Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| BRANDYWINE REALTY TRUSTBDN · Entity 5445 | General Counsel & Secretary | April 15, 2026 | April 17, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
BRANDYWINE REALTY TRUST
Report date April 15, 2026 · Filed April 17, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Shares of Beneficial InterestSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 267,083 |
Reported balance
After 2026-04-15 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-04-15 · Tax withholding · Disposed 21,114 · Balance 267,083 F1: Shares withheld to satisfy payroll taxes for vesting or delivery of equity awards. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares withheld to satisfy payroll taxes for vesting or delivery of equity awards.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
LIBERTY PROPERTY TRUST
Report date February 01, 2020 · Filed February 04, 2020
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2020-02-04. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Shares of Beneficial Interest ($0.001 par value)SEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Ending reported balance
After 2020-02-03 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2020-02-01 · Grant · Acquired 7,476.593 · Balance 16,618.593 F1: Consists of common shares issuable pursuant to restricted share units granted in 2018 and 2019, as compensation, the performance conditions relating to which have been satisfied, and shares that accrued under the Company's Dividend Reinvestment Plan with respect to such restricted share units. F2: Received as employment compensation. Row 2 · 2020-02-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 8,809.856 · Balance 7,808.737 F3: Consists of shares withheld in payment of income taxes upon the vesting of the restricted share units reported in line 1 of Table I in this Form 4. Row 3 · 2020-02-03 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 7,808.737 · Balance 0 F4: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of October 27, 2019, by and among Liberty Property Trust (the "Company"), Liberty Property Limited Partnership (the "Partnership"), Leaf Holdco Property Trust ("New Liberty Holdco"), Prologis, Inc. ("Prologis"), Lambda REIT Acquisition LLC ("Prologis Merger Sub"), Prologis, L.P. ("Prologis OP") and Lambda OP Acquisition LLC ("Prologis OP Merger Sub"), on February 3, 2020, (i) an indirect wholly owned subsidiary of New Liberty Holdco merged with and into the Company (the "Company Merger"), with the Company continuing as the surviving entity and as an indirect wholly owned subsidiary of New Liberty Holdco; (ii) on February 4, 2020, New Liberty Holdco merged with and into Prologis Merger Sub, with Prologis Merger Sub continuing as the surviving corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Prologis; F5: (Continued from footnote 4) (iii) immediately after the Topco Merger, Prologis Merger Sub caused all of the outstanding equity interests in the Company to be contributed to Prologis OP in exchange for the issuance by Prologis OP of the partnership interests in Prologis OP to other subsidiaries of Prologis; (iv) and thereafter, Prologis OP Merger Sub merged with and into the Partnership, with the Partnership continuing as the surviving entity and a wholly owned subsidiary of Prologis OP. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Company Merger (the "Company Merger Effective Time"), each outstanding common share of beneficial interest, par value $0.001 per share, of the Company (a "Company Common Share"), held by the reporting person immediately prior to Company Merger Effective Time was automatically converted into one newly issued share of beneficial interest, par value $0.001 per share, of New Liberty Holdco (a "New Liberty Holdco Common Share"). F6: (Continued from footnote 5) At the effective time of the Topco Merger (the "Topco Merger Effective Time"), each outstanding New Liberty Holdco Common Share held by the reporting person was automatically converted into the right to receive 0.675 (the "Exchange Ratio") validly issued, fully paid and non-assessable shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of Prologis ("Prologis Common Stock" and such consideration, the "Merger Consideration") together with cash in lieu of fractional shares, without interest, but subject to any withholding required under applicable tax law, upon the terms and subject to the conditions set forth in the Merger Agreement. On January 31, 2020, the closing price of the Company Common Shares was $62.65 per share and the closing price of Prologis Common Stock was $92.88 per share. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Consists of common shares issuable pursuant to restricted share units granted in 2018 and 2019, as compensation, the performance conditions relating to which have been satisfied, and shares that accrued under the Company's Dividend Reinvestment Plan with respect to such restricted share units.
F2: Received as employment compensation.
F3: Consists of shares withheld in payment of income taxes upon the vesting of the restricted share units reported in line 1 of Table I in this Form 4.
F4: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of October 27, 2019, by and among Liberty Property Trust (the "Company"), Liberty Property Limited Partnership (the "Partnership"), Leaf Holdco Property Trust ("New Liberty Holdco"), Prologis, Inc. ("Prologis"), Lambda REIT Acquisition LLC ("Prologis Merger Sub"), Prologis, L.P. ("Prologis OP") and Lambda OP Acquisition LLC ("Prologis OP Merger Sub"), on February 3, 2020, (i) an indirect wholly owned subsidiary of New Liberty Holdco merged with and into the Company (the "Company Merger"), with the Company continuing as the surviving entity and as an indirect wholly owned subsidiary of New Liberty Holdco; (ii) on February 4, 2020, New Liberty Holdco merged with and into Prologis Merger Sub, with Prologis Merger Sub continuing as the surviving corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Prologis;
F5: (Continued from footnote 4) (iii) immediately after the Topco Merger, Prologis Merger Sub caused all of the outstanding equity interests in the Company to be contributed to Prologis OP in exchange for the issuance by Prologis OP of the partnership interests in Prologis OP to other subsidiaries of Prologis; (iv) and thereafter, Prologis OP Merger Sub merged with and into the Partnership, with the Partnership continuing as the surviving entity and a wholly owned subsidiary of Prologis OP. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Company Merger (the "Company Merger Effective Time"), each outstanding common share of beneficial interest, par value $0.001 per share, of the Company (a "Company Common Share"), held by the reporting person immediately prior to Company Merger Effective Time was automatically converted into one newly issued share of beneficial interest, par value $0.001 per share, of New Liberty Holdco (a "New Liberty Holdco Common Share").
F6: (Continued from footnote 5) At the effective time of the Topco Merger (the "Topco Merger Effective Time"), each outstanding New Liberty Holdco Common Share held by the reporting person was automatically converted into the right to receive 0.675 (the "Exchange Ratio") validly issued, fully paid and non-assessable shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of Prologis ("Prologis Common Stock" and such consideration, the "Merger Consideration") together with cash in lieu of fractional shares, without interest, but subject to any withholding required under applicable tax law, upon the terms and subject to the conditions set forth in the Merger Agreement. On January 31, 2020, the closing price of the Company Common Shares was $62.65 per share and the closing price of Prologis Common Stock was $92.88 per share.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 15, 2026 Filed Apr 17, 2026 13:26 UTC | BRANDYWINE REALTY TRUST BDN · Entity 5445 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 21,114 | $2.76 | $58,274.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-160471 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Neuman Shawn · CIK 0001781744 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 267,083 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy payroll taxes for vesting or delivery of equity awards. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 18:56 UTC | BRANDYWINE REALTY TRUST BDN · Entity 5445 | GrantCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 94,146 | $3.16 | $297,501.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-087638 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Neuman Shawn · CIK 0001781744 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 288,197 F1 · shares: Reflects the grant of restricted share units, which are schedule to vest in three equal installments on each of April 15, 2027, April 15, 2028 and April 15, 2029. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2026 Filed Jan 26, 2026 18:33 UTC | BRANDYWINE REALTY TRUST BDN · Entity 5445 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 7,807 | $3.03 | $23,655.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-022270 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Neuman Shawn · CIK 0001781744 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 194,051 F4 · shares: Reflects common shares withheld from restricted stock units settled under the outperformance element of the reporting person's 2022-2024 and 2023-2025 Restricted Share Rights awards to satisfy payroll taxes. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2026 Filed Jan 26, 2026 18:33 UTC | BRANDYWINE REALTY TRUST BDN · Entity 5445 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 14,795 | $3.03 | $44,828.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-022270 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Neuman Shawn · CIK 0001781744 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 173,650 F2 · shares: Reflects common shares withheld to satisfy payroll taxes due upon delivery of common shares under the reporting person's 2023-2025 Restricted Performance Share Unit Award. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2026 Filed Jan 26, 2026 18:33 UTC | BRANDYWINE REALTY TRUST BDN · Entity 5445 | GrantCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 28,208 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-022270 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Neuman Shawn · CIK 0001781744 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 201,858 F3 · shares: Reflects the number of common shares earned under the reporting person's outperformance element under the 2023-2025 Restricted Share Unit Award. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2026 Filed Jan 26, 2026 18:33 UTC | BRANDYWINE REALTY TRUST BDN · Entity 5445 | GrantCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 30,089 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-022270 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Neuman Shawn · CIK 0001781744 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 188,445 F1 · shares: Reflect the number of common shares earned under the reporting person's 2023-2025 Restricted Performance Share Unit Award. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2025 Filed Apr 17, 2025 20:58 UTC | BRANDYWINE REALTY TRUST BDN · Entity 5445 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 13,026 | $3.73 | $48,586.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-055526 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Neuman Shawn · CIK 0001781744 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 158,356 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy payroll taxes for vesting or delivery of equity awards. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 22:12 UTC | BRANDYWINE REALTY TRUST BDN · Entity 5445 | GrantCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 51,947 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-032431 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Neuman Shawn · CIK 0001781744 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 175,117 F1 · shares: Reflects the grant of restricted share units, which are scheduled to vest in three equal installments on each of April 15, 2026, April 15, 2027 and April 15, 2028, and which may vest on an accelerated basis in certain cases (such as death, disability, retirement eligibility or certain involuntary terminations). Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2025 Filed Feb 3, 2025 22:51 UTC | BRANDYWINE REALTY TRUST BDN · Entity 5445 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 737 | $5.49 | $4,046.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-012508 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Neuman Shawn · CIK 0001781744 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 120,828 F4 · shares: Reflects common shares withheld to satisfy payroll taxes due upon delivery of common shares under the reporting person's outperformance element under the 2022-2024 Restricted Share Unit Award. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2025 Filed Feb 3, 2025 22:51 UTC | BRANDYWINE REALTY TRUST BDN · Entity 5445 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 12,067 | $5.49 | $66,247.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-012508 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Neuman Shawn · CIK 0001781744 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 119,223 F2 · shares: Reflects common shares withhed to satisfy payroll taxes due upon delivery of common shares under the reporting person's 2022-2024 Restricted Performance Share Unit Award. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2025 Filed Feb 7, 2025 17:51 UTC Amendment | BRANDYWINE REALTY TRUST BDN · Entity 5445 | GrantCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 4,684 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-016028 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Neuman Shawn · CIK 0001781744 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 123,170 F1 · shares: Reflects the number of restricted stock units earned under the outperformance element of the reporting person's 2022-2024 Restricted Share Rights award. Due to an administrative error, the number of units earned was incorrectly reported as 2,342 on the original Form 4 filed on February 3, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2025 Filed Apr 11, 2025 18:32 UTC Amendment | BRANDYWINE REALTY TRUST BDN · Entity 5445 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 8,893 | $5.49 | $48,822.57 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-053159 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Neuman Shawn · CIK 0001781744 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 115,488 F2 · shares: Reflects common shares withheld to satisfy payroll taxes due upon delivery of common shares under the reporting person's 2022-2024 Restricted Performance Share Unit Award. Due to an administrative error, the number of shares withheld was incorrectly reported as 12,067 on the original Form 4 filed on February 3, 2025. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2025 Filed Feb 3, 2025 22:51 UTC | BRANDYWINE REALTY TRUST BDN · Entity 5445 | GrantCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 2,342 | $5.49 | $12,857.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-012508 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Neuman Shawn · CIK 0001781744 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 121,565 F3 · shares: Reflects delivery of common shares under the reporting person's outperformance element under the 2022-2024 Restricted Share Unit Award. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2025 Filed Feb 3, 2025 22:51 UTC | BRANDYWINE REALTY TRUST BDN · Entity 5445 | GrantCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 24,273 | $5.49 | $133,258.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-012508 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Neuman Shawn · CIK 0001781744 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 131,290 F1 · shares: Reflects the delivery of common shares under the reporting person's 2022-2024 Restricted Performance Share Award. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2025 Filed Apr 11, 2025 18:32 UTC Amendment | BRANDYWINE REALTY TRUST BDN · Entity 5445 | GrantCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 17,364 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-053159 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Neuman Shawn · CIK 0001781744 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 124,281 F1 · shares: Reflects the number of common shares under the reporting person's 2022-2024 Restricted Performance Share Award. Due to an administrative error, the number of units earned was incorrectly reportes as 24,273 on the original Form 4 filed on February 3, 2025. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2024 Filed Apr 17, 2024 22:23 UTC | BRANDYWINE REALTY TRUST BDN · Entity 5445 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 5,169 | $4.28 | $22,123.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-045225 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Neuman Shawn · CIK 0001781744 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 107,017 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy payroll taxes for vesting or delivery of equity awards. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2024 Filed Feb 28, 2024 22:27 UTC | BRANDYWINE REALTY TRUST BDN · Entity 5445 | GrantCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 61,679 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-022289 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Neuman Shawn · CIK 0001781744 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,186 F1 · shares: Reflects the grant of restricted share units, which are scheduled to vest in three equal installments on each of April 15, 2025, April 15, 2026 and April 15, 2027. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2024 Filed Feb 5, 2024 21:43 UTC | BRANDYWINE REALTY TRUST BDN · Entity 5445 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 5,580 | $4.40 | $24,552.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-011294 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Neuman Shawn · CIK 0001781744 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,507 F2 · shares: Reflects common shares withheld to satisfy payroll taxes due upon delivery of common shares under the reporting person's 2021-2023 Restricted Performance Share Unit Award. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2024 Filed Feb 5, 2024 21:43 UTC | BRANDYWINE REALTY TRUST BDN · Entity 5445 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 11,673 | $4.40 | $51,361.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-011294 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Neuman Shawn · CIK 0001781744 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,087 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Reflects the delivery of common shares under the reporting person's 2021-2023 Restricted Performance Share Unit Award. Read SEC document |
| April 17, 2023 Filed Apr 19, 2023 20:52 UTC | BRANDYWINE REALTY TRUST BDN · Entity 5445 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 1,248 | $4.05 | $5,054.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-024858 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Neuman Shawn · CIK 0001781744 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,414 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy payroll taxes for vesting or delivery of equity awards. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 21, 2023 16:23 UTC | BRANDYWINE REALTY TRUST BDN · Entity 5445 | GrantCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 25,074 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-011031 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Neuman Shawn · CIK 0001781744 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,662 F1 · security: Reflects the grant of a restricted share rights award which is scheduled to vest in three equal installments on each of April 15, 2024, April 15, 2025 and April 15, 2026. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2022 Filed Apr 19, 2022 21:36 UTC | BRANDYWINE REALTY TRUST BDN · Entity 5445 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 1,018 | $12.73 | $12,959.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-024802 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Neuman Shawn · CIK 0001781744 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,588 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy payroll taxes for vesting or delivery of equity awards. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2022 Filed Mar 4, 2022 22:07 UTC | BRANDYWINE REALTY TRUST BDN · Entity 5445 | GrantCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 11,733 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-016381 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Neuman Shawn · CIK 0001781744 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,606 F1 · security: Reflects the grant of a restricted share rights award which is scheduled to vest in three equal installments on each of April 15, 2023, April 15, 2024 and April 15, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2021 Filed Mar 8, 2021 22:56 UTC | BRANDYWINE REALTY TRUST BDN · Entity 5445 | GrantCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 9,873 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-018676 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Neuman Shawn · CIK 0001781744 · General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,873 F1 · security: Reflects the grant of a restricted share rights award which is scheduled to vest in three equal installments on each of April 15, 2022, April 15, 2023 and April 15, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2020 Filed Feb 4, 2020 16:42 UTC | LIBERTY PROPERTY TRUST LPT · Entity 151900 | Disposition to issuerCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest ($0.001 par value) | 7,808.737 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-006405 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Neuman Shawn · CIK 0001781744 · Secretary and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F4 · price: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of October 27, 2019, by and among Liberty Property Trust (the "Company"), Liberty Property Limited Partnership (the "Partnership"), Leaf Holdco Property Trust ("New Liberty Holdco"), Prologis, Inc. ("Prologis"), Lambda REIT Acquisition LLC ("Prologis Merger Sub"), Prologis, L.P. ("Prologis OP") and Lambda OP Acquisition LLC ("Prologis OP Merger Sub"), on February 3, 2020, (i) an indirect wholly owned subsidiary of New Liberty Holdco merged with and into the Company (the "Company Merger"), with the Company continuing as the surviving entity and as an indirect wholly owned subsidiary of New Liberty Holdco; (ii) on February 4, 2020, New Liberty Holdco merged with and into Prologis Merger Sub, with Prologis Merger Sub continuing as the surviving corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Prologis; F5 · price: (Continued from footnote 4) (iii) immediately after the Topco Merger, Prologis Merger Sub caused all of the outstanding equity interests in the Company to be contributed to Prologis OP in exchange for the issuance by Prologis OP of the partnership interests in Prologis OP to other subsidiaries of Prologis; (iv) and thereafter, Prologis OP Merger Sub merged with and into the Partnership, with the Partnership continuing as the surviving entity and a wholly owned subsidiary of Prologis OP. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Company Merger (the "Company Merger Effective Time"), each outstanding common share of beneficial interest, par value $0.001 per share, of the Company (a "Company Common Share"), held by the reporting person immediately prior to Company Merger Effective Time was automatically converted into one newly issued share of beneficial interest, par value $0.001 per share, of New Liberty Holdco (a "New Liberty Holdco Common Share"). F6 · price: (Continued from footnote 5) At the effective time of the Topco Merger (the "Topco Merger Effective Time"), each outstanding New Liberty Holdco Common Share held by the reporting person was automatically converted into the right to receive 0.675 (the "Exchange Ratio") validly issued, fully paid and non-assessable shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of Prologis ("Prologis Common Stock" and such consideration, the "Merger Consideration") together with cash in lieu of fractional shares, without interest, but subject to any withholding required under applicable tax law, upon the terms and subject to the conditions set forth in the Merger Agreement. On January 31, 2020, the closing price of the Company Common Shares was $62.65 per share and the closing price of Prologis Common Stock was $92.88 per share. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2020 Filed Feb 4, 2020 16:42 UTC | LIBERTY PROPERTY TRUST LPT · Entity 151900 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest ($0.001 par value) | 8,809.856 | $62.65 | $551,937.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-006405 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Neuman Shawn · CIK 0001781744 · Secretary and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,808.737 F3 · shares: Consists of shares withheld in payment of income taxes upon the vesting of the restricted share units reported in line 1 of Table I in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2020 Filed Feb 4, 2020 16:42 UTC | LIBERTY PROPERTY TRUST LPT · Entity 151900 | GrantCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest ($0.001 par value) | 7,476.593 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-006405 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Neuman Shawn · CIK 0001781744 · Secretary and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,618.593 F1 · shares: Consists of common shares issuable pursuant to restricted share units granted in 2018 and 2019, as compensation, the performance conditions relating to which have been satisfied, and shares that accrued under the Company's Dividend Reinvestment Plan with respect to such restricted share units. F2 · price: Received as employment compensation. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.