Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3D SYSTEMS CORPDDD · Entity 5407 | EVP, Additive Solutions & CCO | September 08, 2026 | September 10, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
3D SYSTEMS CORP
Report date September 08, 2026 · Filed September 10, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 486,144 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-08 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-08 · Tax withholding · Disposed 15,984 · Balance 486,144 F1: Shares reported were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations with respect to the vesting of a grant of restricted stock originally made on September 5, 2024. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares reported were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations with respect to the vesting of a grant of restricted stock originally made on September 5, 2024.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 08, 2026 Filed Sep 10, 2026 21:02 UTC | 3D SYSTEMS CORP DDD · Entity 5407 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 15,984 | $3.38 | $54,025.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-061400 · wk-form4_1789074122.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Puthenveetil Reji · CIK 0001826896 · EVP, Additive Solutions & CCO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 486,144 F1 · shares: Shares reported were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations with respect to the vesting of a grant of restricted stock originally made on September 5, 2024. Read SEC document |
| April 14, 2026 Filed Apr 16, 2026 20:47 UTC | 3D SYSTEMS CORP DDD · Entity 5407 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 11,701 | $1.98 | $23,167.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001826896-26-000010 · wk-form4_1776372473.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Puthenveetil Reji · CIK 0001826896 · EVP, Additive Solutions & CCO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 502,128 F1 · shares: Shares reported were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations with respect to the vesting of a grant of restricted stock originally made on April 14, 2023. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2026 Filed Apr 3, 2026 21:10 UTC | 3D SYSTEMS CORP DDD · Entity 5407 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 17,698 | $1.87 | $33,095.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001826896-26-000008 · wk-form4_1775250646.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Puthenveetil Reji · CIK 0001826896 · EVP, Additive Solutions & CCO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 513,829 F1 · shares: Shares reported were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations with respect to the vesting of a grant of restricted stock originally made on April 1, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 21:48 UTC | 3D SYSTEMS CORP DDD · Entity 5407 | GrantPerformance Based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001826896-26-000006 · wk-form4_1773784109.xml · derivative · entry 2 Puthenveetil Reji · CIK 0001826896 · EVP, Additive Solutions & CCO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2029-04-01 F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance share unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. The performance share units vest upon the Issuer's common stock achieving a specified price per share. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each performance share unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. The performance share units vest upon the Issuer's common stock achieving a specified price per share. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 21:48 UTC | 3D SYSTEMS CORP DDD · Entity 5407 | GrantCommon Stock | 100,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001826896-26-000006 · wk-form4_1773784109.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Puthenveetil Reji · CIK 0001826896 · EVP, Additive Solutions & CCO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 531,527 F1 · shares: On March 13, 2026, the Reporting Person was awarded 100,000 shares of restricted stock under the Issuer's 2015 Incentive Plan . One-third of the total shares awarded vest on April 1, 2027, an additional one-third of the total shares awarded vest on April 1, 2028, and the remaining shares awarded vest on April 1, 2029, subject to continued employment. Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2025 Filed Sep 9, 2025 21:41 UTC | 3D SYSTEMS CORP DDD · Entity 5407 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 16,050 | $2.12 | $34,026.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-041826 · wk-form4_1757454059.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Puthenveetil Reji · CIK 0001826896 · EVP, Additive Solutions & CCO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 431,527 F1 · shares: Shares reported were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations with respect to the vesting of a grant of restricted stock originally made on September 5, 2024. Read SEC document |
| April 14, 2025 Filed Apr 16, 2025 20:22 UTC | 3D SYSTEMS CORP DDD · Entity 5407 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 11,504 | $2.03 | $23,353.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-018003 · wk-form4_1744834945.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Puthenveetil Reji · CIK 0001826896 · EVP, Additive Solutions & CCO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 447,577 F1 · shares: Shares reported were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations with respect to the vesting of a grant of restricted stock originally made on April 14, 2023. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2025 Filed Apr 11, 2025 20:32 UTC | 3D SYSTEMS CORP DDD · Entity 5407 | GrantCommon Stock | 100,000 | $2.07 | $207,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-017528 · wk-form4_1744403562.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Puthenveetil Reji · CIK 0001826896 · EVP, Additive Solutions & CCO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 459,081 F1 · date: Inadvertently filed late due to administrative error. F2 · shares: The Reporting Person has been awarded 100,000 shares of restricted stock under the Issuer's 2015 Incentive Plan. One-third of the total shares awarded vest on April 1, 2026, an additional one-third of the total shares awarded vest on April 1, 2027, and the remaining shares awarded vest on April 1, 2028, subject to continued employment. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2025 Filed Mar 17, 2026 21:46 UTC Amendment | 3D SYSTEMS CORP DDD · Entity 5407 | GrantPerformance Based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001826896-26-000004 · wk-form4a_1773784003.xml · derivative · entry 2 Puthenveetil Reji · CIK 0001826896 · EVP, Additive Solutions & CCO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2028-04-01 F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance share unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. The performance share units vest upon the Issuer's common stock achieving a specified price per share. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each performance share unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. The performance share units vest upon the Issuer's common stock achieving a specified price per share. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2025 Filed Mar 17, 2026 21:46 UTC Amendment | 3D SYSTEMS CORP DDD · Entity 5407 | GrantCommon Stock | 100,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001826896-26-000004 · wk-form4a_1773784003.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Puthenveetil Reji · CIK 0001826896 · EVP, Additive Solutions & CCO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 459,081 F1 · date: Inadvertently filed late due to administrative error. F2 · shares: The Reporting Person has been awarded 100,000 shares of restricted stock under the Issuer's 2015 Incentive Plan. One-third of the total shares awarded vest on April 1, 2026, an additional one-third of the total shares awarded vest on April 1, 2027, and the remaining shares awarded vest on April 1, 2028, subject to continued employment. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2025 Filed Mar 19, 2025 20:40 UTC | 3D SYSTEMS CORP DDD · Entity 5407 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,325 | $2.74 | $20,070.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-013854 · wk-form4_1742416823.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Puthenveetil Reji · CIK 0001826896 · EVP, Additive Solutions & CCO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 359,081 F1 · shares: Shares reported were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations with respect to the vesting of a grant of restricted stock originally made on March 15, 2022. Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2024 Filed Sep 9, 2024 20:32 UTC | 3D SYSTEMS CORP DDD · Entity 5407 | GrantCommon Stock | 99,173 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-039872 · wk-form4_1725913912.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Puthenveetil Reji · CIK 0001826896 · EVP, Additive Solutions & CCO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 366,406 F1 · shares: The Reporting Person has been awarded 99,173 shares of restricted stock under the Issuer's 2015 Incentive Plan. One-third of the total shares awarded vest on September 5, 2025, an additional one-third of the total shares awarded vest on September 5, 2026, and the remaining shares awarded vest on September 2027, subject to continued employment. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2024 Filed Apr 17, 2024 20:44 UTC | 3D SYSTEMS CORP DDD · Entity 5407 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 10,926 | $3.53 | $38,568.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-016599 · wk-form4_1713386671.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Puthenveetil Reji · CIK 0001826896 · EVP, Additive Solutions & CCO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 267,233 F1 · shares: Shares reported were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations with respect to the vesting of a grant of restricted stock originally made on April 14, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 18, 2024 20:20 UTC | 3D SYSTEMS CORP DDD · Entity 5407 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,632 | $4.55 | $30,175.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-011659 · wk-form4_1710793206.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Puthenveetil Reji · CIK 0001826896 · EVP, Additive Solutions & CCO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 278,159 F1 · shares: Shares reported were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations with respect to the vesting of a grant of restricted stock originally made on March 15, 2022. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2024 Filed Jan 19, 2024 01:32 UTC | 3D SYSTEMS CORP DDD · Entity 5407 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 28,979 | $4.86 | $140,837.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000910638-24-000013 · wk-form4_1705627950.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Puthenveetil Reji · CIK 0001826896 · EVP, Additive Solutions & CCO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 284,791 F2 · shares: Shares reported were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations with respect to the vesting of Performance Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2024 Filed Jan 19, 2024 01:32 UTC | 3D SYSTEMS CORP DDD · Entity 5407 | GrantCommon Stock | 57,681 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000910638-24-000013 · wk-form4_1705627950.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Puthenveetil Reji · CIK 0001826896 · EVP, Additive Solutions & CCO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 313,770 F1 · shares: The Reporting Person was awarded 57,681 shares of restricted stock from the Issuer's 2015 Incentive Plan upon vesting of Performance Stock Units granted on January 12, 2021. Read SEC document |
| January 12, 2024 Filed Jan 17, 2024 11:30 UTC | 3D SYSTEMS CORP DDD · Entity 5407 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,929 | $5.19 | $35,961.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000910638-24-000003 · wk-form4_1705491039.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Puthenveetil Reji · CIK 0001826896 · EVP, Additive Solutions & CCO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 256,089 F1 · shares: Shares reported were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations with respect to the vesting of a grant of restricted stock originally made on January 12, 2021. Read SEC document |
| October 05, 2023 Filed Oct 7, 2023 00:17 UTC | 3D SYSTEMS CORP DDD · Entity 5407 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 67,935 | $4.16 | $282,609.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-052388 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Puthenveetil Reji · CIK 0001826896 · EVP, Industrial Solutions 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 263,018 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations with respect to the settlement of the PSU award. Read SEC document |
| October 05, 2023 Filed Oct 7, 2023 00:17 UTC | 3D SYSTEMS CORP DDD · Entity 5407 | GrantCommon Stock | 139,068 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-052388 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Puthenveetil Reji · CIK 0001826896 · EVP, Industrial Solutions 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 330,953 F1 · shares: Represents settlement of a performance-based restricted stock unit ("PSU") based on maximum award achievement of the performance metric over the three-year performance period ending October 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2023 Filed Oct 3, 2023 20:15 UTC | 3D SYSTEMS CORP DDD · Entity 5407 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 15,097 | $4.65 | $70,201.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-051445 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Puthenveetil Reji · CIK 0001826896 · EVP, Industrial Solutions 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 191,885 F1 · shares: Shares reported were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations with respect to the vesting of a grant of restricted stock originally made on October 5, 2020. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2023 Filed May 31, 2023 20:10 UTC | 3D SYSTEMS CORP DDD · Entity 5407 | SaleCommon Stock | 18,434 | $8.00 | $147,449.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-033102 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Puthenveetil Reji · CIK 0001826896 · EVP, Industrial Solutions 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 206,982 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $7.95 to $8.025, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to 3D Systems Corporation, any security holder of 3D Systems Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote 1 of this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| April 14, 2023 Filed Apr 18, 2023 21:05 UTC | 3D SYSTEMS CORP DDD · Entity 5407 | GrantCommon Stock | 67,231 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-024699 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Puthenveetil Reji · CIK 0001826896 · EVP, Industrial Solutions 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 225,416 F1 · shares: The Reporting Person has been awarded 67,231 shares of restricted stock under the Issuer's 2015 Incentive Plan. One-third of the total shares awarded vest on April 14, 2024, an additional one-third of the total shares awarded vest on April 14, 2025, and the remaining shares awarded vest on April 14, 2026, subject to continued employment. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2023 Filed Mar 16, 2023 21:16 UTC | 3D SYSTEMS CORP DDD · Entity 5407 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,965 | $10.17 | $60,664.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-019378 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Puthenveetil Reji · CIK 0001826896 · EVP, Industrial Solutions 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 158,185 F1 · shares: Shares reported were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations with respect to the vesting of a grant of restricted stock originally made on March 15, 2022. Read SEC document |
| January 12, 2023 Filed Jan 14, 2023 00:36 UTC | 3D SYSTEMS CORP DDD · Entity 5407 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,852 | $9.00 | $52,668.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-003379 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Puthenveetil Reji · CIK 0001826896 · EVP, Industrial Solutions 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 164,150 F1 · shares: Shares reported were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations with respect to the vesting of a grant of restricted stock originally made on January 12, 2021. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2022 Filed Oct 4, 2022 20:15 UTC | 3D SYSTEMS CORP DDD · Entity 5407 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 12,470 | $8.53 | $106,369.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-052205 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Puthenveetil Reji · CIK 0001826896 · EVP, Industrial Solutions 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 170,002 F1 · shares: Shares reported were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations with respect to the vesting of a grant of restricted stock originally made on October 5, 2020. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2022 Filed Mar 22, 2022 20:53 UTC | 3D SYSTEMS CORP DDD · Entity 5407 | SaleCommon Stock | 600 | $16.14 | $9,682.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-020556 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Puthenveetil Reji · CIK 0001826896 · EVP, Industrial Solutions 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 182,472 F1 · shares: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 24, 2021. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.11 to $16.17, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to 3D Systems Corporation, any security holder of 3D Systems Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote 2 of this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2022 Filed Mar 17, 2022 21:04 UTC | 3D SYSTEMS CORP DDD · Entity 5407 | GrantCommon Stock | 40,810 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-019672 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Puthenveetil Reji · CIK 0001826896 · EVP, Industrial Solutions 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 183,072 F1 · shares: The Reporting Person has been awarded 40,810 shares of restricted stock under the Issuer's 2015 Incentive Plan. One-third of the total shares awarded vest on March 15, 2023, an additional one-third of the total shares awarded vest on March 15, 2024, and the remaining shares awarded vest on March 15, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2022 Filed Mar 7, 2022 22:49 UTC | 3D SYSTEMS CORP DDD · Entity 5407 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 10,402 | $15.81 | $164,455.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-016790 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Puthenveetil Reji · CIK 0001826896 · EVP, Industrial Solutions 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 142,262 F2 · shares: Shares reported were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations with respect to the vesting of a grant of restricted stock issued on March 3, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2022 Filed Mar 7, 2022 22:49 UTC | 3D SYSTEMS CORP DDD · Entity 5407 | GrantCommon Stock | 23,453 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-016790 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Puthenveetil Reji · CIK 0001826896 · EVP, Industrial Solutions 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 152,664 F1 · shares: The Reporting Person has been awarded 23,453 shares of restricted stock under the Issuer's 2015 Incentive Plan as payout under the 2021 Bonus Plan. These shares vested in full upon grant. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2022 Filed Feb 23, 2022 21:20 UTC | 3D SYSTEMS CORP DDD · Entity 5407 | SaleCommon Stock | 600 | $16.98 | $10,185.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-012181 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Puthenveetil Reji · CIK 0001826896 · EVP, Industrial Solutions 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 129,211 F1 · shares: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 24, 2021. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.94 to $17.02, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to 3D Systems Corporation, any security holder of 3D Systems Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote 2 of this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| January 21, 2022 Filed Jan 24, 2022 21:17 UTC | 3D SYSTEMS CORP DDD · Entity 5407 | SaleCommon Stock | 600 | $17.77 | $10,660.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-004597 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Puthenveetil Reji · CIK 0001826896 · EVP, Industrial Solutions 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 129,811 F1 · shares: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 24, 2021. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $17.70 to $18.02, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to 3D Systems Corporation, any security holder of 3D Systems Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote 2 of this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| January 12, 2022 Filed Jan 14, 2022 21:18 UTC | 3D SYSTEMS CORP DDD · Entity 5407 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,048 | $20.18 | $122,048.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-003333 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Puthenveetil Reji · CIK 0001826896 · EVP, Industrial Solutions 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 130,411 F1 · shares: Shares reported were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations with respect to the vesting of a grant of restricted stock originally made on January 12, 2021. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2021 Filed Oct 4, 2021 20:17 UTC | 3D SYSTEMS CORP DDD · Entity 5407 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 14,634 | $27.67 | $404,922.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-058936 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Puthenveetil Reji · CIK 0001826896 · EVP, Industrial Solutions 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 136,459 F1 · shares: Shares reported were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations with respect to the vesting of a grant of restricted stock originally made on October 5, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 4, 2021 00:20 UTC | 3D SYSTEMS CORP DDD · Entity 5407 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,292 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-007514 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Puthenveetil Reji · CIK 0001826896 · EVP, Industrial Solutions 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 151,688 F1 · shares: On February 1, 2021, the Reporting Person was awarded 1,292 shares of common stock under the Issuer's 2015 Incentive Plan in satisfaction of amounts earned under his Employment Agreement, dated October 1, 2020, which vested immediately upon grant. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 5, 2021 22:59 UTC Amendment | 3D SYSTEMS CORP DDD · Entity 5407 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 595 | $38.91 | $23,151.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-008243 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Puthenveetil Reji · CIK 0001826896 · EVP, Industrial Solutions 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 151,093 F1 · security: This Form 4/A amends the Form 4 filed on February 3, 2021 to report the shares withheld to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations with respect to the reported vesting of a grant of restricted stock, originally made on February 1, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 5, 2021 22:59 UTC Amendment | 3D SYSTEMS CORP DDD · Entity 5407 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,292 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-008243 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Puthenveetil Reji · CIK 0001826896 · EVP, Industrial Solutions 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 151,688 F1 · security: This Form 4/A amends the Form 4 filed on February 3, 2021 to report the shares withheld to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations with respect to the reported vesting of a grant of restricted stock, originally made on February 1, 2021. Read SEC document |
| January 12, 2021 Filed Jan 14, 2021 21:55 UTC | 3D SYSTEMS CORP DDD · Entity 5407 | GrantCommon Stock | 38,454 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-003642 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Puthenveetil Reji · CIK 0001826896 · EVP, Industrial Solutions 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,396 F1 · shares: The Reporting Person has been awarded 38,454 shares of restricted stock under the Issuer's 2015 Incentive Plan. One-third of the total shares awarded vest on January 12, 2022, an additional one-third of the total shares awarded vest on January 12, 2023, and the remaining shares awarded vest on January 12, 2024. Read SEC document |
| October 05, 2020 Filed Oct 6, 2020 23:00 UTC | 3D SYSTEMS CORP DDD · Entity 5407 | GrantCommon Stock | 92,712 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-054081 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Puthenveetil Reji · CIK 0001826896 · EVP, Industrial Solutions 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 111,942 F2 · shares: The Reporting Person has been awarded 92,712 shares of restricted stock under the Issuer's 2015 Incentive Plan. Subject to his continued employment or engagement as a consultant, one-third of the total shares awarded will vest on October 1, 2021; an additional one-third of the total shares awarded will vest on October 1, 2022, and the remaining shares will vest on October 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
| October 05, 2020 Filed Oct 6, 2020 23:00 UTC | 3D SYSTEMS CORP DDD · Entity 5407 | GrantCommon Stock | 19,230 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-054081 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Puthenveetil Reji · CIK 0001826896 · EVP, Industrial Solutions 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,230 F1 · shares: The Reporting Person was awarded 19,230 shares of restricted stock under the Issuer's 2015 Incentive Plan, which vested immediately upon grant, pursuant to the terms of an Executive Services Agreement, dated July 13, 2020. This agreement terminated as of the date the Reporting Person became an employee of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.