Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| COGNITION THERAPEUTICS INCCGTX · Entity 6792 | Director · CEO & President | April 16, 2026 | April 20, 2026 |
| CONTRAFECT CorpCFRX · Entity 116797 | Director · Chief Operating Officer | November 06, 2017 | November 08, 2017 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
COGNITION THERAPEUTICS INC
Report date April 16, 2026 · Filed April 20, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,715,851 |
Reported balance
After 2026-04-16 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-04-16 · Purchase · Acquired 9,175 · Balance 1,715,851 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Spouse | 38,851 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-04-16 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 38,851 |
CONTRAFECT Corp
Report date November 06, 2017 · Filed November 08, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Options (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.02 · Expires 2027-11-06 | Direct | 250,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2017-11-06 · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 250,000 F1: Grant award made under the ContraFect Corporation Omnibus Incentive Plan. Grant vests over four years, 25% on the first anniversary of the vesting commencement date and 6.25% each quarter thereafter. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Grant award made under the ContraFect Corporation Omnibus Incentive Plan. Grant vests over four years, 25% on the first anniversary of the vesting commencement date and 6.25% each quarter thereafter.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 16, 2026 Filed Apr 20, 2026 20:16 UTC | COGNITION THERAPEUTICS INC CGTX · Entity 6792 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 9,175 | $1.10 | $10,092.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-045502 · tm2612247-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ricciardi Lisa · CIK 0001418200 · Director · CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,715,851 Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2026 Filed Feb 18, 2026 21:17 UTC | COGNITION THERAPEUTICS INC CGTX · Entity 6792 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,850 | $1.12 | $6,552.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-017070 · tm266602-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ricciardi Lisa · CIK 0001418200 · Director · CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,706,676 F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares withheld by the Issuer to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2026 Filed Feb 5, 2026 22:28 UTC | COGNITION THERAPEUTICS INC CGTX · Entity 6792 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 51,704 | $1.03 | $53,255.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-011075 · tm265419-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Ricciardi Lisa · CIK 0001418200 · Director · CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,712,526 F2 · kind: Represents the number of shares withheld by the Issuer to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of RSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2026 Filed Feb 5, 2026 22:28 UTC | COGNITION THERAPEUTICS INC CGTX · Entity 6792 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 26,036 | $1.12 | $29,160.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-011075 · tm265419-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ricciardi Lisa · CIK 0001418200 · Director · CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,764,230 F2 · kind: Represents the number of shares withheld by the Issuer to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of RSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2026 Filed Feb 5, 2026 22:28 UTC | COGNITION THERAPEUTICS INC CGTX · Entity 6792 | GrantCommon Stock | 800,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-011075 · tm265419-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ricciardi Lisa · CIK 0001418200 · Director · CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,790,266 F1 · kind: Each share is represented by a restricted stock unit ("RSU"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon settlement. Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2025 Filed Dec 22, 2025 21:13 UTC | COGNITION THERAPEUTICS INC CGTX · Entity 6792 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 23,400 | $1.50 | $35,100.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-123727 · tm2534021-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ricciardi Lisa · CIK 0001418200 · Director · CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 990,266 F2 · kind: Represents the number of shares withheld by the Issuer to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of PSUs. Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2025 Filed Dec 22, 2025 21:13 UTC | COGNITION THERAPEUTICS INC CGTX · Entity 6792 | GrantCommon Stock | 75,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-123727 · tm2534021-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ricciardi Lisa · CIK 0001418200 · Director · CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,013,666 F1 · kind: Shares earned upon the vesting of performance stock units ("PSUs") granted to the Reporting Person on February 14, 2024. Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon the achievement of certain performance goals. The remaining 50% of the total number of shares subject to the PSUs vested on December 18, 2025. Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2025 Filed Jul 31, 2025 20:23 UTC | COGNITION THERAPEUTICS INC CGTX · Entity 6792 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 23,400 | $0.67 | $15,682.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-013356 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ricciardi Lisa · CIK 0001418200 · Director · CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 938,666 F2 · kind: Represents the number of shares withheld by the Issuer to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of PSUs. Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2025 Filed Jul 31, 2025 20:23 UTC | COGNITION THERAPEUTICS INC CGTX · Entity 6792 | GrantCommon Stock | 75,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-013356 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ricciardi Lisa · CIK 0001418200 · Director · CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 962,066 F1 · kind: Shares earned upon the vesting of performance stock units ("PSUs") granted to the Reporting Person on February 14, 2024. Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon the achievement of certain performance goals. 50% of the total number of shares subject to the PSUs vested on July 29, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2025 Filed Feb 18, 2025 21:29 UTC | COGNITION THERAPEUTICS INC CGTX · Entity 6792 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,619 | $0.59 | $3,905.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-002705 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ricciardi Lisa · CIK 0001418200 · Director · CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 887,066 F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares withheld by the Issuer to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2025 Filed Feb 4, 2025 21:11 UTC | COGNITION THERAPEUTICS INC CGTX · Entity 6792 | GrantCommon Stock | 631,300 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-001617 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Ricciardi Lisa · CIK 0001418200 · Director · CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 893,685 F3 · kind: Each share is represented by an RSU. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon settlement. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2025 Filed Feb 4, 2025 21:11 UTC | COGNITION THERAPEUTICS INC CGTX · Entity 6792 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 28,960 | $0.67 | $19,287.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-001617 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ricciardi Lisa · CIK 0001418200 · Director · CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 262,385 F2 · kind: Represents the number of shares withheld by the Issuer to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2025 Filed Feb 4, 2025 21:11 UTC | COGNITION THERAPEUTICS INC CGTX · Entity 6792 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 38,851 | $0.77 | $30,000.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-001617 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ricciardi Lisa · CIK 0001418200 · Director · CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 38,851 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $0.7602 to $0.7816, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2024 Filed Mar 14, 2024 20:34 UTC | COGNITION THERAPEUTICS INC CGTX · Entity 6792 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,700 | $1.75 | $9,975.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-006429 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ricciardi Lisa · CIK 0001418200 · Director · CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 291,345 Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 21:12 UTC | COGNITION THERAPEUTICS INC CGTX · Entity 6792 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 75,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.98 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-003644 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Ricciardi Lisa · CIK 0001418200 · Director · CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 75,000 shares Expires 2034-02-15 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests 25% on February 15, 2025, with the remaining 75% vesting in 36 equal monthly installments, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the applicable vesting dates. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 21:12 UTC | COGNITION THERAPEUTICS INC CGTX · Entity 6792 | GrantCommon Stock | 75,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-003644 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ricciardi Lisa · CIK 0001418200 · Director · CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 285,645 F1 · shares: Each share is represented by a restricted stock unit ("RSU"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon settlement. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2024 Filed Feb 10, 2024 00:11 UTC | COGNITION THERAPEUTICS INC CGTX · Entity 6792 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 27,828 | $2.29 | $63,726.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-002774 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ricciardi Lisa · CIK 0001418200 · Director · CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 210,645 F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares withheld by the Issuer to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2023 Filed Feb 7, 2023 21:05 UTC | COGNITION THERAPEUTICS INC CGTX · Entity 6792 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 213,973 | $0.00 Strike: $2.12 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-004182 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Ricciardi Lisa · CIK 0001418200 · Director · CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 213,973 Underlying: Common Stock · 213,973 shares Expires 2033-02-03 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests 33.3% on February 3, 2024, with the remaining 66.7% vesting in 24 equal monthly installments, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the applicable vesting dates. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2023 Filed Feb 7, 2023 21:05 UTC | COGNITION THERAPEUTICS INC CGTX · Entity 6792 | GrantCommon Stock | 213,973 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-004182 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ricciardi Lisa · CIK 0001418200 · Director · CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 238,473 F1 · shares: Each share is represented by a restricted stock unit ("RSU"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon settlement. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2022 Filed Nov 16, 2022 13:31 UTC | COGNITION THERAPEUTICS INC CGTX · Entity 6792 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 12,000 | $1.30 | $15,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-022243 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ricciardi Lisa · CIK 0001418200 · Director · CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,500 F1 · price: Represents the weighted average purchase price of $1.297. These shares were acquired in multiple transactions ranging from $1.285 to $1.300 rounded to the nearest thousandth. The reporting person undertakes to provide, upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission, Cognition Therapeutics, Inc. (the "Issuer"), or any security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2022 Filed Jun 13, 2022 20:47 UTC | COGNITION THERAPEUTICS INC CGTX · Entity 6792 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 150,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.98 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-014802 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Ricciardi Lisa · CIK 0001418200 · Director · CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 150,000 shares Expires 2032-06-10 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests 25% on June 10, 2023, with the remaining 75% vesting in 36 equal monthly installments, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the applicable vesting dates. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2022 Filed Jun 23, 2022 20:06 UTC Amendment | COGNITION THERAPEUTICS INC CGTX · Entity 6792 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 150,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.92 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-015357 · form4a.xml · derivative · entry 1 Ricciardi Lisa · CIK 0001418200 · Director · CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 150,000 shares Expires 2032-06-10 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: This amendment is being filed solely for the purpose of correcting a scrivener's error in this item. The correct exercise price is "$1.92" as shown herein, and not "$1.98" as was inadvertently entered in the original filing. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests 25% on June 10, 2023, with the remaining 75% vesting in 36 equal monthly installments, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the applicable vesting dates. Read SEC document |
| October 13, 2021 Filed Oct 15, 2021 01:46 UTC | COGNITION THERAPEUTICS INC CGTX · Entity 6792 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 12,500 | $12.00 | $150,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-126362 · tm2130061-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ricciardi Lisa · CIK 0001418200 · Director · CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,500 Read SEC document |
| October 07, 2021 Filed Oct 13, 2021 01:33 UTC | COGNITION THERAPEUTICS INC CGTX · Entity 6792 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 290,509 | $0.00 Strike: $12.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-125525 · tm2129556-2_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 3 Ricciardi Lisa · CIK 0001418200 · Director · CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 290,509 Underlying: Common Stock · 290,509 shares Expires 2031-10-12 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: - 25% of the shares of common stock underlying the option vest on the closing of the issuer's initial public offering. The remaining shares underlying the option vest in equal monthly installments thereafter for thirty-six (36) months, on the last day of each such month. Read SEC document |
| October 07, 2021 Filed Oct 13, 2021 01:33 UTC | COGNITION THERAPEUTICS INC CGTX · Entity 6792 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 290,509 | $0.00 Strike: $12.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-125525 · tm2129556-2_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 2 Ricciardi Lisa · CIK 0001418200 · Director · CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 290,509 Underlying: Common Stock · 290,509 shares Expires 2031-10-12 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: - 25% of the shares of common stock underlying the option vest on the closing of the issuer's initial public offering. The remaining shares underlying the option vest in equal monthly installments thereafter for thirty-six (36) months, on the last day of each such month. Read SEC document |
| October 07, 2021 Filed Oct 13, 2021 01:33 UTC | COGNITION THERAPEUTICS INC CGTX · Entity 6792 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 547,965 | $0.00 Strike: $12.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-125525 · tm2129556-2_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Ricciardi Lisa · CIK 0001418200 · Director · CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 547,965 Underlying: Common Stock · 547,965 shares Expires 2030-06-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: - 25% of the shares of common stock underlying the option vested on June 1, 2021. The remaining shares underlying the option vest in equal monthly installments thereafter for thirty-six (36) months, on the last day of each such month. Read SEC document |
| July 25, 2017 Filed Jul 26, 2017 16:49 UTC | CONTRAFECT Corp CFRX · Entity 116797 | PurchaseWarrants (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 4,800 | $0.01 Strike: $1.55 | $48.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-046321 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Ricciardi Lisa · CIK 0001418200 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,800 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share · 4,800 shares Expires 2022-07-25 Read SEC document |
| July 25, 2017 Filed Jul 26, 2017 16:49 UTC | CONTRAFECT Corp CFRX · Entity 116797 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 9,600 | $1.24 | $11,904.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-046321 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ricciardi Lisa · CIK 0001418200 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,600 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.