TapewireFind a company

organization · Reporting owner

Illumina Innovation Fund II, L.P.

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
51959
SEC CIK
0001779218

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

No balances currently tracked through insider filings.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2026-04-21. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class B Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee footnote0 Last balance in matching sequence After 2026-04-20 transaction · row 3 Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
3 source rows

Row 1 · 2026-04-20 · Conversion · Acquired 4,588,364 · Balance 4,588,364

F1: The Series A-3 Preferred Stock, Series A-4 Preferred Stock and Series C Preferred Stock are convertible into shares of Class B Common Stock on a 1-for-2.418 basis and have no expiration date. The Series A-3 Preferred Stock, Series A-4 Preferred Stock and Series C Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of Class B Common Stock in connection with the closing of the initial public offering of the Issuer's Common Stock (the "IPO").

F2: The securities are held by Illumina Innovation Fund II, L.P. ("IIF II"). Illumina Innovation Fund II GP, L.L.C. ("IIF II GP") is the general partner of IIF II. Nicholas Naclerio ("Mr. Naclerio"), a member of the Issuer's board of directors, is the sole managing member of IIF II GP and may be deemed to have voting, investment and dispositive power with respect to the securities held by IIF II. Each of IIF II GP and Mr. Naclerio disclaim beneficial ownership over the securities held by IIF II, except to the extent of their respective pecuniary interests therein, if any.

Row 2 · 2026-04-20 · Conversion · Acquired 922,152 · Balance 5,510,516

F3: The Series B Preferred Stock is convertible into shares of Class B Common Stock on a 1-for-2.271 basis and has no expiration date. The Series B Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of Class B Common Stock in connection with the closing of the IPO.

F2: The securities are held by Illumina Innovation Fund II, L.P. ("IIF II"). Illumina Innovation Fund II GP, L.L.C. ("IIF II GP") is the general partner of IIF II. Nicholas Naclerio ("Mr. Naclerio"), a member of the Issuer's board of directors, is the sole managing member of IIF II GP and may be deemed to have voting, investment and dispositive power with respect to the securities held by IIF II. Each of IIF II GP and Mr. Naclerio disclaim beneficial ownership over the securities held by IIF II, except to the extent of their respective pecuniary interests therein, if any.

Row 3 · 2026-04-20 · Other · Disposed 5,510,516 · Balance 0

F4: Each share of Class B Common Stock was reclassified into one share of Common Stock immediately prior to the completion of the IPO.

F2: The securities are held by Illumina Innovation Fund II, L.P. ("IIF II"). Illumina Innovation Fund II GP, L.L.C. ("IIF II GP") is the general partner of IIF II. Nicholas Naclerio ("Mr. Naclerio"), a member of the Issuer's board of directors, is the sole managing member of IIF II GP and may be deemed to have voting, investment and dispositive power with respect to the securities held by IIF II. Each of IIF II GP and Mr. Naclerio disclaim beneficial ownership over the securities held by IIF II, except to the extent of their respective pecuniary interests therein, if any.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee footnote5,510,516 Reported balance After 2026-04-20 transaction · row 4 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2026-04-20 · Other · Acquired 5,510,516 · Balance 5,510,516

F4: Each share of Class B Common Stock was reclassified into one share of Common Stock immediately prior to the completion of the IPO.

F2: The securities are held by Illumina Innovation Fund II, L.P. ("IIF II"). Illumina Innovation Fund II GP, L.L.C. ("IIF II GP") is the general partner of IIF II. Nicholas Naclerio ("Mr. Naclerio"), a member of the Issuer's board of directors, is the sole managing member of IIF II GP and may be deemed to have voting, investment and dispositive power with respect to the securities held by IIF II. Each of IIF II GP and Mr. Naclerio disclaim beneficial ownership over the securities held by IIF II, except to the extent of their respective pecuniary interests therein, if any.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee footnote5,856,536 Reported balance After 2026-04-20 transaction · row 5 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 5 · 2026-04-20 · Conversion · Acquired 346,020 · Balance 5,856,536

F5: Reflects a convertible note that is convertible into shares of Common Stock of the Issuer. The convertible note has a maturity date of July 8, 2027. The principal amount of the convertible note was automatically converted into shares of Common Stock of the Issuer upon the closing of the Issuer's IPO at a conversion price equal to the initial public offering price of the Issuer's Common Stock multiplied by 0.85.

F2: The securities are held by Illumina Innovation Fund II, L.P. ("IIF II"). Illumina Innovation Fund II GP, L.L.C. ("IIF II GP") is the general partner of IIF II. Nicholas Naclerio ("Mr. Naclerio"), a member of the Issuer's board of directors, is the sole managing member of IIF II GP and may be deemed to have voting, investment and dispositive power with respect to the securities held by IIF II. Each of IIF II GP and Mr. Naclerio disclaim beneficial ownership over the securities held by IIF II, except to the extent of their respective pecuniary interests therein, if any.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee footnote271,782 Reported balance After 2026-04-20 transaction · row 6 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 6 · 2026-04-20 · Conversion · Acquired 271,782 · Balance 271,782

F5: Reflects a convertible note that is convertible into shares of Common Stock of the Issuer. The convertible note has a maturity date of July 8, 2027. The principal amount of the convertible note was automatically converted into shares of Common Stock of the Issuer upon the closing of the Issuer's IPO at a conversion price equal to the initial public offering price of the Issuer's Common Stock multiplied by 0.85.

F6: The securities are held by Illumina Innovation Fund III, L.P. ("IIF III"). Illumina Innovation Fund III GP, L.L.C. ("IIF III GP") is the general partner of IIF III. Mr. Naclerio, a member of the Issuer's board of directors, is the sole managing member of IIF III GP and may be deemed to have voting, investment and dispositive power with respect to the securities held by IIF III. Each of IIF III GP and Mr. Naclerio disclaim beneficial ownership over the securities held by IIF III, except to the extent of their respective pecuniary interests therein, if any.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee footnote507,076 Reported balance After 2026-04-20 transaction · row 7 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 7 · 2026-04-20 · Purchase · Acquired 235,294 · Balance 507,076

F6: The securities are held by Illumina Innovation Fund III, L.P. ("IIF III"). Illumina Innovation Fund III GP, L.L.C. ("IIF III GP") is the general partner of IIF III. Mr. Naclerio, a member of the Issuer's board of directors, is the sole managing member of IIF III GP and may be deemed to have voting, investment and dispositive power with respect to the securities held by IIF III. Each of IIF III GP and Mr. Naclerio disclaim beneficial ownership over the securities held by IIF III, except to the extent of their respective pecuniary interests therein, if any.

Series A-3 Preferred StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityIndirectSee Footnote0 Reported balance After 2026-04-20 transaction · row 8 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 8 · 2026-04-20 · Conversion · Disposed 3,194,377 · Balance 0

F1: The Series A-3 Preferred Stock, Series A-4 Preferred Stock and Series C Preferred Stock are convertible into shares of Class B Common Stock on a 1-for-2.418 basis and have no expiration date. The Series A-3 Preferred Stock, Series A-4 Preferred Stock and Series C Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of Class B Common Stock in connection with the closing of the initial public offering of the Issuer's Common Stock (the "IPO").

F2: The securities are held by Illumina Innovation Fund II, L.P. ("IIF II"). Illumina Innovation Fund II GP, L.L.C. ("IIF II GP") is the general partner of IIF II. Nicholas Naclerio ("Mr. Naclerio"), a member of the Issuer's board of directors, is the sole managing member of IIF II GP and may be deemed to have voting, investment and dispositive power with respect to the securities held by IIF II. Each of IIF II GP and Mr. Naclerio disclaim beneficial ownership over the securities held by IIF II, except to the extent of their respective pecuniary interests therein, if any.

Series A-4 Preferred StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityIndirectSee Footnote0 Reported balance After 2026-04-20 transaction · row 9 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 9 · 2026-04-20 · Conversion · Disposed 2,862,507 · Balance 0

F1: The Series A-3 Preferred Stock, Series A-4 Preferred Stock and Series C Preferred Stock are convertible into shares of Class B Common Stock on a 1-for-2.418 basis and have no expiration date. The Series A-3 Preferred Stock, Series A-4 Preferred Stock and Series C Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of Class B Common Stock in connection with the closing of the initial public offering of the Issuer's Common Stock (the "IPO").

F2: The securities are held by Illumina Innovation Fund II, L.P. ("IIF II"). Illumina Innovation Fund II GP, L.L.C. ("IIF II GP") is the general partner of IIF II. Nicholas Naclerio ("Mr. Naclerio"), a member of the Issuer's board of directors, is the sole managing member of IIF II GP and may be deemed to have voting, investment and dispositive power with respect to the securities held by IIF II. Each of IIF II GP and Mr. Naclerio disclaim beneficial ownership over the securities held by IIF II, except to the extent of their respective pecuniary interests therein, if any.

Series B Preferred StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityIndirectSee Footnote0 Reported balance After 2026-04-20 transaction · row 10 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 10 · 2026-04-20 · Conversion · Disposed 2,094,266 · Balance 0

F3: The Series B Preferred Stock is convertible into shares of Class B Common Stock on a 1-for-2.271 basis and has no expiration date. The Series B Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of Class B Common Stock in connection with the closing of the IPO.

F2: The securities are held by Illumina Innovation Fund II, L.P. ("IIF II"). Illumina Innovation Fund II GP, L.L.C. ("IIF II GP") is the general partner of IIF II. Nicholas Naclerio ("Mr. Naclerio"), a member of the Issuer's board of directors, is the sole managing member of IIF II GP and may be deemed to have voting, investment and dispositive power with respect to the securities held by IIF II. Each of IIF II GP and Mr. Naclerio disclaim beneficial ownership over the securities held by IIF II, except to the extent of their respective pecuniary interests therein, if any.

Series C Preferred StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityIndirectSee Footnote0 Reported balance After 2026-04-20 transaction · row 11 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 11 · 2026-04-20 · Conversion · Disposed 5,037,783 · Balance 0

F1: The Series A-3 Preferred Stock, Series A-4 Preferred Stock and Series C Preferred Stock are convertible into shares of Class B Common Stock on a 1-for-2.418 basis and have no expiration date. The Series A-3 Preferred Stock, Series A-4 Preferred Stock and Series C Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of Class B Common Stock in connection with the closing of the initial public offering of the Issuer's Common Stock (the "IPO").

F2: The securities are held by Illumina Innovation Fund II, L.P. ("IIF II"). Illumina Innovation Fund II GP, L.L.C. ("IIF II GP") is the general partner of IIF II. Nicholas Naclerio ("Mr. Naclerio"), a member of the Issuer's board of directors, is the sole managing member of IIF II GP and may be deemed to have voting, investment and dispositive power with respect to the securities held by IIF II. Each of IIF II GP and Mr. Naclerio disclaim beneficial ownership over the securities held by IIF II, except to the extent of their respective pecuniary interests therein, if any.

Convertible Promissory NoteSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityIndirectSee Footnote0 Reported balance After 2026-04-20 transaction · row 12 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 12 · 2026-04-20 · Conversion · Disposed Not disclosed · Balance 0

F5: Reflects a convertible note that is convertible into shares of Common Stock of the Issuer. The convertible note has a maturity date of July 8, 2027. The principal amount of the convertible note was automatically converted into shares of Common Stock of the Issuer upon the closing of the Issuer's IPO at a conversion price equal to the initial public offering price of the Issuer's Common Stock multiplied by 0.85.

F2: The securities are held by Illumina Innovation Fund II, L.P. ("IIF II"). Illumina Innovation Fund II GP, L.L.C. ("IIF II GP") is the general partner of IIF II. Nicholas Naclerio ("Mr. Naclerio"), a member of the Issuer's board of directors, is the sole managing member of IIF II GP and may be deemed to have voting, investment and dispositive power with respect to the securities held by IIF II. Each of IIF II GP and Mr. Naclerio disclaim beneficial ownership over the securities held by IIF II, except to the extent of their respective pecuniary interests therein, if any.

Convertible Promissory NoteSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityIndirectSee Footnote0 Reported balance After 2026-04-20 transaction · row 13 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 13 · 2026-04-20 · Conversion · Disposed Not disclosed · Balance 0

F5: Reflects a convertible note that is convertible into shares of Common Stock of the Issuer. The convertible note has a maturity date of July 8, 2027. The principal amount of the convertible note was automatically converted into shares of Common Stock of the Issuer upon the closing of the Issuer's IPO at a conversion price equal to the initial public offering price of the Issuer's Common Stock multiplied by 0.85.

F6: The securities are held by Illumina Innovation Fund III, L.P. ("IIF III"). Illumina Innovation Fund III GP, L.L.C. ("IIF III GP") is the general partner of IIF III. Mr. Naclerio, a member of the Issuer's board of directors, is the sole managing member of IIF III GP and may be deemed to have voting, investment and dispositive power with respect to the securities held by IIF III. Each of IIF III GP and Mr. Naclerio disclaim beneficial ownership over the securities held by IIF III, except to the extent of their respective pecuniary interests therein, if any.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The Series A-3 Preferred Stock, Series A-4 Preferred Stock and Series C Preferred Stock are convertible into shares of Class B Common Stock on a 1-for-2.418 basis and have no expiration date. The Series A-3 Preferred Stock, Series A-4 Preferred Stock and Series C Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of Class B Common Stock in connection with the closing of the initial public offering of the Issuer's Common Stock (the "IPO").

F2: The securities are held by Illumina Innovation Fund II, L.P. ("IIF II"). Illumina Innovation Fund II GP, L.L.C. ("IIF II GP") is the general partner of IIF II. Nicholas Naclerio ("Mr. Naclerio"), a member of the Issuer's board of directors, is the sole managing member of IIF II GP and may be deemed to have voting, investment and dispositive power with respect to the securities held by IIF II. Each of IIF II GP and Mr. Naclerio disclaim beneficial ownership over the securities held by IIF II, except to the extent of their respective pecuniary interests therein, if any.

F3: The Series B Preferred Stock is convertible into shares of Class B Common Stock on a 1-for-2.271 basis and has no expiration date. The Series B Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of Class B Common Stock in connection with the closing of the IPO.

F4: Each share of Class B Common Stock was reclassified into one share of Common Stock immediately prior to the completion of the IPO.

F5: Reflects a convertible note that is convertible into shares of Common Stock of the Issuer. The convertible note has a maturity date of July 8, 2027. The principal amount of the convertible note was automatically converted into shares of Common Stock of the Issuer upon the closing of the Issuer's IPO at a conversion price equal to the initial public offering price of the Issuer's Common Stock multiplied by 0.85.

F6: The securities are held by Illumina Innovation Fund III, L.P. ("IIF III"). Illumina Innovation Fund III GP, L.L.C. ("IIF III GP") is the general partner of IIF III. Mr. Naclerio, a member of the Issuer's board of directors, is the sole managing member of IIF III GP and may be deemed to have voting, investment and dispositive power with respect to the securities held by IIF III. Each of IIF III GP and Mr. Naclerio disclaim beneficial ownership over the securities held by IIF III, except to the extent of their respective pecuniary interests therein, if any.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
April 20, 2026 Filed Apr 21, 2026 00:45 UTC Alamar Biosciences, Inc. ALMR · Entity 1791 ConversionConvertible Promissory Note · Derivative Not disclosed $0.00 $3,927,259.98
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-164634 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 13

Illumina Innovation Fund II GP, L.L.C. · CIK 0001779219 · 10% owner

Illumina Innovation Fund II, L.P. · CIK 0001779218 · 10% owner

Illumina Innovation Fund III GP, L.L.C. · CIK 0002032563 · 10% owner

Illumina Innovation Fund III, L.P. · CIK 0002032562 · 10% owner

Naclerio Nicholas · CIK 0001534166 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 271,782 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Reflects a convertible note that is convertible into shares of Common Stock of the Issuer. The convertible note has a maturity date of July 8, 2027. The principal amount of the convertible note was automatically converted into shares of Common Stock of the Issuer upon the closing of the Issuer's IPO at a conversion price equal to the initial public offering price of the Issuer's Common Stock multiplied by 0.85.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Reflects a convertible note that is convertible into shares of Common Stock of the Issuer. The convertible note has a maturity date of July 8, 2027. The principal amount of the convertible note was automatically converted into shares of Common Stock of the Issuer upon the closing of the Issuer's IPO at a conversion price equal to the initial public offering price of the Issuer's Common Stock multiplied by 0.85.

F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Reflects a convertible note that is convertible into shares of Common Stock of the Issuer. The convertible note has a maturity date of July 8, 2027. The principal amount of the convertible note was automatically converted into shares of Common Stock of the Issuer upon the closing of the Issuer's IPO at a conversion price equal to the initial public offering price of the Issuer's Common Stock multiplied by 0.85.

F6 · ownership.nature: The securities are held by Illumina Innovation Fund III, L.P. ("IIF III"). Illumina Innovation Fund III GP, L.L.C. ("IIF III GP") is the general partner of IIF III. Mr. Naclerio, a member of the Issuer's board of directors, is the sole managing member of IIF III GP and may be deemed to have voting, investment and dispositive power with respect to the securities held by IIF III. Each of IIF III GP and Mr. Naclerio disclaim beneficial ownership over the securities held by IIF III, except to the extent of their respective pecuniary interests therein, if any.

Read SEC document
April 20, 2026 Filed Apr 21, 2026 00:45 UTC Alamar Biosciences, Inc. ALMR · Entity 1791 ConversionConvertible Promissory Note · Derivative Not disclosed $0.00 $5,000,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-164634 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 12

Illumina Innovation Fund II GP, L.L.C. · CIK 0001779219 · 10% owner

Illumina Innovation Fund II, L.P. · CIK 0001779218 · 10% owner

Illumina Innovation Fund III GP, L.L.C. · CIK 0002032563 · 10% owner

Illumina Innovation Fund III, L.P. · CIK 0002032562 · 10% owner

Naclerio Nicholas · CIK 0001534166 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 346,020 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Reflects a convertible note that is convertible into shares of Common Stock of the Issuer. The convertible note has a maturity date of July 8, 2027. The principal amount of the convertible note was automatically converted into shares of Common Stock of the Issuer upon the closing of the Issuer's IPO at a conversion price equal to the initial public offering price of the Issuer's Common Stock multiplied by 0.85.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Reflects a convertible note that is convertible into shares of Common Stock of the Issuer. The convertible note has a maturity date of July 8, 2027. The principal amount of the convertible note was automatically converted into shares of Common Stock of the Issuer upon the closing of the Issuer's IPO at a conversion price equal to the initial public offering price of the Issuer's Common Stock multiplied by 0.85.

F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Reflects a convertible note that is convertible into shares of Common Stock of the Issuer. The convertible note has a maturity date of July 8, 2027. The principal amount of the convertible note was automatically converted into shares of Common Stock of the Issuer upon the closing of the Issuer's IPO at a conversion price equal to the initial public offering price of the Issuer's Common Stock multiplied by 0.85.

F2 · ownership.nature: The securities are held by Illumina Innovation Fund II, L.P. ("IIF II"). Illumina Innovation Fund II GP, L.L.C. ("IIF II GP") is the general partner of IIF II. Nicholas Naclerio ("Mr. Naclerio"), a member of the Issuer's board of directors, is the sole managing member of IIF II GP and may be deemed to have voting, investment and dispositive power with respect to the securities held by IIF II. Each of IIF II GP and Mr. Naclerio disclaim beneficial ownership over the securities held by IIF II, except to the extent of their respective pecuniary interests therein, if any.

Read SEC document
April 20, 2026 Filed Apr 21, 2026 00:45 UTC Alamar Biosciences, Inc. ALMR · Entity 1791 ConversionSeries C Preferred Stock · Derivative 5,037,783 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-164634 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 11

Illumina Innovation Fund II GP, L.L.C. · CIK 0001779219 · 10% owner

Illumina Innovation Fund II, L.P. · CIK 0001779218 · 10% owner

Illumina Innovation Fund III GP, L.L.C. · CIK 0002032563 · 10% owner

Illumina Innovation Fund III, L.P. · CIK 0002032562 · 10% owner

Naclerio Nicholas · CIK 0001534166 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Class B Common Stock · 2,083,450 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Series A-3 Preferred Stock, Series A-4 Preferred Stock and Series C Preferred Stock are convertible into shares of Class B Common Stock on a 1-for-2.418 basis and have no expiration date. The Series A-3 Preferred Stock, Series A-4 Preferred Stock and Series C Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of Class B Common Stock in connection with the closing of the initial public offering of the Issuer's Common Stock (the "IPO").

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Series A-3 Preferred Stock, Series A-4 Preferred Stock and Series C Preferred Stock are convertible into shares of Class B Common Stock on a 1-for-2.418 basis and have no expiration date. The Series A-3 Preferred Stock, Series A-4 Preferred Stock and Series C Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of Class B Common Stock in connection with the closing of the initial public offering of the Issuer's Common Stock (the "IPO").

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Series A-3 Preferred Stock, Series A-4 Preferred Stock and Series C Preferred Stock are convertible into shares of Class B Common Stock on a 1-for-2.418 basis and have no expiration date. The Series A-3 Preferred Stock, Series A-4 Preferred Stock and Series C Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of Class B Common Stock in connection with the closing of the initial public offering of the Issuer's Common Stock (the "IPO").

F2 · ownership.nature: The securities are held by Illumina Innovation Fund II, L.P. ("IIF II"). Illumina Innovation Fund II GP, L.L.C. ("IIF II GP") is the general partner of IIF II. Nicholas Naclerio ("Mr. Naclerio"), a member of the Issuer's board of directors, is the sole managing member of IIF II GP and may be deemed to have voting, investment and dispositive power with respect to the securities held by IIF II. Each of IIF II GP and Mr. Naclerio disclaim beneficial ownership over the securities held by IIF II, except to the extent of their respective pecuniary interests therein, if any.

Read SEC document
April 20, 2026 Filed Apr 21, 2026 00:45 UTC Alamar Biosciences, Inc. ALMR · Entity 1791 ConversionSeries B Preferred Stock · Derivative 2,094,266 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-164634 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 10

Illumina Innovation Fund II GP, L.L.C. · CIK 0001779219 · 10% owner

Illumina Innovation Fund II, L.P. · CIK 0001779218 · 10% owner

Illumina Innovation Fund III GP, L.L.C. · CIK 0002032563 · 10% owner

Illumina Innovation Fund III, L.P. · CIK 0002032562 · 10% owner

Naclerio Nicholas · CIK 0001534166 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Class B Common Stock · 922,152 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: The Series B Preferred Stock is convertible into shares of Class B Common Stock on a 1-for-2.271 basis and has no expiration date. The Series B Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of Class B Common Stock in connection with the closing of the IPO.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Series B Preferred Stock is convertible into shares of Class B Common Stock on a 1-for-2.271 basis and has no expiration date. The Series B Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of Class B Common Stock in connection with the closing of the IPO.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The Series B Preferred Stock is convertible into shares of Class B Common Stock on a 1-for-2.271 basis and has no expiration date. The Series B Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of Class B Common Stock in connection with the closing of the IPO.

F2 · ownership.nature: The securities are held by Illumina Innovation Fund II, L.P. ("IIF II"). Illumina Innovation Fund II GP, L.L.C. ("IIF II GP") is the general partner of IIF II. Nicholas Naclerio ("Mr. Naclerio"), a member of the Issuer's board of directors, is the sole managing member of IIF II GP and may be deemed to have voting, investment and dispositive power with respect to the securities held by IIF II. Each of IIF II GP and Mr. Naclerio disclaim beneficial ownership over the securities held by IIF II, except to the extent of their respective pecuniary interests therein, if any.

Read SEC document
April 20, 2026 Filed Apr 21, 2026 00:45 UTC Alamar Biosciences, Inc. ALMR · Entity 1791 ConversionSeries A-4 Preferred Stock · Derivative 2,862,507 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-164634 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 9

Illumina Innovation Fund II GP, L.L.C. · CIK 0001779219 · 10% owner

Illumina Innovation Fund II, L.P. · CIK 0001779218 · 10% owner

Illumina Innovation Fund III GP, L.L.C. · CIK 0002032563 · 10% owner

Illumina Innovation Fund III, L.P. · CIK 0002032562 · 10% owner

Naclerio Nicholas · CIK 0001534166 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Class B Common Stock · 1,183,832 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Series A-3 Preferred Stock, Series A-4 Preferred Stock and Series C Preferred Stock are convertible into shares of Class B Common Stock on a 1-for-2.418 basis and have no expiration date. The Series A-3 Preferred Stock, Series A-4 Preferred Stock and Series C Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of Class B Common Stock in connection with the closing of the initial public offering of the Issuer's Common Stock (the "IPO").

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Series A-3 Preferred Stock, Series A-4 Preferred Stock and Series C Preferred Stock are convertible into shares of Class B Common Stock on a 1-for-2.418 basis and have no expiration date. The Series A-3 Preferred Stock, Series A-4 Preferred Stock and Series C Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of Class B Common Stock in connection with the closing of the initial public offering of the Issuer's Common Stock (the "IPO").

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Series A-3 Preferred Stock, Series A-4 Preferred Stock and Series C Preferred Stock are convertible into shares of Class B Common Stock on a 1-for-2.418 basis and have no expiration date. The Series A-3 Preferred Stock, Series A-4 Preferred Stock and Series C Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of Class B Common Stock in connection with the closing of the initial public offering of the Issuer's Common Stock (the "IPO").

F2 · ownership.nature: The securities are held by Illumina Innovation Fund II, L.P. ("IIF II"). Illumina Innovation Fund II GP, L.L.C. ("IIF II GP") is the general partner of IIF II. Nicholas Naclerio ("Mr. Naclerio"), a member of the Issuer's board of directors, is the sole managing member of IIF II GP and may be deemed to have voting, investment and dispositive power with respect to the securities held by IIF II. Each of IIF II GP and Mr. Naclerio disclaim beneficial ownership over the securities held by IIF II, except to the extent of their respective pecuniary interests therein, if any.

Read SEC document
April 20, 2026 Filed Apr 21, 2026 00:45 UTC Alamar Biosciences, Inc. ALMR · Entity 1791 ConversionSeries A-3 Preferred Stock · Derivative 3,194,377 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-164634 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 8

Illumina Innovation Fund II GP, L.L.C. · CIK 0001779219 · 10% owner

Illumina Innovation Fund II, L.P. · CIK 0001779218 · 10% owner

Illumina Innovation Fund III GP, L.L.C. · CIK 0002032563 · 10% owner

Illumina Innovation Fund III, L.P. · CIK 0002032562 · 10% owner

Naclerio Nicholas · CIK 0001534166 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Class B Common Stock · 1,321,082 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Series A-3 Preferred Stock, Series A-4 Preferred Stock and Series C Preferred Stock are convertible into shares of Class B Common Stock on a 1-for-2.418 basis and have no expiration date. The Series A-3 Preferred Stock, Series A-4 Preferred Stock and Series C Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of Class B Common Stock in connection with the closing of the initial public offering of the Issuer's Common Stock (the "IPO").

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Series A-3 Preferred Stock, Series A-4 Preferred Stock and Series C Preferred Stock are convertible into shares of Class B Common Stock on a 1-for-2.418 basis and have no expiration date. The Series A-3 Preferred Stock, Series A-4 Preferred Stock and Series C Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of Class B Common Stock in connection with the closing of the initial public offering of the Issuer's Common Stock (the "IPO").

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Series A-3 Preferred Stock, Series A-4 Preferred Stock and Series C Preferred Stock are convertible into shares of Class B Common Stock on a 1-for-2.418 basis and have no expiration date. The Series A-3 Preferred Stock, Series A-4 Preferred Stock and Series C Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of Class B Common Stock in connection with the closing of the initial public offering of the Issuer's Common Stock (the "IPO").

F2 · ownership.nature: The securities are held by Illumina Innovation Fund II, L.P. ("IIF II"). Illumina Innovation Fund II GP, L.L.C. ("IIF II GP") is the general partner of IIF II. Nicholas Naclerio ("Mr. Naclerio"), a member of the Issuer's board of directors, is the sole managing member of IIF II GP and may be deemed to have voting, investment and dispositive power with respect to the securities held by IIF II. Each of IIF II GP and Mr. Naclerio disclaim beneficial ownership over the securities held by IIF II, except to the extent of their respective pecuniary interests therein, if any.

Read SEC document
April 20, 2026 Filed Apr 21, 2026 00:45 UTC Alamar Biosciences, Inc. ALMR · Entity 1791 PurchaseCommon Stock 235,294 $17.00 $3,999,998.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-164634 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

Illumina Innovation Fund II GP, L.L.C. · CIK 0001779219 · 10% owner

Illumina Innovation Fund II, L.P. · CIK 0001779218 · 10% owner

Illumina Innovation Fund III GP, L.L.C. · CIK 0002032563 · 10% owner

Illumina Innovation Fund III, L.P. · CIK 0002032562 · 10% owner

Naclerio Nicholas · CIK 0001534166 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · See footnote

Disclosed balance after: 507,076

F6 · ownership.nature: The securities are held by Illumina Innovation Fund III, L.P. ("IIF III"). Illumina Innovation Fund III GP, L.L.C. ("IIF III GP") is the general partner of IIF III. Mr. Naclerio, a member of the Issuer's board of directors, is the sole managing member of IIF III GP and may be deemed to have voting, investment and dispositive power with respect to the securities held by IIF III. Each of IIF III GP and Mr. Naclerio disclaim beneficial ownership over the securities held by IIF III, except to the extent of their respective pecuniary interests therein, if any.

Read SEC document
April 20, 2026 Filed Apr 21, 2026 00:45 UTC Alamar Biosciences, Inc. ALMR · Entity 1791 ConversionCommon Stock 271,782 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-164634 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Illumina Innovation Fund II GP, L.L.C. · CIK 0001779219 · 10% owner

Illumina Innovation Fund II, L.P. · CIK 0001779218 · 10% owner

Illumina Innovation Fund III GP, L.L.C. · CIK 0002032563 · 10% owner

Illumina Innovation Fund III, L.P. · CIK 0002032562 · 10% owner

Naclerio Nicholas · CIK 0001534166 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · See footnote

Disclosed balance after: 271,782

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F5 · kind: Reflects a convertible note that is convertible into shares of Common Stock of the Issuer. The convertible note has a maturity date of July 8, 2027. The principal amount of the convertible note was automatically converted into shares of Common Stock of the Issuer upon the closing of the Issuer's IPO at a conversion price equal to the initial public offering price of the Issuer's Common Stock multiplied by 0.85.

F5 · price: Reflects a convertible note that is convertible into shares of Common Stock of the Issuer. The convertible note has a maturity date of July 8, 2027. The principal amount of the convertible note was automatically converted into shares of Common Stock of the Issuer upon the closing of the Issuer's IPO at a conversion price equal to the initial public offering price of the Issuer's Common Stock multiplied by 0.85.

F6 · ownership.nature: The securities are held by Illumina Innovation Fund III, L.P. ("IIF III"). Illumina Innovation Fund III GP, L.L.C. ("IIF III GP") is the general partner of IIF III. Mr. Naclerio, a member of the Issuer's board of directors, is the sole managing member of IIF III GP and may be deemed to have voting, investment and dispositive power with respect to the securities held by IIF III. Each of IIF III GP and Mr. Naclerio disclaim beneficial ownership over the securities held by IIF III, except to the extent of their respective pecuniary interests therein, if any.

Read SEC document
April 20, 2026 Filed Apr 21, 2026 00:45 UTC Alamar Biosciences, Inc. ALMR · Entity 1791 ConversionCommon Stock 346,020 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-164634 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Illumina Innovation Fund II GP, L.L.C. · CIK 0001779219 · 10% owner

Illumina Innovation Fund II, L.P. · CIK 0001779218 · 10% owner

Illumina Innovation Fund III GP, L.L.C. · CIK 0002032563 · 10% owner

Illumina Innovation Fund III, L.P. · CIK 0002032562 · 10% owner

Naclerio Nicholas · CIK 0001534166 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · See footnote

Disclosed balance after: 5,856,536

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F5 · kind: Reflects a convertible note that is convertible into shares of Common Stock of the Issuer. The convertible note has a maturity date of July 8, 2027. The principal amount of the convertible note was automatically converted into shares of Common Stock of the Issuer upon the closing of the Issuer's IPO at a conversion price equal to the initial public offering price of the Issuer's Common Stock multiplied by 0.85.

F5 · price: Reflects a convertible note that is convertible into shares of Common Stock of the Issuer. The convertible note has a maturity date of July 8, 2027. The principal amount of the convertible note was automatically converted into shares of Common Stock of the Issuer upon the closing of the Issuer's IPO at a conversion price equal to the initial public offering price of the Issuer's Common Stock multiplied by 0.85.

F2 · ownership.nature: The securities are held by Illumina Innovation Fund II, L.P. ("IIF II"). Illumina Innovation Fund II GP, L.L.C. ("IIF II GP") is the general partner of IIF II. Nicholas Naclerio ("Mr. Naclerio"), a member of the Issuer's board of directors, is the sole managing member of IIF II GP and may be deemed to have voting, investment and dispositive power with respect to the securities held by IIF II. Each of IIF II GP and Mr. Naclerio disclaim beneficial ownership over the securities held by IIF II, except to the extent of their respective pecuniary interests therein, if any.

Read SEC document
April 20, 2026 Filed Apr 21, 2026 00:45 UTC Alamar Biosciences, Inc. ALMR · Entity 1791 OtherCommon Stock 5,510,516 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-164634 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Illumina Innovation Fund II GP, L.L.C. · CIK 0001779219 · 10% owner

Illumina Innovation Fund II, L.P. · CIK 0001779218 · 10% owner

Illumina Innovation Fund III GP, L.L.C. · CIK 0002032563 · 10% owner

Illumina Innovation Fund III, L.P. · CIK 0002032562 · 10% owner

Naclerio Nicholas · CIK 0001534166 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · See footnote

Disclosed balance after: 5,510,516

F4 · kind: Each share of Class B Common Stock was reclassified into one share of Common Stock immediately prior to the completion of the IPO.

F4 · price: Each share of Class B Common Stock was reclassified into one share of Common Stock immediately prior to the completion of the IPO.

F2 · ownership.nature: The securities are held by Illumina Innovation Fund II, L.P. ("IIF II"). Illumina Innovation Fund II GP, L.L.C. ("IIF II GP") is the general partner of IIF II. Nicholas Naclerio ("Mr. Naclerio"), a member of the Issuer's board of directors, is the sole managing member of IIF II GP and may be deemed to have voting, investment and dispositive power with respect to the securities held by IIF II. Each of IIF II GP and Mr. Naclerio disclaim beneficial ownership over the securities held by IIF II, except to the extent of their respective pecuniary interests therein, if any.

Read SEC document
April 20, 2026 Filed Apr 21, 2026 00:45 UTC Alamar Biosciences, Inc. ALMR · Entity 1791 OtherClass B Common Stock 5,510,516 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-164634 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Illumina Innovation Fund II GP, L.L.C. · CIK 0001779219 · 10% owner

Illumina Innovation Fund II, L.P. · CIK 0001779218 · 10% owner

Illumina Innovation Fund III GP, L.L.C. · CIK 0002032563 · 10% owner

Illumina Innovation Fund III, L.P. · CIK 0002032562 · 10% owner

Naclerio Nicholas · CIK 0001534166 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · See footnote

Disclosed balance after: 0

F4 · kind: Each share of Class B Common Stock was reclassified into one share of Common Stock immediately prior to the completion of the IPO.

F4 · price: Each share of Class B Common Stock was reclassified into one share of Common Stock immediately prior to the completion of the IPO.

F2 · ownership.nature: The securities are held by Illumina Innovation Fund II, L.P. ("IIF II"). Illumina Innovation Fund II GP, L.L.C. ("IIF II GP") is the general partner of IIF II. Nicholas Naclerio ("Mr. Naclerio"), a member of the Issuer's board of directors, is the sole managing member of IIF II GP and may be deemed to have voting, investment and dispositive power with respect to the securities held by IIF II. Each of IIF II GP and Mr. Naclerio disclaim beneficial ownership over the securities held by IIF II, except to the extent of their respective pecuniary interests therein, if any.

Read SEC document
April 20, 2026 Filed Apr 21, 2026 00:45 UTC Alamar Biosciences, Inc. ALMR · Entity 1791 ConversionClass B Common Stock 922,152 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-164634 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Illumina Innovation Fund II GP, L.L.C. · CIK 0001779219 · 10% owner

Illumina Innovation Fund II, L.P. · CIK 0001779218 · 10% owner

Illumina Innovation Fund III GP, L.L.C. · CIK 0002032563 · 10% owner

Illumina Innovation Fund III, L.P. · CIK 0002032562 · 10% owner

Naclerio Nicholas · CIK 0001534166 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · See footnote

Disclosed balance after: 5,510,516

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · kind: The Series B Preferred Stock is convertible into shares of Class B Common Stock on a 1-for-2.271 basis and has no expiration date. The Series B Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of Class B Common Stock in connection with the closing of the IPO.

F3 · price: The Series B Preferred Stock is convertible into shares of Class B Common Stock on a 1-for-2.271 basis and has no expiration date. The Series B Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of Class B Common Stock in connection with the closing of the IPO.

F2 · ownership.nature: The securities are held by Illumina Innovation Fund II, L.P. ("IIF II"). Illumina Innovation Fund II GP, L.L.C. ("IIF II GP") is the general partner of IIF II. Nicholas Naclerio ("Mr. Naclerio"), a member of the Issuer's board of directors, is the sole managing member of IIF II GP and may be deemed to have voting, investment and dispositive power with respect to the securities held by IIF II. Each of IIF II GP and Mr. Naclerio disclaim beneficial ownership over the securities held by IIF II, except to the extent of their respective pecuniary interests therein, if any.

Read SEC document
April 20, 2026 Filed Apr 21, 2026 00:45 UTC Alamar Biosciences, Inc. ALMR · Entity 1791 ConversionClass B Common Stock 4,588,364 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-164634 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Illumina Innovation Fund II GP, L.L.C. · CIK 0001779219 · 10% owner

Illumina Innovation Fund II, L.P. · CIK 0001779218 · 10% owner

Illumina Innovation Fund III GP, L.L.C. · CIK 0002032563 · 10% owner

Illumina Innovation Fund III, L.P. · CIK 0002032562 · 10% owner

Naclerio Nicholas · CIK 0001534166 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · See footnote

Disclosed balance after: 4,588,364

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: The Series A-3 Preferred Stock, Series A-4 Preferred Stock and Series C Preferred Stock are convertible into shares of Class B Common Stock on a 1-for-2.418 basis and have no expiration date. The Series A-3 Preferred Stock, Series A-4 Preferred Stock and Series C Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of Class B Common Stock in connection with the closing of the initial public offering of the Issuer's Common Stock (the "IPO").

F1 · price: The Series A-3 Preferred Stock, Series A-4 Preferred Stock and Series C Preferred Stock are convertible into shares of Class B Common Stock on a 1-for-2.418 basis and have no expiration date. The Series A-3 Preferred Stock, Series A-4 Preferred Stock and Series C Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of Class B Common Stock in connection with the closing of the initial public offering of the Issuer's Common Stock (the "IPO").

F2 · ownership.nature: The securities are held by Illumina Innovation Fund II, L.P. ("IIF II"). Illumina Innovation Fund II GP, L.L.C. ("IIF II GP") is the general partner of IIF II. Nicholas Naclerio ("Mr. Naclerio"), a member of the Issuer's board of directors, is the sole managing member of IIF II GP and may be deemed to have voting, investment and dispositive power with respect to the securities held by IIF II. Each of IIF II GP and Mr. Naclerio disclaim beneficial ownership over the securities held by IIF II, except to the extent of their respective pecuniary interests therein, if any.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.