TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Smallwood Gregory

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
52024
SEC CIK
0001829106

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
loanDepot, Inc.LDI · Entity 723Chief Legal OfficerApril 15, 2026April 17, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

loanDepot, Inc.

Report date April 15, 2026 · Filed April 17, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect367,798 Ending reported balance After 2026-04-15 transaction · row 4
4 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2026-04-15 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 46,099 · Balance 344,151

F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive, at settlement, one share of Class A Common Stock. The remaining RSUs are scheduled to vest on April 15, 2027.

Row 2 · 2026-04-15 · Tax withholding · Disposed 11,226 · Balance 332,925

Row 3 · 2026-04-15 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 46,099 · Balance 379,024

F2: The PSUs vested on April 15, 2026, and settled on April 16, 2026, due to an administrative processing delay. The tax-withholding price was based on April 15, 2026.

F3: Each performance stock unit ("PSU") granted on April 15, 2024, represented a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock upon LDI achieving one fiscal quarter of positive adjusted net income. The remaining PSUs are scheduled to vest on April 15, 2027.

Row 4 · 2026-04-15 · Tax withholding · Disposed 11,226 · Balance 367,798

F2: The PSUs vested on April 15, 2026, and settled on April 16, 2026, due to an administrative processing delay. The tax-withholding price was based on April 15, 2026.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect46,099 Reported balance After 2026-04-15 transaction · row 5 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · 2026-04-15 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 46,099 · Balance 46,099

F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive, at settlement, one share of Class A Common Stock. The remaining RSUs are scheduled to vest on April 15, 2027.

Performance Share UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect46,099 Reported balance After 2026-04-15 transaction · row 6 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 6 · 2026-04-15 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 46,099 · Balance 46,099

F3: Each performance stock unit ("PSU") granted on April 15, 2024, represented a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock upon LDI achieving one fiscal quarter of positive adjusted net income. The remaining PSUs are scheduled to vest on April 15, 2027.

F2: The PSUs vested on April 15, 2026, and settled on April 16, 2026, due to an administrative processing delay. The tax-withholding price was based on April 15, 2026.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive, at settlement, one share of Class A Common Stock. The remaining RSUs are scheduled to vest on April 15, 2027.

F2: The PSUs vested on April 15, 2026, and settled on April 16, 2026, due to an administrative processing delay. The tax-withholding price was based on April 15, 2026.

F3: Each performance stock unit ("PSU") granted on April 15, 2024, represented a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock upon LDI achieving one fiscal quarter of positive adjusted net income. The remaining PSUs are scheduled to vest on April 15, 2027.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
April 15, 2026 Filed Apr 17, 2026 20:30 UTC loanDepot, Inc. LDI · Entity 723 Exercise / conversionPerformance Share Units · Derivative 46,099 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001831631-26-000034 · wk-form4_1776457836.xml · derivative · entry 6

Smallwood Gregory · CIK 0001829106 · Chief Legal Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 46,099

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 46,099 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance stock unit ("PSU") granted on April 15, 2024, represented a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock upon LDI achieving one fiscal quarter of positive adjusted net income. The remaining PSUs are scheduled to vest on April 15, 2027.

F2 · date: The PSUs vested on April 15, 2026, and settled on April 16, 2026, due to an administrative processing delay. The tax-withholding price was based on April 15, 2026.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each performance stock unit ("PSU") granted on April 15, 2024, represented a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock upon LDI achieving one fiscal quarter of positive adjusted net income. The remaining PSUs are scheduled to vest on April 15, 2027.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Each performance stock unit ("PSU") granted on April 15, 2024, represented a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock upon LDI achieving one fiscal quarter of positive adjusted net income. The remaining PSUs are scheduled to vest on April 15, 2027.

Read SEC document
April 15, 2026 Filed Apr 17, 2026 20:30 UTC loanDepot, Inc. LDI · Entity 723 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 46,099 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001831631-26-000034 · wk-form4_1776457836.xml · derivative · entry 5

Smallwood Gregory · CIK 0001829106 · Chief Legal Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 46,099

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 46,099 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive, at settlement, one share of Class A Common Stock. The remaining RSUs are scheduled to vest on April 15, 2027.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive, at settlement, one share of Class A Common Stock. The remaining RSUs are scheduled to vest on April 15, 2027.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive, at settlement, one share of Class A Common Stock. The remaining RSUs are scheduled to vest on April 15, 2027.

Read SEC document
April 15, 2026 Filed Apr 17, 2026 20:30 UTC loanDepot, Inc. LDI · Entity 723 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 11,226 $1.55 $17,400.30
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001831631-26-000034 · wk-form4_1776457836.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Smallwood Gregory · CIK 0001829106 · Chief Legal Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 367,798

F2 · date: The PSUs vested on April 15, 2026, and settled on April 16, 2026, due to an administrative processing delay. The tax-withholding price was based on April 15, 2026.

Read SEC document
April 15, 2026 Filed Apr 17, 2026 20:30 UTC loanDepot, Inc. LDI · Entity 723 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 46,099 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001831631-26-000034 · wk-form4_1776457836.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Smallwood Gregory · CIK 0001829106 · Chief Legal Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 379,024

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · date: The PSUs vested on April 15, 2026, and settled on April 16, 2026, due to an administrative processing delay. The tax-withholding price was based on April 15, 2026.

F3 · price: Each performance stock unit ("PSU") granted on April 15, 2024, represented a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock upon LDI achieving one fiscal quarter of positive adjusted net income. The remaining PSUs are scheduled to vest on April 15, 2027.

Read SEC document
April 15, 2026 Filed Apr 17, 2026 20:30 UTC loanDepot, Inc. LDI · Entity 723 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 11,226 $1.55 $17,400.30
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001831631-26-000034 · wk-form4_1776457836.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Smallwood Gregory · CIK 0001829106 · Chief Legal Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 332,925

Read SEC document
April 15, 2026 Filed Apr 17, 2026 20:30 UTC loanDepot, Inc. LDI · Entity 723 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 46,099 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001831631-26-000034 · wk-form4_1776457836.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Smallwood Gregory · CIK 0001829106 · Chief Legal Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 344,151

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive, at settlement, one share of Class A Common Stock. The remaining RSUs are scheduled to vest on April 15, 2027.

Read SEC document
March 16, 2026 Filed Mar 18, 2026 20:45 UTC loanDepot, Inc. LDI · Entity 723 GrantPerformance Share Units · Derivative 102,201 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001829106-26-000002 · wk-form4_1773866723.xml · derivative · entry 5

Smallwood Gregory · CIK 0001829106 · Chief Legal Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 102,201

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 102,201 shares

Expires 2029-03-16

F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's Class A Common Stock. The performance rights vest upon the issuer's Class A Common Stock achieving specified prices per share.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Each performance restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's Class A Common Stock. The performance rights vest upon the issuer's Class A Common Stock achieving specified prices per share.

Read SEC document
March 16, 2026 Filed Mar 18, 2026 20:45 UTC loanDepot, Inc. LDI · Entity 723 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 306,603 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001829106-26-000002 · wk-form4_1773866723.xml · derivative · entry 4

Smallwood Gregory · CIK 0001829106 · Chief Legal Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 306,603

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 306,603 shares

Expires not disclosed

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive, at settlement, one share of the issuer's Class A Common Stock. The RSUs vest in three equal annual increments commencing March 16, 2027, the first anniversary of the grant.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive, at settlement, one share of the issuer's Class A Common Stock. The RSUs vest in three equal annual increments commencing March 16, 2027, the first anniversary of the grant.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive, at settlement, one share of the issuer's Class A Common Stock. The RSUs vest in three equal annual increments commencing March 16, 2027, the first anniversary of the grant.

Read SEC document
March 16, 2026 Filed Mar 18, 2026 20:45 UTC loanDepot, Inc. LDI · Entity 723 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 118,613 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001829106-26-000002 · wk-form4_1773866723.xml · derivative · entry 3

Smallwood Gregory · CIK 0001829106 · Chief Legal Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 237,226

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 118,613 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive, at settlement, one share of Class A Common Stock. The RSUs vest in three equal annual increments commencing March 14, 2026, the first anniversary of the grant.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive, at settlement, one share of Class A Common Stock. The RSUs vest in three equal annual increments commencing March 14, 2026, the first anniversary of the grant.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive, at settlement, one share of Class A Common Stock. The RSUs vest in three equal annual increments commencing March 14, 2026, the first anniversary of the grant.

Read SEC document
March 16, 2026 Filed Mar 18, 2026 20:45 UTC loanDepot, Inc. LDI · Entity 723 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 32,150 $1.56 $50,154.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001829106-26-000002 · wk-form4_1773866723.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Smallwood Gregory · CIK 0001829106 · Chief Legal Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 298,052

Read SEC document
March 16, 2026 Filed Mar 18, 2026 20:45 UTC loanDepot, Inc. LDI · Entity 723 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 118,613 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001829106-26-000002 · wk-form4_1773866723.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Smallwood Gregory · CIK 0001829106 · Chief Legal Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 330,202

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · date: The restricted stock units ("RSUs") vested on Saturday, March 14, 2026, and were settled on Monday, March 16, 2026.

F2 · price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive, at settlement, one share of Class A Common Stock. The RSUs vest in three equal annual increments commencing March 14, 2026, the first anniversary of the grant.

Read SEC document
September 15, 2025 Filed Sep 16, 2025 22:23 UTC loanDepot, Inc. LDI · Entity 723 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 62,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001829106-25-000003 · wk-form4_1758061403.xml · derivative · entry 3

Smallwood Gregory · CIK 0001829106 · Chief Legal Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 62,500

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 62,500 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive, at settlement, one share of Class A Common Stock. The remaining RSUs are scheduled to vest on September 15, 2026.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive, at settlement, one share of Class A Common Stock. The remaining RSUs are scheduled to vest on September 15, 2026.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive, at settlement, one share of Class A Common Stock. The remaining RSUs are scheduled to vest on September 15, 2026.

Read SEC document
September 15, 2025 Filed Sep 16, 2025 22:23 UTC loanDepot, Inc. LDI · Entity 723 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 15,219 $4.52 $68,789.88
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001829106-25-000003 · wk-form4_1758061403.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Smallwood Gregory · CIK 0001829106 · Chief Legal Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 211,589

Read SEC document
September 15, 2025 Filed Sep 16, 2025 22:23 UTC loanDepot, Inc. LDI · Entity 723 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 62,500 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001829106-25-000003 · wk-form4_1758061403.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Smallwood Gregory · CIK 0001829106 · Chief Legal Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 226,808

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive, at settlement, one share of Class A Common Stock. The remaining RSUs are scheduled to vest on September 15, 2026.

Read SEC document
April 15, 2025 Filed Apr 16, 2025 22:21 UTC loanDepot, Inc. LDI · Entity 723 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 46,099 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001831631-25-000057 · wk-form4_1744842110.xml · derivative · entry 3

Smallwood Gregory · CIK 0001829106 · Chief Legal Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 92,198

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 46,099 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive, at settlement, one share of Class A Common Stock. The remaining RSUs are scheduled to vest ratably on April 15, 2026 and April 15, 2027.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive, at settlement, one share of Class A Common Stock. The remaining RSUs are scheduled to vest ratably on April 15, 2026 and April 15, 2027.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive, at settlement, one share of Class A Common Stock. The remaining RSUs are scheduled to vest ratably on April 15, 2026 and April 15, 2027.

Read SEC document
April 15, 2025 Filed Apr 16, 2025 22:21 UTC loanDepot, Inc. LDI · Entity 723 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 11,226 $1.12 $12,573.12
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001831631-25-000057 · wk-form4_1744842110.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Smallwood Gregory · CIK 0001829106 · Chief Legal Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 164,308

Read SEC document
April 15, 2025 Filed Apr 16, 2025 22:21 UTC loanDepot, Inc. LDI · Entity 723 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 46,099 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001831631-25-000057 · wk-form4_1744842110.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Smallwood Gregory · CIK 0001829106 · Chief Legal Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 175,534

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive, at settlement, one share of Class A Common Stock. The remaining RSUs are scheduled to vest ratably on April 15, 2026 and April 15, 2027.

Read SEC document
March 14, 2025 Filed Mar 17, 2025 22:14 UTC loanDepot, Inc. LDI · Entity 723 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 355,839 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001831631-25-000031 · wk-form4_1742249679.xml · derivative · entry 1

Smallwood Gregory · CIK 0001829106 · Chief Legal Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 355,839

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 355,839 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive, at settlement, one share of Class A Common Stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest in three equal annual increments commencing March 14, 2026, the first anniversary of the grant.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest in three equal annual increments commencing March 14, 2026, the first anniversary of the grant.

Read SEC document
November 06, 2024 Filed Nov 9, 2024 00:29 UTC loanDepot, Inc. LDI · Entity 723 GrantPerformance Share Units · Derivative 92,198 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001831631-24-000282 · wk-form4_1731112182.xml · derivative · entry 3

Smallwood Gregory · CIK 0001829106 · Chief Legal Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 92,198

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 92,198 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance stock unit ("PSU") granted on April 15, 2024, represented a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock upon LDI achieving one fiscal quarter of positive adjusted net income. The remaining PSUs are scheduled to vest ratably on April 15, 2026, and April 15, 2027.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each performance stock unit ("PSU") granted on April 15, 2024, represented a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock upon LDI achieving one fiscal quarter of positive adjusted net income. The remaining PSUs are scheduled to vest ratably on April 15, 2026, and April 15, 2027.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each performance stock unit ("PSU") granted on April 15, 2024, represented a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock upon LDI achieving one fiscal quarter of positive adjusted net income. The remaining PSUs are scheduled to vest ratably on April 15, 2026, and April 15, 2027.

Read SEC document
November 06, 2024 Filed Nov 9, 2024 00:29 UTC loanDepot, Inc. LDI · Entity 723 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 11,226 $2.57 $28,850.82
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001831631-24-000282 · wk-form4_1731112182.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Smallwood Gregory · CIK 0001829106 · Chief Legal Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 129,435

Read SEC document
November 06, 2024 Filed Nov 9, 2024 00:29 UTC loanDepot, Inc. LDI · Entity 723 GrantClass A Common Stock 46,099 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001831631-24-000282 · wk-form4_1731112182.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Smallwood Gregory · CIK 0001829106 · Chief Legal Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 140,661

F1 · price: Each performance stock unit ("PSU") granted on April 15, 2024, represented a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock upon LDI achieving one fiscal quarter of positive adjusted net income. The remaining PSUs are scheduled to vest ratably on April 15, 2026, and April 15, 2027.

Read SEC document
September 16, 2024 Filed Sep 18, 2024 21:14 UTC loanDepot, Inc. LDI · Entity 723 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 62,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001831631-24-000240 · wk-form4_1726694042.xml · derivative · entry 3

Smallwood Gregory · CIK 0001829106 · Chief Legal Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 125,000

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 62,500 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive, at settlement, one share of Class A Common Stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs are scheduled to vest ratably on each of September 15, 2025 and September 15, 2026.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs are scheduled to vest ratably on each of September 15, 2025 and September 15, 2026.

Read SEC document
September 16, 2024 Filed Sep 18, 2024 21:14 UTC loanDepot, Inc. LDI · Entity 723 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 15,219 $2.90 $44,135.10
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001831631-24-000240 · wk-form4_1726694042.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Smallwood Gregory · CIK 0001829106 · Chief Legal Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 94,562

Read SEC document
September 16, 2024 Filed Sep 18, 2024 21:14 UTC loanDepot, Inc. LDI · Entity 723 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 62,500 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001831631-24-000240 · wk-form4_1726694042.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Smallwood Gregory · CIK 0001829106 · Chief Legal Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 109,781

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive, at settlement, one share of Class A Common Stock.

Read SEC document
April 15, 2024 Filed Apr 16, 2024 22:24 UTC loanDepot, Inc. LDI · Entity 723 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 138,297 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001831631-24-000082 · wk-form4_1713306242.xml · derivative · entry 1

Smallwood Gregory · CIK 0001829106 · Chief Legal Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 138,297

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 138,297 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive, at settlement, one share of Class A Common Stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs are scheduled to vest in 1/3 installments on each of April 15, 2025, April 15, 2026 and April 15, 2027. Vested RSUs will be settled within 30 days following the vesting date.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs are scheduled to vest in 1/3 installments on each of April 15, 2025, April 15, 2026 and April 15, 2027. Vested RSUs will be settled within 30 days following the vesting date.

Read SEC document
September 15, 2023 Filed Sep 19, 2023 21:33 UTC loanDepot, Inc. LDI · Entity 723 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 62,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001831631-23-000274 · wk-form4_1695159206.xml · derivative · entry 3

Smallwood Gregory · CIK 0001829106 · Chief Legal Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 187,500

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 62,500 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive, at settlement, one share of Class A Common Stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs are scheduled to vest as follows: 25% on each of 9/15/24, 9/15/25, and 9/15/26.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs are scheduled to vest as follows: 25% on each of 9/15/24, 9/15/25, and 9/15/26.

Read SEC document
September 15, 2023 Filed Sep 19, 2023 21:33 UTC loanDepot, Inc. LDI · Entity 723 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 15,219 $1.88 $28,611.72
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001831631-23-000274 · wk-form4_1695159206.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Smallwood Gregory · CIK 0001829106 · Chief Legal Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 47,281

Read SEC document
September 15, 2023 Filed Sep 19, 2023 21:33 UTC loanDepot, Inc. LDI · Entity 723 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 62,500 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001831631-23-000274 · wk-form4_1695159206.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Smallwood Gregory · CIK 0001829106 · Chief Legal Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 62,500

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive, at settlement, one share of Class A Common Stock.

Read SEC document
December 23, 2022 Filed Dec 28, 2022 01:18 UTC loanDepot, Inc. LDI · Entity 723 GrantPerformance Share Units · Derivative 250,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001831631-22-000369 · wf-form4_167219031646704.xml · derivative · entry 2

Smallwood Gregory · CIK 0001829106 · Chief Legal Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 250,000

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 250,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Grant was pursuant to the terms of an employment arrangement. Each performance share unit ("PSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's Class A Common Stock.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The PSUs are scheduled to vest on 12/31 of the calendar year during which the specified stock price hurdles is achieved by the Issuer's Class A Common Stock, in proportion to such achievement up to 150% of the PSUs granted; provided that if such hurdles are achieved during 2022, the related portion of PSUs will vest on 12/31/23. Any PSUs which have not become earned by the fourth anniversary of the grant date will be forfeited.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The PSUs are scheduled to vest on 12/31 of the calendar year during which the specified stock price hurdles is achieved by the Issuer's Class A Common Stock, in proportion to such achievement up to 150% of the PSUs granted; provided that if such hurdles are achieved during 2022, the related portion of PSUs will vest on 12/31/23. Any PSUs which have not become earned by the fourth anniversary of the grant date will be forfeited.

Read SEC document
December 23, 2022 Filed Dec 28, 2022 01:18 UTC loanDepot, Inc. LDI · Entity 723 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 250,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001831631-22-000369 · wf-form4_167219031646704.xml · derivative · entry 1

Smallwood Gregory · CIK 0001829106 · Chief Legal Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 250,000

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 250,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Grant was pursuant to the terms of an employment arrangement. Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive, at settlement, one share of Class A Common Stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs are scheduled to vest as follows: 25% on each of 9/15/23, 9/15/24, 9/15/25, and 9/15/26.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs are scheduled to vest as follows: 25% on each of 9/15/23, 9/15/24, 9/15/25, and 9/15/26.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.