Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pennant Group, Inc.PNTG · Entity 4774 | Chief Operating Officer | March 03, 2026 | April 17, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Pennant Group, Inc.
Report date March 03, 2026 · Filed April 17, 2026 · Amendment
Amendment: balances below belong to this corrected disclosure, not necessarily a complete replacement of earlier positions.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 145,464 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-03 transaction · row 1
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-03-03 · Grant · Acquired 11,214 · Balance 145,464 F1: These shares vest immediately on March 3, 2026. F2: This amendment is being filed to correct the amount of securities beneficially owned as of the transaction date reported above. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $33.30 · Expires 2036-03-05 | Direct | 41,000 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-05 transaction · row 2
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-03-05 · Grant · Acquired 41,000 · Balance 41,000 F3: These shares vest in five equal annual installments beginning March 5, 2027. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These shares vest immediately on March 3, 2026.
F2: This amendment is being filed to correct the amount of securities beneficially owned as of the transaction date reported above.
F3: These shares vest in five equal annual installments beginning March 5, 2027.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 05, 2026 Filed Mar 12, 2026 19:14 UTC | Pennant Group, Inc. PNTG · Entity 4774 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 41,000 | $33.30 Strike: $33.30 | $1,365,300.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001766400-26-000023 · wk-form4_1773342858.xml · derivative · entry 2 Gochnour John J · CIK 0001777342 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 41,000 shares Expires 2036-03-05 F2 · shares: These shares vest in five equal annual installments beginning March 5, 2027. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2026 Filed Apr 17, 2026 23:02 UTC Amendment | Pennant Group, Inc. PNTG · Entity 4774 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 41,000 | $33.30 Strike: $33.30 | $1,365,300.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001766400-26-000046 · wk-form4a_1776466932.xml · derivative · entry 2 Gochnour John J · CIK 0001777342 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 41,000 shares Expires 2036-03-05 F3 · shares: These shares vest in five equal annual installments beginning March 5, 2027. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2026 Filed Mar 12, 2026 19:14 UTC | Pennant Group, Inc. PNTG · Entity 4774 | GrantCommon Stock | 18,565 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001766400-26-000023 · wk-form4_1773342858.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gochnour John J · CIK 0001777342 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 152,815 F1 · shares: These shares vest immediately on March 3, 2026. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2026 Filed Apr 17, 2026 23:02 UTC Amendment | Pennant Group, Inc. PNTG · Entity 4774 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,214 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001766400-26-000046 · wk-form4a_1776466932.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gochnour John J · CIK 0001777342 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 145,464 F1 · shares: These shares vest immediately on March 3, 2026. F2 · shares: This amendment is being filed to correct the amount of securities beneficially owned as of the transaction date reported above. Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2025 Filed May 1, 2025 22:45 UTC | Pennant Group, Inc. PNTG · Entity 4774 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 6,286 | $7.42 Strike: $7.42 | $46,642.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001766400-25-000058 · wk-form4_1746139507.xml · derivative · entry 2 Gochnour John J · CIK 0001777342 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,286 shares Expires 2025-05-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the exercise of an employee option that fully vested in 2020, first became exercisable on May 27, 2016, and expires on May 27, 2025 (to the extent not previously exercised). Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2025 Filed May 1, 2025 22:45 UTC | Pennant Group, Inc. PNTG · Entity 4774 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,286 | $7.42 | $46,642.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001766400-25-000058 · wk-form4_1746139507.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gochnour John J · CIK 0001777342 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 134,250 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 14, 2025 16:32 UTC | Pennant Group, Inc. PNTG · Entity 4774 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,699 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001766400-25-000029 · wk-form4_1741969921.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gochnour John J · CIK 0001777342 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 127,964 F1 · shares: These shares vest immediately on March 3, 2025. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2024 Filed Jun 11, 2024 23:16 UTC | Pennant Group, Inc. PNTG · Entity 4774 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,015 | $5.31 Strike: $5.31 | $26,629.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001766400-24-000065 · wk-form4_1718147753.xml · derivative · entry 2 Gochnour John J · CIK 0001777342 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,015 shares Expires 2024-08-05 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents the exercise of an employee option that fully vested in 2019, first became exercisable on August 5, 2015, and expires on August 5, 2024 (to the extent not previously exercised). Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2024 Filed Jun 11, 2024 23:16 UTC | Pennant Group, Inc. PNTG · Entity 4774 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,015 | $5.31 | $26,629.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001766400-24-000065 · wk-form4_1718147753.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gochnour John J · CIK 0001777342 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 124,265 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 19, 2024 21:57 UTC | Pennant Group, Inc. PNTG · Entity 4774 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,700 | $5.31 Strike: $5.31 | $56,817.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001766400-24-000033 · wk-form4_1710885410.xml · derivative · entry 2 Gochnour John J · CIK 0001777342 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,015 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,700 shares Expires 2024-08-05 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents the exercise of an employee option that fully vested in 2019, first became exercisable on August 5, 2015, and expires on August 5, 2024 (to the extent not previously exercised). Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 19, 2024 21:57 UTC | Pennant Group, Inc. PNTG · Entity 4774 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,700 | $18.43 | $197,147.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001766400-24-000033 · wk-form4_1710885410.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gochnour John J · CIK 0001777342 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 119,250 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents the exercise of an employee option that fully vested in 2019, first became exercisable on August 5, 2015, and expires on August 5, 2024 (to the extent not previously exercised). Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 7, 2024 22:55 UTC | Pennant Group, Inc. PNTG · Entity 4774 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 40,000 | $0.00 Strike: $18.79 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001766400-24-000027 · wk-form4_1709852100.xml · derivative · entry 3 Gochnour John J · CIK 0001777342 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 40,000 shares Expires 2034-03-04 F2 · shares: These shares vest in five equal annual installments beginning March 4, 2025. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2024 Filed Mar 7, 2024 22:55 UTC | Pennant Group, Inc. PNTG · Entity 4774 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 34,568 | $3.36 Strike: $3.36 | $116,148.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001766400-24-000027 · wk-form4_1709852100.xml · derivative · entry 2 Gochnour John J · CIK 0001777342 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 34,568 shares Expires 2024-02-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents the exercise of an employee option that fully vested in 2019, first became exercisable on February 7, 2015 and expires on February 7, 2024 (to the extent not previously exercised). Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2024 Filed Mar 7, 2024 22:55 UTC | Pennant Group, Inc. PNTG · Entity 4774 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 34,568 | $3.36 | $116,148.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001766400-24-000027 · wk-form4_1709852100.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gochnour John J · CIK 0001777342 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 108,550 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents the exercise of an employee option that fully vested in 2019, first became exercisable on February 7, 2015 and expires on February 7, 2024 (to the extent not previously exercised). Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2023 Filed Aug 24, 2023 23:59 UTC | Pennant Group, Inc. PNTG · Entity 4774 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 7,000 | $0.00 Strike: $12.52 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001766400-23-000103 · wk-form4_1692921585.xml · derivative · entry 1 Gochnour John J · CIK 0001777342 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,000 shares Expires 2033-08-22 F1 · shares: These shares vest in five equal annual installments beginning August 22, 2024. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2023 Filed May 15, 2023 22:44 UTC | Pennant Group, Inc. PNTG · Entity 4774 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,232 | $11.04 | $13,601.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001766400-23-000063 · wf-form4_168419064576948.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gochnour John J · CIK 0001777342 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,982 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 00:10 UTC | Pennant Group, Inc. PNTG · Entity 4774 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 45,000 | $0.00 Strike: $15.02 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001766400-23-000033 · wf-form4_167780220283420.xml · derivative · entry 1 Gochnour John J · CIK 0001777342 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 45,000 shares Expires 2033-02-28 F1 · shares: These shares vest in five equal annual installments beginning February 28, 2024. Read SEC document |
| July 25, 2022 Filed Jul 27, 2022 23:18 UTC | Pennant Group, Inc. PNTG · Entity 4774 | GrantCommon Stock | 40,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001766400-22-000106 · wf-form4_165896392119698.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gochnour John J · CIK 0001777342 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,750 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Awards granted on July 25, 2022 under The Pennant Group, Inc. 2019 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The RSAs vest in five equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of the grant. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2022 Filed Feb 24, 2022 00:03 UTC | Pennant Group, Inc. PNTG · Entity 4774 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $14.13 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001766400-22-000032 · wf-form4_164566100464085.xml · derivative · entry 1 Gochnour John J · CIK 0001777342 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2032-02-21 F1 · shares: These shares vest in five equal annual installments beginning February 21, 2023. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2021 Filed May 27, 2021 20:56 UTC | Pennant Group, Inc. PNTG · Entity 4774 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $31.54 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001766400-21-000073 · wf-form4_162214882067276.xml · derivative · entry 1 Gochnour John J · CIK 0001777342 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2031-05-25 F1 · shares: These shares vest in five equal annual installments beginning May 25, 2022. Read SEC document |
| October 28, 2020 Filed Oct 30, 2020 22:31 UTC | Pennant Group, Inc. PNTG · Entity 4774 | GrantCommon Stock · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $38.88 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001766400-20-000132 · wf-form4_160409707263764.xml · derivative · entry 1 Gochnour John J · CIK 0001777342 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2030-10-28 F1 · shares: Options granted on October 28, 2020 under The Pennant Group, Inc. 2019 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The options vest in five equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of the grant. Read SEC document |
| October 28, 2020 Filed Nov 3, 2020 00:03 UTC Amendment | Pennant Group, Inc. PNTG · Entity 4774 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $38.88 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001766400-20-000138 · wf-form4a_160436179112831.xml · derivative · entry 1 Gochnour John J · CIK 0001777342 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2030-10-28 F1 · security: This amendment is being filed to correct the title of the derivative security granted on October 28, 2020. F2 · shares: Options granted on October 28, 2020 under The Pennant Group, Inc. 2019 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The options vest in five equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of the grant. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2020 Filed Aug 18, 2020 23:10 UTC | Pennant Group, Inc. PNTG · Entity 4774 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 6,000 | $0.00 Strike: $37.98 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001766400-20-000103 · wf-form4_159779221915901.xml · derivative · entry 1 Gochnour John J · CIK 0001777342 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,000 shares Expires 2030-08-15 F1 · shares: Options granted on August 15, 2020 under The Pennant Group, Inc. 2019 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The options vest in five equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of the grant. Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2020 Filed May 29, 2020 22:11 UTC | Pennant Group, Inc. PNTG · Entity 4774 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $27.56 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001766400-20-000071 · wf-form4_159079025636706.xml · derivative · entry 1 Gochnour John J · CIK 0001777342 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2030-05-27 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Options granted on May 27, 2020 under The Pennant Group, Inc. 2019 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The options vest in five equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of the grant. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2019 Filed Oct 4, 2019 00:34 UTC | Pennant Group, Inc. PNTG · Entity 4774 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 77,000 | $0.00 Strike: $15.09 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-025020 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9 Gochnour John J · CIK 0001777342 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 77,000 shares Expires 2029-10-01 F9 · derivative.exercise_date: Options granted on October 1, 2019 under The Pennant Group, Inc. 2019 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The options vest in five equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of the grant. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2019 Filed Oct 4, 2019 00:34 UTC | Pennant Group, Inc. PNTG · Entity 4774 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 17,853 | $0.00 Strike: $6.16 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-025020 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Gochnour John J · CIK 0001777342 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,853 Underlying: Common Stock · 17,853 shares Expires 2028-05-31 F8 · derivative.exercise_date: Options assumed on October 1, 2019 by the Registrant under the Cornerstone Healthcare, Inc. 2016 Omnibus Incentive Plan. 3,571 of these options have vested. 3,571 will vest on May 31, 2020, 3,571 will vest on May 31, 2021, 3,570 will vest on May 31, 2022 and 3,570 will vest on May 31, 2023. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2019 Filed Oct 4, 2019 00:34 UTC | Pennant Group, Inc. PNTG · Entity 4774 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 8,926 | $0.00 Strike: $4.54 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-025020 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Gochnour John J · CIK 0001777342 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,926 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,926 shares Expires 2027-05-25 F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Options assumed on October 1, 2019 by the Registrant under the Cornerstone Healthcare, Inc. 2016 Omnibus Incentive Plan. 3,571 of these options have vested. 1,785 will vest on May 25, 2020, 1,785 will vest on May 25, 2021 and 1,785 will vest on May 25, 2022. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2019 Filed Oct 4, 2019 00:34 UTC | Pennant Group, Inc. PNTG · Entity 4774 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 8,926 | $0.00 Strike: $3.84 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-025020 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Gochnour John J · CIK 0001777342 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,926 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,926 shares Expires 2026-05-26 F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Options assumed on October 1, 2019 by the Registrant under the Cornerstone Healthcare, Inc. 2016 Omnibus Incentive Plan. 5,356 of these options have vested. 1,785 will vest on May 26, 2020 and 1,785 will vest on May 26, 2021. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2019 Filed Oct 4, 2019 00:34 UTC | Pennant Group, Inc. PNTG · Entity 4774 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 12,572 | $0.00 Strike: $6.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-025020 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Gochnour John J · CIK 0001777342 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,572 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,572 shares Expires 2026-10-26 F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Options assumed on October 1, 2019 by the Registrant under The Ensign Group, Inc. 2007 Omnibus Incentive Plan as a result of the Spin-off. 5,030 of these options have vested. 2,514 of these options will vest on October 26, 2019, 2,514 of these options will vest on October 26, 2020 and 2,514 of these options will vest on October 26, 2021. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2019 Filed Oct 4, 2019 00:34 UTC | Pennant Group, Inc. PNTG · Entity 4774 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 6,286 | $0.00 Strike: $7.42 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-025020 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Gochnour John J · CIK 0001777342 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,286 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,286 shares Expires 2025-05-27 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Options assumed on October 1, 2019 by the Registrant under The Ensign Group, Inc. 2007 Omnibus Incentive Plan as a result of the Spin-off. 5,029 of these options have vested. 1,257 of these options will vest on May 27, 2020. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2019 Filed Oct 4, 2019 00:34 UTC | Pennant Group, Inc. PNTG · Entity 4774 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 15,715 | $0.00 Strike: $5.31 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-025020 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Gochnour John J · CIK 0001777342 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,715 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,715 shares Expires 2024-08-05 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Options assumed on October 1, 2019 by the Registrant under The Ensign Group, Inc. 2007 Omnibus Incentive Plan as a result of the Spin-off. The options have vested. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2019 Filed Oct 4, 2019 00:34 UTC | Pennant Group, Inc. PNTG · Entity 4774 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 34,568 | $0.00 Strike: $3.36 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-025020 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Gochnour John J · CIK 0001777342 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,568 Underlying: Common Stock · 34,568 shares Expires 2024-02-07 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Options assumed on October 1, 2019 by the Registrant under The Ensign Group, Inc. 2007 Omnibus Incentive Plan as a result of the Spin-off. The options have vested. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2019 Filed Oct 4, 2019 00:34 UTC | Pennant Group, Inc. PNTG · Entity 4774 | GrantCommon Stock | 32,750 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-025020 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gochnour John J · CIK 0001777342 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,750 F1 · shares: Shares of common stock received in the October 1, 2019 pro rata distribution of shares of The Pennant Group, Inc. (the "Registrant") by The Ensign Group, Inc. to its stockholders (the "Spin-off") and shares of Cornerstone Healthcare, Inc. converted into shares of the Registrant pursuant to the merger of Cornerstone Merger Sub, Inc., a wholly-owned subsidiary of the Registrant, with and into Cornerstone Healthcare, Inc., with Cornerstone Healthcare, Inc. as the surviving corporation, in connection with the Spin-off. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.