Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| FMC CORPFMC · Entity 4704 | Director | April 16, 2026 | April 17, 2026 |
| OLYMPIC STEEL INCZEUS · Entity 66305 | Director | February 13, 2026 | February 17, 2026 |
| ROBERT HALF INC.RHI · Entity 3979 | Director | October 28, 2025 | October 30, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
FMC CORP
Report date April 16, 2026 · Filed April 17, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 56,912 |
Reported balance
After 2026-04-16 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-04-16 · Grant · Acquired 202 · Balance 56,912 F1: These shares were issued pursuant to dividend equivalent rights in connection with vested restricted stock units held by the reporting person. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These shares were issued pursuant to dividend equivalent rights in connection with vested restricted stock units held by the reporting person.
OLYMPIC STEEL INC
Report date February 13, 2026 · Filed February 17, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-13 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-02-13 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 5,231 · Balance 0 F1: Represents shares of Olympic Steel, Inc. common stock, without par value ("Company common stock"), disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger ("Merger Agreement"), dated as of October 28, 2025, by and among Olympic Steel, Inc. (the "Company"), Ryerson Holding Corporation ("Parent"), and Crimson MS Corp. (including restricted shares that vested in connection with the merger). At the effective time of the merger, each such share of Company common stock was converted into the right to receive a number of shares of common stock, $0.01 par value per share, of Parent ("Parent common stock"), multiplied by 1.7105 (rounded down to the nearest whole share), plus a cash payment (rounded down to the nearest cent) in lieu of any fractional shares as determined pursuant to the Merger Agreement. |
| Restricted Share UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-13 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-02-13 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 42,826 · Balance 0 F2: Each restricted share unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive one share of Company common stock. These RSUs are fully vested and will generally be settled upon the Reporting Person's separation from service. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, these RSUs were converted into RSUs with respect to Parent common stock by multiplying the number of shares of Company common stock underlying the award by 1.7105 (rounded down to the nearest whole share) and were immediately settled in shares of Parent common stock in connection with the Reporting Person's separation from service, which occurred at the effective time of the merger. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares of Olympic Steel, Inc. common stock, without par value ("Company common stock"), disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger ("Merger Agreement"), dated as of October 28, 2025, by and among Olympic Steel, Inc. (the "Company"), Ryerson Holding Corporation ("Parent"), and Crimson MS Corp. (including restricted shares that vested in connection with the merger). At the effective time of the merger, each such share of Company common stock was converted into the right to receive a number of shares of common stock, $0.01 par value per share, of Parent ("Parent common stock"), multiplied by 1.7105 (rounded down to the nearest whole share), plus a cash payment (rounded down to the nearest cent) in lieu of any fractional shares as determined pursuant to the Merger Agreement.
F2: Each restricted share unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive one share of Company common stock. These RSUs are fully vested and will generally be settled upon the Reporting Person's separation from service. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, these RSUs were converted into RSUs with respect to Parent common stock by multiplying the number of shares of Company common stock underlying the award by 1.7105 (rounded down to the nearest whole share) and were immediately settled in shares of Parent common stock in connection with the Reporting Person's separation from service, which occurred at the effective time of the merger.
ROBERT HALF INC.
Report date October 28, 2025 · Filed October 30, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 11,712 |
Reported balance
After 2025-10-28 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-10-28 · Sale · Disposed 6,505 · Balance 11,712 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 16, 2026 Filed Apr 17, 2026 20:32 UTC | FMC CORP FMC · Entity 4704 | GrantCommon Stock | 202 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000037785-26-000064 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kempthorne Dirk A · CIK 0001463021 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,912 F1 · shares: These shares were issued pursuant to dividend equivalent rights in connection with vested restricted stock units held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2026 Filed Feb 17, 2026 18:11 UTC | OLYMPIC STEEL INC ZEUS · Entity 66305 | Disposition to issuerRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 42,826 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-004304 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Kempthorne Dirk A · CIK 0001463021 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 42,826 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted share unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive one share of Company common stock. These RSUs are fully vested and will generally be settled upon the Reporting Person's separation from service. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, these RSUs were converted into RSUs with respect to Parent common stock by multiplying the number of shares of Company common stock underlying the award by 1.7105 (rounded down to the nearest whole share) and were immediately settled in shares of Parent common stock in connection with the Reporting Person's separation from service, which occurred at the effective time of the merger. F2 · price: Each restricted share unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive one share of Company common stock. These RSUs are fully vested and will generally be settled upon the Reporting Person's separation from service. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, these RSUs were converted into RSUs with respect to Parent common stock by multiplying the number of shares of Company common stock underlying the award by 1.7105 (rounded down to the nearest whole share) and were immediately settled in shares of Parent common stock in connection with the Reporting Person's separation from service, which occurred at the effective time of the merger. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted share unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive one share of Company common stock. These RSUs are fully vested and will generally be settled upon the Reporting Person's separation from service. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, these RSUs were converted into RSUs with respect to Parent common stock by multiplying the number of shares of Company common stock underlying the award by 1.7105 (rounded down to the nearest whole share) and were immediately settled in shares of Parent common stock in connection with the Reporting Person's separation from service, which occurred at the effective time of the merger. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted share unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive one share of Company common stock. These RSUs are fully vested and will generally be settled upon the Reporting Person's separation from service. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, these RSUs were converted into RSUs with respect to Parent common stock by multiplying the number of shares of Company common stock underlying the award by 1.7105 (rounded down to the nearest whole share) and were immediately settled in shares of Parent common stock in connection with the Reporting Person's separation from service, which occurred at the effective time of the merger. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2026 Filed Feb 17, 2026 18:11 UTC | OLYMPIC STEEL INC ZEUS · Entity 66305 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 5,231 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-26-004304 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kempthorne Dirk A · CIK 0001463021 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: Represents shares of Olympic Steel, Inc. common stock, without par value ("Company common stock"), disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger ("Merger Agreement"), dated as of October 28, 2025, by and among Olympic Steel, Inc. (the "Company"), Ryerson Holding Corporation ("Parent"), and Crimson MS Corp. (including restricted shares that vested in connection with the merger). At the effective time of the merger, each such share of Company common stock was converted into the right to receive a number of shares of common stock, $0.01 par value per share, of Parent ("Parent common stock"), multiplied by 1.7105 (rounded down to the nearest whole share), plus a cash payment (rounded down to the nearest cent) in lieu of any fractional shares as determined pursuant to the Merger Agreement. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2026 Filed Jan 16, 2026 15:50 UTC | FMC CORP FMC · Entity 4704 | GrantCommon Stock | 250 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000037785-26-000025 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kempthorne Dirk A · CIK 0001463021 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,710 F1 · shares: These shares were issued pursuant to dividend equivalent rights in connection with vested restricted stock units held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2025 Filed Jan 5, 2026 17:34 UTC | FMC CORP FMC · Entity 4704 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 73 | $13.98 | $1,020.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000037785-26-000005 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kempthorne Dirk A · CIK 0001463021 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,460 Read SEC document |
| October 28, 2025 Filed Oct 30, 2025 21:59 UTC | ROBERT HALF INC. RHI · Entity 3979 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,505 | $28.87 | $187,811.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001463021-25-000005 · wk-form4_1761861595.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kempthorne Dirk A · CIK 0001463021 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,712 Read SEC document |
| October 16, 2025 Filed Oct 20, 2025 14:31 UTC | FMC CORP FMC · Entity 4704 | GrantCommon Stock | 773 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000037785-25-000107 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kempthorne Dirk A · CIK 0001463021 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,533 F1 · shares: These shares were issued pursuant to dividend equivalent rights in connection with vested restricted stock units held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| July 17, 2025 Filed Jul 21, 2025 13:31 UTC | FMC CORP FMC · Entity 4704 | GrantCommon Stock | 614 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-019439 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kempthorne Dirk A · CIK 0001463021 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,760 F1 · shares: These shares were issued pursuant to dividend equivalent rights in connection with vested restricted stock units held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2025 Filed May 15, 2025 21:08 UTC | ROBERT HALF INC. RHI · Entity 3979 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,907 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000315213-25-000045 · wk-form4_1747343320.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kempthorne Dirk A · CIK 0001463021 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,217 F1 · price: Granted pursuant to the Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2025 Filed May 1, 2025 19:25 UTC | FMC CORP FMC · Entity 4704 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,355 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-012903 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kempthorne Dirk A · CIK 0001463021 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,146 Read SEC document |
| April 17, 2025 Filed Apr 21, 2025 20:40 UTC | FMC CORP FMC · Entity 4704 | GrantCommon Stock | 567 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-012390 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kempthorne Dirk A · CIK 0001463021 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,791 F1 · shares: These shares were issued pursuant to dividend equivalent rights in connection with restricted stock units held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2025 Filed Mar 12, 2025 20:04 UTC | OLYMPIC STEEL INC ZEUS · Entity 66305 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,556 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-007250 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kempthorne Dirk A · CIK 0001463021 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,231 F1 · security: Restricted shares of common stock granted under Olympic Steel's Amended and Restated 2007 Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. The restricted shares vest in one-third increments on December 31, 2025, December 31, 2026, and December 31, 2027, if the Reporting Person continues to be a member of the Board of Olympic Steel on such date. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2025 Filed Jan 21, 2025 13:34 UTC | FMC CORP FMC · Entity 4704 | GrantCommon Stock | 487 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-001530 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kempthorne Dirk A · CIK 0001463021 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,224 F1 · shares: These shares were issued pursuant to dividend equivalent rights in connection with vested restricted stock units held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| November 26, 2024 Filed Nov 27, 2024 23:06 UTC | ROBERT HALF INC. RHI · Entity 3979 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,032 | $74.35 | $76,729.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000315213-24-000106 · wk-form4_1732748800.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kempthorne Dirk A · CIK 0001463021 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,310 Read SEC document |
| October 17, 2024 Filed Oct 21, 2024 16:01 UTC | FMC CORP FMC · Entity 4704 | GrantCommon Stock | 356 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-025786 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kempthorne Dirk A · CIK 0001463021 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,737 F1 · shares: These shares were issued pursuant to dividend equivalent rights in connection with vested restricted stock units held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2024 Filed Aug 2, 2024 21:02 UTC | ROBERT HALF INC. RHI · Entity 3979 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,300 | $63.09 | $82,014.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000315213-24-000090 · wk-form4_1722632551.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kempthorne Dirk A · CIK 0001463021 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,342 Read SEC document |
| July 18, 2024 Filed Jul 22, 2024 14:07 UTC | FMC CORP FMC · Entity 4704 | GrantCommon Stock | 404 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-020761 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kempthorne Dirk A · CIK 0001463021 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,381 F1 · shares: These shares were issued pursuant to dividend equivalent rights in connection with vested restricted stock units held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2024 Filed May 17, 2024 16:02 UTC | ROBERT HALF INC. RHI · Entity 3979 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,929 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000315213-24-000065 · wk-form4_1715961721.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kempthorne Dirk A · CIK 0001463021 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,642 F1 · price: Granted pursuant to the Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2024 Filed May 9, 2024 22:01 UTC | ROBERT HALF INC. RHI · Entity 3979 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,221 | $69.66 | $154,703.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000315213-24-000060 · wk-form4_1715292062.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kempthorne Dirk A · CIK 0001463021 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,713 Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2024 Filed May 2, 2024 20:08 UTC | FMC CORP FMC · Entity 4704 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,373 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-013924 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kempthorne Dirk A · CIK 0001463021 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,977 Read SEC document |
| April 18, 2024 Filed Apr 22, 2024 16:02 UTC | FMC CORP FMC · Entity 4704 | GrantCommon Stock | 351 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-013218 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kempthorne Dirk A · CIK 0001463021 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,604 F1 · shares: These shares were issued pursuant to dividend equivalent rights in connection with vested restricted stock units held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2024 Filed Mar 14, 2024 20:34 UTC | OLYMPIC STEEL INC ZEUS · Entity 66305 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,675 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-007857 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kempthorne Dirk A · CIK 0001463021 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,675 F1 · security: Restricted shares of common stock granted under Olympic Steel's Amended and Restated 2007 Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. The restricted shares vest in one-third increments on December 31, 2024, December 31, 2025, and December 31, 2026, if the Reporting Person continues to be a member of the Board of Olympic Steel on such date. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2024 Filed Jan 22, 2024 18:07 UTC | FMC CORP FMC · Entity 4704 | GrantCommon Stock | 351 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-001792 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kempthorne Dirk A · CIK 0001463021 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,253 F1 · shares: These shares were issued pursuant to dividend equivalent rights in connection with vested restricted stock units held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| October 19, 2023 Filed Oct 23, 2023 18:33 UTC | FMC CORP FMC · Entity 4704 | GrantCommon Stock | 328 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-026142 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kempthorne Dirk A · CIK 0001463021 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,902 F1 · shares: These shares were issued pursuant to dividend equivalent rights in connection with vested restricted stock units held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2023 Filed Aug 9, 2023 20:05 UTC | ROBERT HALF INC. RHI · Entity 3979 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,050 | $74.15 | $151,998.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000315213-23-000086 · wf-form4_169161150066456.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kempthorne Dirk A · CIK 0001463021 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,934 Read SEC document |
| July 20, 2023 Filed Jul 24, 2023 16:49 UTC | FMC CORP FMC · Entity 4704 | GrantCommon Stock | 210 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-021176 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kempthorne Dirk A · CIK 0001463021 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,574 F1 · shares: These shares were issued pursuant to dividend equivalent rights in connection with vested restricted stock units held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2023 Filed May 19, 2023 20:13 UTC | ROBERT HALF INC. RHI · Entity 3979 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,156 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000315213-23-000059 · wf-form4_168452722861937.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kempthorne Dirk A · CIK 0001463021 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,984 F1 · price: Granted pursuant to the Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2023 Filed May 1, 2023 16:29 UTC | FMC CORP FMC · Entity 4704 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,150 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-013864 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kempthorne Dirk A · CIK 0001463021 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,364 Read SEC document |
| April 20, 2023 Filed Apr 24, 2023 14:11 UTC | FMC CORP FMC · Entity 4704 | GrantCommon Stock | 173 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-013417 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kempthorne Dirk A · CIK 0001463021 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,214 F1 · shares: These shares were issued pursuant to dividend equivalent rights in connection with vested restricted stock units held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2023 Filed Mar 15, 2023 20:12 UTC | OLYMPIC STEEL INC ZEUS · Entity 66305 | GrantRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 1,628 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-006704 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Kempthorne Dirk A · CIK 0001463021 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,826 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,628 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted share unit represents the right to recieve one share of Olympic Steel, Inc. common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted share units generally vest on January 1, 2024, subject to earlier vesting in certain circumstances set forth in the award agreement, but will not be delivered to the reporting person until the reporting person ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted share units generally vest on January 1, 2024, subject to earlier vesting in certain circumstances set forth in the award agreement, but will not be delivered to the reporting person until the reporting person ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors. F4 · balance_after: This total number of restricted share units includes previously-granted restricted share units with different vesting terms. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2023 Filed Mar 15, 2023 20:12 UTC | OLYMPIC STEEL INC ZEUS · Entity 66305 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $51.27 | $51,270.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-006704 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kempthorne Dirk A · CIK 0001463021 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: Price reflects the weighted average purchase price for multiple transactions that ranged from $51.26 to $51.29 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide, upon request by the Commission Staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2023 Filed Feb 24, 2023 21:04 UTC | ROBERT HALF INC. RHI · Entity 3979 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,456 | $80.54 | $278,337.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000315213-23-000018 · wf-form4_167727265778254.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kempthorne Dirk A · CIK 0001463021 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,828 Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2023 Filed Jan 23, 2023 20:04 UTC | FMC CORP FMC · Entity 4704 | GrantCommon Stock | 169 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-002015 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kempthorne Dirk A · CIK 0001463021 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,041 F1 · shares: These shares were issued pursuant to dividend equivalent rights in connection with vested restricted stock units held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| November 23, 2022 Filed Nov 28, 2022 19:40 UTC | FMC CORP FMC · Entity 4704 | GiftCommon Stock | 78 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-026415 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kempthorne Dirk A · CIK 0001463021 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,872 Read SEC document |
| October 20, 2022 Filed Oct 21, 2022 14:29 UTC | FMC CORP FMC · Entity 4704 | GrantCommon Stock | 181 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-024213 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kempthorne Dirk A · CIK 0001463021 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,950 F1 · shares: These shares were issued pursuant to dividend equivalent rights in connection with vested restricted stock units held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2022 Filed Aug 18, 2022 21:06 UTC | ROBERT HALF INC. RHI · Entity 3979 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,662 | $81.13 | $215,957.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000315213-22-000076 · wf-form4_166085675524455.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kempthorne Dirk A · CIK 0001463021 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,284 F1 · price: The range of prices for the transactions reported is between $81.1201 and $81.13 per share. $81.126 represents the weighted average sale price per share. Reporting person will provide upon request by the commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| July 21, 2022 Filed Jul 25, 2022 13:30 UTC | FMC CORP FMC · Entity 4704 | GrantCommon Stock | 178 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-019680 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kempthorne Dirk A · CIK 0001463021 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,769 F1 · shares: These shares were issued pursuant to dividend equivalent rights in connection with vested restricted stock units held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2022 Filed May 19, 2022 21:39 UTC | ROBERT HALF INC. RHI · Entity 3979 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,120 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000315213-22-000056 · wf-form4_165299634751313.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kempthorne Dirk A · CIK 0001463021 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,946 F1 · price: Granted pursuant to the Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2022 Filed May 2, 2022 16:00 UTC | FMC CORP FMC · Entity 4704 | GrantCommon Stock | 140 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-012790 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kempthorne Dirk A · CIK 0001463021 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,591 F1 · shares: These shares were issued pursuant to dividend equivalent rights in connection with vested restricted stock units held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2022 Filed May 2, 2022 16:00 UTC | FMC CORP FMC · Entity 4704 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,040 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-012790 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kempthorne Dirk A · CIK 0001463021 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,451 Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2022 Filed Mar 16, 2022 18:17 UTC | FMC CORP FMC · Entity 4704 | GiftCommon Stock | 85 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-009445 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kempthorne Dirk A · CIK 0001463021 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,411 Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2022 Filed Mar 9, 2022 22:00 UTC | OLYMPIC STEEL INC ZEUS · Entity 66305 | GrantRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 2,593 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-010200 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Kempthorne Dirk A · CIK 0001463021 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,198 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,593 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted share unit represents the right to recieve one share of Olympic Steel, Inc. common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted share units generally vest on January 1, 2023, subject to earlier vesting in certain circumstances set forth in the award agreement, but will not be delivered to the reporting person until the reporting person ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted share units generally vest on January 1, 2023, subject to earlier vesting in certain circumstances set forth in the award agreement, but will not be delivered to the reporting person until the reporting person ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors F3 · balance_after: This total number of restricted share units includes previously-granted restricted share units with different vesting terms. Read SEC document |
| January 20, 2022 Filed Jan 21, 2022 18:53 UTC | FMC CORP FMC · Entity 4704 | GrantCommon Stock | 166 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-001804 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kempthorne Dirk A · CIK 0001463021 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,496 F1 · shares: These shares were issued pursuant to dividend equivalent rights in connection with vested restricted stock units held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| October 21, 2021 Filed Oct 22, 2021 14:08 UTC | FMC CORP FMC · Entity 4704 | GrantCommon Stock | 180 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-027468 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kempthorne Dirk A · CIK 0001463021 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,330 F1 · shares: These shares were issued pursuant to dividend equivalent rights in connection with vested restricted stock units held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2021 Filed Jul 15, 2021 19:48 UTC | FMC CORP FMC · Entity 4704 | GrantCommon Stock | 152 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-021999 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kempthorne Dirk A · CIK 0001463021 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,150 F1 · shares: These shares were issued pursuant to dividend equivalent rights in connection with vested restricted stock units held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2021 Filed May 21, 2021 20:03 UTC | ROBERT HALF INC. RHI · Entity 3979 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,175 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000315213-21-000061 · wf-form4_162162736381961.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kempthorne Dirk A · CIK 0001463021 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,826 F1 · price: Granted pursuant to the Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2021 Filed Apr 29, 2021 19:25 UTC | FMC CORP FMC · Entity 4704 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,180 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-014685 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kempthorne Dirk A · CIK 0001463021 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,998 Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2021 Filed Apr 16, 2021 18:16 UTC | FMC CORP FMC · Entity 4704 | GrantCommon Stock | 141 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-013824 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kempthorne Dirk A · CIK 0001463021 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,818 F1 · shares: These shares were issued pursuant to dividend equivalent rights in connection with vested restricted stock units held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2021 Filed Mar 10, 2021 22:27 UTC | OLYMPIC STEEL INC ZEUS · Entity 66305 | GrantRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 3,434 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-011004 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Kempthorne Dirk A · CIK 0001463021 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,605 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,434 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted share unit represents the right to recieve one share of Olympic Steel, Inc. common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted share units generally vest on January 1, 2022, subject to earlier vesting in certain circumstances set forth in the award agreement, but will not be delivered to the reporting person until the reporting person ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted share units generally vest on January 1, 2022, subject to earlier vesting in certain circumstances set forth in the award agreement, but will not be delivered to the reporting person until the reporting person ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors. F3 · balance_after: This total number of restricted share units includes previously-granted restricted share units with different vesting terms. Read SEC document |
| January 21, 2021 Filed Jan 25, 2021 19:14 UTC | FMC CORP FMC · Entity 4704 | GrantCommon Stock | 135 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-002425 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kempthorne Dirk A · CIK 0001463021 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,677 F1 · shares: These shares were issued pursuant to dividend equivalent rights in connection with restricted stock units held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.