organization · Reporting owner
IRONWOOD PHARMACEUTICALS INC
Disclosed activity across 1 company
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Korsana Biosciences, Inc.
Report date March 29, 2019 · Filed April 03, 2019
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2019-04-03. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Ending reported balance
After 2019-04-01 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2019-03-29 · Grant · Acquired 15,562,455 · Balance 15,562,555 F1: On March 29, 2019, Cyclerion Therapeutics, Inc. ("Cyclerion") issued a dividend of 155,624.55 shares of its common stock for each share of its common stock outstanding. As the sole holder of Cyclerion's common stock, Ironwood Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ("Ironwood") received 15,562,455 shares of common stock in the dividend. Row 2 · 2019-04-01 · Other · Disposed 15,562,555 · Balance 0 F2: Ironwood distributed all of the issued and outstanding shares of Cyclerion common stock to its stockholders on a pro rata basis as part of the separation of Cyclerion from Ironwood into two independent public companies. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On March 29, 2019, Cyclerion Therapeutics, Inc. ("Cyclerion") issued a dividend of 155,624.55 shares of its common stock for each share of its common stock outstanding. As the sole holder of Cyclerion's common stock, Ironwood Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ("Ironwood") received 15,562,455 shares of common stock in the dividend.
F2: Ironwood distributed all of the issued and outstanding shares of Cyclerion common stock to its stockholders on a pro rata basis as part of the separation of Cyclerion from Ironwood into two independent public companies.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 01, 2019 Filed Apr 3, 2019 01:39 UTC | Korsana Biosciences, Inc. CYCN · Entity 7698 | OtherCommon Stock | 15,562,555 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-019466 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 IRONWOOD PHARMACEUTICALS INC · CIK 0001446847 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · kind: Ironwood distributed all of the issued and outstanding shares of Cyclerion common stock to its stockholders on a pro rata basis as part of the separation of Cyclerion from Ironwood into two independent public companies. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2019 Filed Apr 3, 2019 01:39 UTC | Korsana Biosciences, Inc. CYCN · Entity 7698 | GrantCommon Stock | 15,562,455 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-019466 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 IRONWOOD PHARMACEUTICALS INC · CIK 0001446847 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,562,555 F1 · kind: On March 29, 2019, Cyclerion Therapeutics, Inc. ("Cyclerion") issued a dividend of 155,624.55 shares of its common stock for each share of its common stock outstanding. As the sole holder of Cyclerion's common stock, Ironwood Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ("Ironwood") received 15,562,455 shares of common stock in the dividend. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.