 Filed Nov 18, 2020 21:03 UTC | TYSON FOODS, INC. TSN · Entity 3273 | OtherClass A Common Stock | 24.007 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000100493-20-000136 · wf-form4_160573338929998.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thomas Phillip W · CIK 0001820034 · VP, Controller & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,716.8871 F1 · kind: Represents shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock received by the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's dividend reinvestment plan since the last Statement of Changes in Beneficial Ownership was filed by the Reporting Person. Such acquisitions are exempt from Section 16 concurrent reporting requirements pursuant to Rule 16a-11. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,196.578 shares of Class A Common Stock which vested on November 17, 2020; 1,544.212 shares of Class A Common Stock which vest on November 19, 2021; and 998.25 shares of Class A Common Stock which vest on November 18, 2022. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.