Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| TAYLOR DEVICES, INC.TAYD · Entity 6338 | Director | April 18, 2026 | April 20, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
TAYLOR DEVICES, INC.
Report date April 18, 2026 · Filed April 20, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $56.43 · Expires 2036-04-18 | Direct | 7,000 |
Reported balance
After 2026-04-18 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-04-18 · Grant · Disposed 7,000 · Balance 7,000 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 18, 2026 Filed Apr 20, 2026 18:11 UTC | TAYLOR DEVICES, INC. TAYD · Entity 6338 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 7,000 | $0.00 Strike: $56.43 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001376474-26-000296 · form.xml · derivative · entry 1 Armenat Fritz Eric · CIK 0001739616 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,000 shares Expires 2036-04-18 Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2026 Filed Jan 26, 2026 16:24 UTC | TAYLOR DEVICES, INC. TAYD · Entity 6338 | SaleCommon Stock | 700 | $72.85 | $50,995.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001376474-26-000070 · filing.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Armenat Fritz Eric · CIK 0001739616 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2026 Filed Jan 26, 2026 16:24 UTC | TAYLOR DEVICES, INC. TAYD · Entity 6338 | SaleCommon Stock | 300 | $71.19 | $21,357.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001376474-26-000070 · filing.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Armenat Fritz Eric · CIK 0001739616 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 700 Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2026 Filed Jan 26, 2026 16:24 UTC | TAYLOR DEVICES, INC. TAYD · Entity 6338 | SaleCommon Stock | 528 | $72.10 | $38,070.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001376474-26-000070 · filing.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Armenat Fritz Eric · CIK 0001739616 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,000 Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2026 Filed Jan 26, 2026 16:24 UTC | TAYLOR DEVICES, INC. TAYD · Entity 6338 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,800 | $71.77 | $200,964.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001376474-26-000070 · filing.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Armenat Fritz Eric · CIK 0001739616 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,528 Read SEC document |
| January 21, 2026 Filed Jan 23, 2026 15:28 UTC | TAYLOR DEVICES, INC. TAYD · Entity 6338 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $9.85 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001376474-26-000067 · filing.xml · derivative · entry 3 Armenat Fritz Eric · CIK 0001739616 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2030-04-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 21, 2026 Filed Jan 23, 2026 15:28 UTC | TAYLOR DEVICES, INC. TAYD · Entity 6338 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 672 | $73.28 | $49,246.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001376474-26-000067 · filing.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Armenat Fritz Eric · CIK 0001739616 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,328 Read SEC document |
| January 21, 2026 Filed Jan 23, 2026 15:28 UTC | TAYLOR DEVICES, INC. TAYD · Entity 6338 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,000 | $9.85 | $49,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001376474-26-000067 · filing.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Armenat Fritz Eric · CIK 0001739616 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 14, 2026 Filed Jan 16, 2026 14:07 UTC | TAYLOR DEVICES, INC. TAYD · Entity 6338 | SaleCommon Stock | 300 | $74.00 | $22,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001376474-26-000050 · filing.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Armenat Fritz Eric · CIK 0001739616 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| January 14, 2026 Filed Jan 16, 2026 14:07 UTC | TAYLOR DEVICES, INC. TAYD · Entity 6338 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,820 | $73.21 | $279,662.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001376474-26-000050 · filing.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Armenat Fritz Eric · CIK 0001739616 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 300 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 of Table I is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $72.65 to $73.57. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| January 09, 2026 Filed Jan 13, 2026 22:38 UTC | TAYLOR DEVICES, INC. TAYD · Entity 6338 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $11.98 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001376474-26-000033 · filing.xml · derivative · entry 3 Armenat Fritz Eric · CIK 0001739616 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2029-04-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 09, 2026 Filed Jan 13, 2026 22:38 UTC | TAYLOR DEVICES, INC. TAYD · Entity 6338 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 880 | $68.06 | $59,893.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001376474-26-000033 · filing.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Armenat Fritz Eric · CIK 0001739616 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,120 Read SEC document |
| January 09, 2026 Filed Jan 13, 2026 22:38 UTC | TAYLOR DEVICES, INC. TAYD · Entity 6338 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,000 | $11.98 | $59,875.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001376474-26-000033 · filing.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Armenat Fritz Eric · CIK 0001739616 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 18, 2025 Filed Apr 22, 2025 20:50 UTC | TAYLOR DEVICES, INC. TAYD · Entity 6338 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 7,000 | $0.00 Strike: $30.55 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001376474-25-000360 · filing.xml · derivative · entry 1 Armenat Fritz Eric · CIK 0001739616 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,000 shares Expires 2035-04-18 Read SEC document |
| April 18, 2024 Filed Apr 19, 2024 20:17 UTC | TAYLOR DEVICES, INC. TAYD · Entity 6338 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 7,000 | $0.00 Strike: $46.99 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001376474-24-000185 · ea_4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Armenat Fritz Eric · CIK 0001739616 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,000 shares Expires 2034-04-18 Read SEC document |
| April 18, 2023 Filed Apr 19, 2023 21:38 UTC | TAYLOR DEVICES, INC. TAYD · Entity 6338 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 7,000 | $0.00 Strike: $19.96 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001376474-23-000227 · ea_4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Armenat Fritz Eric · CIK 0001739616 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,000 shares Expires 2033-04-18 Read SEC document |
| April 18, 2022 Filed Apr 22, 2022 20:32 UTC | TAYLOR DEVICES, INC. TAYD · Entity 6338 | GrantSTOCK OPTION (RIGHT TO BUY) · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $9.53 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001248297-22-000005 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Armenat Fritz Eric · CIK 0001739616 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 5,000 shares Expires 2032-04-18 Read SEC document |
| April 22, 2021 Filed Apr 23, 2021 17:57 UTC | TAYLOR DEVICES, INC. TAYD · Entity 6338 | GrantSTOCK OPTION (RIGHT TO BUY) · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $11.95 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001739616-21-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Armenat Fritz Eric · CIK 0001739616 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 5,000 shares Expires 2031-04-22 Read SEC document |
| April 18, 2020 Filed Apr 21, 2020 15:46 UTC | TAYLOR DEVICES, INC. TAYD · Entity 6338 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $9.85 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001739616-20-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Armenat Fritz Eric · CIK 0001739616 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2030-04-18 Read SEC document |
| April 18, 2019 Filed Apr 22, 2019 15:13 UTC | TAYLOR DEVICES, INC. TAYD · Entity 6338 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $11.98 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001739616-19-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Armenat Fritz Eric · CIK 0001739616 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2029-04-18 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.