TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Lowenkron Melissa B

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
52137
SEC CIK
0001924023

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Fossil Group, Inc.FOSL · Entity 6003Chief Brand OfficerApril 15, 2026April 17, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Fossil Group, Inc.

Report date April 15, 2026 · Filed April 17, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect91,766 Reported balance After 2026-04-15 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-04-15 · Tax withholding · Disposed 11,641 · Balance 91,766

F1: Includes 5,258 Restricted Stock Units subject to a vesting schedule.

Performance Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect220,000 Reported balance After 2026-04-15 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2026-04-15 · Grant · Acquired 150,000 · Balance 220,000

F2: Each performance restricted stock unit (PRSU) represents a contingent right to receive one share of Fossil Group, Inc. (the Issuer) common stock (the Common Stock).

F3: On April 15, 2026, the Issuer granted 150,000 PRSUs to the reporting person under the Issuers 2024 Long-Term Incentive Plan. These PRSUs will vest into shares of Common Stock of the Issuer on a 1-for-1 basis yearly, in three equal installments. Each yearly vest is subject to an increase in the number of shares to be issued based on the average fair market value of a share of the Common Stock over the last thirty consecutive trading days of the most recent calendar year prior to the vesting date. If the average fair market value is between $4.25 to $5.99, the number of shares to be issued upon an annual vesting of PRSUs will be increased by 20%. If the average fair market value is between $6.00 and $7.74, the number of shares to be issued upon an annual vesting of PRSUs will be increased by 30%. If the average fair market value is $7.75 or above, the number of shares issued upon an annual vesting of PRSUs will be increased by 50%.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Includes 5,258 Restricted Stock Units subject to a vesting schedule.

F2: Each performance restricted stock unit (PRSU) represents a contingent right to receive one share of Fossil Group, Inc. (the Issuer) common stock (the Common Stock).

F3: On April 15, 2026, the Issuer granted 150,000 PRSUs to the reporting person under the Issuers 2024 Long-Term Incentive Plan. These PRSUs will vest into shares of Common Stock of the Issuer on a 1-for-1 basis yearly, in three equal installments. Each yearly vest is subject to an increase in the number of shares to be issued based on the average fair market value of a share of the Common Stock over the last thirty consecutive trading days of the most recent calendar year prior to the vesting date. If the average fair market value is between $4.25 to $5.99, the number of shares to be issued upon an annual vesting of PRSUs will be increased by 20%. If the average fair market value is between $6.00 and $7.74, the number of shares to be issued upon an annual vesting of PRSUs will be increased by 30%. If the average fair market value is $7.75 or above, the number of shares issued upon an annual vesting of PRSUs will be increased by 50%.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
April 15, 2026 Filed Apr 17, 2026 22:23 UTC Fossil Group, Inc. FOSL · Entity 6003 GrantPerformance Stock Units · Derivative 150,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000883569-26-000027 · wk-form4_1776464578.xml · derivative · entry 2

Lowenkron Melissa B · CIK 0001924023 · Chief Brand Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 220,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 150,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance restricted stock unit (PRSU) represents a contingent right to receive one share of Fossil Group, Inc. (the Issuer) common stock (the Common Stock).

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: On April 15, 2026, the Issuer granted 150,000 PRSUs to the reporting person under the Issuers 2024 Long-Term Incentive Plan. These PRSUs will vest into shares of Common Stock of the Issuer on a 1-for-1 basis yearly, in three equal installments. Each yearly vest is subject to an increase in the number of shares to be issued based on the average fair market value of a share of the Common Stock over the last thirty consecutive trading days of the most recent calendar year prior to the vesting date. If the average fair market value is between $4.25 to $5.99, the number of shares to be issued upon an annual vesting of PRSUs will be increased by 20%. If the average fair market value is between $6.00 and $7.74, the number of shares to be issued upon an annual vesting of PRSUs will be increased by 30%. If the average fair market value is $7.75 or above, the number of shares issued upon an annual vesting of PRSUs will be increased by 50%.

F3 · shares: On April 15, 2026, the Issuer granted 150,000 PRSUs to the reporting person under the Issuers 2024 Long-Term Incentive Plan. These PRSUs will vest into shares of Common Stock of the Issuer on a 1-for-1 basis yearly, in three equal installments. Each yearly vest is subject to an increase in the number of shares to be issued based on the average fair market value of a share of the Common Stock over the last thirty consecutive trading days of the most recent calendar year prior to the vesting date. If the average fair market value is between $4.25 to $5.99, the number of shares to be issued upon an annual vesting of PRSUs will be increased by 20%. If the average fair market value is between $6.00 and $7.74, the number of shares to be issued upon an annual vesting of PRSUs will be increased by 30%. If the average fair market value is $7.75 or above, the number of shares issued upon an annual vesting of PRSUs will be increased by 50%.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On April 15, 2026, the Issuer granted 150,000 PRSUs to the reporting person under the Issuers 2024 Long-Term Incentive Plan. These PRSUs will vest into shares of Common Stock of the Issuer on a 1-for-1 basis yearly, in three equal installments. Each yearly vest is subject to an increase in the number of shares to be issued based on the average fair market value of a share of the Common Stock over the last thirty consecutive trading days of the most recent calendar year prior to the vesting date. If the average fair market value is between $4.25 to $5.99, the number of shares to be issued upon an annual vesting of PRSUs will be increased by 20%. If the average fair market value is between $6.00 and $7.74, the number of shares to be issued upon an annual vesting of PRSUs will be increased by 30%. If the average fair market value is $7.75 or above, the number of shares issued upon an annual vesting of PRSUs will be increased by 50%.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On April 15, 2026, the Issuer granted 150,000 PRSUs to the reporting person under the Issuers 2024 Long-Term Incentive Plan. These PRSUs will vest into shares of Common Stock of the Issuer on a 1-for-1 basis yearly, in three equal installments. Each yearly vest is subject to an increase in the number of shares to be issued based on the average fair market value of a share of the Common Stock over the last thirty consecutive trading days of the most recent calendar year prior to the vesting date. If the average fair market value is between $4.25 to $5.99, the number of shares to be issued upon an annual vesting of PRSUs will be increased by 20%. If the average fair market value is between $6.00 and $7.74, the number of shares to be issued upon an annual vesting of PRSUs will be increased by 30%. If the average fair market value is $7.75 or above, the number of shares issued upon an annual vesting of PRSUs will be increased by 50%.

F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: On April 15, 2026, the Issuer granted 150,000 PRSUs to the reporting person under the Issuers 2024 Long-Term Incentive Plan. These PRSUs will vest into shares of Common Stock of the Issuer on a 1-for-1 basis yearly, in three equal installments. Each yearly vest is subject to an increase in the number of shares to be issued based on the average fair market value of a share of the Common Stock over the last thirty consecutive trading days of the most recent calendar year prior to the vesting date. If the average fair market value is between $4.25 to $5.99, the number of shares to be issued upon an annual vesting of PRSUs will be increased by 20%. If the average fair market value is between $6.00 and $7.74, the number of shares to be issued upon an annual vesting of PRSUs will be increased by 30%. If the average fair market value is $7.75 or above, the number of shares issued upon an annual vesting of PRSUs will be increased by 50%.

F3 · balance_after: On April 15, 2026, the Issuer granted 150,000 PRSUs to the reporting person under the Issuers 2024 Long-Term Incentive Plan. These PRSUs will vest into shares of Common Stock of the Issuer on a 1-for-1 basis yearly, in three equal installments. Each yearly vest is subject to an increase in the number of shares to be issued based on the average fair market value of a share of the Common Stock over the last thirty consecutive trading days of the most recent calendar year prior to the vesting date. If the average fair market value is between $4.25 to $5.99, the number of shares to be issued upon an annual vesting of PRSUs will be increased by 20%. If the average fair market value is between $6.00 and $7.74, the number of shares to be issued upon an annual vesting of PRSUs will be increased by 30%. If the average fair market value is $7.75 or above, the number of shares issued upon an annual vesting of PRSUs will be increased by 50%.

Read SEC document
April 15, 2026 Filed Apr 17, 2026 22:23 UTC Fossil Group, Inc. FOSL · Entity 6003 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 11,641 $5.40 $62,861.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000883569-26-000027 · wk-form4_1776464578.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Lowenkron Melissa B · CIK 0001924023 · Chief Brand Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 91,766

F1 · balance_after: Includes 5,258 Restricted Stock Units subject to a vesting schedule.

Read SEC document
March 03, 2026 Filed Mar 5, 2026 22:57 UTC Fossil Group, Inc. FOSL · Entity 6003 Exercise / conversionPerformance Stock Units · Derivative 28,001 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000883569-26-000004 · wk-form4_1772751475.xml · derivative · entry 2

Lowenkron Melissa B · CIK 0001924023 · Chief Brand Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 76,999

Underlying: Common Stock · 28,001 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: On April 15, 2025, the Issuer granted 70,000 PRSUs to the reporting person under the Issuers 2024 Long-Term Incentive Plan.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: These PRSUs vest into shares of Common Stock of the Issuer on a 1-for-1 basis yearly, in three equal installments, subject to the reporting persons continuous employment with the Issuer through each applicable vesting date. Each yearly vest is subject to an increase in the number of shares to be issued based on the average fair market value of a share of the Common Stock over the last thirty consecutive trading days of the most recent calendar year prior to the vesting date. If the average fair market value is between $3.50 to $4.99, the number of shares to be issued upon an annual vesting of PRSUs will be increased by 20%. If the average fair market value is between $5.00 and $6.49, the number of shares to be issued upon an annual vesting of PRSUs will be increased by 30%. If the average fair market value is $6.50 or above, the number of shares issued upon an annual vesting of PRSUs will be increased by 50%.

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: On March 3, 2026, the Compensation Committee of the Issuers Board of Directors certified that performance was sufficient such that the number of shares to be issued to the reporting person in the first yearly installment upon the April 15, 2026 vesting date will be increased by 20% such that an aggregate of 70,000 shares of Common Stock will be issued upon vesting on such date. PRSUs for which the performance criteria was not met will be cancelled for no value.

F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance restricted stock unit (PRSU) represents a contingent right to receive one share of Fossil Group, Inc. (the Issuer) common stock (the Common Stock).

F1 · price: On April 15, 2025, the Issuer granted 70,000 PRSUs to the reporting person under the Issuers 2024 Long-Term Incentive Plan.

F2 · price: These PRSUs vest into shares of Common Stock of the Issuer on a 1-for-1 basis yearly, in three equal installments, subject to the reporting persons continuous employment with the Issuer through each applicable vesting date. Each yearly vest is subject to an increase in the number of shares to be issued based on the average fair market value of a share of the Common Stock over the last thirty consecutive trading days of the most recent calendar year prior to the vesting date. If the average fair market value is between $3.50 to $4.99, the number of shares to be issued upon an annual vesting of PRSUs will be increased by 20%. If the average fair market value is between $5.00 and $6.49, the number of shares to be issued upon an annual vesting of PRSUs will be increased by 30%. If the average fair market value is $6.50 or above, the number of shares issued upon an annual vesting of PRSUs will be increased by 50%.

F3 · price: On March 3, 2026, the Compensation Committee of the Issuers Board of Directors certified that performance was sufficient such that the number of shares to be issued to the reporting person in the first yearly installment upon the April 15, 2026 vesting date will be increased by 20% such that an aggregate of 70,000 shares of Common Stock will be issued upon vesting on such date. PRSUs for which the performance criteria was not met will be cancelled for no value.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On April 15, 2025, the Issuer granted 70,000 PRSUs to the reporting person under the Issuers 2024 Long-Term Incentive Plan.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These PRSUs vest into shares of Common Stock of the Issuer on a 1-for-1 basis yearly, in three equal installments, subject to the reporting persons continuous employment with the Issuer through each applicable vesting date. Each yearly vest is subject to an increase in the number of shares to be issued based on the average fair market value of a share of the Common Stock over the last thirty consecutive trading days of the most recent calendar year prior to the vesting date. If the average fair market value is between $3.50 to $4.99, the number of shares to be issued upon an annual vesting of PRSUs will be increased by 20%. If the average fair market value is between $5.00 and $6.49, the number of shares to be issued upon an annual vesting of PRSUs will be increased by 30%. If the average fair market value is $6.50 or above, the number of shares issued upon an annual vesting of PRSUs will be increased by 50%.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: On April 15, 2025, the Issuer granted 70,000 PRSUs to the reporting person under the Issuers 2024 Long-Term Incentive Plan.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These PRSUs vest into shares of Common Stock of the Issuer on a 1-for-1 basis yearly, in three equal installments, subject to the reporting persons continuous employment with the Issuer through each applicable vesting date. Each yearly vest is subject to an increase in the number of shares to be issued based on the average fair market value of a share of the Common Stock over the last thirty consecutive trading days of the most recent calendar year prior to the vesting date. If the average fair market value is between $3.50 to $4.99, the number of shares to be issued upon an annual vesting of PRSUs will be increased by 20%. If the average fair market value is between $5.00 and $6.49, the number of shares to be issued upon an annual vesting of PRSUs will be increased by 30%. If the average fair market value is $6.50 or above, the number of shares issued upon an annual vesting of PRSUs will be increased by 50%.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 3, 2026, the Compensation Committee of the Issuers Board of Directors certified that performance was sufficient such that the number of shares to be issued to the reporting person in the first yearly installment upon the April 15, 2026 vesting date will be increased by 20% such that an aggregate of 70,000 shares of Common Stock will be issued upon vesting on such date. PRSUs for which the performance criteria was not met will be cancelled for no value.

Read SEC document
March 03, 2026 Filed Mar 5, 2026 22:57 UTC Fossil Group, Inc. FOSL · Entity 6003 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 28,001 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000883569-26-000004 · wk-form4_1772751475.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Lowenkron Melissa B · CIK 0001924023 · Chief Brand Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 103,407

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: On April 15, 2025, the Issuer granted 70,000 PRSUs to the reporting person under the Issuers 2024 Long-Term Incentive Plan.

F2 · shares: These PRSUs vest into shares of Common Stock of the Issuer on a 1-for-1 basis yearly, in three equal installments, subject to the reporting persons continuous employment with the Issuer through each applicable vesting date. Each yearly vest is subject to an increase in the number of shares to be issued based on the average fair market value of a share of the Common Stock over the last thirty consecutive trading days of the most recent calendar year prior to the vesting date. If the average fair market value is between $3.50 to $4.99, the number of shares to be issued upon an annual vesting of PRSUs will be increased by 20%. If the average fair market value is between $5.00 and $6.49, the number of shares to be issued upon an annual vesting of PRSUs will be increased by 30%. If the average fair market value is $6.50 or above, the number of shares issued upon an annual vesting of PRSUs will be increased by 50%.

F3 · shares: On March 3, 2026, the Compensation Committee of the Issuers Board of Directors certified that performance was sufficient such that the number of shares to be issued to the reporting person in the first yearly installment upon the April 15, 2026 vesting date will be increased by 20% such that an aggregate of 70,000 shares of Common Stock will be issued upon vesting on such date. PRSUs for which the performance criteria was not met will be cancelled for no value.

F1 · price: On April 15, 2025, the Issuer granted 70,000 PRSUs to the reporting person under the Issuers 2024 Long-Term Incentive Plan.

F2 · price: These PRSUs vest into shares of Common Stock of the Issuer on a 1-for-1 basis yearly, in three equal installments, subject to the reporting persons continuous employment with the Issuer through each applicable vesting date. Each yearly vest is subject to an increase in the number of shares to be issued based on the average fair market value of a share of the Common Stock over the last thirty consecutive trading days of the most recent calendar year prior to the vesting date. If the average fair market value is between $3.50 to $4.99, the number of shares to be issued upon an annual vesting of PRSUs will be increased by 20%. If the average fair market value is between $5.00 and $6.49, the number of shares to be issued upon an annual vesting of PRSUs will be increased by 30%. If the average fair market value is $6.50 or above, the number of shares issued upon an annual vesting of PRSUs will be increased by 50%.

F3 · price: On March 3, 2026, the Compensation Committee of the Issuers Board of Directors certified that performance was sufficient such that the number of shares to be issued to the reporting person in the first yearly installment upon the April 15, 2026 vesting date will be increased by 20% such that an aggregate of 70,000 shares of Common Stock will be issued upon vesting on such date. PRSUs for which the performance criteria was not met will be cancelled for no value.

Read SEC document
April 15, 2025 Filed Apr 17, 2025 21:18 UTC Fossil Group, Inc. FOSL · Entity 6003 GrantPerformance Stock Units · Derivative 105,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000883569-25-000022 · wk-form4_1744924678.xml · derivative · entry 2

Lowenkron Melissa B · CIK 0001924023 · Chief Brand Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 105,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 105,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance restricted stock unit (PRSU) represents a contingent right to receive one share of Fossil Group, Inc. (the Issuer) common stock (the Common Stock).

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: On April 15, 2025, the Issuer granted 70,000 PRSUs to the reporting person under the Issuers 2024 Long-Term Incentive Plan. These PRSUs will vest into shares of Common Stock of the Issuer on a 1-for-1 basis yearly, in three equal installments. Each yearly vest is subject to an increase in the number of shares to be issued based on the average fair market value of a share of the Common Stock over the last thirty consecutive trading days of the most recent calendar year prior to the vesting date. If the average fair market value is between $3.50 to $4.99, the number of shares to be issued upon an annual vesting of PRSUs will be increased by 20%. If the average fair market value is between $5.00 and $6.49, the number of shares to be issued upon an annual vesting of PRSUs will be increased by 30%. If the average fair market value is $6.50 or above, the number of shares issued upon an annual vesting of PRSUs will be increased by 50%.

F3 · shares: On April 15, 2025, the Issuer granted 70,000 PRSUs to the reporting person under the Issuers 2024 Long-Term Incentive Plan. These PRSUs will vest into shares of Common Stock of the Issuer on a 1-for-1 basis yearly, in three equal installments. Each yearly vest is subject to an increase in the number of shares to be issued based on the average fair market value of a share of the Common Stock over the last thirty consecutive trading days of the most recent calendar year prior to the vesting date. If the average fair market value is between $3.50 to $4.99, the number of shares to be issued upon an annual vesting of PRSUs will be increased by 20%. If the average fair market value is between $5.00 and $6.49, the number of shares to be issued upon an annual vesting of PRSUs will be increased by 30%. If the average fair market value is $6.50 or above, the number of shares issued upon an annual vesting of PRSUs will be increased by 50%.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On April 15, 2025, the Issuer granted 70,000 PRSUs to the reporting person under the Issuers 2024 Long-Term Incentive Plan. These PRSUs will vest into shares of Common Stock of the Issuer on a 1-for-1 basis yearly, in three equal installments. Each yearly vest is subject to an increase in the number of shares to be issued based on the average fair market value of a share of the Common Stock over the last thirty consecutive trading days of the most recent calendar year prior to the vesting date. If the average fair market value is between $3.50 to $4.99, the number of shares to be issued upon an annual vesting of PRSUs will be increased by 20%. If the average fair market value is between $5.00 and $6.49, the number of shares to be issued upon an annual vesting of PRSUs will be increased by 30%. If the average fair market value is $6.50 or above, the number of shares issued upon an annual vesting of PRSUs will be increased by 50%.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On April 15, 2025, the Issuer granted 70,000 PRSUs to the reporting person under the Issuers 2024 Long-Term Incentive Plan. These PRSUs will vest into shares of Common Stock of the Issuer on a 1-for-1 basis yearly, in three equal installments. Each yearly vest is subject to an increase in the number of shares to be issued based on the average fair market value of a share of the Common Stock over the last thirty consecutive trading days of the most recent calendar year prior to the vesting date. If the average fair market value is between $3.50 to $4.99, the number of shares to be issued upon an annual vesting of PRSUs will be increased by 20%. If the average fair market value is between $5.00 and $6.49, the number of shares to be issued upon an annual vesting of PRSUs will be increased by 30%. If the average fair market value is $6.50 or above, the number of shares issued upon an annual vesting of PRSUs will be increased by 50%.

F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: On April 15, 2025, the Issuer granted 70,000 PRSUs to the reporting person under the Issuers 2024 Long-Term Incentive Plan. These PRSUs will vest into shares of Common Stock of the Issuer on a 1-for-1 basis yearly, in three equal installments. Each yearly vest is subject to an increase in the number of shares to be issued based on the average fair market value of a share of the Common Stock over the last thirty consecutive trading days of the most recent calendar year prior to the vesting date. If the average fair market value is between $3.50 to $4.99, the number of shares to be issued upon an annual vesting of PRSUs will be increased by 20%. If the average fair market value is between $5.00 and $6.49, the number of shares to be issued upon an annual vesting of PRSUs will be increased by 30%. If the average fair market value is $6.50 or above, the number of shares issued upon an annual vesting of PRSUs will be increased by 50%.

F3 · balance_after: On April 15, 2025, the Issuer granted 70,000 PRSUs to the reporting person under the Issuers 2024 Long-Term Incentive Plan. These PRSUs will vest into shares of Common Stock of the Issuer on a 1-for-1 basis yearly, in three equal installments. Each yearly vest is subject to an increase in the number of shares to be issued based on the average fair market value of a share of the Common Stock over the last thirty consecutive trading days of the most recent calendar year prior to the vesting date. If the average fair market value is between $3.50 to $4.99, the number of shares to be issued upon an annual vesting of PRSUs will be increased by 20%. If the average fair market value is between $5.00 and $6.49, the number of shares to be issued upon an annual vesting of PRSUs will be increased by 30%. If the average fair market value is $6.50 or above, the number of shares issued upon an annual vesting of PRSUs will be increased by 50%.

Read SEC document
April 15, 2025 Filed Apr 17, 2025 21:18 UTC Fossil Group, Inc. FOSL · Entity 6003 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 5,929 $0.97 $5,751.13
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000883569-25-000022 · wk-form4_1744924678.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Lowenkron Melissa B · CIK 0001924023 · Chief Brand Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 79,360

F1 · balance_after: Includes 25,057 Restricted Stock Units subject to a vesting schedule.

Read SEC document
January 15, 2025 Filed Jan 17, 2025 21:18 UTC Fossil Group, Inc. FOSL · Entity 6003 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,977 $1.71 $3,380.67
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000883569-25-000005 · wk-form4_1737148684.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Lowenkron Melissa B · CIK 0001924023 · Chief Brand Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 83,312

F1 · balance_after: Includes 49,396 Restricted Stock Units subject to a vesting schedule.

Read SEC document
April 15, 2024 Filed Apr 17, 2024 20:31 UTC Fossil Group, Inc. FOSL · Entity 6003 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 4,647 $88.00 $408,936.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001924023-24-000006 · wk-form4_1713385852.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Lowenkron Melissa B · CIK 0001924023 · Chief Brand Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 85,289

F2 · balance_after: Includes 56,062 Restricted Stock Units subject to a vesting schedule.

Read SEC document
April 15, 2024 Filed Apr 17, 2024 20:31 UTC Fossil Group, Inc. FOSL · Entity 6003 GrantCommon Stock 15,774 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001924023-24-000006 · wk-form4_1713385852.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Lowenkron Melissa B · CIK 0001924023 · Chief Brand Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 89,936

F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Units that shall become vested and convertible into shares of Common Stock as to 1/3 on 4/15/25; as to 1/3 on 4/15/26; and as to 1/3 on 4/15/27, cumulatively.

Read SEC document
April 15, 2024 Filed Apr 4, 2025 21:05 UTC Amendment Fossil Group, Inc. FOSL · Entity 6003 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 4,647 $0.88 $4,089.36
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000883569-25-000018 · wk-form4a_1743800732.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Lowenkron Melissa B · CIK 0001924023 · Chief Brand Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 85,289

Read SEC document
January 15, 2024 Filed Jan 17, 2024 22:39 UTC Fossil Group, Inc. FOSL · Entity 6003 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,977 $1.33 $2,629.41
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001924023-24-000002 · wk-form4_1705531177.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Lowenkron Melissa B · CIK 0001924023 · SVP, General Manager, Fossil

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 31,645

Read SEC document
April 15, 2023 Filed Apr 18, 2023 20:31 UTC Fossil Group, Inc. FOSL · Entity 6003 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,106 $3.22 $3,561.32
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-013131 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Lowenkron Melissa B · CIK 0001924023 · Chief Brand Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 74,162

F2 · balance_after: Includes 66,037 Restricted Stock Units subject to a vesting schedule.

Read SEC document
April 15, 2023 Filed Apr 18, 2023 20:31 UTC Fossil Group, Inc. FOSL · Entity 6003 GrantCommon Stock 43,623 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-013131 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Lowenkron Melissa B · CIK 0001924023 · Chief Brand Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 75,268

F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Units that shall become vested and convertible into shares of Common Stock as to 1/3 on 4/15/24; as to 1/3 on 4/15/25; and as to 1/3 on 4/15/26, cumulatively.

Read SEC document
January 15, 2023 Filed Jan 18, 2023 21:15 UTC Fossil Group, Inc. FOSL · Entity 6003 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,977 $5.71 $11,288.67
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-001635 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Lowenkron Melissa B · CIK 0001924023 · SVP, General Manager, Fossil

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 31,645

F1 · balance_after: Includes 26,955 Restrictive Stock Units subject to a vesting schedule.

Read SEC document
April 15, 2022 Filed Apr 19, 2022 21:55 UTC Fossil Group, Inc. FOSL · Entity 6003 GrantCommon Stock 13,622 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-012193 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Lowenkron Melissa B · CIK 0001924023 · SVP, General Manager, Fossil

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 33,622

F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Units that shall become vested and convertible into shares of Common Stock as to 1/3 on 4/15/23; as to 1/3 on 4/15/24; and as to 1/3 on 4/15/25, cumulatively.

F2 · balance_after: Restricted Stock Units subject to a vesting schedule.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.